Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/18/2019                    Page 1

                                   NCU Girls                                    
                                    NCU Boys                                    

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   87         LI    Lena Sauter           40.45 (2)     41.14 (1)   1:21.59 (1) 
2   89         CVU   Olivia Zubarik        41.38 (3)     42.50 (2)   1:23.88 (2) 
3   94         Indep Annika Sochia         43.08 (4)     44.16 (3)   1:27.24 (3) 
4   100        St. J Jane Goodrich         43.16 (5)     45.30 (8)   1:28.46 (4) 
5   106        St. J Avery Tomczyk         43.90 (7)     44.67 (6)   1:28.57 (5) 
6   103        LI    Vicky Valentine       43.38 (6)     45.21 (7)   1:28.59 (6) 
7   116        CVU   Emma McMahan          44.97 (10)    44.63 (5)   1:29.60 (7) 
8   112        St. J Keating Maurer        44.64 (8)     45.69 (10)  1:30.33 (8) 
9   105        CVU   Claire Goldman        45.09 (11)    45.64 (9)   1:30.73 (9) 
10  114        LI    Jena Fillion          44.95 (9)     46.00 (12)  1:30.95 (10)
11  123        CVU   Claire Smith          45.15 (12)    46.19 (13)  1:31.34 (11)
12  117        CVU   Ellie Ramirez-Rich    45.46 (13)    45.97 (11)  1:31.43 (12)
13  96         Indep Isabel Sekulitis      45.54 (14)    47.72 (16)  1:33.26 (13)
14  111        CVU   Emily Marvin          49.24 (22)    44.50 (4)   1:33.74 (14)
15  118        St. J Madgian Maurer        47.27 (16)    47.60 (15)  1:34.87 (15)
16  93         NCU   Sydney Poulin         47.25 (15)    48.83 (18)  1:36.08 (16)
17  121        LI    Charlotte Mosedale    47.71 (17)    48.66 (17)  1:36.37 (17)
18  102        NCU   Sophia Clements       49.20 (20)    51.16 (21)  1:40.36 (18)
19  109        LI    Courteney Simpson     49.23 (21)    51.27 (22)  1:40.50 (19)
20  88         SBHS  Emma Shedleur         48.93 (19)    51.87 (23)  1:40.80 (20)
21  200        LI    Robin Keon            50.01 (23)    51.12 (20)  1:41.13 (21)
22  115        SBHS  Lydia Sheffield       50.83 (24)    51.05 (19)  1:41.88 (22)
23  97         LI    Colby Zaun            56.73 (36)    46.35 (14)  1:43.08 (23)
24  99         CVU   Lena Ashooh           51.18 (25)    52.37 (24)  1:43.55 (24)
25  110        SBHS  Katie O'Hara          52.15 (27)    52.94 (26)  1:45.09 (25)
26  101        BHS   Grace Kahl            51.65 (26)    53.77 (28)  1:45.42 (26)
27  104        SBHS  Annabella Bond        52.66 (30)    52.78 (25)  1:45.44 (27)
28  133        BHS   Nora Jacobsen         52.50 (29)    53.64 (27)  1:46.14 (28)
29  91         BHS   Lillian Shaw          52.37 (28)    55.13 (30)  1:47.50 (29)
30  120        BHS   Lauren Gipson         53.13 (31)    54.49 (29)  1:47.62 (30)
31  124        St. J Julia Chadderdon      54.26 (32)    55.98 (32)  1:50.24 (31)
32  128        CVU   Sophia Cross          54.58 (33)    55.70 (31)  1:50.28 (32)
33  113        BHS   Anabel Guthrie        55.20 (34)    56.97 (33)  1:52.17 (33)
34  122        SBHS  Sage Bennett          56.60 (35)    57.34 (34)  1:53.94 (34)
35  132        CVU   Katrina Kajenski      56.95 (38)    57.63 (35)  1:54.58 (35)
36  126        LI    Carissa Brittain      59.45 (39)    59.36 (36)  1:58.81 (36)
37  131        SBHS  Holly Wickens       1:00.49 (40)  1:01.12 (37)  2:01.61 (37)
38  127        SBHS  Emma Kelley           56.87 (37)  1:05.08 (40)  2:01.95 (38)
39  107        BHS   Rachel Hard         1:02.07 (41)  1:03.45 (39)  2:05.52 (39)
40  92         U32   Isabel Poulson      1:05.57 (43)  1:01.18 (38)  2:06.75 (40)
41  125        BHS   Anna Bushey         1:03.23 (42)  1:07.39 (41)  2:10.62 (41)
42  108        NCU   Natalia Melichova   1:07.22 (44)  1:09.59 (42)  2:16.81 (42)
43  136        SBHS  Kayleigh Douglas    1:10.98 (45)  1:11.53 (43)  2:22.51 (43)
44  134        SBHS  Delaney Rosner      1:18.43 (46)  1:21.81 (44)  2:40.24 (44)
45  90         St. J Maggie Anderson       39.93 (1)         DNF                 
46  130        LI    Hana Cermacova        48.55 (18)        DNF                 



________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/18/2019 2:32:04 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/18/2019                    Page 1

                                   NCU Girls                                    
                                    NCU Boys                                    

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   138        SBHS  Camden Chiari         39.58 (2)     40.30 (1)   1:19.88 (1) 
2   150        St. J Hugo Hong             39.24 (1)     40.86 (3)   1:20.10 (2) 
3   144        Indep Jack Willard          39.60 (3)     40.65 (2)   1:20.25 (3) 
4   139        CVU   Sean Gilliam          40.93 (5)     41.25 (4)   1:22.18 (4) 
5   137        LI    David Kantor          40.96 (6)     41.94 (5)   1:22.90 (5) 
6   167        St. J Leo Desrochers        40.67 (4)     42.55 (7)   1:23.22 (6) 
7   157        St. J Camdyn Meigs          41.26 (8)     42.21 (6)   1:23.47 (7) 
8   162        St. J Cody VanDine          41.04 (7)     42.70 (8)   1:23.74 (8) 
9   146        Indep Adam Kruszyna         42.12 (10)    43.51 (11)  1:25.63 (9) 
10  145        Indep Elias Cooper          42.27 (11)    43.48 (10)  1:25.75 (10)
11  172        St. J Adrian Burrington     42.83 (13)    43.89 (12)  1:26.72 (11)
12  151        BHS   Mason Beck            43.71 (16)    43.40 (9)   1:27.11 (12)
13  177        St. J Forster Goodrich      43.24 (14)    43.99 (13)  1:27.23 (13)
14  161        CVU   Ethan Lisle           41.75 (9)     45.76 (22)  1:27.51 (14)
15  149        CVU   Jack Merrill          44.20 (18)    44.46 (15)  1:28.66 (15)
16  160        SBHS  Patrick Sweeny        44.00 (17)    45.46 (21)  1:29.46 (16)
17  69         CVU   Brody Flynn           44.69 (19)    44.90 (18)  1:29.59 (17)
18  190        St. J Gardner Auchinclos    45.11 (24)    44.51 (16)  1:29.62 (18)
19  156        CVU   Ulrick Meyer          45.08 (22)    44.83 (17)  1:29.91 (19)
20  170        SBHS  Sawyer Hood           44.91 (20)    45.27 (20)  1:30.18 (20)
21  192        St. J Gavin Bangs           45.82 (25)    45.04 (19)  1:30.86 (21)
22  165        SBHS  Lucas Pendolino       45.83 (26)    46.14 (25)  1:31.97 (22)
23  147        LI    Harper Ouellette      45.97 (28)    46.06 (24)  1:32.03 (23)
24  70         CVU   Cody O'Neil           46.79 (29)    45.94 (23)  1:32.73 (24)
25  193        St. J Hero McCarty          45.94 (27)    47.07 (27)  1:33.01 (25)
26  180        SBHS  Ben Deetjen           48.37 (32)    47.51 (29)  1:35.88 (26)
27  194        St. J Tate Norwood          48.31 (31)    48.36 (31)  1:36.67 (27)
28  188        St. J Zack Lemieux          48.92 (34)    47.83 (30)  1:36.75 (28)
29  159        LI    Carson McQuade        48.43 (33)    49.49 (32)  1:37.92 (29)
30  195        St. J Caspar Schmucker      47.88 (30)    50.04 (33)  1:37.92 (29)
31  181        CVU   Evan McMahan          49.69 (35)    51.08 (34)  1:40.77 (31)
32  191        BHS   Owen Hampel           50.02 (36)    52.94 (36)  1:42.96 (32)
33  175        SBHS  Ben Leonard           57.13 (47)    47.13 (28)  1:44.26 (33)
34  189        BHS   Dylan Bassett         51.73 (39)    53.65 (38)  1:45.38 (34)
35  141        BHS   Alden Wheeler       1:01.07 (49)    44.33 (14)  1:45.40 (35)
36  196        St. J Mason Davis           52.68 (41)    52.82 (35)  1:45.50 (36)
37  178        BHS   Jett Arp              52.15 (40)    53.66 (39)  1:45.81 (37)
38  183        BHS   Jackson Elder         53.80 (43)    53.28 (37)  1:47.08 (38)
39  158        BHS   Ethan Bradley         53.06 (42)    54.54 (41)  1:47.60 (39)
40  142        U32   Henry Beling          54.12 (44)    54.40 (40)  1:48.52 (40)
41  163        BHS   Jake Lipkin           51.40 (38)    58.32 (44)  1:49.72 (41)
42  182        St. J Wyatt Knauss          42.44 (12)  1:08.73 (50)  1:51.17 (42)
43  166        CVU   Caleb Nye           1:06.02 (51)    46.28 (26)  1:52.30 (43)
44  173        BHS   Isaac Jenemann        44.99 (21)  1:07.42 (49)  1:52.41 (44)
45  168        BHS   Alex Wick             56.89 (46)    57.81 (43)  1:54.70 (45)
46  143        NCU   Amos Willey           56.24 (45)    58.73 (45)  1:54.97 (46)
47  169        LI    Philip Soeholt        57.71 (48)  1:00.77 (46)  1:58.48 (47)
48  179        LI    Jaime Pinedo Badia  1:04.09 (50)  1:03.43 (47)  2:07.52 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/18/2019 2:27:49 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/18/2019                    Page 2

                                   NCU Girls                                    
                                    NCU Boys                                    

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  171        CVU   Will Bartley              DNF       54.58 (42)              
50  199        St. J Lanny Hao                 DNF     1:06.77 (48)              
51  148        SBHS  Sean Boyer            43.64 (15)        DNF                 
52  176        CVU   Cooper Whalen         45.10 (23)        DNF                 
53  186        SBHS  Luke Fitzgerald       51.25 (37)        DNF                 
54  164        LI    Matej Cermak              DNF           DNF                 
55  187        CVU   Ben Vincent               DNF           DNF                 
56  155        SBHS  George Huffman            DNF           DSQ                 
57  154        LI    John Mahnker              DNF                               








































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/18/2019 2:27:49 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~