Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/27/2019                    Page 1

                   2019 NVAC Women's District GS at Jay Peak                    
                        Hosted by:  MMU and Jay Ski Club                        

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   5          LI    Lena Sauter           39.70 (1)     41.95 (1)   1:21.65 (1) 
2   10         STJ   Maggie Anderson       40.89 (2)     43.08 (3)   1:23.97 (2) 
3   9          BFA   Anna Casavant         41.82 (3)     43.41 (4)   1:25.23 (3) 
4   30         STJ   Avery Tomcyzk         41.93 (4)     43.74 (5)   1:25.67 (4) 
5   17         IND   Annika Sochia         43.00 (7)     43.06 (2)   1:26.06 (5) 
6   28         CVU   Binney Patton         42.40 (6)     44.49 (7)   1:26.89 (6) 
7   8          HAR   Alanya Morelli        43.54 (10)    44.82 (9)   1:28.36 (7) 
8   40         CVU   Emily Marvin          43.68 (11)    44.70 (8)   1:28.38 (8) 
9   44         BFA   Georgia Casavant      44.12 (14)    44.39 (6)   1:28.51 (9) 
10  15         IND   Danielle Cummings     43.52 (9)     45.26 (13)  1:28.78 (10)
11  2          COL   Grace Martin          44.35 (16)    44.88 (10)  1:29.23 (11)
12  20         BFA   Maia Morton           43.42 (8)     45.96 (18)  1:29.38 (12)
13  18         IND   Sydney Minnerly       44.02 (12)    45.44 (14)  1:29.46 (13)
14  14         STO   Keely Levering-Fis    44.02 (12)    45.62 (17)  1:29.64 (14)
15  34         LI    Jena Fillion          44.64 (17)    45.17 (12)  1:29.81 (15)
16  24         LI    Victoria Valentine    44.74 (19)    45.44 (14)  1:30.18 (16)
17  48         STJ   Keating Maurer        44.26 (15)    45.97 (19)  1:30.23 (17)
18  42         MMU   Sophie O'Neil         45.46 (25)    45.53 (16)  1:30.99 (18)
19  73         CVU   Ellie Ramirez-Rich    45.27 (23)    46.02 (20)  1:31.29 (19)
20  74         HAR   Siena Mazer           46.37 (27)    45.07 (11)  1:31.44 (20)
21  51         HAR   Laili Iskandarova     44.68 (18)    46.81 (22)  1:31.49 (21)
22  22         MMU   Gaia Lenox            44.92 (20)    46.97 (23)  1:31.89 (22)
23  56         CVU   Emma McMahan          44.95 (21)    47.24 (24)  1:32.19 (23)
24  65         CVU   Claire Goldman        45.26 (22)    47.72 (26)  1:32.98 (24)
25  37         HAR   Kelly Tynan           46.70 (28)    46.59 (21)  1:33.29 (25)
26  32         RICE  Emma McKenna          45.41 (24)    47.93 (27)  1:33.34 (26)
27  13         MMU   Ellie Churchill       46.19 (26)    47.47 (25)  1:33.66 (27)
28  59         STJ   Madigan Maurer        47.00 (30)    48.52 (31)  1:35.52 (28)
29  26         HAR   Katie Rush            48.22 (36)    48.39 (30)  1:36.61 (29)
30  21         COL   Lauren Pelletier      46.79 (29)    49.87 (33)  1:36.66 (30)
31  64         LI    Charlotte Mosedale    50.05 (42)    48.16 (28)  1:38.21 (31)
32  55         BFA   Sarah Magnan          48.43 (37)    50.21 (34)  1:38.64 (32)
33  1          LU    Lezah Gannon          48.19 (35)    50.48 (37)  1:38.67 (33)
34  16         NCU   Sophia Clements       48.82 (39)    50.47 (36)  1:39.29 (34)
35  57         RICE  Avery Paquin          48.05 (34)    51.34 (38)  1:39.39 (35)
36  49         LI    Courteney Simpson     49.29 (40)    50.28 (35)  1:39.57 (36)
37  6          SB    Emma Shedleur         47.52 (33)    52.40 (43)  1:39.92 (37)
38  54         STO   Wren Murphy           48.59 (38)    51.88 (41)  1:40.47 (38)
39  70         STO   Sarah Evans           50.97 (45)    49.71 (32)  1:40.68 (39)
40  3          RICE  Abi Jacunski          52.76 (57)    48.24 (29)  1:41.00 (40)
41  61         HAR   Ruby Murphy           49.56 (41)    51.88 (41)  1:41.44 (41)
42  19         IND   Isabel Sekulitis      47.28 (31)    54.23 (47)  1:41.51 (42)
43  33         SB    Lydia Sheffield       50.63 (44)    51.77 (40)  1:42.40 (43)
44  52         MMU   Natalie Malmgren      50.32 (43)    53.14 (46)  1:43.46 (44)
45  39         BHS   Lauren Gipson         51.12 (47)    52.76 (45)  1:43.88 (45)
46  47         BHS   Anabel Guthrie        52.48 (55)    51.41 (39)  1:43.89 (46)
47  67         LI    Robin Keon            47.47 (32)    56.46 (54)  1:43.93 (47)
48  41         LU    Eliza Goldsworthy     51.69 (50)    52.55 (44)  1:44.24 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/27/2019 3:15:24 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/27/2019                    Page 2

                   2019 NVAC Women's District GS at Jay Peak                    
                        Hosted by:  MMU and Jay Ski Club                        

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  31         ESX   Maggie Donahue        52.56 (56)    54.48 (48)  1:47.04 (49)
50  7          BHS   Grace Kahl            50.97 (45)    56.09 (52)  1:47.06 (50)
51  23         LU    Morgan Burnham        51.84 (51)    55.36 (49)  1:47.20 (51)
52  68         STJ   Julia Chadderdon      51.91 (52)    55.83 (51)  1:47.74 (52)
53  27         BHS   Lillian Shaw          52.46 (54)    55.53 (50)  1:47.99 (53)
54  60         BFA   Sam Churchill         51.45 (49)    56.92 (55)  1:48.37 (54)
55  38         RICE  Maddie Houston        52.17 (53)    57.48 (56)  1:49.65 (55)
56  62         STO   Ashley McHugh         53.58 (58)    56.44 (53)  1:50.02 (56)
57  12         U32   Isabelle Poulson      56.60 (59)  1:01.28 (57)  1:57.88 (57)
58  36         COL   Alaina Rolston        51.34 (48)  1:09.02 (60)  2:00.36 (58)
59  71         BHS   Addie deleonardis-  1:01.80 (61)  1:02.61 (58)  2:04.41 (59)
60  66         BHS   Anna Bushey         1:01.25 (60)  1:05.20 (59)  2:06.45 (60)
61  46         COL   Kendall Spencer     1:12.31 (63)  1:19.24 (61)  2:31.55 (61)
62  63         COL   Aina Tashbolotova   1:18.34 (64)  1:57.34 (62)  3:15.68 (62)
63  4          CVU   Olivia Zubarik        41.96 (5)         DNF                 
64  53         ESX   Lindsey Centracchi  1:07.56 (62)                            
65  35         ESX   Cara Viglucci             DNF                               
66  50         SB    Emma Kelley               DNF                               
67  72         BFA   Sydney Heth               DNF                               






























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/27/2019 3:15:24 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/27/2019                    Page 1

                    2019 NVAC Men's District GS at Jay Peak                     
                      Hosted by MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                       

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   85         COL   David Mansfield-Al    39.42 (3)     39.52 (1)   1:18.94 (1) 
2   84         HAR   Rex Rubinstein        39.39 (2)     39.70 (2)   1:19.09 (2) 
3   86         STJ   Tommy Zschau          40.04 (5)     40.58 (3)   1:20.62 (3) 
4   87         STO   Flynn Kearney         39.37 (1)     41.75 (6)   1:21.12 (4) 
5   90         MMU   Jack Hayden           39.87 (4)     41.37 (5)   1:21.24 (5) 
6   82         CVU   Sean Gilliam          40.43 (7)     41.12 (4)   1:21.55 (6) 
7   95         IND   Jack Willard          40.33 (6)     42.16 (9)   1:22.49 (7) 
8   130        STJ   Cody VanDine          40.88 (9)     42.81 (13)  1:23.69 (8) 
9   133        CVU   Seth Boffa            41.28 (11)    42.51 (10)  1:23.79 (9) 
10  99         IND   Julian Slesar         41.14 (10)    42.77 (12)  1:23.91 (10)
11  125        MMU   Hunter Werneke        42.25 (17)    41.89 (8)   1:24.14 (11)
12  142        STO   Charlie Alexson       41.44 (12)    42.89 (15)  1:24.33 (12)
13  110        BHS   Mason Beck            42.08 (16)    42.58 (11)  1:24.66 (13)
14  115        CVU   Ethan Lisle           41.52 (14)    43.14 (17)  1:24.66 (13)
15  111        SB    Sean Boyer            42.02 (15)    43.26 (20)  1:25.28 (15)
16  134        STO   Anthony Marron        42.26 (18)    43.23 (18)  1:25.49 (16)
17  161        STJ   Adrian Burrington     42.87 (21)    43.00 (16)  1:25.87 (17)
18  105        HAR   Aidan Melville        43.43 (24)    42.83 (14)  1:26.26 (18)
19  98         IND   Elias Cooper          43.19 (23)    43.23 (18)  1:26.42 (19)
20  148        CVU   Turner Barbour        42.82 (20)    44.11 (23)  1:26.93 (20)
21  136        MMU   Noah Gagliardi        43.51 (26)    44.08 (22)  1:27.59 (21)
22  118        STJ   Camdyn Meigs          43.10 (22)    44.51 (26)  1:27.61 (22)
23  97         IND   Adam Kruszyna         43.49 (25)    44.41 (25)  1:27.90 (23)
24  145        STJ   Leo Desrochers        43.94 (31)    43.99 (21)  1:27.93 (24)
25  123        SB    George Huffman        43.88 (30)    44.29 (24)  1:28.17 (25)
26  108        RICE  Dalton Fitch          43.56 (27)    45.31 (28)  1:28.87 (26)
27  106        LI    Harper Ouellette      44.01 (32)    45.57 (30)  1:29.58 (27)
28  158        SB    Sawyer Hood           45.00 (36)    45.03 (27)  1:30.03 (28)
29  107        ESX   Drew Engard           43.80 (29)    46.67 (32)  1:30.47 (29)
30  154        HAR   Sawyer Belongia       45.23 (38)    45.32 (29)  1:30.55 (30)
31  127        BHS   Isaac Jenemann        44.54 (34)    46.82 (33)  1:31.36 (31)
32  157        CVU   Caleb Nye             44.67 (35)    46.97 (34)  1:31.64 (32)
33  113        STO   Finn Murphy           45.41 (39)    47.82 (36)  1:33.23 (33)
34  116        RICE  Gavin Militello       46.34 (40)    47.80 (35)  1:34.14 (34)
35  160        STO   Nick Mitchell         46.64 (42)    48.63 (38)  1:35.27 (35)
36  141        U32   Evan Elliott          47.10 (43)    49.09 (39)  1:36.19 (36)
37  102        STJ   Hugo Hong             55.19 (63)    41.75 (6)   1:36.94 (37)
38  156        RICE  Weller Fitch-O'Lea    47.98 (44)    49.87 (41)  1:37.85 (38)
39  109        LU    Emmitt White          48.02 (45)    50.79 (45)  1:38.81 (39)
40  93         BFA   Chase Hamblett        48.57 (48)    50.39 (42)  1:38.96 (40)
41  147        SB    Lucas Pendolino       48.50 (47)    50.64 (43)  1:39.14 (41)
42  120        LI    John Mahnker          48.47 (46)    51.47 (46)  1:39.94 (42)
43  119        HAR   Cody Kenney           50.97 (55)    49.34 (40)  1:40.31 (43)
44  140        COL   Michael Harrington    50.18 (52)    50.71 (44)  1:40.89 (44)
45  131        LI    Carsen McQuade        49.14 (49)    52.33 (48)  1:41.47 (45)
46  150        BHS   Jett Arp              49.28 (50)    53.26 (50)  1:42.54 (46)
47  122        ESX   Nate Croft            49.58 (51)    53.37 (51)  1:42.95 (47)
48  151        RICE  Luc Truso             51.54 (57)    52.26 (47)  1:43.80 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/27/2019 3:17:47 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/27/2019                    Page 2

                    2019 NVAC Men's District GS at Jay Peak                     
                      Hosted by MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                       

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  94         LU    Cameron Kennedy       50.85 (54)    53.70 (52)  1:44.55 (49)
50  152        ESX   Conor McMahon         50.80 (53)    54.21 (53)  1:45.01 (50)
51  104        BFA   Will Cribb            51.15 (56)    55.29 (55)  1:46.44 (51)
52  100        CVU   Jack Merrill        1:01.70 (67)    45.81 (31)  1:47.51 (52)
53  146        COL   Josh Porter           54.11 (61)    54.66 (54)  1:48.77 (53)
54  81         ESX   Bryan Centracchio     51.69 (58)    59.13 (59)  1:50.82 (54)
55  163        ESX   Dan McMahon           52.78 (59)    58.14 (58)  1:50.92 (55)
56  135        BHS   Jackson Elder         53.63 (60)    57.61 (56)  1:51.24 (56)
57  121        LU    Ean Shedd             55.04 (62)    57.96 (57)  1:53.00 (57)
58  117        COL   Dino Ayer             45.18 (37)  1:10.19 (63)  1:55.37 (58)
59  101        U32   Henry Beling        1:03.78 (69)    52.34 (49)  1:56.12 (59)
60  114        U32   Brad Benedict         56.67 (64)    59.77 (60)  1:56.44 (60)
61  129        ESX   Brian Nelson          57.28 (65)  1:00.11 (61)  1:57.39 (61)
62  143        MMU   Lance Skillen         57.69 (66)  1:01.30 (62)  1:58.99 (62)
63  132        SB    Ben Deetjen         1:21.02 (71)    48.62 (37)  2:09.64 (63)
64  138        BFA   William Magnan      1:02.56 (68)  1:12.33 (65)  2:14.89 (64)
65  153        BFA   Jose Gil            1:10.08 (70)  1:11.82 (64)  2:21.90 (65)
66  91         LI    David Kantor          40.57 (8)         DNF                 
67  124        STO   Kevin Crawford        41.47 (13)        DNF                 
68  103        MMU   Ethan Barber          42.44 (19)        DNF                 
69  92         BHS   Alden Wheeler         43.59 (28)        DNF                 
70  159        HAR   Eamon Gilhuly         44.04 (33)        DNF                 
71  139        RICE  Paco Marin            46.38 (41)        DNF                 
72  88         SB    Camden Chiari             DNF                               
73  89         RICE  Santiago Vazquez          DNF                               
74  128        HAR   Aidan Flint               DNF                               























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/27/2019 3:17:47 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                           MI Team Scoring  2/27/2019                     Page 1

                   2019 NVAC Women's District GS at Jay Peak                    
                        Hosted by:  MMU and Jay Ski Club                        

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : STJ   Total Points : 45.0   Rank : 1st
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
10             Maggie Anderson       40.89 (2)    43.08 (2)  1:23.97 (2)    2    *
30             Avery Tomcyzk         41.93 (4)    43.74 (4)  1:25.67 (4)    4    *
48             Keating Maurer        44.26 (12    45.97 (16  1:30.23 (14)  14    *
59             Madigan Maurer        47.00 (27    48.52 (28  1:35.52 (25)  25    *
68             Julia Chadderdon      51.91 (48    55.83 (47  1:47.74 (48)  48

Team : CVU   Total Points : 48.0   Rank : 2nd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
28             Binney Patton         42.40 (6)    44.49 (6)  1:26.89 (5)    5    *
40             Emily Marvin          43.68 (9)    44.70 (7)  1:28.38 (7)    7    *
73             Ellie Ramirez-Rich    45.27 (20    46.02 (17  1:31.29 (16)  16    *
56             Emma McMahan          44.95 (18    47.24 (21  1:32.19 (20)  20    *
65             Claire Goldman        45.26 (19    47.72 (23  1:32.98 (21)  21
4              Olivia Zubarik        41.96 (5)        DNF                  65

Team : BFA   Total Points : 50.0   Rank : 3rd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
9              Anna Casavant         41.82 (3)    43.41 (3)  1:25.23 (3)    3    *
44             Georgia Casavant      44.12 (11    44.39 (5)  1:28.51 (8)    8    *
20             Maia Morton           43.42 (7)    45.96 (15  1:29.38 (10)  10    *
55             Sarah Magnan          48.43 (33    50.21 (31  1:38.64 (29)  29    *
60             Sam Churchill         51.45 (45    56.92 (51  1:48.37 (50)  50
72             Sydney Heth               DNF                               65

Team : LI   Total Points : 54.0   Rank : 4th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
5              Lena Sauter           39.70 (1)    41.95 (1)  1:21.65 (1)    1    *
34             Jena Fillion          44.64 (14    45.17 (11  1:29.81 (12)  12    *
24             Victoria Valentine    44.74 (16    45.44 (12  1:30.18 (13)  13    *
64             Charlotte Mosedale    50.05 (38    48.16 (25  1:38.21 (28)  28    *
49             Courteney Simpson     49.29 (36    50.28 (32  1:39.57 (33)  33
67             Robin Keon            47.47 (28    56.46 (50  1:43.93 (43)  43

Team : HAR   Total Points : 63.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
8              Alanya Morelli        43.54 (8)    44.82 (8)  1:28.36 (6)    6    *
74             Siena Mazer           46.37 (24    45.07 (10  1:31.44 (17)  17    *
51             Laili Iskandarova     44.68 (15    46.81 (19  1:31.49 (18)  18    *
37             Kelly Tynan           46.70 (25    46.59 (18  1:33.29 (22)  22    *
26             Katie Rush            48.22 (32    48.39 (27  1:36.61 (26)  26
61             Ruby Murphy           49.56 (37    51.88 (38  1:41.44 (38)  38

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/27/2019 3:20:04 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/27/2019                     Page 2

                   2019 NVAC Women's District GS at Jay Peak                    
                        Hosted by:  MMU and Jay Ski Club                        

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : HAR   Total Points : 63.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________

Team : MMU   Total Points : 98.0   Rank : 6th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
42             Sophie O'Neil         45.46 (22    45.53 (13  1:30.99 (15)  15    *
22             Gaia Lenox            44.92 (17    46.97 (20  1:31.89 (19)  19    *
13             Ellie Churchill       46.19 (23    47.47 (22  1:33.66 (24)  24    *
52             Natalie Malmgren      50.32 (39    53.14 (43  1:43.46 (40)  40    *

Team : STO   Total Points : 134.0   Rank : 7th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
14             Keely Levering-Fis    44.02 (10    45.62 (14  1:29.64 (11)  11    *
54             Wren Murphy           48.59 (34    51.88 (38  1:40.47 (35)  35    *
70             Sarah Evans           50.97 (41    49.71 (29  1:40.68 (36)  36    *
62             Ashley McHugh         53.58 (54    56.44 (49  1:50.02 (52)  52    *
45             Isabella Mitchell                                           65

Team : RICE   Total Points : 143.0   Rank : 8th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
32             Emma McKenna          45.41 (21    47.93 (24  1:33.34 (23)  23    *
57             Avery Paquin          48.05 (30    51.34 (35  1:39.39 (32)  32    *
3              Abi Jacunski          52.76 (53    48.24 (26  1:41.00 (37)  37    *
38             Maddie Houston        52.17 (49    57.48 (52  1:49.65 (51)  51    *

Team : COL   Total Points : 147.0   Rank : 9th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
2              Grace Martin          44.35 (13    44.88 (9)  1:29.23 (9)    9    *
21             Lauren Pelletier      46.79 (26    49.87 (30  1:36.66 (27)  27    *
36             Alaina Rolston        51.34 (44  1:09.02 (56  2:00.36 (54)  54    *
46             Kendall Spencer     1:12.31 (59  1:19.24 (57  2:31.55 (57)  57    *
63             Aina Tashbolotova   1:18.34 (60  1:57.34 (58  3:15.68 (58)  58

Team : BHS   Total Points : 178.0   Rank : 10th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
39             Lauren Gipson         51.12 (43    52.76 (42  1:43.88 (41)  41    *
47             Anabel Guthrie        52.48 (51    51.41 (36  1:43.89 (42)  42    *
7              Grace Kahl            50.97 (41    56.09 (48  1:47.06 (46)  46    *
27             Lillian Shaw          52.46 (50    55.53 (46  1:47.99 (49)  49    *
71             Addie deleonardis-  1:01.80 (57  1:02.61 (54  2:04.41 (55)  55
66             Anna Bushey         1:01.25 (56  1:05.20 (55  2:06.45 (56)  56


________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/27/2019 3:20:04 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/27/2019                     Page 3

                   2019 NVAC Women's District GS at Jay Peak                    
                        Hosted by:  MMU and Jay Ski Club                        

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : ESX    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
31             Maggie Donahue        52.56 (52    54.48 (44  1:47.04 (45)  45
53             Lindsey Centracchi  1:07.56 (58                             65
35             Cara Viglucci             DNF                               65

Team : LU    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
1              Lezah Gannon          48.19 (31    50.48 (34  1:38.67 (30)  30
41             Eliza Goldsworthy     51.69 (46    52.55 (41  1:44.24 (44)  44
23             Morgan Burnham        51.84 (47    55.36 (45  1:47.20 (47)  47

Team : NCU    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
16             Sophia Clements       48.82 (35    50.47 (33  1:39.29 (31)  31

Team : SB    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
6              Emma Shedleur         47.52 (29    52.40 (40  1:39.92 (34)  34
33             Lydia Sheffield       50.63 (40    51.77 (37  1:42.40 (39)  39
50             Emma Kelley               DNF                               65

Team : U32    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
12             Isabelle Poulson      56.60 (55  1:01.28 (53  1:57.88 (53)  53



















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/27/2019 3:20:04 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                           MI Team Scoring  2/27/2019                     Page 1

                    2019 NVAC Men's District GS at Jay Peak                     
                      Hosted by MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                       

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : CVU   Total Points : 42.5   Rank : 1st
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
82             Sean Gilliam          40.43 (6)    41.12 (4)  1:21.55 (6)    6    *
133            Seth Boffa            41.28 (9)    42.51 (9)  1:23.79 (8)    8    *
115            Ethan Lisle           41.52 (12    43.14 (15  1:24.66 (11)11.5    *
148            Turner Barbour        42.82 (18    44.11 (20  1:26.93 (17)  17    *
157            Caleb Nye             44.67 (31    46.97 (30  1:31.64 (28)  28
100            Jack Merrill        1:01.70 (63    45.81 (27  1:47.51 (48)  48

Team : STJ   Total Points : 44.0   Rank : 2nd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
86             Tommy Zschau          40.04 (5)    40.58 (3)  1:20.62 (3)    3    *
130            Cody VanDine          40.88 (8)    42.81 (11  1:23.69 (7)    7    *
161            Adrian Burrington     42.87 (19    43.00 (14  1:25.87 (15)  15    *
118            Camdyn Meigs          43.10 (20    44.51 (22  1:27.61 (19)  19    *
145            Leo Desrochers        43.94 (27    43.99 (18  1:27.93 (20)  20
102            Hugo Hong             55.19 (59    41.75 (6)  1:36.94 (33)  33

Team : STO   Total Points : 57.0   Rank : 3rd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
87             Flynn Kearney         39.37 (1)    41.75 (6)  1:21.12 (4)    4    *
142            Charlie Alexson       41.44 (10    42.89 (13  1:24.33 (10)  10    *
134            Anthony Marron        42.26 (16    43.23 (16  1:25.49 (14)  14    *
113            Finn Murphy           45.41 (35    47.82 (32  1:33.23 (29)  29    *
160            Nick Mitchell         46.64 (38    48.63 (34  1:35.27 (31)  31
124            Kevin Crawford        41.47 (11        DNF                  73

Team : HAR   Total Points : 83.0   Rank : 4th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
84             Rex Rubinstein        39.39 (2)    39.70 (2)  1:19.09 (2)    2    *
105            Aidan Melville        43.43 (21    42.83 (12  1:26.26 (16)  16    *
154            Sawyer Belongia       45.23 (34    45.32 (25  1:30.55 (26)  26    *
119            Cody Kenney           50.97 (51    49.34 (36  1:40.31 (39)  39    *
159            Eamon Gilhuly         44.04 (29        DNF                  73
128            Aidan Flint               DNF                               73

Team : MMU   Total Points : 90.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
90             Jack Hayden           39.87 (4)    41.37 (5)  1:21.24 (5)    5    *
125            Hunter Werneke        42.25 (15    41.89 (8)  1:24.14 (9)    9    *
136            Noah Gagliardi        43.51 (22    44.08 (19  1:27.59 (18)  18    *
143            Lance Skillen         57.69 (62  1:01.30 (58  1:58.99 (58)  58    *
103            Ethan Barber          42.44 (17        DNF                  73

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/27/2019 3:21:31 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/27/2019                     Page 2

                    2019 NVAC Men's District GS at Jay Peak                     
                      Hosted by MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                       

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : MMU   Total Points : 90.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________

Team : SB   Total Points : 95.0   Rank : 6th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
111            Sean Boyer            42.02 (13    43.26 (17  1:25.28 (13)  13    *
123            George Huffman        43.88 (26    44.29 (21  1:28.17 (21)  21    *
158            Sawyer Hood           45.00 (32    45.03 (23  1:30.03 (24)  24    *
147            Lucas Pendolino       48.50 (43    50.64 (39  1:39.14 (37)  37    *
132            Ben Deetjen         1:21.02 (67    48.62 (33  2:09.64 (59)  59
88             Camden Chiari             DNF                               73

Team : RICE   Total Points : 130.0   Rank : 7th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
108            Dalton Fitch          43.56 (23    45.31 (24  1:28.87 (22)  22    *
116            Gavin Militello       46.34 (36    47.80 (31  1:34.14 (30)  30    *
156            Weller Fitch-O'Lea    47.98 (40    49.87 (37  1:37.85 (34)  34    *
151            Luc Truso             51.54 (53    52.26 (43  1:43.80 (44)  44    *
139            Paco Marin            46.38 (37        DNF                  73
89             Santiago Vazquez          DNF                               73

Team : BHS   Total Points : 132.5   Rank : 8th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
110            Mason Beck            42.08 (14    42.58 (10  1:24.66 (11)11.5    *
127            Isaac Jenemann        44.54 (30    46.82 (29  1:31.36 (27)  27    *
150            Jett Arp              49.28 (46    53.26 (46  1:42.54 (42)  42    *
135            Jackson Elder         53.63 (56    57.61 (52  1:51.24 (52)  52    *
92             Alden Wheeler         43.59 (24        DNF                  73

Team : COL   Total Points : 144.0   Rank : 9th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
85             David Mansfield-Al    39.42 (3)    39.52 (1)  1:18.94 (1)    1    *
140            Michael Harrington    50.18 (48    50.71 (40  1:40.89 (40)  40    *
146            Josh Porter           54.11 (57    54.66 (50  1:48.77 (49)  49    *
117            Dino Ayer             45.18 (33  1:10.19 (59  1:55.37 (54)  54    *









________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/27/2019 3:21:31 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/27/2019                     Page 3

                    2019 NVAC Men's District GS at Jay Peak                     
                      Hosted by MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                       

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : ESX   Total Points : 164.0   Rank : 10th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
107            Drew Engard           43.80 (25    46.67 (28  1:30.47 (25)  25    *
122            Nate Croft            49.58 (47    53.37 (47  1:42.95 (43)  43    *
152            Conor McMahon         50.80 (49    54.21 (49  1:45.01 (46)  46    *
81             Bryan Centracchio     51.69 (54    59.13 (55  1:50.82 (50)  50    *
163            Dan McMahon           52.78 (55    58.14 (54  1:50.92 (51)  51
129            Brian Nelson          57.28 (61  1:00.11 (57  1:57.39 (57)  57

Team : LI   Total Points : 175.0   Rank : 11th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
106            Harper Ouellette      44.01 (28    45.57 (26  1:29.58 (23)  23    *
120            John Mahnker          48.47 (42    51.47 (42  1:39.94 (38)  38    *
131            Carsen McQuade        49.14 (45    52.33 (44  1:41.47 (41)  41    *
91             David Kantor          40.57 (7)        DNF                  73    *

Team : BFA   Total Points : 204.0   Rank : 12th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
93             Chase Hamblett        48.57 (44    50.39 (38  1:38.96 (36)  36    *
104            Will Cribb            51.15 (52    55.29 (51  1:46.44 (47)  47    *
138            William Magnan      1:02.56 (64  1:12.33 (61  2:14.89 (60)  60    *
153            Jose Gil            1:10.08 (66  1:11.82 (60  2:21.90 (61)  61    *

Team : LU   Total Points : 206.0   Rank : 13th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
109            Emmitt White          48.02 (41    50.79 (41  1:38.81 (35)  35    *
94             Cameron Kennedy       50.85 (50    53.70 (48  1:44.55 (45)  45    *
121            Ean Shedd             55.04 (58    57.96 (53  1:53.00 (53)  53    *
149            Miguel Urosa                                                73    *

Team : U32   Total Points : 216.0   Rank : 14th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
141            Evan Elliott          47.10 (39    49.09 (35  1:36.19 (32)  32    *
101            Henry Beling        1:03.78 (65    52.34 (45  1:56.12 (55)  55    *
114            Brad Benedict         56.67 (60    59.77 (56  1:56.44 (56)  56    *
83             Carter Little                                               73    *








________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/27/2019 3:21:31 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~