Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/28/2019                    Page 1

                   2019 NVAC Women's District SL at Jay Peak                    
                     Hosted by:  MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   10         LI    Lena Sauter           34.89 (1)     35.44 (1)   1:10.33 (1) 
2   12         CVU   Olivia Zubarik        36.43 (2)     38.83 (4)   1:15.26 (2) 
3   1          BFA   Anna Casavant         36.66 (4)     38.78 (3)   1:15.44 (3) 
4   42         CVU   Claire Smith          38.08 (6)     38.46 (2)   1:16.54 (4) 
5   5          STJ   Maggie Anderson       37.25 (5)     39.85 (6)   1:17.10 (5) 
6   16         IND   Danielle Cummings     38.08 (6)     40.42 (7)   1:18.50 (6) 
7   51         CVU   Emily Marvin          39.48 (13)    39.38 (5)   1:18.86 (7) 
8   21         RICE  Emma McKenna          38.99 (10)    41.05 (8)   1:20.04 (8) 
9   13         STO   Keely Levering-Fis    39.65 (14)    41.41 (9)   1:21.06 (9) 
10  9          MMU   Ellie Churchill       39.37 (12)    41.77 (11)  1:21.14 (10)
11  32         STJ   Keating Maurer        39.19 (11)    42.07 (14)  1:21.26 (11)
12  33         HAR   Kelly Tynan           38.90 (9)     42.59 (15)  1:21.49 (12)
13  28         CVU   Binney Patton         40.12 (15)    41.58 (10)  1:21.70 (13)
14  50         HAR   Alanya Morelli        40.27 (16)    41.80 (12)  1:22.07 (14)
15  66         CVU   Claire Goldman        41.79 (19)    43.09 (18)  1:24.88 (15)
16  40         MMU   Sophie O'Neil         42.41 (20)    42.82 (16)  1:25.23 (16)
17  60         CVU   Emma McMahan          42.42 (21)    44.30 (20)  1:26.72 (17)
18  53         RICE  Avery Paquin          43.46 (22)    44.76 (22)  1:28.22 (18)
19  56         LI    Courteney Simpson     43.67 (24)    44.60 (21)  1:28.27 (19)
20  23         COL   Lauren Pelletier      43.76 (25)    46.40 (25)  1:30.16 (20)
21  27         MMU   Gaia Lenox            45.29 (31)    45.13 (23)  1:30.42 (21)
22  58         LI    Charlotte Mosedale    44.57 (27)    46.72 (26)  1:31.29 (22)
23  6          SB    Emma Shedleur         44.46 (26)    48.87 (29)  1:33.33 (23)
24  54         BFA   Sarah Magnan          45.25 (30)    48.62 (28)  1:33.87 (24)
25  46         MMU   Natalie Malmgren      46.27 (32)    49.02 (30)  1:35.29 (25)
26  55         STJ   Madigan Maurer        48.03 (36)    49.18 (31)  1:37.21 (26)
27  34         BFA   Georgia Casavant      54.89 (50)    42.90 (17)  1:37.79 (27)
28  70         LI    Robin Keon            48.82 (38)    49.32 (32)  1:38.14 (28)
29  17         IND   Annika Sochia         56.94 (53)    41.81 (13)  1:38.75 (29)
30  15         IND   Sydney Minnerly       57.35 (54)    43.44 (19)  1:40.79 (30)
31  11         BHS   Grace Kahl            48.06 (37)    53.18 (35)  1:41.24 (31)
32  8          HAR   Sienna Mazer          56.82 (52)    45.49 (24)  1:42.31 (32)
33  18         NCU   Sophia Clements       48.97 (40)    53.79 (37)  1:42.76 (33)
34  38         COL   Alaina Rolston        48.85 (39)    54.51 (38)  1:43.36 (34)
35  68         HAR   Laili Iskandarova     56.07 (51)    48.31 (27)  1:44.38 (35)
36  20         STO   Sarah Evans           50.65 (45)    53.74 (36)  1:44.39 (36)
37  35         SB    Lydia Sheffield       50.60 (44)    55.45 (41)  1:46.05 (37)
38  71         BFA   Mioka Benjamin        52.13 (46)    54.90 (39)  1:47.03 (38)
39  64         HAR   Katie Rush            43.57 (23)  1:04.60 (45)  1:48.17 (39)
40  48         SB    Emma Kelley           52.94 (47)    57.17 (42)  1:50.11 (40)
41  14         RICE  Abi Jacunski          38.75 (8)   1:12.26 (48)  1:51.01 (41)
42  63         STJ   Julia Chadderdon      44.75 (28)  1:07.98 (47)  1:52.73 (42)
43  41         BHS   Lillian Shaw          50.16 (42)  1:02.72 (44)  1:52.88 (43)
44  67         STO   Ashley McHugh         54.08 (48)    59.09 (43)  1:53.17 (44)
45  43         RICE  Maddie Houston        47.28 (34)  1:06.36 (46)  1:53.64 (45)
46  26         ESX   Maggie Donahue      1:05.14 (57)    55.12 (40)  2:00.26 (46)
47  45         LI    Victoria Valentine    41.46 (18)  1:22.42 (51)  2:03.88 (47)
48  47         STO   Wren Murphy         1:17.30 (59)    49.68 (33)  2:06.98 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2019 6:16:09 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/28/2019                    Page 2

                   2019 NVAC Women's District SL at Jay Peak                    
                     Hosted by:  MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  52         BHS   Lauren Gipson         50.23 (43)  1:17.27 (49)  2:07.50 (49)
50  61         BFA   Sam Churchill       1:29.77 (60)    52.19 (34)  2:21.96 (50)
51  29         BHS   Anabel Guthrie        47.65 (35)  1:37.21 (52)  2:24.86 (51)
52  49         COL   Kendall Spencer     1:10.25 (58)  1:19.30 (50)  2:29.55 (52)
53  59         BHS   Anna Bushey           59.58 (55)  1:42.58 (53)  2:42.16 (53)
54  3          COL   Grace Martin          36.59 (3)         DNF                 
55  24         BFA   Maia Morton           40.45 (17)        DNF                 
56  22         HAR   Ruby Murphy           44.85 (29)        DNF                 
57  31         LU    Morgan Burnham        46.49 (33)        DNF                 
58  4          ESX   Cara Viglucci         49.06 (41)        DNF                 
59  7          U32   Isabelle Poulson      54.53 (49)        DNF                 
60  36         ESX   Lindsey Centracchi  1:02.08 (56)        DNF                 
61  25         LI    Jena Fillion              DNF                               
62  39         STJ   Avery Tomcyzk             DSQ                               
63  19         IND   Isabel Sekulitis          DSQ                               


































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2019 6:16:09 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/28/2019                    Page 1

                    2019 NVAC Men's District SL at Jay Peak                     
                     Hosted by:  MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   85         MMU   Jack Hayden           31.43 (2)     34.73 (2)   1:06.16 (1) 
2   100        STJ   Tommy Zschau          32.27 (5)     34.50 (1)   1:06.77 (2) 
3   89         STO   Flynn Kearney         32.02 (4)     35.32 (3)   1:07.34 (3) 
4   106        COL   David Mansfield-Al    33.19 (11)    35.56 (4)   1:08.75 (4) 
5   111        CVU   Seth Boffa            32.76 (8)     36.62 (6)   1:09.38 (5) 
6   81         CVU   Sean Gilliam          33.45 (13)    35.97 (5)   1:09.42 (6) 
7   118        MMU   Hunter Werneke        33.65 (14)    36.74 (7)   1:10.39 (7) 
8   139        STO   Anthony Marron        34.70 (19)    37.10 (8)   1:11.80 (8) 
9   104        MMU   Ethan Barber          32.88 (9)     39.67 (13)  1:12.55 (9) 
10  114        STJ   Leo Desrochers        34.48 (16)    38.94 (10)  1:13.42 (10)
11  120        CVU   Turner Barbour        32.55 (7)     41.71 (21)  1:14.26 (11)
12  103        SB    George Huffman        34.64 (18)    39.97 (15)  1:14.61 (12)
13  119        SB    Sean Boyer            35.50 (21)    39.45 (12)  1:14.95 (13)
14  98         IND   Julian Slesar         31.42 (1)     43.75 (26)  1:15.17 (14)
15  154        STO   Charlie Alexson       36.67 (28)    39.04 (11)  1:15.71 (15)
16  110        BHS   Mason Beck            36.18 (24)    40.48 (18)  1:16.66 (16)
17  126        COL   Dino Ayer             36.89 (30)    40.34 (17)  1:17.23 (17)
18  132        MMU   Noah Gagliardi        36.72 (29)    40.53 (19)  1:17.25 (18)
19  156        CVU   Braden Bartlett       37.58 (33)    40.75 (20)  1:18.33 (19)
20  161        RICE  Paco Marin            37.28 (32)    41.71 (21)  1:18.99 (20)
21  155        STO   Nick Mitchell         37.90 (34)    41.76 (23)  1:19.66 (21)
22  122        BHS   Isaac Jenemann        38.73 (35)    43.08 (25)  1:21.81 (22)
23  86         SB    Camden Chiari         44.87 (50)    37.14 (9)   1:22.01 (23)
24  105        LI    Harper Ouellette      39.87 (38)    42.88 (24)  1:22.75 (24)
25  142        HAR   Eamon Gilhuly         39.91 (39)    43.81 (27)  1:23.72 (25)
26  149        SB    Lucas Pendolino       39.73 (37)    44.80 (30)  1:24.53 (26)
27  101        RICE  Dalton Fitch          36.18 (24)    49.29 (39)  1:25.47 (27)
28  128        HAR   Sawyer Belongia       40.67 (40)    45.03 (31)  1:25.70 (28)
29  159        HAR   Cody Kenney           41.93 (42)    44.58 (28)  1:26.51 (29)
30  162        STJ   Gavin Bangs           46.57 (52)    40.21 (16)  1:26.78 (30)
31  137        RICE  Weller Fitch-O'Lea    42.84 (45)    44.73 (29)  1:27.57 (31)
32  84         BFA   Chase Hamblett        40.91 (41)    48.34 (35)  1:29.25 (32)
33  112        STO   Finn Murphey          44.57 (49)    45.35 (32)  1:29.92 (33)
34  146        RICE  Luc Truso             43.04 (46)    46.91 (33)  1:29.95 (34)
35  108        LU    Emmitt White          43.41 (47)    48.75 (37)  1:32.16 (35)
36  88         U32   Carter Little         42.49 (44)    50.68 (40)  1:33.17 (36)
37  138        U32   Evan Elliott          45.60 (51)    47.59 (34)  1:33.19 (37)
38  82         ESX   Drew Engard           36.55 (26)    58.23 (47)  1:34.78 (38)
39  147        BHS   Jackson Elder         46.71 (53)    48.48 (36)  1:35.19 (39)
40  141        STJ   Cody VanDine          59.97 (60)    39.70 (14)  1:39.67 (40)
41  113        ESX   Nate Croft            41.94 (43)    58.03 (45)  1:39.97 (41)
42  134        ESX   Brian Nelson          48.70 (55)    52.86 (41)  1:41.56 (42)
43  133        SB    Sawyer Hood           39.26 (36)  1:04.30 (52)  1:43.56 (43)
44  144        MMU   Lance Skillen         53.55 (57)    58.14 (46)  1:51.69 (44)
45  121        U32   Brad Benedict         53.04 (56)  1:00.92 (50)  1:53.96 (45)
46  116        RICE  Gavin Militello     1:01.29 (63)    52.88 (42)  1:54.17 (46)
47  143        COL   Josh Porter         1:03.26 (64)    53.36 (43)  1:56.62 (47)
48  153        ESX   Zack Centracchio    1:00.67 (62)    56.38 (44)  1:57.05 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2019 6:14:33 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/28/2019                    Page 2

                    2019 NVAC Men's District SL at Jay Peak                     
                     Hosted by:  MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  158        ESX   Nick Coburn           57.06 (58)  1:00.48 (49)  1:57.54 (49)
50  135        COL   Michael Harrington  1:11.98 (66)    48.89 (38)  2:00.87 (50)
51  115        ESX   Conor McMahon       1:00.00 (61)  1:01.28 (51)  2:01.28 (51)
52  136        BFA   William Magnan        58.72 (59)  1:05.55 (53)  2:04.27 (52)
53  131        LI    Carsen McQuade      1:20.59 (67)    59.02 (48)  2:19.61 (53)
54  93         STJ   Hugo Hong             31.86 (3)         DNF                 
55  95         IND   Jack Willard          32.94 (10)        DNF                 
56  107        HAR   Aidan Melville        33.25 (12)        DNF                 
57  140        CVU   Max Gorman            34.02 (15)        DNF                 
58  125        STO   Kevin Crawford        34.61 (17)        DNF                 
59  91         BHS   Alden Wheeler         35.27 (20)        DNF                 
60  150        CVU   Ethan Lisle           35.54 (22)        DNF                 
61  148        STJ   Camdyn Meigs          35.61 (23)        DNF                 
62  127        HAR   Aidan Flint           36.64 (27)        DNF                 
63  163        SB    Ben Leonard           37.10 (31)        DNF                 
64  129        BHS   Jett Arp              43.79 (48)        DNF                 
65  117        LU    Ean Shedd           1:05.49 (65)        DNF                 
66  90         RICE  Santiago Vazquez          DNF           DNF                 
67  92         HAR   Rex Rubinstein        32.28 (6)         DSQ                 
68  102        U32   Henry Beling          48.69 (54)        DSQ                 
69  123        LI    John Mahnker              DNF                               
70  94         LU    Cameron Kennedy           DNF                               
71  97         IND   Elias Cooper              DNF                               
72  99         iND   Adam Kruszyna             DNF                               
73  109        BFA   Will Cribb                DSQ                               
























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2019 6:14:33 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2019                     Page 1

                   2019 NVAC Women's District SL at Jay Peak                    
                     Hosted by:  MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                      

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : CVU   Total Points : 24.0   Rank : 1st
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
12             Olivia Zubarik        36.43 (2)    38.83 (4)  1:15.26 (2)    2    *
42             Claire Smith          38.08 (6)    38.46 (2)  1:16.54 (4)    4    *
51             Emily Marvin          39.48 (12    39.38 (5)  1:18.86 (6)    6    *
28             Binney Patton         40.12 (14    41.58 (9)  1:21.70 (12)  12    *
66             Claire Goldman        41.79 (18    43.09 (16  1:24.88 (14)  14
60             Emma McMahan          42.42 (20    44.30 (17  1:26.72 (16)  16

Team : LI   Total Points : 67.0   Rank : 2nd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
10             Lena Sauter           34.89 (1)    35.44 (1)  1:10.33 (1)    1    *
56             Courteney Simpson     43.67 (23    44.60 (18  1:28.27 (18)  18    *
58             Charlotte Mosedale    44.57 (26    46.72 (23  1:31.29 (21)  21    *
70             Robin Keon            48.82 (37    49.32 (29  1:38.14 (27)  27    *
45             Victoria Valentine    41.46 (17  1:22.42 (48  2:03.88 (44)  44
25             Jena Fillion              DNF                               60

Team : MMU   Total Points : 68.0   Rank : 3rd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
9              Ellie Churchill       39.37 (11    41.77 (10  1:21.14 (9)    9    *
40             Sophie O'Neil         42.41 (19    42.82 (14  1:25.23 (15)  15    *
27             Gaia Lenox            45.29 (30    45.13 (20  1:30.42 (20)  20    *
46             Natalie Malmgren      46.27 (31    49.02 (27  1:35.29 (24)  24    *

Team : STJ   Total Points : 79.0   Rank : 4th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
5              Maggie Anderson       37.25 (5)    39.85 (6)  1:17.10 (5)    5    *
32             Keating Maurer        39.19 (10    42.07 (12  1:21.26 (10)  10    *
55             Madigan Maurer        48.03 (35    49.18 (28  1:37.21 (25)  25    *
63             Julia Chadderdon      44.75 (27  1:07.98 (44  1:52.73 (39)  39    *
39             Avery Tomcyzk             DSQ                               60

Team : HAR   Total Points : 85.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
33             Kelly Tynan           38.90 (8)    42.59 (13  1:21.49 (11)  11    *
50             Alanya Morelli        40.27 (15    41.80 (11  1:22.07 (13)  13    *
8              Sienna Mazer          56.82 (51    45.49 (21  1:42.31 (29)  29    *
68             Laili Iskandarova     56.07 (50    48.31 (24  1:44.38 (32)  32    *
64             Katie Rush            43.57 (22  1:04.60 (42  1:48.17 (36)  36
22             Ruby Murphy           44.85 (28        DNF                  60



________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2019 6:17:14 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2019                     Page 2

                   2019 NVAC Women's District SL at Jay Peak                    
                     Hosted by:  MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                      

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : BFA   Total Points : 87.0   Rank : 6th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
1              Anna Casavant         36.66 (4)    38.78 (3)  1:15.44 (3)    3    *
54             Sarah Magnan          45.25 (29    48.62 (25  1:33.87 (23)  23    *
34             Georgia Casavant      54.89 (49    42.90 (15  1:37.79 (26)  26    *
71             Mioka Benjamin        52.13 (45    54.90 (36  1:47.03 (35)  35    *
61             Sam Churchill       1:29.77 (57    52.19 (31  2:21.96 (47)  47
24             Maia Morton           40.45 (16        DNF                  60

Team : RICE   Total Points : 104.0   Rank : 7th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
21             Emma McKenna          38.99 (9)    41.05 (7)  1:20.04 (7)    7    *
53             Avery Paquin          43.46 (21    44.76 (19  1:28.22 (17)  17    *
14             Abi Jacunski          38.75 (7)  1:12.26 (45  1:51.01 (38)  38    *
43             Maddie Houston        47.28 (33  1:06.36 (43  1:53.64 (42)  42    *

Team : STO   Total Points : 127.0   Rank : 8th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
13             Keely Levering-Fis    39.65 (13    41.41 (8)  1:21.06 (8)    8    *
20             Sarah Evans           50.65 (44    53.74 (33  1:44.39 (33)  33    *
67             Ashley McHugh         54.08 (47    59.09 (40  1:53.17 (41)  41    *
47             Wren Murphy         1:17.30 (56    49.68 (30  2:06.98 (45)  45    *

Team : COL   Total Points : 159.0   Rank : 9th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
23             Lauren Pelletier      43.76 (24    46.40 (22  1:30.16 (19)  19    *
38             Alaina Rolston        48.85 (38    54.51 (35  1:43.36 (31)  31    *
49             Kendall Spencer     1:10.25 (55  1:19.30 (47  2:29.55 (49)  49    *
3              Grace Martin          36.59 (3)        DNF                  60    *

Team : BHS   Total Points : 162.0   Rank : 10th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
11             Grace Kahl            48.06 (36    53.18 (32  1:41.24 (28)  28    *
41             Lillian Shaw          50.16 (41  1:02.72 (41  1:52.88 (40)  40    *
52             Lauren Gipson         50.23 (42  1:17.27 (46  2:07.50 (46)  46    *
29             Anabel Guthrie        47.65 (34  1:37.21 (49  2:24.86 (48)  48    *
59             Anna Bushey           59.58 (52  1:42.58 (50  2:42.16 (50)  50







________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2019 6:17:14 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2019                     Page 3

                   2019 NVAC Women's District SL at Jay Peak                    
                     Hosted by:  MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                      

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : ESX    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
26             Maggie Donahue      1:05.14 (54    55.12 (37  2:00.26 (43)  43
4              Cara Viglucci         49.06 (40        DNF                  60
36             Lindsey Centracchi  1:02.08 (53        DNF                  60

Team : LU    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
31             Morgan Burnham        46.49 (32        DNF                  60

Team : NCU    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
18             Sophia Clements       48.97 (39    53.79 (34  1:42.76 (30)  30

Team : SB    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
6              Emma Shedleur         44.46 (25    48.87 (26  1:33.33 (22)  22
35             Lydia Sheffield       50.60 (43    55.45 (38  1:46.05 (34)  34
48             Emma Kelley           52.94 (46    57.17 (39  1:50.11 (37)  37

Team : U32    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
7              Isabelle Poulson      54.53 (48        DNF                  60





















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2019 6:17:14 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2019                     Page 1

                    2019 NVAC Men's District SL at Jay Peak                     
                     Hosted by:  MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                      

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : MMU   Total Points : 34.0   Rank : 1st
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
85             Jack Hayden           31.43 (1)    34.73 (2)  1:06.16 (1)    1    *
118            Hunter Werneke        33.65 (12    36.74 (7)  1:10.39 (7)    7    *
104            Ethan Barber          32.88 (8)    39.67 (13  1:12.55 (9)    9    *
132            Noah Gagliardi        36.72 (27    40.53 (19  1:17.25 (17)  17    *
144            Lance Skillen         53.55 (55    58.14 (45  1:51.69 (43)  43

Team : CVU   Total Points : 40.0   Rank : 2nd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
111            Seth Boffa            32.76 (7)    36.62 (6)  1:09.38 (5)    5    *
81             Sean Gilliam          33.45 (11    35.97 (5)  1:09.42 (6)    6    *
120            Turner Barbour        32.55 (6)    41.71 (21  1:14.26 (11)  11    *
156            Braden Bartlett       37.58 (31    40.75 (20  1:18.33 (18)  18    *
140            Max Gorman            34.02 (13        DNF                  70
150            Ethan Lisle           35.54 (20        DNF                  70

Team : STO   Total Points : 45.0   Rank : 3rd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
89             Flynn Kearney         32.02 (3)    35.32 (3)  1:07.34 (3)    3    *
139            Anthony Marron        34.70 (17    37.10 (8)  1:11.80 (8)    8    *
154            Charlie Alexson       36.67 (26    39.04 (11  1:15.71 (14)  14    *
155            Nick Mitchell         37.90 (32    41.76 (23  1:19.66 (20)  20    *
112            Finn Murphey          44.57 (47    45.35 (31  1:29.92 (32)  32
125            Kevin Crawford        34.61 (15        DNF                  70

Team : SB   Total Points : 72.0   Rank : 4th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
103            George Huffman        34.64 (16    39.97 (15  1:14.61 (12)  12    *
119            Sean Boyer            35.50 (19    39.45 (12  1:14.95 (13)  13    *
86             Camden Chiari         44.87 (48    37.14 (9)  1:22.01 (22)  22    *
149            Lucas Pendolino       39.73 (35    44.80 (29  1:24.53 (25)  25    *
133            Sawyer Hood           39.26 (34  1:04.30 (51  1:43.56 (42)  42
163            Ben Leonard           37.10 (29        DNF                  70

Team : STJ   Total Points : 80.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
100            Tommy Zschau          32.27 (4)    34.50 (1)  1:06.77 (2)    2    *
114            Leo Desrochers        34.48 (14    38.94 (10  1:13.42 (10)  10    *
162            Gavin Bangs           46.57 (50    40.21 (16  1:26.78 (29)  29    *
141            Cody VanDine          59.97 (58    39.70 (14  1:39.67 (39)  39    *
93             Hugo Hong             31.86 (2)        DNF                  70
148            Camdyn Meigs          35.61 (21        DNF                  70

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2019 6:18:32 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2019                     Page 2

                    2019 NVAC Men's District SL at Jay Peak                     
                     Hosted by:  MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                      

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : STJ   Total Points : 80.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________

Team : RICE   Total Points : 108.0   Rank : 6th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
161            Paco Marin            37.28 (30    41.71 (21  1:18.99 (19)  19    *
101            Dalton Fitch          36.18 (22    49.29 (38  1:25.47 (26)  26    *
137            Weller Fitch-O'Lea    42.84 (43    44.73 (28  1:27.57 (30)  30    *
146            Luc Truso             43.04 (44    46.91 (32  1:29.95 (33)  33    *
116            Gavin Militello     1:01.29 (61    52.88 (41  1:54.17 (45)  45
90             Santiago Vazquez          DNF          DNF                  70

Team : COL   Total Points : 115.0   Rank : 7th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
106            David Mansfield-Al    33.19 (9)    35.56 (4)  1:08.75 (4)    4    *
126            Dino Ayer             36.89 (28    40.34 (17  1:17.23 (16)  16    *
143            Josh Porter         1:03.26 (62    53.36 (42  1:56.62 (46)  46    *
135            Michael Harrington  1:11.98 (64    48.89 (37  2:00.87 (49)  49    *

Team : BHS   Total Points : 144.0   Rank : 8th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
110            Mason Beck            36.18 (22    40.48 (18  1:16.66 (15)  15    *
122            Isaac Jenemann        38.73 (33    43.08 (25  1:21.81 (21)  21    *
147            Jackson Elder         46.71 (51    48.48 (35  1:35.19 (38)  38    *
91             Alden Wheeler         35.27 (18        DNF                  70    *
129            Jett Arp              43.79 (46        DNF                  70

Team : HAR   Total Points : 149.0   Rank : 9th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
142            Eamon Gilhuly         39.91 (37    43.81 (26  1:23.72 (24)  24    *
128            Sawyer Belongia       40.67 (38    45.03 (30  1:25.70 (27)  27    *
159            Cody Kenney           41.93 (40    44.58 (27  1:26.51 (28)  28    *
107            Aidan Melville        33.25 (10        DNF                  70    *
127            Aidan Flint           36.64 (25        DNF                  70
92             Rex Rubinstein        32.28 (5)        DSQ                  70









________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2019 6:18:32 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2019                     Page 3

                    2019 NVAC Men's District SL at Jay Peak                     
                     Hosted by:  MMU, BFA and Jay Ski Club                      

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : ESX   Total Points : 165.0   Rank : 10th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
82             Drew Engard           36.55 (24    58.23 (46  1:34.78 (37)  37    *
113            Nate Croft            41.94 (41    58.03 (44  1:39.97 (40)  40    *
134            Brian Nelson          48.70 (53    52.86 (40  1:41.56 (41)  41    *
153            Zack Centracchio    1:00.67 (60    56.38 (43  1:57.05 (47)  47    *
158            Nick Coburn           57.06 (56  1:00.48 (48  1:57.54 (48)  48
115            Conor McMahon       1:00.00 (59  1:01.28 (50  2:01.28 (50)  50

Team : U32   Total Points : 185.0   Rank : 11th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
88             Carter Little         42.49 (42    50.68 (39  1:33.17 (35)  35    *
138            Evan Elliott          45.60 (49    47.59 (33  1:33.19 (36)  36    *
121            Brad Benedict         53.04 (54  1:00.92 (49  1:53.96 (44)  44    *
102            Henry Beling          48.69 (52        DSQ                  70    *

Team : BFA    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
84             Chase Hamblett        40.91 (39    48.34 (34  1:29.25 (31)  31
136            William Magnan        58.72 (57  1:05.55 (52  2:04.27 (51)  51
109            Will Cribb                DSQ                               70

Team : LI    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
105            Harper Ouellette      39.87 (36    42.88 (24  1:22.75 (23)  23
131            Carsen McQuade      1:20.59 (65    59.02 (47  2:19.61 (52)  52
123            John Mahnker              DNF                               70

Team : LU    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
108            Emmitt White          43.41 (45    48.75 (36  1:32.16 (34)  34
117            Ean Shedd           1:05.49 (63        DNF                  70
94             Cameron Kennedy           DNF                               70











________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2019 6:18:32 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~