Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/14/2019                    Page 1

                           NVAC GS at Burke Mountain                            
                        Hosted by:  St Johnsbury Academy                        

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   1          LI    Lena Sauter           53.85 (2)     54.30 (1)   1:48.15 (1) 
2   2          HU    Gretchen Kogut        53.63 (1)     54.92 (2)   1:48.55 (2) 
3   7          HU    Aliza Jernigan        57.14 (5)     57.39 (3)   1:54.53 (3) 
4   11         ASTJ  Avery Tomcyzk         56.22 (3)     58.34 (4)   1:54.56 (4) 
5   8          STJ   Jane Goodrich         56.92 (4)     58.79 (6)   1:55.71 (5) 
6   4          IND   Annika Sochia         57.19 (6)     58.54 (5)   1:55.73 (6) 
7   9          LI    Vicky Valentine       59.78 (8)   1:00.90 (7)   2:00.68 (7) 
8   14         STJ   Keating Maurer      1:00.00 (9)   1:01.22 (8)   2:01.22 (8) 
9   15         LI    Jena Fillion        1:00.59 (10)  1:02.66 (9)   2:03.25 (9) 
10  17         STJ   Madigan Maurer      1:01.52 (11)  1:03.79 (12)  2:05.31 (10)
11  22         HU    Francie Aiken       1:04.45 (14)  1:03.73 (11)  2:08.18 (11)
12  16         HU    Alanya Morelli      1:04.60 (16)  1:04.84 (13)  2:09.44 (12)
13  5          IND   Isabel Sekulits     1:02.98 (12)  1:06.93 (17)  2:09.91 (13)
14  18         LI    Charlotte Mosedale  1:04.91 (17)  1:05.73 (15)  2:10.64 (14)
15  12         LI    Courteney Simpson   1:04.39 (13)  1:06.49 (16)  2:10.88 (15)
16  24         HU    Kate Haralson       1:06.24 (18)  1:05.49 (14)  2:11.73 (16)
17  6          LI    Colby Zaun          1:14.46 (23)  1:03.33 (10)  2:17.79 (17)
18  13         HU    Marcella Grimaldi   1:09.25 (19)  1:09.87 (18)  2:19.12 (18)
19  25         HU    Maeve Dewey         1:11.50 (21)  1:11.46 (20)  2:22.96 (19)
20  19         HU    Rubi Murphy         1:10.91 (20)  1:13.63 (21)  2:24.54 (20)
21  20         STJ   Julia Chadderdon    1:13.08 (22)  1:16.14 (22)  2:29.22 (21)
22  27         HU    Eloise Harris             DNF     1:10.28 (19)              
23  10         HU    laili Iskandarova     58.79 (7)         DNF                 
24  23         LI    Hana Cermakova      1:04.50 (15)        DNF                 
25  21         LI    Carissa Brittain    1:21.70 (24)        DNF                 
26  3          STJ   Margaret Anderson         DNF           DNF                 























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/14/2019 7:48:46 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/14/2019                    Page 1

                           NVAC GS at Burke Mountain                            
                        Hosted by:  St Johnsbury Academy                        

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   31         LI    David Kantor          52.31 (1)     54.17 (2)   1:46.48 (1) 
2   45         STJ   Cody VanDine          52.32 (2)     54.26 (3)   1:46.58 (2) 
3   39         STJ   Hugo Hong             52.87 (4)     53.75 (1)   1:46.62 (3) 
4   42         STJ   Camden Meigs          52.61 (3)     55.17 (4)   1:47.78 (4) 
5   51         STJ   Leo Desrochers        56.18 (6)     56.93 (5)   1:53.11 (5) 
6   36         IND   Adam Kruszyna         55.86 (5)     57.57 (9)   1:53.43 (6) 
7   59         STJ   Zach Lemieux          58.00 (9)     57.26 (7)   1:55.26 (7) 
8   53         HU    Eamon Gilhuly       1:02.16 (11)  1:01.32 (12)  2:03.48 (8) 
9   37         LI    Harper Ouellette    1:00.80 (10)  1:03.63 (14)  2:04.43 (9) 
10  63         STJ   Tate Norwood        1:02.78 (12)  1:03.20 (13)  2:05.98 (10)
11  35         IND   Elias Cooper        1:08.71 (21)    57.67 (10)  2:06.38 (11)
12  44         HU    Sawyer Belongia     1:03.12 (13)  1:03.94 (16)  2:07.06 (12)
13  65         STJ   Caspar Schmucker    1:04.37 (16)  1:03.74 (15)  2:08.11 (13)
14  58         HU    Cody Kenny          1:04.05 (15)  1:04.38 (17)  2:08.43 (14)
15  46         LI    Matej Cermak        1:03.63 (14)  1:04.88 (19)  2:08.51 (15)
16  61         STJ   Gavin Bangs         1:08.64 (19)  1:00.50 (11)  2:09.14 (16)
17  66         STJ   Mason Davis         1:08.68 (20)  1:08.35 (21)  2:17.03 (17)
18  43         LI    Carsen McQuade      1:08.10 (18)  1:09.34 (23)  2:17.44 (18)
19  60         HU    Mike Aiken          1:12.78 (22)  1:08.51 (22)  2:21.29 (19)
20  47         HU    Jack Birmingham     1:16.53 (23)  1:19.03 (25)  2:35.56 (20)
21  52         LI    Anton Weizman       1:16.92 (24)  1:21.50 (26)  2:38.42 (21)
22  68         STJ   Lanny Hao           1:24.79 (25)  1:27.73 (29)  2:52.52 (22)
23  49         LI    Philip Soeholt      1:29.56 (26)  1:23.27 (27)  2:52.83 (23)
24  48         STJ   Adrian Burrington         DNF       57.22 (6)               
25  57         STJ   Wyatt Knauss              DNF       57.41 (8)               
26  40         LI    John Mahnker              DNF     1:04.74 (18)              
27  41         HU    Adrian Clapp              DNF     1:07.95 (20)              
28  67         STJ   Anthony Barnett           DNF     1:12.69 (24)              
29  55         LI    Jaime Pinedo Badia        DNF     1:26.39 (28)              
30  54         STJ   Forster Goodrich      56.26 (7)         DNF                 
31  32         HU    Eli Moskowitz         57.27 (8)         DNF                 
32  38         HU    Lucas Wilcox              DNF           DNF                 
33  50         HU    Charlie Reilly            DNF           DNF                 
34  62         STJ   Hero McCarty        1:06.90 (17)        DSQ                 
35  34         IND   Jack Willard              DNF                               
36  69         STJ   Gardner Auchinclos        DNF                               
37  56         HU    Willy Egan                                                  
38  64         STJ   Henry Neering                                               











________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/14/2019 7:52:30 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/14/2019                    Page 1

                           NVAC GS at Burke Mountain                            
                        Hosted by:  St Johnsbury Academy                        

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   3          STJ   Margaret Anderson     48.26 (1)     49.18 (1)   1:37.44 (1) 
2   2          HU    Gretchen Kogut        49.57 (2)     50.28 (2)   1:39.85 (2) 
3   7          HU    Aliza Jernigan        51.04 (3)     52.35 (3)   1:43.39 (3) 
4   8          STJ   Jane Goodrich         52.24 (4)     53.47 (5)   1:45.71 (4) 
5   4          IND   Annika Sochia         52.80 (5)     53.36 (4)   1:46.16 (5) 
6   10         HU    laili Iskandarova     54.09 (6)     55.39 (7)   1:49.48 (6) 
7   6          LI    Colby Zaun            54.71 (7)     55.67 (9)   1:50.38 (7) 
8   14         STJ   Keating Maurer        55.87 (8)     56.01 (10)  1:51.88 (8) 
9   15         LI    Jena Fillion          57.07 (9)     57.24 (11)  1:54.31 (9) 
10  9          LI    Vicky Valentine       59.00 (12)    55.40 (8)   1:54.40 (10)
11  5          IND   Isabel Sekulits       58.10 (10)    58.34 (12)  1:56.44 (11)
12  17         STJ   Madigan Maurer        58.47 (11)    59.05 (13)  1:57.52 (12)
13  12         LI    Courteney Simpson     59.12 (13)    59.54 (15)  1:58.66 (13)
14  18         LI    Charlotte Mosedale    59.41 (14)    59.30 (14)  1:58.71 (14)
15  24         HU    Kate Haralson       1:00.13 (16)  1:00.30 (17)  2:00.43 (15)
16  27         HU    Eloise Harris       1:01.21 (18)  1:00.69 (18)  2:01.90 (16)
17  13         HU    Marcella Grimaldi   1:00.95 (17)  1:02.14 (19)  2:03.09 (17)
18  11         ASTJ  Avery Tomcyzk       1:09.58 (22)    54.26 (6)   2:03.84 (18)
19  25         HU    Maeve Dewey         1:02.31 (19)  1:02.44 (20)  2:04.75 (19)
20  19         HU    Rubi Murphy         1:04.21 (20)  1:06.28 (21)  2:10.49 (20)
21  20         STJ   Julia Chadderdon    1:08.30 (21)  1:08.30 (22)  2:16.60 (21)
22  21         LI    Carissa Brittain    1:14.39 (23)  1:13.93 (23)  2:28.32 (22)
23  23         LI    Hana Cermakova            DNF       59.93 (16)              
24  22         HU    Francie Aiken         59.93 (15)        DNF                 
25  1          LI    Lena Sauter                                                 
26  16         HU    Alanya Morelli                                              























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/14/2019 7:50:23 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/14/2019                    Page 1

                           NVAC GS at Burke Mountain                            
                        Hosted by:  St Johnsbury Academy                        

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   34         IND   Jack Willard          48.38 (1)     47.93 (1)   1:36.31 (1) 
2   39         STJ   Hugo Hong             49.30 (2)     48.61 (2)   1:37.91 (2) 
3   31         LI    David Kantor          49.81 (3)     50.02 (3)   1:39.83 (3) 
4   42         STJ   Camden Meigs          50.15 (4)     50.75 (5)   1:40.90 (4) 
5   35         IND   Elias Cooper          51.42 (6)     51.48 (6)   1:42.90 (5) 
6   57         STJ   Wyatt Knauss          51.80 (7)     52.27 (7)   1:44.07 (6) 
7   54         STJ   Forster Goodrich      52.00 (8)     52.31 (8)   1:44.31 (7) 
8   32         HU    Eli Moskowitz         52.50 (9)     52.60 (10)  1:45.10 (8) 
9   36         IND   Adam Kruszyna         52.79 (10)    52.50 (9)   1:45.29 (9) 
10  50         HU    Charlie Reilly        54.53 (12)    54.97 (12)  1:49.50 (10)
11  62         STJ   Hero McCarty          55.00 (13)    54.97 (12)  1:49.97 (11)
12  53         HU    Eamon Gilhuly         55.23 (14)    56.52 (14)  1:51.75 (12)
13  65         STJ   Caspar Schmucker      57.03 (16)    57.18 (16)  1:54.21 (13)
14  40         LI    John Mahnker          58.00 (18)    56.68 (15)  1:54.68 (14)
15  63         STJ   Tate Norwood          57.62 (17)    57.97 (20)  1:55.59 (15)
16  38         HU    Lucas Wilcox          58.28 (19)    57.80 (19)  1:56.08 (16)
17  46         LI    Matej Cermak          56.94 (15)    59.49 (22)  1:56.43 (17)
18  48         STJ   Adrian Burrington   1:04.52 (26)    52.91 (11)  1:57.43 (18)
19  44         HU    Sawyer Belongia       58.42 (20)    59.24 (21)  1:57.66 (19)
20  51         STJ   Leo Desrochers        50.18 (5)   1:08.75 (29)  1:58.93 (20)
21  41         HU    Adrian Clapp          58.89 (21)  1:00.69 (24)  1:59.58 (21)
22  37         LI    Harper Ouellette    1:01.06 (23)    59.69 (23)  2:00.75 (22)
23  60         HU    Mike Aiken          1:00.49 (22)  1:02.77 (26)  2:03.26 (23)
24  43         LI    Carsen McQuade      1:02.00 (24)  1:02.93 (27)  2:04.93 (24)
25  66         STJ   Mason Davis         1:04.54 (27)  1:05.18 (28)  2:09.72 (25)
26  58         HU    Cody Kenny          1:15.13 (33)  1:02.41 (25)  2:17.54 (26)
27  47         HU    Jack Birmingham     1:10.15 (28)  1:13.16 (30)  2:23.31 (27)
28  49         LI    Philip Soeholt      1:11.30 (29)  1:14.09 (31)  2:25.39 (28)
29  55         LI    Jaime Pinedo Badia  1:12.06 (30)  1:16.38 (32)  2:28.44 (29)
30  68         STJ   Lanny Hao           1:14.88 (32)  1:18.62 (33)  2:33.50 (30)
31  45         STJ   Cody VanDine              DNF       50.35 (4)               
32  69         STJ   Gardner Auchinclos        DNF       57.42 (17)              
33  61         STJ   Gavin Bangs               DNF       57.68 (18)              
34  59         STJ   Zach Lemieux          53.14 (11)        DNF                 
35  67         STJ   Anthony Barnett     1:03.87 (25)        DNF                 
36  52         LI    Anton Weizman       1:14.21 (31)                            
37  33         STJ   Thomas Zschau                                               
38  56         HU    Willy Egan                                                  











________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/14/2019 7:53:46 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~