Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1196                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Kemp, Galen          (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U498/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bleh, John           (USA)       Singer, Michael      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mason, Lucas                 -A- Mason, Lucas
             -B- Varrone, Nicholas            -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   14/(13)                          13/(13)
START TIME        9:30                            11:45
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   9 E6633735 Borgia, Pernilla        MMAC/09   22.29   22.22   44.51
  2  66 E6710207 Christopher, Riley       BOC/08   22.93   21.68   44.61
  3  73 E6575501 Duarte, Anna            SWSC/08   23.46   22.45   45.91
  4  16 E6654477 Cho, Samantha           MSTC/08   23.45   24.11   47.56
  5  15 E6727965 Holscher, Rosario       SWSC/09   23.87   23.84   47.71
  6  72 E6792090 Dennes, Morgan          SWSC/09   24.42   24.01   48.43
  7  53 E6722627 Brown, Olivia           SWSC/08   25.10   24.00   49.10
  8  64 E6661199 O'Connor, Catherine     MSTC/08   25.42   24.08   49.50
  9  20 E6687342 Okie, Evangeline        SWSC/10   25.22   24.57   49.79
 10  32 E6687315 Moses, Heike            SWSC/08   25.72   24.85   50.57
 11  27 E6766373 Schneider, Ashlynn      SWSC/08   25.68   24.99   50.67
 12   1 E6815852 Martell, Kaidyn         MSTC/08   25.23   25.53   50.76
 13  34 E6834454 Bach, Marissa            BOC/10   25.75   25.89   51.64
 14  59 E6681738 Bachta, Ava            WILLD/09   26.43   25.53   51.96
 15  68 E6753366 Van Arsdale, Stella     HCRT/08   26.81   25.16   51.97


04-03-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1018              N1196     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1196                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  71 E6722753 Dempsey, Katherine      SWSC/08   26.65   25.54   52.19
 17  51 E6793687 Baron, Miriam           SWSC/09   26.09   26.54   52.63
 18  70 E6836772 DeChristopher, Eliza    SWSC/09   27.49   25.34   52.83
 19  26 E6747604 Reilly, Erin            SWSC/08   26.92   25.99   52.91
 20  56 E6838684 Maddock, Sophia         SWSC/09   25.86   27.22   53.08
 21   8 E6829130 Healy, Reagan            BOC/09   25.80   27.30   53.10
 22  11 E6789996 Feldman, Allegra        SWSC/09   26.03   27.20   53.23
 23  13 E6716921 Furman, Alexandra       SWSC/08   26.22   27.31   53.53
 24  52 E6769157 Beall, Emily            SWSC/08   27.80   26.89   54.69
 25  12 X6714933 Ferragu, Diane          SWSC/08   27.34   27.49   54.83
 26  18 E6753327 Haight, Violet           BOC/08   27.70   27.57   55.27
 27  48 E6760970 McFerran, Chloe          BOC/09   28.83   26.47   55.30
 28  28 E6755920 Thebault, Sage          SWSC/08   28.27   27.04   55.31
     24 E6730418 Hadden, Isabel           BOC/08   27.23   28.08   55.31
 30  19 E6780795 Weiss, Alexis           MMAC/08   27.85   27.58   55.43
 31   5 E6707436 Fairhurst, Thea         SWSC/08   27.76   28.27   56.03
 32  65 E6761539 Levine, Eden            HCRT/08   29.23   27.31   56.54
 33  36 E6841619 Bancroft, Pearson        BOC/10   29.49   27.78   57.27
     17 E6802311 Kline, Halliwell        HCRT/09   28.67   28.60   57.27
 35   4 E6826662 Biggins, Margaret       MMAC/08   28.73   28.89   57.62
 36  41 E6802745 Geoghan, Katherine Anne MSTC/09   29.10   28.91   58.01
 37  61 E6834014 Walker, Grace            BOC/09   31.58   26.64   58.22
 38  42 E6728250 Davison-Gauss, Olivia  WILLD/09   26.51   32.33   58.84
 39  22 E6803807 Sullivan, Lola          MMAC/10   31.65   28.15   59.80
 40  63 E6831464 Cho, Yeonwoo            SWSC/09   30.55   29.88 1:00.43
 41   2 X6797429 McVie, Millie           HCRT/09   30.23   31.27 1:01.50
 42  39 E6831752 Sawatzky, Sophie         BOC/10   30.94   30.87 1:01.81
 43  57 E6842129 Thompson, Reeves         BOC/09   32.42   30.33 1:02.75
 44  40 E6800531 Difabio, Charlotte       BOC/10   31.73   31.51 1:03.24
 45   7 E6761566 Levine, Charlie         HCRT/08   31.70   32.04 1:03.74
 46  29 E6840846 Schaevitz, Sydney       HCRT/09   32.70   32.69 1:05.39

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     67 E6792488 Chris, Sierra           SWSC/08
     62 E6769991 Barnat, Ellen           MMAC/08
     60 E6797110 Schwarz, Katherine      HCRT/08
     58 E6815609 Steinberg, Zoey         MSTC/08
     55 E6799396 Byers, Clare            SWSC/09
     50 E6543847 Evarts, Margaux          BOC/09
     49 E6758491 Fooshee, Hopie          HCRT/08

04-03-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1018              N1196     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1196                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     47 E6640404 Bickford, Catherine     HCRT/08
     46 E6791255 Myott, Amanda           MSTC/06
     45 E6795751 Alessi, Brooke          SWSC/09
     44 E6823110 Howells, Katherine       BOC/09
     35 E6838462 Mullen, Riley            BOC/10
     33 E6840249 Cox, Ellie               BOC/10
     31 E6840655 Sanders, Charlotte      HCRT/08
     30 E6623148 Richards, Blair         SWSC/08
     23 E6803068 Pfeil, Eliza            SWSC/09
     21 E6616653 Van Der Weijden, MadeleinMST/09
     14 E6830563 Harris, Charlotte       SWSC/08
     10 E6760913 Priest, Julia           SWSC/09
      6 E6723515 Mathis, Ruby            MSTC/08
      3 E6791959 Poole, Lucy              BOC/08

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     43 E6798141 Cameron, Sadie          HCRT/09

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     69 E6725983 Cubell, Piper           SWSC/08   Gate    7
     54 E6831594 Burke, Cathleen         SWSC/09   Gate    0
     38 E6853292 Weiss, Ella             MMAC/10   Gate    8
     37 E6793672 Christopher, Piper       BOC/10   Gate   13
     25 E6836598 Porosoff, Rose          SWSC/09   Gate   10

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)





04-03-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1018              N1196     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1195                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Kemp, Galen          (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.              498/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bleh, John           (USA)       Singer, Michael      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)   -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)
             -B- Varrone, Nicholas    (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   14/(13)                          13/(13)
START TIME        9:30                            11:45
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  11 E6687229 Okie, Vanuel            SWSC/08   22.70   21.39   44.09
  2   2 E6759838 Sykes, Richard          HCRT/08   23.73   22.61   46.34
  3   4 E6748654 Firestone, George       MMAC/08   23.93   23.26   47.19
  4  44 E6614750 Phaneuf, Trevor          BOC/08   24.98   24.04   49.02
  5  39 E6789660 Elworth, Henry          SWSC/08   25.05   24.78   49.83
  6  35 E6839871 Daley, Buck              BOC/09   25.22   24.86   50.08
  7  41 E6801912 Frankel, Ean            SWSC/08   26.11   24.12   50.23
  8  52 E6612788 Greenberg, Roarke       SWSC/09   26.26   24.41   50.67
  9  14 E6612528 Gilfond, James          MSTC/08   25.96   24.89   50.85
 10  47 E6840547 Alexopoulos, Tanner      BOC/08   26.55   24.79   51.34
 11  16 E6826049 Meszkat, William        MMAC/08   26.21   25.15   51.36
 12  51 E6716105 Gilliam, Sam            SWSC/08   26.46   25.21   51.67
 13  19 E6823283 Rosen, Brenner          SWSC/09   26.29   25.81   52.10
 14   6 E6817114 Bosma, Patrick          MSTC/08   26.46   26.04   52.50
 15  54 E6810483 Hamilton, Chase         SWSC/09   27.13   25.40   52.53


04-03-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N1195     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1195                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  43 E6797593 O'Connor, Dylan         HCRT/09   26.27   26.30   52.57
 17  15 E6817284 Leonard, Jake           HCRT/09   27.03   26.75   53.78
 18  49 E6826700 Hammond, Carter         MSTC/09   29.63   24.85   54.48
 19  20 E6808745 Russo, Matthew          SWSC/08   27.33   27.35   54.68
 20  22 E6799029 Weiss, Pierce           SWSC/08   27.91   26.89   54.80
 21   7 E6730405 Hadden, Hamilton         BOC/09   28.62   26.41   55.03
 22  34 E6750823 Fejos, Jake             HCRT/08   28.67   26.62   55.29
 23  28 X6853438 Ferragu, Edouard        SWSC/10   29.28   26.23   55.51
 24  32 E6731036 Black, Nate             SWSC/08   28.83   27.33   56.16
 25  33 E6818382 Spielman, Jagger        MSTC/10   29.20   26.99   56.19
 26  13 E6800345 Passaretta, Lorenzo     SWSC/09   28.40   27.96   56.36
 27  31 E6792661 Finnerty, Cavan          BOC/08   29.00   27.44   56.44
 28  25 E6817636 Alexander, James        SWSC/09   28.34   28.22   56.56
 29  40 E6742514 Faber, William          SWSC/08   29.84   27.62   57.46
 30   3 E6840227 Weissleder, Joshua       BOC/08   30.48   28.86   59.34
 31  18 E6805280 Riley, Brendan          SWSC/09   32.29   30.36 1:02.65
 32   8 E6835534 Lioudis, Daniel         SWSC/08   32.16   31.21 1:03.37
 33  29 E6828924 Geoghan, Daniel         MSTC/10   31.87   31.73 1:03.60
 34  27 E6848981 Kirby, James             BOC/09   35.25   35.68 1:10.93

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     48 E6716909 Furman, Quint           SWSC/08
     46 X6827324 Halpin, Raphael          MSA/09
     45 E6836621 Funk, JJ                SWSC/08
     42 E6615106 Matheke, Steven         MSTC/10
     38 E6687475 Djoganopoulos, Dylan    SWSC/08
     37 E6749665 Coyle, Darren           SWSC/08
     36 E6725254 Byers, Aidan            SWSC/08
     30 E6795047 Dilts, Harrison         HCRT/08
     26 E6826621 Bernal, Jude             BOC/09
     23 E6714228 Babitt, George          HCRT/08
     21 X6822961 Sherriff, Finn          SWSC/08
     17 E6575539 Portny, Hugh            SWSC/08
     12 E6803027 Paniwozik, Jake         SWSC/08
      9 E6790223 Rodgers, Nicholas       MSTC/07
      5 E6828127 Hojlo, Edward           SWSC/08





04-03-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N1195     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1195                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 4, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     53 E6592454 Hake, Christopher       SWSC/08
     50 E6801266 Gambuzza, Ryan          SWSC/09
     10 E6737942 Macdonnell, Teddy       SWSC/08

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      1 E6759404 Schwartz, Bennett       MSTC/09

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     24 E6838487 Hammett, Aydin          HCRT/09   Gate   13

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)























04-03-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N1195     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~