Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com or at registation. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to [email protected]

Send Entries to:
Scored races: www.adminskiracing.com or to
[email protected] (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1168                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     G I A N T   S L A L O M     W O M E N                      
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Korenowski, Gerald   (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Bourgoin, Marc       (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Michael       (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U2494/11/19


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bleh, John           (USA)       Bacon, Andrea        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Hadden, Nico                 -A- Mason, Natalie
             -B- Mason, Natalie               -B- Hadden, Nico
             -C- Haight, Violet               -C- Van Arsdale, Stella
             -D- Van Arsdale, Stella          -D- Haight, Violet
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   15/(14)                          15/(14)
START TIME       11:00                            13:15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  39 E6793672 Christopher, Piper       BOC/10   23.17   24.58   47.75
  2  36 E6687342 Okie, Evangeline        SWSC/10   23.85   24.67   48.52
  3  61 E6856971 Duarte, Emma            SWSC/10   25.28   25.50   50.78
  4  20 E6883462 Love, Meghan            SWSC/10   24.87   25.98   50.85
  5  48 E6803807 Sullivan, Lola          SWSC/10   25.51   26.34   51.85
  6  33 E6831752 Sawatzky, Sophie         BOC/10   25.74   26.18   51.92
  7  30 E6800531 Difabio, Charlotte       BOC/10   25.64   26.98   52.62
  8  58 E6985455 Kelly, Violet           MSTC/10   25.35   27.33   52.68
  9  31 E6980381 Newkirk, Sofia          SWSC/11   25.99   27.21   53.20
 10   5 E6840249 Cox, Ellie               BOC/10   25.97   27.26   53.23
 11  42 E6852290 Higginbotham, Elisabeth  BOC/11   26.65   27.02   53.67
 12   4 E6994738 McFadzen, Scarlett      MSTC/10   25.95   28.61   54.56
 13  25 E6908123 Maxwell, Theresa        SWSC/10   27.05   27.80   54.85
 14  44 E6990432 Cho, Zorana             MSTC/10   26.50   28.63   55.13
 15  22 E6838462 Mullen, Riley            BOC/10   27.15   28.01   55.16


09-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLW1320              N1168     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1168                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  35 E6923356 Offner, Kelly           SWSC/10   27.54   27.68   55.22
 17  60 E6877390 Cardella, Ellyn         SWSC/10   27.15   28.58   55.73
 18  40 E6908975 Sargent, Avery          SWSC/10   27.56   28.27   55.83
 19  10 E6861197 Gawlowski, Amelia       SWSC/10   28.06   28.36   56.42
 20  41 E6910313 Sklar, Emma             MSTC/10   28.19   28.33   56.52
 21  21 E6993558 Steinvurzel, Stevie     MSTC/11   28.30   28.26   56.56
 22  51 E6834454 Bach, Marissa            BOC/10   29.68   27.14   56.82
 23  54 E6973496 Albro, Sicily           SWSC/11   28.28   28.65   56.93
 24  62 E6957726 Higginbotham, Claire     BOC/12   27.97   29.06   57.03
     50 E6975986 Woodrow, Jacqueline     SWSC/11   27.90   29.13   57.03
 26  45 E6907815 Weissleder, Abigail      BOC/10   28.14   28.96   57.10
 27   6 E6895437 Forlini, Reese          SWSC/10   27.04   30.39   57.43
 28  38 E6961116 Pfeil, Vivian           SWSC/11   28.56   29.19   57.75
 29  29 E6910212 Hekemian, Payton        MSTC/11   28.79   29.69   58.48
 30  32 E6987219 Kane, Hailey            MSTC/10   28.26   30.42   58.68
 31   8 E6958634 Mullen, Molly            BOC/12   29.32   29.49   58.81
 32  11 E6870930 Hake, Ella              SWSC/11   28.49   30.61   59.10
 33  43 E6911756 Schneider, Maya         SWSC/10   28.88   30.26   59.14
 34  53 E6941946 Borgia, Freyja          WILL/12   29.30   29.85   59.15
 35  17 E6860116 Kling, Reina            SWSC/11   28.81   30.40   59.21
 36  37 E7008946 Olefson, Sydney         SWSC/11   29.49   29.79   59.28
 37  27 E6952698 Christopher, Tess        BOC/12   29.29   30.58   59.87
 38  18 E6912986 Sullivan, Rosalie       MSTC/11   28.85   31.14   59.99
 39  55 E6993407 Tenenbaum, Yahli        MSTC/11   29.27   30.97 1:00.24
 40  49 E7003607 Mermel, Elizabeth        BOC/10   30.44   30.38 1:00.82
 41  28 E6972216 Nelson, Lily            SWSC/11   30.42   31.30 1:01.72
 42  34 E6942828 O'Day, Paige            SWSC/11   30.71   31.33 1:02.04
 43  13 E7008619 Holm Pedersen, Camille  SWSC/11   30.74   31.78 1:02.52
 44  59 E6964154 Brino, Leyanna          SWSC/10   31.15   32.11 1:03.26
 45   3 E6850323 Finch, Jordis           SWSC/11   31.01   32.56 1:03.57
 46  46 E6947492 Smolenack, Abby         SWSC/11   31.46   32.34 1:03.80
 47  19 E6898114 Difabio, Leighton        BOC/12   31.20   33.73 1:04.93
 48   1 E6933464 Barnat, Holly           MMAC/11   30.56   34.64 1:05.20
 49  57 E6964380 Black, Emma             SWSC/11   32.65   32.83 1:05.48
 50  23 E6947742 Maddock, Sabrina        SWSC/11   32.46   34.10 1:06.56
 51  47 E6971996 Clark, Grace             BOC/10   32.81   35.53 1:08.34
 52  16 E6981094 Bernstrom, Harper        BOC/12   34.43   36.84 1:11.27
 53  63 E7011355 McCoy, Kirra             BOC/10   35.86   36.38 1:12.24





09-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLW1320              N1168     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1168                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     52 E6853292 Weiss, Ella             MMAC/10
     26 E6716550 McKillop, Kiera         SWSC/10
     24 E6872192 Martini, Soline         SWSC/10
     15 E6879692 Weiss, Reese            MMAC/10
     14 E6945680 Horgan, Mia             SWSC/11
     12 E6992042 Harris, Georgia         SWSC/11
      9 E6990370 Foster, Gray            SWSC/10
      7 E6990672 Walker, McKenzie        MSTC/10

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     56 E6987512 Rosella, Brynn          MSTC/12   Gate   13

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      2 E6841619 Bancroft, Pearson        BOC/10

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Korenowski, Gerald   (USA)














09-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLW1320              N1168     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1166                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Korenowski, Gerald   (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Bourgoin, Marc       (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Michael       (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U2494/11/19


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bleh, John           (USA)       Bacon, Andrea        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Hadden, Nico         (USA)   -A- Mason,Natalie        (USA)
             -B- Mason, Natalie       (USA)   -B- Hadden, Nico         (USA)
             -C- Haight, Violet       (USA)   -C- Van Arsdale, Stella  (USA)
             -D- Van Arsdale, Stella  (USA)   -D- Haight, Violet       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   15/(14)                          15/(14)
START TIME       11:00                            13:15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  34 E6789475 Zwick, Ian              SWSC/10   23.01   23.98   46.99
  2  10 E6866573 Gargiulo, John          SWSC/10   24.17   25.56   49.73
  3   2 E6893854 Gnazzo, Luca             BOC/11   24.51   25.38   49.89
  4  38 E6907695 Van Arsdale, Maxwell     BOC/11   24.44   25.70   50.14
  5  37 E6905576 Brisson, Jacob          WILL/10   24.85   25.78   50.63
  6   3 E6874200 Cubell, Sawyer          SWSC/10   24.19   26.80   50.99
  7  27 E6950494 Tanniru, Lars           SWSC/10   25.15   26.00   51.15
  8  43 E6916025 Baker, Finley           SWSC/10   25.78   25.66   51.44
  9  17 E6980317 Guerard, Luc            SWSC/10   25.40   26.07   51.47
 10  14 E6905931 Whalen, Marshall         BOC/11   25.24   27.05   52.29
 11  15 E6859881 Goodman, Campbell       SWSC/10   25.56   26.88   52.44
 12  36 E6950782 Alexander-Pletzke, Thom  BOC/10   25.65   27.04   52.69
 13  32 E6948667 Watson, William         SWSC/11   26.08   27.27   53.35
 14  33 E6818382 Spielman, Jagger        MSTC/10   26.63   26.86   53.49
 15  25 E6788041 Schwab, Quinn           SWSC/10   26.84   27.74   54.58


09-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLM1320              N1166     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1166                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  35 E6929144 Kelly, Vincent          MMAC/11   26.64   28.07   54.71
 17  16 E6898129 Hughes, Nemanja         MSTC/11   26.87   28.30   55.17
 18   6 E6995687 Dinneen, Max            SWSC/10   26.77   28.97   55.74
 19  41 E6868091 Brown, Benjamin         SWSC/10   27.14   28.69   55.83
 20  45 E6717383 Conrod, Alexander       SWSC/10   28.09   28.08   56.17
 21  22 E6828924 Geoghan, Daniel         MSTC/10   27.65   28.64   56.29
 22  12 E6995196 Giulietti, Mason        SWSC/11   28.53   28.25   56.78
 23  40 X6897680 Leonard, Joshua          MSA/12   28.30   28.80   57.10
 24  30 E6615106 Matheke, Steven         MSTC/10   28.53   28.59   57.12
 25   1 E6962964 Weiss, Dylan            MMAC/12   28.13   29.03   57.16
 26  31 E6952550 Kirby, William           BOC/12   27.19   30.50   57.69
 27  26 E6922401 Steinberg, Ryan         SWSC/10   28.18   29.76   57.94
 28  20 E6984890 Podolski, Julian         BOC/11   28.29   30.02   58.31
 29  47 E7003774 Nofziger, Elijah         BOC/11   29.28   29.16   58.44
 30   4 E6954359 Junger, Aiden           MSTC/10   29.42   29.68   59.10
 31  42 E6989628 Ao, Andrew              MSTC/10   31.12   30.89 1:02.01
 32  23 E6992175 McIntyre, Trevor        SWSC/11   30.77   32.55 1:03.32
 33   8 E6995708 Dinneen, Reed           SWSC/11   32.05   33.46 1:05.51
 34  13 E6990228 Dickason, Brennan       MSTC/11   34.96   34.08 1:09.04

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     46 E6995288 Beshara, Brooks         SWSC/11
     44 E6956133 Cho, Aston              SWSC/11
     39 E6989615 Brown, Hudson           SWSC/11
     29 E6991187 Twiggs, Halston         SWSC/11
     28 E6954992 Stephan, Finn            BOC/11
     21 X6951178 Jung, Mark              SWSC/11
     18 E6861965 Hildebrand, Anders      SWSC/10
      9 E6967661 Faber, Edward           SWSC/11
      5 E6957015 Wetzel, Oliver           BOC/11

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     11 E6782005 Mason, Lucas             BOC/11
      7 E6980832 Carton, Max             MSTC/11

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN





09-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLM1320              N1166     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1166                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     24 E6951119 Paglen, Keith           MSTC/11
     19 E7008606 Holm Pedersen, Luc      SWSC/11

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Korenowski, Gerald   (USA)






























09-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLM1320              N1166     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~