Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com or at registation. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com

Send Entries to:
Scored races: www.adminskiracing.com or to
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               SVC U10 STUBBIE SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1079                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 10, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Spigner, Dan         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Bourgoin, Marc       (USA)   START                        762 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 74 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bleh, John           (USA)       Singer, Michael      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Burrow, Charlotte    (USA)   -A- Weneck, Ava
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   23/(21)                          25/(23)
START TIME        9:30                            12:00
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  44 E6633735 Borgia, Pernilla       WILLD/09   32.17   30.90 1:03.07
  2  47 E6681738 Bachta, Ava            WILLD/09   33.41   33.58 1:06.99
  3  51 E6792090 Dennes, Morgan          SWSC/09   33.15   34.64 1:07.79
  4  56 X6727965 Holscher, Rosario       SWSC/09   36.78   34.89 1:11.67
  5  41 E6793672 Christopher, Piper       BOC/10   37.84   37.19 1:15.03
  6  54 E6793687 Baron, Miriam           SWSC/09   37.89   38.33 1:16.22
  7  30 E6909869 Brandao, Gisele         MSTC/09   38.40   38.94 1:17.34
  8  57 E6687342 Okie, Evangeline        SWSC/10   43.70   34.21 1:17.91
     40 E6834454 Bach, Marissa            BOC/10   40.08   37.83 1:17.91
 10  32 E6802745 Geoghan, Katherine Anne MSTC/09   39.41   41.20 1:20.61
 11  59 E6838462 Mullen, Riley            BOC/10   40.93   39.78 1:20.71
 12  58 E6834014 Walker, Grace            BOC/09   43.61   41.83 1:25.44
 13  18 E6798141 Cameron, Sadie          MSTC/09   42.99   42.62 1:25.61
 14  29 E6853292 Weiss, Ella                 /10   43.96   43.70 1:27.66
 15  50 E6817623 Bo, Clementine          MSTC/09   46.60   42.73 1:29.33


10-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1319              N1079     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               SVC U10 STUBBIE SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1079                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 10, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  26 E6829130 Healy, Reagan            BOC/09   45.86   45.62 1:31.48
 17   2 E6910313 Sklar, Emma             MSTC/10   42.65   49.78 1:32.43
 18  53 E6799396 Byers, Clare            SWSC/09   49.16   43.73 1:32.89
 19  22 E6803807 Sullivan, Lola           MMC/10   40.80   52.89 1:33.69
 20  34 E6872192 Martini, Soline         SWSC/10   47.51   47.54 1:35.05
 21  13 E6760970 McFerran, Chloe          BOC/09   47.18   48.86 1:36.04
 22  46 E6923356 Offner, Kelly           SWSC/10   49.09   47.49 1:36.58
 23   8 E6838684 Maddock, Sophia         SWSC/09   45.01   52.20 1:37.21
 24  52 E6831594 Burke, Cathleen         SWSC/09   51.65   45.82 1:37.47
 25  37 E6908975 Sargent, Avery          SWSC/10   51.44   47.51 1:38.95
 26  43 E6852290 Higginbotham, Elisabeth  BOC/11   51.68   50.30 1:41.98
 27  35 E6908123 Maxwell, Theresa        SWSC/10   52.71   49.88 1:42.59
 28  11 E6768576 Villavicencio, Maria    SWSC/09   54.06   52.65 1:46.71
 29   3 E6662683 Schaevitz, Sydney       MSTC/09   53.11   55.77 1:48.88
 30  48 E6912986 Sullivan, Rosalie       MSTC/11   58.65   52.24 1:50.89
 31  36 E6716550 McKillop, Kiera         SWSC/10   57.80   55.74 1:53.54
 32  27 E6842129 Thompson, Reeves         BOC/09 1:00.87   56.61 1:57.48
 33  23 E6895437 Forlini, Reese          SWSC/10 1:00.31   57.69 1:58.00
 34  62 E6933464 Barnat, Holly            MMC/11 1:02.67   55.67 1:58.34
 35  61 E6879692 Weiss, Reese             MMC/10 1:03.27 1:02.18 2:05.45
 36  28 E6823110 Howells, Katherine       BOC/09 1:01.24 1:14.05 2:15.29
 37  39 E6883462 Love, Meghan            SWSC/10 1:31.98   48.73 2:20.71

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     60 E6907815 Weissleder, Abigail      BOC/10
     55 E6789996 Feldman, Allegra        SWSC/09
     49 E6910212 Hekemian, Payton        MSTC/11
     45 E6810411 Grinberg, Lilliana      SWSC/09
     42 E6831752 Sawatzky, Sophie         BOC/10
     38 E6870930 Hake, Ella              SWSC/11
     33 E6791255 Myott, Amanda           MSTC/09
     31 E6616653 Van Der Weijden, MadeleinMST/09
     24 E6861197 Gawlowski, Amelia       SWSC/10
     20 E6911756 Schneider, Maya         SWSC/10
     17 E6901917 Yang, Rina              MSTC/09
     12 E6841619 Bancroft, Pearson        BOC/10
      9 E6803068 Pfeil, Eliza            SWSC/09
      6 E6831464 Cho, Yeonwoo            SWSC/09
      5 E6795751 Alessi, Brooke          SWSC/09
      4 E6914964 Deakins, Emmaline       MSTC/10

10-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1319              N1079     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               SVC U10 STUBBIE SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1079                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 10, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

      1 E6728250 Davison-Gauss, Olivia  WILLD/09

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     19 E6836772 Dechristopher, Eliza    SWSC/09

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     25 E6840249 Cox, Ellie               BOC/10   Gate   19
     16 E6881341 Pellegrino, Gianna      MSTC/09   Gate    9
     15 E6874864 Martinez, Isabella       BOC/09   Gate   19
     14 E6800531 DiFabio, Charlotte       BOC/10   Gate   20

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     21 E6856971 Duarte, Emma            SWSC/10   Gate   22
     10 E6864424 Smolenack, Rylee        SWSC/09   Gate   11
      7 E6760913 Priest, Julia           SWSC/09   Gate   12

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Spigner, Dan         (USA)
















10-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1319              N1079     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               SVC U10 STUBBIE SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1078                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 10, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Spigner, Dan         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Bourgoin, Marc       (USA)   START                        762 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 74 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bleh, John           (USA)       Singer, Michael      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Burrow, Charlotte    (USA)   -A- Weneck, Ava          (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   23/(21)                          25/(23)
START TIME        9:30                            12:00
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   9 E6826700 Hammond, Carter         MSTC/09   35.15   35.02 1:10.17
  2  44 E6817284 Leonard, Jake            MSA/09   35.60   36.46 1:12.06
  3  42 E6730405 Hadden, Hamilton         BOC/09   37.12   38.55 1:15.67
  4  38 E6810483 Hamilton, Chase         SWSC/09   40.55   39.54 1:20.09
  5  48 E6907695 Van Arsdale, Maxwell     BOC/11   40.36   41.18 1:21.54
  6  40 E6823283 Rosen, Brenner          SWSC/09   42.63   39.23 1:21.86
  7  37 E6612788 Greenberg, Roarke       SWSC/09   42.28   39.67 1:21.95
  8  20 E6881696 Dickerson, Liam         MSTC/09   42.46   41.65 1:24.11
  9  46 E6828924 Geoghan, Daniel         MSTC/10   43.22   41.16 1:24.38
 10  22 E6818382 Spielman, Jagger        MSTC/10   42.71   42.25 1:24.96
 11   3 E6817636 Alexander, James        SWSC/09   42.09   44.55 1:26.64
 12  41 E6801266 Gambuzza, Ryan          SWSC/09   44.48   43.08 1:27.56
 13  32 E6869483 Hecht, Liev             MSTC/09   43.72   44.73 1:28.45
 14  11 E6873892 Greenberg, Myles        MSTC/09   46.27   44.49 1:30.76
 15  15 E6866573 Gargiulo, John          SWSC/10   44.84   46.44 1:31.28


10-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1319              N1078     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               SVC U10 STUBBIE SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1078                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 10, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  43 E6893854 Gnazzo, Luca             BOC/11   46.30   45.76 1:32.06
 17  14 X6853438 Ferragu, Edouard        SWSC/10   46.69   45.64 1:32.33
 18  33 E6759404 Schwartz, Bennett       MSTC/09   58.29   36.10 1:34.39
 19  47 E6894465 Bertolami, Elliot       MSTC/09   49.12   46.63 1:35.75
 20  45 E6898129 Hughes, Nemanja         MSTC/11   50.02   48.74 1:38.76
 21  13 E6874200 Cubell, Sawyer          SWSC/10   43.92   55.01 1:38.93
 22  17 E6922401 Steinberg, Ryan         SWSC/10   47.97   51.89 1:39.86
 23  19 E6907798 Stephan, Liam            BOC/09   49.86   52.06 1:41.92
 24  39 E6800345 Passaretta, Lorenzo     SWSC/09   53.53   48.57 1:42.10
 25  10 E6838487 Hammett, Aydin          MSTC/09   51.93   51.01 1:42.94
 26   5 E6805280 Riley, Brendan          SWSC/09   55.08   54.95 1:50.03
 27  12 E6929144 Kelly, Vincent           MMC/11   57.41   58.25 1:55.66
 28   6 E6905611 Turok, Samuel           SWSC/09   59.31   58.13 1:57.44
 29  25 E6868091 Brown, Benjamin         SWSC/10 1:00.94 1:02.43 2:03.37
 30  30 E6782005 Mason, Lucas             BOC/11   43.78 1:31.84 2:15.62
 31  27 E6859881 Goodman, Campbell       SWSC/10 1:03.15 1:21.78 2:24.93

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     34 E6930912 Kramer, William          BOC/08
     31 E6910901 Keogh, John             MSTC/09
     28 E6861965 Hildebrand, Anders      SWSC/10
     26 E6717383 Conrod, Alexander       SWSC/10
     24 E6916025 Baker, Finley           SWSC/10
     23 E6929425 Lent, Cutter             BOC/09
      1 E6923389 Fleischer, Caleb         MMC/10

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     36 E6905576 Brisson, Jacob         WILLD/10
      8 E6874775 Spencer, Graham         MSTC/09
      2 E6901470 Carney, Kalob          WILLD/09

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     21 E6615106 Matheke, Steven         MSTC/10   Gate   14
     18 E6788041 Schwab, Quinn           SWSC/10   Gate   23
     16 E6789475 Zwick, Ian              SWSC/13   Gate   19

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN




10-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1319              N1078     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               SVC U10 STUBBIE SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1078                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 10, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     35 E6848981 Kirby, James             BOC/09   Gate   18
     29 E6905931 Whalen, Marshall         BOC/11   Gate   22
      7 E6839871 Daley, Buck              BOC/09   Gate   22
      4 E6649322 Defosset, Wesley        SWSC/09   Gate   18

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Spigner, Dan         (USA)






























10-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1319              N1078     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~