Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com or at registation. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com

Send Entries to:
Scored races: www.adminskiracing.com or to
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1077                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Spigner, Dan         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Benyik, Peter        (USA)   START                        762 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 74 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spencer, Trey        (USA)       Borgia, Bryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- MULLEN, LILA                 -A- BACH, MARISSA
             -B- HARRIS, MILLER               -B- CHRISTOPHER,PIPER
             -C- BACH, MARISSA                -C- MULLEN, LILA
             -D- CHRISTOPHER, PIPER           -D- HARRIS, MILLER
             -E-                              -E- MASON, LUCAS

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(27)                          28/(27)
START TIME        9:30                            12:00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  49 E6648322 Anderson, Ava           SWSC/07   28.30   30.19   58.49
  2  57 E6645157 Goodman, Ainsley        SWSC/07   29.33   31.22 1:00.55
  3  21 E6654477 Cho, Samantha            MSA/08   29.94   30.70 1:00.64
  4   5 E6609906 Benyik, Victoria         MSA/08   29.96   31.85 1:01.81
  5  35 E6765824 Keszti, Filippa         SWSC/07   31.16   32.26 1:03.42
  6   8 E6748402 Weneck, Reagan           BOC/07   31.19   33.50 1:04.69
  7  63 E6575501 Duarte, Anna            SWSC/08   31.52   33.29 1:04.81
  8  65 E6725983 Cubell, Piper           SWSC/08   32.51   32.76 1:05.27
  9  60 E6605401 Shipman, Persia         SWSC/07   32.20   33.23 1:05.43
 10  27 E6753366 Van Arsdale, Stella      BOC/08   31.98   33.47 1:05.45
 11  52 E6611610 Martin, Tess            MSTC/07   31.70   34.24 1:05.94
 12  54 E6660295 Dennes, Addison         SWSC/07   30.07   36.15 1:06.22
 13  61 E6648334 Watson, Ella            SWSC/07   32.71   34.97 1:07.68
 14  23 E6815852 Martell, Kaidyn         MSTC/08   33.15   35.65 1:08.80
 15  43 E6815800 Spencer, Lila           MSTC/07   34.64   37.07 1:11.71


27-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1219              N1077     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1077                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  51 E6505694 Collins, Caroline       SWSC/07   42.36   29.37 1:11.73
 17  56 E6823961 Craig, Lucy              BOC/06   34.61   37.16 1:11.77
 18  64 E6747604 Reilly, Erin            SWSC/08   34.79   37.11 1:11.90
 19  38 E6730418 Hadden, Isabel           BOC/08   34.43   38.27 1:12.70
 20  70 E6728245 Davison-Gauss, Sofia    WILL/07   36.12   37.38 1:13.50
 21  45 E6722753 Dempsey, Katherine      SWSC/08   35.90   38.09 1:13.99
 22   1 E6897644 Monks, Madison          MSTC/07   36.47   40.28 1:16.75
 23  26 E6661199 O'Connor, Catherine     MSTC/08   36.02   41.21 1:17.23
 24  18 E6646560 Lombard, Sydney         MSTC/07   36.34   40.93 1:17.27
 25  44 E6761640 Sawatzky, Emma           BOC/07   38.04   39.24 1:17.28
 26  32 E6617734 Daly, Kateri            SWSC/07   35.80   41.49 1:17.29
 27  41 E6753327 Haight, Violet           BOC/08   36.29   41.11 1:17.40
 28  47 E6716921 Furman, Alexandra       SWSC/08   38.78   39.78 1:18.56
 29  39 E6647280 Kim, Anna               SWSC/07   38.84   41.18 1:20.02
 30  68 E6826662 Biggins, Margaret        MMC/08   40.16   40.57 1:20.73
 31  33 E6801252 Gambuzza, Fiona         SWSC/07   39.45   41.30 1:20.75
 32  15 E6885417 Dische, Julia           SWSC/08   38.41   42.75 1:21.16
 33  34 E6645534 Grodsky, Camryn         SWSC/07   40.85   41.36 1:22.21
 34  74 E6710207 Christopher, Riley       BOC/08   51.82   30.47 1:22.29
 35  79 E6633933 Goldberg, Emily         SWSC/07   40.88   42.06 1:22.94
 36  75 E6662351 Bastek, Noelle          SWSC/07   40.20   43.97 1:24.17
 37  50 E6653578 Burke, Riley            SWSC/07   48.77   36.00 1:24.77
 38  31 E6755555 Conrod, Katie           SWSC/07   40.08   45.61 1:25.69
 39  78 E6649319 Defosset, Wilhemina     SWSC/07   42.75   43.05 1:25.80
 40  16 E6707436 Fairhurst, Thea         SWSC/08   39.94   46.86 1:26.80
 41   4 E6655923 Oktyabrsky, Anastasia   WILL/07   40.11   48.62 1:28.73
 42  12 E6769157 Beall, Emily            SWSC/08   42.09   48.52 1:30.61
 43  81 E6716547 McKillop, Annabel       SWSC/07   44.53   47.03 1:31.56
 44   3 E6867883 Burrow, Olivia           BOC/08   45.29   51.87 1:37.16
 45  67 E6910520 Kane, Abigail           MSTC/08   49.21   53.89 1:43.10

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     84 E6648670 O'Day, Marilyn          SWSC/07
     83 E6610591 Nalbantoglu, Serra      SWSC/07
     82 E6610608 Nalbantoglu, Deniz      SWSC/07
     80 E6733086 Hobbins, Victoria       SWSC/07
     77 E6636605 Shalov, Adalay           BOC/07
     73 E6616160 McNamara, Caroline      MSTC/07
     72 E6733075 Hobbins, Samantha       SWSC/06
     71 E6643442 Grover, Faran            MSA/07

27-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1219              N1077     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1077                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     69 E6611298 Bensley, Kat             BOC/07
     59 E6613922 Kurtz, Sydney           SWSC/07
     48 E6687315 Moses, Heike            SWSC/08
     46 E6737970 Toole, Fiona            MSTC/07
     40 E6723515 Mathis, Ruby            MSTC/08
     36 E6654283 Makkas, Grace           MSTC/07
     30 E6648712 Alfageme, Isabel        SWSC/07
     29 E6815609 Steinberg, Zoey         MSTC/08
     28 E6757572 Alessi, Jessica         SWSC/07
     25 E6766373 Schneider, Ashlynn      SWSC/08
     22 E6623148 Richards, Blair         SWSC/08
     20 E6907737 Bissell, Phoebe          BOC/08
     19 E6769991 Barnat, Ellen            MMC/08
     17 X6714933 Ferragu, Diane          SWSC/08
     14 E6792488 Chris, Sierra           SWSC/08
     11 E6904844 Azmak, Tess             SWSC/08
     10 E6908430 Hile, Honor              BOC/06
      9 E6766828 Von Steiger, Nina       SWSC/07
      6 E6757889 Schneider, Brynn        SWSC/07
      2 E6780795 Weiss, Alexis            MMC/08

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     66 E6913169 Fleischer, Lilah         MMC/06
     42 E6589984 Morgan, Piper           SWSC/07

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     76 E6760629 Rodrigues, Olivia       MSTC/07   Gate   26
     53 E6791959 Poole, Lucy              BOC/08   Gate   27

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     62 E6722627 Brown, Olivia           SWSC/08
     58 E6701494 Thurber, Isabella       MSTC/07
     55 E6655128 Mathis, Sadie           MSTC/07
      7 E6619850 O'Meara, Gabriella      MSTC/07



27-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1219              N1077     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1077                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     37 E6864875 Bourgoin, Bridget        MMC/07   Gate   28
     24 E6836600 Quigley, Victoria        BOC/07   Gate   13
     13 E6640404 Bickford, Catherine     SWSC/08   Gate   26

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Spigner, Dan         (USA)



































27-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1219              N1077     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               SVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1076                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Spigner, Dan         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Benyik, Peter        (USA)   START                        762 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 74 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spencer, Trey        (USA)       Borgia, Bryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- MULLEN, LILA         (USA)   -A- BACH, MARISSA        (USA)
             -B- HARRIS, MILLER       (USA)   -B- CHRISTOPHER, PIPER   (USA)
             -C- BACH, MARISSA        (USA)   -C- MULLEN, LILA         (USA)
             -D- CHRISTOPHER, PIPER   (USA)   -D- HARRIS, MILLER       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- MASON, LUCAS         (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(27)                          28/(27)
START TIME        9:03                            12:00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  30 E6606070 Okie, Roman             SWSC/07   25.88   28.81   54.69
  2  26 E6659170 Cesaratto, Brady        SWSC/07   27.22   28.41   55.63
  3  38 E6687229 Okie, Vanuel            SWSC/08   26.80   30.00   56.80
  4  29 X6568418 Holscher, Tomas         SWSC/07   29.58   27.87   57.45
  5  37 E6716105 Gilliam, Sam            SWSC/08   29.65   32.65 1:02.30
  6  14 E6625276 Bush, Benjamin           MSA/07   30.96   31.39 1:02.35
  7  36 E6687475 Djoganopoulos, Dylan    SWSC/08   30.15   32.61 1:02.76
  8  17 E6612528 Gilfond, James           MSA/08   30.13   32.73 1:02.86
  9  43 E6626795 Rotermund, Sam           BOC/07   30.65   32.52 1:03.17
 10   3 E6806687 Greenberg, Chase         MSA/07   30.94   32.76 1:03.70
 11   5 E6759099 De Bitetto, Luke         BOC/07   29.88   34.08 1:03.96
 12  10 E6748654 Firestone, George       SWSC/08   31.40   33.06 1:04.46
 13  33 E6614750 Phaneuf, Trevor          BOC/08   31.03   37.93 1:08.96
 14  25 E6817114 Bosma, Patrick           MSA/08   30.82   38.24 1:09.06
 15  44 E6570933 Rebak, William           MSA/07   33.67   35.85 1:09.52


27-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1219              N1076     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               SVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1076                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  41 E6738016 Stein, Asher            MSTC/07   33.60   36.64 1:10.24
 17  12 E6738513 Hecht, Eadon            MSTC/07   33.22   38.26 1:11.48
 18   2 E6826987 Bancroft, Teddy          BOC/07   33.60   38.00 1:11.60
 19   7 E6652887 Barkan, Seth            SWSC/07   32.41   40.65 1:13.06
 20  15 E6828127 Hojlo, Edward           SWSC/08   35.03   38.35 1:13.38
 21   8 E6789660 Elworth, Henry          SWSC/08   36.18   37.23 1:13.41
 22  42 E6826049 Meszkat, William         MMC/08   36.17   37.59 1:13.76
 23  34 E6643493 Babitt, Trey             MSA/07   35.49   39.94 1:15.43
 24  16 E6840547 Alexopoulos, Tanner      BOC/08   36.72   39.33 1:16.05
 25  52 E6737942 Macdonnell, Teddy       SWSC/08   39.20   41.84 1:21.04
 26  24 E6840227 Weissleder, Joshua       BOC/08   38.76   42.30 1:21.06
 27  32 E6870916 Wolfe, Matthew          MSTC/07   37.57   43.59 1:21.16
 28  50 E6863315 Friel, Ethan            SWSC/08   40.63   44.17 1:24.80
 29   9 E6742514 Faber, William          SWSC/08   40.81   44.21 1:25.02
 30  23 E6805258 Cavalier, William       MSTC/07   43.37   46.86 1:30.23
 31  45 E6618090 Conrod, Lucas           SWSC/07   44.53   48.02 1:32.55

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     51 E6592454 Hake, Christopher       SWSC/08
     48 E6731036 Black, Nate             SWSC/08
     46 E6907681 Brownell Wilkins, Grady  BOC/07
     39 E6575539 Portny, Hugh            SWSC/08
     21 E6799029 Weiss, Pierce           SWSC/08
     20 E6811868 Pellegrini, Benjamin    SWSC/08
     18 E6835534 Lioudis, Daniel         SWSC/08
      4 E6808745 Russo, Matthew          SWSC/08
      1 E6660677 Varrone, Nicholas       MSTC/08

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     49 E6801912 Frankel, Ean            SWSC/08
     22 E6615862 Baron, Asher            SWSC/07
     13 E6792661 Finnerty, Cavan          BOC/08

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     19 E6673765 Martini, Clement        SWSC/08   Gate   25
     11 E6716909 Furman, Quint           SWSC/08   Gate    9





27-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1219              N1076     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               SVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1076                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     31 E6661278 Trupiano, Pete          SWSC/07

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     35 E6789460 Zwick, Benjamin         SWSC/07
     28 E6494515 Hamilton, John          SWSC/07
     27 E6645092 Goodman, Brayden        SWSC/07

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     47 E6750823 Fejos, Jake              MSA/08   Gate   15
     40 E6605646 Borgia, Tor              SMS/07   Gate   27
      6 E6439526 Benyik, Chas             MSA/07   Gate   15

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Spigner, Dan         (USA)

























27-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1219              N1076     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~