Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Pete Lebish
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA: Jen Wigmore/Carolyn Babbitt

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.82 Revision 9
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SWIX GTS VARA U16-21                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1050                             
Pico Ski Club                                                      MARCH 9, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Clarke, Christopher  (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          rOBBINs, Heidi       (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)       Tracy, Kyle          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Pell, Sebatstian     (USA)   -A- pell, Sebatstian     (USA)
             -B-                              -B- Brytowski, Caleb     (USA)
             -C-                              -C- bouchard, Alexandra  (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(44)                          44/(42)
START TIME        9:30                            12:00
WEATHER: 44                   SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S:-11 C F:-11 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   81.74    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  12 E6299170 Jenne, Isabelle          KMS/01   39.11   40.56 1:19.67    0.00
  2  13 E6322227 Semet, Madeline          KMS/02   39.09   40.67 1:19.76    0.82
  3   2 E6420122 Wood, Amber              KMS/03   40.48   42.60 1:23.08   31.25
  4  14 E6330936 Phelan, Isabella         KMS/03   41.69   44.17 1:25.86   56.72
  5   3 E6342363 Spreng, Ashley           KMS/03   42.98   43.29 1:26.27   60.47
  6   7 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01   42.11   44.19 1:26.30   60.75
  7  70 E6592124 Couperthwait, Charlotte COCH/03   43.19   43.12 1:26.31   60.84
  8  18 E6420757 Sargent, Poppy           BMA/04   42.47   43.88 1:26.35   61.21
  9  15 E6304186 Arnott, Emily           MMSC/00   42.94   43.55 1:26.49   62.49
 10  20 E6428536 Hoder, Juliette         MMSC/04   42.69   43.83 1:26.52   62.77
 11   6 X6358329 Brogden, Honor           KMS/01   42.90   43.63 1:26.53   62.86
 12  10 E6325987 Weston, Brienna         MMSC/02   47.37   40.16 1:27.53   72.02
 13   5 E6372551 Foote, Abbey            MMSC/03   43.39   44.43 1:27.82   74.68
 14  21 E6370082 Quinn, Kelly             SMS/02   43.07   44.92 1:27.99   76.23
 15  11 E6368132 Kroon, Anja              KMS/01   43.67   44.68 1:28.35   79.53


09-03-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1519              U1050     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SWIX GTS VARA U16-21                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1050                             
Pico Ski Club                                                      MARCH 9, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  17 E6427922 Fitch-O'leary, Blythe   COCH/04   43.92   44.44 1:28.36   79.62
 17  23 E6324726 Beck, Siri              MMSC/02   43.77   44.69 1:28.46   80.54
 18  25 E6515993 Blondek, Mayson          KMS/04   44.51   44.52 1:29.03   85.76
 19  16 E6272229 Kim, Alessandra         MMSC/01   44.29   45.15 1:29.44   89.52
 20  37 E6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth     WSR/03   43.94   45.78 1:29.72   92.09
 21  28 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01   45.49   44.41 1:29.90   93.74
 22  29 X6610015 Owles, Jessica           SMS/03   44.19   45.99 1:30.18   96.30
 23  26 X6858457 Bier, Charlize           BMA/04   45.19   45.23 1:30.42   98.50
 24  24 E6393285 Filkorn, Louise         MMSC/04   44.89   46.01 1:30.90  102.90
 25  19 E6429239 Masillo, Abigail        PICO/03   45.31   45.97 1:31.28  106.38
 26  30 E6505373 Morin, Eva               SMS/03   45.20   46.51 1:31.71  110.32
 27  31 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline        OKEMO/01   45.45   46.75 1:32.20  114.81
 28   9 E6425855 Greenberg, Rowan         SMS/04   45.50   47.07 1:32.57  118.20
 29  44 E6351378 Marvin, Emily           SNSC/02   46.40   46.30 1:32.70  119.39
 30  22 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina        SMS/04   47.15   47.31 1:34.46  135.52
 31  27 E6308925 Johnson, Olivia         MMSC/00   47.35   47.31 1:34.66  137.35
 32  46 X6896213 Zhang, Dingyue           BMA/04   47.43   47.92 1:35.35  143.67
 33  39 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathleen       PICO/02   47.37   48.52 1:35.89  148.62
 34  35 E6330285 Jacunski, Abi           COCH/01   47.95   48.78 1:36.73  156.32
 35  40 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OMS/04   47.99   49.01 1:37.00  158.79
 36  43 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget         PICO/04   48.11   48.90 1:37.01  158.88
 37  36 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OMS/04   47.75   49.55 1:37.30  161.54
 38  50 E6480807 Lovell, Lucia           MMSC/04   48.38   49.41 1:37.79  166.03
 39  42 E6332010 Zmurko, Lea             PICO/02   48.31   49.60 1:37.91  167.13
 40  41 X6825470 Grun, Lucila             SMS/04   48.90   49.58 1:38.48  172.35
 41  51 E6527303 Dall, Ava              OKEMO/03   49.26   49.76 1:39.02  177.30
 42  54 E6477577 Black, Hannah            KMS/04   50.47   48.80 1:39.27  179.59
 43  45 E6495823 Tsai, Lauren            SWSC/02   48.84   50.71 1:39.55  182.16
 44  47 E6642435 Brytowski, Ella         PICO/04   49.22   50.53 1:39.75  183.99
 45  38 E6508161 Bartlett, Julia         MIDD/04   49.45   50.33 1:39.78  184.26
 46  53 E6447309 Howe, Abrie             MMSC/04   49.65   50.88 1:40.53  191.14
 47  52 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia         SMS/02   49.86   51.44 1:41.30  198.19
 48  49 E6646913 Esler, Maeve             OMS/04   50.66   51.13 1:41.79  202.68
 49  33 E6469293 Horne, Mardi            MIDD/03   48.95   53.16 1:42.11  205.61
 50  32 E6601389 Carluccio, Maggie       MMSC/04   55.37   47.12 1:42.49  209.10
 51  56 E6453200 Mohan, Annie             OMS/02   50.72   52.86 1:43.58  219.08
 52  59 E6623286 Guthrie, Talulah        SNSC/04   52.59   53.54 1:46.13  242.45
 53  57 E6609950 Brock, Ella             MMSC/04   52.33   54.04 1:46.37  244.65
 54   1 E6358365 Moran, Brooke            OMS/01 1:02.61   44.72 1:47.33  253.44
 55  62 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella   PICO/04   54.35   55.99 1:50.34  281.02
 56  61 E6419642 Balinskiy, Natalie       KMS/04   56.05   56.02 1:52.07  296.87
 57  55 E6578511 Patch, Rory             COCH/01 1:00.12   52.79 1:52.91  304.57

09-03-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1519              U1050     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SWIX GTS VARA U16-21                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1050                             
Pico Ski Club                                                      MARCH 9, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  63 E6596140 Kajenski, Katrina       COCH/04   57.49   57.22 1:54.71  321.06
 59  65 E6900943 Kohart, Demetra          KMS/03 1:06.23   59.72 2:05.95  424.05

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     60 E6449863 Brown, Julia             KMS/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     64 E6589508 Rakwal, Angelika         SMS/02
     58 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise      SWSC/02
     34 X6882383 Song, Wenmiao            BMA/04
      8 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OMS/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     48 E6522460 O'Connor, Saoirse        FSC/03

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      4 X6666621 Robinson-Leith, Joanna   KMS/04   Gate   21

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Clarke, Christopher  (USA)














09-03-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1519              U1050     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SWIX GTS VARA U16-21                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1050                             
Pico Ski Club                                                      MARCH 9, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     12 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle               70.48    70.48      0.00
     2     13 E6322227  Semet, Madeline              111.55   111.55      0.82
     3      2 E6420122  Wood, Amber                  121.09
     4     14 E6330936  Phelan, Isabella             118.30   118.30     56.72
     5      3 E6342363  Spreng, Ashley               118.51
     6      7 E6412731  Mirabile, Jillian            111.74   111.74     60.75
     7     70 E6592124  Couperthwait, Charlotte      140.93
     8     18 E6420757  Sargent, Poppy               169.44
     9     15 E6304186  Arnott, Emily                113.81   113.81     62.49
    10     20 E6428536  Hoder, Juliette              175.35

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    12     10 E6325987  Weston, Brienna               64.72
     1     12 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle               70.48
     2     13 E6322227  Semet, Madeline              111.55
     6      7 E6412731  Mirabile, Jillian            111.74
     9     15 E6304186  Arnott, Emily                113.81

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   472.30  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 525.88   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           180.78

CALCULATED PENALTY  525.88 + 472.30 - 180.78 : 10  =                     81.740
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  81.74

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         81.74

                                     _______________________
                                     Clarke, Christopher  (USA)

09-03-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1519              U1050     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.82 Revision 9
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SWIX GTS VARA U16-21                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1049                             
Pico Ski Club                                                      MARCH 9, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Clarke, Christopher  (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Robbins, Heidi       (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)       Tracy, Kyle          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Pell, Sebatstian     (USA)   -A- Pell, Sebatstian     (USA)
             -B-                              -B- Brytowski, Caleb     (USA)
             -C-                              -C- Bouchard, Alexandra  (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(44)                          44/(42)
START TIME        9:30                            12:00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S:-11 C F:-11 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   91.63    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 109 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner          KMS/01   37.57   39.20 1:16.77    0.00
  2 125 X6897377 Cornella, Pere           BMA/04   39.75   40.48 1:20.23   32.90
  3 111 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS/02   39.64   40.77 1:20.41   34.61
  4 110 E6469507 Byron, Patrick           BMA/04   39.50   41.19 1:20.69   37.27
  5 114 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02   40.05   40.69 1:20.74   37.75
  6 113 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon          GMVS/04   39.24   41.55 1:20.79   38.23
  7 120 E6444609 Malary, Jackson         GMVS/04   40.21   41.13 1:21.34   43.46
  8 126 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03   40.53   41.45 1:21.98   49.54
  9 106 E6388447 Patton, William         GMVS/04   40.24   42.05 1:22.29   52.49
 10 101 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan          KMS/03   41.08   41.28 1:22.36   53.15
 11 121 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02   40.36   42.07 1:22.43   53.82
 12 115 E6519103 Drohan, Aidan           GMVS/03   40.60   42.08 1:22.68   56.20
 13 107 E6452376 Huber, Nikolaus          SMS/04   41.09   42.12 1:23.21   61.24
 14 117 E6484472 Barber, Ethan           SNSC/03   41.30   42.03 1:23.33   62.38
 15 119 E6452398 Lowell, Tommy            KMS/04   40.50   43.04 1:23.54   64.38


09-03-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1519              U1049     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SWIX GTS VARA U16-21                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1049                             
Pico Ski Club                                                      MARCH 9, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 127 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            GMVS/04   41.00   42.55 1:23.55   64.47
 17 123 E6391353 Jacobi, Jake             SMS/04   41.82   42.34 1:24.16   70.27
 18 118 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           PICO/00   41.56   42.64 1:24.20   70.65
 19 130 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03   41.77   42.50 1:24.27   71.32
 20 150 E6429925 Schain, Gaven            KMS/04   42.35   43.71 1:26.06   88.34
 21 151 E6312492 Clarke, Austin          PICO/03   42.52   43.71 1:26.23   89.95
 22 147 E6494846 Tobin, Seth            OKEMO/03   42.79   43.68 1:26.47   92.24
 23 116 E6336828 Turner, Joseph          COCH/00   40.63   46.00 1:26.63   93.76
 24 140 X6794368 Lancon, Victor           KMS/03   43.09   43.62 1:26.71   94.52
 25 135 E6463176 Williams, Brian         MMSC/04   43.12   43.91 1:27.03   97.56
 26 137 E6429265 Lepsic, Patrick         SNSC/01   43.15   44.68 1:27.83  105.17
 27 134 E6467462 Kessler, Nathan         MMSC/04   41.25   47.04 1:28.29  109.54
 28 132 E6717614 O'Keefe, Colgan        CROTO/02   43.49   44.86 1:28.35  110.11
 29 141 E6505746 Ward, Luke               KMS/04   44.32   44.44 1:28.76  114.01
 30 143 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04   44.17   44.65 1:28.82  114.58
 31 122 E6551262 Neeves, Benjamin         SMS/03   41.72   47.19 1:28.91  115.44
 32 112 E6336838 Turner, Bobby            KMS/03   43.88   45.57 1:29.45  120.57
 33 145 E6409890 Frommer, Adam           SWSC/03   44.37   45.68 1:30.05  126.28
 34 136 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02   41.80   49.65 1:31.45  139.59
 35 131 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03   47.59   44.53 1:32.12  145.96
 36 142 E6326904 Strobeck, Andrew        MMSC/03   44.99   47.20 1:32.19  146.63
 37 149 E6496384 Lavion, Henri          OKEMO/03   45.26   47.65 1:32.91  153.47
 38 153 E6390211 Wexler, Alexander       PICO/04   45.83   47.09 1:32.92  153.57
 39 159 E6501686 Meagher, Jack          OTHER/04   46.25   47.30 1:33.55  159.56
 40 157 E6461031 Hartford, Henry           S6/04   47.03   47.21 1:34.24  166.12
 41 133 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan           PICO/01   50.08   44.81 1:34.89  172.30
 42 167 E6330190 Bishop, Matthew          QUE/04   47.34   48.51 1:35.85  181.43
 43 161 E6249093 Wigmore, Benjamin       PICO/01   47.19   48.67 1:35.86  181.53
 44 170 E6497539 Austin, Matthew         PICO/04   47.31   48.75 1:36.06  183.43
 45 156 E6863677 Assen, Joseph           GMVS/04   48.56   48.14 1:36.70  189.51
 46 152 X6429047 Brogden, Freddie         OMS/04   44.10   53.36 1:37.46  196.74
 47 155 E6627167 Wicko, Ethan            MIDD/02   48.66   49.56 1:38.22  203.97
 48 146 E6520663 Boyer, Sean             SNSC/03   50.79   47.45 1:38.24  204.16
 49 148 E6429157 Cabot, Benjamin         MMSC/03   44.95   53.36 1:38.31  204.82
 50 163 E6670956 Dolzani, Spencer       OKEMO/04   49.30   49.07 1:38.37  205.39
 51 166 X6866834 Kondo, Hitoshi          PICO/00   48.22   50.74 1:38.96  211.00
 52 144 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      OMS/04   43.93   55.15 1:39.08  212.14
 53 108 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt           KMS/02   58.46   40.94 1:39.40  215.19
 54 124 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        PICO/02   58.06   43.26 1:41.32  233.44
 55 160 E6497744 Barkan, Oliver          MMSC/04 1:00.99   48.71 1:49.70  313.13
 56 162 E6468925 Thomas, Ashton          PICO/04   50.96 1:02.50 1:53.46  348.88
 57 158 E6447812 Johnson, Peter           KMS/04   58.42 1:02.51 2:00.93  419.91

09-03-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1519              U1049     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SWIX GTS VARA U16-21                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1049                             
Pico Ski Club                                                      MARCH 9, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    165 E6589487 Rakwal, Gabriel         SWSC/04
    128 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler         SMS/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    139 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          KMS/03
    104 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          PICO/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    138 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph         OMS/04   Gate   13
    105 E6563717 Parisien, Jack           BMA/04   Gate   36

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    154 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03
    103 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew           KMS/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    129 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01   Gate   18

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Clarke, Christopher  (USA)















09-03-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1519              U1049     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              SWIX GTS VARA U16-21                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1049                             
Pico Ski Club                                                      MARCH 9, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    109 E6295035  Schultz, Tanner               76.19    76.19      0.00
     2    125 X6897377  Cornella, Pere               149.02
     3    111 E6300241  Bianchi, Ryan                107.02   107.02     34.61
     4    110 E6469507  Byron, Patrick               133.81
     5    114 E6417130  Sell, Peter                  129.46   129.46     37.75
     6    113 E6322122  Rowles, Dillon               126.50   126.50     38.23
     7    120 E6444609  Malary, Jackson              139.60
     8    126 E6427799  Muller, Chase                153.23
     9    106 E6388447  Patton, William              131.46
    10    101 E6344758  Rupprecht, Ryan              131.05   131.05     53.15

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    109 E6295035  Schultz, Tanner               76.19
    53    108 E6368649  Hoffman, Wyatt               101.06
  DNF2    103 E6289144  Fryer, Matthew               106.51
     3    111 E6300241  Bianchi, Ryan                107.02
    32    112 E6336838  Turner, Bobby                119.01

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   509.79  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 570.22   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           163.74

CALCULATED PENALTY  570.22 + 509.79 - 163.74 : 10  =                     91.627
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  91.63

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         91.63

                                     _______________________
                                     Clarke, Christopher  (USA)

09-03-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1519              U1049     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~