Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com or at registation. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com

Send Entries to:
Scored races: www.adminskiracing.com or to
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM FINAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1276                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 2, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Cornish, Peter       (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Klein, Morgan        (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Daley, Chris         (USA)       Jones, Robert        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mullen, Lila                 -A- Gorley, Judd
             -B- Gorley,Judd                  -B- Mullen, Lila
             -C- Nofziger, Iris               -C- Harris, Miller
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(42)                          46/(44)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   74.14    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4 E6108765 Gailiunas, Kara         SMNC/97   39.06   40.27 1:19.33    0.00
  2   5 E6267951 Beyer, Tess              SMS/03   39.75   41.13 1:20.88   14.26
  3  14 E6420299 Fiske, Maeve             SMS/01   40.47   41.79 1:22.26   26.96
  4   9 E6436340 Sullivan, Eliza          SMS/04   41.20   41.46 1:22.66   30.64
  5   8 E6408616 Culver, Jacqueline       SMS/03   41.21   41.88 1:23.09   34.60
  6  10 E6253364 Petrell, Paige           MSA/00   41.10   42.64 1:23.74   40.58
      3 E6189161 Martin, Vera            PICO/01   41.27   42.47 1:23.74   40.58
  8   7 E6414806 Jacunski, Deena         COCH/03   41.49   42.27 1:23.76   40.77
  9   2 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly           S6/03   41.87   41.95 1:23.82   41.32
 10  13 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01   42.16   42.05 1:24.21   44.91
 11  19 E6303331 Jacobi, Molly            SMS/02   41.77   42.54 1:24.31   45.83
 12  11 E6161566 Jochl, Olivia            SMS/00   41.07   43.41 1:24.48   47.39
 13   1 E6359542 Davis, Anna              SMS/03   41.78   43.06 1:24.84   50.70
 14  21 E6345620 Collins, Caitlin         SMS/03   42.46   43.22 1:25.68   58.43
 15  29 E6505572 McHugh, Erin             MSA/03   42.58   43.21 1:25.79   59.45


02-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1219              U1276     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM FINAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1276                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 2, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  17 E6358365 Moran, Brooke            OMS/01   42.97   43.78 1:26.75   68.28
 17  25 E6427635 Durant, Adelaide        COCH/04   43.10   43.71 1:26.81   68.83
 18  22 E6428102 Cho, Madeleine           MSA/03   43.09   43.83 1:26.92   69.84
 19  46 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah           BOC/04   43.77   43.31 1:27.08   71.32
 20  27 E6245472 Stephan, Katarina       SWSC/00   43.84   43.27 1:27.11   71.59
 21  20 E6246487 Ormiston, Andie          MSA/00   43.69   43.97 1:27.66   76.65
 22  26 E6284608 Diamond, Naomi          COCH/02   44.32   43.83 1:28.15   81.16
 23  24 E6517013 Palmer, Grace            SMS/03   43.84   44.35 1:28.19   81.53
 24  30 E6469492 Byron, Ashley            MSA/02   43.49   44.94 1:28.43   83.74
 25  32 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin         OKEMO/03   43.64   45.70 1:29.34   92.11
 26  28 E6425855 Greenberg, Rowan         SMS/04   45.84   45.90 1:31.74  114.20
 27  37 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02   45.95   46.08 1:32.03  116.87
 28  38 E6824471 Mayer, Holly             MSA/04   46.54   46.67 1:33.21  127.72
 29  54 E6447263 Simpson, Eliza          MSTC/04   46.71   47.58 1:34.29  137.66
 30  40 X6610015 Owles, Jessica           SMS/03   47.20   47.12 1:34.32  137.94
 31  52 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSTC/02   46.98   47.70 1:34.68  141.25
     36 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KMS/01   47.39   47.29 1:34.68  141.25
 33  39 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01   47.24   48.01 1:35.25  146.50
 34  35 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer          MSTC/01   48.06   47.81 1:35.87  152.20
 35  53 E6558832 Pastore, Jillian         MSA/04   47.61   48.94 1:36.55  158.46
 36  45 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline        OKEMO/01   47.55   49.35 1:36.90  161.68
 37  47 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OMS/04   48.84   48.41 1:37.25  164.90
 38  42 E6475648 Ormiston, Chase          MSA/02   48.45   48.89 1:37.34  165.73
 39  57 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget         PICO/04   48.34   49.22 1:37.56  167.75
 40  41 E6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth      S6/03   49.06   48.74 1:37.80  169.96
 41  49 E6301590 Anderson, Lane           KMS/01   48.65   49.47 1:38.12  172.91
 42  50 X6825687 Piwonka, Maria Trinidad  SMS/04   48.89   49.88 1:38.77  178.89
 43  51 X6825470 Grun, Lucila             SMS/04   49.61   50.43 1:40.04  190.57
 44  59 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02   50.43   50.52 1:40.95  198.95
 45  43 E6533497 McKenna, Emma           COCH/03   50.59   51.15 1:41.74  206.22
 46  61 E6570305 McNamara, Julia         MSTC/02   50.44   51.77 1:42.21  210.54
 47  60 E6453200 Mohan, Annie             OMS/02   50.82   53.00 1:43.82  225.36
 48  74 E6808440 Latham, Kiley            BOC/01   52.48   52.62 1:45.10  237.14
 49  63 E6610506 Hill, Caroline          MSTC/03   52.73   52.41 1:45.14  237.51
 50  55 E6570917 Rebak, Hailey            MSA/04   52.57   53.03 1:45.60  241.74
 51  66 E6369907 Anderson, Ashley         KMS/04   51.94   54.18 1:46.12  246.52
 52  48 E6332010 Zmurko, Lea             PICO/02   59.25   49.46 1:48.71  270.36
 53  67 E6582488 Steinvurzel, Sierra     MSTC/04   54.64   54.38 1:49.02  273.21
 54  12 E6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           SMS/03 1:07.56   41.91 1:49.47  277.35
 55  69 E6449863 Brown, Julia             KMS/04   53.98   55.84 1:49.82  280.57
 56  65 E6470043 Hughes, Inge            MSTC/01   55.04   55.58 1:50.62  287.93
 57  70 E6746632 Chari, Leela            MSTC/02   56.06   57.26 1:53.32  312.78

02-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1219              U1276     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM FINAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1276                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 2, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  62 E6642435 Brytowski, Ella         PICO/04   55.47   57.94 1:53.41  313.61
 59  71 E6805242 Cavalier, Caroline      MSTC/03   57.27   56.15 1:53.42  313.70
 60  58 E6578511 Patch, Rory             COCH/01   57.63   57.13 1:54.76  326.03
 61  44 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathleen       PICO/02 1:07.53   47.63 1:55.16  329.71
 62  64 E6513481 Makkas, Lily            MSTC/03   52.50 1:03.77 1:56.27  339.92
 63  73 E6446272 Gordon, Kendal          MSTC/02 1:00.45   56.75 1:57.20  348.48
 64  68 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella   PICO/04 1:00.33   57.22 1:57.55  351.70
 65  72 E6900943 Kohart, Demetra          KMS/03 1:00.59 1:00.00 2:00.59  379.68

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     75 E6584553 Nalbantoglu, Selin      SWSC/03
     56 E6527303 Dall, Ava              OKEMO/03
     33 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina        SMS/04
     18 E6592124 Couperthwait, Charlotte COCH/03
      6 X6672950 Schwencke, Matilde       SMS/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     16 E6300690 Thomas, Lauren           SMS/02
     15 E6550162 Wiebe, Erika            GMVS/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     34 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01   Gate   26

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     23 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OMS/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     31 E6429239 Masillo, Abigail        PICO/03   Gate   12

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Cornish, Peter       (USA)





02-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1219              U1276     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM FINAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1276                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 2, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      4 E6108765  Gailiunas, Kara               75.53    75.53      0.00
     2      5 E6267951  Beyer, Tess                   81.39    81.39     14.26
     3     14 E6420299  Fiske, Maeve                 122.96
     4      9 E6436340  Sullivan, Eliza               95.50    95.50     30.64
     5      8 E6408616  Culver, Jacqueline            89.62    89.62     34.60
     6     10 E6253364  Petrell, Paige               101.05   101.05     40.58
            3 E6189161  Martin, Vera                 120.06
     8      7 E6414806  Jacunski, Deena              107.50
     9      2 E6340121  Gebhardt, Kelly              121.69
    10     13 E6412731  Mirabile, Jillian            111.74

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      4 E6108765  Gailiunas, Kara               75.53
     2      5 E6267951  Beyer, Tess                   81.39
    54     12 E6312131  Lathrop, Chloe                81.81
     5      8 E6408616  Culver, Jacqueline            89.62
    13      1 E6359542  Davis, Anna                   90.02

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   418.37  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 443.09   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           120.08

CALCULATED PENALTY  443.09 + 418.37 - 120.08 : 10  =                     74.138
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  74.14

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         74.14

                                     _______________________
                                     Cornish, Peter       (USA)

02-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1219              U1276     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM FINAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1275                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 2, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Cornish, Peter       (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Brettell, Lon        (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)       Ogle, Jay            (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Gorley, Judd                 -A- Mullen, Lila
             -B- Mullen, Lila                 -B- Gorley, Judd
             -C-                              -C- Harris, Miller
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          43/(41)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   85.28    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  11 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OMS/03   36.77   37.06 1:13.83    0.00
  2  10 X6784595 Barata, Tomas           GMVS/03   38.03   36.24 1:14.27    4.35
  3   4 E6369653 Holm, Erik               SMS/03   37.41   37.37 1:14.78    9.39
  4  28 E6424723 Haber, Brett             SMS/03   39.17   36.63 1:15.80   19.48
  5  18 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie          MSA/02   38.89   37.57 1:16.46   26.00
  6  14 E6451979 Chipman, Brody          COCH/03   38.87   37.67 1:16.54   26.80
  7  23 X6568406 Holscher, Pedro          SMS/04   39.31   37.68 1:16.99   31.24
  8  25 E6456113 Curran, Cody            GMVS/04   38.74   38.31 1:17.05   31.84
  9  21 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          PICO/01   39.39   37.68 1:17.07   32.04
 10  50 E6262969 St. John, Nolan           S6/02   39.59   37.50 1:17.09   32.23
 11  35 E6444024 Puchkov, Michael         SMS/03   39.02   38.58 1:17.60   37.28
 12  39 E6310560 Henyon, Walker          GMVS/04   39.20   38.72 1:17.92   40.44
 13   9 E6388342 Chudzik, Alex           MMSC/03   39.27   38.69 1:17.96   40.84
 14  24 E6415928 Calcagni, Nick          MMSC/03   39.37   39.09 1:18.46   45.78
 15  27 E6216483 Davis, Jonathan         GMVS/03   40.18   38.60 1:18.78   48.94


02-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1219              U1275     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM FINAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1275                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 2, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  54 E6423397 Wilson, Aaron             S6/03   39.32   39.50 1:18.82   49.34
 17  42 E6452376 Huber, Nikolaus          SMS/04   40.49   38.69 1:19.18   52.90
 18  31 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon          GMVS/04   39.44   39.81 1:19.25   53.59
 19  71 E6452398 Lowell, Tommy            KMS/04   40.50   38.91 1:19.41   55.17
 20  32 E6186050 Moore, Brayden          PICO/01   40.58   38.90 1:19.48   55.86
 21  29 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan          KMS/03   40.60   38.97 1:19.57   56.75
 22  13 E6400751 Segre, Sebastian        GMVS/03   36.81   43.32 1:20.13   62.29
 23  34 E6519103 Drohan, Aidan           GMVS/03   40.74   40.26 1:21.00   70.89
 24   1 E6398856 Gifford, Jabes          COCH/03   40.82   40.23 1:21.05   71.39
 25  55 E6674249 Wilkey, Halston          KMS/02   41.99   39.23 1:21.22   73.07
 26  62 E6390964 Kelleher, John           OMS/04   41.08   40.34 1:21.42   75.05
 27  63 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03   41.24   40.42 1:21.66   77.42
 28  59 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03   41.22   40.76 1:21.98   80.58
 29  43 E6466252 Matusik, Cole            KMS/02   40.71   41.43 1:22.14   82.17
 30  51 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah           OKEMO/00   41.61   41.23 1:22.84   89.09
 31  66 E6587887 Martin, Aaron            SMS/04   41.53   41.56 1:23.09   91.56
 32  49 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            GMVS/04   42.13   41.26 1:23.39   94.53
 33  40 E6551262 Neeves, Benjamin         SMS/03   42.45   41.30 1:23.75   98.08
 34  41 E6151161 Rubin, T J              PICO/01   42.58   41.39 1:23.97  100.26
 35  78 E6584442 Wolf, Robert           OKEMO/02   43.20   41.58 1:24.78  108.27
 36  45 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        PICO/02   42.78   42.24 1:25.02  110.64
 37  53 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03   43.14   42.16 1:25.30  113.41
 38  86 E6357785 Leikin, Daniel           SMS/03   43.25   42.44 1:25.69  117.27
 39  76 E6429873 Delaurentis, Jd         MSTC/03   43.92   41.83 1:25.75  117.86
 40  68 E6483936 Schulz, Remy            COCH/03   43.26   42.50 1:25.76  117.96
 41  74 E6467462 Kessler, Nathan         MMSC/04   42.41   43.38 1:25.79  118.26
 42  77 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02   43.68   42.88 1:26.56  125.87
 43  60 E6440608 Kelly, Liam             GMVS/04   46.01   40.79 1:26.80  128.24
 44  95 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03   43.83   43.45 1:27.28  132.99
 45  58 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan           PICO/01   45.08   42.54 1:27.62  136.35
 46  69 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel          MSTC/02   43.40   44.37 1:27.77  137.83
 47  79 X6794368 Lancon, Victor           KMS/03   45.34   42.79 1:28.13  141.39
 48  81 E6429157 Cabot, Benjamin         MMSC/03   44.68   43.78 1:28.46  144.66
 49 100 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      OMS/04   45.47   43.06 1:28.53  145.35
 50  89 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04   44.54   44.34 1:28.88  148.81
 51 111 E6505746 Ward, Luke               KMS/04   45.65   43.35 1:29.00  149.99
 52  19 E6473347 Borden, Peter           PICO/01   38.75   50.53 1:29.28  152.76
 53  44 E6388447 Patton, William         GMVS/04   39.95   49.89 1:29.84  158.30
 54  88 E6429973 Hofmeister, Colby        MSA/02   46.41   46.06 1:32.47  184.30
 55  73 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03   42.93   50.05 1:32.98  189.35
 56  36 E6270985 Gulick, Chase           GMVS/03   38.37   54.75 1:33.12  190.73
 57  92 E6802495 Chitkara, Jack          MSTC/03   47.51   45.95 1:33.46  194.09

02-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1219              U1275     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM FINAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1275                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 2, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 116 E6570296 McNamara, David         MSTC/04   47.73   45.75 1:33.48  194.29
 59 104 E6390211 Wexler, Alexander       PICO/04   47.07   46.48 1:33.55  194.98
 60 102 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04   47.76   45.88 1:33.64  195.87
 61  70 E6326904 Strobeck, Andrew        MMSC/03   46.14   47.65 1:33.79  197.36
 62  93 E6863677 Assen, Joseph           GMVS/04   47.95   46.50 1:34.45  203.88
 63  90 E6461031 Hartford, Henry           S6/04   48.28   47.19 1:35.47  213.97
 64  75 E6268418 Shafritz, Justin        GMVS/03   49.68   49.61 1:39.29  251.74
 65  98 E6249093 Wigmore, Benjamin       PICO/01   50.47   49.08 1:39.55  254.31
 66 112 E6900921 Kohart, William          KMS/02   50.76   49.14 1:39.90  257.77
 67  87 E6644914 Glassman, Thomas        MSTC/03   48.50   51.65 1:40.15  260.24
 68  33 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           PICO/00   46.57   53.77 1:40.34  262.12
 69  96 E6447202 Riordan, William            /03   47.43   57.28 1:44.71  305.33
 70 110 E6497539 Austin, Matthew         PICO/04   54.83   52.07 1:46.90  326.98
 71 109 E6445010 MacGuffie, Colin        GMVS/04   54.78   53.82 1:48.60  343.79
 72 115 E6526927 Kern, Dylan             MSTC/03   55.05   54.37 1:49.42  351.90
 73  85 E6426937 Holtenman, Anders       MMSC/04 1:02.86   46.57 1:49.43  352.00
 74  97 E6497744 Barkan, Oliver          MMSC/04 1:07.51   47.65 1:55.16  408.65
 75 103 E6468925 Thomas, Ashton          PICO/04 1:06.41 1:00.84 2:07.25  528.19

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    113 E6882319 Quinn, Will            OKEMO/04
    108 E6499024 Villavicencio, Nicolas   SMS/04
    106 E6713956 Mazzatta, Mark          SWSC/03
    101 X6890423 Albietz, Melchior        KMS/02
     72 E6525173 Coppola, Noah            BOC/01
     52 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler         SMS/01
     48 E6422533 Kallman, William        SWSC/04
     37 E6495562 Cook, Evan              GMVS/04
     30 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan            OMS/04
     26 F6486475 Robillard, Luca        SBSTA/02
     22 E6364665 McNamara, Declan        SWSC/02
     20 E6336838 Turner, Bobby            KMS/03
     17 E6444327 Sachs, Cole             GMVS/04
      8 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02
      6 E6353222 Hoffmann, Henness        SMS/02
      3 E6358719 Muscarella, Carlo        SMS/01





02-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1219              U1275     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM FINAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1275                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 2, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    117 X6866834 Kondo, Hitoshi          PICO/00
     99 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear          MSTC/02
     84 E6463176 Williams, Brian         MMSC/04
     80 E6496384 Lavion, Henri          OKEMO/03
     65 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01
     64 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02
     61 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00
     57 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01
     15 E6427839 Jones, Lawton           COCH/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    107 E6469284 Barash, Liad             KMS/03
    105 E6447812 Johnson, Peter           KMS/04
     94 E6590212 Phillips, Crawford      COCH/04
     91 E6429925 Schain, Gaven            KMS/04
     83 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph         OMS/04
     82 E6494846 Tobin, Seth            OKEMO/03
     67 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          KMS/03
     56 E6445198 Amato, Christopher       OMS/04
     47 E6391353 Jacobi, Jake             SMS/04
     46 E6444609 Malary, Jackson         GMVS/04
     38 E6305737 Lovejoy, Cole          OKEMO/01
     16 X6788772 Giudici, Romeo          GMVS/04
     12 E6388769 Keating, Luke           GMVS/03
      7 E6289636 Poulter, Jay             SMS/03
      5 E6220176 Greene, Blake           SWSC/01
      2 E6337912 Dewey, Gavin            GMVS/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    114 E6587508 Neubohn, Gustav          BOC/04   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Cornish, Peter       (USA)


02-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1219              U1275     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM FINAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1275                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 2, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     90 E6348337  Visnic, Drew                  98.01    98.01      0.00
     2     89 X6784595  Barata, Tomas                 91.44    91.44      4.35
     3     83 E6369653  Holm, Erik                    91.05    91.05      9.39
     4    107 E6424723  Haber, Brett                 129.10
     5     97 E6467884  Coffin, Charlie              121.05   121.05     26.00
     6     93 E6451979  Chipman, Brody               100.46   100.46     26.80
     7    102 X6568406  Holscher, Pedro              124.74
     8    104 E6456113  Curran, Cody                 126.57
     9    100 E6197354  Roussel, Dylan               123.72
    10    129 E6262969  St. John, Nolan              162.23

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     81 E6337912  Dewey, Gavin                  75.79
  DNF2     91 E6388769  Keating, Luke                 78.66
  DNF2     86 E6289636  Poulter, Jay                  84.50
    22     92 E6400751  Segre, Sebastian              87.31
     3     83 E6369653  Holm, Erik                    91.05

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   417.31  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 502.01   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            66.54

CALCULATED PENALTY  502.01 + 417.31 -  66.54 : 10  =                     85.278
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  85.28

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         85.28

                                     _______________________
                                     Cornish, Peter       (USA)

02-02-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1219              U1275     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~