Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com or at registation. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com

Send Entries to:
Scored races: www.adminskiracing.com or to
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1272                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Bailey, Jack         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Wilson, Martin       (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Daley, Chris         (USA)       Whitney, Todd        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Weneck, Ava                  -A- Gregory, Tripp
             -B- Di Bittetto, Sofia           -B- Weneck, Ava
             -C- Bach, Allison                -C- di Bettitto, Sofia
             -D- Gregory, Tripp               -D- Bach, Allison
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(45)                          47/(46)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00
WEATHER: RAIN                 SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   78.55    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   2 E6410135 Abdow, Lauren            SMS/01   40.33   43.26 1:23.59    0.00
  2   1 E6408616 Culver, Jacqueline       SMS/03   40.77   44.02 1:24.79   10.48
  3  15 E6299170 Jenne, Isabelle          KMS/01   41.39   43.63 1:25.02   12.49
  4  10 E6417454 Gutchess, Jane           SMS/02   41.68   43.44 1:25.12   13.36
  5   3 E6420122 Wood, Amber              KMS/03   42.04   44.87 1:26.91   28.99
  6  12 E6342363 Spreng, Ashley           KMS/03   42.40   44.96 1:27.36   32.92
  7  14 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01   42.70   44.97 1:27.67   35.63
  8  11 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly           S6/03   43.04   44.86 1:27.90   37.64
  9  16 E6217032 Martindale, Brianna      KMS/03   42.86   45.71 1:28.57   43.49
 10  21 X6358329 Brogden, Honor           KMS/01   42.90   46.09 1:28.99   47.16
 11   5 E6314439 Holm, Sophia             SMS/01   46.90   42.37 1:29.27   49.60
 12  25 E6322227 Semet, Madeline          KMS/02   44.78   44.68 1:29.46   51.26
 13  23 E6517013 Palmer, Grace            SMS/03   43.55   46.17 1:29.72   53.53
 14   7 E6189161 Martin, Vera            PICO/01   44.14   45.65 1:29.79   54.15
 15  24 E6428102 Cho, Madeleine           MSA/03   44.25   46.84 1:31.09   65.50


05-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1019              U1272     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1272                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  26 E6330936 Phelan, Isabella         KMS/03   45.32   45.93 1:31.25   66.90
 17  18 E6302481 Burton, Samantha       OKEMO/02   44.18   47.08 1:31.26   66.98
 18  28 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OMS/03   45.46   46.31 1:31.77   71.44
 19  47 E6429239 Masillo, Abigail        PICO/03   47.50   46.79 1:34.29   93.44
 20  27 E6425855 Greenberg, Rowan         SMS/04   46.92   47.52 1:34.44   94.75
 21  38 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin         OKEMO/03   46.43   48.10 1:34.53   95.54
 22  31 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01   46.95   47.86 1:34.81   97.99
 23  50 E6453255 Phelps, Sara            WILL/02   47.61   47.43 1:35.04   99.99
 24  35 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina        SMS/04   47.09   48.75 1:35.84  106.98
 25  77 E6518694 Ryan, Agatha            SWSC/04   48.09   49.97 1:38.06  126.37
 26  32 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02   47.94   50.45 1:38.39  129.25
 27  44 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OMS/04   47.91   50.85 1:38.76  132.48
 28  42 E6824471 Mayer, Holly             MSA/04   49.01   49.87 1:38.88  133.53
 29  30 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer          MSTC/01   48.69   50.54 1:39.23  136.59
 30  39 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline        OKEMO/01   48.15   51.33 1:39.48  138.77
 31  40 X6570518 Ferragu, Constance      SWSC/02   48.63   51.21 1:39.84  141.91
 32  82 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OMS/04   49.53   50.58 1:40.11  144.27
 33  29 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01   49.20   50.98 1:40.18  144.88
 34  72 E6469615 Juguet, Ines            MSTC/04   49.58   50.66 1:40.24  145.41
 35  45 E6344251 Kurth, Phoebe           SWSC/02   49.11   51.41 1:40.52  147.85
 36  52 E6515993 Blondek, Mayson          KMS/04   49.41   51.29 1:40.70  149.42
 37  43 E6332010 Zmurko, Lea             PICO/02   49.23   51.76 1:40.99  151.96
 38  41 E6411523 Waters, Emilie           OMS/02   50.33   52.12 1:42.45  164.71
 39  20 E6368132 Kroon, Anja              KMS/01   53.55   49.96 1:43.51  173.96
 40  61 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy            S6/04   51.85   51.85 1:43.70  175.62
 41  57 E6570917 Rebak, Hailey            MSA/04   50.28   53.62 1:43.90  177.37
 42  22 E6332593 Nelson, Emma           OKEMO/02   49.02   55.01 1:44.03  178.50
 43  51 E6558832 Pastore, Jillian         MSA/04   51.56   52.82 1:44.38  181.56
 44  71 E6471981 Donaghue, Elyse        MAGIC/04   51.32   54.13 1:45.45  190.91
 45  84 E6447263 Simpson, Eliza          MSTC/04   52.97   53.02 1:45.99  195.62
 46  36 E6427773 Brett, Sophie          OKEMO/03   52.14   53.88 1:46.02  195.88
 47  54 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02   52.22   54.02 1:46.24  197.80
 48  55 E6453200 Mohan, Annie             OMS/02   52.33   55.63 1:47.96  212.83
 49  69 E6407029 Daly, Lucy              SWSC/04   53.14   55.35 1:48.49  217.45
 50  48 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia         SMS/02   53.29   56.38 1:49.67  227.76
 51  73 E6445630 Scarola, Ella           SWSC/04   54.26   55.55 1:49.81  228.98
 52  46 E6527303 Dall, Ava              OKEMO/03   55.35   55.70 1:51.05  239.81
 53  78 E6513481 Makkas, Lily            MSTC/03   54.96   57.34 1:52.30  250.73
 54  58 E6646913 Esler, Maeve             OMS/04   55.71   57.24 1:52.95  256.40
 55  56 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise      SWSC/02   55.26   57.95 1:53.21  258.67
 56  62 E6470043 Hughes, Inge            MSTC/01   55.43   58.75 1:54.18  267.15
 57  53 E6453798 Phelps, Megan           WILL/02   54.78   59.69 1:54.47  269.68

05-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1019              U1272     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1272                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  74 E6582488 Steinvurzel, Sierra     MSTC/04   56.89   58.30 1:55.19  275.97
 59  81 E6391494 Whitney, Mackenzie      SWSC/04 1:10.22   45.99 1:56.21  284.87
 60  37 E6505373 Morin, Eva               SMS/03 1:03.63   53.03 1:56.66  288.80
 61  79 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella   PICO/04   58.26 1:00.02 1:58.28  302.95
 62  80 E6642435 Brytowski, Ella         PICO/04   52.92 1:07.84 2:00.76  324.61
 63  76 E6907916 Bassler, Emerson       OKEMO/03 1:02.88 1:04.97 2:07.85  386.53
 64  86 E6358365 Moran, Brooke            OMS/01   54.81 1:15.28 2:10.09  406.09

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     68 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah           BOC/04
     66 E6808440 Latham, Kiley            BOC/01
     65 E6446272 Gordon, Kendal          MSTC/02
     64 E6805242 Cavalier, Caroline      MSTC/03
     60 E6623286 Guthrie, Talulah        SNSC/04
     49 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         KMS/01
     34 X6610015 Owles, Jessica           SMS/03
     33 E6000020 Graham, Katharine      OKEMO/97
     17 E6245472 Stephan, Katarina       SWSC/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     75 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor         PICO/04
     67 E6613821 Cheong, Corinne         SWSC/04
     63 E6629746 Levitas, Francesca      WILL/04
     13 E6345620 Collins, Caitlin         SMS/03
      8 E6156681 Antonioli, Ruby          SMS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     85 E6377541 Bastek, Sophia          SWSC/03   Gate   20
     70 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget         PICO/04   Gate   20
     59 X6666621 Robinson-Leith, Joanna   KMS/04   Gate    4

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     83 E6584553 Nalbantoglu, Selin      SWSC/03

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     19 E6505572 McHugh, Erin             MSA/03
      9 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01
      6 E6359542 Davis, Anna              SMS/03

05-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1019              U1272     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1272                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

      4 E6331681 Roy, Caroline            KMS/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Bailey, Jack         (USA)


































05-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1019              U1272     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1272                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2 E6410135  Abdow, Lauren                 73.32    73.32      0.00
     2      1 E6408616  Culver, Jacqueline           103.38   103.38     10.48
     3     15 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle               70.48    70.48     12.49
     4     10 E6417454  Gutchess, Jane               110.83   110.83     13.36
     5      3 E6420122  Wood, Amber                  144.53
     6     12 E6342363  Spreng, Ashley               142.94
     7     14 E6412731  Mirabile, Jillian            118.74   118.74     35.63
     8     11 E6340121  Gebhardt, Kelly              151.75
     9     16 E6217032  Martindale, Brianna          153.48
    10     21 X6358329  Brogden, Honor               164.50

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    11      5 E6314439  Holm, Sophia                  65.65
     3     15 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle               70.48
  DNF1      8 E6156681  Antonioli, Ruby               72.09
     1      2 E6410135  Abdow, Lauren                 73.32
  DNF2      6 E6359542  Davis, Anna                   99.19

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   380.73  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 476.75   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            71.96

CALCULATED PENALTY  476.75 + 380.73 -  71.96 : 10  =                     78.552
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  78.55

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         78.55

                                     _______________________
                                     Bailey, Jack         (USA)

05-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1019              U1272     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1271                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Bailey, Jack         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Smith, Kenneth       (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)       Girardi, Peter       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Gregory, Tripp               -A- Gregory, Tripp
             -B- Weneck, Ava                  -B- Weneck, Ava
             -C- Di Bittetto, Sofia           -C- Di Bettitto, Sofia
             -D-                              -D- Bach, Allison
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          40/(39)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00
WEATHER: RAIN                 SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   47.56    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 100 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy            KMS/00   37.05   38.74 1:15.79    0.00
  2  98 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99   37.55   39.12 1:16.67    8.48
  3 101 E6088199 Underhill, Robert        KMS/00   37.52   39.26 1:16.78    9.54
  4  94 E6070221 Jones, Crawford          KMS/99   37.65   39.65 1:17.30   14.54
  5  91 E6190094 Marschke, Connor         KMS/00   38.04   39.37 1:17.41   15.60
  6  93 E6219830 Mooney, David           MMSC/00   39.25   39.02 1:18.27   23.89
  7  92 E6028591 Saffo, John              KMS/99   39.37   39.61 1:18.98   30.73
  8 104 X6345037 Beney, Jack              BMA/00   39.85   39.53 1:19.38   34.58
  9  95 E6329679 Whitney, Ethan          SWSC/02   39.12   40.94 1:20.06   41.13
 10  99 E6369653 Holm, Erik               SMS/03   40.07   40.46 1:20.53   45.66
 11 116 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt           KMS/02   40.63   40.85 1:21.48   54.81
 12 115 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar          KMS/04   40.60   41.16 1:21.76   57.50
 13 111 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OMS/03   39.97   42.17 1:22.14   61.16
 14 110 E6361131 Eto, Musashi             KMS/03   41.16   41.05 1:22.21   61.84
 15 121 E6336828 Turner, Joseph          COCH/00   41.87   41.45 1:23.32   72.53


05-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1019              U1271     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1271                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 117 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan          KMS/03   41.23   42.62 1:23.85   77.63
 17 188 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   41.64   42.28 1:23.92   78.31
 18 123 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02   42.30   42.23 1:24.53   84.18
 19 128 E6466252 Matusik, Cole            KMS/02   42.60   42.01 1:24.61   84.95
 20 138 E6452376 Huber, Nikolaus          SMS/04   42.83   42.17 1:25.00   88.71
 21 129 E6551262 Neeves, Benjamin         SMS/03   42.60   42.77 1:25.37   92.27
 22 122 E6429816 Rossi, Tre              SWSC/01   43.50   43.07 1:26.57  103.83
 23 136 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03   43.62   43.48 1:27.10  108.94
 24 130 E6391353 Jacobi, Jake             SMS/04   43.07   44.26 1:27.33  111.15
 25 148 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03   43.91   44.67 1:28.58  123.19
 26 133 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel          SWSC/01   44.03   44.56 1:28.59  123.29
 27 144 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03   44.48   45.57 1:30.05  137.35
 28 143 E6390964 Kelleher, John           OMS/04   44.85   45.34 1:30.19  138.70
 29 175 E6445198 Amato, Christopher       OMS/04   44.80   45.42 1:30.22  138.99
 30 134 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01   44.02   46.33 1:30.35  140.24
 31 140 E6429265 Lepsic, Patrick         SNSC/01   43.49   47.36 1:30.85  145.06
 32 152 E6525173 Coppola, Noah            BOC/01   45.14   45.85 1:30.99  146.40
 33 151 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03   45.98   45.22 1:31.20  148.43
 34 142 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael         SWSC/03   45.11   47.27 1:32.38  159.79
 35 149 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel          MSTC/02   46.25   46.16 1:32.41  160.08
 36 155 X6794368 Lancon, Victor           KMS/03   46.57   45.90 1:32.47  160.66
 37 150 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02   46.13   46.83 1:32.96  165.38
 38 153 E6584442 Wolf, Robert           OKEMO/02   46.44   47.08 1:33.52  170.77
 39 145 E6429873 Delaurentis, Jd         MSTC/03   44.58   49.57 1:34.15  176.84
 40 174 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph         OMS/04   46.87   48.94 1:35.81  192.83
 41 108 E6289636 Poulter, Jay             SMS/03   55.42   40.89 1:36.31  197.65
 42 103 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner          KMS/01   38.08   58.26 1:36.34  197.94
 43 141 E6329925 Morin, Nicholas         SWSC/03   46.58   50.21 1:36.79  202.27
 44 161 E6644914 Glassman, Thomas        MSTC/03   49.17   48.56 1:37.73  211.32
 45 171 E6802495 Chitkara, Jack          MSTC/03   49.30   50.44 1:39.74  230.68
 46  96 E6246759 Provance, Carver         OMS/00   52.51   47.82 1:40.33  236.37
 47 165 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear          MSTC/02   50.87   49.72 1:40.59  238.87
 48 114 E6473347 Borden, Peter           PICO/01   56.50   44.92 1:41.42  246.87
 49 164 E6447202 Riordan, William       OKEMO/03   50.07   52.27 1:42.34  255.73
 50 127 E6383986 Phillips, Douglas       SWSC/03   56.59   46.42 1:43.01  262.18
 51 176 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04   52.91   50.27 1:43.18  263.82
 52 168 E6713956 Mazzatta, Mark          SWSC/03   52.02   53.22 1:45.24  283.66
 53 132 E6142277 Kruk, Alexander         WILL/99   44.21 1:02.30 1:46.51  295.89
 54 112 E6336838 Turner, Bobby            KMS/03   40.43 1:06.67 1:47.10  301.57
 55 158 E6520663 Boyer, Sean             SNSC/03   46.32 1:02.23 1:48.55  315.54
 56 126 E6051122 Rackear, William         BOC/99   41.53 1:08.55 1:50.08  330.28
 57 113 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02 1:04.47   47.46 1:51.93  348.10

05-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1019              U1271     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1271                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 185 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      OMS/04   48.90 1:03.07 1:51.97  348.48
 59 187 E6506426 Shipman, Cameron        SWSC/04   47.25 1:04.73 1:51.98  348.58
 60 139 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02 1:04.64   59.15 2:03.79  462.33
 61 186 E6497539 Austin, Matthew         PICO/04 1:12.93 1:03.99 2:16.92  588.80
 62 177 X6429047 Brogden, Freddie         OMS/04 1:07.43 1:26.60 2:34.03  753.60

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    181 E6587508 Neubohn, Gustav          BOC/04
    170 E6499024 Villavicencio, Nicolas   SMS/04
    166 E6800419 Hoffman, Grant           BOC/00
    163 E6429925 Schain, Gaven            KMS/04
    156 E6426495 Leshem, Edan            SWSC/02
    137 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00
    107 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02
    102 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pasquale      SMS/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    184 E6390211 Wexler, Alexander       PICO/04
    179 E6462415 Marra, William         OKEMO/04
    178 E6422533 Kallman, William        SWSC/04
    173 E6452398 Lowell, Tommy            KMS/04
    169 E6469284 Barash, Liad             KMS/03
    160 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03
    157 E6496384 Lavion, Henri          OKEMO/03
    154 E6494846 Tobin, Seth            OKEMO/03
    147 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          KMS/03
    146 E6127237 Bastek, Christian       SWSC/00
    135 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01
    131 E6674249 Wilkey, Halston          KMS/02
    125 E6262969 St. John, Nolan           S6/02
    124 E6034607 Kruk, Theodore          WILL/94
    120 E6301935 Jackson, Silas           KMS/03
    119 E6186050 Moore, Brayden          PICO/01
    118 E6484472 Barber, Ethan           SNSC/03
    109 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS/02
    106 E6220176 Greene, Blake           SWSC/01
     97 X6344865 Beney, William           KMS/99




05-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1019              U1271     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1271                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    183 E6447916 Coltman, Evan           SWSC/04   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    182 E6032379 Polson, Kyle            SNSC/96

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    172 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03
    162 E6445865 Kruk, Braden            WILL/03
    105 E6250450 DiGangi, Harrison        SMS/02
     90 E6342814 Abdow, Alex              SMS/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    180 E6453283 Phelps, Evan            WILL/04   Gate   26
    159 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04   Gate   40

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Bailey, Jack         (USA)






















05-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1019              U1271     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1271                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    100 E6071047  Kenosh, Tommy                 39.64    39.64      0.00
     2     98 E6195465  Bianchi, John                 89.59
     3    101 E6088199  Underhill, Robert             58.04    58.04      9.54
     4     94 E6070221  Jones, Crawford               70.98    70.98     14.54
     5     91 E6190094  Marschke, Connor              77.64
     6     93 E6219830  Mooney, David                 67.41    67.41     23.89
     7     92 E6028591  Saffo, John                   74.53
     8    104 X6345037  Beney, Jack                   63.79    63.79     34.58
     9     95 E6329679  Whitney, Ethan                91.68
    10     99 E6369653  Holm, Erik                    95.80

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     97 X6344865  Beney, William                36.15
     1    100 E6071047  Kenosh, Tommy                 39.64
     3    101 E6088199  Underhill, Robert             58.04
  DNF2     90 E6342814  Abdow, Alex                   60.70
     8    104 X6345037  Beney, Jack                   63.79

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   258.32  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 299.86   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            82.55

CALCULATED PENALTY  299.86 + 258.32 -  82.55 : 10  =                     47.563
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  47.56

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         47.56

                                     _______________________
                                     Bailey, Jack         (USA)

05-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1019              U1271     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~