Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com or at registation. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com

Send Entries to:
Scored races: www.adminskiracing.com or to
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1274                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 26, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Smith, Scott         (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spencer, Trey        (USA)       Brettell, Lon        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Dapron, Julia                -A- Dapron, Julia
             -B- Sullivan, Emily              -B- Sullivan, Emily
             -C- De Bitetto, Sofia            -C- De Bitetto, Sofia
             -D- Gregory,Tripp                -D- Gregory, Tripp
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(42)                          44/(43)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   78.77    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   9 E6267951 Beyer, Tess              SMS/03   37.79   41.77 1:19.56    0.00
  2   4 E6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           SMS/03   38.40   42.15 1:20.55    9.08
  3  14 X6672950 Schwencke, Matilde       SMS/03   39.44   43.07 1:22.51   27.07
  4  40 E6391494 Whitney, Mackenzie      SWSC/04   40.07   43.14 1:23.21   33.49
  5  13 E6408616 Culver, Jacqueline       SMS/03   39.28   44.35 1:23.63   37.34
  6  12 E6322227 Semet, Madeline          KMS/02   38.99   44.81 1:23.80   38.90
  7  11 E6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah      WILD/02   39.56   44.70 1:24.26   43.12
  8  10 E6428102 Cho, Madeleine           MSA/03   40.38   44.90 1:25.28   52.48
  9  19 E6505572 McHugh, Erin             MSA/03   40.95   44.60 1:25.55   54.96
 10  33 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah           BOC/04   41.80   43.96 1:25.76   56.89
 11  17 E6245472 Stephan, Katarina       SWSC/00   41.17   45.32 1:26.49   63.59
 12   2 E6517013 Palmer, Grace            SMS/03   41.04   45.88 1:26.92   67.53
 13  18 E6425855 Greenberg, Rowan         SMS/04   41.56   45.89 1:27.45   72.39
 14  21 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin         OKEMO/03   41.56   46.52 1:28.08   78.17
 15  23 E6370082 Quinn, Kelly             SMS/02   42.38   46.35 1:28.73   84.14


26-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1219              U1274     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1274                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 26, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  60 E6377541 Bastek, Sophia          SWSC/03   43.73   45.17 1:28.90   85.70
 17  16 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01   43.06   46.08 1:29.14   87.90
 18  26 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02   42.92   47.12 1:30.04   96.16
 19  27 E6824471 Mayer, Holly             MSA/04   44.54   48.58 1:33.12  124.42
 20  35 E6518694 Ryan, Agatha            SWSC/04   46.33   47.32 1:33.65  129.28
 21  43 E6558832 Pastore, Jillian         MSA/04   45.29   48.62 1:33.91  131.67
 22  20 E6332593 Nelson, Emma           OKEMO/02   46.09   48.12 1:34.21  134.42
 23  36 X6825687 Piwonka, Maria Trinidad  SMS/04   45.58   49.13 1:34.71  139.01
 24  32 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline        OKEMO/01   46.10   48.71 1:34.81  139.93
 25  50 E6407029 Daly, Lucy              SWSC/04   46.17   48.77 1:34.94  141.12
 26  30 E6475648 Ormiston, Chase          MSA/02   45.91   49.04 1:34.95  141.21
 27  34 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OMS/04   46.03   49.18 1:35.21  143.60
 28  22 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina        SMS/04   45.31   50.02 1:35.33  144.70
 29  38 E6411523 Waters, Emilie           OMS/02   46.28   49.81 1:36.09  151.67
 30  41 E6344251 Kurth, Phoebe           SWSC/02   46.87   49.47 1:36.34  153.96
 31  51 E6629746 Levitas, Francesca      WILD/04   47.20   50.27 1:37.47  164.33
 32  46 E6341239 Calman, Taylor          BUTT/02   47.30   50.25 1:37.55  165.07
 33  37 X6825470 Grun, Lucila             SMS/04   46.78   50.98 1:37.76  166.99
 34  54 E6588300 Lussier, Paige          BUTT/04   48.11   50.42 1:38.53  174.06
 35  58 E6576036 Gargiulo, Kathryn       SWSC/03   48.08   51.55 1:39.63  184.15
 36  47 E6646913 Esler, Maeve             OMS/04   48.32   51.65 1:39.97  187.27
 37  39 E6495823 Tsai, Lauren            SWSC/02   47.73   52.70 1:40.43  191.49
 38  53 E6445630 Scarola, Ella           SWSC/04   48.11   52.47 1:40.58  192.87
 39  45 E6570917 Rebak, Hailey            MSA/04   49.06   54.93 1:43.99  224.16
 40  49 E6453798 Phelps, Megan           WILD/02   49.83   54.57 1:44.40  227.92
 41  44 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia         SMS/02   51.09   55.98 1:47.07  252.42
 42  59 E6473780 Lapointe, Helen         BUTT/04   51.20   57.26 1:48.46  265.17
 43  55 E6341250 Calman, Natalie         BUTT/04   53.63   57.74 1:51.37  291.87
 44  48 E6453200 Mohan, Annie             OMS/02   50.02 1:09.48 1:59.50  366.47

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     57 E6589508 Rakwal, Angelika         SMS/02
     52 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise      SWSC/02
     42 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy            S6/04
     25 E6427922 Fitch-O'leary, Blythe   COCH/04
     24 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KMS/01
      7 E6358365 Moran, Brooke            OMS/01
      6 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01



26-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1219              U1274     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1274                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 26, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     56 E6808440 Latham, Kiley            BOC/01
     29 X6610015 Owles, Jessica           SMS/03
     28 E6453255 Phelps, Sara            WILD/02
      8 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly           S6/03
      5 E6345620 Collins, Caitlin         SMS/03
      3 E6436340 Sullivan, Eliza          SMS/04
      1 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OMS/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     15 E6359542 Davis, Anna              SMS/03   Gate   29

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     31 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OMS/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)



















26-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1219              U1274     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1274                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 26, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      9 E6267951  Beyer, Tess                   81.39    81.39      0.00
     2      4 E6312131  Lathrop, Chloe                81.81    81.81      9.08
     3     14 X6672950  Schwencke, Matilde            93.77    93.77     27.07
     4     41 E6391494  Whitney, Mackenzie           251.35
     5     13 E6408616  Culver, Jacqueline            89.62    89.62     37.34
     6     12 E6322227  Semet, Madeline              116.85   116.85     38.90
     7     11 E6301662  Klingebiel, Hannah           125.71
     8     10 E6428102  Cho, Madeleine               147.21
     9     19 E6505572  McHugh, Erin                 161.44
    10     33 E6578334  Creamer, Sarah               229.10

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      9 E6267951  Beyer, Tess                   81.39
     2      4 E6312131  Lathrop, Chloe                81.81
     5     13 E6408616  Culver, Jacqueline            89.62
  DSQ1     15 E6359542  Davis, Anna                   90.02
     3     14 X6672950  Schwencke, Matilde            93.77

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   436.61  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 463.44   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           112.39

CALCULATED PENALTY  463.44 + 436.61 - 112.39 : 10  =                     78.766
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  78.77

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         78.77

                                     _______________________
                                     Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)

26-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1219              U1274     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1273                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 26, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Spangler, Christopher(USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)       Nault, Andrew        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Sullivan, Emily              -A- Gregory, Tripp
             -B- Dapron, Julia                -B- De Bitetto, Sofia    (USA)
             -C- Gregory, Tripp               -C- Sullivan, Emily
             -D-                              -D- Dapron, Julia
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          45/(44)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   69.27    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  15 E6285060 Croce, Owen              SMS/02   37.13   40.14 1:17.27    0.00
  2   9 E6250450 DiGangi, Harrison        SMS/02   37.36   41.28 1:18.64   12.94
  3   3 E6329679 Whitney, Ethan          SWSC/02   37.23   41.62 1:18.85   14.93
  4  14 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OMS/03   37.72   41.70 1:19.42   20.31
  5   2 E6220176 Greene, Blake           SWSC/01   36.46   42.97 1:19.43   20.41
  6   5 E6289636 Poulter, Jay             SMS/03   37.79   41.71 1:19.50   21.07
  7  18 X6791530 Fujimoto, Ryosuke        SMS/01   38.20   41.76 1:19.96   25.41
  8  11 E6364665 McNamara, Declan        SWSC/02   38.75   42.73 1:21.48   39.77
  9  19 X6568406 Holscher, Pedro          SMS/04   39.00   42.58 1:21.58   40.72
 10   7 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar          KMS/04   38.85   43.62 1:22.47   49.13
 11  22 E6301935 Jackson, Silas           KMS/03   39.24   43.88 1:23.12   55.27
 12  33 E6422533 Kallman, William        SWSC/04   40.43   43.22 1:23.65   60.27
 13  13 E6530265 Nolan, Alec              SMS/02   39.38   44.45 1:23.83   61.97
 14  31 E6391353 Jacobi, Jake             SMS/04   40.59   43.55 1:24.14   64.90
 15   4 E6369653 Holm, Erik               SMS/03   42.98   41.25 1:24.23   65.75


26-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1219              U1273     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1273                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 26, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  53 E6452398 Lowell, Tommy            KMS/04   40.86   43.64 1:24.50   68.30
 17  20 E6424723 Haber, Brett             SMS/03   39.88   45.69 1:25.57   78.41
 18  41 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03   41.09   44.69 1:25.78   80.40
 19  10 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          PICO/01   40.31   45.57 1:25.88   81.34
 20  30 E6427196 Ridgway, Mason          BMRT/00   41.35   44.55 1:25.90   81.53
     26 E6305737 Lovejoy, Cole          OKEMO/01   40.45   45.45 1:25.90   81.53
 22  25 E6444024 Puchkov, Michael         SMS/03   41.39   45.04 1:26.43   86.54
 23  24 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan            OMS/04   42.40   44.52 1:26.92   91.17
 24  27 E6551262 Neeves, Benjamin         SMS/03   42.46   46.06 1:28.52  106.28
 25  42 E6170252 Visnic, George          SWSC/00   43.39   45.30 1:28.69  107.89
 26  29 E6452376 Huber, Nikolaus          SMS/04   44.37   44.36 1:28.73  108.27
 27  45 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03   44.05   44.77 1:28.82  109.12
 28   8 E6361131 Eto, Musashi             KMS/03   47.28   42.45 1:29.73  117.71
 29  47 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01   43.67   46.32 1:29.99  120.17
 30  34 E6262969 St. John, Nolan           S6/02   39.98   50.08 1:30.06  120.83
 31  37 E6373008 Vaccarella, Kyle        PICO/03   43.41   46.70 1:30.11  121.30
 32  66 E6429925 Schain, Gaven            KMS/04   44.98   46.07 1:31.05  130.19
 33  54 E6525173 Coppola, Noah            BOC/01   44.29   46.80 1:31.09  130.56
 34  36 E6383986 Phillips, Douglas       SWSC/03   44.47   47.44 1:31.91  138.31
 35  38 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel          SWSC/01   44.27   48.20 1:32.47  143.60
 36  63 E6445865 Kruk, Braden            WILD/03   45.34   47.86 1:33.20  150.50
 37  12 E6358719 Muscarella, Carlo        SMS/01   39.14   54.13 1:33.27  151.16
 38  62 E6409890 Frommer, Adam           SWSC/03   45.30   48.37 1:33.67  154.94
 39  51 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          KMS/03   44.92   49.46 1:34.38  161.64
 40  57 E6584442 Wolf, Robert           OKEMO/02   45.38   49.63 1:35.01  167.60
 41  56 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02   45.24   49.81 1:35.05  167.97
 42  48 E6329925 Morin, Nicholas         SWSC/03   46.48   48.68 1:35.16  169.01
 43  86 E6556351 Jacobs, Matthew         SWSC/03   46.91   48.53 1:35.44  171.66
 44  55 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03   46.76   48.95 1:35.71  174.21
 45  61 E6422926 Lussier, Matthew        BUTT/03   45.76   50.44 1:36.20  178.84
 46  78 E6506426 Shipman, Cameron        SWSC/04   46.46   49.95 1:36.41  180.82
 47  32 E6555937 Jacobs, Andrew          SWSC/03   46.42   50.48 1:36.90  185.45
 48  35 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler         SMS/01   42.10   55.07 1:37.17  188.00
 49  72 E6462415 Marra, William         OKEMO/04   46.72   50.47 1:37.19  188.19
 50  65 E6400436 Herrington, Everett     BUTT/03   47.63   50.56 1:38.19  197.64
 51  85 E6447916 Coltman, Evan           SWSC/04   47.38   51.13 1:38.51  200.66
 52  60 E6426495 Leshem, Edan            SWSC/02   48.74   51.43 1:40.17  216.35
 53  69 E6429973 Hofmeister, Colby        MSA/02   49.12   51.33 1:40.45  218.99
 54  44 E6390964 Kelleher, John           OMS/04   41.43   59.79 1:41.22  226.27
 55  58 E6496384 Lavion, Henri          OKEMO/03   48.44   54.16 1:42.60  239.30
 56  87 E6589487 Rakwal, Gabriel         SWSC/04   49.61   53.47 1:43.08  243.84
 57  52 E4900593 Carreira, Michael       SWSC/66   51.17   54.48 1:45.65  268.12

26-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1219              U1273     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1273                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 26, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  84 E6570296 McNamara, David         MSTC/04   52.00   56.43 1:48.43  294.38
 59  80 E6469284 Barash, Liad             KMS/03   54.18   54.89 1:49.07  300.43
 60  81 E6499024 Villavicencio, Nicolas   SMS/04   53.25   56.33 1:49.58  305.25
 61  50 E6587887 Martin, Aaron            SMS/04   45.47 1:05.12 1:50.59  314.79
 62  77 E6713956 Mazzatta, Mark          SWSC/03   52.90   57.76 1:50.66  315.45
 63  76 E6506631 Ruth, Andrew             WMR/02   53.97   57.04 1:51.01  318.76
 64  83 E6453283 Phelps, Evan            WILD/04 1:03.71 1:01.66 2:05.37  454.42
 65  82 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03   55.72 1:16.90 2:12.62  522.91

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     79 E6522044 Hambsch, Max              S6/04
     71 E6377313 Marvan, Jonathan         BOC/03
     46 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02
     43 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00
     23 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     74 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04
     73 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      OMS/04
     70 X6429047 Brogden, Freddie         OMS/04
     68 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03
     67 E6446289 Phang, Nathan           BUTT/03
     64 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04
     49 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael         SWSC/03
     40 E6260740 Wright, Michael         WILD/02
     21 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan          KMS/03
     17 X6206833 Wiacek, Lucas            SMS/01
      6 E6336838 Turner, Bobby            KMS/03
      1 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     59 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph         OMS/04   Gate   36
     39 E6445198 Amato, Christopher       OMS/04   Gate   39

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN




26-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1219              U1273     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1273                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 26, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     75 E6670956 Dolzani, Spencer       OKEMO/04
     28 E6429816 Rossi, Tre              SWSC/01
     16 X6568363 Holscher, Diego          SMS/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)

































26-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1219              U1273     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1273                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 26, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     84 E6285060  Croce, Owen                   71.52    71.52      0.00
     2     78 E6250450  DiGangi, Harrison             98.42
     3     72 E6329679  Whitney, Ethan                90.03    90.03     14.93
     4     83 E6348337  Visnic, Drew                  98.01    98.01     20.31
     5     71 E6220176  Greene, Blake                 98.86
     6     74 E6289636  Poulter, Jay                  84.50    84.50     21.07
     7    153 X6791530  Fujimoto, Ryosuke             91.95    91.95     25.41
     8     80 E6364665  McNamara, Declan             124.53
     9     85 X6568406  Holscher, Pedro              124.74
    10     76 X6314254  Preisler, Oscar              102.80

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2    151 X6568363  Holscher, Diego               35.01
  DNF1    152 X6206833  Wiacek, Lucas                 57.36
     1     84 E6285060  Croce, Owen                   71.52
     6     74 E6289636  Poulter, Jay                  84.50
     3     72 E6329679  Whitney, Ethan                90.03

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   338.42  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 436.01   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            81.72

CALCULATED PENALTY  436.01 + 338.42 -  81.72 : 10  =                     69.271
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  69.27

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         69.27

                                     _______________________
                                     Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)

26-01-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1219              U1273     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~