Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com or at registation. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to [email protected]

Send Entries to:
Scored races: www.adminskiracing.com or to
[email protected] (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1289                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 4, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           S L A L O M     W O M E N                            
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Fox, Austin          (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Levitas, Christopher (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Michael       (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U2494/11/19


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Daley, Chris         (USA)       Marshall, Chelsea    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Bach, Allison                -A- Mullen, Lila
             -B- Mullen, Lila                 -B- Gregory, Cristina
             -C- Gregory, Cristina            -C- Nofziger, Iris
             -D- De Bitetto, Luke             -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(43)                          45/(43)
START TIME       10:00                            13:30
WEATHER: RAIN                 SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  122.37    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1 E6034482 Kruk, Kirsten            CSC/96   37.39   44.06 1:21.45    0.00
  2  10 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah           BOC/04   39.18   44.08 1:23.26   16.22
  3   7 E6453255 Phelps, Sara            WILL/02   38.63   45.40 1:24.03   23.12
  4   2 E6459218 Lubaszewski, Rhiannon    KMS/05   40.21   45.10 1:25.31   34.60
  5  19 E6445822 Visnic, Merina           OMS/05   40.57   45.02 1:25.59   37.10
  6   5 X6666621 Robinson-Leith, Joanna   KMS/04   41.56   45.22 1:26.78   47.77
  7  12 E6515993 Blondek, Mayson          KMS/04   41.31   46.34 1:27.65   55.57
  8  17 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01   42.32   46.48 1:28.80   65.87
  9  28 E6469615 Juguet, Ines            MSTC/04   42.25   47.52 1:29.77   74.57
 10   4 E6425855 Greenberg, Rowan         SMS/04   42.38   47.42 1:29.80   74.84
 11  32 E6629746 Levitas, Francesca      WILL/04   42.71   48.97 1:31.68   91.69
 12   6 E6410797 Collins, Rosemary       SWSC/03   43.28   48.47 1:31.75   92.31
 13  21 E6465585 Binette, Ashley         MSTC/03   43.03   49.45 1:32.48   98.86
 14   9 E6344251 Kurth, Phoebe           SWSC/02   44.92   48.40 1:33.32  106.39
 15  61 E6427773 Brett, Sophie            OKE/03   44.60   49.76 1:34.36  115.71


04-01-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLW1020              U1289     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1289                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 4, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  59 E6495165 Randolph, Julia          BOC/05   45.09   49.39 1:34.48  116.78
 17  18 E6407029 Daly, Lucy              SWSC/04   44.57   50.52 1:35.09  122.25
 18  38 E6642435 Brytowski, Ella         PICO/04   45.46   49.66 1:35.12  122.52
     15 E6483675 Graves, Shelby           KMS/05   51.01   44.11 1:35.12  122.52
 20  27 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor         PICO/04   46.37   50.19 1:36.56  135.42
 21  30 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSTC/02   45.97   50.62 1:36.59  135.69
 22  39 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02   46.42   50.21 1:36.63  136.05
 23  40 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia        OMS/05   46.79   49.89 1:36.68  136.50
 24  11 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01   45.60   51.10 1:36.70  136.68
 25   3 E6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth     WSR/03   45.85   50.97 1:36.82  137.75
 26  42 E6632391 Porter, Kaylie           KMS/05   46.79   50.20 1:36.99  139.28
 27  31 E6453798 Phelps, Megan           WILL/02   46.34   50.96 1:37.30  142.06
 28  51 E6572975 Hendren, Kaila          MSTC/05   46.79   50.61 1:37.40  142.95
 29  25 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OMS/04   46.50   50.92 1:37.42  143.13
 30  52 E6495178 Randolph, Helena         BOC/05   47.20   51.60 1:38.80  155.50
 31  55 E6537499 Kirkman, Milly           KMS/05   47.00   52.77 1:39.77  164.19
 32  24 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia         SMS/02   47.39   53.52 1:40.91  174.41
 33  29 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathleen       PICO/02   48.08   52.94 1:41.02  175.40
 34  67 E6808817 Brino, Kylie            SWSC/05   49.93   53.50 1:43.43  197.00
 35  44 E6579701 Bergendahl, Brooke       OKE/05   49.58   56.00 1:45.58  216.27
 36  33 X6388904 Weeple, Olivia           OMS/05   46.60   59.01 1:45.61  216.54
 37  23 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OMS/04   47.09   58.57 1:45.66  216.98
 38  54 E6974961 Zuccotti, Emma           WSR/03   51.88   56.94 1:48.82  245.31
 39  65 E6905146 Beladino, Paxton         BOC/05   51.90   57.31 1:49.21  248.80
 40   8 E6528425 Borgia, Henriette       WILL/05 1:06.88   44.10 1:50.98  264.66
 41  53 E6958603 Aery, Christine         MSTC/03 1:00.40 1:03.83 2:04.23  383.42

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     62 E6520473 Ludl, Jillian            OKE/05
     50 E6446272 Gordon, Kendal          MSTC/02
     48 E6584553 Nalbantoglu, Selin      SWSC/03
     43 E6805242 Cavalier, Caroline      MSTC/03
     35 E6759154 De Bitetto, Sofia        SMS/05
     14 E6302481 Burton, Samantha         OKE/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     64 E6827006 Kaplan, Kate            MSTC/05
     63 E6555958 Jacobs, Lauren          SWSC/05
     46 E6582488 Steinvurzel, Sierra     MSTC/04
     37 E6527303 Dall, Ava                OKE/03

04-01-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLW1020              U1289     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1289                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 4, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     34 E6610506 Hill, Caroline          MSTC/03
     22 E6476608 Bianchi, Megan           KMS/05
     20 E6390829 St. John, Caroline       KMS/05
     16 E6447263 Simpson, Eliza          MSTC/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     66 E6748009 Musiak, Julia            OKE/05   Gate    0
     60 X6985813 Bisesti, Martina         WSR/02   Gate    0
     57 E6892919 Allen, Victoria         WILL/04   Gate    0
     45 E6449990 Allegra, Brianne         IND/05   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     47 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella   PICO/04

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     56 E6514500 Binette, Rosemarie      MSTC/05
     41 E6453200 Mohan, Annie             OMS/02
     13 E6391494 Whitney, Mackenzie      SWSC/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     49 E6900943 Kohart, Demetra          KMS/03   Gate    0
     36 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise      SWSC/02   Gate    0
     26 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget         PICO/04   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Fox, Austin          (USA)












04-01-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLW1020              U1289     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1289                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 4, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           S L A L O M     W O M E N                            
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1 E6034482  Kruk, Kirsten                 90.81    90.81      0.00
     2     10 E6578334  Creamer, Sarah               155.84   155.84     16.22
     3      7 E6453255  Phelps, Sara                 188.52
     4      2 E6459218  Lubaszewski, Rhiannon        180.31   180.31     34.60
     5     19 E6445822  Visnic, Merina               211.55
     6      5 X6666621  Robinson-Leith, Joanna       158.44   158.44     47.77
     7     12 E6515993  Blondek, Mayson              188.06
     8     17 E6313386  Foley, Mary                  198.35
     9     28 E6469615  Juguet, Ines                 251.69
    10      4 E6425855  Greenberg, Rowan             158.86   158.86     74.84

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      1 E6034482  Kruk, Kirsten                 90.81
  DNF2     13 E6391494  Whitney, Mackenzie           123.75
    18     15 E6483675  Graves, Shelby               136.21
    40      8 E6528425  Borgia, Henriette            148.72
    12      6 E6410797  Collins, Rosemary            153.39

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   652.88  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 744.26   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           173.43

CALCULATED PENALTY  744.26 + 652.88 - 173.43 : 10  =                    122.371
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 122.37

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        122.37

                                     _______________________
                                     Fox, Austin          (USA)

04-01-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLW1020              U1289     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1288                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 4, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Fox, Austin          (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Burke, James         (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Michael       (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U2494/11/19


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)       Whitney, Todd        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Bach, Allison                -A- Mullen, Lila
             -B- Gregory, Christina           -B- Bach, Allison
             -C- Mullen, Lila                 -C- 
             -D- De Bitetto, Luke             -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(44)                          45/(44)
START TIME       10:00                            13:30
WEATHER: RAIN                 SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  112.66    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  11 E6329679 Whitney, Ethan          SWSC/02   38.48   39.76 1:18.24    0.00
  2   8 E6422533 Kallman, William         OMS/04   39.38   39.48 1:18.86    5.78
  3  16 E6388447 Patton, William         GMVS/04   39.18   40.24 1:19.42   11.01
  4  13 E6495562 Cook, Evan              GMVS/04   39.18   40.32 1:19.50   11.76
  5   5 E6310560 Henyon, Walker          GMVS/04   40.28   39.56 1:19.84   14.93
  6  26 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03   40.83   40.29 1:21.12   26.87
  7  58 E6452382 Huber, Alexander         SMS/05   41.34   39.96 1:21.30   28.55
  8  40 E6587887 Martin, Aaron            SMS/04   40.57   40.83 1:21.40   29.48
  9  19 E6388731 Musial, Jackson         GMVS/04   44.50   37.64 1:22.14   36.39
 10  31 E6440608 Kelly, Liam             GMVS/04   41.11   41.55 1:22.66   41.24
 11  29 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael         SWSC/03   41.95   41.61 1:23.56   49.64
 12  49 E6643290 Caruso, Michael          OMS/05   42.36   41.42 1:23.78   51.69
 13  22 E6383986 Phillips, Douglas       SWSC/03   41.44   42.58 1:24.02   53.93
 14   6 E6444327 Sachs, Cole             GMVS/04   44.84   39.38 1:24.22   55.79
 15  50 E6506611 Steber, Daniel          GMVS/05   42.59   41.72 1:24.31   56.63


04-01-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLM1020              U1288     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1288                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 4, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  34 E6556351 Jacobs, Matthew         SWSC/03   42.72   41.86 1:24.58   59.15
 17  41 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         OMS/05   42.74   41.99 1:24.73   60.55
 18  39 E6674249 Wilkey, Halston          KMS/02   43.91   40.97 1:24.88   61.95
 19  47 E6338861 Brophy, Nate            GMVS/05   43.51   41.49 1:25.00   63.07
 20  33 E6429925 Schain, Gaven            KMS/04   43.89   42.59 1:26.48   76.88
 21  30 X6794368 Lancon, Victor           KMS/03   44.33   42.69 1:27.02   81.92
 22   3 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon          GMVS/04   45.71   42.56 1:28.27   93.58
 23  28 E6434566 Mennen, Thomas          GMVS/05   42.14   47.25 1:29.39  104.03
 24  37 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03   46.99   42.58 1:29.57  105.71
 25  44 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      OMS/04   45.12   44.67 1:29.79  107.76
 26  61 E6506426 Shipman, Cameron        SWSC/04   45.08   45.46 1:30.54  114.76
 27  57 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03   48.91   42.14 1:31.05  119.52
 28  53 E6398896 Dougherty, James         KMS/05   44.98   46.20 1:31.18  120.73
 29  72 E6329925 Morin, Nicholas         SWSC/03   45.99   45.22 1:31.21  121.01
 30  67 E6260740 Wright, Michael          KMS/02   46.01   45.40 1:31.41  122.88
 31  62 E6452013 Beardsley, Jaedon        KMS/05   45.90   45.60 1:31.50  123.72
 32  74 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04   45.92   46.12 1:32.04  128.76
 33  45 E6409890 Frommer, Adam           SWSC/03   46.12   46.00 1:32.12  129.50
 34  54 E6555937 Jacobs, Andrew          SWSC/03   46.19   46.17 1:32.36  131.74
 35  64 E6505746 Ward, Luke               KMS/04   46.92   45.46 1:32.38  131.93
 36  78 E6531548 McKenna, Benjamin        KMS/05   46.41   47.23 1:33.64  143.69
 37 108 E6470294 Delaurentis, Cody       MSTC/05   46.96   46.69 1:33.65  143.78
 38  55 E6810554 Cerreta, Ben            PICO/05   46.85   46.82 1:33.67  143.97
 39  83 E6461031 Hartford, Henry           S6/04   48.34   46.33 1:34.67  153.30
 40  32 E6455433 Baron, Simon             SMS/05   53.11   41.68 1:34.79  154.42
 41  21 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02   42.92   52.04 1:34.96  156.00
 42 111 E6701510 Thurber, Riley          MSTC/05   47.91   47.49 1:35.40  160.11
 43  75 E6802495 Chitkara, Jack          MSTC/03   48.85   47.50 1:36.35  168.97
 44 106 E6643690 Poodiack, Owen           OMS/05   47.92   48.65 1:36.57  171.02
 45  80 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear          MSTC/02   48.44   48.28 1:36.72  172.42
 46  73 E6558598 Richards, Benjamin       SMS/05   48.94   48.25 1:37.19  176.81
 47 112 E6738274 Cronin, Luke             OKE/05   49.02   48.45 1:37.47  179.42
 48  88 E6526006 Moses, Tijsen            SMS/05   49.11   49.35 1:38.46  188.66
 49  10 E6336838 Turner, Bobby            KMS/03   39.56   59.19 1:38.75  191.36
 50 110 E6920162 McBride, Aidan           BOC/05   50.19   49.46 1:39.65  199.76
 51  76 E4900593 Carreira, Michael       SWSC/66   49.60   50.49 1:40.09  203.87
 52  86 E6670956 Dolzani, Spencer         OKE/04   49.93   51.36 1:41.29  215.06
 53  70 E6390211 Wexler, Alexander       PICO/04   44.63   58.60 1:43.23  233.16
 54  92 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03   52.18   51.97 1:44.15  241.75
 55  97 E6894697 Crawford, Ben            OKE/05   49.85   54.43 1:44.28  242.96
 56  46 E6565149 Okie, Knight             SMS/05   51.02   54.94 1:45.96  258.63
 57  89 E6713956 Mazzatta, Mark          SWSC/03   53.30   52.81 1:46.11  260.03

04-01-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLM1020              U1288     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1288                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 4, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  84 E6499024 Villavicencio, Nicolas   SMS/04   56.10   56.28 1:52.38  318.54
 59  94 E6551973 Simpson, Davis          MSTC/05   58.14   57.16 1:55.30  345.78
 60 101 E6465381 Morin, Benjamin         SWSC/05   53.30 1:03.11 1:56.41  356.14
 61  51 E6142277 Kruk, Alexander         WILL/99 1:00.95 1:02.10 2:03.05  418.09
 62  85 E6497539 Austin, Matthew         PICO/04   51.58 1:13.16 2:04.74  433.86

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    109 E6496271 Harris, Miller           BOC/05
    107 E6882070 Hekking, Landon         SWSC/05
    104 E6475626 De Sena, Jack           PICO/05
     93 E6382808 O'Neil, Aidan            OKE/02
     90 X6499016 Villavicencio, Mauricio ISMS/03
     81 E6475009 Roy, Connor              KMS/05
     79 X6452148 Steinberg, Max         MMSCA/04
     63 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02
     56 E6476022 Dase, Jonathan           SMS/05
     48 E6445198 Amato, Christopher       OKE/04
     17 E6301935 Jackson, Silas           KMS/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    105 E6644820 Poodiack, Chase          OMS/05
    100 E6899201 Blackwell, Robert       MSTC/05
     98 E6578121 Labanowski, Jake         KMS/05
     95 E6561587 Barrett, Jack           SWSC/05
     91 E6445010 Macguffie, Colin        GMVS/04
     77 E6453283 Phelps, Evan            WILL/04
     68 E6470086 Wood, Bode                S6/05
     65 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel          MSTC/02
     60 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph         OMS/04
     59 E6429873 Delaurentis, Jd         MSTC/03
     42 E6280386 Morin, Edmund           SWSC/00
     38 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          KMS/03
     35 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03
     25 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02
     24 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            GMVS/04
     20 E6451681 Reed, Sawyer            GMVS/05
     15 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar          KMS/04
     14 E6262969 St. John, Nolan           S6/02
     12 E6456113 Curran, Cody            GMVS/04
      9 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan            OMS/04

04-01-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLM1020              U1288     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1288                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 4, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

      7 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OMS/03
      4 E6417070 Morton, Hadley          GMVS/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    102 E6955797 Barrachin, Teo          SWSC/05   Gate    0
     99 E6500892 Carretero, Christian     OMS/05   Gate    0
     71 E6445865 Kruk, Braden            WILL/03   Gate    0
     36 E6473272 Hine, Ethan             SWSC/04   Gate    0
     18 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan          KMS/03   Gate    0
      2 E6452398 Lowell, Tommy            KMS/04   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    103 E6477247 Frick, Mack              OKE/05
     87 E6900921 Kohart, William          KMS/02
     82 E6789978 Harding, Henry           SMS/05
     69 E6447916 Coltman, Evan           SWSC/04
     66 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02
     52 E6527783 Gregory, Tripp          GMVS/05
     43 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03
     27 E6466252 Matusik, Cole            KMS/02
     23 X6943130 Pleguezuelos Rico, Pablo GMV/04
      1 E6444609 Malary, Jackson         GMVS/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     96 E6502305 Lent, Ian                BOC/05   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Fox, Austin          (USA)








04-01-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLM1020              U1288     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1288                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 4, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     80 E6329679  Whitney, Ethan               106.56   106.56      0.00
     2     77 E6422533  Kallman, William             122.87   122.87      5.78
     3     85 E6388447  Patton, William              131.57   131.57     11.01
     4     82 E6495562  Cook, Evan                   125.32   125.32     11.76
     5     74 E6310560  Henyon, Walker               130.63   130.63     14.93
     6     94 E6427799  Muller, Chase                151.11
     7    126 E6452382  Huber, Alexander             212.50
     8    108 E6587887  Martin, Aaron                183.14
     9     88 E6388731  Musial, Jackson              139.32
    10     99 E6440608  Kelly, Liam                  160.48

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     76 E6348337  Visnic, Drew                 102.35
     1     80 E6329679  Whitney, Ethan               106.56
    14     75 E6444327  Sachs, Cole                  107.63
  DNF1     81 E6456113  Curran, Cody                 117.87
  DNF1     84 X6314254  Preisler, Oscar              118.70

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   553.11  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 616.95   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            43.48

CALCULATED PENALTY  616.95 + 553.11 -  43.48 : 10  =                    112.658
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 112.66

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        112.66

                                     _______________________
                                     Fox, Austin          (USA)

04-01-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLM1020              U1288     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~