Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com or at registation. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to [email protected]

Send Entries to:
Scored races: www.adminskiracing.com or to
[email protected] (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1291                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 1, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           S L A L O M     W O M E N                            
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Bailey, Jack         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Archer, Mark         (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Michael       (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U2494/11/19


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Daley, Chris         (USA)       Kent, David          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mullen, Lila                 -A- Mullen, Lila
             -B- Nofziger, Iris               -B- Weneck, Reagan
             -C- Weneck, Reagan               -C- Weneck, Ava
             -D- Weneck, Ava                  -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(44)                          45/(43)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  127.96    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  13 E6528425 Borgia, Henriette       WILL/05   41.74   41.80 1:23.54    0.00
  2   6 E6428102 Cho, Madeleine           MSA/03   41.46   42.47 1:23.93    3.41
  3  10 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah           BOC/04   41.91   42.37 1:24.28    6.47
  4   9 E6505572 McHugh, Erin             MSA/03   42.98   42.42 1:25.40   16.25
  5   1 E6302481 Burton, Samantha       OKEMO/02   42.01   43.68 1:25.69   18.79
  6  11 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OMS/03   42.62   43.63 1:26.25   23.68
  7   7 E6415502 DeGraw, Elizabeth        KMS/02   42.81   43.80 1:26.61   26.83
  8  15 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin         OKEMO/03   43.21   44.26 1:27.47   34.34
  9   5 E6425855 Greenberg, Rowan         SMS/04   43.52   44.22 1:27.74   36.70
 10  18 E6824471 Mayer, Holly             MSA/04   44.54   43.32 1:27.86   37.75
 11  24 E6470265 Yi, Megan                MSA/05   44.42   44.67 1:29.09   48.50
 12  22 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina        BOC/04   44.50   44.72 1:29.22   49.63
 13  14 E6469492 Byron, Ashley            MSA/02   46.20   43.21 1:29.41   51.29
 14  27 E6470253 Yi, Kristen              MSA/05   46.25   45.01 1:31.26   67.46
 15  20 E6344251 Kurth, Phoebe           SWSC/02   46.37   45.85 1:32.22   75.85


01-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLW1220              U1291     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1291                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 1, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  29 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OMS/04   46.04   46.49 1:32.53   78.56
 17   4 E6445822 Visnic, Merina           OMS/05   50.45   42.42 1:32.87   81.53
 18  31 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OMS/04   46.11   47.00 1:33.11   83.63
 19  38 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy            S6/04   47.90   47.04 1:34.94   99.62
 20  32 E6527303 Dall, Ava              OKEMO/03   47.57   47.43 1:35.00  100.14
 21  16 E6255168 Passage, Mikayla        PROC/02   47.57   47.72 1:35.29  102.68
 22  46 E6808817 Brino, Kylie            SWSC/05   48.47   47.40 1:35.87  107.74
 23  39 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden              /05   49.00   46.89 1:35.89  107.92
 24  30 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia         SMS/02   49.12   48.47 1:37.59  122.77
 25  41 E6473705 Kimble, Alyssa           MSA/05   49.86   48.15 1:38.01  126.44
 26  40 E6625249 Bush, Madeline           MSA/05   49.89   48.14 1:38.03  126.62
 27  47 X6985813 Bisesti, Martina         WSR/02   50.68   48.21 1:38.89  134.13
 28  44 E6748009 Musiak, Julia          OKEMO/05   50.82   49.17 1:39.99  143.75
 29  45 E6905146 Beladino, Paxton         BOC/05   50.73   49.56 1:40.29  146.37
 30  37 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise      SWSC/02   51.18   49.33 1:40.51  148.29
 31  28 E6576036 Gargiulo, Kathryn       SWSC/03   57.00   45.93 1:42.93  169.44
 32  49 E6592925 Galton, Elisabeth         S6/05   52.41   53.03 1:45.44  191.37

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     48 E6446272 Gordon, Kendal          MSTC/02
     43 E6579701 Bergendahl, Brooke     OKEMO/05
     35 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia        OMS/05
     34 E6495178 Randolph, Helena         BOC/05
     33 X6388904 Weeple, Olivia           OMS/05
     26 E6495165 Randolph, Julia          BOC/05
     23 E6558832 Pastore, Jillian         MSA/04
     21 E6469615 Juguet, Ines            MSTC/04
     19 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget         PICO/04
     12 E6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           SMS/03
      3 E6377732 Curtis, Siena             FS/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     36 E6555958 Jacobs, Lauren          SWSC/05
     25 E6495823 Tsai, Lauren            SWSC/02
      8 E6489952 Licata, Blake           PROC/03
      2 E6436340 Sullivan, Eliza          SMS/04





01-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLW1220              U1291     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1291                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 1, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     42 E6659917 Geoghan, Anna Lee        MSA/05   Gate    0
     17 E6471981 Donaghue, Elyse        OKEMO/04   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Bailey, Jack         (USA)




























01-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLW1220              U1291     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1291                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 1, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           S L A L O M     W O M E N                            
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     13 E6528425  Borgia, Henriette            131.52   131.52      0.00
     2      6 E6428102  Cho, Madeleine               142.41   142.41      3.41
     3     10 E6578334  Creamer, Sarah               125.07   125.07      6.47
     4      9 E6505572  McHugh, Erin                 151.78
     5      1 E6302481  Burton, Samantha             150.13   150.13     18.79
     6     11 E6520606  Bassett, Sarah               143.70   143.70     23.68
     7      7 E6415502  DeGraw, Elizabeth            150.69
     8     15 E6390973  Kelleher, Erin               174.59
     9      5 E6425855  Greenberg, Rowan             158.86
    10     18 E6824471  Mayer, Holly                 189.82

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1      2 E6436340  Sullivan, Eliza               96.44
     3     10 E6578334  Creamer, Sarah               125.07
     1     13 E6528425  Borgia, Henriette            131.52
     2      6 E6428102  Cho, Madeleine               142.41
     6     11 E6520606  Bassett, Sarah               143.70

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   639.14  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 692.83   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            52.35

CALCULATED PENALTY  692.83 + 639.14 -  52.35 : 10  =                    127.962
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 127.96

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        127.96

                                     _______________________
                                     Bailey, Jack         (USA)

01-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLW1220              U1291     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1290                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 1, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Bailey, Jack         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Farrell, Jim         (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Michael       (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U2494/11/19


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)       Kimball, Roger       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- MULLEN,LILA                  -A- MULLEN, LILA
             -B- WENECK, REAGAN               -B- WENECK, REAGAN
             -C- WENECK, AVA                  -C- WENECK, AVA
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(43)                          46/(44)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   46.48    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  65 E6227564 Dahl, Hayden             KMS/00   34.63   35.48 1:10.11    0.00
  2  60 E6033732 Ferri, James             DOC/96   34.83   35.81 1:10.64    5.52
  3  62 E6088199 Underhill, Robert        KMS/00   35.41   35.57 1:10.98    9.06
  4 171 X6568363 Holscher, Diego          SMS/01   35.81   35.28 1:11.09   10.20
  5  67 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner          KMS/01   36.14   35.81 1:11.95   19.16
  6  56 E6530265 Nolan, Alec              SMS/02   35.94   36.04 1:11.98   19.47
  7 173 X6568377 Holscher, Kay            SMS/98   35.75   36.26 1:12.01   19.78
  8  59 E6412531 Shea, Jack               KMS/00   36.64   36.13 1:12.77   27.70
  9  63 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02   36.64   36.93 1:13.57   36.03
 10 101 X6848881 Lise-Coderre, Charl-Rob COCH/05   37.75   36.75 1:14.50   45.71
 11  71 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua        OMS/05   38.38   36.14 1:14.52   45.92
 12  75 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan            OMS/04   37.29   37.32 1:14.61   46.85
 13  90 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS/02   38.84   35.83 1:14.67   47.48
 14  74 E6422533 Kallman, William         OMS/04   38.06   36.84 1:14.90   49.87
 15  80 E6452376 Huber, Nikolaus          SMS/04   37.86   37.07 1:14.93   50.19


01-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLM1220              U1290     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1290                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 1, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  66 E6329679 Whitney, Ethan          SWSC/02   38.16   37.26 1:15.42   55.29
 17  77 X6972707 Brisebois, Hugo          KMS/03   38.06   37.88 1:15.94   60.70
 18  69 E6526881 Kerbaugh, John          COCH/05   39.12   36.99 1:16.11   62.47
 19  89 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03   39.49   37.82 1:17.31   74.97
 20  95 E6423397 Wilson, Aaron             S6/03   39.44   37.99 1:17.43   76.22
 21  87 E6391353 Jacobi, Jake             SMS/04   39.17   38.54 1:17.71   79.13
 22 110 E6445198 Amato, Christopher     OKEMO/04   39.85   38.34 1:18.19   84.13
 23  93 E6551262 Neeves, Benjamin         SMS/03   39.55   39.04 1:18.59   88.30
 24  97 E6455433 Baron, Simon             SMS/05   39.67   39.11 1:18.78   90.27
 25 119 E6476022 Dase, Jonathan           SMS/05   39.54   39.48 1:19.02   92.77
 26  98 E6369466 Markoff, Aiden           SUN/02   40.01   39.57 1:19.58   98.60
 27 109 E6556351 Jacobs, Matthew         SWSC/03   40.51   39.13 1:19.64   99.23
 28  92 E6383986 Phillips, Douglas       SWSC/03   40.13   39.64 1:19.77  100.58
 29  96 E6466252 Matusik, Cole            KMS/02   39.69   40.18 1:19.87  101.62
 30  86 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02   40.61   40.29 1:20.90  112.35
 31 106 E6643290 Caruso, Michael          OMS/05   41.04   40.24 1:21.28  116.30
 32  78 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02   42.08   40.92 1:23.00  134.21
 33 112 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03   41.51   41.83 1:23.34  137.75
 34  76 E6361131 Eto, Musashi             KMS/03   37.98   45.60 1:23.58  140.25
 35 123 E6555937 Jacobs, Andrew          SWSC/03   42.59   41.38 1:23.97  144.31
 36 105 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        PICO/02   42.17   41.95 1:24.12  145.88
 37 113 E6473272 Hine, Ethan             SWSC/04   41.79   42.55 1:24.34  148.17
 38 128 E6505746 Ward, Luke               KMS/04   42.36   42.12 1:24.48  149.62
 39 172 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01   42.67   41.90 1:24.57  150.56
 40 120 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      OMS/04   43.95   41.28 1:25.23  157.43
 41 126 E6494846 Tobin, Seth            OKEMO/03   43.32   42.03 1:25.35  158.68
 42 141 E6723731 Gargiulo, Nicholas      SWSC/05   43.02   42.45 1:25.47  159.93
 43 116 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler         SMS/01   44.21   42.59 1:26.80  173.78
 44 136 E6470086 Wood, Bode                S6/05   43.66   43.33 1:26.99  175.76
 45 122 E6468667 Shojaei, Ryan           CSMT/03   43.93   43.56 1:27.49  180.96
 46 121 E6409890 Frommer, Adam           SWSC/03   44.75   43.26 1:28.01  186.38
 47  57 E6250450 Digangi, Harrison        SMS/02   35.88   52.91 1:28.79  194.50
 48 140 E6461031 Hartford, Henry           S6/04   43.68   45.33 1:29.01  196.79
 49  99 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael         SWSC/03   40.83   48.34 1:29.17  198.46
 50 117 E6565149 Okie, Knight             SMS/05   45.65   43.72 1:29.37  200.54
 51  64 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OMS/03   35.85   54.00 1:29.85  205.54
 52 145 E6582762 Massoni, Max             MSA/05   45.45   46.08 1:31.53  223.03
 53 129 E6506426 Shipman, Cameron        SWSC/04   46.21   45.64 1:31.85  226.36
 54 143 E6571097 Kurzer, Robby            MSA/05   46.85   47.07 1:33.92  247.91
 55 158 E6465381 Morin, Benjamin         SWSC/05   48.51   47.55 1:36.06  270.20
 56 142 E6526006 Moses, Tijsen            SMS/05   48.17   49.41 1:37.58  286.02
 57 156 E6581233 Johnsen, Benjamin        KMS/05   49.01   48.99 1:38.00  290.40

01-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLM1220              U1290     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1290                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 1, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 151 E6713956 Mazzatta, Mark          SWSC/03   49.42   49.07 1:38.49  295.50
 59 159 E6576408 Schlechter, Joshua      SWSC/05   49.21   49.49 1:38.70  297.69
 60 157 E6561587 Barrett, Jack           SWSC/05   49.94   48.87 1:38.81  298.83
 61 147 E6502305 Lent, Ian                BOC/05   49.56   49.26 1:38.82  298.93
 62 149 E6900921 Kohart, William          KMS/02   49.35   49.56 1:38.91  299.87
 63  79 E6336838 Turner, Bobby            KMS/03   52.60   46.74 1:39.34  304.35
 64 168 E6776858 Valleau, Alek            KMS/03   50.11   49.26 1:39.37  304.66
 65 164 E6868417 Tatko, Brendan         OKEMO/05   49.99   49.65 1:39.64  307.47
 66 104 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03   59.08   41.88 1:40.96  321.22
 67 155 E6894697 Crawford, Ben          OKEMO/05   50.45   51.55 1:42.00  332.05
 68 169 E6445621 Fralley, Tyler          SWSC/05   53.72   48.77 1:42.49  337.15
 69 153 E6670778 Goodrich, Carter       OKEMO/05   51.93   50.97 1:42.90  341.42
 70 161 E6496271 Harris, Miller           BOC/05   51.72   52.35 1:44.07  353.60
 71 125 E6558598 Richards, Benjamin       SMS/05 1:04.41   43.49 1:47.90  393.48
 72 163 E6471260 Dawkins, Gabriel         SMS/05 1:15.02   43.72 1:58.74  506.35

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    166 E6648709 Alfageme, Santiago      SWSC/05
    165 E6513953 Kurtz, Zachary          SWSC/05
    162 E6795331 Mazzatta, Matthew       SWSC/05
    148 E6497539 Austin, Matthew         PICO/04
    144 E6468925 Thomas, Ashton          PICO/04
    135 E6577772 Hazen, William          BERK/04
    134 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel          MSTC/02
    133 E6390211 Wexler, Alexander       PICO/04
    130 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02
    115 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         OMS/05
    114 E6484472 Barber, Ethan           SNSC/03
     83 E6434566 Mennen, Thomas          GMVS/05
     61 E6289636 Poulter, Jay             SMS/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    160 E6882070 Hekking, Landon         SWSC/05
    152 X6499016 Villavicencio, Mauricio ISMS/03
    146 E6499024 Villavicencio, Nicolas   SMS/04
    138 E6789978 Harding, Henry           SMS/05
    124 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03
    107 E6674249 Wilkey, Halston          KMS/02
     70 E6285060 Croce, Owen              SMS/02


01-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLM1220              U1290     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1290                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 1, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    154 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03   Gate    0
     88 E6452382 Huber, Alexander         SMS/05   Gate    0
     81 E6444024 Puchkov, Michael         SMS/03   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    111 E6494876 Goldberg, Kyle           GSC/01

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    170 E6955797 Barrachin, Teo          SWSC/05
    150 E6920162 McBride, Aidan           BOC/05
    139 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04
    137 E6447916 Coltman, Evan           SWSC/04
    132 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02
    131 E6329925 Morin, Nicholas         SWSC/03
    127 E6420041 Flaherty, Patrick        SMS/02
    108 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          KMS/03
    103 E6390964 Kelleher, John           SMS/04
    102 X6342984 Kidd, Logan              SMS/04
    100 X6794368 Lancon, Victor           KMS/03
     94 E6587887 Martin, Aaron            SMS/04
     91 E6519103 Drohan, Aidan           GMVS/03
     85 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan          KMS/03
     84 E6313812 Marshall, Jared          KMS/00
     73 E6301935 Jackson, Silas           KMS/03
     72 X6568406 Holscher, Pedro          SMS/04
     55 E6358719 Muscarella, Carlo        SMS/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    118 E6476944 Muller, Brice            KMS/05   Gate    0
     82 E6262969 St. John, Nolan           S6/02   Gate    0
     68 E6353222 Hoffmann, Henness        SMS/02   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Bailey, Jack         (USA)





01-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLM1220              U1290     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1290                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 1, 2020
BROMLEY                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     65 E6227564  Dahl, Hayden                  58.98    58.98      0.00
     2     60 E6033732  Ferri, James                  43.49    43.49      5.52
     3     62 E6088199  Underhill, Robert             59.15    59.15      9.06
     4    171 X6568363  Holscher, Diego               48.95    48.95     10.20
     5     67 E6295035  Schultz, Tanner               88.97
     6     56 E6530265  Nolan, Alec                   78.88
     7    173 X6568377  Holscher, Kay                 44.13    44.13     19.78
     8     59 E6412531  Shea, Jack                   105.42
     9     63 E6348527  Stevenish, Bobby             105.07
    10    101 X6848881  Lise-Coderre, Charl-Rober    163.13

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2     60 E6033732  Ferri, James                  43.49
     7    173 X6568377  Holscher, Kay                 44.13
     4    171 X6568363  Holscher, Diego               48.95
     1     65 E6227564  Dahl, Hayden                  58.98
     3     62 E6088199  Underhill, Robert             59.15

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   254.70  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 254.70   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            44.56

CALCULATED PENALTY  254.70 + 254.70 -  44.56 : 10  =                     46.484
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  46.48

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         46.48

                                     _______________________
                                     Bailey, Jack         (USA)

01-02-20 / BROMLEY                  LIST: NLM1220              U1290     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~