Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Ted Manning
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Administrator: Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                       SYNC VT CUP HARRY CHAPIN MEMORIAL                        

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1255                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 18, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           S L A L O M     W O M E N                            
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                      BSLOPE
REFEREE          Drexler, Brendan     (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Dieffenbach, Fred    (USA)       Novoselic, Sofija    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Martin, Marion       (USA)   -A- Martin, Marion       (USA)
             -B- Lebish, Ian          (USA)   -B- Lebish, Ian          (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(43)                          51/(49)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED                TEMP. S:-12 C F:-12 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  102.25    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  14 E6609501 Bronk, Daniela          COCH/05   37.88   41.09 1:18.97    0.00
  2   8 X6860126 Van Strien-Tuttle, Maxi GMVS/04   38.30   41.40 1:19.70    6.75
  3  12 E6408616 Culver, Jacqueline       SMS/03   38.35   41.73 1:20.08   10.26
  4  13 E6414806 Jacunski, Deena         COCH/03   38.70   42.08 1:20.78   16.73
  5  11 E6528425 Borgia, Henriette      WILLD/05   39.30   42.69 1:21.99   27.92
  6   9 E6391494 Whitney, Mackenzie      SWSC/04   39.77   42.57 1:22.34   31.15
  7   7 E6336713 Crawford, Parker        GMVS/04   39.34   44.27 1:23.61   42.89
  8  17 E6427922 Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe   COCH/04   40.49   43.92 1:24.41   50.29
  9   1 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah           BOC/04   41.17   43.57 1:24.74   53.34
 10  10 E6268115 Queally, Molly          GMVS/04   40.97   44.47 1:25.44   59.81
 11  93 E6352470 Easton, Caitlin         GMVS/04   39.74   45.99 1:25.73   62.49
 12  18 E6445822 Visnic, Merina           OMS/05   41.64   44.85 1:26.49   69.52
 13  46 E6471981 Donaghue, Elyse        OKEMO/04   41.73   45.49 1:27.22   76.26
 14  23 E6642528 Pride, Norah            GMVS/04   42.09   45.58 1:27.67   80.42
 15  25 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin         OKEMO/03   42.10   46.17 1:28.27   85.97


18-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1120              U1255     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                       SYNC VT CUP HARRY CHAPIN MEMORIAL                        

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1255                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 18, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  22 E6415502 DeGraw, Elizabeth        KMS/02   42.52   45.77 1:28.29   86.15
 17  26 E6505373 Morin, Eva               SMS/03   43.24   46.10 1:29.34   95.86
 18  29 E6401194 Harris, Hazel           GMVS/05   42.04   47.51 1:29.55   97.80
 19  35 E6469615 Juguet, Ines            MSTC/04   43.68   46.10 1:29.78   99.93
 20  31 E6824471 Mayer, Holly             MSA/04   43.15   46.87 1:30.02  102.15
 21  28 E6393285 Filkorn, Louise         COCH/04   44.41   45.79 1:30.20  103.81
 22  16 E6302481 Burton, Samantha       OKEMO/02   43.33   47.56 1:30.89  110.19
 23  44 E6351378 Marvin, Emily           SNSC/02   43.70   47.58 1:31.28  113.79
 24  34 E6455739 Hollenbeck, Whitney     GMVS/05   43.76   47.95 1:31.71  117.77
 25  48 E6470265 Yi, Megan                MSA/05   44.50   47.94 1:32.44  124.52
 26  51 E6710421 Walther-Gingold, Sequoy GMVS/05   40.84   51.63 1:32.47  124.79
 27  45 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathleen       PICO/02   44.63   49.10 1:33.73  136.44
 28  43 E6465585 Binette, Ashley         MSTC/03   44.76   49.10 1:33.86  137.64
 29  37 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina        SMS/04   45.40   49.11 1:34.51  143.65
 30  53 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OMS/04   46.11   48.71 1:34.82  146.52
 31  32 E6611134 Kerbaugh, Leigh         COCH/04   46.21   48.63 1:34.84  146.70
 32  47 E6470253 Yi, Kristen              MSA/05   46.13   48.98 1:35.11  149.20
 33   2 E6436340 Sullivan, Eliza          SMS/04   38.38   57.72 1:36.10  158.35
 34  54 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSTC/02   46.82   49.57 1:36.39  161.03
 35  21 E6370082 Quinn, Kelly             SMS/02   40.31   56.47 1:36.78  164.64
 36  89 E6473705 Kimble, Alyssa           MSA/05   46.83   50.12 1:36.95  166.21
 37  71 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden         OKEMO/05   45.59   51.44 1:37.03  166.95
 38   3 E6592124 Couperthwait, Charlotte COCH/03   41.27   55.98 1:37.25  168.98
 39  75 E6537499 Kirkman, Milly           KMS/05   46.69   50.94 1:37.63  172.49
 40  59 E6642435 Brytowski, Ella         PICO/04   47.07   50.84 1:37.91  175.08
 41  66 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy            S6/04   46.95   51.03 1:37.98  175.73
 42  67 E6521535 MacLeod, Kendall        SNSC/04   46.90   51.19 1:38.09  176.75
 43  58 X6388904 Weeple, Olivia           OMS/05   47.46   51.33 1:38.79  183.22
 44  39 E6407029 Daly, Lucy              SWSC/04   47.87   51.23 1:39.10  186.08
 45  57 E6332010 Zmurko, Lea             PICO/02   47.71   52.30 1:40.01  194.49
 46  77 E6550053 Fieldhouse, Paige       GMVS/05   48.24   52.47 1:40.71  200.96
 47  56 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02   48.31   52.51 1:40.82  201.98
 48  78 E6579701 Bergendahl, Brooke     OKEMO/05   49.57   52.14 1:41.71  210.21
 49  70 E6514500 Binette, Rosemarie      MSTC/05   49.50   53.11 1:42.61  218.53
 50  61 E6572975 Hendren, Kaila          MSTC/05   49.09   54.13 1:43.22  224.17
 51  68 E6625249 Bush, Madeline           MSA/05   49.27   54.06 1:43.33  225.18
 52  72 E6659917 Geoghan, Anna Lee        MSA/05   50.21   53.74 1:43.95  230.92
 53  85 E6905146 Beladino, Paxton         BOC/05   50.18   54.43 1:44.61  237.02
 54  40 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget         PICO/04   43.88 1:00.75 1:44.63  237.20
 55  69 E6632391 Porter, Kaylie           KMS/05   48.27   56.71 1:44.98  240.44
 56  87 E6758091 Crafts, Samantha        COCH/05   50.00   55.37 1:45.37  244.04
 57  41 E6495823 Tsai, Lauren            SWSC/02   50.60   55.18 1:45.78  247.83

18-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1120              U1255     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                       SYNC VT CUP HARRY CHAPIN MEMORIAL                        

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1255                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 18, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  52 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia         SMS/02   50.59   55.34 1:45.93  249.22
 59  19 E6410797 Collins, Rosemary       SWSC/03   56.41   51.36 1:47.77  266.23
 60  65 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise      SWSC/02   52.07   55.75 1:47.82  266.69
 61  81 E6596140 Kajenski, Katrina       COCH/04   52.85   55.04 1:47.89  267.34
 62  76 E6578511 Patch, Rory             COCH/01   51.49   56.87 1:48.36  271.68
 63  55 E6527303 Dall, Ava              OKEMO/03   47.05 1:03.03 1:50.08  287.58
 64  74 E6453200 Mohan, Annie             OMS/02   53.45   57.27 1:50.72  293.50
 65  60 E6610506 Hill, Caroline          MSTC/03   54.98   57.38 1:52.36  308.66
 66  83 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella   PICO/04   55.49   57.90 1:53.39  318.18
 67  92 E6532277 Shoemaker, Claudia      PICO/05   56.73   58.04 1:54.77  330.94
 68  79 E6808817 Brino, Kylie            SWSC/05   49.41 1:09.52 1:58.93  369.39
 69  88 E6892919 Allen, Victoria        WILLD/04 1:03.98 1:08.24 2:12.22  492.24
 70  86 E6900943 Kohart, Demetra          KMS/03 1:04.78 1:08.51 2:13.29  502.13
 71  90 E6868568 Rice, Eva                KMS/04 1:02.71 1:11.01 2:13.72  506.11

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     94 E6655506 Brouhard, Sally         MSTC/05
     73 E6729226 Deschamps, Brady         QUE/04
     62 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia        OMS/05
     38 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha         PICO/97
     27 E6255168 Passage, Mikayla        PROC/02
     20 E6753513 Hanley, Tess            GMVS/05
      4 E6300690 Thomas, Lauren           SMS/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     84 E6974961 Zuccotti, Emma           WSR/03
     82 E6449863 Brown, Julia             KMS/04
     49 E6525641 Jessen, Lily            GMVS/05
     42 E6872978 Baker, Willa            GMVS/05
     24 E6594864 Manning, Dicey          COCH/05
     15 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OMS/03
      5 E6418124 Howard, Hazel           GMVS/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     80 E6369907 Anderson, Ashley         KMS/04   Gate   42
     30 E6613080 Goodrich, Kate          GMVS/05   Gate   44





18-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1120              U1255     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                       SYNC VT CUP HARRY CHAPIN MEMORIAL                        

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1255                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 18, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     91 X6967572 Maizoue, Charlotte       KMS/04
     64 E6504863 Edenbach, Morgan        GMVS/04
     63 E6555958 Jacobs, Lauren          SWSC/05
     50 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OMS/04
     36 E6511768 Nadel, Chiara           GMVS/05
     33 E6429239 Masillo, Abigail        PICO/03
      6 E6491125 Jones, Ada              GMVS/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)

























18-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1120              U1255     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                       SYNC VT CUP HARRY CHAPIN MEMORIAL                        

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1254                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 18, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                      BSLOPE
REFEREE          Monette, Megan       (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)       Saydek, Hana         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Schaeffler, Johnny   (USA)   -A- Schaeffler, Johnny   (USA)
             -B- Harned,Kyle          (USA)   -B- Harned, Kyle         (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(45)                          46/(45)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED                TEMP. S:-12 C F:-12 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   95.45    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 101 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OMS/03   36.50   35.18 1:11.68    0.00
  2 106 E6427839 Jones, Lawton           GMVS/03   37.23   35.24 1:12.47    8.05
  3 115 E6456113 Curran, Cody            GMVS/04   38.07   34.81 1:12.88   12.22
  4 104 E6388342 Chudzik, Alex           GMVS/03   38.32   35.01 1:13.33   16.80
  5 140 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua        OMS/05   38.35   35.62 1:13.97   23.32
  6 110 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan            OMS/04   37.61   36.54 1:14.15   25.15
  7 112 E6444327 Sachs, Cole             GMVS/04   38.20   36.12 1:14.32   26.89
  8 103 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon          GMVS/04   38.37   36.06 1:14.43   28.01
  9 113 E6329679 Whitney, Ethan          SWSC/02   38.96   35.90 1:14.86   32.39
 10 102 E6495562 Cook, Evan              GMVS/04   39.06   36.14 1:15.20   35.85
 11 116 E6262969 St. John, Nolan           S6/02   38.79   36.48 1:15.27   36.56
 12 108 E6451979 Chipman, Brody          COCH/03   39.22   36.81 1:16.03   44.30
 13 111 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02   39.42   37.38 1:16.80   52.14
 14 114 E6310560 Henyon, Walker          GMVS/04   40.79   36.28 1:17.07   54.89
 15 127 X6943130 Pleguezuelos Rico, Pabl GMVS/04   39.59   38.26 1:17.85   62.84


18-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1120              U1254     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                       SYNC VT CUP HARRY CHAPIN MEMORIAL                        

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1254                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 18, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 131 E6587887 Martin, Aaron            SMS/04   39.94   37.98 1:17.92   63.55
 17 121 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            GMVS/04   40.72   37.57 1:18.29   67.32
 18 149 E6445198 Amato, Christopher     OKEMO/04   40.71   38.11 1:18.82   72.71
 19 120 E6398856 Gifford, Jabes          COCH/03   40.81   38.05 1:18.86   73.12
 20 132 E6440608 Kelly, Liam             GMVS/04   41.03   38.36 1:19.39   78.52
 21 143 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03   41.14   38.31 1:19.45   79.13
 22 136 E6390964 Kelleher, John           SMS/04   42.28   37.26 1:19.54   80.05
 23 142 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03   41.17   38.59 1:19.76   82.29
 24 130 E6455433 Baron, Simon             SMS/05   41.46   38.39 1:19.85   83.20
 25 152 E6527783 Gregory, Tripp          GMVS/05   41.15   39.05 1:20.20   86.77
 26 125 E6519103 Drohan, Aidan           GMVS/03   41.67   38.67 1:20.34   88.19
 27 161 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph         OMS/04   42.20   38.61 1:20.81   92.98
 28 128 E6551262 Neeves, Benjamin         SMS/03   42.15   39.23 1:21.38   98.79
 29 133 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael         SWSC/03   42.31   39.69 1:22.00  105.10
 30 201 X6941254 Shlesinger, Owen        GMVS/04   42.83   39.58 1:22.41  109.28
 31 153 E6476944 Muller, Brice            KMS/05   42.40   40.11 1:22.51  110.29
 32 146 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler         SMS/01   42.66   40.06 1:22.72  112.43
 33 122 E6336828 Turner, Joseph          COCH/00   42.77   40.04 1:22.81  113.35
 34 135 X6342984 Kidd, Logan              SMS/04   44.14   38.80 1:22.94  114.67
 35 139 E6643290 Caruso, Michael          OMS/05   42.51   40.73 1:23.24  117.73
 36 138 C6437719 Deschamp, Gabriel        BWP/04   43.79   39.64 1:23.43  119.66
 37 157 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01   43.30   40.35 1:23.65  121.90
 38 165 E6505746 Ward, Luke               KMS/04   43.47   40.26 1:23.73  122.72
 39 148 E6151161 Rubin, T J              PICO/01   43.55   40.39 1:23.94  124.86
 40 158 E6429873 Delaurentis, Jd         MSTC/03   44.30   39.74 1:24.04  125.88
 41 179 E6475009 Roy, Connor              KMS/05   44.03   40.08 1:24.11  126.59
 42 164 E6452013 Beardsley, Jaedon        KMS/05   43.79   41.12 1:24.91  134.74
 43 151 E6409890 Frommer, Adam           SWSC/03   44.27   40.65 1:24.92  134.84
 44 166 E6329925 Morin, Nicholas         SWSC/03   43.52   41.50 1:25.02  135.86
 45 209 E6723731 Gargiulo, Nicholas      SWSC/05   45.22   39.83 1:25.05  136.16
 46 171 E6447049 Marvin, Kyle            SNSC/05   44.46   40.65 1:25.11  136.77
 47 134 X6794368 Lancon, Victor           KMS/03   44.67   41.10 1:25.77  143.49
 48 170 E6260740 Wright, Michael          KMS/02   45.14   40.72 1:25.86  144.41
 49 172 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04   44.52   41.85 1:26.37  149.61
 50 150 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      OMS/04   44.60   41.81 1:26.41  150.01
 51 174 E6500892 Carretero, Christian     OMS/05   45.28   41.59 1:26.87  154.70
 52 162 X6429047 Brogden, Freddie         OMS/04   46.23   40.92 1:27.15  157.55
 53 178 E6461031 Hartford, Henry           S6/04   45.82   41.80 1:27.62  162.34
 54 154 E6555937 Jacobs, Andrew          SWSC/03   45.18   43.16 1:28.34  169.67
 55 163 E6506426 Shipman, Cameron        SWSC/04   45.91   42.83 1:28.74  173.74
 56 126 E6383986 Phillips, Douglas       SWSC/03   40.94   49.38 1:30.32  189.83
 57 175 E6701510 Thurber, Riley          MSTC/05   47.35   43.04 1:30.39  190.55

18-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1120              U1254     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                       SYNC VT CUP HARRY CHAPIN MEMORIAL                        

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1254                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 18, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 167 E6531548 McKenna, Benjamin        KMS/05   48.78   41.80 1:30.58  192.48
 59 189 E6582762 Massoni, Max             MSA/05   46.08   44.84 1:30.92  195.94
 60 182 E6526006 Moses, Tijsen            SMS/05   47.08   44.02 1:31.10  197.78
 61 173 E6802495 Chitkara, Jack          MSTC/03   47.66   44.05 1:31.71  203.99
 62 185 E6497539 Austin, Matthew         PICO/04   48.25   43.66 1:31.91  206.03
 63 212 E6578121 Labanowski, Jake         KMS/05   46.49   45.95 1:32.44  211.42
 64 177 E6447812 Johnson, Peter           KMS/04   47.58   44.96 1:32.54  212.44
 65 181 E6470294 Delaurentis, Cody       MSTC/05   49.62   43.48 1:33.10  218.14
 66 190 E6502305 Lent, Ian                BOC/05   47.38   45.77 1:33.15  218.65
    186 E6738274 Cronin, Luke           OKEMO/05   48.82   44.33 1:33.15  218.65
 68 183 E6468925 Thomas, Ashton          PICO/04   48.12   45.38 1:33.50  222.22
 69 176 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear          MSTC/02   48.93   45.02 1:33.95  226.80
 70 192 E6920162 McBride, Aidan           BOC/05   48.12   46.41 1:34.53  232.71
 71 194 E6510693 Funk, Jack              MSTC/05   49.99   45.92 1:35.91  246.76
 72 191 X6499016 Villavicencio, Mauricio  SMS/03   52.38   48.79 1:41.17  300.33
 73 193 E6445010 Macguffie, Colin        GMVS/04   52.31   50.05 1:42.36  312.45
 74 196 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03   53.27   49.42 1:42.69  315.81
 75 199 E6581233 Johnsen, Benjamin        KMS/05   52.18   50.53 1:42.71  316.01
 76 188 E6713956 Mazzatta, Mark          SWSC/03   53.32   50.08 1:43.40  323.04
 77 197 E6382808 O'Neil, Aidan          OKEMO/02   53.80   50.46 1:44.26  331.80
 78 200 E6576408 Schlechter, Joshua      SWSC/05   57.61   48.52 1:46.13  350.84
 79 180 E6643690 Poodiack, Owen           OMS/05 1:04.48   45.29 1:49.77  387.91
 80 206 E6760189 Luck, Cameron           PICO/05 1:09.37   55.74 2:05.11  544.14
 81 198 E6670778 Goodrich, Carter         OKE/05 1:15.49 1:17.35 2:32.84  826.55
 82 169 E6558598 Richards, Benjamin       SMS/05   45.21 1:52.87 2:38.08  879.91

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    205 E6445621 Fralley, Tyler          SWSC/05
    204 E6475626 De Sena, Jack           PICO/05
    160 E6420041 Flaherty, Patrick        SMS/02
    145 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         OMS/05
    137 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        PICO/02
    124 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03
    118 E6417070 Morton, Hadley          GMVS/04
    107 E6353222 Hoffmann, Henness        SMS/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    211 E6394643 Nelson, Zachary         PICO/04
    207 E6644820 Poodiack, Chase          OMS/05
    195 E6894697 Crawford, Ben          OKEMO/05

18-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1120              U1254     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                       SYNC VT CUP HARRY CHAPIN MEMORIAL                        

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1254                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 18, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    187 E6900921 Kohart, William          KMS/02
    168 E6390211 Wexler, Alexander       PICO/04
    147 E6565149 Okie, Knight             SMS/05
    117 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          PICO/01
    109 E6388731 Musial, Jackson         GMVS/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    210 E6471260 Dawkins, Gabriel         SMS/05   Gate   47
    208 E6648709 Alfageme, Santiago      SWSC/05   Gate   28

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    184 E6571097 Kurzer, Robby            MSA/05
    144 E6338861 Brophy, Nate            GMVS/05
    141 E6556351 Jacobs, Matthew         SWSC/03
    123 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02
    105 E6415928 Calcagni, Nick          GMVS/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    203 E6868417 Tatko, Brendan         OKEMO/05   Gate   11
    202 E6882070 Hekking, Landon         SWSC/05   Gate   44
    159 E6494846 Tobin, Seth            OKEMO/03   Gate   16
    156 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03   Gate   44
    155 E6810554 Cerreta, Ben            PICO/05   Gate   45
    129 E6249752 Clem, Shaun             COCH/00   Gate   43
    119 E6444609 Malary, Jackson         GMVS/04   Gate   44

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)








18-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1120              U1254     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~