Club Name:
Cochran's Ski Club
[ COCH ]

Race Secretary:

Wendy Gagliardi

Entry Method:
NVC Races: Coaches please email race entries to Wendy Gagliardi (Race Secretary): wgagliardi@gmavt.net

Holiday Slalom and TGFS: Register online at adminskiracing.com

Send Entries to:
Wendy Gagliardi (Race Secretary)
email: wgagliardi@gmavt.net
(802) 434-2143

For HOLIDAY SLALOM and TGFS, if you are unable to register online, please contact Wendy Gagliardi by phone or email for alternate entry procedure.

Club Information
Cochran's Ski Club
President: Karl Goetze
Director of Racing: Lindy Kelley
Membership Coordinator: Otie Filkorn

Address:
Cochran's Ski Club
P.O. Box 104
Richmond, VT 05477

Phone: Ski Area Phone: 802-434-2479
Fax: N/A
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0769                             
Cochran's Ski Club                                                 MARCH 6, 2018
Cochran's Ski Area                                                       Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           

                          RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U8                                        
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1   5 E6776849 Moulton, Addison           MRSC/10   44.16 (14)   44.53 (23) 1:28.69
  2   3 E6722513 Couture, Kylee             GMVS/10   49.54 (34)   44.35 (22) 1:33.89
  3   4 E6789152 Faherty, Celia              BMA/10   49.22 (32)   44.93 (29) 1:34.15
  4   9 E6805402 Karpinski, Morgan          GMVS/10   49.16 (31)   45.14 (31) 1:34.30
  5   1 E6728171 Dyhrman, Sadie             COCH/10   49.03 (29)   48.30 (37) 1:37.33
  6  11  6854354 Riggs, Josie               SNSC/10   56.57 (43)   45.26 (32) 1:41.83
  7  13 E6794915 Mullins, Ivanna             JAY/11   54.50 (41)   50.70 (42) 1:45.20
  8   2          Previs, Harper             SNSC/10   55.88 (42)   49.76 (41) 1:45.64
  9   6          O'Loughlin, Eliza          SNSC/10   59.49 (44)   55.81 (45) 1:55.30
 10  10 E6795858 Zelonis, Sarah             MRSC/11   59.84 (46) 1:02.90 (46) 2:02.74

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     12  6854309 Mahmouzian, Annabelle S    MRSC/11             
      8 E6776183 Mastaglio, Ava             COCH/10             
      7 E6824932 Bernstein, Sonia           MMSC/10             



















06-03-18 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW1118              N0769     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0769                             
Cochran's Ski Club                                                 MARCH 6, 2018
Cochran's Ski Area                                                       Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1  22 E6596610 Vanovac, Sofija            MMSC/08   39.65 (1)    37.36 (1)  1:17.01
  2  72 E6684898 Rowe, Sayla                SNSC/09   40.49 (2)    38.33 (2)  1:18.82
  3  45 E6662411 Forkey, Mya                SNSC/08   40.93 (3)    39.57 (7)  1:20.50
  4  34 E6651401 Quinn, Katie               MMSC/09   41.96 (5)    38.71 (3)  1:20.67
  5  49 E6564351 Luczkow, Ema Claire         BMA/08   41.88 (4)    39.06 (6)  1:20.94
  6  52 E6601491 Lovell, Evelyn             MMSC/08   42.40 (8)    38.92 (4)  1:21.32
  7  60 E6722294 Marron, Emilia             MMSC/08   42.31 (7)    39.03 (5)  1:21.34
  8  39 E6657790 Stram, Clara               MMSC/08   42.05 (6)    40.17 (8)  1:22.22
  9  25 E6602247 Bush, Sofia                COCH/08   42.53 (9)    40.34 (9)  1:22.87
 10  21 E6591541 McKenna, Josslyn           COCH/08   42.65 (10)   40.93 (12) 1:23.58
 11  57 E6660905 Bryan, Mia                 MMSC/09   44.25 (15)   40.40 (10) 1:24.65
 12  58 E6608489 Todd, Eliza                GMVS/08   43.75 (12)   41.29 (14) 1:25.04
 13  30 E6684856 Carini, Emilia             SNSC/08   43.58 (11)   41.52 (15) 1:25.10
 14  35 E6684484 Knittle, Lucy              MMSC/09   43.92 (13)   41.64 (16) 1:25.56
 15  54 E6552486 Snyder, Marley             GMVS/08   45.41 (18)   40.65 (11) 1:26.06
 16  70 E6707276 Martin, McClaine           GMVS/09   45.35 (17)   41.22 (13) 1:26.57
 17  37 E6608530 Todd, Natalie              GMVS/08   45.17 (16)   43.14 (18) 1:28.31
 18  56 E6611061 Airoldi, Piper              BMA/08   46.46 (21)   42.40 (17) 1:28.86
 19  62 E6683801 Quiet, Charlotte           MMSC/09   45.58 (19)   43.56 (21) 1:29.14
 20  51 E6597805 Krauss, Sarah              COCH/08   46.10 (20)   43.50 (20) 1:29.60
 21  75 E6762115 Macias-Aunave, Leila       COCH/09   46.59 (22)   43.14 (18) 1:29.73
 22  69 E6725849 Lavoie, Ella               COCH/08   47.15 (23)   44.79 (26) 1:31.94
 23  53 E6680882 Couperthwait, Harper       COCH/08   47.29 (25)   44.71 (25) 1:32.00
 24  31 E6612547 Granat, Stella              BMA/08   47.45 (26)   44.86 (28) 1:32.31
 25  32 E6624392 Neider, Moriah             SNSC/08   47.75 (27)   44.95 (30) 1:32.70
 26  44 E6825045 Longstreth, Astrid         COCH/09   47.22 (24)   46.21 (33) 1:33.43
 27  23 E6752859 Eliason, Harper            MMSC/09   48.92 (28)   44.64 (24) 1:33.56
 28  65 E6773969 Oreilly, Caroline          MMSC/09   49.49 (33)   44.79 (26) 1:34.28
 29  59 E6512272 Riva, Ellie                GMVS/08   49.12 (30)   46.76 (35) 1:35.88
 30  47 E6687886 Yardley, Emma              MMSC/09   50.31 (35)   46.30 (34) 1:36.61
 31  61 E6812519 Williams, Haley            MMSC/08   51.09 (36)   47.78 (36) 1:38.87
 32  46 E6773516 Hamor, Lucia               MMSC/08   52.40 (37)   48.63 (39) 1:41.03
 33  28  6854373 Abbot, Cally               SNSC/08   52.88 (38)   48.44 (38) 1:41.32
 34  63 E6797513 Lonetto, Lainey            MMSC/09   53.08 (39)   49.47 (40) 1:42.55
 35  42 E6549634 Butnor, Whitney            GMVS/09   53.78 (40)   51.09 (43) 1:44.87
 36  48 E6617946 Bunnell, Sofia              BMA/08   59.61 (45)   52.64 (44) 1:52.25





06-03-18 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW1118              N0769     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0769                             
Cochran's Ski Club                                                 MARCH 6, 2018
Cochran's Ski Area                                                       Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     76 E6503794 Mahmouzian, Madeleine      MRSC/08             
     74 E6830913 Scholl, Kate               MMSC/09             
     71 E6837880 Adii, Koiya                SNSC/08             
     68 E6749363 Murphy-Pierce, Emma        MMSC/08             
     66 E6710754 Babka, Helen                BMA/09             
     64 E6559790 Walters, Sophia            GMVS/09             
     55 E6612585 Heinrich-Clark, Isabelle    BMA/09             
     43 E6609702 Byrne, Audrey              GMVS/08             
     41 E6794288 Sullivan, Whitney           BMA/09             
     40 E6802616 Felsted, Piper             MMSC/09             
     38 E6839047 Wright, Madalynn           SNSC/09             
     36  6774448 Williamson, Katie          SNSC/08             
     33 E6793163 Rogers, Kaitlyn             BMA/08             
     29 E6811224 Campbell, Ella              JAY/08             
     27 E6830897 Scholl, Anna               MMSC/09             
     26 E6843316 Dambra, Elise               BMA/08             
     24 E6670446 Richter, Charlotte         MMSC/08             
     73  6839057 Wright, Ella               SNSC/07             
     67 E6749054 Moore, Macy                 BMA/07             
     50 E6841106 White, Rhiannon            SNSC/07             



















06-03-18 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW1118              N0769     SF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0768                             
Cochran's Ski Club                                                 MARCH 6, 2018
Cochran's Ski Area                                                       Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              

                          RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U8                                        
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1   5 E6782157 Vanovac, Hugo              MMSC/10   44.89 (11)   42.09 (12) 1:26.98
  2  13 E6781357 Crawford, Nathan           GMVS/10   45.81 (16)   42.46 (14) 1:28.27
  3  17 E6783951 Stram, Jackson             MMSC/10   45.52 (13)   43.15 (17) 1:28.67
  4   9 E6774769 Bush, James                COCH/11   45.76 (15)   44.10 (24) 1:29.86
  5   7 E6794408 Skapof, Theodore           COCH/10   48.94 (29)   47.28 (31) 1:36.22
  6  23  6791412 Martin, Coleman            GMVS/11   49.87 (30)   47.37 (32) 1:37.24
  7  19 E6762076 Horton, Luke               COCH/10   51.60 (31)   46.91 (30) 1:38.51
  8  25  6854116 Eliason, Bennett           MMSC/11   51.98 (32)   47.70 (33) 1:39.68
  9  94  6782378 McCalman, Evan             MMSC/10   53.71 (36)   49.07 (37) 1:42.78
 10  26          Abbot, Hazen               SNSC/11   54.26 (39)   49.05 (36) 1:43.31
 11  27 E6608958 Riva, Campbell             GMVS/10   53.92 (37)   49.69 (40) 1:43.61
 12  28  6854096 Williams, Matthew          MMSC/11   56.02 (46)   48.50 (35) 1:44.52
 13  20 E6787974 Weigel, Elliot             GMVS/10   55.01 (43)   50.03 (41) 1:45.04
 14  24 E6764371 Skoglund, Silas            COCH/10   54.08 (38)   51.60 (45) 1:45.68
 15   3 E6723040 Boulanger, Austen          COCH/10   54.67 (41)   51.69 (46) 1:46.36
 16  30 E6796393 Koch, Oliver               GMVS/11   54.84 (42)   52.31 (49) 1:47.15
 17  12 E6723246 Durant, Truman             COCH/10   55.47 (44)   51.69 (46) 1:47.16
 18  18 E6812291 Brown, Hudson              COCH/10   57.06 (48)   50.85 (43) 1:47.91
 19  11 E6769812 Dimitroff, Charles         COCH/10   56.54 (47)   52.23 (48) 1:48.77
 20  22 E6791825 Granat, Samuel              BMA/10   59.27 (52)   52.87 (50) 1:52.14
 21  29 E6854318 Cohen, Seve                MRSC/11 1:01.80 (53)   54.48 (53) 1:56.28
 22   2 E6788525 Mumley, Logan              GMVS/10 1:02.16 (54)   55.18 (54) 1:57.34
 23  10 E6762412 Cherry, Castle             COCH/10 1:12.53 (56) 1:07.63 (57) 2:20.16

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     16 E6811217 Campbell, Benjamin          JAY/11             
     15 E6815179 Cochran, Eli               COCH/10             
     14 E6798415 Kurtz, Nolan                JAY/11             
      8 E6837911 Jensvold, Teagan           SNSC/10             
      6 E6825886 Pike, Benjamin             MMSC/10             




06-03-18 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM1118              N0768     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0768                             
Cochran's Ski Club                                                 MARCH 6, 2018
Cochran's Ski Area                                                       Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U8                                        
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

     21 E6798494 Chipman, Koda              COCH/11 GATE 24        51.59 (44)






































06-03-18 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM1118              N0768     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0768                             
Cochran's Ski Club                                                 MARCH 6, 2018
Cochran's Ski Area                                                       Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1  65 E6650801 Calcagni, Mateo            MMSC/08   39.29 (1)    37.24 (1)  1:16.53
  2  49 E6633169 Colon, Levi                MMSC/08   40.69 (2)    38.31 (4)  1:19.00
  3  46 E6725075 Sourbeer, Lucas             BMA/09   41.01 (3)    38.27 (2)  1:19.28
  4  66 E6789145 Faherty, Zane               BMA/08   41.38 (5)    38.27 (2)  1:19.65
  5  67 E6602022 Goldman, Henry             COCH/08   41.22 (4)    38.78 (5)  1:20.00
  6  58 E6682716 Parsons, Boone             MMSC/09   42.13 (6)    39.82 (6)  1:21.95
  7  69 E6730981 Lillard, Bridger           MRSC/08   43.07 (8)    40.94 (7)  1:24.01
  8  74 E6639734 Lake, Sawyer               GMVS/09   42.71 (7)    41.32 (11) 1:24.03
  9  41 E6712879 Crawford, Alexander        GMVS/08   43.60 (9)    41.12 (9)  1:24.72
 10  87 E6619618 MacDonald, Hayden          MMSC/08   43.96 (10)   41.06 (8)  1:25.02
 11  70 E6765403 Campbell, Reuben           SNSC/09   46.54 (20)   41.17 (10) 1:27.71
 12  61 E6726068 Dimitroff, Henry           COCH/08   45.65 (14)   42.21 (13) 1:27.86
 13  81 E6757063 Hurley, Maxwell            SNSC/08   45.05 (12)   43.26 (18) 1:28.31
 14  83 E6716652 Zelonis, Oliver            MRSC/08   46.08 (18)   42.89 (16) 1:28.97
 15  72 E6722411 Zimmerman, Charlie         MMSC/09   45.89 (17)   43.40 (20) 1:29.29
 16  75 E6576017 Apple, Kelly               GMVS/09   46.25 (19)   43.27 (19) 1:29.52
 17  82 E6618596 Bushey, Connor              BMA/08   46.87 (21)   43.50 (21) 1:30.37
 18  84 E6684872 Smet, Logan                SNSC/08   47.27 (23)   43.65 (22) 1:30.92
 19  88 E6684864 Smet, Carson               SNSC/08   46.99 (22)   44.53 (26) 1:31.52
 20  42 E6684690 Carlson, Tanner            MMSC/08   48.09 (25)   43.69 (23) 1:31.78
 21  48 E6684930 Hurteau, Samuel            SNSC/08   48.17 (26)   44.23 (25) 1:32.40
 22  63 E6820632 Thorley-Doucette, Jack     COCH/09   47.98 (24)   44.82 (28) 1:32.80
 23  45 E6602262 Castillo, Cameron          MRSC/08   48.43 (27)   44.87 (29) 1:33.30
 24  91 E6507419 Koch, Robby                GMVS/08   48.93 (28)   44.75 (27) 1:33.68
 25  95 E6613194 Nostrand, Sam              GMVS/08   52.30 (33)   49.64 (39) 1:41.94
 26  50 E6684922 Hurteau, Tobias            SNSC/08   54.58 (40)   47.70 (33) 1:42.28
 27  68 E6792809 Werneke, Owen              COCH/08   53.64 (35)   50.30 (42) 1:43.94
 28  47 E6827203 Coviello, Miles            MMSC/08   55.88 (45)   49.62 (38) 1:45.50
 29  93 E6600878 Haskell, Zachary           MRSC/09   57.74 (50)   53.90 (51) 1:51.64
 30  78 E6549375 Kogut, Johnathon           COCH/09   57.93 (51)   53.91 (52) 1:51.84
 31  80 E6788390 Smith, Brady               COCH/09   57.72 (49)   55.55 (55) 1:53.27
 32  43          Hearn, Will                SNSC/09 1:05.08 (55)   57.50 (56) 2:02.58

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     90 E6799437 Dussault, Brody             BMA/09             
     89 E6837906 Jensvold, Carson           SNSC/08             
     86 E6705985 Hamilton, Myles             BMA/09             
     85 E6737746 Lowe, Waylon               GMVS/09             
     79 E6717251 Van Der Linde, Linden       BMA/08             

06-03-18 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM1118              N0768     SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0768                             
Cochran's Ski Club                                                 MARCH 6, 2018
Cochran's Ski Area                                                       Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     77 E6729187 Cafferty, Dylan            MMSC/09             
     76 E6660399 Robinson, Anders           SNSC/08             
     73 E6798838 Marron, Alex               MMSC/09             
     71 E6821691 Berlin, Reuben             MMSC/08             
     64 E6612967 Delaney, Brady              BMA/08             
     62 E6761917 Kurtz, Colin                JAY/09             
     60 E6614393 Millon, August              BMA/08             
     59 E6794311 Carini, Robert             SNSC/08             
     57 E6838368 Howard, Anderson           SNSC/08             
     56  6892594 JOLLIFFE, HENRY             BMA/09             
     55 E6635285 Coggins, Declan            MMSC/08             
     54 E6739030 Adams, Gabe                 BMA/09             
     52 E6612607 Heinrich-Clark, Charlie     BMA/09             
     51 E6609991 Honos, Luke                GMVS/09             

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     92 E6550118 Elsinger, Luke             GMVS/09                42.48 (15)

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

     44 E6602254 Lenox, Atticus              JAY/08   53.22 (34)















06-03-18 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM1118              N0768     SM0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0768                             
Cochran's Ski Club                                                 MARCH 6, 2018
Cochran's Ski Area                                                       Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U12                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME


DID NOT START 1st RUN

     53          Bullivant, Cooper          SNSC/07             





































06-03-18 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM1118              N0768     SM0 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~