Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Pete Lebish
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA: Jen Wigmore/Carolyn Babbitt

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              MVC U10 SKILLS DUAL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0956                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 10, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   COURSE                      BSLOPE
REFEREE          STEEle, David        (USA)   START                        709 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Pell, Bryan          (USA)       Pollock, Corey       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lebish, Ian          (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Brytowski, Caleb     (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   21/(21)                          21/(21)
START TIME       12:00                            12:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     12 Van Heyst, Emma        U10OKEMO/08   26.49 (1)     27.90 (1)     26.49 (1)
     37 Burchell, Margaret     U10 PICO/08   27.54 (2)     28.41 (2)     27.54 (2)
     26 Pell, Heidi            U10 PICO/08   29.22 (3)     31.95 (11)    29.22 (3)
      4 Usher, Isabella        U10  KMS/08   29.30 (4)     30.57 (3)     29.30 (4)
      6 Blount, Chloe          U8 OKEMO/10   29.98 (5)     31.83 (9)     29.98 (5)
     19 Keane, Piper           U10OKEMO/09   30.09 (6)     30.61 (4)     30.09 (6)
      9 Ament, Haley           U10 PICO/08   30.27 (7)     30.83 (5)     30.27 (7)
     22 Hanford, Addy          U10 PICO/09   30.40 (8)     33.03 (12)    30.40 (8)
      3 Peterson, Finley       U10  WSR/09   30.43 (9)     31.01 (6)     30.43 (9)
      5 Daigle, Samantha       U10 PICO/08   30.73 (10)                  30.73 (10)
     32 Mato, Lucie            U10  WSR/08   30.75 (11)    31.52 (8)     30.75 (11)
     23 Blount, Cami           U10OKEMO/08   31.49 (12)    31.40 (7)     31.40 (12)
      7 Vincent, Jadyn         U10  KSC/09   31.76 (13)    33.05 (13)    31.76 (13)
     36 Boelke, Gretchen       U10  QUE/08   32.22 (15)    31.92 (10)    31.92 (14)
     21 Robinson, Alexis       U10  OMS/08   32.06 (14)    33.99 (17)    32.06 (15)


10-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1018              N0956     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              MVC U10 SKILLS DUAL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0956                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 10, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     29 Rivas, Fiona           U10OKEMO/08   32.47 (16)                  32.47 (16)
     24 Scoville, Alexa        U10  KMS/09   32.56 (17)    33.60 (16)    32.56 (17)
     25 Longnecker, Eve        U10  QUE/08   33.47 (18)    33.06 (14)    33.06 (18)
     10 Dwyer, Sloane          U10OKEMO/08   34.22 (24)    33.09 (15)    33.09 (19)
     18 Redrup, Alana          U10  KMS/08   33.63 (19)    34.29 (19)    33.63 (20)
     34 Smith, Tobe            U10  KMS/09   33.73 (20)    34.03 (18)    33.73 (21)
      2 Cromie, Maren          U10 PICO/08   33.73 (20)    34.94 (22)    33.73 (21)
     41 Carretero, Katherine   U10OKEMO/08   34.04 (22)    34.79 (21)    34.04 (23)
     16 Visco, Katherine       U10OKEMO/09   34.09 (23)    35.16 (23)    34.09 (24)
      1 Villavicencio, Maria   U10  KMS/09   34.31 (25)    37.55 (30)    34.31 (25)
     17 Bair, Isabel           U8   KSC/10   35.65 (30)    34.41 (20)    34.41 (26)
     40 Smith, Lillian         U10  KMS/09   35.08 (26)    39.83 (35)    35.08 (27)
     30 Boulbol, Sadie         U10 PICO/08   35.08 (26)    37.35 (29)    35.08 (27)
     35 Gilpin-Falk, Hanna     U10OKEMO/08   35.19 (28)    35.56 (25)    35.19 (29)
     42 Cotter, Poet           U10 PICO/09   35.38 (29)    35.23 (24)    35.23 (30)
     33 Dubanevich, Sophia     U10  KMS/09   36.20 (31)    35.82 (26)    35.82 (31)
     15 Paine, Lucy            U10  KMS/09   37.05 (32)    35.89 (27)    35.89 (32)
     20 Della Croce, Madeleine U10  QUE/08   37.10 (33)    36.96 (28)    36.96 (33)
      8 Aborjaily, Amira       U10  KMS/08   37.45 (34)    37.79 (32)    37.45 (34)
     28 Williams, Emmy         U10  QUE/08   37.60 (35)    38.54 (34)    37.60 (35)
     31 Emery, Ayela           U8   QUE/10   40.04 (39)    37.67 (31)    37.67 (36)
     11 Lawrence, Mae          U10  QUE/09   37.95 (36)    38.38 (33)    37.95 (37)
     14 Knox, Maggie           U10 PICO/08   38.89 (37)    43.49 (38)    38.89 (38)
     39 Staats, Caroline       U10  QUE/09   39.22 (38)    40.99 (37)    39.22 (39)
     38 Hoctor, Emily          U10  QUE/08   41.99 (40)    40.40 (36)    40.40 (40)
     27 Perkins, Katherine     U10  QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
     13 Randall, Alta          U10 PICO/08     DNS           DNS      
















10-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1018              N0956     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              MVC U10 SKILLS DUAL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0954                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 10, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   COURSE                      BSLOPE
REFEREE          Steele, David        (USA)   START                        709 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Pell, Bryan          (USA)       POllock, Corey       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Smid, Cadish         (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Pell, Sebastian      (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   21/(21)                          21/(21)
START TIME       12:00                            12:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

  2 102 Brady, Marcus          U10 PICO/08   25.49 (1)     26.38 (2)     25.49 (1)
 15 115 McClellan, Max         U10  KMS/08   26.56 (2)     26.31 (1)     26.31 (2)
 13 113 Lisi, Johnathan Tyler  U10OKEMO/08   26.56 (2)     27.25 (4)     26.56 (3)
 16 116 Kowalonek, Joel        U10 PICO/08   26.57 (4)     26.63 (3)     26.57 (4)
 42 142 Kavet, Jake            U10 PICO/08   27.31 (5)     27.62 (5)     27.31 (5)
 41 141 Kowalonek, Aaron       U10 PICO/08   27.82 (6)     28.23 (7)     27.82 (6)
 31 131 Roy, Cameron           U10  KMS/08   28.12 (9)     27.85 (6)     27.85 (7)
 54 153 Hildreth, Kieran       U10 PICO/09   28.01 (7)     46.07 (54)    28.01 (8)
 21 121 Sullivan, Gavin        U10 PICO/09   28.06 (8)     28.52 (9)     28.06 (9)
 25 125 Underwood, John        U10  KMS/08   28.37 (10)    28.36 (8)     28.36 (10)
 10 110 Randall, Jackson       U10 PICO/09   28.44 (11)    28.53 (10)    28.44 (11)
 27 127 Soutter, Thomson       U10 PICO/08   28.63 (12)    28.70 (11)    28.63 (12)
  6 106 Kelleher, Matthew      U10OKEMO/09   29.11 (13)    30.90 (22)    29.11 (13)
 34 134 Smid, Elliott          U10 PICO/08   29.27 (14)    29.84 (13)    29.27 (14)
  8 108 Edwards, Dylan         U10OKEMO/08   29.50 (15)    30.22 (16)    29.50 (15)


10-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1018              N0954     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                              MVC U10 SKILLS DUAL                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0954                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 10, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 11 111 Svencer, Thomas        U10  KMS/08   29.60 (16)    30.11 (15)    29.60 (16)
 32 132 Lighthart, William     U10 PICO/09   29.65 (17)    30.32 (19)    29.65 (17)
  5 105 McClellan, James       U10  KMS/09   30.15 (19)    29.73 (12)    29.73 (18)
  3 103 Buchichio, Cooper      U10  OMS/08   30.55 (22)    30.00 (14)    30.00 (19)
 52 151 Visnic, Ryan           U10OKEMO/09   30.12 (18)    30.22 (16)    30.12 (20)
 45 145 Rosenberg, Ethan       U10OKEMO/09   30.57 (23)    30.22 (16)    30.22 (21)
 47 147 Clark, Giacomo         U10OKEMO/08   30.39 (20)    31.37 (27)    30.39 (22)
 55 154 McKenna, Liam          U10 PICO/09   30.46 (21)    30.63 (21)    30.46 (23)
 29 129 Carlin, Juan           U10  QUE/08   31.66 (30)    30.60 (20)    30.60 (24)
 24 124 Allott, William        U10OKEMO/08   30.63 (24)    31.31 (25)    30.63 (25)
 35 135 Overbay, Andrew        U10  KMS/09   31.35 (28)    30.94 (23)    30.94 (26)
 22 122 Wilson, Timothy        U10 PICO/09   31.00 (25)    32.51 (31)    31.00 (27)
  7 107 Mecane, Thomas         U10OKEMO/09   32.69 (39)    31.06 (24)    31.06 (28)
  1 101 Gilmore, Declan        U10OKEMO/08   31.24 (26)    31.36 (26)    31.24 (29)
 19 119 Wilson, Colin          U10  KMS/09   31.34 (27)    34.46 (45)    31.34 (30)
 44 144 Grover, Josh           U10 PICO/09   31.64 (29)    32.27 (29)    31.64 (31)
 40 140 Lyon, Breck            U10  OMS/08   31.72 (31)    31.90 (28)    31.72 (32)
 18 118 Gjervold, William      U10OKEMO/09   32.20 (32)    32.85 (35)    32.20 (33)
 51 150 Branchaud, Keaton      U10 PICO/09   32.22 (33)    32.96 (36)    32.22 (34)
  9 109 Schaefer, Logan        U10 PICO/09   32.23 (34)    32.70 (34)    32.23 (35)
 14 114 Serafini, John         U10QUECH/09   32.33 (35)    33.03 (37)    32.33 (36)
 48 155 Dipaola, Dawson        U10  SS6/09   32.35 (36)    33.57 (39)    32.35 (37)
 38 138 Wickless, Jackson      U10  KMS/09   32.36 (37)    32.67 (33)    32.36 (38)
 26 126 Rivas, Oliver          U8 OKEMO/10   34.71 (49)    32.43 (30)    32.43 (39)
 53 152 Manning, Jacob         U10 PICO/09   32.53 (38)    32.66 (32)    32.53 (40)
 39 139 Burns, Matthew         U8 OKEMO/10   33.02 (40)    33.61 (40)    33.02 (41)
 33 133 Hamner, Otis           U10OKEMO/08   33.06 (41)    33.86 (42)    33.06 (42)
 46 146 Hayes, Owen            U10 PICO/08   33.55 (45)    33.23 (38)    33.23 (43)
 20 120 Londa, Fletcher        U10  KSC/09   33.26 (42)    34.87 (47)    33.26 (44)
 23 123 Linnell, Tyler         U10  QUE/08   33.28 (43)    34.59 (46)    33.28 (45)
 12 112 Adler, Oliver          U10  KMS/09   33.47 (44)    34.39 (44)    33.47 (46)
 49 148 Mack, Nahman           U10  KMS/08   34.00 (46)    33.79 (41)    33.79 (47)
 37 137 Halley, Reno           U8   WSR/10   34.82 (50)    34.13 (43)    34.13 (48)
 30 130 Dobbs, Wyatt           U10  KMS/09   34.29 (47)    35.18 (48)    34.29 (49)
 50 149 Jeffers, Henry         U8   KMS/10   34.66 (48)    35.67 (49)    34.66 (50)
 43 143 Schwab, Quinn          U8 OKEMO/10   35.49 (51)    35.76 (50)    35.49 (51)
  4 104 Buchanan, Oliver       U10  WSR/09   37.62 (52)    37.50 (51)    37.50 (52)
 28 128 Hoctor, John           U10  QUE/08   39.37 (53)    39.43 (52)    39.37 (53)
 17 117 Craib, Alistair        U10  WSR/08   40.45 (54)    39.94 (53)    39.94 (54)
 36 136 Schaefer, Boyd         U8   WSR/10     DNF           DNS      



10-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1018              N0954     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~