Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Pete Lebish
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA: Jen Wigmore/Carolyn Babbitt

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               MVC U10 STUBBY SL                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0966                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 24, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Niles, Toby          (USA)   START                        709 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Fletcher, Gary       (USA)       Adams, Dawn          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Masillo, Chloe       (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Phalen, Jillian      (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Martin, MArion       (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Schaefler, Johnny    (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   27/(27)                              /()
START TIME        9:30                             9:30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     21 Burchell, Margaret     U10 PICO/08   28.91 (1)     29.20 (1)     28.91 (1)
     12 Blount, Cami           U10OKEMO/08   29.63 (2)     31.00 (5)     29.63 (2)
      5 Keane, Piper           U10OKEMO/09   29.66 (3)     30.59 (4)     29.66 (3)
     31 Pell, Heidi            U10 PICO/08   32.96 (10)    29.96 (2)     29.96 (4)
      7 Van Heyst, Emma        U10OKEMO/08   30.08 (4)     30.11 (3)     30.08 (5)
     10 Hanford, Addy          U10 PICO/09   31.46 (5)     32.01 (6)     31.46 (6)
     26 Daigle, Samantha       U10 PICO/08   31.89 (6)     32.37 (8)     31.89 (7)
     24 Blount, Chloe          U8 OKEMO/10   31.96 (7)     32.05 (7)     31.96 (8)
      9 Peterson, Finley       U10  WSR/09   32.67 (8)     33.50 (9)     32.67 (9)
      1 Robinson, Alexis       U10  OMS/08   32.84 (9)     34.61 (13)    32.84 (10)
     11 Boelke, Gretchen       U10  QUE/08   33.19 (11)    33.90 (10)    33.19 (11)
      3 Smith, Tobe            U10  KMS/09   33.75 (12)    34.44 (12)    33.75 (12)
     32 Usher, Isabella        U10  KMS/08   33.84 (13)                  33.84 (13)
      4 Vincent, Jadyn         U10  KSC/09   35.46 (19)    33.94 (11)    33.94 (14)
     33 Mato, Lucie            U10  WSR/08   34.21 (14)    35.59 (16)    34.21 (15)


24-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1018              N0966     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               MVC U10 STUBBY SL                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0966                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 24, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

      2 Paine, Lucy            U10  KMS/09   34.90 (15)    35.49 (15)    34.90 (16)
     18 Redrup, Alana          U10  KMS/08   35.68 (21)    34.95 (14)    34.95 (17)
     17 Gilpin-Falk, Hanna     U10OKEMO/08   35.12 (16)    36.38 (20)    35.12 (18)
     27 Scoville, Alexa        U10  KMS/09   35.39 (17)    37.56 (29)    35.39 (19)
     15 Carretero, Katherine   U10OKEMO/08   35.43 (18)    37.05 (24)    35.43 (20)
     16 Bair, Isabel           U8   KSC/10   35.56 (20)    36.09 (19)    35.56 (21)
     36 Rivas, Fiona           U10OKEMO/08   36.84 (26)    35.63 (17)    35.63 (22)
     25 Visco, Katherine       U10OKEMO/09   35.71 (22)    37.43 (26)    35.71 (23)
     23 Dwyer, Sloane          U10OKEMO/08   35.99 (23)    37.11 (25)    35.99 (24)
     20 Cromie, Maren          U10 PICO/08   36.28 (25)    36.06 (18)    36.06 (25)
      6 Boulbol, Sadie         U10 PICO/08   36.23 (24)    36.70 (22)    36.23 (26)
     30 Aborjaily, Amira       U10  KMS/08   36.99 (27)    36.40 (21)    36.40 (27)
     22 Osgood, Reese          U10OKEMO/09   37.79 (30)    36.74 (23)    36.74 (28)
     35 Cotter, Poet           U10 PICO/09   37.20 (28)                  37.20 (29)
     29 Peterson, Erika        U10 PICO/08   38.01 (31)    37.48 (27)    37.48 (30)
     34 Villavicencio, Maria   U10  KMS/09   39.01 (32)    37.55 (28)    37.55 (31)
     13 Peterson, Allison      U10 PICO/08   37.57 (29)                  37.57 (32)
     14 Smith, Lillian         U10  KMS/09   39.08 (33)    38.98 (30)    38.98 (33)
     37 Mack, Calais           U8   KMS/10   39.85 (34)    41.74 (31)    39.85 (34)
      8 Adler, Lily            U8   KMS/10   41.55 (35)    43.95 (32)    41.55 (35)
     28 Svoren, Natalia        U10 PICO/08   43.06 (36)    44.52 (33)    43.06 (36)
     19 Dubanevich, Sophia     U10  KMS/09     DNS           DNS      





















24-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1018              N0966     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                        3RD RUN MVC U10 GIRLS STUBBY SL                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0967                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 24, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Niles, Toby          (USA)   START                        709 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Fletcher, Gary       (USA)       Adams, Dawn          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   27/(27)                              /()
START TIME       10:45                             5:00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     7  Van Heyst, Emma             U10OKEMO/08     30.03
          2    12  Blount, Cami                U10OKEMO/08     30.46
          3     5  Keane, Piper                U10OKEMO/09     31.14
          4    21  Burchell, Margaret          U10 PICO/08     32.84
          5    24  Blount, Chloe               U8 OKEMO/10     33.12
          6     9  Peterson, Finley            U10  WSR/09     33.20
          7    10  Hanford, Addy               U10 PICO/09     33.22
          8     3  Smith, Tobe                 U10  KMS/09     33.58
          9    26  Daigle, Samantha            U10 PICO/08     33.79
         10    11  Boelke, Gretchen            U10  QUE/08     34.48
         11    31  Pell, Heidi                 U10 PICO/08     34.79
         12     1  Robinson, Alexis            U10  OMS/08     35.01
         13     2  Paine, Lucy                 U10  KMS/09     35.30
         14    33  Mato, Lucie                 U10  WSR/08     35.72
         15    18  Redrup, Alana               U10  KMS/08     35.85


24-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1018              N0967     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                        3RD RUN MVC U10 GIRLS STUBBY SL                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0967                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 24, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16     6  Boulbol, Sadie              U10 PICO/08     36.11
         17    16  Bair, Isabel                U8   KSC/10     36.19
         18     4  Vincent, Jadyn              U10  KSC/09     36.72
         19    22  Osgood, Reese               U10OKEMO/09     36.91
         20    27  Scoville, Alexa             U10  KMS/09     37.05
         21    32  Usher, Isabella             U10  KMS/08     37.06
         22    20  Cromie, Maren               U10 PICO/08     37.39
         23    15  Carretero, Katherine        U10OKEMO/08     37.52
         24    30  Aborjaily, Amira            U10  KMS/08     37.96
         25    36  Rivas, Fiona                U10     /08     38.12
         26    17  Gilpin-Falk, Hanna          U10OKEMO/08     38.32
         27    35  Cotter, Poet                U10 PICO/09     39.30
         28    25  Visco, Katherine            U10OKEMO/09     39.78
         29    23  Dwyer, Sloane               U10OKEMO/08     40.12
         30    29  Peterson, Erika             U10 PICO/08     40.63
         31    14  Smith, Lillian              U10  KMS/09     40.99
         32     8  Adler, Lily                 U8   KMS/10     41.03
         33    34  Villavicencio, Maria        U10  KMS/09     41.13
         34    28  Svoren, Natalia             U10 PICO/08     41.96
         35    37  Mack, Calais                U8   KMS/10     49.50

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 1

  DID NOT START RUN 1

               19  Dubanevich, Sophia          U10  KMS/09
               13  Peterson, Allison           U10 PICO/08

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 1

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 1












24-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1018              N0967     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



PK!7f [Content_Types].xml (Tn0W?DV8H`
XKnDUA*)Yăښl	1iJ/z,'nVK~ϲ)am j0HuT9bx<9X
Q
8AO1~qk6$N{9+P9Y vuGDoRwͳ
Iʊ~8WZ"V0}>uQwHoPK!N_rels/.rels (JAa}7
"Hw"w̤ھ P^O֛;<aYՠ؛`GkxmPY[g
Gΰino/<<1ⳆA$>"f3\ȾTI	SWY
ig@X6_]7~
fˉao.b*lIrj),l0%b
6iD_,		|uZ^t٢yǯ;!Y,}{C/h>PK!dQ1word/_rels/document.xml.rels (j0{-;ȹ@$~
CR`Fh擴wo'U%):(x/vw qHoo6h4CvDLek)lה86.
U>0̀"S+a_݃(vuݕcT/|pf9ʦV6>۲
eiej'ecTTύ;X;Fv|:=K0H֒cKEfb혒2cdClk3kmvIGmz-Rg/z>l{@8sDRma:~OބKA8K]|:h3baL׫dPhL8DCXEaUS?nq6G_ѯ1;"m<
m
mR1+U-sĦm@R97{(NH1E[,/A84Xꯌk?">QJ2L>!+"&"-IWAPH
JMueC?2a#
h3QCpau*gvs<`#$qErغ޹9K=S)VVCaw
huY1z6]Yt* ==J;Xka$.-/
H|HҮM,~eXR{G{	*a`~$ŹEϏTwf;Z}큂+tݧ֖[|~M*~{;.4rK(*C@٨Z)Hϻb8,~;\Ox-EB%h:HFrww xnXPK!Pword/theme/theme1.xmlYOo6w toc'vuر-MniP@I}úama[إ4:lЯGRX^6؊>$!)O^rC$y@/yH*񄴽)޵߻UDb`}"qۋJחX^)I`nEp)liV[]1M<OP6r=zgbIguSebORD۫qu	gZo~ٺlAplxpT0+[}`jzAV2Fi@qv֬5\|ʜ̭NleXdsjcs7f
W+Ն7`gȘJj|h(KD-
dXiJ؇(x$(:;˹!I_TS1?E??ZBΪmU/?~xY'y5g&΋/ɋ>GMGeD3Vq%'#q$8K)fw9:ĵ
x}rxwr:\TZaG*y8IjbRc|XŻǿI
u3KGnD1NIBs
RuK>V.EL+M2#'fi~Vvl{u8zH
*:(W☕
~JTe\O*tHGHY}KNP*ݾ˦TѼ9/#A7qZ$*c?qUnwN%Oi4=3ڗP
1Pm\\9Mؓ2aD];Yt\[x]}Wr|]g-
eW
)6-rCSj
id	DЇAΜIqbJ#x꺃6k#ASh&ʌt(Q%p%m&]caSl=X\P1Mh9MVdDAaVB[݈fJíP|8քAV^f
Hn-"d>znNJ	ة>b&2vKyϼD:,AGm\nziÙ.uχYC6OMf3or$5NHT[XF64T,ќM0E)`#5XY`פ;%1U٥m;R>QDDcpU'&LE/pm%]8firS4d7y\`JnίIR3U~7+׸#mqBiDi*L69mY&iHE=(K&N!V.KeLDĕ{D	vEꦚdeNƟe(MN9ߜR6&3(a/DUz<{ˊYȳV)9Z[4^n5!J?Q3eBoCMm<.vpIYfZY_p[=al-Y}Nc͙ŋ4vfavl'SA8|*u{-ߟ0%M07%<ҍPK!eZ0word/settings.xmlTn0}@`V|mlc!FQ'sfţў˔2#*KU1dCY$7g=94JHKTwF[T]VeUD5+'ŭs$TJTR&=/U	*]Nmb(ۖiSmٿ^`ׯ,t{e'	;hJj-VV1]LEg
+3sloDMMŞq	|XչGr>A)=iش|*ZCS_OeJGMD(*]`c8,ܠ3YY?R4|]nJW/1O2J ?M8]c|؁(֏$Ha>1L\,F
k՗-fV'yŊ{RQU{6IIwDmWK<:Y/ŦB7 Pq*7IMނl4)Usִn'0\f=qÛ>3`B
:rғ2?b^8gT:e0a
PK!ފword/fontTable.xmln0H'LhXHڒ*w.2JBwڏs~OU'aQhY tfRR	(ѿέŭ6v_Y	DjVOluԉE];+Bڠv2e<>wyq
(\{9%EZ"B%]V\X	R){͆y%JوպWbjʯ3jiDևN}~Hl:x7
Yhhx
7ࣞ76	d	.PK!J؊word/webSettings.xmlj0{at_0JHR(/\Gid$m5lz_im>Q42
mA
O:ߎ0z/PK!a5IwdocProps/core.xml (_K0C{1Jہ=9(6H}{v9soR,`ЪDiBPi.T]:^y8meu{S03mjpQ )3S&ر=HPAi+ր3BXz;`lF":#96=3
HP4I׃2qJO&t;es6hl6ig}?~XnWPUp3k[4eON5MXN8]Lk OХjh<
1a6[=nרHIgw,g9!]]@8&^UTPK!9word/styles.xmls8oԿZIܳr)F>$7IV0S@YiWŎ.	~L	.ɋq4HoǓ@i,)_\oݩ	W1lnޟF*S/䞧Ff;ev;{v<գx<e_,W:m猘l5neJ7kNxw&N+|1voe,._erogqj%6op?sк
C2!/8슩A̝\AS҆:Ga+!}cwL%+{PkA^2kS!y?<77Lc
9
?rP*7!
kJ`Z,OaxPiٹg
3`JAwia)DG5<,-'W1W~W
	h~5_	,,*iVY=VۜT
9:Z&5XDFsʚJnAM1aFa/ݐ"kԲx#@嫾"kS7/7BP]rtG(PayCohFohFoxwCo
^S#m8*ްx#(A!G"%"`#dYܔA
#ވ
#0
#P'Y"˃"kQA!.
9:A:`TayF _z7<D00
#P'Y"˃"kQ5A!.
9:A`TayCox#@3@(aF#F
N,6xM-7D*7DEoO4$vA
6	oxfN2!=	Ć?YCQb	[`N lr;S)t9=T>.Ǔ!~؛#;bgfs] 8vizlg{<fmN[\<3O/1P7ɺxR-N[$_ua=<3ZΫ=M\#օۯ<=5v}+>PK-!7f [Content_Types].xmlPK-!N_rels/.relsPK-!dQ1word/_rels/document.xml.relsPK-!g?word/document.xmlPK-!Pmword/theme/theme1.xmlPK-!eZ06word/settings.xmlPK-!ފ.word/fontTable.xmlPK-!J؊word/webSettings.xmlPK-!#bzdocProps/app.xmlPK-!a5IwdocProps/core.xmlPK-!9word/styles.xmlPKA%
			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               MVC U10 STUBBY SL                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0964                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 24, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Niles, Toby          (USA)   START                        709 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             u718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Fletcher, Gary       (USA)       Adams, Dawn          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Cerreta, Ben         (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Smid, Cadish         (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Grover, Max          (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Franzoni, David      (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   27/(27)                              /()
START TIME        9:30                             9:30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     55 Kowalonek, Joel        U10 PICO/08   25.24 (1)     27.35 (6)     25.24 (1)
     70 Kowalonek, Aaron       U10 PICO/08   25.39 (2)     26.26 (5)     25.39 (2)
     65 Brady, Marcus          U10 PICO/08   25.60 (3)     25.78 (3)     25.60 (3)
     80 Roy, Cameron           U10  KMS/08   26.51 (8)     25.66 (1)     25.66 (4)
     94 Lighthart, William     U10 PICO/09   25.74 (4)       DNF         25.74 (5)
     67 McClellan, Max         U10  KMS/08   26.50 (7)     25.74 (2)     25.74 (5)
     59 Sullivan, Gavin        U10 PICO/09   26.16 (5)                   26.16 (7)
     75 Lisi, Johnathan Tyler  U10OKEMO/08                 26.19 (4)     26.19 (8)
     64 Kavet, Jake            U10 PICO/08   26.20 (6)                   26.20 (9)
     62 Underwood, John        U10  KMS/08   27.26 (9)     27.37 (7)     27.26 (10)
     84 Soutter, Thomson       U10 PICO/08   27.67 (10)    31.13 (17)    27.67 (11)
     71 Smid, Elliott          U10 PICO/08   28.39 (11)    29.34 (9)     28.39 (12)
     73 Rosenberg, Ethan       U10OKEMO/09   28.53 (12)                  28.53 (13)
     61 Hildreth, Kieran       U10 PICO/09                 28.54 (8)     28.54 (14)
     58 Luck, Hayden           U10 PICO/08   29.99 (16)    29.34 (9)     29.34 (15)


24-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1018              N0964     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               MVC U10 STUBBY SL                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0964                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 24, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     68 McClellan, James       U10  KMS/09   29.51 (13)    29.75 (11)    29.51 (16)
     51 Overbay, Andrew        U10  KMS/09   29.54 (14)    30.88 (16)    29.54 (17)
     86 Kelleher, Matthew      U10OKEMO/09   29.88 (15)    29.83 (12)    29.83 (18)
     78 Clark, Giacomo         U10OKEMO/08   30.04 (17)    29.93 (13)    29.93 (19)
     76 Manning, Jacob         U10 PICO/09   30.12 (18)    29.97 (14)    29.97 (20)
     56 Gilmore, Declan        U10OKEMO/08   30.15 (19)    31.73 (18)    30.15 (21)
     92 Svencer, Thomas        U10  KMS/08   30.38 (20)      DNF         30.38 (22)
     91 Visnic, Ryan           U10OKEMO/09                 30.84 (15)    30.84 (23)
     85 Buchichio, Cooper      U10  OMS/08   30.94 (21)    32.20 (22)    30.94 (24)
     83 McKenna, Liam          U10 PICO/09   31.03 (22)    31.87 (20)    31.03 (25)
     87 Grover, Josh           U10 PICO/09   31.66 (23)    31.81 (19)    31.66 (26)
     57 Gjervold, William      U10OKEMO/09   31.92 (24)    32.34 (23)    31.92 (27)
     66 Halley, Reno           U8   WSR/10   34.16 (31)    32.14 (21)    32.14 (28)
     89 Mack, Nahman           U10  KMS/08   32.21 (25)    33.16 (27)    32.21 (29)
     72 Hamner, Otis           U10OKEMO/08   34.81 (34)    32.36 (24)    32.36 (30)
     95 Rivas, Oliver          U8 OKEMO/10   33.39 (28)    32.42 (25)    32.42 (31)
     90 Wilson, Timothy        U10 PICO/09   32.49 (26)    36.03 (32)    32.49 (32)
     93 Wickless, Jackson      U10  KMS/09   33.02 (27)    33.85 (28)    33.02 (33)
     54 Wilson, Colin          U10  KMS/09   35.51 (38)    33.06 (26)    33.06 (34)
     53 Adler, Oliver          U10  KMS/09   33.84 (29)    36.58 (34)    33.84 (35)
     81 Linnell, Tyler         U10  QUE/08   34.03 (30)    34.34 (29)    34.03 (36)
     97 Clark-Alderman, BridgerU10  KMS/08   34.30 (32)    34.85 (31)    34.30 (37)
     74 Bassick, Chase         U10  KSC/08   34.90 (35)    34.64 (30)    34.64 (38)
     60 Hayes, Owen            U10 PICO/08   34.77 (33)    44.88 (39)    34.77 (39)
     79 Dobbs, Wyatt           U10  KMS/09   35.23 (36)    37.44 (36)    35.23 (40)
     69 Schwab, Quinn          U8 OKEMO/10   35.41 (37)    36.22 (33)    35.41 (41)
     82 Londa, Fletcher        U10  KSC/09   37.93 (39)    36.72 (35)    36.72 (42)
     96 Buchanan, Oliver       U10  SS6/09   40.59 (40)    40.23 (37)    40.23 (43)
     63 Craib, Alistair        U10  WSR/08   42.64 (41)    43.32 (38)    42.64 (44)
     88 Schaefer, Boyd         U8   WSR/10     DNS           DNS      
     77 Dipaola, Dawson        U10  WSR/09     DNS           DNS      
     52 Serafini, John         U10  QUE/09     DNS           DNS      











24-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1018              N0964     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               MVC U10 STUBBY SL                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0965                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 24, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Niles, Toby          (USA)   START                        709 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Fletcher, Gary       (USA)       Adams, Dawn          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   27/(27)                              /()
START TIME       10:45                             5:00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    65  Brady, Marcus               U10 PICO/08     25.87
          2    55  Kowalonek, Joel             U10 PICO/08     26.09
          3    59  Sullivan, Gavin             U10 PICO/09     27.19
          4    62  Underwood, John             U10  KMS/08     27.33
          5    70  Kowalonek, Aaron            U10 PICO/08     27.45
          6    64  Kavet, Jake                 U10 PICO/08     28.21
          7    61  Hildreth, Kieran            U10 PICO/09     28.51
          8    71  Smid, Elliott               U10 PICO/08     28.91
          9    58  Luck, Hayden                U10 PICO/08     29.15
         10    91  Visnic, Ryan                U10OKEMO/09     29.83
         11    68  McClellan, James            U10  KMS/09     29.90
         12    76  Manning, Jacob              U10 PICO/09     30.00
         13    92  Svencer, Thomas             U10  KMS/08     30.67
         14    84  Soutter, Thomson            U10 PICO/08     31.08
         15    51  Overbay, Andrew             U10  KMS/09     31.15


24-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1018              N0965     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               MVC U10 STUBBY SL                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0965                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 24, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    56  Gilmore, Declan             U10OKEMO/08     31.49
         17    85  Buchichio, Cooper           U10  OMS/08     31.70
         18    83  McKenna, Liam               U10 PICO/09     32.04
         19    86  Kelleher, Matthew           U10OKEMO/09     32.13
         20    66  Halley, Reno                U8   WSR/10     32.35
         21    87  Grover, Josh                U10 PICO/09     32.82
         22    89  Mack, Nahman                U10  KMS/08     32.90
         23    60  Hayes, Owen                 U10 PICO/08     32.92
         24    54  Wilson, Colin               U10  KMS/09     33.45
         25    95  Rivas, Oliver               U8   OMS/10     33.53
         26    97  Clark-Alderman, Bridger     U10  KMS/08     34.12
         27    74  Bassick, Chase              U10  KSC/08     34.34
         28    53  Adler, Oliver               U10  KMS/09     34.48
         29    93  Wickless, Jackson           U10  KMS/09     35.04
         30    79  Dobbs, Wyatt                U10  KMS/09     35.82
         31    82  Londa, Fletcher             U10  KSC/09     36.00
         32    69  Schwab, Quinn               U8 OKEMO/10     36.20
         33    81  Linnell, Tyler              U10  QUE/08     37.44
         34    96  Buchanan, Oliver            U10     /09     39.98
         35    63  Craib, Alistair             U10  WSR/08     42.22

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 1

  DID NOT START RUN 1

               88  Schaefer, Boyd              U8   WSR/10
               77  Dipaola, Dawson             U10  WSR/09
               73  Rosenberg, Ethan            U10OKEMO/09
               72  Hamner, Otis                U10OKEMO/08
               57  Gjervold, William           U10OKEMO/09
               52  Serafini, John              U10  QUE/09

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 1

               94  Lighthart, William          U10 PICO/09
               90  Wilson, Timothy             U10 PICO/09

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 1

               78  Clark, Giacomo              U10OKEMO/08   Gate    0
               80  Roy, Cameron                U10  KMS/08   Gate    0
               75  Lisi, Johnathan Tyler       U10 SWSC/08   Gate    0

24-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1018              N0965     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               MVC U10 STUBBY SL                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0965                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 24, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DISQUALIFIED RUN 1

               67  McClellan, Max              U10  KMS/08   Gate    0








































24-02-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1018              N0965     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~