Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com or at registation. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com

Send Entries to:
Scored races: www.adminskiracing.com or to
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1083                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 9, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Spigner, Dan         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Benyik, Peter        (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Smith, Erik          (USA)       Cronin, Michael      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Alexopoulos, Tanner          -A- Alexopoulos, Tanner
             -B- Ginsberg, David              -B- Weissleder, Joshua
             -C- Weissleder, Joshua           -C- Daley, Buck
             -D- Daley, Buck                  -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(43)                          45/(44)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  60 E6562052 Waters, Bridget             /07   45.95   45.03 1:30.98
  2  18 E6701494 Thurber, Isabella           /07   46.50   46.49 1:32.99
  3  68 E6748402 Weneck, Reagan              /07   47.68   46.88 1:34.56
  4  28 E6609906 Benyik, Victoria            /08   49.56   48.19 1:37.75
  5  78 E6495178 Randolph, Helena         USA/05   50.20   48.02 1:38.22
  6  44 E6739735 Henson, Meg                 /06   48.13   50.17 1:38.30
  7  64 E6715463 Toyloy, Parker              /07   49.95   48.66 1:38.61
  8  50 E6625249 Bush, Madeline              /05   49.78   49.04 1:38.82
  9  43 E6748009 Musiak, Julia               /05   49.94   49.60 1:39.54
 10  40 E6710207 Christopher, Riley          /08   52.83   47.12 1:39.95
 11  54 E6648334 Watson, Ella                /07   51.33   48.94 1:40.27
 12  16 E6605401 Shipman, Persia             /07   49.82   50.62 1:40.44
 13  11 E6733093 Rowland, Lauren             /05   49.47   51.09 1:40.56
 14  32 E6725983 Cubell, Piper               /08   48.20   52.67 1:40.87
 15  56 X6742863 Carnehammar, Alexandra      /07   51.02   50.02 1:41.04


09-03-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1519              N1083     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1083                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 9, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  48 E6613922 Kurtz, Sydney               /07   51.71   49.40 1:41.11
 17  36 E6722627 Brown, Olivia               /08   47.37   54.52 1:41.89
 18  41 E6802364 Carter, Charlotte           /05   51.40   50.76 1:42.16
 19  72 E6495165 Randolph, Julia          USA/05   52.61   49.61 1:42.22
 20   9  6555545 Gilliam, Bailey             /06   50.77   51.87 1:42.64
 21  45 E6647502 D'Alessandro, Tessa      USA/04   52.25   50.40 1:42.65
 22  20 E6523322 Frommer, Ariella            /06   51.66   51.82 1:43.48
 23  19 E6528925 Mullen, Lila                /06   51.84   53.35 1:45.19
 24  76 E6837427 Brawer, Charlotte           /06   55.43   49.95 1:45.38
 25  35 E6737970 Toole, Fiona                /07   52.90   53.06 1:45.96
 26  25 E6681247 Schwartz, Samantha          /06   53.06   52.93 1:45.99
 27  75  6687315 Moses, Heike                /08   55.06   51.37 1:46.43
 28   7 E6765247 Burrow, Charlotte           /06   51.68   54.95 1:46.63
 29  38 E6722753 Dempsey, Katherine          /08   55.57   51.76 1:47.33
 30  37  6815800 Spencer, Lila               /07   54.60   52.78 1:47.38
 31  14 E6619850 O'Meara, Gabriella          /07   53.94   53.58 1:47.52
 32  77 E6589984 Morgan, Piper               /07   56.00   51.72 1:47.72
     12 E6576410 Mato, Lila                  /06   54.23   53.49 1:47.72
 34  63 E6800487 Goldman, Rose               /05   53.86   54.41 1:48.27
 35  79 E6760905 Priest, Cici                /06   56.02   52.40 1:48.42
 36  17 E6583755 Turner, Margaret            /06   54.83   55.11 1:49.94
 37  10 E6761640 Sawatzky, Emma              /07   55.52   54.52 1:50.04
 38  29 E6662437 Sevin, Lucy                 /06   55.37   54.78 1:50.15
 39   2 E6646560 Lombard, Sydney             /07   55.27   55.11 1:50.38
 40  65  6823961 Craig, Lucy                 /06   57.11   53.42 1:50.53
 41  24  6747604 Reilly, Erin                /08   55.98   55.40 1:51.38
 42  55 E6909870 Koke, Sienna                /07   55.95   55.49 1:51.44
 43  49 E6815852 Martell, Kaidyn             /08   56.23   55.60 1:51.83
 44  31 E6753327 Haight, Violet              /08   55.74   56.23 1:51.97
 45  46 E6653578 Burke, Riley                /07   53.10   59.26 1:52.36
 46  74 E6716921 Furman, Alexandra           /08   58.28   54.90 1:53.18
 47  71 E6656561 Blackwell, Grace         USA/04   59.32   54.22 1:53.54
 48  61 E6497064 Weeple, Alice               /07   59.24   54.73 1:53.97
 49  39 E6611610 Martin, Tess                /07   57.49   56.74 1:54.23
 50  30  6654283 Makkas, Grace               /07   58.48   56.93 1:55.41
 51  23 E6739787 Sevin, Anne                 /06   58.26   57.22 1:55.48
 52  13 E6643442 Grover, Faran               /07   58.91   57.64 1:56.55
 53  70 E6643000 Mato, Lucie                 /08   59.67   57.02 1:56.69
 54  51 E6897644 Monks, Madison              /07 1:00.81   57.92 1:58.73
 55  52 E6905146 Beladino, Paxton         USA/05 1:00.15   58.83 1:58.98
 56  47 E6815609 Steinberg, Zoey             /08 1:01.71   57.73 1:59.44
 57  69 E6731935 Bickford, Sophie            /06   58.64 1:03.93 2:02.57

09-03-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1519              N1083     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1083                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 9, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  53 E6938867 Sharfstein, Eden            /05 1:03.51   59.75 2:03.26
 59  21 E6450847 Solomon, Blake           USA/06 1:04.92 1:00.16 2:05.08
 60  27  6867883 Burrow, Olivia              /08 1:04.87 1:01.06 2:05.93
 61  34 E6707436 Fairhurst, Thea             /08 1:07.31 1:00.76 2:08.07
 62  62 E6733075 Hobbins, Samantha           /06 1:08.01 1:01.48 2:09.49
 63  15  6648670 O'Day, Marilyn              /07 1:08.45 1:02.98 2:11.43
 64  33 E6733086 Hobbins, Victoria           /07 1:07.55 1:03.93 2:11.48
 65  81 E6649319 Defosset, Wilhemina      USA/07 1:11.51 1:05.47 2:16.98

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     59 E6583813 McCooey, Maryhelen       USA/06
     26 E6640404 Bickford, Catherine         /08
      8 X6714933 Ferragu, Diane              /08
      5 E6659917 Geoghan, Anna Lee           /05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     67 E6650428 Keane, Riley                /07
     57 E6746451 Kostuchenko, Maisie         /07
     22 E6780795 Weiss, Alexis               /08

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     80 E6769991 Barnat, Ellen            USA/08   Gate   18
     66 E6791959 Poole, Lucy                 /08   Gate   42
      4 E6614931 Van Heyst, Emma             /08   Gate    2
      1 E6765824 Keszti, Filippa             /07   Gate   18

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      6 E6836600 Quigley, Victoria           /07
      3  6791180 Lux, Alyssa                 /08

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     73 E6753366 Van Arsdale, Stella         /08   Gate   42
     42  6647280 Kim, Anna                   /07   Gate   34




09-03-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1519              N1083     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1083                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 9, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Spigner, Dan         (USA)







































09-03-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1519              N1083     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1082                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 9, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Spigner, Dan         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Benyik, Peter        (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Smith, Erik          (USA)       Cronin, Michael      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Alexopoulos, Tanner  (USA)   -A- Alexopoulos, Tanner  (USA)
             -B- Ginsberg, David      (USA)   -B- Weissleder, Joshua   (USA)
             -C- Weissleder, Joshua   (USA)   -C- Daley,Buck           (USA)
             -D- Daley, Buck          (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(43)                          45/(44)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 169 E6605646 Borgia, Tor              USA/07   43.59   42.02 1:25.61
  2 125 E6549305 Aravides, Nicholas          /06   45.29   46.57 1:31.86
  3 100 E6738274 Cronin, Luke                /05   46.47   47.71 1:34.18
  4 140 E6596623 Gagliardi, Tyler            /06   48.03   47.54 1:35.57
  5 133 E6582762 Massoni, Max                /05   47.19   48.41 1:35.60
  6 157 E6534354 Van der Schoot, Mark        /06   47.86   47.99 1:35.85
  7 127 E6502305 Lent, Ian                USA/05   48.88   47.71 1:36.59
  8  92 E6625276 Bush, Benjamin              /07   48.51   48.48 1:36.99
  9 119 E6585744 Grover, Whitaker            /05   49.06   48.97 1:38.03
 10 161 E6519511 Tsai, Michael               /06   49.39   48.91 1:38.30
 11 148 E6557530 Smid, Cadish                /06   51.00   47.53 1:38.53
 12 162 E6445621 Fralley, Tyler              /05   51.39   47.30 1:38.69
 13 131 E6828424 Doolittle, Cole             /06   49.00   49.76 1:38.76
 14 155  6806687 Greenberg, Chase            /07   50.03   49.70 1:39.73
 15 116  6679449 Halley, Levi                /07   48.97   50.79 1:39.76


09-03-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1519              N1082     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1082                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 9, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 132 E6868417 Tatko, Brendan              /05   50.87   49.36 1:40.23
 17 124 E6612528 Gilfond, James              /08   50.89   50.42 1:41.31
 18 136 E6817114 Bosma, Patrick              /08   50.65   50.83 1:41.48
 19 104 E6551274 Hughes, Micha               /05   51.42   50.66 1:42.08
 20 159 E6846276 Fox, Graham                 /07   51.79   50.34 1:42.13
 21 142 E6551973 Simpson, Davis              /05   52.28   50.25 1:42.53
 22 154 E6526006 Moses, Tijsen               /05   56.88   47.25 1:44.13
 23 102 E6626795 Rotermund, Sam              /07   51.53   52.77 1:44.30
 24 108 E6655773 Tenenbaum, Liam             /06   51.45   52.90 1:44.35
 25 135  6789660 Elworth, Henry              /08   53.27   53.07 1:46.34
 26  91 E6807758 Tatko, Sam                  /07   55.45   50.97 1:46.42
 27 168 E6687475 Djoganopoulos, Dylan     USA/08   55.06   52.49 1:47.55
 28 105 E6570933 Rebak, William              /07   53.17   54.76 1:47.93
 29 101 E6806397 Edwards, Dylan              /08   53.47   54.59 1:48.06
 30 130 E6513953 Kurtz, Zachary              /05   53.98   54.71 1:48.69
 31  97 E6935126 Waters, Evan                /07   56.16   55.96 1:52.12
 32 128 E6801912 Frankel, Ean                /08   58.43   54.15 1:52.58
 33 144 E6643493 Babitt, Trey                /07   54.09   59.00 1:53.09
 34  96 E6892637 Daniel, Straus           USA/06   55.63   57.69 1:53.32
 35 158 E6494515 Hamilton, John              /07 1:05.23   48.53 1:53.76
 36 147 E6738016 Stein, Asher                /07   59.50   54.35 1:53.85
 37 137 E6826987 Bancroft, Teddy             /07   58.04   56.06 1:54.10
 38 151 E6913185 Fitzgibbon, Liam            /06   59.67   54.90 1:54.57
 39  98 E6716105 Gilliam, Sam                /08 1:03.61   52.29 1:55.90
 40 121 E6920162 McBride, Aidan           USA/05 1:06.87   49.08 1:55.95
 41 150 E6738513 Hecht, Eadon                /07 1:01.47   56.50 1:57.97
 42  99 E6592454 Hake, Christopher           /08 1:02.80 1:04.02 2:06.82
 43 106 E6884011 Barchenko, Arthur           /06 1:04.59 1:03.06 2:07.65
 44 103 E6618090 Conrod, Lucas               /07 1:04.89 1:02.79 2:07.68
 45 153 E6799029 Weiss, Pierce               /08 1:06.95 1:02.53 2:09.48
 46 165 E6676000 Korhonen, Theo           USA/07 1:19.78   50.26 2:10.04
 47 145 E6731036 Black, Nate                 /08 1:01.45 1:09.94 2:11.39
 48 122 E6805258 Cavalier, William           /07 1:09.95 1:05.00 2:14.95

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    156 E6641814 Leonard, Patrick            /06
    149 E6660677 Varrone, Nicholas           /08
    146 E6496271 Harris, Miller           USA/05
    141 E6762040 Elworth, James              /06
    139 E6642289 Leonard, Oliver             /06

09-03-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1519              N1082     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1082                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 9, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    126 E6784731 Ziegler, Benny              /05
    118 E6899393 Martin, Aleksander          /06
    109 E6571097 Kurzer, Robby               /05
     95 E6795331 Mazzatta, Matthew           /05
     90  6750823 Fejos, Jake                 /08

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    166 E6446419 Walters, Griffin         USA/06
    164 E6648709 Alfageme, Santiago       USA/05
    163 E6815659 Gilmore, Declan             /08
    160 E6903044 Kang, Ian                   /08
    152 E6792661 Finnerty, Cavan             /08
    143 E6614750 Phaneuf, Trevor             /08
    138 E6575539 Portny, Hugh                /08
    134 E6439526 Benyik, Chas                /07
    120 E6826891 Ybarra, Tommy               /06
    114 E6528413 Fairhurst, William          /05
    111 E6615862 Baron, Asher                /07

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    117 E6789460 Zwick, Benjamin             /07   Gate   17
    110 E6640579 Spielman,  Cooper           /06   Gate   42
     94 E6675904 Crawford, Malcolm           /06   Gate   42
     93  6759099 De Bitetto, Luke            /07   Gate   42

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    129 E6895003 Prusky, Jack                /07
    123 E6913216 Fitzgibon, Robert           /07
    113 E6716294 Smid, Elliott               /08

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    115 E6915457 Torre, Quinn                /06   Gate   45
    112 E6742514 Faber, William              /08   Gate   42
    107 E6882070 Hekking, Landon             /05   Gate   42



09-03-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1519              N1082     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1082                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 9, 2019
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Spigner, Dan         (USA)







































09-03-19 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1519              N1082     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~