Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Pete Lebish
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA: Jen Wigmore/Carolyn Babbitt

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                      VARA OPEN U16-21 KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1047                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 18, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Acker, Karl          (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Curran, Timothy      (USA)   START                        798 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                191 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Dieffenbach, Fred    (USA)       Larson, Cody         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Heald, Cameron       (USA)   -A- Martin, Marion       (USA)
             -B- Martin, Marion       (USA)   -B- McKenna, Ben         (USA)
             -C- McKenna, Ben         (USA)   -C- Lebish, Ian          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Scheffler, Johnny    (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   65/(62)                          67/(64)
START TIME        9:30                            12:45
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR       TEMP. S: -9 C F: -9 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   63.60    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 205 E6000996 Mackie, Logan Rip         CU/94   49.57   53.66 1:43.23    0.00
  2 103 X6345037 Beney, Jack              OMS/00   50.72   53.10 1:43.82    4.17
  3 204 X6798065 Smith, Anton              CU/97   50.47   55.06 1:45.53   16.26
  4 108 X6784595 Barata, Tomas           GMVS/03   51.10   55.30 1:46.40   22.42
  5 107 E6250450 DiGangi, Harrison        SMS/02   51.50   55.73 1:47.23   28.29
  6 115 E6369653 Holm, Erik               SMS/03   51.85   55.55 1:47.40   29.49
  7 116 E6400751 Segre, Sebastian        GMVS/03   51.44   56.02 1:47.46   29.91
  8 112 E6220176 Greene, Blake           SWSC/01   52.41   55.41 1:47.82   32.46
  9 114 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02   51.45   56.57 1:48.02   33.87
 10 104 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar          KMS/04   51.69   57.42 1:49.11   41.58
 11 135 E6270985 Gulick, Chase           GMVS/03   52.96   57.36 1:50.32   50.14
 12 145 E6304487 Kenosh, Brady           PICO/02   54.05   56.39 1:50.44   50.99
 13 101 E6427839 Jones, Lawton           GMVS/03   53.26   57.38 1:50.64   52.40
 14 134 E6262969 St. John, Nolan             /02   54.44   56.57 1:51.01   55.02
 15 117 E6456113 Curran, Cody            GMVS/04   53.88   57.75 1:51.63   59.40


18-02-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1319              U1047     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                      VARA OPEN U16-21 KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1047                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 18, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 133 E6519103 Drohan, Aidan           GMVS/03   55.49   57.16 1:52.65   66.61
 17 129 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan            OMS/04   55.42   57.83 1:53.25   70.86
 18 131 E6186050 Moore, Brayden          PICO/01   55.40   58.27 1:53.67   73.83
 19 148 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah                /00   55.70   58.65 1:54.35   78.64
 20 139 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        PICO/02   55.72   58.72 1:54.44   79.27
 21 130 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon          GMVS/04   55.79   59.36 1:55.15   84.29
 22 127 E6310560 Henyon, Walker          GMVS/04   55.93   59.32 1:55.25   85.00
 23 155 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01   56.22   59.69 1:55.91   89.67
 24 146 E6305230 King, Andrew                /03   56.45 1:00.55 1:57.00   97.38
 25 150 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03   58.07   59.92 1:57.99  104.38
 26 149 E6383986 Phillips, Douglas       SWSC/03   57.67 1:00.72 1:58.39  107.21
 27 143 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03   57.93 1:00.49 1:58.42  107.42
 28 166 E6717614 O'Keefe, Colgan             /02   57.80 1:01.18 1:58.98  111.38
 29 140 E6034607 Kruk, Theodore              /94   57.93 1:02.09 2:00.02  118.73
 30 158 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00   58.18 1:02.06 2:00.24  120.29
 31 120 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          PICO/01 1:02.21   58.29 2:00.50  122.13
 32 167 E6429873 Delaurentis, Jd         MSTC/03   57.47 1:03.15 2:00.62  122.97
 33 141 E6444609 Malary, Jackson         GMVS/04   56.87 1:04.18 2:01.05  126.02
 34 206 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan           PICO/01   58.74 1:02.35 2:01.09  126.30
 35 124 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02   54.91 1:06.39 2:01.30  127.78
 36 176 E6389982 Rose, Hogie               BW/01   59.69 1:01.79 2:01.48  129.06
 37 170 E6592724 Roberts, Asa            COCH/04   59.23 1:02.40 2:01.63  130.12
 38 147 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            GMVS/04   56.37 1:05.58 2:01.95  132.38
 39 182 E6556351 Jacobs, Matthew         SWSC/03   59.05 1:03.04 2:02.09  133.37
 40 164 E6584442 Wolf, Robert                /02   58.90 1:03.24 2:02.14  133.72
 41 160 E6329925 Morin, Nicholas         SWSC/03   59.77 1:02.98 2:02.75  138.04
 42 168 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02   59.11 1:04.11 2:03.22  141.36
 43 192 E6505746 Ward, Luke               KMS/04   59.43 1:03.83 2:03.26  141.64
 44 159 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01   59.96 1:04.50 2:04.46  150.13
 45 177 E6409890 Frommer, Adam           SWSC/03 1:00.49 1:05.40 2:05.89  160.24
 46 190 E6390211 Wexler, Alexander       PICO/04 1:02.34 1:04.82 2:07.16  169.22
 47 172 X6794368 Lancon, Victor           KMS/03 1:02.96 1:04.49 2:07.45  171.27
 48 144 E6555937 Jacobs, Andrew          SWSC/03 1:00.46 1:07.36 2:07.82  173.89
 49 189 E6447916 Coltman, Evan           SWSC/04 1:03.37 1:04.83 2:08.20  176.58
 50 185 E6506426 Shipman, Cameron        SWSC/04 1:02.31 1:06.47 2:08.78  180.68
 51 174 E6445865 Kruk, Braden                /03 1:03.25 1:06.02 2:09.27  184.14
 52 151 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03 1:08.71 1:02.13 2:10.84  195.25
 53 184 E6802495 Chitkara, Jack          MSTC/03 1:04.72 1:07.49 2:12.21  204.93
 54 188 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04 1:05.38 1:07.34 2:12.72  208.54
 55 181 E6644914 Glassman, Thomas        MSTC/03 1:05.28 1:08.78 2:14.06  218.02
 56 194 E6447812 Johnson, Peter           KMS/04 1:04.73 1:09.44 2:14.17  218.79
 57 178 E6494846 Tobin, Seth                 /03 1:07.69 1:06.61 2:14.30  219.71

18-02-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1319              U1047     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                      VARA OPEN U16-21 KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1047                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 18, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 157 E6260740 Wright, Michael             /02 1:04.38 1:10.40 2:14.78  223.11
 59 191 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear          MSTC/02 1:05.54 1:09.41 2:14.95  224.31
 60 171 E6268418 Shafritz, Justin        GMVS/03 1:05.49 1:09.65 2:15.14  225.65
 61 162 E6525173 Coppola, Noah            BOC/01 1:00.38 1:15.27 2:15.65  229.26
 62 175 E6496384 Lavion, Henri               /03 1:11.49 1:05.69 2:17.18  240.08
 63 203 X6866834 Kondo, Hitoshi          PICO/00 1:08.03 1:10.25 2:18.28  247.86
 64 197 E6497539 Austin, Matthew         PICO/04 1:08.59 1:09.98 2:18.57  249.91
 65 196 E6713956 Mazzatta, Mark          SWSC/03 1:08.57 1:11.28 2:19.85  258.96
 66 193 E6468925 Thomas, Ashton          PICO/04 1:09.81 1:12.52 2:22.33  276.50
 67 198 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03 1:12.00 1:15.83 2:27.83  315.39
 68 183 E6461031 Hartford, Henry             /04 1:03.02 1:28.32 2:31.34  340.21
 69 199 E6526927 Kern, Dylan             MSTC/03 1:16.64 1:19.39 2:36.03  373.38

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    200 E6826298 Schnipper, Leo              /04
    187 X6429047 Brogden, Freddie         OMS/04
    173 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      OMS/04
    165 E6458037 Savage, Granger          BMA/02
    128 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    180 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03
    169 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03
    156 E6358382 Waterfall, Cody         GMVS/02
    154 E6390964 Kelleher, John           OMS/04
    126 X6785036 Riis, Marcus Cristian   GMVS/02
    118 E6424723 Haber, Brett             SMS/03
    110 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OMS/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    122 E6336838 Turner, Bobby            KMS/03   Rule missed gate
    121 E6473347 Borden, Peter           PICO/01   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    202 E6330190 Bishop, Matthew          QUE/04
    186 E6863677 Assen, Joseph           GMVS/04
    136 E6495562 Cook, Evan              GMVS/04


18-02-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1319              U1047     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                      VARA OPEN U16-21 KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1047                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 18, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    201 E6453283 Phelps, Evan                /04
    195 E6589487 Rakwal, Gabriel         SWSC/04
    179 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph         OMS/04
    163 E6221732 Carlson, Wyatt           QUE/02
    161 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael         SWSC/03
    153 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel          SWSC/01
    142 E6351359 Guerster, Bey            QUE/02
    125 E6422533 Kallman, William        SWSC/04
    123 E6216483 Davis, Jonathan         GMVS/03
    113 E6388769 Keating, Luke           GMVS/03
    111 E6361131 Eto, Musashi             KMS/03
    109 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pasquale      SMS/00
    106 X6788772 Giudici, Romeo          GMVS/04
    105 E6337912 Dewey, Gavin            GMVS/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    152 E6373008 Vaccarella, Kyle        PICO/03   Gate    0
    138 E6388447 Patton, William         GMVS/04   Gate    0
    137 E6151161 Rubin, T J              PICO/01   Gate    0
    132 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           PICO/00   Gate    0
    119 E6444327 Sachs, Cole             GMVS/04   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Acker, Karl          (USA)

















18-02-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1319              U1047     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                      VARA OPEN U16-21 KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1048                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 18, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Acker, Karl          (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Robbins, Heidi       (USA)   START                        798 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                191 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)       Smith, Scott         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Heald, Cameron       (USA)   -A- Martin, Marion       (USA)
             -B- Martin, Marion       (USA)   -B- McKenna, Ben         (USA)
             -C- McKenna, Ben         (USA)   -C- Lebish, Ian          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Scheffler, Johnny    (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   69/(67)                          65/(64)
START TIME        9:30                            12:45
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR       TEMP. S: -9 C F: -9 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   89.58    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle          WVA/00   53.87 1:01.06 1:54.93    0.00
  2  12 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly             /03   57.54 1:03.25 2:00.79   37.22
  3   1 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OMS/03   57.57 1:04.58 2:02.15   45.86
  4  11 E6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah          /02   57.30 1:05.22 2:02.52   48.21
  5   8 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah           BOC/04   58.91 1:04.56 2:03.47   54.24
  6  14 E6338856 Brophy, Julia           GMVS/03   58.61 1:05.43 2:04.04   57.86
  7   3 E6268115 Queally, Molly          GMVS/04   59.00 1:05.12 2:04.12   58.37
  8   2 E6302481 Burton, Samantha            /02   59.62 1:05.42 2:05.04   64.22
  9   7 E6358365 Moran, Brooke            OMS/01   59.13 1:06.82 2:05.95   70.00
 10  13 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin              /03 1:00.02 1:06.93 2:06.95   76.35
 11  29 E6642528 Pride, Norah            GMVS/04 1:00.67 1:06.99 2:07.66   80.86
 12  60 E6391345 Gagliardi, Cara         COCH/04 1:00.92 1:06.93 2:07.85   82.06
 13   6 E6592124 Couperthwait, Charlotte COCH/03 1:01.00 1:07.33 2:08.33   85.11
 14  20 E6427922 Fitch-O'leary, Blythe   COCH/04 1:03.46 1:08.30 2:11.76  106.90
 15  16 E6418124 Howard, Hazel           GMVS/04 1:02.05 1:09.76 2:11.81  107.22


18-02-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1319              U1048     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                      VARA OPEN U16-21 KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1048                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 18, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  27 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline             /01 1:02.97 1:10.01 2:12.98  114.65
 17  23 E6453255 Phelps, Sara                /02 1:03.59 1:09.55 2:13.14  115.66
 18  18 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01 1:02.21 1:10.97 2:13.18  115.92
 19  52 E6410797 Collins, Rosemary       SWSC/03 1:04.28 1:10.00 2:14.28  122.91
 20  22 E6518694 Ryan, Agatha            SWSC/04 1:05.43 1:09.75 2:15.18  128.62
 21  32 X6570518 Ferragu, Constance      SWSC/02 1:05.06 1:10.14 2:15.20  128.75
 22  31 E6471977 Donaghue, Abby              /01 1:05.15 1:10.50 2:15.65  131.61
 23  25 E6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth        /03 1:04.70 1:11.06 2:15.76  132.31
 24  43 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor         PICO/04 1:03.85 1:13.47 2:17.32  142.21
 25  33 E6411523 Waters, Emilie              /02 1:05.62 1:11.86 2:17.48  143.23
 26  35 E6447263 Simpson, Eliza          MSTC/04 1:05.88 1:11.68 2:17.56  143.74
 27  24 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OMS/04 1:06.75 1:10.83 2:17.58  143.87
 28  19 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer          MSTC/01 1:05.66 1:12.08 2:17.74  144.88
 29  30 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OMS/04 1:06.76 1:12.47 2:19.23  154.35
 30  39 E6345645 Simons, Ella             QUE/03 1:07.86 1:12.05 2:19.91  158.67
 31  21 E6824471 Mayer, Holly             MSA/04 1:08.13 1:11.99 2:20.12  160.00
 32  40 E6407029 Daly, Lucy              SWSC/04 1:07.73 1:13.17 2:20.90  164.95
 33  50 E6471981 Donaghue, Elyse             /04 1:07.61 1:13.79 2:21.40  168.13
 34  55 E6642435 Brytowski, Ella         PICO/04 1:08.01 1:13.62 2:21.63  169.59
 35  38 E6387659 Clew-Bachrach, Logan        /03 1:10.16 1:12.55 2:22.71  176.45
 36  44 E6646913 Esler, Maeve             OMS/04 1:08.14 1:14.98 2:23.12  179.05
 37  48 E6576036 Gargiulo, Kathryn       SWSC/03 1:09.76 1:15.25 2:25.01  191.06
 38  53 E6453798 Phelps, Megan               /02 1:10.01 1:16.15 2:26.16  198.36
 39  58 E6729226 Deschamps, Brady         QUE/04 1:09.71 1:17.42 2:27.13  204.52
 40  51 E6521535 MacLeod, Kendall        SNSC/04 1:11.81 1:18.35 2:30.16  223.77
 41  56 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise      SWSC/02 1:11.51 1:19.66 2:31.17  230.19
 42  57 E6808440 Latham, Kiley            BOC/01 1:14.67 1:18.43 2:33.10  242.44
 43  28 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathleen       PICO/02 1:04.34 1:28.91 2:33.25  243.40
 44  54 E6610506 Hill, Caroline          MSTC/03 1:14.47 1:18.87 2:33.34  243.97
 45  41 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget         PICO/04 1:07.03 1:27.74 2:34.77  253.05
 46  42 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02 1:18.50 1:17.19 2:35.69  258.89
 47  59 E6449863 Brown, Julia             KMS/04 1:14.39 1:21.72 2:36.11  261.56
 48  61 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella   PICO/04 1:16.46 1:20.97 2:37.43  269.95
 49  47 E6578511 Patch, Rory             COCH/01 1:16.33 1:21.83 2:38.16  274.58
 50  63 E6805242 Cavalier, Caroline      MSTC/03 1:17.76 1:23.27 2:41.03  292.81
 51  67 E6589508 Rakwal, Angelika         SMS/02 1:19.31 1:24.54 2:43.85  310.72
 52  64 E6596140 Kajenski, Katrina       COCH/04 1:23.63 1:30.54 2:54.17  376.27
 53  62 E6746632 Chari, Leela            MSTC/02 1:25.69 1:31.28 2:56.97  394.06





18-02-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1319              U1048     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                      VARA OPEN U16-21 KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1048                             
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 18, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     65 E6900943 Kohart, Demetra          KMS/03
      5 E6268176 McKenna, Sara            QUE/03
     15 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     49 E6453200 Mohan, Annie             OMS/02
     46 E6445630 Scarola, Ella           SWSC/04
     37 E6495823 Tsai, Lauren            SWSC/02
     36 E6421385 Davis, Kayla                /02
     17 E6332593 Nelson, Emma                /02
     10 E6189161 Martin, Vera            PICO/01
      9 E6414806 Jacunski, Deena         COCH/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     66 E6519642 Guagliano, Olivia       MSTC/04
     45 E6527303 Dall, Ava                   /03
     34 E6332010 Zmurko, Lea             PICO/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     26 E6427773 Brett, Sophie               /03   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Acker, Karl          (USA)










18-02-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1319              U1048     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~