Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Ted Manning
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Administrator: Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.90 Revision 4
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         VARA OPEN KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1257                             
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2020
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                   EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           S L A L O M     W O M E N                            
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               acker, Karl          (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)   START                        767 M
CHIEF OF RACE    cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                158 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Dieffenbach, Fred    (USA)       Eder, Christopher    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Martin, Marion       (USA)   -A- Bouchard, Alexadnra  (USA)
             -B- Vest, Lilly          (USA)   -B- Martin, Martin       (USA)
             -C- Bouchard, Alexandra  (USA)   -C- Vest, Lily           (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   63/(60)                          62/(60)
START TIME        9:30                            12:45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR       TEMP. S: -5 C F: -5 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   94.03    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  13 E6443604 Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe   USA/04   52.70   54.73 1:47.43    0.00
  2  11 X6848960 Martin, Estelle             /05   52.45   55.51 1:47.96    3.60
  3  14 E6157598 Mackie, Kylie            USA/98   53.85   55.00 1:48.85    9.65
  4   7 E6391494 Whitney, Mackenzie       USA/04   53.59   56.48 1:50.07   17.94
  5   3 E6268115 Queally, Molly           USA/04   55.50   56.56 1:52.06   31.46
  6  15 E6302481 Burton, Samantha         USA/02   55.20   57.16 1:52.36   33.50
  7  12 E6034482 Kruk, Kirsten            USA/96   55.26   57.61 1:52.87   36.97
  8   2 E6434869 Curtis, Lucy             USA/05   57.05   56.62 1:53.67   42.40
  9   6 E6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah       USA/02   56.35   58.14 1:54.49   47.97
 10   9 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           USA/03   56.89   57.64 1:54.53   48.25
 11  20 E6420757 Sargent, Poppy           USA/04   57.35   57.45 1:54.80   50.08
 12   5 E6528425 Borgia, Henriette        USA/05   58.14   57.96 1:56.10   58.91
 13  16 E6445822 Visnic, Merina           USA/05   57.30   58.98 1:56.28   60.14
 14  28 E6519634 Butler, Ava              USA/05   58.08   58.48 1:56.56   62.04
 15  19 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin           USA/03   57.75   59.25 1:57.00   65.03


17-02-20 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW1320              U1257     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         VARA OPEN KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1257                             
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2020
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                   EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  18 X6787983 Gutke, Matilda              /97   58.99 1:00.00 1:58.99   78.55
 17  23 E6824471 Mayer, Holly             USA/04   58.71 1:00.64 1:59.35   81.00
 18  26 E6444593 Honos, Catherine         USA/05 1:00.01   59.38 1:59.39   81.27
 19  29 E6470265 Yi, Megan                USA/05   59.62 1:00.43 2:00.05   85.75
 20  22 E6173231 Hollister, Alexis        USA/00 1:00.12   59.96 2:00.08   85.96
 21  62 E6555958 Jacobs, Lauren           USA/05 1:00.24 1:00.53 2:00.77   90.65
 22  44 X6882383 Song, Wenmiao               /04   59.76 1:01.75 2:01.51   95.68
 23  42 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          USA/04 1:00.52 1:01.59 2:02.11   99.75
 24  38 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathleen        USA/02 1:00.70 1:01.49 2:02.19  100.30
 25  17 E6410797 Collins, Rosemary        USA/03 1:00.40 1:01.85 2:02.25  100.70
 26  35 E6511768 Nadel, Chiara            USA/05 1:00.68 1:01.87 2:02.55  102.74
 27  36 E6470253 Yi, Kristen              USA/05 1:01.08 1:02.22 2:03.30  107.84
 28  21 E6453255 Phelps, Sara             USA/02 1:01.30 1:02.01 2:03.31  107.91
 29  33 E6344251 Kurth, Phoebe            USA/02 1:01.79 1:02.19 2:03.98  112.46
 30  27 E6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth     USA/03 1:01.93 1:02.09 2:04.02  112.73
 31  48 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor          USA/04 1:00.40 1:03.85 2:04.25  114.29
 32  45 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             USA/04 1:02.01 1:02.44 2:04.45  115.65
 33  32 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget          USA/04 1:01.02 1:03.55 2:04.57  116.47
 34  43 E6576036 Gargiulo, Kathryn        USA/03 1:02.38 1:02.24 2:04.62  116.81
 35  50 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen           USA/02 1:02.72 1:02.11 2:04.83  118.24
 36  37 E6558832 Pastore, Jillian         USA/04 1:02.75 1:02.89 2:05.64  123.74
 37  47 E6629746 Levitas, Francesca       USA/04 1:02.76 1:03.57 2:06.33  128.43
 38  64 E6808817 Brino, Kylie             USA/05 1:02.35 1:03.99 2:06.34  128.50
 39  41 E6465585 Binette, Ashley          USA/03 1:02.42 1:04.02 2:06.44  129.18
 40  40 E6495165 Randolph, Julia          USA/05 1:02.05 1:05.00 2:07.05  133.32
 41  70 E6579701 Bergendahl, Brooke       USA/05 1:03.62 1:04.98 2:08.60  143.85
     58 E6473705 Kimble, Alyssa           USA/05 1:03.43 1:05.17 2:08.60  143.85
 43  53 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay         USA/02 1:04.23 1:04.81 2:09.04  146.84
 44  55 E6332010 Zmurko, Lea              USA/02 1:03.36 1:05.75 2:09.11  147.32
 45  57 E6642435 Brytowski, Ella          USA/04 1:04.05 1:05.20 2:09.25  148.27
 46  87 E6407029 Daly, Lucy               USA/04 1:03.65 1:06.32 2:09.97  153.16
 47  71 E6550053 Fieldhouse, Paige        USA/05 1:04.61 1:05.85 2:10.46  156.49
 48  31 E6346445 Fish, Hanna              USA/02 1:03.97 1:06.81 2:10.78  158.67
 49  66 E6514500 Binette, Rosemarie       USA/05 1:04.43 1:06.37 2:10.80  158.80
 50  60 E6495178 Randolph, Helena         USA/05 1:05.07 1:06.31 2:11.38  162.74
 51  86 E6444265 Willett, Kaitlyn         USA/05 1:05.61 1:06.36 2:11.97  166.75
 52  34 E6447263 Simpson, Eliza           USA/04 1:04.69 1:07.71 2:12.40  169.67
 53  68 E6905146 Beladino, Paxton         USA/05 1:05.31 1:07.49 2:12.80  172.39
 54  54 E6625249 Bush, Madeline           USA/05 1:05.31 1:07.93 2:13.24  175.38
 55  67 E6659917 Geoghan, Anna Lee        USA/05 1:06.89 1:06.71 2:13.60  177.83
 56  39 E6495823 Tsai, Lauren             USA/02 1:05.45 1:08.64 2:14.09  181.16
 57  72 E6453200 Mohan, Annie             USA/02 1:06.28 1:08.32 2:14.60  184.62

17-02-20 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW1320              U1257     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         VARA OPEN KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1257                             
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2020
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                   EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  80 E6520473 Ludl, Jillian            USA/05 1:05.77 1:09.12 2:14.89  186.59
 59  52 E6453798 Phelps, Megan            USA/02 1:08.25 1:10.00 2:18.25  209.43
 60  75 E6369907 Anderson, Ashley         USA/04 1:09.43 1:09.11 2:18.54  211.40
 61  81 E6532277 Shoemaker, Claudia       USA/05 1:09.17 1:10.57 2:19.74  219.55
 62  77 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella    USA/04 1:10.45 1:10.84 2:21.29  230.08
 63  63 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise       USA/02 1:09.03 1:12.68 2:21.71  232.94
 64  59 E6610506 Hill, Caroline           USA/03 1:10.56 1:11.39 2:21.95  234.57
 65  78 E6974961 Zuccotti, Emma           USA/03 1:07.60 1:16.09 2:23.69  246.39
 66  76 E6449863 Brown, Julia             USA/04 1:11.51 1:13.46 2:24.97  255.09
 67  83 E6470111 Collins, Annabelle       USA/05 1:11.48 1:14.08 2:25.56  259.10
 68  73 E6592925 Galton, Elisabeth        USA/05 1:17.72 1:10.96 2:28.68  280.30
 69  74 E6522673 Amuso, Ava               USA/02 1:14.10 1:14.77 2:28.87  281.59
 70  79 E6900943 Kohart, Demetra          USA/03 1:20.58 1:20.17 2:40.75  362.32

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     85 E6394669 Kuper, Ella              USA/03
     84 E6802364 Carter, Charlotte        USA/05
     82 E6868568 Rice, Eva                USA/04
     61 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia        USA/05
     51 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden           USA/05
     46 E6525641 Jessen, Lily             USA/05
     30 E6613080 Goodrich, Kate           USA/05
      8 X6958985 Kinneberg, Birgit           /99
      1 X6872544 Rettenbacher, Karoline      /98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     69 E6729226 Deschamps, Brady         USA/04
     65 E6563234 Powers, Emma             USA/05
     56 X6388904 Weeple, Olivia              /05
     25 X6858457 Bier, Charlize              /04
     24 E6471981 Donaghue, Elyse          USA/04
      4 E6515881 Loring, Haven            USA/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN





17-02-20 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW1320              U1257     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         VARA OPEN KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1257                             
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2020
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                   EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     49 E6501657 Elms, Taylor             USA/05
     10 E6424495 Leach, Mackenzie         USA/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                acker, Karl          (USA)
































17-02-20 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW1320              U1257     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         VARA OPEN KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1257                             
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2020
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                   EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           S L A L O M     W O M E N                            
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     13 E6443604  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe       105.85   105.85      0.00
     2     11 X6848960  Martin, Estelle              132.01
     3     14 E6157598  Mackie, Kylie                 80.51    80.51      9.65
     4      7 E6391494  Whitney, Mackenzie           123.75   123.75     17.94
     5      3 E6268115  Queally, Molly               117.22   117.22     31.46
     6     15 E6302481  Burton, Samantha             148.44
     7     12 E6034482  Kruk, Kirsten                 90.81    90.81     36.97
     8      2 E6434869  Curtis, Lucy                 133.13
     9      6 E6301662  Klingebiel, Hannah           144.95
    10      9 E6520606  Bassett, Sarah               138.63

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     3     14 E6157598  Mackie, Kylie                 80.51
     7     12 E6034482  Kruk, Kirsten                 90.81
     1     13 E6443604  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe       105.85
     5      3 E6268115  Queally, Molly               117.22
     4      7 E6391494  Whitney, Mackenzie           123.75

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   518.14  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 518.14   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            96.02

CALCULATED PENALTY  518.14 + 518.14 -  96.02 : 10  =                     94.026
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  94.03

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         94.03

                                     _______________________
                                     acker, Karl          (USA)

17-02-20 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW1320              U1257     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.90 Revision 4
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         VARA OPEN KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1256                             
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2020
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                   EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Acker, Karl          (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Whitney, Todd        (USA)   START                        767 M
CHIEF OF RACE    cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                158 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U718/U12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)       Stuart, Marc         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lebish, Ian          (USA)   -A- Martin, Marion       (USA)
             -B- Harned,Kyle          (USA)   -B- Lebish, Ian          (USA)
             -C-                              -C- Harned, Kyle         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   63/(62)                          64/(62)
START TIME        9:30                            12:45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR       TEMP. S: -5 C F: -5 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   94.54    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 103 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             USA/03   48.77   52.60 1:41.37    0.00
  2 106 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon           USA/04   51.27   54.52 1:45.79   31.83
  3 109 X6848881 Lise-Coderre, Charl-Rob     /05   51.13   54.73 1:45.86   32.33
  4 107 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan           USA/01   50.67   55.37 1:46.04   33.63
  5 117 E6506611 Steber, Daniel           USA/05   51.59   56.11 1:47.70   45.58
  6 128 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           USA/03   52.62   55.84 1:48.46   51.06
  7 110 E6388447 Patton, William          USA/04   52.28   56.54 1:48.82   53.65
  8 130 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin         USA/02   52.95   57.06 1:50.01   62.22
  9 119 E6519103 Drohan, Aidan            USA/03   52.38   57.69 1:50.07   62.65
 10 127 E6390964 Kelleher, John           USA/04   53.08   57.06 1:50.14   63.16
 11 145 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph         USA/04   53.51   56.64 1:50.15   63.23
 12 113 E6434566 Mennen, Thomas           USA/05   54.53   55.90 1:50.43   65.24
 13 126 E6643290 Caruso, Michael          USA/05   54.41   56.19 1:50.60   66.47
 14 191 E6527680 Toman, Evan              USA/02   54.58   56.93 1:51.51   73.02
 15 143 E6555937 Jacobs, Andrew           USA/03   54.73   57.09 1:51.82   75.25


17-02-20 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM1320              U1256     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         VARA OPEN KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1256                             
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2020
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                   EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 122 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael          USA/03   54.75   57.35 1:52.10   77.27
 17 153 E6429873 Delaurentis, Jd          USA/03   55.69   56.55 1:52.24   78.28
 18 142 E6034607 Kruk, Theodore           USA/94   54.59   58.40 1:52.99   83.68
 19 118 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas         USA/02   55.09   58.11 1:53.20   85.19
 20 139 E6501229 Comeau, Benjamin         USA/04   55.28   58.05 1:53.33   86.13
 21 146 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           USA/01   55.81   57.68 1:53.49   87.28
 22 138 E6151161 Rubin, T J               USA/01   54.92   58.89 1:53.81   89.58
 23 147 E6505746 Ward, Luke               USA/04   55.43   59.14 1:54.57   95.06
 24 124 X6794368 Lancon, Victor              /03   55.17   59.71 1:54.88   97.29
 25 141 E6409890 Frommer, Adam            USA/03   56.09   59.93 1:56.02  105.50
 26 160 E6260740 Wright, Michael          USA/02   56.81   59.30 1:56.11  106.15
 27 149 E6445865 Kruk, Braden             USA/03   56.22 1:00.17 1:56.39  108.16
 28 157 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           USA/02   57.62   59.06 1:56.68  110.25
 29 155 E6723731 Gargiulo, Nicholas       USA/05   56.38 1:00.67 1:57.05  112.92
 30 159 E6390211 Wexler, Alexander        USA/04   56.90 1:00.65 1:57.55  116.52
 31 133 E6473272 Hine, Ethan              USA/04   57.88   59.95 1:57.83  118.53
 32 170 E6470294 Delaurentis, Cody        USA/05   57.96   59.98 1:57.94  119.33
 33 135 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         USA/05   59.11   59.13 1:58.24  121.49
 34 112 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua        USA/05 1:03.48   55.13 1:58.61  124.15
 35 166 E6701510 Thurber, Riley           USA/05   57.94 1:01.59 1:59.53  130.78
 36 161 E6447916 Coltman, Evan            USA/04   58.52 1:01.39 1:59.91  133.51
 37 169 E6643690 Poodiack, Owen           USA/05 1:00.12 1:02.33 2:02.45  151.80
 38 148 E6810554 Cerreta, Ben             USA/05   58.69 1:04.13 2:02.82  154.47
 39 168 E6571097 Kurzer, Robby            USA/05 1:00.47 1:03.53 2:04.00  162.97
 40 144 E6453958 Fish, Erik               USA/05   59.45 1:05.05 2:04.50  166.57
 41 163 E6802495 Chitkara, Jack           USA/03 1:01.66 1:03.88 2:05.54  174.06
 42 178 E6894697 Crawford, Ben            USA/05 1:01.78 1:04.13 2:05.91  176.72
 43 167 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear           USA/02 1:01.33 1:05.84 2:07.17  185.79
 44 164 E4900593 Carreira, Michael        USA/66 1:01.85 1:05.40 2:07.25  186.37
 45 123 E6238362 Martin, Reed             USA/03   53.17 1:15.47 2:08.64  196.38
 46 175 E6713956 Mazzatta, Mark           USA/03 1:03.60 1:07.32 2:10.92  212.80
 47 185 E6477247 Frick, Mack              USA/05 1:03.79 1:09.29 2:13.08  228.35
 48 176 E6465381 Morin, Benjamin          USA/05 1:04.57 1:08.52 2:13.09  228.43
 49 151 E6494846 Tobin, Seth              USA/03 1:14.05 1:01.76 2:15.81  248.01
 50 183 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin       USA/03 1:07.24 1:09.43 2:16.67  254.21
 51 188 E6644820 Poodiack, Chase          USA/05 1:10.53 1:06.54 2:17.07  257.09
 52 174 E6900921 Kohart, William          USA/02 1:07.81 1:10.20 2:18.01  263.86
 53 179 E6561587 Barrett, Jack            USA/05 1:16.00 1:10.30 2:26.30  323.56
 54 186 E6955797 Barrachin, Teo           USA/05 1:08.48 1:34.65 2:43.13  444.75




17-02-20 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM1320              U1256     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         VARA OPEN KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1256                             
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2020
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                   EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    189 E6795331 Mazzatta, Matthew        USA/05
    187 E6648709 Alfageme, Santiago       USA/05
    180 E6330190 Bishop, Matthew          USA/04
    171 E6468925 Thomas, Ashton           USA/04
    154 E6420041 Flaherty, Patrick        USA/02
    150 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           USA/03
    136 E6565149 Okie, Knight             USA/05
    114 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan            USA/04
    101 E6444327 Sachs, Cole              USA/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    190 E6442221 Marschke, Rhys           USA/05
    181 E6776858 Valleau, Alek            USA/03
    177 E6581233 Johnsen, Benjamin        USA/05
    165 E6453283 Phelps, Evan             USA/04
    158 E6470086 Wood, Bode               USA/05
    156 X6429047 Brogden, Freddie            /04
    140 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      USA/04
    134 E6338861 Brophy, Nate             USA/05
    132 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          USA/03
    131 E6674249 Wilkey, Halston          USA/02
    129 E6299950 Zackin, Alec             USA/02
    120 E6383986 Phillips, Douglas        USA/03
    116 E6404012 Seelert, Ian             USA/04
    115 E6456113 Curran, Cody             USA/04
    108 E6495562 Cook, Evan               USA/04
    105 E6451681 Reed, Sawyer             USA/05
    102 E6364665 McNamara, Declan         USA/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    184 E6496271 Harris, Miller           USA/05
    182 E6868417 Tatko, Brendan           USA/05
    173 E6497539 Austin, Matthew          USA/04

17-02-20 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM1320              U1256     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         VARA OPEN KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1256                             
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2020
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                   EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

    172 E6738274 Cronin, Luke             USA/05
    162 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          USA/04
    137 E6527783 Gregory, Tripp           USA/05
    125 E6556351 Jacobs, Matthew          USA/03
    121 X6943130 Pleguezuelos Rico, Pablo    /04
    111 E6422533 Kallman, William         USA/04
    104 E6444609 Malary, Jackson          USA/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    152 E6531548 McKenna, Benjamin        USA/05   Gate   26

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Acker, Karl          (USA)



























17-02-20 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM1320              U1256     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         VARA OPEN KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1256                             
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 17, 2020
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                   EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    103 E6348337  Visnic, Drew                  95.20    95.20      0.00
     2    106 E6322122  Rowles, Dillon               125.81   125.81     31.83
     3    109 X6848881  Lise-Coderre, Charl-Rober    113.66   113.66     32.33
     4    107 E6197354  Roussel, Dylan               130.58   130.58     33.63
     5    117 E6506611  Steber, Daniel               138.81
     6    128 E6412518  Hynes, Brennan               166.18
     7    110 E6388447  Patton, William              126.40   126.40     53.65
     8    130 E6291967  Pencak, Benjamin             169.04
     9    119 E6519103  Drohan, Aidan                146.05
    10    127 E6390964  Kelleher, John               164.92

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    34    112 E6446872  Rosenberg, Joshua             94.42
     1    103 E6348337  Visnic, Drew                  95.20
  DNF1    115 E6456113  Curran, Cody                  99.95
  DNF2    111 E6422533  Kallman, William             101.92
     3    109 X6848881  Lise-Coderre, Charl-Rober    113.66

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   505.15  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 591.65   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           151.44

CALCULATED PENALTY  591.65 + 505.15 - 151.44 : 10  =                     94.536
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  94.54

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         94.54

                                     _______________________
                                     Acker, Karl          (USA)

17-02-20 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM1320              U1256     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~