Club Name:
Willard Mountain
[ WILLD ]

Race Secretary:

Shannon E. Klingebiel

Send Entries to:
Shannon E. Klingebiel
shannonk@nycap.rr.com

Address:
Willard Mountain
7 East Cove Rd
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866

Phone: 518-692-7337
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0188                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Healy, Mike          (USA)   START                        393 M
CHIEF OF RACE    mcNealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                109 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532\11\09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spigner, Dan         (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)   -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)
             -B- Varrone, Nicholas    (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(44)                          13/(13)
START TIME        9:30                            11:45
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S: -4 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   152  Okie, Vanuel                U10 SWSC/08     41.00
          2   125  Djoganopoulos, Dylan        U10 SWSC/08     41.24
          3   142  Schwartz, Bennett           U10 MSTC/09     43.13
          4   131  Phaneuf, Trevor             U10  BOC/08     43.49
          5   145  Firestone, George           U10 MMAC/08     44.68
          6   138  Gilliam, Sam                U10 SWSC/08     45.76
          7   139  Greenberg, Roarke           U10 SWSC/09     46.17
          8   122  Daley, Buck                 U10  BOC/09     46.65
          9   126  Elworth, Henry              U10 SWSC/08     46.70
         10   101  Gilfond, James              U10 MSTC/08     46.88
         11   147  Bosma, Patrick              U10 MSTC/08     46.91
         12   121  Fejos, Jake                 U10 HCRT/08     46.99
         13   146  Hojlo, Edward               U10 SWSC/08     48.75
         14   102  Leonard, Jake               U10 HCRT/09     48.78
         15   150  Varrone, Nicholas           U10 MSTC/08     49.27


11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N0188     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0188                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   141  Hamilton, Chase             U10 SWSC/09     50.17
         17   111  Hammett, Aydin              U10 HCRT/09     51.91
         18   136  Hammond, Carter             U10 MSTC/09     53.50
         19   112  Alexander, James            U10 SWSC/09     54.82
         20   140  Hake, Christopher           U10 SWSC/08     55.93
         21   127  Faber, William              U10 SWSC/08     56.42
         22   144  Weissleder, Joshua          U10  BOC/08     57.04
         23   116  Geoghan, Daniel             U8  MSTC/10     59.03

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 1

  DID NOT START RUN 1

              154  Passaretta, Lorenzo         U10 SWSC/09
              153  Paniwozik, Jake             U10 SWSC/08
              151  Macdonnell, Teddy           U10 SWSC/08
              149  Lioudis, Daniel             U10 SWSC/08
              148  Hadden, Hamilton            U10  BOC/09
              143  Sykes, Richard              U10 HCRT/08
              137  Gambuzza, Ryan              U10 SWSC/09
              135  Furman, Quint               U10 SWSC/08
              134  Alexopoulos, Tanner         U10  BOC/08
              133  Halpin, Raphael             U10  MSA/09
              132  Funk, JJ                    U10 SWSC/08
              130  O'Connor, Dylan             U10 HCRT/09
              129  Matheke, Steven             U8  MSTC/10
              128  Frankel, Ean                U10 SWSC/08
              124  Coyle, Darren               U10 SWSC/08
              123  Byers, Aidan                U10 SWSC/08
              120  Spielman, Jagger            U8  MSTC/10
              118  Finnerty, Cavan             U10  BOC/08
              117  Dilts, Harrison             U10 HCRT/08
              115  Ferragu, Edouard            U8  SWSC/10
              114  Kirby, James                U10  BOC/09
              113  Bernal, Jude                U10  BOC/09
              110  Babitt, George              U10 HCRT/08
              108  Sherriff, Finn              U10 SWSC/08
              106  Rosen, Brenner              U10 SWSC/09
              105  Riley, Brendan              U10 SWSC/09
              104  Portny, Hugh                U10 SWSC/08



11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N0188     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0188                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT FINISH RUN 1

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 1

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 1

              119  Black, Nate                 U10 SWSC/08   Gate    0
              109  Weiss, Pierce               U10 SWSC/08   Gate    0
              107  Russo, Matthew              U10 SWSC/08   Gate    0
              103  Meszkat, William            U10 MMAC/08   Gate    0

































11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N0188     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0188                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Healy, Mike          (USA)   START                        393 M
CHIEF OF RACE    mcNealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                109 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532\11\09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spigner, Dan         (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)   -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)
             -B- Varrone, Nicholas    (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(44)                          13/(13)
START TIME        9:30                            11:45
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S: -4 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   152  Okie, Vanuel                U10 SWSC/08     39.69
          2   125  Djoganopoulos, Dylan        U10 SWSC/08     42.56
          3   145  Firestone, George           U10 MMAC/08     43.78
          4   131  Phaneuf, Trevor             U10  BOC/08     43.91
          5   142  Schwartz, Bennett           U10 MSTC/09     44.65
          6   126  Elworth, Henry              U10 SWSC/08     46.01
          7   122  Daley, Buck                 U10  BOC/09     46.43
          8   138  Gilliam, Sam                U10 SWSC/08     46.61
          9   139  Greenberg, Roarke           U10 SWSC/09     46.71
         10   103  Meszkat, William            U10 MMAC/08     47.69
         11   146  Hojlo, Edward               U10 SWSC/08     48.05
         12   150  Varrone, Nicholas           U10 MSTC/08     48.28
         13   147  Bosma, Patrick              U10 MSTC/08     48.65
         14   101  Gilfond, James              U10 MSTC/08     48.68
         15   141  Hamilton, Chase             U10 SWSC/09     49.12


11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N0188     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0188                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   121  Fejos, Jake                 U10 HCRT/08     50.08
         17   102  Leonard, Jake               U10 HCRT/09     50.15
         18   109  Weiss, Pierce               U10 SWSC/08     52.80
         19   119  Black, Nate                 U10 SWSC/08     53.32
         20   112  Alexander, James            U10 SWSC/09     53.49
         21   127  Faber, William              U10 SWSC/08     54.10
         22   140  Hake, Christopher           U10 SWSC/08     54.22
         23   111  Hammett, Aydin              U10 HCRT/09     54.33
         24   144  Weissleder, Joshua          U10  BOC/08     57.60
         25   116  Geoghan, Daniel             U8  MSTC/10     57.64

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 2

  DID NOT START RUN 2

              154  Passaretta, Lorenzo         U10 SWSC/09
              153  Paniwozik, Jake             U10 SWSC/08
              151  Macdonnell, Teddy           U10 SWSC/08
              149  Lioudis, Daniel             U10 SWSC/08
              148  Hadden, Hamilton            U10  BOC/09
              143  Sykes, Richard              U10 HCRT/08
              137  Gambuzza, Ryan              U10 SWSC/09
              135  Furman, Quint               U10 SWSC/08
              134  Alexopoulos, Tanner         U10  BOC/08
              133  Halpin, Raphael             U10  MSA/09
              132  Funk, JJ                    U10 SWSC/08
              130  O'Connor, Dylan             U10 HCRT/09
              129  Matheke, Steven             U8  MSTC/10
              128  Frankel, Ean                U10 SWSC/08
              124  Coyle, Darren               U10 SWSC/08
              123  Byers, Aidan                U10 SWSC/08
              120  Spielman, Jagger            U8  MSTC/10
              118  Finnerty, Cavan             U10  BOC/08
              117  Dilts, Harrison             U10 HCRT/08
              115  Ferragu, Edouard            U8  SWSC/10
              114  Kirby, James                U10  BOC/09
              113  Bernal, Jude                U10  BOC/09
              110  Babitt, George              U10 HCRT/08
              108  Sherriff, Finn              U10 SWSC/08
              106  Rosen, Brenner              U10 SWSC/09
              105  Riley, Brendan              U10 SWSC/09
              104  Portny, Hugh                U10 SWSC/08

11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N0188     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0188                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT FINISH RUN 2

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 2

              136  Hammond, Carter             U10 MSTC/09

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 2

              107  Russo, Matthew              U10 SWSC/08   Gate    0


































11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N0188     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0188                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Healy, Mike          (USA)   START                        393 M
CHIEF OF RACE    mcNealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                109 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532\11\09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spigner, Dan         (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)   -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)
             -B- Varrone, Nicholas    (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(44)                          13/(13)
START TIME        9:30                            11:45
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S: -4 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 152 E6687229 Okie, Vanuel            SWSC/08   41.00   39.69 1:20.69
  2 125 E6687475 Djoganopoulos, Dylan    SWSC/08   41.24   42.56 1:23.80
  3 131 E6614750 Phaneuf, Trevor          BOC/08   43.49   43.91 1:27.40
  4 142 E6759404 Schwartz, Bennett       MSTC/09   43.13   44.65 1:27.78
  5 145 E6748654 Firestone, George       MMAC/08   44.68   43.78 1:28.46
  6 138 E6716105 Gilliam, Sam            SWSC/08   45.76   46.61 1:32.37
  7 126 E6789660 Elworth, Henry          SWSC/08   46.70   46.01 1:32.71
  8 139 E6612788 Greenberg, Roarke       SWSC/09   46.17   46.71 1:32.88
  9 122 E6839871 Daley, Buck              BOC/09   46.65   46.43 1:33.08
 10 147 E6817114 Bosma, Patrick          MSTC/08   46.91   48.65 1:35.56
    101 E6612528 Gilfond, James          MSTC/08   46.88   48.68 1:35.56
 12 146 E6828127 Hojlo, Edward           SWSC/08   48.75   48.05 1:36.80
 13 121 E6750823 Fejos, Jake             HCRT/08   46.99   50.08 1:37.07
 14 150 E6660677 Varrone, Nicholas       MSTC/08   49.27   48.28 1:37.55
 15 102 E6817284 Leonard, Jake           HCRT/09   48.78   50.15 1:38.93


11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N0188     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0188                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 141 E6810483 Hamilton, Chase         SWSC/09   50.17   49.12 1:39.29
 17 111 E6838487 Hammett, Aydin          HCRT/09   51.91   54.33 1:46.24
 18 112 E6817636 Alexander, James        SWSC/09   54.82   53.49 1:48.31
 19 140 E6592454 Hake, Christopher       SWSC/08   55.93   54.22 1:50.15
 20 127 E6742514 Faber, William          SWSC/08   56.42   54.10 1:50.52
 21 144 E6840227 Weissleder, Joshua       BOC/08   57.04   57.60 1:54.64
 22 116 E6828924 Geoghan, Daniel         MSTC/10   59.03   57.64 1:56.67

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    154 E6800345 Passaretta, Lorenzo     SWSC/09
    153 E6803027 Paniwozik, Jake         SWSC/08
    151 E6737942 Macdonnell, Teddy       SWSC/08
    149 E6835534 Lioudis, Daniel         SWSC/08
    148 E6730405 Hadden, Hamilton         BOC/09
    143 E6759838 Sykes, Richard          HCRT/08
    137 E6801266 Gambuzza, Ryan          SWSC/09
    135 E6716909 Furman, Quint           SWSC/08
    134 E6840547 Alexopoulos, Tanner      BOC/08
    133 X6827324 Halpin, Raphael          MSA/09
    132 E6836621 Funk, JJ                SWSC/08
    130 E6797593 O'Connor, Dylan         HCRT/09
    129 E6615106 Matheke, Steven         MSTC/10
    128 E6801912 Frankel, Ean            SWSC/08
    124 E6749665 Coyle, Darren           SWSC/08
    123 E6725254 Byers, Aidan            SWSC/08
    120 E6818382 Spielman, Jagger        MSTC/10
    118 E6792661 Finnerty, Cavan          BOC/08
    117 E6795047 Dilts, Harrison         HCRT/08
    115 X6853438 Ferragu, Edouard        SWSC/10
    114 E6848981 Kirby, James             BOC/09
    113 E6826621 Bernal, Jude             BOC/09
    110 E6714228 Babitt, George          HCRT/08
    108 X6822961 Sherriff, Finn          SWSC/08
    106 E6823283 Rosen, Brenner          SWSC/09
    105 E6805280 Riley, Brendan          SWSC/09
    104 E6575539 Portny, Hugh            SWSC/08





11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N0188     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0188                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    119 E6731036 Black, Nate             SWSC/08   Gate    0
    109 E6799029 Weiss, Pierce           SWSC/08   Gate    0
    107 E6808745 Russo, Matthew          SWSC/08   Gate    0
    103 E6826049 Meszkat, William        MMAC/08   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    136 E6826700 Hammond, Carter         MSTC/09

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hommel, peter        (USA)























11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N0188     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0189                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Healy, Mike          (USA)   START                        393 M
CHIEF OF RACE    mcNealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                109 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532.11.09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spigner, Dan         (USA)       McNealus, Joseph        ()
FORERUNNERS  -A- Toman, Evan          (USA)   -A- Toman, Evan          (USA)
             -B- Levitas, Francesca   (USA)   -B- Levitas, Francesca   (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(44)                          45/(44)
START TIME        9:30                            11:15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    51  Christopher, Riley          U10  BOC/08     38.79
          2    58  Duarte, Anna                U10 SWSC/08     39.97
          3    38  Brown, Olivia               U10 SWSC/08     40.50
          4    57  Dennes, Morgan              U10 SWSC/09     42.25
          5    73  Holscher, Rosario           U10 SWSC/09     44.61
          6     5  Okie, Evangeline            U8  SWSC/10     44.75
          7    54  Cubell, Piper               U10 SWSC/08     45.00
          8    22  Christopher, Piper          U8   BOC/10     46.09
               18  Cox, Ellie                  U8   BOC/10     46.09
         10    59  Martell, Kaidyn             U10 MSTC/08     46.98
         11    53  Van Arsdale, Stella         U10 HCRT/08     47.02
         12    17  Moses, Heike                U10 SWSC/08     47.10
         13    56  Dempsey, Katherine          U10 SWSC/08     47.50
         14    11  Reilly, Erin                U10 SWSC/08     47.56
         15     3  Haight, Violet              U10  BOC/08     47.81


11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1018              N0189     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0189                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    32  Bickford, Catherine         U10 HCRT/08     49.05
         17    36  Baron, Miriam               U10 SWSC/09     50.07
         18     4  Weiss, Alexis               U10 MMAC/08     51.78
         19     7  Sullivan, Lola              U8  MMAC/10     52.02
         20     6  Van Der Weijden, Madeleine  U10 MSTC/09     52.37
         21    66  Healy, Reagan               U10  BOC/09     52.50
         22    63  Fairhurst, Thea             U10 SWSC/08     54.22
         23    26  Geoghan, Katherine Anne     U10 MSTC/09     55.03

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 1

  DID NOT START RUN 1

               72  Harris, Charlotte           U10 SWSC/08
               71  Furman, Alexandra           U10 SWSC/08
               70  Ferragu, Diane              U10 SWSC/08
               68  Priest, Julia               U10 SWSC/09
               65  Levine, Charlie             U10 HCRT/08
               64  Mathis, Ruby                U10 MSTC/08
               62  Biggins, Margaret           U10 MMAC/08
               61  Poole, Lucy                 U10  BOC/08
               60  McVie, Millie               U10 HCRT/09
               55  DeChristopher, Eliza        U10 SWSC/09
               52  Chris, Sierra               U10 SWSC/08
               50  Levine, Eden                U10 HCRT/08
               49  O'Connor, Catherine         U10 MSTC/08
               48  Cho, Yeonwoo                U10 SWSC/09
               47  Barnat, Ellen               U10 MMAC/08
               46  Walker, Grace               U10  BOC/09
               45  Schwarz, Katherine          U10 HCRT/08
               44  Bachta, Ava                 U10WILLD/09
               43  Steinberg, Zoey             U10 MSTC/08
               42  Thompson, Reeves            U10  BOC/09
               41  Maddock, Sophia             U10 SWSC/09
               40  Byers, Clare                U10 SWSC/09
               39  Burke, Cathleen             U10 SWSC/09
               37  Beall, Emily                U10 SWSC/08
               35  Evarts, Margaux             U10  BOC/09
               34  Fooshee, Hopie              U10 HCRT/08
               33  McFerran, Chloe             U10  BOC/09
               31  Myott, Amanda               U12 MSTC/06
               30  Alessi, Brooke              U10 SWSC/09

11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1018              N0189     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0189                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START RUN 1

               29  Howells, Katherine          U10  BOC/09
               27  Davison-Gauss, Olivia       U10WILLD/09
               25  Difabio, Charlotte          U8   BOC/10
               24  Sawatzky, Sophie            U8   BOC/10
               23  Weiss, Ella                 U8  MMAC/10
               21  Bancroft, Pearson           U8   BOC/10
               20  Mullen, Riley               U8   BOC/10
               19  Bach, Marissa               U8   BOC/10
               16  Sanders, Charlotte          U10 HCRT/08
               15  Richards, Blair             U10 SWSC/08
               14  Schaevitz, Sydney           U10 HCRT/09
               13  Thebault, Sage              U10 SWSC/08
               12  Schneider, Ashlynn          U10 SWSC/08
               10  Porosoff, Rose              U10 SWSC/09
                9  Hadden, Isabel              U10  BOC/08
                8  Pfeil, Eliza                U10 SWSC/09
                2  Kline, Halliwell            U10 HCRT/09
                1  Cho, Samantha               U10 MSTC/08

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 1

               28  Cameron, Sadie              U10 HCRT/09

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 1

               69  Feldman, Allegra            U10 SWSC/09   Gate    0
               67  Borgia, Pernilla            U10 MMAC/09   Gate    0














11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1018              N0189     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0189                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Healy, Mike          (USA)   START                        393 M
CHIEF OF RACE    mcNealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                109 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532.11.09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spigner, Dan         (USA)       McNealus, Joseph        ()
FORERUNNERS  -A- Toman, Evan          (USA)   -A- Toman, Evan          (USA)
             -B- Levitas, Francesca   (USA)   -B- Levitas, Francesca   (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(44)                          45/(44)
START TIME        9:30                            11:15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    51  Christopher, Riley          U10  BOC/08     40.47
          2    54  Cubell, Piper               U10 SWSC/08     40.98
          3    67  Borgia, Pernilla            U10 MMAC/09     41.87
          4    38  Brown, Olivia               U10 SWSC/08     42.15
          5    58  Duarte, Anna                U10 SWSC/08     42.34
          6    57  Dennes, Morgan              U10 SWSC/09     42.35
          7    73  Holscher, Rosario           U10 SWSC/09     43.32
          8     5  Okie, Evangeline            U8  SWSC/10     44.79
          9    11  Reilly, Erin                U10 SWSC/08     46.67
         10    17  Moses, Heike                U10 SWSC/08     46.75
         11    22  Christopher, Piper          U8   BOC/10     47.01
         12    53  Van Arsdale, Stella         U10 HCRT/08     47.36
         13    59  Martell, Kaidyn             U10 MSTC/08     47.84
         14    56  Dempsey, Katherine          U10 SWSC/08     48.92
         15     3  Haight, Violet              U10  BOC/08     49.47


11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1018              N0189     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0189                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    69  Feldman, Allegra            U10 SWSC/09     49.51
         17    36  Baron, Miriam               U10 SWSC/09     49.99
         18    66  Healy, Reagan               U10  BOC/09     50.79
         19    63  Fairhurst, Thea             U10 SWSC/08     52.77
         20     7  Sullivan, Lola              U8  MMAC/10     53.29
         21    28  Cameron, Sadie              U10 HCRT/09     53.65
         22     4  Weiss, Alexis               U10 MMAC/08     53.84
         23    26  Geoghan, Katherine Anne     U10 MSTC/09     55.53
         24     6  Van Der Weijden, Madeleine  U10 MSTC/09     56.24

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 2

  DID NOT START RUN 2

               72  Harris, Charlotte           U10 SWSC/08
               71  Furman, Alexandra           U10 SWSC/08
               70  Ferragu, Diane              U10 SWSC/08
               68  Priest, Julia               U10 SWSC/09
               65  Levine, Charlie             U10 HCRT/08
               64  Mathis, Ruby                U10 MSTC/08
               62  Biggins, Margaret           U10 MMAC/08
               61  Poole, Lucy                 U10  BOC/08
               60  McVie, Millie               U10 HCRT/09
               55  DeChristopher, Eliza        U10 SWSC/09
               52  Chris, Sierra               U10 SWSC/08
               50  Levine, Eden                U10 HCRT/08
               49  O'Connor, Catherine         U10 MSTC/08
               48  Cho, Yeonwoo                U10 SWSC/09
               47  Barnat, Ellen               U10 MMAC/08
               46  Walker, Grace               U10  BOC/09
               45  Schwarz, Katherine          U10 HCRT/08
               44  Bachta, Ava                 U10WILLD/09
               43  Steinberg, Zoey             U10 MSTC/08
               42  Thompson, Reeves            U10  BOC/09
               41  Maddock, Sophia             U10 SWSC/09
               40  Byers, Clare                U10 SWSC/09
               39  Burke, Cathleen             U10 SWSC/09
               37  Beall, Emily                U10 SWSC/08
               35  Evarts, Margaux             U10  BOC/09
               34  Fooshee, Hopie              U10 HCRT/08
               33  McFerran, Chloe             U10  BOC/09
               31  Myott, Amanda               U12 MSTC/06

11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1018              N0189     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                               U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                               

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0189                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 11, 2018
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START RUN 2

               30  Alessi, Brooke              U10 SWSC/09
               29  Howells, Katherine          U10  BOC/09
               27  Davison-Gauss, Olivia       U10WILLD/09
               25  Difabio, Charlotte          U8   BOC/10
               24  Sawatzky, Sophie            U8   BOC/10
               23  Weiss, Ella                 U8  MMAC/10
               21  Bancroft, Pearson           U8   BOC/10
               20  Mullen, Riley               U8   BOC/10
               19  Bach, Marissa               U8   BOC/10
               18  Cox, Ellie                  U8   BOC/10
               16  Sanders, Charlotte          U10 HCRT/08
               15  Richards, Blair             U10 SWSC/08
               14  Schaevitz, Sydney           U10 HCRT/09
               13  Thebault, Sage              U10 SWSC/08
               12  Schneider, Ashlynn          U10 SWSC/08
               10  Porosoff, Rose              U10 SWSC/09
                9  Hadden, Isabel              U10  BOC/08
                8  Pfeil, Eliza                U10 SWSC/09
                2  Kline, Halliwell            U10 HCRT/09
                1  Cho, Samantha               U10 MSTC/08

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 2

               32  Bickford, Catherine         U10 HCRT/08

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 2















11-03-18 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1018              N0189     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


[ Download Results #6 ]