Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Pete Lebish
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA: Jen Wigmore/Carolyn Babbitt

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U14 SHOOTOUT                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No.                             
Pico Ski Club                                                      MARCH 3, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Browne, Michael      (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Coughlin, Crosby     (USA)   START                        730 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Stokloza, Peter      (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        5:00                             5:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  6 107 Hostetter, Benjamin    U14 MMSC/06   30.27 (1)     40.91 (5)   1:11.18 (1)
 33 134 Zimmerman, Ian         U14 MMSC/06   31.04 (9)     40.56 (2)   1:11.60 (2)
 48 149 Thomson, Brock         U14  BMA/05   30.95 (7)     40.89 (4)   1:11.84 (3)
  3 104 Savage, Porter         U14  BMA/05   30.34 (2)     41.87 (7)   1:12.21 (4)
 15 116 Marvin, Kyle           U14 SNSC/05   31.93 (21)    40.51 (1)   1:12.44 (5)
 42 143 Zubarik, Stephen       U14 GMVS/06   30.75 (4)     41.73 (6)   1:12.48 (6)
  9 110 Brophy, Nate           U14 GMVS/05   30.34 (2)     42.40 (13)  1:12.74 (7)
 26 127 Cerreta, Ben           U14 PICO/05   30.91 (6)     42.25 (10)  1:13.16 (8)
 39 140 Chipman, Kyan          U14 COCH/05   32.60 (34)    40.57 (3)   1:13.17 (9)
 18 119 Gilliam, Peter         U14 GMVS/05   31.43 (14)    42.02 (8)   1:13.45 (10)
 30 131 Hostetter, William     U14 MMSC/06   31.50 (16)    42.29 (11)  1:13.79 (11)
 63 190 Smyers, Brewster       U14 GMVS/05   32.23 (27)    42.29 (11)  1:14.52 (12)
 24 125 Huang, Leon            U14 GMVS/06   31.20 (10)    43.50 (18)  1:14.70 (13)
 17 118 Carson, Magnus         U14  QUE/05   31.34 (11)    43.40 (16)  1:14.74 (14)
 21 122 Schmit, Andrew         U14  BMA/06   32.05 (22)    42.81 (15)  1:14.86 (15)
 72 173 Gifford, Eben          U14 COCH/06   31.66 (18)    43.40 (16)  1:15.06 (16)
 57 158 Francisco, George      U14 COCH/06   32.40 (28)    42.70 (14)  1:15.10 (17)
 29 130 Soutter, Colby         U14 PICO/05   31.59 (17)    43.52 (19)  1:15.11 (18)
  2 103 Gras, Evan             U14  KMS/06   31.36 (12)    44.54 (28)  1:15.90 (19)
 41 142 McKhann, Gavin         U14 MIDD/06   31.91 (20)    44.07 (24)  1:15.98 (20)
 23 124 Tavolato, Charles      U14  OKE/05   32.14 (24)    44.04 (23)  1:16.18 (21)
 66 167 Smith, Lincoln         U14 MMSC/05   32.06 (23)    44.19 (25)  1:16.25 (22)
 25 126 Duarte, Will           U14 SWSC/06   32.62 (35)    43.90 (20)  1:16.52 (23)
 14 115 Pell, Sebastian        U14 PICO/06   32.78 (39)    43.92 (21)  1:16.70 (24)
 20 121 Crawford, Ben          U14  OKE/05   31.72 (19)    45.13 (34)  1:16.85 (25)
 38 139 Hanford, Ben           U14 PICO/05   32.90 (43)    44.03 (22)  1:16.93 (26)
 45 146 Goetze, Cyrus          U14 COCH/06   32.78 (39)    44.29 (26)  1:17.07 (27)
 27 128 Walters, Griffin       U14 GMVS/06   32.22 (26)    44.90 (32)  1:17.12 (28)
 60 161 Longstreth, Ebbe       U14 COCH/06   35.00 (68)    42.14 (9)   1:17.14 (29)
  7 108 Aravides, Nicholas     U14 SWSC/06   33.05 (46)    44.45 (27)  1:17.50 (30)
  4 105 Cesaratto, Drew        U14 SWSC/06   32.47 (29)    45.08 (33)  1:17.55 (31)
 11 112 Lovejoy, Tyler         U14  OMS/06   32.18 (25)    45.41 (36)  1:17.59 (32)
 16 117 Moses, Tijsen          U14 SWSC/05   33.13 (50)    44.66 (30)  1:17.79 (33)
  8 109 Labanowski, Jake       U14  KMS/05   31.46 (15)    46.41 (42)  1:17.87 (34)
 58 159 Alfageme, Santiago     U14 SWSC/05   33.43 (52)    44.87 (31)  1:18.30 (35)
 13 114 Massoni, Max           U14  MSA/05   32.74 (37)    45.70 (37)  1:18.44 (36)
 69 170 Stone, Kory            U14 MRSC/06   32.53 (32)    46.07 (40)  1:18.60 (37)
 34 135 Lewis, Peter           U14  MSA/06   32.83 (41)    46.03 (38)  1:18.86 (38)
 19 120 Schlechter, Joshua     U14 SWSC/05   33.73 (55)    45.33 (35)  1:19.06 (39)
 53 154 Van Der Schoot, Mark   U14   S6/06   32.98 (45)    46.47 (43)  1:19.45 (40)
 10 111 Lewis, Andrew          U14  MSA/06   32.69 (36)    47.24 (45)  1:19.93 (41)
 22 123 Tsai, Michael          U14 SWSC/06   33.17 (51)    47.06 (44)  1:20.23 (42)
 50 151 Goodrich, Carter       U14  OKE/05   33.84 (57)    46.40 (41)  1:20.24 (43)
 35 136 Carlin, Liam           U14  QUE/06   32.77 (38)    47.57 (46)  1:20.34 (44)
 65 166 Doolittle, Cole        U14  OMS/06   34.53 (64)    46.03 (38)  1:20.56 (45)
 52 153 Elworth, James         U14 SWSC/06   32.86 (42)    48.17 (48)  1:21.03 (46)
 64 165 Sweetland, Benjamin    U14  MSA/06   33.54 (53)    47.96 (47)  1:21.50 (47)
 28 129 Fralley, Tyler         U14 SWSC/05   33.10 (48)    48.85 (53)  1:21.95 (48)
 59 160 Buchichio, Connor      U14  OKE/06   33.62 (54)    48.35 (49)  1:21.97 (49)
 79 180 Crawford, Malcolm      U14   S6/06   34.41 (63)    48.48 (50)  1:22.89 (50)
 40 141 Spielman, Cooper       U14 MSTC/06   34.17 (61)    48.77 (52)  1:22.94 (51)
 31 132 Morin, Benjamin        U14 SWSC/05   34.04 (59)    49.31 (54)  1:23.35 (52)
 44 145 Cronin, Luke           U14  OKE/05   34.69 (65)    48.68 (51)  1:23.37 (53)
 71 172 Overbay, Jack          U14  KMS/06   35.37 (73)    49.46 (55)  1:24.83 (54)
 37 138 Simpson, Davis         U14 MSTC/05   35.11 (70)    50.24 (57)  1:25.35 (55)
 74 175 Tracy, Reed            U14  KMS/06   34.80 (66)    50.68 (58)  1:25.48 (56)
 83 184 Worah, Aarav           U14 PICO/06   35.65 (74)    50.06 (56)  1:25.71 (57)
 67 168 Harris, Miller         U14  BOC/05   35.25 (72)    50.68 (58)  1:25.93 (58)
 76 177 Psichopaidas, Nicholas U14 SWSC/06   35.20 (71)    51.10 (60)  1:26.30 (59)
 51 152 LeBlanc, Daighan       U14  BMA/06   30.98 (8)     55.39 (66)  1:26.37 (60)
 43 144 Morin, Luke            U14  SMS/06   33.76 (56)    52.69 (61)  1:26.45 (61)
 36 137 Mullins, Coen          U14  JAY/06   31.38 (13)    55.35 (65)  1:26.73 (62)
 77 178 Hamner, Charles        U14  OKE/06   35.75 (75)    53.73 (63)  1:29.48 (63)
 49 150 Tenenbaum, Liam        U14 MSTC/06   37.19 (77)    52.91 (62)  1:30.10 (64)
 81 182 Crowley, Brendan       U14  OKE/06   36.91 (76)    55.13 (64)  1:32.04 (65)
 78 179 Daniel, Straus         U14  BOC/06   37.78 (78)    55.67 (67)  1:33.45 (66)
 32 133 Marschke, Rhys         U14  OKE/05   32.90 (43)  1:02.19 (69)  1:35.09 (67)
 80 181 Barry, Reid            U14 SWSC/06   38.29 (79)    58.31 (68)  1:36.60 (68)
 73 174 Fairhurst, William     U14 SWSC/05   33.08 (47)  1:03.82 (70)  1:36.90 (69)
 46 147 Gagliardi, Tyler       U14 MSTC/06   32.52 (31)  1:04.75 (72)  1:37.27 (70)
 82 183 Ferragu, Charles       U14 SWSC/06   38.29 (79)  1:04.27 (71)  1:42.56 (71)
 70 171 Mazzatta, Matthew      U14 SWSC/05     DNS           DNS      
 61 162 McKillop, Callum       U14 SWSC/05     DNS           DNS      
  5 106 Poodiack, Chase        U14  OMS/05     DNF         44.55 (29) 
  1 101 Weinreich, Harry       U14 SWSC/06   34.02 (58)      DNS      
 75 176 O'Connor, Braeden      U14 GMVS/05   32.49 (30)      DNF      
 68 169 Tatko, Brendan         U14  OKE/05   34.95 (67)      DNF      
 55 156 Hughes, Micha          U14 MSTC/05   35.09 (69)      DNF      
 47 148 Smid, Cadish           U14 PICO/06   34.18 (62)      DNF      
 62 163 Paine, Spencer         U14  KMS/06   34.10 (60)               
 56 157 Musi, Zachary          U14  KMS/06   33.10 (48)               
 54 155 O'Neill, William       U14  BMA/06   32.57 (33)               
 12 113 Hurley, Fineas         U14 SNSC/05   30.88 (5)                

















03-03-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1419              N01834    SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U14 SHOOTOUT                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No.                              
Pico Ski Club                                                      MARCH 3, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Browne, Michael      (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Kusumi, Kazunaga     (USA)   START                          0 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                         0 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Guyer, Martin        (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9:30                            12:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 18  18 Jessen, Lily           U14  BMA/05   31.15 (1)     44.22 (3)   1:15.37 (1)
 12  12 Goodrich, Kate         U14 GMVS/05   31.62 (3)     43.96 (2)   1:15.58 (2)
 21  21 Hollenbeck, Whitney    U14 GMVS/05   31.82 (8)     44.75 (5)   1:16.57 (3)
  3   3 Stookey, Annika        U14 GMVS/06   31.38 (2)     45.30 (6)   1:16.68 (4)
  6   6 Baker, Willa           U14 GMVS/05   33.10 (25)    43.79 (1)   1:16.89 (5)
 15  15 Loughman, Reilly       U14  BMA/05   31.73 (5)     45.77 (7)   1:17.50 (6)
 24  24 Luczkow, Eloisa        U14  BMA/05   33.11 (26)    44.66 (4)   1:17.77 (7)
  9   9 Bosak-Harper, ElizabethU14 GMVS/06   31.80 (7)     46.38 (8)   1:18.18 (8)
 36  36 Johnson, Caroline      U14 MMSC/06   31.84 (9)     46.87 (10)  1:18.71 (9)
  2   2 Porter, Kaylie         U14  KMS/05   32.02 (14)    47.06 (12)  1:19.08 (10)
 30  30 Stevens, Charlotte     U14 MMSC/05   32.34 (16)    46.98 (11)  1:19.32 (11)
 27  27 Monnich, Meredith      U14 GMVS/05   31.63 (4)     47.80 (14)  1:19.43 (12)
 54  54 Boyer, Meagan          U14 SNSC/06   33.38 (30)    46.45 (9)   1:19.83 (13)
  5   5 Bergendahl, Brooke     U14  OKE/05   31.94 (12)    48.65 (16)  1:20.59 (14)
  4   4 Furman, Isabella       U14 SWSC/05   33.59 (34)    47.20 (13)  1:20.79 (15)
  1   1 Nofziger, Iris         U14  BOC/06   32.64 (18)    48.80 (17)  1:21.44 (16)
 45  45 Andrus, Lucy           U14 MMSC/05   33.70 (37)    47.94 (15)  1:21.64 (17)
 10  10 Sweetland, Lila        U14  MSA/06   32.17 (15)    49.54 (20)  1:21.71 (18)
 51  51 Kogut, Kate            U14 GMVS/06   31.92 (11)    50.07 (23)  1:21.99 (19)
 14  14 Moon, Eileen           U14  KMS/06   33.18 (27)    48.96 (18)  1:22.14 (20)
 13  13 Kaplan, Kate           U14 MSTC/05   31.84 (9)     50.44 (28)  1:22.28 (21)
 39  39 Stram, Ellie           U14 MMSC/06   31.94 (12)    50.52 (30)  1:22.46 (22)
  8   8 Solomon, Emily         U16  OMS/04   32.68 (20)    50.00 (21)  1:22.68 (23)
 22  22 Mullen, Lila           U14  BOC/06   32.85 (22)    50.03 (22)  1:22.88 (24)
 23  23 Bouchard, Alexandra    U14 PICO/06   32.81 (21)    50.24 (24)  1:23.05 (25)
 33  33 Cabot, Eliza           U14 MMSC/05   31.79 (6)     51.40 (37)  1:23.19 (26)
 42  42 Avery, Chloe           U14 SNSC/06   34.39 (49)    49.47 (19)  1:23.86 (27)
 34  34 Randolph, Helena       U14  BOC/05   33.67 (36)    50.36 (27)  1:24.03 (28)
 48  48 Drohan, Siena          U14 GMVS/06   32.44 (17)    51.79 (39)  1:24.23 (29)
 66  66 Marron, Maddy          U14 MMSC/06   34.08 (45)    50.25 (25)  1:24.33 (30)
  7   7 Randolph, Julia        U14  BOC/05   33.51 (31)    50.84 (32)  1:24.35 (31)
 80  80 Krauss, Chloe          U14 COCH/05   33.21 (28)    51.16 (34)  1:24.37 (32)
 16  16 Bush, Madeline         U14  MSA/05   34.56 (50)    50.33 (26)  1:24.89 (33)
 28  28 Brawer, Charlotte      U14 MSTC/06   32.67 (19)    52.26 (41)  1:24.93 (34)
 26  26 Shoemaker, Claudia     U14 PICO/05   33.57 (33)    51.44 (38)  1:25.01 (35)
 17  17 Mecane, Samantha       U14  OKE/06   33.77 (38)    51.31 (36)  1:25.08 (36)
 60  60 Neikrie, Ashley        U14 GMVS/06   33.82 (41)    51.27 (35)  1:25.09 (37)
 31  31 Frommer, Ariella       U14 SWSC/06   33.00 (24)    52.49 (45)  1:25.49 (38)
 63  63 Greeley, Elizabeth     U14  BMA/06   34.67 (53)    50.85 (33)  1:25.52 (39)
 78  78 Hermsdorf, Alexandra   U14 MMSC/06   33.77 (38)    51.84 (40)  1:25.61 (40)
 38  38 Wickless, Madelyn      U14  KMS/06   35.26 (63)    50.78 (31)  1:26.04 (41)
 75  75 Wendell, Nora          U14 MMSC/06   35.67 (65)    50.50 (29)  1:26.17 (42)
 50  50 Kinsman, Adysen        U14 PICO/06   34.26 (47)    52.29 (43)  1:26.55 (43)
 59  59 Burchell, Olivia       U14 PICO/05   33.59 (34)    53.04 (49)  1:26.63 (44)
 69  69 Fitzmaurice, Courtney  U14 MMSC/05   34.28 (48)    52.60 (47)  1:26.88 (45)
 86  86 Crafts, Samantha       U14 COCH/05   34.64 (52)    52.37 (44)  1:27.01 (46)
 57  57 Downing, Brooke        U14 MRSC/05   33.96 (44)    53.08 (50)  1:27.04 (47)
 32  32 Rowland, Lauren        U14  OMS/05   34.79 (56)    52.26 (41)  1:27.05 (48)
 72  72 Szymanowski, Nina      U16 GMVS/04   34.62 (51)    52.58 (46)  1:27.20 (49)
 41  41 Austin, Sarah          U14 PICO/06   32.95 (23)    54.75 (58)  1:27.70 (50)
 40  40 Croft, Molly           U14  MSA/06   35.13 (62)    52.73 (48)  1:27.86 (51)
 53  53 D'Alessandro, Tessa    U16  OKE/04   33.35 (29)    54.66 (57)  1:28.01 (52)
 20  20 Benison, Isabel        U14  OMS/05   34.83 (57)    53.27 (52)  1:28.10 (53)
 84  84 Sheehan, Claire        U14 GMVS/06   35.00 (58)    53.11 (51)  1:28.11 (54)
 43  43 Gilliam, Bailey        U14 SWSC/06   34.68 (54)    53.59 (53)  1:28.27 (55)
 35  35 Wilfert, Lily          U14  QUE/05   34.20 (46)    54.45 (56)  1:28.65 (56)
 47  47 Ward, Sophie           U14  KMS/06   34.78 (55)    53.98 (54)  1:28.76 (57)
 56  56 Pascale, Reiley        U14  OKE/06   35.33 (64)    54.14 (55)  1:29.47 (58)
 65  65 Heubeck, Haleigh       U14  KMS/06   33.81 (40)    56.21 (61)  1:30.02 (59)
 62  62 Galton, Elisabeth      U14   S6/05   33.86 (43)    56.31 (62)  1:30.17 (60)
 79  79 Nash, Chloe            U14  QUE/06   35.08 (59)    56.13 (60)  1:31.21 (61)
 64  64 Burrow, Charlotte      U14  BOC/06   36.15 (67)    55.31 (59)  1:31.46 (62)
 44  44 Mato, Lila             U14   S6/06   35.12 (61)    56.53 (64)  1:31.65 (63)
 82  82 Landy, Elsa            U14 GMVS/06   33.82 (41)    59.05 (70)  1:32.87 (64)
 58  58 Priest, Cici           U14 SWSC/06   36.78 (69)    56.93 (65)  1:33.71 (65)
 55  55 Goldman, Rose          U14 MSTC/05   37.30 (73)    56.43 (63)  1:33.73 (66)
 81  81 Vagell, Isabelle       U16  OKE/04   35.96 (66)    58.18 (68)  1:34.14 (67)
 88  88 Guy, Ginger            U14 MRSC/05   37.43 (75)    57.00 (66)  1:34.43 (68)
 85  85 Austin, Megan          U14 PICO/06   36.97 (71)    57.54 (67)  1:34.51 (69)
 71  71 Boelke, Elizabeth      U14  QUE/05   36.19 (68)  1:00.72 (72)  1:36.91 (70)
 52  52 Bickford, Sophie       U14 SWSC/06   38.59 (78)    58.32 (69)  1:36.91 (70)
 73  73 Carreira, Natalie      U14 SWSC/06   38.41 (77)    59.49 (71)  1:37.90 (72)
 83  83 Brennan, Sylvia        U14  OKE/06   37.24 (72)  1:01.66 (74)  1:38.90 (73)
 87  87 Stowell, Lilly         U14  OKE/06   37.55 (76)  1:01.77 (76)  1:39.32 (74)
 68  68 Distasio, Madeline     U14  OKE/05   36.87 (70)  1:03.53 (78)  1:40.40 (75)
 74  74 Scoville, Jenna        U14  KMS/05   37.42 (74)  1:03.56 (79)  1:40.98 (76)
 77  77 Blackwell, Grace       U16  OKE/04   40.02 (80)  1:01.66 (74)  1:41.68 (77)
 76  76 Beladino, Paxton       U14  BOC/05   40.45 (81)  1:01.39 (73)  1:41.84 (78)
 67  67 Sevin, Anne            U14 SWSC/06   39.16 (79)  1:02.70 (77)  1:41.86 (79)
 11  11 Musiak, Julia          U14  OKE/05   35.11 (60)  1:12.00 (80)  1:47.11 (80)
 70  70 Salmon, Kayzie         U14 MSTC/06     DNS           DNS      
 61  61 Collins, Annabelle     U14 SWSC/05     DNS           DNS      
 49  49 Buch, Charlotte        U14 SWSC/06     DNS           DNS      
 46  46 Bell, Sophie           U14 SWSC/06     DNS           DNS      
 37  37 Compson, Amelia        U14  MMC/05     DNS           DNS      
 29  29 Bukowski, Karolina     U14  KMS/06     DNS           DNS      
 19  19 Myott, Marykate        U14 MSTC/06     DNS           DNS      
 25  25 McCooey, Maryhelen     U14 SWSC/06   33.51 (31)      DNF      












03-03-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1419              N0836     SF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~