Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com or at registation. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com

Send Entries to:
Scored races: www.adminskiracing.com or to
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/26/2019                    Page 1

                  VPA SOUTHERN DISTRICTS BROMLEY GIANT SLALOM                   

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   3    1     WUHS  KELLY GEBHARDT        29.15 (1)     29.05 (1)     58.20 (1) 
2   4    1     BBA   ANNABELLE GRAY        29.64 (2)     30.01 (3)     59.65 (2) 
3   13   3     WUHS  ALICE SPERBER         29.76 (3)     30.19 (4)     59.95 (3) 
4   7    2     WUHS  ABIGAIL MASILLO       29.94 (4)     30.22 (5)   1:00.16 (4) 
5   2    1     RHS   ASHLEAH ADAMS         30.56 (5)     29.75 (2)   1:00.31 (5) 
6   9    2     BBA   SPENCER NORTH         31.49 (8)     30.77 (7)   1:02.26 (6) 
7   15   4     WUHS  TAYLOR BLODORN        31.52 (9)     30.76 (6)   1:02.28 (7) 
8   8    2     RHS   LEA ZMURKO            31.10 (6)     31.26 (8)   1:02.36 (8) 
9   10   2     INDMU JULIA BARTLETT        31.21 (7)     31.51 (10)  1:02.72 (9) 
10  17   5     WUHS  MAGGIE PARKER         31.89 (13)    31.50 (9)   1:03.39 (10)
11  18   5     BBA   MACKENZIE PETERS      31.59 (10)    32.20 (11)  1:03.79 (11)
12  27   8     BBA   ABBY CROWLEY          31.69 (12)    32.76 (16)  1:04.45 (12)
13  12   3     BBA   JULIA DAPRON          32.23 (14)    32.35 (13)  1:04.58 (13)
14  11   3     RHS   KATE GILMOND          31.59 (10)    33.14 (23)  1:04.73 (14)
15  80   1     INDGM HALEY RACICOT         32.38 (15)    32.39 (14)  1:04.77 (15)
16  16   4     BBA   HANNAH CYR            32.83 (21)    32.27 (12)  1:05.10 (16)
17  20   6     WUHS  MORGAN BIELE          33.05 (23)    32.47 (15)  1:05.52 (17)
18  22   6     RHS   CAMRYN KINSMAN        32.67 (18)    32.87 (17)  1:05.54 (18)
19  21   6     BBA   EMILY SULLIVAN        32.59 (17)    33.03 (18)  1:05.62 (19)
20  19   5     RHS   LOGAN KINSMAN         32.82 (20)    33.03 (18)  1:05.85 (20)
21  1    1     INDTH ELIZABETH DIXON       32.77 (19)    33.12 (22)  1:05.89 (21)
22  14   4     RHS   LUCI HORROCKS         32.46 (16)    33.47 (24)  1:05.93 (22)
23  28   8     RHS   MACI CELENTANO        32.96 (22)    33.07 (20)  1:06.03 (23)
24  24   7     BBA   MORGAN WEBER          33.20 (25)    33.11 (21)  1:06.31 (24)
25  26   8     WUHS  ZOE NAPIER            33.49 (26)    34.05 (25)  1:07.54 (25)
26  25   7     WUHS  MAGNOLIA RICE         33.05 (23)    34.95 (27)  1:08.00 (26)
27  23   7     RHS   ZOE ZMURKO            35.91 (27)    34.77 (26)  1:10.68 (27)
28  5    1     INDMR AVERY ALLEN           50.87 (28)    48.55 (29)  1:39.42 (28)
29  6    1     INDMU NORA HYDE                 DNF       41.07 (28)              
30  81   1     INDHA PHOEBE JENSEN             DNF       49.25 (30)              
31  29   1     INDBR KARISSA TRZESLARA         DNF       57.57 (31)              



















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/26/2019 4:23:51 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/26/2019                    Page 1

                VPA SOUTHERN DISTRICTS BROMLEY GIANT SLALOM MEN                 

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   32   1     BBA   BLAKE GREENE          27.32 (2)     26.77 (1)     54.09 (1) 
2   39   2     WUHS  AARON WILSON          28.36 (3)     28.60 (5)     56.96 (2) 
3   45   2     RHS   BRADY KENOSH          28.74 (4)     28.58 (4)     57.32 (3) 
4   48   3     MSJ   AUSTIN CLARKE         29.20 (8)     28.47 (3)     57.67 (4) 
5   38   1     MSJ   LUCAS PENCAK          29.18 (7)     28.63 (6)     57.81 (5) 
6   57   4     RHS   REED MARTIN           29.09 (5)     29.53 (10)    58.62 (6) 
7   46   3     RHS   BRAYDEN MOORE         29.78 (11)    29.20 (7)     58.98 (7) 
8   41   2     BBA   MICHAEL DUDDY         30.00 (12)    29.43 (8)     59.43 (8) 
9   61   5     RHS   ZACH NELSON           29.68 (10)    30.20 (11)    59.88 (9) 
10  44   2     MSJ   BEN PENCAK            30.40 (13)    29.50 (9)     59.90 (10)
11  30   1     INDBR AIDEN MURPHY          30.96 (14)    30.54 (13)  1:01.50 (11)
12  53   4     BBA   BAILEY DESROBERTS     31.39 (17)    30.50 (12)  1:01.89 (12)
13  56   4     MSJ   HITOSHI KONDI         31.46 (18)    30.83 (15)  1:02.29 (13)
14  36   1     THET  TAIT LINEHAN          31.65 (19)    30.66 (14)  1:02.31 (14)
15  60   4     WUHS  RILEY QUICKER         31.01 (15)    31.40 (17)  1:02.41 (15)
16  64   5     BBA   BEN DESROBERTS        31.28 (16)    31.26 (16)  1:02.54 (16)
17  75   7     BBA   ALVARO LETAMENDIA     31.80 (20)    31.85 (19)  1:03.65 (17)
18  34   1     HART  AXEL HUEPLER          32.28 (21)    31.80 (18)  1:04.08 (18)
19  67   6     RHS   BEN WIGMORE           32.39 (22)    32.23 (20)  1:04.62 (19)
20  66   5     WUHS  AIDAN MCDERMOTT       33.14 (23)    32.32 (21)  1:05.46 (20)
21  35   1     WUHS  PETER BORDEN          27.03 (1)     38.63 (33)  1:05.66 (21)
22  74   7     RHS   JACK WALLACE          33.20 (25)    33.13 (22)  1:06.33 (22)
23  69   6     WUHS  OTTO NISIMBLAT        33.19 (24)    33.95 (24)  1:07.14 (23)
24  76   8     WUHS  MAX HAMBSCH           33.69 (26)    33.95 (24)  1:07.64 (24)
25  43   2     HART  IAN O'BRIAN           34.34 (30)    33.74 (23)  1:08.08 (25)
26  73   7     WUHS  ORION BEARDSLEY       34.05 (27)    35.27 (27)  1:09.32 (26)
27  37   1     MR    RYAN JONES            34.29 (29)    36.59 (30)  1:10.88 (27)
28  33   1     INDFH ASHTON THOMAS         34.26 (28)    36.73 (31)  1:10.99 (28)
29  79   8     RHS   LIAM DUBE-JOHNSON     35.39 (31)    35.90 (29)  1:11.29 (29)
30  65   5     MSJ   AVERY THURSTON        36.13 (32)    35.26 (26)  1:11.39 (30)
31  70   6     MSJ   EZRA MILBY            36.83 (33)    35.33 (28)  1:12.16 (31)
32  52   3     THET  HUGH O'DONNELL        39.90 (34)    40.16 (35)  1:20.06 (32)
33  59   4     THET  JASON WOLSTENHOLME    40.58 (35)    40.92 (37)  1:21.50 (33)
34  62   5     THET  ALEX HOLZER           41.20 (36)    40.33 (36)  1:21.53 (34)
35  49   3     HART  CAMDEN LUCA           42.92 (37)    42.17 (38)  1:25.09 (35)
36  71   6     THET  BEN ACKER             43.43 (39)    42.86 (39)  1:26.29 (36)
37  78   8     MSJ   GRANT THURSTON        43.21 (38)    43.29 (40)  1:26.50 (37)
38  42   2     MR    SPENCER AHEARN        48.53 (43)    38.79 (34)  1:27.32 (38)
39  50   3     MR    SAM GROOM             44.35 (40)    43.50 (41)  1:27.85 (39)
40  63   5     MR    TRENTON SPAFFORD      45.36 (41)    44.87 (42)  1:30.23 (40)
41  55   4     HART  GARY OLSEN            46.93 (42)    46.03 (44)  1:32.96 (41)
42  54   4     MR    NATHAN YOUNCE         51.92 (44)    45.59 (43)  1:37.51 (42)
43  31   1     RHS   DYLAN ROUSSEL             DNF       27.90 (2)               
44  72   7     MSJ   CHASE WEIGER              DNF       37.75 (32)              
45  51   3     BBA   NOAH COPPOLA          29.16 (6)         DNF                 
46  47   3     WUHS  CARL GEBHARDT         29.42 (9)         DNF                 
47  40   2     THET  JACK HASTINGS             DSQ           DNF                 
48  77   8     BBA   AUGUST STAUFFER           DNS                               
49  68   6     BBA   JUDD GOURLEY                                                

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/26/2019 4:25:12 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/26/2019                    Page 2

                VPA SOUTHERN DISTRICTS BROMLEY GIANT SLALOM MEN                 

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________


















































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/26/2019 4:25:12 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/26/2019                    Page 1

                    VPA SOUTHERN DISTRICTS BROMLEY SL WOMEN                     

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   85   1     WUHS  KELLY GEBHARDT        37.44 (1)     40.82 (1)   1:18.26 (1) 
2   93   3     WUHS  ALICE SPERBER         39.09 (2)     44.52 (3)   1:23.61 (2) 
3   84   1     BBA   ANNABELLE GRAY        39.54 (3)     44.81 (4)   1:24.35 (3) 
4   94   3     BBA   MACKENZIE PETERS      41.84 (6)     45.75 (5)   1:27.59 (4) 
5   96   4     WUHS  TAYLOR BLODORN        41.57 (4)     46.07 (7)   1:27.64 (5) 
6   87   1     RHS   KATE GILMOND          42.45 (7)     45.88 (6)   1:28.33 (6) 
7   92   3     RHS   ASHLEAH ADAMS         42.56 (9)     46.41 (8)   1:28.97 (7) 
8   91   2     INDMU JULIA BARTLETT        42.49 (8)     47.96 (13)  1:30.45 (8) 
9   95   4     BBA   EMILY SULLIVAN        43.54 (13)    47.38 (10)  1:30.92 (9) 
10  100  5     WUHS  MAGGIE PARKER         43.40 (12)    47.55 (11)  1:30.95 (10)
11  110  1     INDGM HALEY RACICOT         44.72 (16)    46.64 (9)   1:31.36 (11)
12  98   5     RHS   CAMRYN KINSMAN        43.88 (15)    47.78 (12)  1:31.66 (12)
13  99   5     BBA   SPENCER NORTH         45.96 (18)    49.88 (14)  1:35.84 (13)
14  101  6     WUHS  SARAH SPRAGUE         47.55 (19)    52.79 (15)  1:40.34 (14)
15  102  6     RHS   LUCI HORROCKS         48.69 (20)    52.86 (16)  1:41.55 (15)
16  106  7     WUHS  MORGAN BIELE          50.12 (21)    53.95 (17)  1:44.07 (16)
17  89   2     BBA   JULIA DAPRON          43.00 (11)  1:35.13 (22)  2:18.13 (17)
18  111  1     INDBR KARISSA TRZESLARA     59.09 (24)  1:30.81 (20)  2:29.90 (18)
19  82   1     INDMU NORA HYDE           1:10.97 (25)  1:31.27 (21)  2:42.24 (19)
20  88   2     WUHS  ABIGAIL MASILLO           DSQ       44.44 (2)               
21  104  7     RHS   MACI CELENTANO            DNF     1:11.40 (18)              
22  97   4     RHS   LOGAN KINSMAN             DSQ     1:14.09 (19)              
23  86   1     INDTH ELIZABETH DIXON       41.79 (5)         DNF                 
24  90   2     RHS   LEA ZMURKO            42.72 (10)        DNF                 
25  103  6     BBA   ABBY CROWLEY          43.64 (14)        DNF                 
26  109  8     RHS   ZOE ZMURKO            45.58 (17)        DNF                 
27  83   1     INDMR AVERY ALLEN         1:13.06 (26)        DNF                 
28  108  8     WUHS  HANNAH REED           51.37 (22)        DSQ                 
29  105  7     BBA   MORGAN WEBER          56.67 (23)                            
30  107  8     BBA   HANNAH CYR                DNF                               




















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/26/2019 4:25:54 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/26/2019                    Page 1

                   VPA SOUTHERN DISTRICTS BROMLEY  SLALOM MEN                   

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   116  1     BBA   BLAKE GREENE          33.51 (2)     35.03 (1)   1:08.54 (1) 
2   114  1     WUHS  PETER BORDEN          33.49 (1)     36.48 (2)   1:09.97 (2) 
3   125  2     WUHS  AARON WILSON          36.71 (3)     39.10 (4)   1:15.81 (3) 
4   122  2     MSJ   BEN PENCAK            36.82 (4)     40.37 (5)   1:17.19 (4) 
5   133  3     RHS   REED MARTIN           37.57 (6)     40.65 (7)   1:18.22 (5) 
6   130  3     MSJ   AUSTIN CLARKE         36.85 (5)     41.90 (11)  1:18.75 (6) 
7   128  3     BBA   MICHAEL DUDDY         38.28 (7)     41.36 (9)   1:19.64 (7) 
8   123  2     BBA   NOAH COPPOLA          39.15 (9)     41.71 (10)  1:20.86 (8) 
9   115  1     INDBR AIDEN MURPHY          39.00 (8)     43.24 (12)  1:22.24 (9) 
10  129  3     WUHS  CARL GEBHARDT         40.41 (10)    43.37 (13)  1:23.78 (10)
11  144  5     BBA   BEN DESROBERTS        42.18 (11)    43.43 (14)  1:25.61 (11)
12  138  4     MSJ   HITOSHI KONDI         43.28 (12)    45.30 (15)  1:28.58 (12)
13  120  1     MSJ   LUCAS PENCAK          47.73 (19)    41.01 (8)   1:28.74 (13)
14  124  2     RHS   BRAYDEN MOORE         48.51 (21)    40.48 (6)   1:28.99 (14)
15  151  6     RHS   BEN WIGMORE           44.13 (14)    48.32 (17)  1:32.45 (15)
16  142  5     WUHS  AIDAN MCDERMOTT       43.93 (13)    49.51 (20)  1:33.44 (16)
17  139  4     WUHS  ORION BEARDSLEY       44.14 (15)    49.43 (19)  1:33.57 (17)
18  158  8     WUHS  OTTO NISIMBLAT        47.30 (17)    50.31 (21)  1:37.61 (18)
19  156  7     BBA   ALVARO LETAMENDIA     49.52 (23)    49.20 (18)  1:38.72 (19)
20  157  7     WUHS  OLIVER WILSON         48.48 (20)    51.75 (23)  1:40.23 (20)
21  117  1     THET  TAIT LINEHAN          47.33 (18)    52.93 (26)  1:40.26 (21)
22  112  1     INDFH ASHTON THOMAS         48.73 (22)    52.82 (25)  1:41.55 (22)
23  153  7     RHS   JACK WALLACE          50.05 (24)    52.24 (24)  1:42.29 (23)
24  149  6     BBA   BAILEY DESROBERTS     59.46 (30)    50.40 (22)  1:49.86 (24)
25  148  6     MSJ   EZRA MILBY            55.83 (29)  1:01.07 (27)  1:56.90 (25)
26  131  3     THET  HUGH O'DONNELL        55.35 (26)  1:02.22 (29)  1:57.57 (26)
27  145  5     MSJ   AVERY THURSTON        55.77 (28)  1:01.94 (28)  1:57.71 (27)
28  146  5     THET  ALEX HOLZER         1:04.57 (32)  1:09.49 (30)  2:14.06 (28)
29  154  7     MSJ   CHASE WEIGER          55.64 (27)  1:30.13 (33)  2:25.77 (29)
30  141  4     MR    NATHAN YOUNCE       1:18.54 (36)  1:22.33 (32)  2:40.87 (30)
31  152  6     THET  BEN ACKER           2:01.25 (38)  1:14.20 (31)  3:15.45 (31)
32  118  1     RHS   BRADY KENOSH              DNF       38.52 (3)               
33  147  5     RHS   ZACH NELSON               DSQ       46.49 (16)              
34  113  1     MR    RYAN JONES            51.12 (25)        DNF                 
35  135  4     THET  JASON WOLSTENHOLME  1:00.32 (31)        DNF                 
36  160  8     RHS   LIAM DUBE-JOHNSON   1:10.81 (33)        DNF                 
37  159  8     MSJ   GRANT THURSTON            DNF           DNF                 
38  150  6     WUHS  MAX HAMBSCH           44.36 (16)        DSQ                 
39  143  5     MR    TRENTON SPAFFORD    1:11.97 (34)        DSQ                 
40  127  2     THET  JACK HASTINGS       1:34.16 (37)        DSQ                 
41  140  4     RHS   DYLAN ROUSSEL             DNF           DSQ                 
42  161  8     BBA   AUGUST STAUFFER           DNF           DSQ                 
43  134  3     MR    SAM GROOM           1:12.85 (35)                            
44  126  2     MR    SPENCER AHEARN            DNF                               
45  119  1     HART  AXEL HUEPLER                                                
46  121  2     HART  IAN O'BRIAN                                                 
47  132  3     HART  CAMDEN LUCA                                                 
48  136  4     HART  GARY OLSEN                                                  
49  137  4     BBA   JUDD GOURLEY                                                

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/26/2019 4:26:32 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/26/2019                    Page 2

                   VPA SOUTHERN DISTRICTS BROMLEY  SLALOM MEN                   

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________


















































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/26/2019 4:26:32 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~