Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Ted Manning
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Administrator: Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/6/2020                    Page 1

                                 VPA Sponsored                                  
                                   RHS Hosted                                   
                                Girls 01-06-2020                                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   5    2     WUHS  Alice Sperber         38.04 (1)     41.09 (4)   1:19.13 (1) 
2   13   3     WUHS  Abi Masillo           40.02 (2)     39.97 (1)   1:19.99 (2) 
3   35   9     BBA   Annabelle Gray        40.32 (3)     40.80 (2)   1:21.12 (3) 
4   8    2     RUT   Ashleah Adams         40.81 (5)     40.98 (3)   1:21.79 (4) 
5   39   11    BBA   Francesca Levitas     40.65 (4)     41.58 (7)   1:22.23 (5) 
6   14   3     RUT   Kathleen Gilmond      42.11 (9)     41.17 (5)   1:23.28 (6) 
7   37   10    BBA   Cristina Gregory      41.72 (7)     41.60 (8)   1:23.32 (7) 
8   4    1     WUHS  Taylor Blodorn        41.80 (8)     42.45 (9)   1:24.25 (8) 
9   1    1     BBA   MacKenzie Peters      42.15 (10)    43.48 (11)  1:25.63 (9) 
10  20   5     WUHS  Maggie Parker         44.86 (14)    41.54 (6)   1:26.40 (10)
11  27   6     BBA   Morgan Weber          43.29 (11)    43.31 (10)  1:26.60 (11)
12  32   8     BBA   Hannah Cyr            43.34 (12)    45.11 (14)  1:28.45 (12)
13  50   16    BBA   Brooke Weber          44.90 (15)    44.06 (12)  1:28.96 (13)
14  24   6     RUT   Lauren Solimano       44.41 (13)    45.70 (15)  1:30.11 (14)
15  2    1     ind-G Haley Racicot         45.64 (16)    46.04 (17)  1:31.68 (15)
16  17   4     RUT   Luci Horrocks         45.73 (17)    46.34 (18)  1:32.07 (16)
17  3    1     RUT   Lea Zmurko            40.98 (6)     51.54 (27)  1:32.52 (17)
18  11   3     BBA   Julia Ann Gregory     46.17 (18)    46.40 (19)  1:32.57 (18)
19  40   11    WUHS  Keira Zayas           46.21 (19)    46.71 (22)  1:32.92 (19)
20  36   10    WUHS  Sara Sprague          46.56 (20)    46.65 (21)  1:33.21 (20)
21  15   4     WUHS  Bella Crowe           48.00 (24)    45.93 (16)  1:33.93 (21)
22  19   5     BBA   Spencer North         47.45 (22)    47.59 (23)  1:35.04 (22)
23  30   7     BBA   Margaret Crabtree     46.75 (21)    49.16 (26)  1:35.91 (23)
24  44   13    BBA   Evelyn Swim           48.30 (25)    47.80 (24)  1:36.10 (24)
25  22   5     RUT   Maci Celentano        47.67 (23)    48.99 (25)  1:36.66 (25)
26  9    2     ind-  Elizabeth Dixon       52.74 (31)    46.44 (20)  1:39.18 (26)
27  33   8     WUHS  Hannah Black          55.16 (33)    44.08 (13)  1:39.24 (27)
28  41   12    BBA   Kate Martin           50.94 (28)    52.61 (29)  1:43.55 (28)
29  42   12    WUHS  Lea Sperber           50.93 (27)    53.83 (31)  1:44.76 (29)
30  23   6     WUHS  Hannah Reed           51.77 (29)    54.09 (32)  1:45.86 (30)
31  7    2     ind-G Clara Gignoux         53.93 (32)    53.00 (30)  1:46.93 (31)
32  45   13    WUHS  Chloe McKaig          55.85 (35)    51.87 (28)  1:47.72 (32)
33  46   14    WUHS  Lilly Kowalczyk       52.54 (30)    55.46 (33)  1:48.00 (33)
34  10   3     ind-G Lilly Vullo           55.31 (34)    56.20 (34)  1:51.51 (34)
35  31   7     RUT   Paige Harned          49.43 (26)  1:04.87 (37)  1:54.30 (35)
36  18   4     BBA   Sophia Jager          57.25 (36)    58.06 (35)  1:55.31 (36)
37  47   14    BBA   Orliath Cree          59.53 (37)    59.96 (36)  1:59.49 (37)
38  49   15    BBA   Hailey Hadlock      1:01.08 (38)        DNF                 










________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/6/2020 2:53:25 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/6/2020                    Page 1

                                 VPA Sponsored                                  
                                   RHS Hosted                                   
                                Boys 01-06-2020                                 

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   74   3     RUT   Dylan Roussel         33.76 (1)     34.61 (1)   1:08.37 (1) 
2   81   4     RUT   Brady Kenosh          35.44 (2)     35.43 (2)   1:10.87 (2) 
3   62   1     MSJ   Benjamin Pencak       35.71 (3)     35.48 (4)   1:11.19 (3) 
4   75   3     WUHS  Aaron Wilson          35.89 (4)     35.47 (3)   1:11.36 (4) 
5   89   6     RUT   Zach Nelson           36.86 (5)     37.46 (5)   1:14.32 (5) 
6   86   5     RUT   Reed Martin           37.53 (6)     38.00 (7)   1:15.53 (6) 
7   72   3     BBA   Michael Duddy         37.89 (8)     37.67 (6)   1:15.56 (7) 
8   60   1     WUHS  Carl Gebhardt         37.62 (7)     38.70 (8)   1:16.32 (8) 
9   63   1     BBA   Bailey DesRoberts     41.32 (9)     41.45 (9)   1:22.77 (9) 
10  77   4     WUHS  Stephen Bianchi       41.41 (10)    42.37 (10)  1:23.78 (10)
11  85   5     WUHS  Max Hambsch           41.61 (11)    42.55 (11)  1:24.16 (11)
12  65   2     BBA   Ben DesRoberts        42.45 (12)    42.93 (12)  1:25.38 (12)
13  90   6     WUHS  Otto Nisimblat        43.04 (14)    44.65 (15)  1:27.69 (13)
14  91   7     BBA   Judd Gourley          43.61 (15)    44.14 (14)  1:27.75 (14)
15  64   1     THET  Jack Hastings         42.64 (13)    45.59 (17)  1:28.23 (15)
16  70   2     THET  Riley Burkins         44.43 (16)    44.05 (13)  1:28.48 (16)
17  97   8     WUHS  Orion Beardsley       46.63 (18)    45.35 (16)  1:31.98 (17)
18  92   7     RUT   Jack Wallace          45.63 (17)    47.15 (20)  1:32.78 (18)
19  67   2     ind-G Jayden Hinkle         48.65 (19)    46.28 (18)  1:34.93 (19)
20  61   1     RUT   Ben Spiro             50.16 (20)    47.49 (21)  1:37.65 (20)
21  105  11    BBA   Eli White             50.31 (21)    49.88 (22)  1:40.19 (21)
22  71   2     Ind-  Ryan Jones            50.58 (22)    49.97 (23)  1:40.55 (22)
23  98   9     BBA   August Stauffer       51.42 (23)    50.70 (24)  1:42.12 (23)
24  95   8     BBA   Charlie Levene        51.67 (24)    51.63 (25)  1:43.30 (24)
25  103  10    RUT   Joseph Anderson       51.95 (25)    53.70 (26)  1:45.65 (25)
26  66   2     RUT   Billy Latkin          53.04 (26)    54.28 (27)  1:47.32 (26)
27  83   5     THET  Harley Ransom         57.17 (28)    59.39 (28)  1:56.56 (27)
28  78   4     MSJ   Brian Pierce          53.07 (27)  1:03.98 (31)  1:57.05 (28)
29  106  12    BBA   George Zilkha       1:00.59 (31)  1:00.04 (29)  2:00.63 (29)
30  88   6     BBA   Michael Barnwell    1:03.01 (32)  1:00.58 (30)  2:03.59 (30)
31  76   3     THET  Alex Holzer           59.88 (30)  1:04.96 (32)  2:04.84 (31)
32  93   7     WUHS  Oliver Szott        1:10.81 (33)  1:13.77 (33)  2:24.58 (32)
33  84   5     MSJ   Aden Pollock        1:30.83 (34)  1:21.04 (34)  2:51.87 (33)
34  94   8     RUT   Liam Dube-Johnson         DNF       46.61 (19)              
35  73   3     MSJ   Chase Weigers         58.60 (29)        DNF                 
36  101  9     RUT   Alex Ritter               DNF           DNF                 












________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/6/2020 2:55:54 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~