Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Pete Lebish
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA: Jen Wigmore/Carolyn Babbitt

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/14/2019                    Page 1

               VPA Sponsored Rutland hosted GS February 14, 2019                
                                     Girls                                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   24   6     WUHS  Kelly Gebhardt        41.23 (1)     40.11 (1)   1:21.34 (1) 
2   35   10    RUT   Vera Martin           41.40 (2)     40.70 (2)   1:22.10 (2) 
3   29   8     RUT   Ashleah Adams         41.56 (3)     41.01 (3)   1:22.57 (3) 
4   12   2     WUHS  Abigail Masillo       42.03 (4)     41.30 (4)   1:23.33 (4) 
5   21   5     WUHS  Alice Sperber         42.24 (5)     41.43 (5)   1:23.67 (5) 
6   3    1     BBA   Annabelle Gray        42.44 (7)     42.28 (7)   1:24.72 (6) 
7   18   4     WUHS  Chloe Noble           43.49 (11)    41.72 (6)   1:25.21 (7) 
8   32   9     RUT   Lea Zmurko            42.89 (9)     42.32 (9)   1:25.21 (7) 
9   8    1     WUHS  Taylor Blodorn        43.83 (13)    42.28 (7)   1:26.11 (9) 
10  14   3     RUT   Logan Kinsman         42.85 (8)     43.35 (12)  1:26.20 (10)
11  15   3     WUHS  Maggie Parker         43.51 (12)    42.72 (10)  1:26.23 (11)
12  19   5     BBA   Hannah Cyr            43.35 (10)    42.94 (11)  1:26.29 (12)
13  13   3     BBA   Spencer North         44.50 (14)    43.43 (13)  1:27.93 (13)
14  23   6     RUT   Luci Horrocks         44.79 (17)    43.59 (15)  1:28.38 (14)
15  4    1     Ind-  Haley Racicot         44.97 (19)    43.50 (14)  1:28.47 (15)
16  20   5     RUT   Camryn Kinsman        44.77 (16)    43.79 (16)  1:28.56 (16)
17  10   2     RUT   Maci Celentano        44.72 (15)    44.67 (19)  1:29.39 (17)
18  16   4     BBA   Mackenzie Peters      45.49 (21)    44.09 (18)  1:29.58 (18)
19  25   7     BBA   Emily Sullivan        44.89 (18)    44.78 (20)  1:29.67 (19)
20  33   9     WUHS  Lily Walker Money     45.21 (20)    44.92 (22)  1:30.13 (20)
21  9    2     BBA   Julia Dapron          46.22 (25)    43.93 (17)  1:30.15 (21)
22  46   15    WUHS  Magnolia Rice         45.78 (23)    45.30 (24)  1:31.08 (22)
23  36   10    WUHS  Gina Sorrentino       46.59 (27)    44.79 (21)  1:31.38 (23)
24  50   19    WUHS  Zoe Napier            45.66 (22)    45.78 (26)  1:31.44 (24)
25  34   10    BBA   Maggie Crabtree       46.29 (26)    45.24 (23)  1:31.53 (25)
26  22   6     BBA   Morgan Weber          46.20 (24)    45.50 (25)  1:31.70 (26)
27  31   9     BBA   Evelyn Swim           47.49 (32)    46.27 (27)  1:33.76 (27)
28  43   14    BBA   Abby Crowley          47.32 (31)    46.69 (29)  1:34.01 (28)
29  28   8     BBA   Kate Martin           47.85 (33)    46.42 (28)  1:34.27 (29)
30  42   13    WUHS  Lilly Holding         46.77 (28)    47.64 (30)  1:34.41 (30)
31  17   4     RUT   Zoe Zmurko            46.89 (29)    47.64 (30)  1:34.53 (31)
32  48   17    WUHS  Katey MacMaster       48.21 (34)    48.05 (32)  1:36.26 (32)
33  38   11    WUHS  Keira Zayas           49.45 (35)    49.17 (33)  1:38.62 (33)
34  53   22    WUHS  Lily Butler           50.19 (36)    49.44 (34)  1:39.63 (34)
35  49   18    WUHS  Lilianna Sorrentin    51.95 (37)    51.68 (35)  1:43.63 (35)
36  52   21    WUHS  Hannah Reed           47.26 (30)    57.12 (41)  1:44.38 (36)
37  44   14    WUHS  Laura Shands          52.43 (38)    52.45 (37)  1:44.88 (37)
38  37   11    BBA   Kristina Harmon       55.52 (41)    52.41 (36)  1:47.93 (38)
39  51   20    WUHS  Juliana Beraldi       54.21 (39)    54.83 (39)  1:49.04 (39)
40  39   12    BBA   Finuala Cree          57.37 (44)    52.84 (38)  1:50.21 (40)
41  45   15    BBA   Esther Mackenzie      56.08 (42)    56.81 (40)  1:52.89 (41)
42  41   13    BBA   Sophia Jager          55.38 (40)    57.61 (42)  1:52.99 (42)
43  1    1     Ind-  Phoebe Jensen         56.71 (43)  1:01.41 (43)  1:58.12 (43)
44  7    1     Ind-  Avery Allen         1:04.46 (45)  1:05.74 (44)  2:10.20 (44)
45  5    1     RUT   Rahma Ibrahim       1:15.31 (46)  1:13.59 (45)  2:28.90 (45)
46  6    1     Ind-  Julia Bartlett        42.28 (6)         DNF                 
47  2    1     Ind-  Elizabeth Dixon                                             
48  11   2     Ind-  Emma Suker                                                  

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/14/2019 3:12:41 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/14/2019                    Page 2

               VPA Sponsored Rutland hosted GS February 14, 2019                
                                     Girls                                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  26   7     RUT   Kate Gilmond                                                
50  27   7     WUHS  Sarah Sprague                                               
51  30   8     WUHS  Morgan Biele                                                
52  40   12    WUHS  Lilly Kowalczyk                                             
53  47   16    WUHS  Abigail Duane                                               












































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/14/2019 3:12:41 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/14/2019                    Page 1

               VPA Sponsored Rutland hosted GS February 14, 2019                
                                      Boys                                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   103  1     BBA   Blake Greene          38.13 (1)     37.81 (1)   1:15.94 (1) 
2   115  2     RHS   Dylan Roussel         38.77 (3)     38.12 (2)   1:16.89 (2) 
3   106  1     WHS   Peter Borden          38.68 (2)     38.24 (3)   1:16.92 (3) 
4   110  1     MSJ   Lucas Pencak          38.85 (5)     38.85 (7)   1:17.70 (4) 
5   125  4     RHS   Brayden Moore         39.46 (6)     38.71 (6)   1:18.17 (5) 
6   132  5     WHS   Aaron Wilson          39.71 (7)     38.51 (5)   1:18.22 (6) 
7   114  2     MSJ   Ben Pencak            40.02 (8)     38.50 (4)   1:18.52 (7) 
8   140  6     WHS   Carl Gebhardt         40.65 (9)     39.99 (8)   1:20.64 (8) 
9   111  2     BBA   Michael Duddy         40.95 (11)    40.10 (9)   1:21.05 (9) 
10  101  1     Ind-  Aidan Murphy          40.93 (10)    40.60 (11)  1:21.53 (10)
11  153  9     BBA   Noah Coppola          40.97 (12)    40.71 (12)  1:21.68 (11)
12  135  5     RHS   Reed Martin           41.26 (13)    40.43 (10)  1:21.69 (12)
13  139  6     RHS   Zach Nelson           42.50 (16)    41.23 (13)  1:23.73 (13)
14  123  3     MSJ   Austin Clarke         42.55 (17)    41.36 (14)  1:23.91 (14)
15  126  4     WHS   Riley Quicker         42.22 (15)    42.12 (17)  1:24.34 (15)
16  122  3     BBA   Bailey Desroberts     42.74 (18)    41.83 (15)  1:24.57 (16)
17  154  9     WHS   Stephen Bianchi       43.20 (20)    41.91 (16)  1:25.11 (17)
18  129  4     MSJ   Hitoshi Kondo         42.97 (19)    42.96 (18)  1:25.93 (18)
19  137  5     BBA   Ben Desroberts        43.52 (21)    43.67 (22)  1:27.19 (19)
20  108  1     RHS   Ben Wigmore           43.53 (22)    43.71 (23)  1:27.24 (20)
21  145  7     WHS   Orion Beardsley       43.92 (23)    43.46 (20)  1:27.38 (21)
22  162  13    WHS   Aidan McDermott       44.23 (24)    43.80 (24)  1:28.03 (22)
23  156  10    BBA   Alvaro Letamendia     44.96 (28)    43.60 (21)  1:28.56 (23)
24  127  4     BBA   Judd Gourley          45.63 (29)    43.00 (19)  1:28.63 (24)
25  117  2     WHS   Clay Lynch            44.32 (25)    44.89 (25)  1:29.21 (25)
26  158  11    WHS   Otto Nisimblat        44.45 (26)    46.01 (31)  1:30.46 (26)
27  107  1     THET  Tait Lienhan          44.89 (27)    45.84 (30)  1:30.73 (27)
28  147  7     RHS   Jack Wallace          45.71 (30)    45.45 (28)  1:31.16 (28)
29  120  3     WHS   Oliver Wilson         47.17 (33)    44.97 (26)  1:32.14 (29)
30  151  8     WHS   Max Hambsch           46.57 (31)    45.65 (29)  1:32.22 (30)
31  150  8     RHS   Liam Dube-Johnson     46.86 (32)    46.19 (32)  1:33.05 (31)
32  152  9     RHS   Alex Ritter           48.07 (34)    45.34 (27)  1:33.41 (32)
33  157  10    RHS   Aidan Cooper          49.11 (36)    47.48 (33)  1:36.59 (33)
34  149  8     MSJ   Ezra Milby            49.15 (37)    48.38 (34)  1:37.53 (34)
35  160  12    RHS   Noah Logan            49.10 (35)    48.70 (36)  1:37.80 (35)
36  143  6     BBA   August Stauffer       50.19 (38)    48.67 (35)  1:38.86 (36)
37  159  11    RHS   Tanner Merrill        50.22 (39)    49.98 (37)  1:40.20 (37)
38  128  4     THET  Hugh O'Donnell        50.49 (40)    51.36 (38)  1:41.85 (38)
39  146  7     MSJ   Chase Wiegers         52.61 (41)    52.12 (41)  1:44.73 (39)
40  121  3     THET  Jason Wolstenholme    53.83 (42)    51.44 (39)  1:45.27 (40)
41  163  13    RHS   Joe Anderson          54.97 (44)    52.08 (40)  1:47.05 (41)
42  116  2     MRU   Spencer Ahearn        54.48 (43)    53.76 (43)  1:48.24 (42)
43  134  5     THET  Alex Holzer           55.05 (45)    53.63 (42)  1:48.68 (43)
44  142  6     THET  Ben Acker             55.64 (46)    55.70 (45)  1:51.34 (44)
45  136  5     MRU   Trenton Spafford      56.95 (47)    54.43 (44)  1:51.38 (45)
46  164  14    RHS   Cory Drinwater        58.27 (48)    57.71 (46)  1:55.98 (46)
47  119  3     HART  Camden Luca         1:00.81 (49)    57.81 (47)  1:58.62 (47)
48  130  4     HART  Gary Olsen          1:01.33 (50)    59.49 (48)  2:00.82 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/14/2019 3:14:07 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/14/2019                    Page 2

               VPA Sponsored Rutland hosted GS February 14, 2019                
                                      Boys                                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  124  3     MRU   Sam Groom           1:05.83 (51)  1:04.85 (50)  2:10.68 (49)
50  131  4     MRU   Nathan Younce       1:07.88 (52)  1:02.98 (49)  2:10.86 (50)
51  133  5     HART  James Thompson      1:21.84 (53)  1:11.84 (51)  2:33.68 (51)
52  118  3     RHS   Brady Kenosh          38.78 (4)         DNF                 
53  113  2     HART  Axel Huepler          41.71 (14)        DNF                 
54  104  1     Ind-F Ashton Thomas                                               
55  105  1     MRU   Ryan Jones                                                  
56  109  1     HART  Ian O'Brian                                                 
57  112  2     THET  Jack Hastings                                               
58  138  5     MSJ   Avery Thurston                                              
59  141  6     MSJ   Grant Thurston                                              
60  144  7     BBA   Charley Levene                                              
61  148  8     BBA   Carsten Harinxma-T                                          
62  155  10    WHS   Noah Anderson                                               
63  161  12    WHS   Will Duane                                                  


































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/14/2019 3:14:07 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~