Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Ted Manning
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Administrator: Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/30/2020                    Page 1

                  VPA Sponsored RHS hosted GS January 30, 2020                  
                                     Girls                                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   11   2     WUHS  Alice Sperber         49.19 (2)     49.49 (2)   1:38.68 (1) 
2   8    2     RHS   Ashleah Adams         49.57 (3)     49.40 (1)   1:38.97 (2) 
3   22   4     WUHS  Taylor Blodorn        49.09 (1)     50.22 (4)   1:39.31 (3) 
4   7    1     WUHS  Abi Masillo           50.34 (5)     49.77 (3)   1:40.11 (4) 
5   21   4     RHS   Lea Zmurko            50.25 (4)     50.83 (5)   1:41.08 (5) 
6   18   3     WUHS  Maggie Parker         50.51 (6)     50.94 (7)   1:41.45 (6) 
7   9    2     BBA   Francesca Levitas     50.78 (8)     50.85 (6)   1:41.63 (7) 
8   23   5     RHS   Luci Horrocks         50.65 (7)     51.12 (10)  1:41.77 (8) 
9   16   3     RHS   Kate Gilmond          50.95 (9)     51.08 (9)   1:42.03 (9) 
10  1    1     BBA   Annabelle Gray        51.55 (10)    50.95 (8)   1:42.50 (10)
11  26   6     BBA   Hannah Cyr            51.63 (11)    51.23 (11)  1:42.86 (11)
12  25   5     BBA   Brooke Weber          51.82 (12)    51.52 (12)  1:43.34 (12)
13  27   6     WUHS  Hannah Black          51.95 (13)    52.09 (13)  1:44.04 (13)
14  5    1     THET  Elizabeth Dixon       52.26 (14)    52.18 (14)  1:44.44 (14)
15  46   15    BBA   Mackenzie Peters      52.59 (16)    52.65 (16)  1:45.24 (15)
16  24   5     WUHS  Lilly Holding         52.50 (15)    52.91 (18)  1:45.41 (16)
17  19   4     BBA   Morgan Weber          52.64 (17)    52.86 (17)  1:45.50 (17)
18  28   6     RHS   Lauren Solimano       53.00 (18)    52.62 (15)  1:45.62 (18)
19  33   8     BBA   Spencer North         53.20 (19)    53.14 (19)  1:46.34 (19)
20  14   3     BBA   Cristina Gregory      53.62 (22)    53.43 (20)  1:47.05 (20)
21  34   9     BBA   Julia Ann Gregory     53.39 (20)    53.69 (21)  1:47.08 (21)
22  31   7     RHS   Maci Celentano        53.56 (21)    54.06 (23)  1:47.62 (22)
23  41   12    WUHS  Abby Duane            54.56 (24)    54.33 (25)  1:48.89 (23)
24  4    1     GMUHS Haley Racicot         54.13 (23)    54.97 (26)  1:49.10 (24)
25  32   8     WUHS  Sara Sprague          55.88 (27)    54.02 (22)  1:49.90 (25)
26  30   7     BBA   Evelyn Swim           55.76 (25)    54.32 (24)  1:50.08 (26)
27  36   10    BBA   Margaret Crabtree     55.85 (26)    55.09 (27)  1:50.94 (27)
28  38   11    WUHS  Maggie Rice           56.79 (28)    55.58 (28)  1:52.37 (28)
29  47   15    WUHS  Hannah Reed           57.34 (30)    57.80 (29)  1:55.14 (29)
30  37   10    WUHS  Juliana Beraldi       57.08 (29)    58.73 (32)  1:55.81 (30)
31  48   16    WUHS  Lilly Kowalczyk       58.80 (32)    58.06 (31)  1:56.86 (31)
32  35   9     WUHS  Keira Zayas           59.74 (34)    57.90 (30)  1:57.64 (32)
33  45   14    WUHS  Chloe McKaig          58.53 (31)    59.46 (35)  1:57.99 (33)
34  29   7     WUHS  Laura Shands          59.42 (33)    59.07 (34)  1:58.49 (34)
35  17   3     GMUHS Lilly Vullo           59.90 (35)    59.02 (33)  1:58.92 (35)
36  49   16    BBA   Kate Martin         1:00.07 (36)    59.96 (36)  2:00.03 (36)
37  43   13    WUHS  Lea Sperber         1:01.29 (37)  1:00.04 (37)  2:01.33 (37)
38  39   11    BBA   Finuala Cree        1:01.32 (38)  1:00.71 (38)  2:02.03 (38)
39  42   13    BBA   Sophie Jager        1:03.00 (39)  1:02.94 (40)  2:05.94 (39)
40  40   12    BBA   Oliath Cree         1:04.40 (40)  1:04.43 (41)  2:08.83 (40)
41  2    1     MRU   Fany Boulenger      1:06.83 (41)  1:04.61 (42)  2:11.44 (41)
42  13   2     MRU   Sofia Erfelt        1:11.02 (42)  1:09.00 (43)  2:20.02 (42)
43  12   2     GMUHS Clara Gignoux       1:19.73 (45)  1:00.92 (39)  2:20.65 (43)
44  44   14    BBA   Hailey Hadlock      1:12.23 (44)  1:10.41 (44)  2:22.64 (44)
45  10   2     HHS   Phoebe Jenson       1:11.02 (42)  1:21.87 (45)  2:32.89 (45)
46  3    1     RHS   Paige Harned              DNF                               



________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/30/2020 3:35:12 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/30/2020                    Page 1

                 VPA Sponsored RHS hosted GS January 30, 2020q                  
                                      Boys                                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   106  1     WUHS  Aaron Wilson          45.96 (3)     45.99 (2)   1:31.95 (1) 
2   104  1     RUT   Reed Martin           45.85 (2)     46.11 (3)   1:31.96 (2) 
3   139  7     RUT   Brady Kenosh          46.32 (4)     45.71 (1)   1:32.03 (3) 
4   147  10    BBA   Landon Hekking        47.46 (5)     46.90 (4)   1:34.36 (4) 
5   119  3     WUHS  Carl Gebhardt         47.70 (6)     48.47 (7)   1:36.17 (5) 
6   107  1     MSJ   Ben Pencak            48.46 (7)     48.26 (6)   1:36.72 (6) 
7   122  3     BBA   Michael Duddy         49.86 (8)     49.43 (8)   1:39.29 (7) 
8   102  1     BBA   Bailey DesRoberts     50.37 (9)     50.11 (9)   1:40.48 (8) 
9   127  4     WUHS  Stephen Bianchi       50.62 (10)    50.56 (10)  1:41.18 (9) 
10  109  2     HHS   Axel Huepler          52.87 (12)    51.64 (11)  1:44.51 (10)
11  149  11    BBA   Judd Gourdley         53.04 (13)    52.38 (12)  1:45.42 (11)
12  101  1     GMUHS Leo Fehrenbach        52.05 (11)    53.62 (15)  1:45.67 (12)
13  146  9     RUT   Dylan Roussel         45.54 (1)   1:00.43 (29)  1:45.97 (13)
14  105  1     THET  Jack Hastings         53.88 (16)    52.59 (13)  1:46.47 (14)
15  152        WUHS  Max Hamsch            53.44 (14)    53.34 (14)  1:46.78 (15)
16  115  2     THET  Riley Burkins         53.49 (15)    53.71 (16)  1:47.20 (16)
17  125  4     RUT   Liam Dube-Johnson     53.94 (17)    54.58 (18)  1:48.52 (17)
18  135  5     RUT   Jack Wallace          54.59 (18)    54.21 (17)  1:48.80 (18)
19  128  4     BBA   Eli White             55.08 (20)    54.86 (19)  1:49.94 (19)
20  151        WUHS  Otto Nisimblat        55.34 (21)    55.53 (22)  1:50.87 (20)
21  131  5     BBA   Charlie Levene        57.00 (26)    55.08 (20)  1:52.08 (21)
22  116  2     GMUHS Jayden Hinkle         56.15 (22)    57.67 (24)  1:53.82 (22)
23  136  6     BBA   Walker Brown          56.72 (24)    57.40 (23)  1:54.12 (23)
24  114  2     MSJ   Chase Weigers         56.41 (23)    57.99 (25)  1:54.40 (24)
25  148  10    RUT   Alex Ritter           55.06 (19)    59.37 (28)  1:54.43 (25)
26  123  3     THET  Alex Holzer           59.45 (27)    58.88 (27)  1:58.33 (26)
27  142  8     RUT   Joe Anderson        1:02.01 (29)  1:01.71 (30)  2:03.72 (27)
28  143  8     BBA   George Zilkha       1:03.39 (31)  1:02.73 (31)  2:06.12 (28)
29  118  3     MSJ   Grant Thurston      1:04.04 (32)  1:03.36 (32)  2:07.40 (29)
30  150  11    RUT   Jagger Drake        1:05.10 (33)  1:05.64 (36)  2:10.74 (30)
31  134  5     HHS   Gary Olsen          1:06.84 (35)  1:05.45 (34)  2:12.29 (31)
32  129  4     THET  Harley Ransom       1:06.69 (34)  1:05.70 (37)  2:12.39 (32)
33  113  2     MRU   Trenton Spafford    1:08.44 (37)  1:05.60 (35)  2:14.04 (33)
34  103  1     HHS   Camden Luca         1:08.42 (36)  1:07.46 (38)  2:15.88 (34)
35  145  9     BBA   Carsten Harinxma-T  1:11.60 (38)  1:11.74 (39)  2:23.34 (35)
36  108  1     MRU   Ryan Jones            56.89 (25)  1:27.82 (43)  2:24.71 (36)
37  121  3     MRU   Jimmy Barrett       1:14.78 (39)  1:13.18 (40)  2:27.96 (37)
38  138  6     HHS   Nolan McMahon       1:16.06 (40)  1:14.92 (41)  2:30.98 (38)
39  126  4     MRU   Chris Burnett       1:17.18 (41)  1:27.18 (42)  2:44.36 (39)
40  144  8     HHS   James Thompson      1:22.87 (43)  1:39.59 (45)  3:02.46 (40)
41  132  5     MSJ   Aden Pollock        1:34.14 (44)  1:29.43 (44)  3:03.57 (41)
42  112  2     WUHS  Jack Rasmussen      2:03.78 (45)  1:48.99 (46)  3:52.77 (42)
43  111  2     RUT   Zachary Nelson            DNF       47.89 (5)               
44  117  3     HHS   Ian O'Brien               DNF       55.27 (21)              
45  137  6     RUT   Ben Spiro                 DNF       58.30 (26)              
46  140  7     BBA   Michael Barnwell          DSQ     1:05.18 (33)              
47  133  5     WUHS  Cole Daniels        1:00.11 (28)        DNF                 
48  120  3     RUT   Billy Latkin        1:02.29 (30)        DNF                 

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/30/2020 3:50:19 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/30/2020                    Page 2

                 VPA Sponsored RHS hosted GS January 30, 2020q                  
                                      Boys                                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  124  4     HHS   Gavin Brothers      1:21.36 (42)        DNF                 
















































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/30/2020 3:50:19 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~