Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Pete Lebish
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA: Jen Wigmore/Carolyn Babbitt

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/31/2019                    Page 1

              VPA Sponsored Rutland hosted Slalom January 31, 2019              
                                     Girls                                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   9    1     RHS   Vera Martin           36.77 (2)     36.75 (1)   1:13.52 (1) 
2   27   6     WUHS  Kelly Gebhardt        37.49 (4)     37.31 (3)   1:14.80 (2) 
3   42   11    WUHS  Abigail Masillo       40.14 (9)     37.84 (5)   1:17.98 (3) 
4   1    1     BBA   Annabelle Gray        39.89 (7)     39.95 (8)   1:19.84 (4) 
5   24   5     WUHS  Alice Sperber         39.49 (6)     40.46 (10)  1:19.95 (5) 
6   14   2     RHS   Kate Gilmond          40.48 (11)    41.05 (15)  1:21.53 (6) 
7   22   4     RHS   Ashleah Adams         40.79 (13)    40.93 (14)  1:21.72 (7) 
8   8    1     Midd  Julia Bartlett        41.29 (17)    40.71 (12)  1:22.00 (8) 
9   36   9     WUHS  Taylor Blodorn        41.80 (21)    41.23 (16)  1:23.03 (9) 
10  20   4     WUHS  Chloe Noble           41.77 (20)    41.52 (19)  1:23.29 (10)
11  39   10    WUHS  Maggie Parker         42.21 (25)    41.41 (18)  1:23.62 (11)
12  18   3     RHS   Lea Zmurko            42.43 (28)    41.80 (21)  1:24.23 (12)
13  7    1     Thet  Elizabeth Dixon       42.78 (31)    41.92 (23)  1:24.70 (13)
14  10   2     BBA   Julia Dapron          42.57 (29)    42.30 (26)  1:24.87 (14)
15  49   15    BBA   Mackenzie Peters      42.32 (27)    42.60 (30)  1:24.92 (15)
16  28   6     RHS   Logan Kinsman         42.11 (24)    43.05 (34)  1:25.16 (16)
17  19   4     BBA   Spencer North         43.13 (36)    43.13 (36)  1:26.26 (17)
18  6    1     Green Haley Racicot         42.98 (32)    43.80 (43)  1:26.78 (18)
19  30   7     WUHS  Sarah Sprague         43.68 (41)    43.50 (39)  1:27.18 (19)
20  47   14    BBA   Hannah Cyr            43.19 (38)    44.12 (46)  1:27.31 (20)
21  26   6     BBA   Abby Crowley          43.96 (44)    43.72 (42)  1:27.68 (21)
22  31   7     RHS   Maci Celentano        43.58 (40)    44.43 (50)  1:28.01 (22)
23  11   2     WUHS  Lily Walker Money     43.98 (45)    44.44 (51)  1:28.42 (23)
24  15   3     BBA   Emily Sullivan        43.01 (33)    45.43 (58)  1:28.44 (24)
25  23   5     BBA   Morgan Webber         44.70 (53)    44.24 (47)  1:28.94 (25)
26  34   8     RHS   Luci Horrocks         44.27 (48)    44.72 (54)  1:28.99 (26)
27  50   15    WUHS  Gina Sorrentino       45.12 (56)    44.57 (52)  1:29.69 (27)
28  13   2     Midd  Mardi Horne           44.29 (49)    45.70 (61)  1:29.99 (28)
29  59   24    WUHS  Abigail Duane         44.93 (55)    45.86 (63)  1:30.79 (29)
30  45   13    BBA   Evelyn Swim           45.52 (59)    45.69 (60)  1:31.21 (30)
31  46   13    WUHS  Hannah Reed           46.32 (66)    45.33 (57)  1:31.65 (31)
32  29   7     BBA   Morgan Crabtree       47.02 (69)    46.66 (68)  1:33.68 (32)
33  2    1     Verge Rory Patch            46.22 (64)    47.80 (70)  1:34.02 (33)
34  3    1     WUHS  Morgan Biele          46.29 (65)    47.96 (72)  1:34.25 (34)
35  52   17    WUHS  Magnolia Rice         46.49 (67)    48.86 (76)  1:35.35 (35)
36  37   9     RHS   Zoe Zmurko            45.82 (62)    50.69 (82)  1:36.51 (36)
37  51   16    WUHS  Lea Sperber           48.11 (73)    49.86 (77)  1:37.97 (37)
38  32   8     BBA   Kristina Harmon       50.25 (79)    49.91 (78)  1:40.16 (38)
39  35   9     BBA   Kate Martin           48.78 (75)    52.06 (85)  1:40.84 (39)
40  53   18    WUHS  Lilianna Sorrentin    50.73 (83)    50.50 (80)  1:41.23 (40)
41  57   22    WUHS  Laura Shands          50.59 (81)    51.24 (84)  1:41.83 (41)
42  56   21    WUHS  Lilly Kowalczyl       53.27 (86)    53.81 (87)  1:47.08 (42)
43  58   23    WUHS  Lily Butler           54.06 (88)    54.15 (89)  1:48.21 (43)
44  17   3     Midd  Nora Hyde             55.66 (90)    57.81 (94)  1:53.47 (44)
45  4    1     Black Karissa Trzesiara     57.09 (92)    56.68 (91)  1:53.77 (45)
46  41   11    BBA   Finuala Cree          59.11 (95)    57.74 (93)  1:56.85 (46)
47  40   10    RHS   Rahma Ibrahim       1:35.61 (98)  1:28.90 (97)  3:04.51 (47)
48  25   5     RHS   Camryn Kinsman            DNF       43.07 (35)              

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/31/2019 3:50:40 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/31/2019                    Page 2

              VPA Sponsored Rutland hosted Slalom January 31, 2019              
                                     Girls                                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  44   12    WUHS  Keira Zayas           47.85 (71)        DNF                 
50  54   19    WUHS  Chloe McKaig          48.76 (74)        DNF                 
51  5    1     MRU   Avery Allen         1:07.61 (96)        DNF                 
52  38   10    BBA   Ester Mackenzie                                             
53  43   12    BBA   Sophia Jager                                                
54  12   2     MRU   Emma Suker                                                  
55  21   4     Midd  Ella McKhann                                                
56  16   3     WUHS  Katey MacMaster                                             
57  33   8     WUHS  Zoe Napier                                                  
58  48   14    WUHS  Lilly Holding                                               
59  55   20    WUHS  Juliana Beraldi                                             
60  60   25    WUHS  Hayley DeCoff                                               
61  61   26    WUHS  Hannah Lockhart                                             
62  62   27    WUHS  Hannah O'Neill                                              
63  63   28    WUHS  Taylor Crompton                                             
64  64   29    WUHS  Anna Steele                                                 

































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/31/2019 3:50:40 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/31/2019                    Page 1

                        VPA Sponsored RHS Hosted Slalom                         
                                      Boys                                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   104  1     BBA   Blake Green           33.18 (1)     33.58 (1)   1:06.76 (1) 
2   127  5     WUHS  Peter Borden          33.81 (2)     34.29 (3)   1:08.10 (2) 
3   113  2     RHS   Brady Kenosh          34.35 (3)     34.00 (2)   1:08.35 (3) 
4   119  3     RHS   Brayden Moore         34.89 (5)     35.90 (4)   1:10.79 (4) 
5   107  1     MSJ   Lucas Pencak          34.82 (4)     36.63 (6)   1:11.45 (5) 
6   137  7     WUHS  Aaron Wilson          35.68 (6)     36.97 (8)   1:12.65 (6) 
7   114  2     MSJ   Ben Pencak            36.14 (7)     36.57 (5)   1:12.71 (7) 
8   120  3     MSJ   Austin Clarke         37.34 (8)     36.94 (7)   1:14.28 (8) 
9   117  3     BBA   Michael Duddy         37.49 (10)    37.12 (9)   1:14.61 (9) 
10  130  5     RHS   Reed Martin           37.43 (9)     38.46 (11)  1:15.89 (10)
11  111  2     BBA   Noah Coppola          37.56 (11)    38.49 (12)  1:16.05 (11)
12  108  1     IND-B Aidan Murphy          39.15 (13)    37.77 (10)  1:16.92 (12)
13  153  12    WUHS  Carl Gebhardt         38.54 (12)    38.62 (13)  1:17.16 (13)
14  135  6     RHS   Zach Nelson           39.24 (14)    38.99 (14)  1:18.23 (14)
15  133  6     BBA   Judd Gourley          40.91 (15)    40.87 (15)  1:21.78 (15)
16  128  5     BBA   Ben DesRoberts        41.11 (16)    42.52 (17)  1:23.63 (16)
17  105  1     Thet  Tait Linehan          41.78 (17)    42.49 (16)  1:24.27 (17)
18  112  2     Thet  Riley Burkins         43.01 (21)    42.74 (18)  1:25.75 (18)
19  106  1     RHS   Ben Wigmore           42.58 (19)    43.46 (20)  1:26.04 (19)
20  126  4     MSJ   Hitoshi Kondo         44.14 (25)    43.48 (21)  1:27.62 (20)
21  132  6     WUHS  Aidan McDremott       44.00 (23)    44.03 (22)  1:28.03 (21)
22  122  4     WUHS  Oliver Wilson         45.51 (27)    45.51 (24)  1:31.02 (22)
23  144  8     RHS   Jack Wallace          46.19 (28)    45.73 (25)  1:31.92 (23)
24  118  3     Thet  Jack Hastings         46.23 (29)    47.26 (26)  1:33.49 (24)
25  109  2     MRU   Trenton Spafford      47.00 (30)    48.34 (28)  1:35.34 (25)
26  124  4     Thet  Hugh O'Donnell        49.26 (31)    48.30 (27)  1:37.56 (26)
27  116  3     WUHS  Max Hambsch           42.26 (18)    55.49 (40)  1:37.75 (27)
28  140  7     RHS   Liam Dube-Johnson     44.31 (26)    55.32 (39)  1:39.63 (28)
29  123  4     BBA   Bailey DesRoberts     55.55 (42)    44.16 (23)  1:39.71 (29)
30  148  10    WUHS  Clay Lynch            56.83 (45)    43.14 (19)  1:39.97 (30)
31  152  11    RHS   Aidan Cooper          50.97 (34)    51.08 (29)  1:42.05 (31)
32  147  9     RHS   Chris Wilk            50.77 (32)    51.49 (32)  1:42.26 (32)
33  154  12    RHS   Tanner Merrill        51.71 (35)    51.29 (31)  1:43.00 (33)
34  149  10    BBA   August Stauffer       50.90 (33)    52.13 (33)  1:43.03 (34)
35  131  5     MSJ   Avery Thurston        52.10 (37)    51.24 (30)  1:43.34 (35)
36  146  9     BBA   Charlie Leven         51.86 (36)    53.03 (35)  1:44.89 (36)
37  141  7     MSJ   Chase Wiegers         53.36 (39)    52.13 (33)  1:45.49 (37)
38  134  6     Thet  Jason Wolstenholme    52.80 (38)    55.05 (36)  1:47.85 (38)
39  159  15    RHS   Joe Anderson          54.62 (41)    55.15 (37)  1:49.77 (39)
40  139  7     Thet  Ben Acker             56.27 (44)    56.63 (41)  1:52.90 (40)
41  156  13    RHS   Noah Logan            55.89 (43)    57.05 (42)  1:52.94 (41)
42  129  5     Thet  Alex Holzer         1:00.19 (47)    55.23 (38)  1:55.42 (42)
43  143  8     BBA   Carsten Harinxma-T  1:03.28 (49)  1:05.12 (43)  2:08.40 (43)
44  115  3     MRU   Nathan Younce       1:03.52 (50)  1:05.96 (44)  2:09.48 (44)
45  101  1     MRU   Sam Groom           1:07.36 (51)  1:09.84 (45)  2:17.20 (45)
46  138  7     BBA   Alvaro Letamendia     43.40 (22)        DNF                 
47  155  13    WUHS  Otto Nisimblat        44.08 (24)        DNF                 
48  125  4     RHS   Dylan Roussel         53.90 (40)        DNF                 

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/31/2019 3:55:55 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/31/2019                    Page 2

                        VPA Sponsored RHS Hosted Slalom                         
                                      Boys                                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  158  14    RHS   Cory Drinwater        58.73 (46)        DNF                 
50  121  4     MRU   Ahearn Spencer      1:01.75 (48)        DNF                 
51  160  1     Ind-F Ashton Thomas         42.90 (20)                            
52  150  10    RHS   Alex Ritter                                                 
53  103  1     WUHS  Orion Beardsley                                             
54  110  2     WUHS  Jack Rasmussen                                              
55  142  8     WUHS  Riley Quicker                                               
56  145  9     WUHS  Nicholas Newsome                                            
57  151  11    WUHS  Stephen Bianchi                                             
58  157  14    WUHS  William Duane                                               
59  136  6     MSJ   Grant Thurston                                              






































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/31/2019 3:55:55 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~