Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Ted Manning
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Administrator: Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/28/2020                    Page 1

       VPA Sponsored Southern District Championships Women's Giant Slalom       
                 Hosted by Rutland High School at Pico Mountain                 
                               February 28, 2020                                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   114  3     WUHS  Abi Masillo           42.85 (1)     42.23 (2)   1:25.08 (1) 
2   109  2     RHS   Ashleah Adams         43.52 (3)     42.22 (1)   1:25.74 (2) 
3   107  2     WUHS  Taylor Blodorn        44.03 (5)     42.44 (3)   1:26.47 (3) 
4   103  1     BBA   Annabelle Gray        44.03 (5)     42.93 (4)   1:26.96 (4) 
5   121  5     WUHS  Maggie Parker         43.43 (2)     43.77 (6)   1:27.20 (5) 
6   101  1     WUHS  Alice Sperber         44.02 (4)     44.24 (10)  1:28.26 (6) 
7   111  3     RHS   Lea Zmurko            44.54 (8)     43.98 (7)   1:28.52 (7) 
8   115  3     BBA   Brooke Weber          44.52 (7)     44.02 (8)   1:28.54 (8) 
9   102  1     RHS   Kate Gilmond          44.93 (11)    43.64 (5)   1:28.57 (9) 
10  110  2     BBA   Francesca Levitas     44.65 (9)     44.18 (9)   1:28.83 (10)
11  119  4     RHS   Luci Horrocks         44.86 (10)    45.49 (15)  1:30.35 (11)
12  122  5     BBA   Morgan Weber          45.54 (12)    44.98 (12)  1:30.52 (12)
13  118  4     BBA   Hannah Cyr            46.08 (15)    44.49 (11)  1:30.57 (13)
14  125  6     RHS   Maci Celentano        45.77 (13)    45.38 (13)  1:31.15 (14)
15  123  6     BBA   Mackenzie Peters      45.78 (14)    45.41 (14)  1:31.19 (15)
16  105  2     TA-in Elizabeth Dixon       46.69 (17)    46.39 (16)  1:33.08 (16)
17  120  5     RHS   Lauren Solimano       46.69 (17)    46.47 (17)  1:33.16 (17)
18  124  6     WUHS  Abby Duane            46.50 (16)    47.47 (18)  1:33.97 (18)
19  104  2     GMUHS Haley Racicot         48.71 (19)    47.78 (19)  1:36.49 (19)
20  117  4     WUHS  Lilly Holding         49.47 (20)    49.17 (20)  1:38.64 (20)
21  112  3     GMUHS Clara Gignoux         52.70 (21)    52.85 (21)  1:45.55 (21)
22  116  4     GMUHS Lilly Vullo           54.58 (22)    53.09 (22)  1:47.67 (22)
23  106  2     HHS-I Pheobe Jensen         58.26 (23)    58.83 (23)  1:57.09 (23)
24  108  2     MRU-i Fany Boulanger                                              
25  113  3     MRU-i Sofia Erfelt                                                























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 2/29/2020 11:07:41 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


[ Download Results #1 ]

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/28/2020                    Page 1

        VPA Sponsored Southern District Championships Men's Giant Slalom        
                 Hosted by Rutland High School at Pico Mountain                 
                               February 28, 2020                                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   169  4     RHS   Dylan Roussel         39.55 (1)     38.86 (1)   1:18.41 (1) 
2   143  1     RHS   Brady Kenosh          40.38 (2)     39.34 (2)   1:19.72 (2) 
3   149  2     RHS   Reed Martin           40.47 (3)     40.11 (4)   1:20.58 (3) 
4   146  1     WUHS  Aaron Wilson          40.67 (4)     40.09 (3)   1:20.76 (4) 
5   162  3     WUHS  Carl Gebhardt         41.79 (6)     40.84 (5)   1:22.63 (5) 
6   142  1     MSJ   Ben Pencak            41.71 (5)     41.04 (6)   1:22.75 (6) 
7   160  3     RHS   Zachary Nelson        42.30 (9)     41.48 (7)   1:23.78 (7) 
8   147  1     BBA   Michael Duddy         42.15 (7)     41.75 (8)   1:23.90 (8) 
9   150  2     WUHS  Riley Quicker         42.17 (8)     41.92 (9)   1:24.09 (9) 
10  145  1     HHS   Axel Huepler          43.03 (10)    43.29 (13)  1:26.32 (10)
11  152  2     BBA   Bailey DesRoberts     43.24 (11)    43.20 (11)  1:26.44 (11)
12  167  4     BBA   Judd Gourley          44.69 (15)    42.46 (10)  1:27.15 (12)
13  170  4     WUHS  Stephen Bianchi       43.77 (12)    43.57 (14)  1:27.34 (13)
14  144  1     TA    Jack Hastings         44.46 (14)    43.28 (12)  1:27.74 (14)
15  159  3     BBA   Ben DesRoberts        43.84 (13)    43.99 (16)  1:27.83 (15)
16  154  2     GMUHS Leo Fehrenbach        45.20 (16)    43.69 (15)  1:28.89 (16)
17  172  5     WUHS  Max Hambsch           45.28 (17)    45.44 (18)  1:30.72 (17)
18  178  6     WUHS  Orion Beardsley       46.13 (20)    44.67 (17)  1:30.80 (18)
19  155  2     HHS   Ian O'Brien           45.45 (18)    45.71 (20)  1:31.16 (19)
20  148  2     TA    Riley Burkins         45.89 (19)    46.02 (22)  1:31.91 (20)
21  175  5     RHS   Jack Wallace          46.71 (22)    45.48 (19)  1:32.19 (21)
22  176  6     BBA   Eli White             46.66 (21)    45.97 (21)  1:32.63 (22)
23  179  6     RHS   Liam Dube-Johnson     47.26 (23)    46.59 (23)  1:33.85 (23)
24  171  5     BBA   Charlie Levene        48.05 (24)    46.71 (24)  1:34.76 (24)
25  153  2     MSJ   Chase Wiegers         49.49 (28)    48.43 (25)  1:37.92 (25)
26  166  4     MSJ   Brian Pierce          49.08 (26)    48.89 (26)  1:37.97 (26)
27  163  3     TA    Alex Holzer           48.95 (25)    50.32 (27)  1:39.27 (27)
28  151  2     MRU   Ryan Jones            49.28 (27)    51.54 (29)  1:40.82 (28)
29  156  3     HHS   Gary Olsen            53.07 (30)    52.21 (30)  1:45.28 (29)
30  157  3     GMUHS Jayden Hinkle         55.77 (32)    51.09 (28)  1:46.86 (30)
31  164  4     TA    Harley Ransom         52.83 (29)    54.24 (31)  1:47.07 (31)
32  141  1     MRU   Trenton Spafford      53.87 (31)    54.58 (32)  1:48.45 (32)
33  168  4     HHS   Camden Luca           59.97 (35)    57.51 (33)  1:57.48 (33)
34  158  3     MSJ   Grant Thurston        57.86 (33)  1:01.03 (36)  1:58.89 (34)
35  173  5     HHS   Nolan McMahon         59.45 (34)    59.71 (34)  1:59.16 (35)
36  165  4     MRU   Jimmy Barrett       1:01.92 (36)  1:00.44 (35)  2:02.36 (36)
37  177  6     HHS   Gavin Brothers      1:11.25 (37)  1:12.66 (37)  2:23.91 (37)
38  161  3     MRU   Chris Burnett       1:13.57 (38)  1:15.05 (38)  2:28.62 (38)
39  174  5     MSJ   Aden Pollock              DNF     1:17.15 (39)              
40  41                                                                           








________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 2/29/2020 11:08:18 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


[ Download Results #2 ]

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/28/2020                    Page 1

          VPA Sponsored Southern District Championship Women's Slalom           
                 Hostd by Rutland High School at Pico Mountain                  
                               February 28, 2020                                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   8    2     BBA   Francesca Levitas     38.98 (4)     39.99 (2)   1:18.97 (1) 
2   14   3     RHS   Ashleah Adams         38.73 (1)     40.47 (3)   1:19.20 (2) 
3   1    1     RHS   Kate Gilmond          40.37 (5)     40.68 (4)   1:21.05 (3) 
4   2    1     WUHS  Alice Sperber         41.54 (9)     39.57 (1)   1:21.11 (4) 
5   18   4     WUHS  Maggie Parker         41.26 (8)     41.37 (5)   1:22.63 (5) 
6   20   5     BBA   Morgan Weber          40.66 (7)     42.67 (8)   1:23.33 (6) 
7   15   3     BBA   Cristina Gregory      41.83 (12)    41.62 (6)   1:23.45 (7) 
8   6    2     RHS   Lea Zmurko            41.62 (10)    42.31 (7)   1:23.93 (8) 
9   11   3     WUHS  Taylor Blodorn        41.68 (11)    42.73 (9)   1:24.41 (9) 
10  19   4     BBA   Mackenzie Peters      42.07 (14)    43.37 (11)  1:25.44 (10)
11  16   4     RHS   Lauren Solimano       42.02 (13)    44.30 (14)  1:26.32 (11)
12  24   6     BBA   Brooke Weber          43.25 (15)    43.90 (13)  1:27.15 (12)
13  4    2     TA    Elizabeth Dixon       44.45 (17)    43.19 (10)  1:27.64 (13)
14  10   2     GMUHS Haley Racicot         43.46 (16)    44.49 (15)  1:27.95 (14)
15  22   5     WUHS  Sara Sprague          45.36 (19)    43.38 (12)  1:28.74 (15)
16  23   6     WUHS  Lilly Holding         45.29 (18)    46.02 (16)  1:31.31 (16)
17  21   5     RHS   Luci Horrocks         47.42 (20)    46.95 (17)  1:34.37 (17)
18  25   6     RHS   Paige Harned          48.14 (21)    48.61 (18)  1:36.75 (18)
19  17   4     GMUHS Lilly Vullo           52.20 (23)    54.59 (19)  1:46.79 (19)
20  3    1     BBA   Annabelle Gray        38.74 (2)         DNF                 
21  5    2     WUHS  Abi Masillo           38.78 (3)         DNF                 
22  13   3     GMUHS Clara Gignoux         50.12 (22)        DNF                 
23  918                                    40.48 (6)                             
24  7    2     MRU-i Fany Boulanger                                              
25  9    2     HHA-i Pheobe Jensen                                               
26  12   3     MRU-i Sofia Erfelt                                                






















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 2/29/2020 11:05:28 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/28/2020                    Page 1

           VPA Sponsored Southern District Championships Men's Slalom           
                 Hosted by Rutland High School at Pico Mountain                 
                               February 28, 2020                                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   50   2     RHS   Brady Kenosh          34.71 (1)     35.65 (1)   1:10.36 (1) 
2   43   1     WUHS  Aaron Wilson          34.98 (2)     36.21 (2)   1:11.19 (2) 
3   46   1     RHS   Dylan Roussel         34.98 (2)     37.35 (3)   1:12.33 (3) 
4   53   2     WUHS  Carl Gebhardt         36.25 (5)     37.56 (4)   1:13.81 (4) 
5   47   1     BBA   Michael Duddy         37.04 (6)     37.73 (5)   1:14.77 (5) 
6   52   2     BBA   Bailey DesRoberts     39.11 (8)     39.33 (7)   1:18.44 (6) 
7   44   1     MSJ   Benjamin Pencak       38.63 (7)     39.90 (9)   1:18.53 (7) 
8   65   4     WUHS  Max Hambsch           40.18 (12)    39.20 (6)   1:19.38 (8) 
9   79   6     WUHS  Riley Quicker         39.96 (11)    39.86 (8)   1:19.82 (9) 
10  56   3     WUHS  Stephen Bianchi       39.88 (10)    41.06 (10)  1:20.94 (10)
11  45   1     HHS   Axel Huepler          39.69 (9)     41.43 (11)  1:21.12 (11)
12  41   1     TA    Jack Hastings         41.30 (13)    42.34 (12)  1:23.64 (12)
13  63   3     BBA   Ben DesRoberts        41.68 (14)    42.49 (14)  1:24.17 (13)
14  54   2     GMUHS Leo Fehrenbach        42.22 (15)    42.40 (13)  1:24.62 (14)
15  66   4     BBA   Judd Gourley          43.46 (16)    42.77 (15)  1:26.23 (15)
16  75   5     WUHS  Orion Beardsley       44.05 (18)    43.32 (16)  1:27.37 (16)
17  74   5     RHS   Ben Spiro             44.27 (19)    44.79 (18)  1:29.06 (17)
18  55   2     TA    Riley Burkins         45.30 (22)    45.03 (19)  1:30.33 (18)
19  71   5     BBA   Eli White             46.16 (23)    44.24 (17)  1:30.40 (19)
20  78   6     RHS   Jack Wallace          45.18 (20)    45.92 (20)  1:31.10 (20)
21  60   3     TA    Alex Holzer           46.96 (24)    47.85 (21)  1:34.81 (21)
22  68   4     MSJ   Brian Pierce          48.62 (28)    49.92 (22)  1:38.54 (22)
23  42   1     MRU   Ryan Jones            47.59 (26)    52.84 (23)  1:40.43 (23)
24  61   3     GMUHS Jayden Hinkle         47.71 (27)    52.90 (24)  1:40.61 (24)
25  69   4     TA    Harley Ransom         53.74 (29)    55.15 (26)  1:48.89 (25)
26  49   2     MRU   Trenton Spafford      56.03 (31)    54.17 (25)  1:50.20 (26)
27  57   3     RHS   Zachary Nelson        54.31 (30)    59.16 (27)  1:53.47 (27)
28  72   5     MSJ   Aden Pollock        1:08.88 (32)  1:16.96 (30)  2:25.84 (28)
29  58   3     MRU   Chris Burnett       1:30.02 (33)  1:10.28 (29)  2:40.30 (29)
30  67   4     MRU   Jimmy Barrett             DSQ     1:08.21 (28)              
31  64   4     RHS   Reed Martin           36.22 (4)         DNF                 
32  51   2     MSJ   Chase Wiegers         43.58 (17)        DNF                 
33  48   2     HHS   Ian O'Brien           45.20 (21)        DSQ                 
34  76   6     BBA   Charlie Levene        47.55 (25)        DSQ                 
35  59   3     MSJ   Grant Thurston            DNF           DSQ                 
36  62   3     HHS   Gary Olsen                                                  
37  70   4     HHS   Camden Luca                                                 
38  73   5     HHS   Nolan McMahon                                               
39  77   6     HHS   Gavin Brothers                                              
40  81   7     HHS   James Thompson                                              








________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 2/29/2020 11:06:38 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~