Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/6/2018                    Page 1

                   Girls Alpine VT State Championship Slalom                    
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   8          CVU   Becca Provost         42.88 (3)     41.81 (1)   1:24.69 (1) 
2   2          MMU   Ella Goetze           40.60 (1)     44.26 (3)   1:24.86 (2) 
3   20         MMU   Viva Goetze           42.95 (4)     43.73 (2)   1:26.68 (3) 
4   9          RICE  Sarah Boland          43.27 (6)     45.18 (5)   1:28.45 (4) 
5   26         RUT   Kiernan Beattie       43.06 (5)     45.63 (6)   1:28.69 (5) 
6   57         RICE  Denna Jacunski        45.23 (8)     44.39 (4)   1:29.62 (6) 
7   4          STO   Emmy Schoepke         45.26 (9)     45.93 (7)   1:31.19 (7) 
8   17         WOOD  Kelly Gebhardt        45.48 (10)    47.61 (11)  1:33.09 (8) 
9   13         IND   Grace Martin          46.58 (13)    46.57 (8)   1:33.15 (9) 
10  34         MMU   Sadie Firman          46.66 (14)    47.20 (10)  1:33.86 (10)
11  18         BBA   Mackenzie Peters      46.68 (15)    48.53 (15)  1:35.21 (11)
12  7          BBA   Megan Quinn           47.06 (16)    48.33 (13)  1:35.39 (12)
13  24         STJ   Maggie Anderson       47.33 (18)    48.90 (17)  1:36.23 (13)
14  23         HAR   Gretchen Kogut        47.78 (20)    48.51 (14)  1:36.29 (14)
15  43         CVU   Nathalie Paquette     47.26 (17)    49.84 (18)  1:37.10 (15)
16  14         IND   Danielle Cummings     49.19 (25)    48.24 (12)  1:37.43 (16)
17  47         WOOD  Alice Sperber         50.97 (32)    47.01 (9)   1:37.98 (17)
18  38         CVU   Binney Patton         47.75 (19)    50.33 (23)  1:38.08 (18)
19  35         RICE  Avery Paquin          47.88 (21)    50.26 (21)  1:38.14 (19)
20  32         WOOD  Chloe Noble           48.03 (22)    50.23 (19)  1:38.26 (20)
21  6          HAR   Aliza Jernigan        50.15 (28)    48.73 (16)  1:38.88 (21)
22  19         LYN   Mairead Genereaux     48.10 (23)    51.28 (25)  1:39.38 (22)
23  5          LYN   Joleil Whitney        49.02 (24)    51.36 (26)  1:40.38 (23)
24  58         CVU   Claire Smith          50.17 (29)    50.26 (21)  1:40.43 (24)
25  33         BBA   Julia Dapron          50.17 (29)    50.63 (24)  1:40.80 (25)
26  68         CVU   Marley Olson          51.52 (33)    51.40 (27)  1:42.92 (26)
27  61         RUT   Lea Zmurko            50.94 (31)    52.80 (30)  1:43.74 (27)
28  42         BBA   Emily Sullivan        51.61 (34)    53.08 (31)  1:44.69 (28)
29  28         HAR   Alyana Morelli        52.22 (35)    53.45 (32)  1:45.67 (29)
30  1          STJ   Chiara Bachfischer    44.61 (7)   1:02.23 (54)  1:46.84 (30)
31  37         RUT   Ashleah Adams         53.31 (37)    54.07 (33)  1:47.38 (31)
32  67         MMU   Linden Malmgren       55.34 (43)    52.38 (29)  1:47.72 (32)
33  25         STO   Rosalie Wasser        53.17 (36)    54.55 (34)  1:47.72 (32)
34  59         BHS   Casey Allen           53.91 (39)    55.29 (37)  1:49.20 (34)
35  45         RICE  Emma McKenna          53.76 (38)    55.59 (39)  1:49.35 (35)
36  54         BBA   Spencer North         54.60 (41)    54.80 (35)  1:49.40 (36)
37  52         LYN   Courtney Simpson      54.24 (40)    55.83 (41)  1:50.07 (37)
38  51         MMU   Rosie Phalen          56.92 (47)    55.72 (40)  1:52.64 (38)
39  10         WOOD  Grace Vollers         46.57 (12)  1:06.15 (57)  1:52.72 (39)
40  15         IND   Katie Gilmond       1:03.10 (58)    50.24 (20)  1:53.34 (40)
41  60         HAR   Siena Mazer           54.89 (42)    58.49 (49)  1:53.38 (41)
42  31         BFA   Elizabeth Magnan      56.52 (44)    57.42 (44)  1:53.94 (42)
43  71         HAR   Kelly Tynan           56.57 (45)    57.67 (46)  1:54.24 (43)
44  70         WOOD  Gina Sorrentino       56.85 (46)    57.43 (45)  1:54.28 (44)
45  49         LYN   Vicky Valentine       57.21 (49)    57.21 (43)  1:54.42 (45)
46  46         HAR   Katie Hall            58.53 (53)    56.61 (42)  1:55.14 (46)
47  66         RUT   Zoe Zmurko            57.01 (48)    58.20 (48)  1:55.21 (47)
48  69         BBA   Morgan Weber          57.63 (50)    58.11 (47)  1:55.74 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/6/2018 8:23:51 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/6/2018                    Page 2

                   Girls Alpine VT State Championship Slalom                    
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  40         BFA   Sarah Magnan          58.03 (51)  1:01.72 (51)  1:59.75 (49)
50  72         LYN   Marek Upton         1:00.75 (55)    59.63 (50)  2:00.38 (50)
51  63         BFA   Samantha Churchill  1:00.70 (54)  1:02.11 (53)  2:02.81 (51)
52  56         STO   Taegan Yardley      1:01.71 (56)  1:01.86 (52)  2:03.57 (52)
53  44         RUT   Sam Shinn           1:12.55 (64)    52.34 (28)  2:04.89 (53)
54  50         STJ   Julia Chadderdon    1:03.03 (57)  1:06.38 (58)  2:09.41 (54)
55  53         STJ   Fiona Kupper        1:05.32 (60)  1:04.33 (56)  2:09.65 (55)
56  21         BHS   Grace Kahl          1:04.40 (59)  1:11.49 (59)  2:15.89 (56)
57  22         RICE  Abi Jacunski        1:22.38 (67)    55.14 (36)  2:17.52 (57)
58  29         STJ   Jane Goodrich       1:23.15 (68)    55.47 (38)  2:18.62 (58)
59  74         BFA   Mioka Benjamin      1:15.89 (66)  1:03.71 (55)  2:19.60 (59)
60  65         STO   Ashley McHugh       1:06.78 (62)  1:18.99 (61)  2:25.77 (60)
61  36         BHS   Lillian Shaw        1:14.36 (65)  1:14.13 (60)  2:28.49 (61)
62  12         RUT   Vera Martin           40.88 (2)         DNF                 
63  3          BFA   Anna Casavant         46.05 (11)        DNF                 
64  39         STO   Nicole McNabb         49.36 (26)        DNF                 
65  55         WOOD  Maggie Parker         49.93 (27)        DNF                 
66  48         STO   Allie Infante         58.49 (52)        DNF                 
67  16         BFA   Maia Morton         1:05.89 (61)        DNF                 
68  73         STJ   Franzi Murmann      1:06.89 (63)        DSQ                 
69  41         BHS   Rachel Hard               DNF                               
70  62         MMU   Sophie O'Neil             DNF                               
71  64         BHS   Nora Jacobson             DNF                               
72  11         BHS   Marley Tipper             DSQ                               
73  27         CVU   Olivia Zubarik            DSQ                               
74  30         LYN   Colby Zaun                DSQ                               























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/6/2018 8:23:51 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/6/2018                    Page 1

                 Boys Alpine VT State Championship Slalom Race                  
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   92         RUT   Austin Roussel        42.87 (1)     44.45 (1)   1:27.32 (1) 
2   109        STJ   Hugo Hong             45.35 (6)     45.17 (3)   1:30.52 (2) 
3   79         CVU   Briggs Francis        45.52 (8)     45.05 (2)   1:30.57 (3) 
4   103        RUT   Dylan Roussel         45.17 (5)     45.49 (4)   1:30.66 (4) 
5   87         STJ   Rian Fried            45.42 (7)     46.14 (5)   1:31.56 (5) 
6   84         WOOD  Kyle Weirether        44.85 (4)     46.80 (7)   1:31.65 (6) 
7   123        RICE  Santiago Vazquez      45.99 (9)     48.12 (11)  1:34.11 (7) 
8   119        RUT   Brayden Moore         47.54 (15)    46.60 (6)   1:34.14 (8) 
9   96         WOOD  Aaron Wilson          46.37 (10)    47.85 (9)   1:34.22 (9) 
10  137        CVU   Seth Boffa            47.45 (14)    47.81 (8)   1:35.26 (10)
11  81         HAR   Rex Rubinstein        43.34 (2)     52.11 (24)  1:35.45 (11)
12  93         IND   Liam Martin           47.12 (11)    48.59 (15)  1:35.71 (12)
13  140        CVU   Sean Gilliam          47.86 (17)    47.94 (10)  1:35.80 (13)
14  102        BBA   Jackson Ameden        47.66 (16)    48.46 (14)  1:36.12 (14)
15  88         STO   Flynn Kearney         47.89 (18)    48.30 (12)  1:36.19 (15)
16  98         MMU   Hunter Werneke        47.96 (19)    48.33 (13)  1:36.29 (16)
17  136        WOOD  Elliot Shoemaker      48.85 (23)    49.27 (16)  1:38.12 (17)
18  99         MSJ   Ben Pencak            48.73 (22)    49.44 (17)  1:38.17 (18)
19  94         IND   Aiden Murphy          48.62 (21)    50.44 (19)  1:39.06 (19)
20  114        BBA   Nick Plants           50.29 (27)    50.22 (18)  1:40.51 (20)
21  108        CVU   Nate Coffin           44.04 (3)     56.63 (39)  1:40.67 (21)
22  111        MSJ   Austin Clarke         50.27 (26)    51.28 (21)  1:41.55 (22)
23  125        STJ   Ben Bangs             49.86 (25)    52.76 (26)  1:42.62 (23)
24  97         STO   Kevin Crawford        51.23 (32)    52.01 (23)  1:43.24 (24)
25  118        HAR   Ian Groom             52.60 (38)    50.91 (20)  1:43.51 (25)
26  159        CVU   Ethan Lisle           52.05 (34)    52.00 (22)  1:44.05 (26)
27  80         LYN   Ethan Mosedale        51.32 (33)    53.50 (30)  1:44.82 (27)
28  141        BBA   Sam Cowles            52.25 (35)    52.66 (25)  1:44.91 (28)
29  110        MMU   Ethan Barber          47.29 (12)    58.46 (43)  1:45.75 (29)
30  106        THET  Dylan Kotlowitz       52.47 (36)    53.31 (29)  1:45.78 (30)
31  113        LYN   Sam McCarty           53.27 (41)    53.02 (27)  1:46.29 (31)
32  127        STO   Nick Mitchell         53.99 (44)    53.16 (28)  1:47.15 (32)
33  83         MSJ   Lucas Pencak          48.04 (20)    59.73 (45)  1:47.77 (33)
34  133        RICE  Ben Cabot             53.36 (42)    55.10 (36)  1:48.46 (34)
35  117        STO   Charlie Alekson       52.62 (39)    56.51 (38)  1:49.13 (35)
36  156        STJ   Leo Desrochers        55.25 (47)    55.00 (35)  1:50.25 (36)
37  129        LYN   Hero McCarty          55.39 (48)    54.89 (33)  1:50.28 (37)
38  112        CVU   Isaac Goldman         57.00 (52)    54.93 (34)  1:51.93 (38)
39  144        STO   Johnny Driscoll       54.13 (45)    59.51 (44)  1:53.64 (39)
40  157        WOOD  Stephen Bianchi       55.94 (49)    57.71 (41)  1:53.65 (40)
41  115        BHS   Isaac Jennemann       56.66 (51)    57.44 (40)  1:54.10 (41)
42  86         BBA   Blake Greene        1:00.40 (56)    54.85 (32)  1:55.25 (42)
43  139        LYN   Erik Pregal-Bollma    58.49 (53)    58.12 (42)  1:56.61 (43)
44  124        RUT   Reed Martin         1:04.25 (58)    55.65 (37)  1:59.90 (44)
45  153        BBA   Noah Copola         1:05.80 (61)    54.14 (31)  1:59.94 (45)
46  149        HAR   Ian Rossi             58.93 (54)  1:02.71 (48)  2:01.64 (46)
47  154        HAR   Sawyer Belongia     1:01.73 (57)    59.95 (46)  2:01.68 (47)
48  135        MMU   Noah Gagliardi        56.62 (50)  1:10.14 (52)  2:06.76 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/6/2018 8:26:02 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/6/2018                    Page 2

                 Boys Alpine VT State Championship Slalom Race                  
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  134        BBA   Michael Duddy         51.19 (31)  1:16.23 (53)  2:07.42 (49)
50  130        MSJ   Cort Husak          1:04.39 (59)  1:03.31 (49)  2:07.70 (50)
51  145        RICE  Luc Truso           1:04.73 (60)  1:04.93 (50)  2:09.66 (51)
52  90         MMU   Jack Hayden           51.08 (30)  1:20.14 (55)  2:11.22 (52)
53  151        STO   Jeremy Segal        1:20.75 (64)  1:00.09 (47)  2:20.84 (53)
54  155        THET  Alex Holzer         1:15.25 (62)  1:18.68 (54)  2:33.93 (54)
55  147        WOOD  Alex Frenchman        53.16 (40)  1:40.84 (58)  2:34.00 (55)
56  150        LYN   John Mahnker        1:27.84 (67)  1:06.96 (51)  2:34.80 (56)
57  146        BHS   Chris Gipson        1:22.93 (65)  1:22.66 (56)  2:45.59 (57)
58  104        LYN   Forrest Mello       1:49.56 (68)  1:26.17 (57)  3:15.73 (58)
59  95         IND   Julian Slesar         47.38 (13)        DNF                 
60  100        RICE  Patrick Lepsic        49.33 (24)        DNF                 
61  132        HAR   Asa Moskowitz         50.29 (27)        DNF                 
62  158        RICE  Dalton Fitch          50.78 (29)        DNF                 
63  89         SB    George Huffman        52.52 (37)        DNF                 
64  107        SB    Sean Boyer            53.88 (43)        DNF                 
65  91         THET  Taitem Linehan        55.13 (46)        DNF                 
66  105        BHS   Alden Wheeler         58.95 (55)        DNF                 
67  152        RUT   Alex Ritter         1:15.37 (63)        DNF                 
68  122        STJ   Tommy Zschau        1:24.54 (66)        DNF                 
69  82         RICE  Liam Manion               DNF                               
70  85         BHS   Stoney MacDonald          DNF                               
71  101        HAR   Connor Woolley            DNF                               
72  116        SB    Lucas Pendolino           DNF                               
73  120        WOOD  Peter Borden              DNF                               
74  121        THET  Riley Burkins             DNF                               
75  128        SB    Brendan Precourt          DNF                               
76  131        BHS   Diego Paroli              DNF                               
77  138        RUT   Liam Dube-Johnson         DNF                               
78  142        MMU   Isaiah Litchfield         DNF                               
79  143        STJ   Camdyn Meigs              DNF                               
80  148        THET  Nate Brooker              DNF                               
81  126        THET  Jack Hastings             DSQ                               
















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/6/2018 8:26:02 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                           MI Team Scoring  3/6/2018                      Page 1

                   Girls Alpine VT State Championship Slalom                    
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : MMU   Total Points : 44.5   Rank : 1st
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
2              Ella Goetze           40.60 (1)    44.26 (3)  1:24.86 (2)    2    *
20             Viva Goetze           42.95 (4)    43.73 (2)  1:26.68 (3)    3    *
34             Sadie Firman          46.66 (13    47.20 (9)  1:33.86 (9)    9    *
67             Linden Malmgren       55.34 (41    52.38 (26  1:47.72 (30)30.5    *
51             Rosie Phalen          56.92 (45    55.72 (37  1:52.64 (36)  36
62             Sophie O'Neil             DNF                               72

Team : CVU   Total Points : 53.0   Rank : 2nd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
8              Becca Provost         42.88 (3)    41.81 (1)  1:24.69 (1)    1    *
43             Nathalie Paquette     47.26 (16    49.84 (16  1:37.10 (14)  14    *
38             Binney Patton         47.75 (18    50.33 (20  1:38.08 (16)  16    *
58             Claire Smith          50.17 (27    50.26 (18  1:40.43 (22)  22    *
68             Marley Olson          51.52 (31    51.40 (24  1:42.92 (24)  24
27             Olivia Zubarik            DSQ                               72

Team : RICE   Total Points : 60.0   Rank : 3rd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
9              Sarah Boland          43.27 (6)    45.18 (5)  1:28.45 (4)    4    *
57             Denna Jacunski        45.23 (8)    44.39 (4)  1:29.62 (6)    6    *
35             Avery Paquin          47.88 (20    50.26 (18  1:38.14 (17)  17    *
45             Emma McKenna          53.76 (36    55.59 (36  1:49.35 (33)  33    *
22             Abi Jacunski        1:22.38 (64    55.14 (33  2:17.52 (54)  54

Team : BBA   Total Points : 70.0   Rank : 4th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
18             Mackenzie Peters      46.68 (14    48.53 (13  1:35.21 (10)  10    *
7              Megan Quinn           47.06 (15    48.33 (11  1:35.39 (11)  11    *
33             Julia Dapron          50.17 (27    50.63 (21  1:40.80 (23)  23    *
42             Emily Sullivan        51.61 (32    53.08 (28  1:44.69 (26)  26    *
54             Spencer North         54.60 (39    54.80 (32  1:49.40 (34)  34
69             Morgan Weber          57.63 (48    58.11 (44  1:55.74 (45)  45

Team : WOOD   Total Points : 78.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
17             Kelly Gebhardt        45.48 (10    47.61 (10  1:33.09 (8)    8    *
47             Alice Sperber         50.97 (30    47.01 (8)  1:37.98 (15)  15    *
32             Chloe Noble           48.03 (21    50.23 (17  1:38.26 (18)  18    *
10             Grace Vollers         46.57 (12  1:06.15 (54  1:52.72 (37)  37    *
70             Gina Sorrentino       56.85 (44    57.43 (42  1:54.28 (41)  41
55             Maggie Parker         49.93 (25        DNF                  72

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/7/2018 10:50:24 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  3/6/2018                      Page 2

                   Girls Alpine VT State Championship Slalom                    
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : WOOD   Total Points : 78.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________

Team : HAR   Total Points : 97.0   Rank : 6th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
23             Gretchen Kogut        47.78 (19    48.51 (12  1:36.29 (13)  13    *
6              Aliza Jernigan        50.15 (26    48.73 (14  1:38.88 (19)  19    *
28             Alyana Morelli        52.22 (33    53.45 (29  1:45.67 (27)  27    *
60             Siena Mazer           54.89 (40    58.49 (46  1:53.38 (38)  38    *
71             Kelly Tynan           56.57 (43    57.67 (43  1:54.24 (40)  40
46             Katie Hall            58.53 (51    56.61 (39  1:55.14 (43)  43

Team : RUT   Total Points : 103.0   Rank : 7th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
26             Kiernan Beattie       43.06 (5)    45.63 (6)  1:28.69 (5)    5    *
61             Lea Zmurko            50.94 (29    52.80 (27  1:43.74 (25)  25    *
37             Ashleah Adams         53.31 (35    54.07 (30  1:47.38 (29)  29    *
66             Zoe Zmurko            57.01 (46    58.20 (45  1:55.21 (44)  44    *
44             Sam Shinn           1:12.55 (61    52.34 (25  2:04.89 (50)  50
12             Vera Martin           40.88 (2)        DNF                  72

Team : LYN   Total Points : 118.0   Rank : 8th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
19             Mairead Genereaux     48.10 (22    51.28 (22  1:39.38 (20)  20    *
5              Joleil Whitney        49.02 (23    51.36 (23  1:40.38 (21)  21    *
52             Courtney Simpson      54.24 (38    55.83 (38  1:50.07 (35)  35    *
49             Vicky Valentine       57.21 (47    57.21 (40  1:54.42 (42)  42    *
72             Marek Upton         1:00.75 (53    59.63 (47  2:00.38 (47)  47
30             Colby Zaun                DSQ                               72

Team : STJ   Total Points : 143.0   Rank : 9th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
24             Maggie Anderson       47.33 (17    48.90 (15  1:36.23 (12)  12    *
1              Chiara Bachfischer    44.61 (7)  1:02.23 (51  1:46.84 (28)  28    *
50             Julia Chadderdon    1:03.03 (55  1:06.38 (55  2:09.41 (51)  51    *
53             Fiona Kupper        1:05.32 (57  1:04.33 (53  2:09.65 (52)  52    *
29             Jane Goodrich       1:23.15 (65    55.47 (35  2:18.62 (55)  55
73             Franzi Murmann      1:06.89 (60        DSQ                  72






________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/7/2018 10:50:24 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  3/6/2018                      Page 3

                   Girls Alpine VT State Championship Slalom                    
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : STO   Total Points : 143.5   Rank : 10th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
4              Emmy Schoepke         45.26 (9)    45.93 (7)  1:31.19 (7)    7    *
25             Rosalie Wasser        53.17 (34    54.55 (31  1:47.72 (30)30.5    *
56             Taegan Yardley      1:01.71 (54  1:01.86 (49  2:03.57 (49)  49    *
65             Ashley McHugh       1:06.78 (59  1:18.99 (58  2:25.77 (57)  57    *
39             Nicole McNabb         49.36 (24        DNF                  72
48             Allie Infante         58.49 (50        DNF                  72

Team : BFA   Total Points : 189.0   Rank : 11th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
31             Elizabeth Magnan      56.52 (42    57.42 (41  1:53.94 (39)  39    *
40             Sarah Magnan          58.03 (49  1:01.72 (48  1:59.75 (46)  46    *
63             Samantha Churchill  1:00.70 (52  1:02.11 (50  2:02.81 (48)  48    *
74             Mioka Benjamin      1:15.89 (63  1:03.71 (52  2:19.60 (56)  56    *
3              Anna Casavant         46.05 (11        DNF                  72
16             Maia Morton         1:05.89 (58        DNF                  72

Team : BHS   Total Points : 215.0   Rank : 12th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
59             Casey Allen           53.91 (37    55.29 (34  1:49.20 (32)  32    *
21             Grace Kahl          1:04.40 (56  1:11.49 (56  2:15.89 (53)  53    *
36             Lillian Shaw        1:14.36 (62  1:14.13 (57  2:28.49 (58)  58    *
41             Rachel Hard               DNF                               72    *
64             Nora Jacobson             DNF                               72
11             Marley Tipper             DSQ                               72




















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/7/2018 10:50:24 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                           MI Team Scoring  3/6/2018                      Page 1

                 Boys Alpine VT State Championship Slalom Race                  
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : CVU   Total Points : 44.0   Rank : 1st
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
79             Briggs Francis        45.52 (8)    45.05 (2)  1:30.57 (3)    3    *
137            Seth Boffa            47.45 (12    47.81 (8)  1:35.26 (10)  10    *
140            Sean Gilliam          47.86 (15    47.94 (10  1:35.80 (12)  12    *
108            Nate Coffin           44.04 (3)    56.63 (37  1:40.67 (19)  19    *
159            Ethan Lisle           52.05 (31    52.00 (20  1:44.05 (24)  24
112            Isaac Goldman         57.00 (49    54.93 (32  1:51.93 (36)  36

Team : RUT   Total Points : 55.0   Rank : 2nd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
92             Austin Roussel        42.87 (1)    44.45 (1)  1:27.32 (1)    1    *
103            Dylan Roussel         45.17 (5)    45.49 (4)  1:30.66 (4)    4    *
119            Brayden Moore         47.54 (13    46.60 (6)  1:34.14 (8)    8    *
124            Reed Martin         1:04.25 (55    55.65 (35  1:59.90 (42)  42    *
138            Liam Dube-Johnson         DNF                               79
152            Alex Ritter         1:15.37 (60        DNF                  79

Team : STJ   Total Points : 62.0   Rank : 3rd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
109            Hugo Hong             45.35 (6)    45.17 (3)  1:30.52 (2)    2    *
87             Rian Fried            45.42 (7)    46.14 (5)  1:31.56 (5)    5    *
125            Ben Bangs             49.86 (22    52.76 (24  1:42.62 (21)  21    *
156            Leo Desrochers        55.25 (44    55.00 (33  1:50.25 (34)  34    *
122            Tommy Zschau        1:24.54 (63        DNF                  79
143            Camdyn Meigs              DNF                               79

Team : WOOD   Total Points : 69.0   Rank : 4th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
84             Kyle Weirether        44.85 (4)    46.80 (7)  1:31.65 (6)    6    *
96             Aaron Wilson          46.37 (10    47.85 (9)  1:34.22 (9)    9    *
136            Elliot Shoemaker      48.85 (20    49.27 (15  1:38.12 (16)  16    *
157            Stephen Bianchi       55.94 (46    57.71 (39  1:53.65 (38)  38    *
147            Alex Frenchman        53.16 (37  1:40.84 (56  2:34.00 (53)  53
120            Peter Borden              DNF                               79

Team : BBA   Total Points : 97.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
102            Jackson Ameden        47.66 (14    48.46 (14  1:36.12 (13)  13    *
114            Nick Plants           50.29 (24    50.22 (17  1:40.51 (18)  18    *
141            Sam Cowles            52.25 (32    52.66 (23  1:44.91 (26)  26    *
86             Blake Greene        1:00.40 (53    54.85 (30  1:55.25 (40)  40    *
153            Noah Copola         1:05.80 (58    54.14 (29  1:59.94 (43)  43

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/7/2018 10:47:47 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  3/6/2018                      Page 2

                 Boys Alpine VT State Championship Slalom Race                  
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : BBA   Total Points : 97.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
134            Michael Duddy         51.19 (28  1:16.23 (51  2:07.42 (47)  47

Team : STO   Total Points : 99.0   Rank : 6th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
88             Flynn Kearney         47.89 (16    48.30 (12  1:36.19 (14)  14    *
97             Kevin Crawford        51.23 (29    52.01 (21  1:43.24 (22)  22    *
127            Nick Mitchell         53.99 (41    53.16 (26  1:47.15 (30)  30    *
117            Charlie Alekson       52.62 (36    56.51 (36  1:49.13 (33)  33    *
144            Johnny Driscoll       54.13 (42    59.51 (42  1:53.64 (37)  37
151            Jeremy Segal        1:20.75 (61  1:00.09 (45  2:20.84 (51)  51

Team : MSJ   Total Points : 116.0   Rank : 7th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
99             Ben Pencak            48.73 (19    49.44 (16  1:38.17 (17)  17    *
111            Austin Clarke         50.27 (23    51.28 (19  1:41.55 (20)  20    *
83             Lucas Pencak          48.04 (18    59.73 (43  1:47.77 (31)  31    *
130            Cort Husak          1:04.39 (56  1:03.31 (47  2:07.70 (48)  48    *

Team : HAR   Total Points : 123.0   Rank : 8th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
81             Rex Rubinstein        43.34 (2)    52.11 (22  1:35.45 (11)  11    *
118            Ian Groom             52.60 (35    50.91 (18  1:43.51 (23)  23    *
149            Ian Rossi             58.93 (51  1:02.71 (46  2:01.64 (44)  44    *
154            Sawyer Belongia     1:01.73 (54    59.95 (44  2:01.68 (45)  45    *
101            Connor Woolley            DNF                               79
132            Asa Moskowitz         50.29 (24        DNF                  79

Team : LYN   Total Points : 130.0   Rank : 9th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
80             Ethan Mosedale        51.32 (30    53.50 (28  1:44.82 (25)  25    *
113            Sam McCarty           53.27 (38    53.02 (25  1:46.29 (29)  29    *
129            Hero McCarty          55.39 (45    54.89 (31  1:50.28 (35)  35    *
139            Erik Pregal-Bollma    58.49 (50    58.12 (40  1:56.61 (41)  41    *
150            John Mahnker        1:27.84 (64  1:06.96 (49  2:34.80 (54)  54
104            Forrest Mello       1:49.56 (65  1:26.17 (55  3:15.73 (56)  56







________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/7/2018 10:47:47 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  3/6/2018                      Page 3

                 Boys Alpine VT State Championship Slalom Race                  
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : MMU   Total Points : 138.0   Rank : 10th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
98             Hunter Werneke        47.96 (17    48.33 (13  1:36.29 (15)  15    *
110            Ethan Barber          47.29 (11    58.46 (41  1:45.75 (27)  27    *
135            Noah Gagliardi        56.62 (47  1:10.14 (50  2:06.76 (46)  46    *
90             Jack Hayden           51.08 (27  1:20.14 (53  2:11.22 (50)  50    *
142            Isaiah Litchfield         DNF                               79

Team : RICE   Total Points : 167.0   Rank : 11th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
123            Santiago Vazquez      45.99 (9)    48.12 (11  1:34.11 (7)    7    *
133            Ben Cabot             53.36 (39    55.10 (34  1:48.46 (32)  32    *
145            Luc Truso           1:04.73 (57  1:04.93 (48  2:09.66 (49)  49    *
82             Liam Manion               DNF                               79    *
100            Patrick Lepsic        49.33 (21        DNF                  79
158            Dalton Fitch          50.78 (26        DNF                  79

Team : THET   Total Points : 238.0   Rank : 12th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
106            Dylan Kotlowitz       52.47 (33    53.31 (27  1:45.78 (28)  28    *
155            Alex Holzer         1:15.25 (59  1:18.68 (52  2:33.93 (52)  52    *
91             Taitem Linehan        55.13 (43        DNF                  79    *
121            Riley Burkins             DNF                               79    *
126            Jack Hastings             DSQ                               79
148            Nate Brooker              DNF                               79

Team : BHS   Total Points : 252.0   Rank : 13th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
115            Isaac Jennemann       56.66 (48    57.44 (38  1:54.10 (39)  39    *
146            Chris Gipson        1:22.93 (62  1:22.66 (54  2:45.59 (55)  55    *
85             Stoney MacDonald          DNF                               79    *
105            Alden Wheeler         58.95 (52        DNF                  79    *
131            Diego Paroli              DNF                               79

Team : SB   Total Points : 316.0   Rank : 14th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
89             George Huffman        52.52 (34        DNF                  79    *
107            Sean Boyer            53.88 (40        DNF                  79    *
116            Lucas Pendolino           DNF                               79    *
128            Brendan Precourt          DNF                               79    *




________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/7/2018 10:47:47 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~