Club Name:
Willard Mountain
[ WILLD ]

Race Secretary:

Shannon E. Klingebiel

Send Entries to:
Shannon E. Klingebiel
shannonk@nycap.rr.com

Address:
Willard Mountain
7 East Cove Rd
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866

Phone: 518-692-7337
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0625                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Baker, Bb            (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Long, Jeff           (USA)   START                        404 M
CHIEF OF RACE    spigner, Dan         (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McNealus, Joseph     (USA)       Hohman, Alex         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   40/(41)                          43/(41)
START TIME       17:30                            18:45
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  8 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1     2  Kruk, Kirsten               SR   USA/96     37.21
          2     5  Ljungemo, Linn              SR   USA/96     38.49
          3     3  Klingebiel, Hannah          U19  USA/02     38.96
          4     6  Mackie, Kylie               U21  USA/98     39.30
          5     4  Phelps, Sara                U19  USA/02     42.20
          6     1  Felton, Claire              U16  USA/03     42.43
          7     8  Saks, Abigail               U19  USA/02     42.91
          8    10  Quiles, Shannon             U19  USA/01     43.77
          9    12  Czimbal, Mallory            U16  USA/04     46.33
         10    14  Phelps, Megan               U19  USA/02     47.34
         11     7  Sperry, Alexandra           U16  USA/04     47.83
         12    13  Bauer, Lindsay              U16  USA/04     49.68
         13     9  Paton, Danielle             U16  USA/04     50.51
         14    11  Allen, Victoria             U16  USA/04   1:03.26



15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW1319              U0625     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0625                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 1

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 1

  DID NOT START RUN 1

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 1

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 1


































15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW1319              U0625     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0625                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Baker, Bb            (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Long, Jeff           (USA)   START                        404 M
CHIEF OF RACE    spigner, Dan         (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McNealus, Joseph     (USA)       Hohman, Alex         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   40/(41)                          43/(41)
START TIME       17:30                            18:45
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  8 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1     2  Kruk, Kirsten               SR   USA/96     41.26
          2     6  Mackie, Kylie               U21  USA/98     42.91
          3     5  Ljungemo, Linn              SR   USA/96     43.00
          4     8  Saks, Abigail               U19  USA/02     46.40
          5     1  Felton, Claire              U16  USA/03     46.78
          6    10  Quiles, Shannon             U19  USA/01     47.64
          7     4  Phelps, Sara                U19  USA/02     47.87
          8    12  Czimbal, Mallory            U16  USA/04     49.85
          9    14  Phelps, Megan               U19  USA/02     50.18
         10     7  Sperry, Alexandra           U16  USA/04     50.75
         11     9  Paton, Danielle             U16  USA/04     53.37
         12    13  Bauer, Lindsay              U16  USA/04     53.38
         13    11  Allen, Victoria             U16  USA/04   1:09.29




15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW1319              U0625     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0625                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 2

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 2

  DID NOT START RUN 2

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 2

                3  Klingebiel, Hannah          U19  USA/02

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 2
































15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW1319              U0625     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0625                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Baker, Bb            (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Long, Jeff           (USA)   START                        404 M
CHIEF OF RACE    spigner, Dan         (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McNealus, Joseph     (USA)       Hohman, Alex         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   40/(41)                          43/(41)
START TIME       17:30                            18:45
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  8 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   84.44    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   2 E6034482 Kruk, Kirsten            USA/96   37.21   41.26 1:18.47    0.00
  2   5 X6632887 Ljungemo, Linn           USA/96   38.49   43.00 1:21.49   28.09
  3   6 E6157598 Mackie, Kylie            USA/98   39.30   42.91 1:22.21   34.79
  4   1 E6413601 Felton, Claire           USA/03   42.43   46.78 1:29.21   99.91
  5   8 E6213419 Saks, Abigail            USA/02   42.91   46.40 1:29.31  100.84
  6   4 E6453255 Phelps, Sara             USA/02   42.20   47.87 1:30.07  107.91
  7  10 E6365085 Quiles, Shannon          USA/01   43.77   47.64 1:31.41  120.38
  8  12 E6583233 Czimbal, Mallory         USA/04   46.33   49.85 1:36.18  164.75
  9  14 E6453798 Phelps, Megan            USA/02   47.34   50.18 1:37.52  177.22
 10   7 E6839321 Sperry, Alexandra        USA/04   47.83   50.75 1:38.58  187.08
 11  13 E6596122 Bauer, Lindsay           USA/04   49.68   53.38 1:43.06  228.76
 12   9 E6444732 Paton, Danielle          USA/04   50.51   53.37 1:43.88  236.39
 13  11 E6892919 Allen, Victoria          USA/04 1:03.26 1:09.29 2:12.55  503.10




15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW1319              U0625     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0625                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      3 E6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah       USA/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Baker, Bb            (USA)























15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW1319              U0625     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0625                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2 E6034482  Kruk, Kirsten                 70.21    70.21      0.00
     2      5 X6632887  Ljungemo, Linn                70.80    70.80     28.09
     3      6 E6157598  Mackie, Kylie                 77.66    77.66     34.79
     4      1 E6413601  Felton, Claire               180.11   180.11     99.91
     5      8 E6213419  Saks, Abigail                186.65   186.65    100.84
     6      4 E6453255  Phelps, Sara                 208.38
     7     10 E6365085  Quiles, Shannon              216.74
     8     12 E6583233  Czimbal, Mallory             291.09
     9     14 E6453798  Phelps, Megan                312.33
    10      7 E6839321  Sperry, Alexandra            415.49

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      2 E6034482  Kruk, Kirsten                 70.21
     2      5 X6632887  Ljungemo, Linn                70.80
     3      6 E6157598  Mackie, Kylie                 77.66
  DNF2      3 E6301662  Klingebiel, Hannah           123.80
     4      1 E6413601  Felton, Claire               180.11

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   522.58  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 585.43   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           263.63

CALCULATED PENALTY  585.43 + 522.58 - 263.63 : 10  =                     84.438
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  84.44

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         84.44

                                     _______________________
                                     Baker, Bb            (USA)

15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW1319              U0625     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         WILLARD MOUNTAIN NIGHT SLALOM                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0624                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Baker, Bb            (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Long, Jeff           (USA)   START                        404 M
CHIEF OF RACE    spigner, Dan         (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McNealus, Joseph     (USA)       Hohman, Alex         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   40/(41)                          43/(41)
START TIME       18:00                            19:00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  8 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1     9  Mackie, Logan Rip           SR   USA/94     35.42
          2     7  Hirschbuhl, Michael         U21  USA/98     37.26
          3    12  Montgomery, Hunter          U19  USA/02     37.98
          4    10  Borden, Andrew              SR   USA/97     38.04
          5     3  Poelmann, Hans              SR   USA/97     39.22
          6     8  Munter, Tyler               U19  USA/02     39.97
          7     2  Paton, Cole                 U16  USA/04     40.44
          8    11  Rodriguez, Nathan           U16  USA/04     41.14
          9    19  Paton, Zachary              U16  USA/04     42.41
         10    20  Coltman, Evan               U16  USA/04     43.23
         11    18  Long, Jeffrey               U16  USA/04     43.34
         12    17  Kruk, Braden                U16  USA/03     43.74
         13     1  Ormsbee, Jack               U19  USA/02     44.04
         14    14  Sisca, Matt                 U16  USA/03     44.39
         15    23  Phelps, Evan                U16  USA/04     45.19


15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM1319              U0624     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         WILLARD MOUNTAIN NIGHT SLALOM                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0624                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16    16  Toman, Evan                 U19  USA/02     45.99
         17    21  Rakwal, Gabriel             U16  USA/04     46.44
         18    13  Bedell, Nathan              U21  USA/98   1:03.38

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 1

  DID NOT START RUN 1

               22  Mazzatta, Mark              U16  USA/03
                6  Duddy, Michael              U19  USA/01

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 1

               15  Graney, John                U16  USA/03
                5  Wright, Michael             U19  USA/02
                4  Smith, Anton                SR   USA/97

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 1

               24  Holding, Quest              U21  USA/99   Gate    0























15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM1319              U0624     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         WILLARD MOUNTAIN NIGHT SLALOM                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0624                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Baker, Bb            (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Long, Jeff           (USA)   START                        404 M
CHIEF OF RACE    spigner, Dan         (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McNealus, Joseph     (USA)       Hohman, Alex         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   40/(41)                          43/(41)
START TIME       18:00                            19:00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  8 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1     7  Hirschbuhl, Michael         U21  USA/98     40.66
          2     9  Mackie, Logan Rip           SR   USA/94     41.04
          3    12  Montgomery, Hunter          U19  USA/02     41.73
          4     8  Munter, Tyler               U19  USA/02     44.46
          5    11  Rodriguez, Nathan           U16  USA/04     45.76
          6    17  Kruk, Braden                U16  USA/03     45.97
          7    19  Paton, Zachary              U16  USA/04     46.13
          8    15  Graney, John                U16  USA/03     47.42
          9    24  Holding, Quest              U21  USA/99     48.40
         10    23  Phelps, Evan                U16  USA/04     50.27
         11    18  Long, Jeffrey               U16  USA/04     50.83
         12    10  Borden, Andrew              SR   USA/97     53.41
         13    14  Sisca, Matt                 U16  USA/03     57.50
         14     2  Paton, Cole                 U16  USA/04   1:03.95



15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM1319              U0624     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         WILLARD MOUNTAIN NIGHT SLALOM                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0624                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 2

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 2

  DID NOT START RUN 2

               22  Mazzatta, Mark              U16  USA/03
                6  Duddy, Michael              U19  USA/01
                5  Wright, Michael             U19  USA/02
                4  Smith, Anton                SR   USA/97

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 2

               20  Coltman, Evan               U16  USA/04
               16  Toman, Evan                 U19  USA/02
               13  Bedell, Nathan              U21  USA/98
                3  Poelmann, Hans              SR   USA/97
                1  Ormsbee, Jack               U19  USA/02

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 2

               21  Rakwal, Gabriel             U16  USA/04   Gate    0





















15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM1319              U0624     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         WILLARD MOUNTAIN NIGHT SLALOM                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0624                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Baker, Bb            (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Long, Jeff           (USA)   START                        404 M
CHIEF OF RACE    spigner, Dan         (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McNealus, Joseph     (USA)       Hohman, Alex         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   40/(41)                          43/(41)
START TIME       18:00                            19:00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  8 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   85.36    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   9 E6000996 Mackie, Logan Rip        USA/94   35.42   41.04 1:16.46    0.00
  2   7 E6126593 Hirschbuhl, Michael      USA/98   37.26   40.66 1:17.92   13.94
  3  12 E6331412 Montgomery, Hunter       USA/02   37.98   41.73 1:19.71   31.03
  4   8 E6418165 Munter, Tyler            USA/02   39.97   44.46 1:24.43   76.09
  5  11 E6538667 Rodriguez, Nathan        USA/04   41.14   45.76 1:26.90   99.68
  6  19 E6408405 Paton, Zachary           USA/04   42.41   46.13 1:28.54  115.33
  7  17 E6445865 Kruk, Braden             USA/03   43.74   45.97 1:29.71  126.50
  8  10 E6473323 Borden, Andrew           USA/97   38.04   53.41 1:31.45  143.12
  9  18 E6411100 Long, Jeffrey            USA/04   43.34   50.83 1:34.17  169.09
 10  23 E6453283 Phelps, Evan             USA/04   45.19   50.27 1:35.46  181.40
 11  14 E6310600 Sisca, Matt              USA/03   44.39   57.50 1:41.89  242.79
 12   2 E6322994 Paton, Cole              USA/04   40.44 1:03.95 1:44.39  266.66





15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM1319              U0624     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         WILLARD MOUNTAIN NIGHT SLALOM                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0624                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     22 E6713956 Mazzatta, Mark           USA/03
      6 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           USA/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     15 E6326015 Graney, John             USA/03
      5 E6260740 Wright, Michael          USA/02
      4 X6798065 Smith, Anton             USA/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     24 E6248439 Holding, Quest           USA/99   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     20 E6447916 Coltman, Evan            USA/04
     16 E6527680 Toman, Evan              USA/02
     13 E6622975 Bedell, Nathan           USA/98
      3 E6197875 Poelmann, Hans           USA/97
      1 E6488754 Ormsbee, Jack            USA/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     21 E6589487 Rakwal, Gabriel          USA/04   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Baker, Bb            (USA)












15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM1319              U0624     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         WILLARD MOUNTAIN NIGHT SLALOM                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0624                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN SKI AND SPORTS CLUB                           FEBRUARY 15, 2019
WILLARD                                                                  EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     33 E6000996  Mackie, Logan Rip             54.69    54.69      0.00
     2     31 E6126593  Hirschbuhl, Michael          142.60   142.60     13.94
     3     32 E6331412  Montgomery, Hunter           109.39   109.39     31.03
     4     36 E6418165  Munter, Tyler                179.33   179.33     76.09
     5     35 E6538667  Rodriguez, Nathan            182.94
     6     43 E6408405  Paton, Zachary               295.49
     7     41 E6445865  Kruk, Braden                 227.66
     8     34 E6473323  Borden, Andrew               131.77   131.77    143.12
     9     44 E6411100  Long, Jeffrey                276.30
    10     47 E6453283  Phelps, Evan                 551.69

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     33 E6000996  Mackie, Logan Rip             54.69
  DNF1     28 X6798065  Smith, Anton                  75.23
     3     32 E6331412  Montgomery, Hunter           109.39
  DNF2     27 E6197875  Poelmann, Hans               128.92
     8     34 E6473323  Borden, Andrew               131.77

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   500.00  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 617.78   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           264.18

CALCULATED PENALTY  617.78 + 500.00 - 264.18 : 10  =                     85.360
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  85.36

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         85.36

                                     _______________________
                                     Baker, Bb            (USA)

15-02-19 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM1319              U0624     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~