Club Name:
Willard Mountain
[ WILLD ]

Race Secretary:

Shannon E. Klingebiel

Send Entries to:
Shannon E. Klingebiel
shannonk@nycap.rr.com

Address:
Willard Mountain
7 East Cove Rd
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866

Phone: 518-692-7337
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0399                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               spigner, Dan         (USA)   COURSE    WILLARD MOUNTAIN COLONEL
REFEREE          mcCathron, Christophe(USA)   START                        404 M
CHIEF OF RACE    mcnealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                   U532


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    mcnealus, Joseph     (USA)       Bleh, John           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Braden Kruk          (USA)   -A- Braden Kruk          (USA)
             -B- Megan Phelps         (USA)   -B- Sara Phelps          (USA)
             -C- Evan Phelps          (USA)   -C- Megan Phelps         (USA)
             -D- Sara Phelps          (USA)   -D- Evan Phelps          (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(36)                          39/(37)
START TIME        9:45                            11:45
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1    25  Borgia, Pernilla            U10  USA/09     37.08
          2     9  Bachta, Ava                 U10  USA/09     39.66
          3    62  Dennes, Morgan              U10  USA/09     40.75
          4    57  Holscher, Rosario           U10     /09     41.75
          5    36  Okie, Evangeline            U10  USA/10     42.17
          6     4  Geoghan, Katherine Anne     U10  USA/09     44.04
          7     1  Baron, Miriam               U10  USA/09     44.15
          8    15  Pellegrino, Gianna          U10  USA/09     45.86
          9    31  Christopher, Piper          U10  USA/10     46.17
         10    51  Brandao, Gisele             U10  USA/09     46.68
         11     8  Davison-Gauss, Olivia       U10  USA/09     46.90
         12    61  Byers, Clare                U10  USA/09     47.23
         13    54  Sullivan, Lola              U10  USA/10     47.55
         14     3  Healy, Reagan               U10  USA/09     47.76
         15    26  Bo, Clementine              U10  USA/09     48.76


10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1519              N0399     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0399                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16    12  Bach, Marissa               U10  USA/10     49.25
         17     5  Duarte, Emma                U10  USA/10     49.79
         18    59  Weiss, Ella                 U10  USA/10     49.97
         19    41  Cameron, Sadie              U10  USA/09     50.01
         20    10  Van Der Weijden, Madeleine  U10  USA/09     50.03
         21    40  Walker, Grace               U10  USA/09     50.25
         22    29  Sargent, Avery              U10  USA/10     51.00
         23    56  Yang, Rina                  U10  USA/09     51.80
         24    19  DiFabio, Charlotte          U10  USA/10     52.90
         25     2  Smolenack, Rylee            U10  USA/09     53.19
         26    30  Sklar, Emma                 U10  USA/10     53.51
         27    46  McFerran, Chloe             U10  USA/09     53.54
         28    35  McKillop, Kiera             U10  USA/10     58.26
         29    43  Forlini, Reese              U10  USA/10     59.89
         30    50  Weissleder, Abigail         U10  USA/10   1:03.22
         31    27  Love, Meghan                U10  USA/10   1:17.10

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 1

  DID NOT START RUN 1

               60  Hekemian, Payton            U8   USA/11
               58  Barnat, Holly               U8   USA/11
               55  Deakins, Emmaline           U10  USA/10
               53  Feldman, Allegra            U10  USA/09
               52  Martini, Soline             U10  USA/10
               49  Cox, Ellie                  U10  USA/10
               47  Maddock, Sophia             U10  USA/09
               45  Thompson, Reeves            U10  USA/09
               44  Grinberg, Lilliana          U10  USA/09
               42  Martinez, Isabella          U10  USA/09
               39  Sullivan, Rosalie           U8   USA/11
               38  Schneider, Maya             U10  USA/10
               37  Sawatzky, Sophie            U10  USA/10
               34  Myott, Amanda               U10  USA/09
               33  Burke, Cathleen             U10  USA/09
               32  Hake, Ella                  U8   USA/11
               28  Gawlowski, Amelia           U10  USA/10
               24  Mullen, Riley               U10  USA/10
               23  Villavicencio, Maria        U10  USA/09
               22  Schaevitz, Sydney           U10  USA/09
               21  Bancroft, Pearson           U10  USA/10

10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1519              N0399     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0399                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

DID NOT START RUN 1

               20  Offner, Kelly               U10  USA/10
               18  Weiss, Reese                U10  USA/10
               16  Maxwell, Theresa            U10  USA/10
               14  Higginbotham, Elisabeth     U8   USA/11
               13  Cho, Yeonwoo                U10  USA/09
               11  Priest, Julia               U10  USA/09
                7  Pfeil, Eliza                U10  USA/09
                6  Alessi, Brooke              U10  USA/09

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 1

               48  Dechristopher, Eliza        U10  USA/09

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 1

               17  Howells, Katherine          U10  USA/09   Gate    0

























10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1519              N0399     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0399                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               spigner, Dan         (USA)   COURSE    WILLARD MOUNTAIN COLONEL
REFEREE          mcCathron, Christophe(USA)   START                        404 M
CHIEF OF RACE    mcnealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                   U532


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    mcnealus, Joseph     (USA)       Bleh, John           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Braden Kruk          (USA)   -A- Braden Kruk          (USA)
             -B- Megan Phelps         (USA)   -B- Sara Phelps          (USA)
             -C- Evan Phelps          (USA)   -C- Megan Phelps         (USA)
             -D- Sara Phelps          (USA)   -D- Evan Phelps          (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(36)                          39/(37)
START TIME        9:45                            11:45
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1    25  Borgia, Pernilla            U10  USA/09     36.94
          2    62  Dennes, Morgan              U10  USA/09     40.11
          3     9  Bachta, Ava                 U10  USA/09     40.97
          4    57  Holscher, Rosario           U10     /09     41.66
          5    36  Okie, Evangeline            U10  USA/10     42.01
          6    48  Dechristopher, Eliza        U10  USA/09     42.86
          7     1  Baron, Miriam               U10  USA/09     44.55
          8    51  Brandao, Gisele             U10  USA/09     45.62
          9    15  Pellegrino, Gianna          U10  USA/09     46.34
         10    61  Byers, Clare                U10  USA/09     46.68
         11     8  Davison-Gauss, Olivia       U10  USA/09     47.13
         12    31  Christopher, Piper          U10  USA/10     47.49
         13    54  Sullivan, Lola              U10  USA/10     48.03
         14    10  Van Der Weijden, Madeleine  U10  USA/09     48.85
                4  Geoghan, Katherine Anne     U10  USA/09     48.85


10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1519              N0399     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0399                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16    41  Cameron, Sadie              U10  USA/09     48.91
         17    40  Walker, Grace               U10  USA/09     49.87
         18    59  Weiss, Ella                 U10  USA/10     50.03
         19    27  Love, Meghan                U10  USA/10     50.77
         20    26  Bo, Clementine              U10  USA/09     50.87
         21    12  Bach, Marissa               U10  USA/10     51.01
         22     3  Healy, Reagan               U10  USA/09     51.95
         23    30  Sklar, Emma                 U10  USA/10     52.91
         24    46  McFerran, Chloe             U10  USA/09     53.05
         25    56  Yang, Rina                  U10  USA/09     53.16
         26    29  Sargent, Avery              U10  USA/10     53.50
         27     5  Duarte, Emma                U10  USA/10     53.53
         28    19  DiFabio, Charlotte          U10  USA/10     54.45
         29     2  Smolenack, Rylee            U10  USA/09     55.30
         30    43  Forlini, Reese              U10  USA/10     59.26
         31    35  McKillop, Kiera             U10  USA/10   1:03.71
         32    50  Weissleder, Abigail         U10  USA/10   1:04.40
         33    17  Howells, Katherine          U10  USA/09   1:04.89

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 2

  DID NOT START RUN 2

               60  Hekemian, Payton            U8   USA/11
               58  Barnat, Holly               U8   USA/11
               55  Deakins, Emmaline           U10  USA/10
               53  Feldman, Allegra            U10  USA/09
               52  Martini, Soline             U10  USA/10
               49  Cox, Ellie                  U10  USA/10
               47  Maddock, Sophia             U10  USA/09
               45  Thompson, Reeves            U10  USA/09
               44  Grinberg, Lilliana          U10  USA/09
               42  Martinez, Isabella          U10  USA/09
               39  Sullivan, Rosalie           U8   USA/11
               38  Schneider, Maya             U10  USA/10
               37  Sawatzky, Sophie            U10  USA/10
               34  Myott, Amanda               U10  USA/09
               33  Burke, Cathleen             U10  USA/09
               32  Hake, Ella                  U8   USA/11
               28  Gawlowski, Amelia           U10  USA/10
               24  Mullen, Riley               U10  USA/10
               23  Villavicencio, Maria        U10  USA/09

10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1519              N0399     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0399                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

DID NOT START RUN 2

               22  Schaevitz, Sydney           U10  USA/09
               21  Bancroft, Pearson           U10  USA/10
               20  Offner, Kelly               U10  USA/10
               18  Weiss, Reese                U10  USA/10
               16  Maxwell, Theresa            U10  USA/10
               14  Higginbotham, Elisabeth     U8   USA/11
               13  Cho, Yeonwoo                U10  USA/09
               11  Priest, Julia               U10  USA/09
                7  Pfeil, Eliza                U10  USA/09
                6  Alessi, Brooke              U10  USA/09

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 2

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 2



























10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1519              N0399     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0399                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               spigner, Dan         (USA)   COURSE    WILLARD MOUNTAIN COLONEL
REFEREE          mcCathron, Christophe(USA)   START                        404 M
CHIEF OF RACE    mcnealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                   U532


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    mcnealus, Joseph     (USA)       Bleh, John           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Braden Kruk          (USA)   -A- Braden Kruk          (USA)
             -B- Megan Phelps         (USA)   -B- Sara Phelps          (USA)
             -C- Evan Phelps          (USA)   -C- Megan Phelps         (USA)
             -D- Sara Phelps          (USA)   -D- Evan Phelps          (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(36)                          39/(37)
START TIME        9:45                            11:45
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  25 E6633735 Borgia, Pernilla         USA/09   37.08   36.94 1:14.02
  2   9 E6681738 Bachta, Ava              USA/09   39.66   40.97 1:20.63
  3  62 E6792090 Dennes, Morgan           USA/09   40.75   40.11 1:20.86
  4  57 X6727965 Holscher, Rosario           /09   41.75   41.66 1:23.41
  5  36 E6687342 Okie, Evangeline         USA/10   42.17   42.01 1:24.18
  6   1 E6793687 Baron, Miriam            USA/09   44.15   44.55 1:28.70
  7  15 E6881341 Pellegrino, Gianna       USA/09   45.86   46.34 1:32.20
  8  51 E6909869 Brandao, Gisele          USA/09   46.68   45.62 1:32.30
  9   4 E6802745 Geoghan, Katherine Anne  USA/09   44.04   48.85 1:32.89
 10  31 E6793672 Christopher, Piper       USA/10   46.17   47.49 1:33.66
 11  61 E6799396 Byers, Clare             USA/09   47.23   46.68 1:33.91
 12   8 E6728250 Davison-Gauss, Olivia    USA/09   46.90   47.13 1:34.03
 13  54 E6803807 Sullivan, Lola           USA/10   47.55   48.03 1:35.58
 14  10 E6616653 Van Der Weijden, Madele  USA/09   50.03   48.85 1:38.88
 15  41 E6798141 Cameron, Sadie           USA/09   50.01   48.91 1:38.92


10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1519              N0399     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0399                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  26 E6817623 Bo, Clementine           USA/09   48.76   50.87 1:39.63
 17   3 E6829130 Healy, Reagan            USA/09   47.76   51.95 1:39.71
 18  59 E6853292 Weiss, Ella              USA/10   49.97   50.03 1:40.00
 19  40 E6834014 Walker, Grace            USA/09   50.25   49.87 1:40.12
 20  12 E6834454 Bach, Marissa            USA/10   49.25   51.01 1:40.26
 21   5 E6856971 Duarte, Emma             USA/10   49.79   53.53 1:43.32
 22  29 E6908975 Sargent, Avery           USA/10   51.00   53.50 1:44.50
 23  56 E6901917 Yang, Rina               USA/09   51.80   53.16 1:44.96
 24  30 E6910313 Sklar, Emma              USA/10   53.51   52.91 1:46.42
 25  46 E6760970 McFerran, Chloe          USA/09   53.54   53.05 1:46.59
 26  19 E6800531 DiFabio, Charlotte       USA/10   52.90   54.45 1:47.35
 27   2 E6864424 Smolenack, Rylee         USA/09   53.19   55.30 1:48.49
 28  43 E6895437 Forlini, Reese           USA/10   59.89   59.26 1:59.15
 29  35 E6716550 McKillop, Kiera          USA/10   58.26 1:03.71 2:01.97
 30  50 E6907815 Weissleder, Abigail      USA/10 1:03.22 1:04.40 2:07.62
 31  27 E6883462 Love, Meghan             USA/10 1:17.10   50.77 2:07.87

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     60 E6910212 Hekemian, Payton         USA/11
     58 E6933464 Barnat, Holly            USA/11
     55 E6914964 Deakins, Emmaline        USA/10
     53 E6789996 Feldman, Allegra         USA/09
     52 E6872192 Martini, Soline          USA/10
     49 E6840249 Cox, Ellie               USA/10
     47 E6838684 Maddock, Sophia          USA/09
     45 E6842129 Thompson, Reeves         USA/09
     44 E6810411 Grinberg, Lilliana       USA/09
     42 E6874864 Martinez, Isabella       USA/09
     39 E6912986 Sullivan, Rosalie        USA/11
     38 E6911756 Schneider, Maya          USA/10
     37 E6831752 Sawatzky, Sophie         USA/10
     34 E6791255 Myott, Amanda            USA/09
     33 E6831594 Burke, Cathleen          USA/09
     32 E6870930 Hake, Ella               USA/11
     28 E6861197 Gawlowski, Amelia        USA/10
     24 E6838462 Mullen, Riley            USA/10
     23 E6768576 Villavicencio, Maria     USA/09
     22 E6662683 Schaevitz, Sydney        USA/09
     21 E6841619 Bancroft, Pearson        USA/10
     20 E6923356 Offner, Kelly            USA/10

10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1519              N0399     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0399                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     18 E6879692 Weiss, Reese             USA/10
     16 E6908123 Maxwell, Theresa         USA/10
     14 E6852290 Higginbotham, Elisabeth  USA/11
     13 E6831464 Cho, Yeonwoo             USA/09
     11 E6760913 Priest, Julia            USA/09
      7 E6803068 Pfeil, Eliza             USA/09
      6 E6795751 Alessi, Brooke           USA/09

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     48 E6836772 Dechristopher, Eliza     USA/09

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     17 E6823110 Howells, Katherine       USA/09   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                spigner, Dan         (USA)
















10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1519              N0399     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0398                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               spigner, Dan         (USA)   COURSE    WILLARD MOUNTAIN COLONEL
REFEREE          mcCathron, Christophe(USA)   START                        404 M
CHIEF OF RACE    mcnealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                   U532


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    mcnealus, Joseph     (USA)       Bleh, John           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Braden Kruk          (USA)   -A- Braden Kruk          (USA)
             -B- Megan Phelps         (USA)   -B- Sara Phelps          (USA)
             -C- Evan Phelps          (USA)   -C- Megan Phelps         (USA)
             -D- Sara Phelps          (USA)   -D- Evan Phelps          (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(36)                          39/(37)
START TIME        9:45                            11:45
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1   110  Schwartz, Bennett           U10  USA/09     40.31
          2   145  Hammond, Carter             U10  USA/09     41.08
          3   123  Daley, Buck                 U10  USA/09     42.97
          4   108  Leonard, Jake               U10  USA/09     43.23
          5   148  Hamilton, Chase             U10  USA/09     43.66
          6   120  Rosen, Brenner              U10  USA/09     44.34
          7   125  Greenberg, Roarke           U10  USA/09     44.98
          8   128  Zwick, Ian                  U10  USA/10     45.04
          9   141  Van Arsdale, Maxwell        U8   USA/11     45.69
         10   114  Carney, Kalob               U10  USA/09     45.87
         11   136  Hadden, Hamilton            U10  USA/09     47.43
         12   116  Alexander, James            U10  USA/09     47.68
         13   133  Spencer, Graham             U10  USA/09     47.96
         14   127  Hammett, Aydin              U10  USA/09     48.10
         15   140  Whalen, Marshall            U8   USA/11     48.96


10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1519              N0398     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0398                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16   130  Hildebrand, Anders          U10  USA/10     49.33
         17   101  Cubell, Sawyer              U10  USA/10     49.82
         18   115  Fleischer, Caleb            U10  USA/10     52.28
         19   134  Steinberg, Ryan             U10  USA/10     52.68
         20   144  Geoghan, Daniel             U10  USA/10     53.11
         21   142  Gnazzo, Luca                U8   USA/11     53.78
         22   149  Leonard, Joshua             U8      /12     53.92
         23   113  Conrod, Alexander           U10  USA/10     54.46
         24   137  Brisson, Jacob              U10  USA/10     55.17
         25   109  Hughes, Nemanja             U8   USA/11     55.47
         26   104  Kelly, Vincent              U8   USA/11     55.72
         27   124  Matheke, Steven             U10  USA/10     57.85
         28   143  Brown, Benjamin             U10  USA/10     59.23

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 1

  DID NOT START RUN 1

              147  Spielman, Jagger            U10  USA/10
              146  Dickerson, Liam             U10  USA/09
              138  Turok, Samuel               U10  USA/09
              135  Riley, Brendan              U10  USA/09
              132  Gambuzza, Ryan              U10  USA/09
              131  Kramer, William             U12  USA/08
              129  Passaretta, Lorenzo         U10  USA/09
              126  Greenberg, Myles            U10  USA/09
              122  Gargiulo, John              U10  USA/10
              121  Defosset, Wesley            U10  USA/09
              119  Goodman, Campbell           U10  USA/10
              118  Hecht, Liev                 U10  USA/09
              117  Schwab, Quinn               U10  USA/10
              112  Stephan, Liam               U10  USA/09
              111  Kirby, James                U10  USA/09
              107  Lent, Cutter                U10  USA/09
              105  Bertolami, Elliot           U10  USA/09
              103  Keogh, John                 U10  USA/09
              102  Ferragu, Edouard            U10     /10

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 1

              106  Baker, Finley               U10  USA/10


10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1519              N0398     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0398                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

DISQUALIFIED RUN 1

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 1

              139  Mason, Lucas                U8   USA/11   Gate    0






































10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1519              N0398     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0398                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               spigner, Dan         (USA)   COURSE    WILLARD MOUNTAIN COLONEL
REFEREE          mcCathron, Christophe(USA)   START                        404 M
CHIEF OF RACE    mcnealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                   U532


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    mcnealus, Joseph     (USA)       Bleh, John           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Braden Kruk          (USA)   -A- Braden Kruk          (USA)
             -B- Megan Phelps         (USA)   -B- Sara Phelps          (USA)
             -C- Evan Phelps          (USA)   -C- Megan Phelps         (USA)
             -D- Sara Phelps          (USA)   -D- Evan Phelps          (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(36)                          39/(37)
START TIME        9:45                            11:45
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1   110  Schwartz, Bennett           U10  USA/09     40.44
          2   145  Hammond, Carter             U10  USA/09     41.75
          3   123  Daley, Buck                 U10  USA/09     43.25
          4   108  Leonard, Jake               U10  USA/09     44.42
          5   125  Greenberg, Roarke           U10  USA/09     44.81
          6   148  Hamilton, Chase             U10  USA/09     45.81
          7   128  Zwick, Ian                  U10  USA/10     46.05
          8   120  Rosen, Brenner              U10  USA/09     46.35
          9   141  Van Arsdale, Maxwell        U8   USA/11     46.48
         10   130  Hildebrand, Anders          U10  USA/10     46.58
         11   136  Hadden, Hamilton            U10  USA/09     47.74
         12   114  Carney, Kalob               U10  USA/09     48.19
         13   116  Alexander, James            U10  USA/09     49.34
         14   133  Spencer, Graham             U10  USA/09     49.95
         15   139  Mason, Lucas                U8   USA/11     50.30


10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1519              N0398     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0398                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16   127  Hammett, Aydin              U10  USA/09     50.84
         17   144  Geoghan, Daniel             U10  USA/10     50.93
         18   140  Whalen, Marshall            U8   USA/11     51.20
         19   101  Cubell, Sawyer              U10  USA/10     52.05
         20   115  Fleischer, Caleb            U10  USA/10     52.26
         21   113  Conrod, Alexander           U10  USA/10     53.90
         22   149  Leonard, Joshua             U8      /12     54.37
              134  Steinberg, Ryan             U10  USA/10     54.37
         24   109  Hughes, Nemanja             U8   USA/11     55.22
         25   137  Brisson, Jacob              U10  USA/10     55.76
         26   142  Gnazzo, Luca                U8   USA/11     56.50
         27   124  Matheke, Steven             U10  USA/10     58.60
         28   104  Kelly, Vincent              U8   USA/11     58.66
         29   106  Baker, Finley               U10  USA/10   1:00.56

  NOT PERMITTED TO START RUN 2

  DID NOT START RUN 2

              147  Spielman, Jagger            U10  USA/10
              146  Dickerson, Liam             U10  USA/09
              138  Turok, Samuel               U10  USA/09
              135  Riley, Brendan              U10  USA/09
              132  Gambuzza, Ryan              U10  USA/09
              131  Kramer, William             U12  USA/08
              129  Passaretta, Lorenzo         U10  USA/09
              126  Greenberg, Myles            U10  USA/09
              122  Gargiulo, John              U10  USA/10
              121  Defosset, Wesley            U10  USA/09
              119  Goodman, Campbell           U10  USA/10
              118  Hecht, Liev                 U10  USA/09
              117  Schwab, Quinn               U10  USA/10
              112  Stephan, Liam               U10  USA/09
              111  Kirby, James                U10  USA/09
              107  Lent, Cutter                U10  USA/09
              105  Bertolami, Elliot           U10  USA/09
              103  Keogh, John                 U10  USA/09
              102  Ferragu, Edouard            U10     /10





10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1519              N0398     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0398                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

DID NOT FINISH RUN 2

  DID NOT FINISH RUN 2

  DISQUALIFIED RUN 2

              143  Brown, Benjamin             U10  USA/10   Gate    0




































10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1519              N0398     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0398                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               spigner, Dan         (USA)   COURSE    WILLARD MOUNTAIN COLONEL
REFEREE          mcCathron, Christophe(USA)   START                        404 M
CHIEF OF RACE    mcnealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                   U532


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    mcnealus, Joseph     (USA)       Bleh, John           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Braden Kruk          (USA)   -A- Braden Kruk          (USA)
             -B- Megan Phelps         (USA)   -B- Sara Phelps          (USA)
             -C- Evan Phelps          (USA)   -C- Megan Phelps         (USA)
             -D- Sara Phelps          (USA)   -D- Evan Phelps          (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(36)                          39/(37)
START TIME        9:45                            11:45
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 110 E6759404 Schwartz, Bennett        USA/09   40.31   40.44 1:20.75
  2 145 E6826700 Hammond, Carter          USA/09   41.08   41.75 1:22.83
  3 123 E6839871 Daley, Buck              USA/09   42.97   43.25 1:26.22
  4 108 E6817284 Leonard, Jake            USA/09   43.23   44.42 1:27.65
  5 148 E6810483 Hamilton, Chase          USA/09   43.66   45.81 1:29.47
  6 125 E6612788 Greenberg, Roarke        USA/09   44.98   44.81 1:29.79
  7 120 E6823283 Rosen, Brenner           USA/09   44.34   46.35 1:30.69
  8 128 E6789475 Zwick, Ian               USA/10   45.04   46.05 1:31.09
  9 141 E6907695 Van Arsdale, Maxwell     USA/11   45.69   46.48 1:32.17
 10 114 E6901470 Carney, Kalob            USA/09   45.87   48.19 1:34.06
 11 136 E6730405 Hadden, Hamilton         USA/09   47.43   47.74 1:35.17
 12 130 E6861965 Hildebrand, Anders       USA/10   49.33   46.58 1:35.91
 13 116 E6817636 Alexander, James         USA/09   47.68   49.34 1:37.02
 14 133 E6874775 Spencer, Graham          USA/09   47.96   49.95 1:37.91
 15 127 E6838487 Hammett, Aydin           USA/09   48.10   50.84 1:38.94


10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1519              N0398     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0398                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 140 E6905931 Whalen, Marshall         USA/11   48.96   51.20 1:40.16
 17 101 E6874200 Cubell, Sawyer           USA/10   49.82   52.05 1:41.87
 18 144 E6828924 Geoghan, Daniel          USA/10   53.11   50.93 1:44.04
 19 115 E6923389 Fleischer, Caleb         USA/10   52.28   52.26 1:44.54
 20 134 E6922401 Steinberg, Ryan          USA/10   52.68   54.37 1:47.05
 21 149 X6897680 Leonard, Joshua             /12   53.92   54.37 1:48.29
 22 113 E6717383 Conrod, Alexander        USA/10   54.46   53.90 1:48.36
 23 142 E6893854 Gnazzo, Luca             USA/11   53.78   56.50 1:50.28
 24 109 E6898129 Hughes, Nemanja          USA/11   55.47   55.22 1:50.69
 25 137 E6905576 Brisson, Jacob           USA/10   55.17   55.76 1:50.93
 26 104 E6929144 Kelly, Vincent           USA/11   55.72   58.66 1:54.38
 27 124 E6615106 Matheke, Steven          USA/10   57.85   58.60 1:56.45

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    147 E6818382 Spielman, Jagger         USA/10
    146 E6881696 Dickerson, Liam          USA/09
    138 E6905611 Turok, Samuel            USA/09
    135 E6805280 Riley, Brendan           USA/09
    132 E6801266 Gambuzza, Ryan           USA/09
    131 E6930912 Kramer, William          USA/08
    129 E6800345 Passaretta, Lorenzo      USA/09
    126 E6873892 Greenberg, Myles         USA/09
    122 E6866573 Gargiulo, John           USA/10
    121 E6649322 Defosset, Wesley         USA/09
    119 E6859881 Goodman, Campbell        USA/10
    118 E6869483 Hecht, Liev              USA/09
    117 E6788041 Schwab, Quinn            USA/10
    112 E6907798 Stephan, Liam            USA/09
    111 E6848981 Kirby, James             USA/09
    107 E6929425 Lent, Cutter             USA/09
    105 E6894465 Bertolami, Elliot        USA/09
    103 E6910901 Keogh, John              USA/09
    102 X6853438 Ferragu, Edouard            /10

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    106 E6916025 Baker, Finley            USA/10





10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1519              N0398     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0398                             
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                  MARCH 10, 2019
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    139 E6782005 Mason, Lucas             USA/11   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    143 E6868091 Brown, Benjamin          USA/10   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                spigner, Dan         (USA)




























10-03-19 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1519              N0398     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~