Club Name:
Mount Mansfield Ski Club
[ MMSC/MMWA ]

Race Secretary:

Eric Smith and Patti Nichols

Entry Method:
NVC races: Coaches' List
USSA Races: www.adminskiracing.com
FIS Races: by quota
Sugar Slalom: TBD
No phone/fax entries accepted.

Send Entries to:
Race Secretariat
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672
race@teammmsc.org

Club Information
Igor Vanovac - Executive Athletic Director
igorvanovac@teammmsc.org

Volunteer for race work to earn Stowe lift tickets!
Contact Eric Smith at ericsmith@teamMMSC.org

Address:
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672

Phone: 802.253.7704
Fax: 802.253.9657
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/6/2013                     Page 1

                               2014 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : 1F
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   15   1F          Chelsea Marshall      35.29 (1)     36.09 (2)   1:11.38 (1) 
2   22   1F          Katy Kirkpatrick      37.62 (2)     34.70 (1)   1:12.32 (2) 

CLASS : 1M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   20   1M          Jack Bates            35.43 (1)     33.80 (1)   1:09.23 (1) 
2   17   1M          Andrew Ginelly        39.54 (2)     34.45 (2)   1:13.99 (2) 
3   16   1M          Tyler Renz                DSQ       34.62 (3)               
4   18   1M          Josh Sax                            46.97 (4)               
5   19   1M          Taylor Mikell         48.71 (3)                             

CLASS : 2M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   13   2M          Ben Drummond          33.04 (1)     34.09 (1)   1:07.13 (1) 
2   24   2M          Ian Graddock          39.63 (2)     37.52 (2)   1:17.15 (2) 
3   12   2M          Ryan Daniel                                                 
4   14   2M          Pat Quiet                                                   

CLASS : 4M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   25   4M          Stein Skaane          35.72 (1)     36.00 (1)   1:11.72 (1) 
2   11   4M          Graham Lonetto        36.95 (2)                             

CLASS : 6M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   9    6M          Todd Renz             38.25 (1)     37.90 (1)   1:16.15 (1) 
2   10   6M          Derek Griggs          39.92 (2)     38.20 (2)   1:18.12 (2) 
3   21   6M          Brian Wyckoff         41.08 (3)     42.82 (3)   1:23.90 (3) 

CLASS : 7F
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   2    7F          Margaret Vaughn       42.65 (1)     39.87 (1)   1:22.52 (1) 
2   3    7F          Kevin Veller          46.70 (2)     45.96 (2)   1:32.66 (2) 

CLASS : 7M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   5    7M          Scott Reichhelm       35.40 (1)     35.94 (2)   1:11.34 (1) 
2   4    7M          Mark George           35.90 (2)     35.75 (1)   1:11.65 (2) 
3   7    7M          Jessie Beck           37.94 (3)     38.11 (4)   1:16.05 (3) 
4   6    7M          Klaus Holm            40.73 (4)     37.19 (3)   1:17.92 (4) 
5   8    7M          Gordon Van Den Noo                                          

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  4/13/2014 4:09:10 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/6/2013                     Page 2

                               2014 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : 7M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________

CLASS : 8M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   23   8M          Bob Arnott            54.80 (1)     56.43 (1)   1:51.23 (1) 
2   1    8M          Eric Cutting                                                

CLASS : U10
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   81   U10         Poppy Sargent         42.70 (2)     42.61 (7)   1:25.31 (1) 
2   98   U10         Jake Strobeck         43.01 (3)     42.52 (5)   1:25.53 (2) 
3   94   U10         James Rosenbloom      43.29 (4)     42.52 (5)   1:25.81 (3) 
4   92   U10         Cailin Apple          43.88 (10)    42.07 (3)   1:25.95 (4) 
5   103  U10         Lance Hollingshead    42.18 (1)     43.86 (14)  1:26.04 (5) 
6   101  U10         Hugo Culver           44.48 (17)    41.94 (2)   1:26.42 (6) 
7   84   U10         Isabella Mitchell     44.42 (15)    42.08 (4)   1:26.50 (7) 
8   99   U10         Nicolas Colarusso     43.61 (8)     43.07 (9)   1:26.68 (8) 
9   96   U10         Maximilien Hoder      43.59 (7)     43.10 (10)  1:26.69 (9) 
10  107  U10         Mikko Horsley         43.95 (12)    42.93 (8)   1:26.88 (10)
11  100  U10         Max Steinberg         43.52 (6)     43.60 (11)  1:27.12 (11)
12  91   U10         Petar Stojanovic      44.22 (13)    43.66 (13)  1:27.88 (12)
13  80   U10         Caitlin Fitzmauric    43.91 (11)    44.17 (16)  1:28.08 (13)
14  113  U10         Anthony Marron        43.71 (9)     44.74 (19)  1:28.45 (14)
15  90   U10         Molly Queally         44.43 (16)    44.04 (15)  1:28.47 (15)
16  93   U10         Stefan Stojanovic     45.30 (19)    43.62 (12)  1:28.92 (16)
17  70   U10         Mackenzie Leach       44.63 (18)    45.00 (20)  1:29.63 (17)
18  111  U10         Anders Holtenman      44.33 (14)    45.63 (23)  1:29.96 (18)
19  86   U10         Ella Skaane           45.82 (21)    44.59 (18)  1:30.41 (19)
20  79   U10         Keira Yardley         45.32 (20)    45.19 (21)  1:30.51 (20)
21  87   U10         Ellie Zimmerman       46.65 (23)    45.29 (22)  1:31.94 (21)
22  105  U10         Benjamin Alekson      46.49 (22)    46.31 (25)  1:32.80 (22)
23  83   U10         Juliette Hoder        43.44 (5)     49.46 (31)  1:32.90 (23)
24  76   U10         Rowan Greenberg       46.69 (24)    47.55 (28)  1:34.24 (24)
25  104  U10         Zander Doyle          49.17 (29)    46.22 (24)  1:35.39 (25)
26  72   U10         Eliza Cabot           48.19 (26)    47.33 (27)  1:35.52 (26)
27  114  U10         Jack Kearney          49.12 (28)    46.52 (26)  1:35.64 (27)
28  88   U10         Kailey Grabowski      47.87 (25)    48.36 (29)  1:36.23 (28)
29  109  U10         Roscoe Rubinstein     48.60 (27)    49.13 (30)  1:37.73 (29)
30  69   U10         Orly Bryan            49.78 (30)    50.20 (32)  1:39.98 (30)
31  71   U10         Emaline Ouellette     51.52 (31)    50.58 (33)  1:42.10 (31)
32  85   U10         Abrie Howe            51.96 (33)    50.81 (34)  1:42.77 (32)
33  78   U10         Harleigh White        51.84 (32)    51.86 (36)  1:43.70 (33)
34  82   U10         Courtney Fitzmauri    55.05 (34)    51.54 (35)  1:46.59 (34)
35  110  U10         Kyle Robin                DNF       40.81 (1)               
36  108  U10         Freddie Brogden           DNF       44.20 (17)              
37  77   U10         Milly Kirkman         57.06 (35)                            

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  4/13/2014 4:09:10 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/6/2013                     Page 3

                               2014 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : U10
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
38  74   U10         Molly Friedman                                              
39  102  U10         Cian Riordan                                                
40  106  U10         Jp Marhefka                                                 
41  112  U10         Patrick Sweeny                                              
42  73   U10         Carly Cerosky                                               
43  75   U10         Lucia Lovell                                                
44  89   U10         Donatella Defazio                                           
45  95   U10         Zachary Lewis                                               
46  97   U10         Gage Daliere                                                
47  115  U10         Rex Jewell                                                  

CLASS : U12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   164  U12         Mackenzie Wood        38.56 (2)     36.38 (1)   1:14.94 (1) 
2   201  U12         Alex Mcnabb           38.66 (3)     38.70 (10)  1:17.36 (2) 
3   156  U12         Harrison Digangi      40.23 (18)    37.45 (3)   1:17.68 (3) 
4   127  U12         Celine Sommer         38.37 (1)     39.36 (17)  1:17.73 (4) 
5   182  U12         George Cantoni        40.45 (20)    37.32 (2)   1:17.77 (5) 
6   181  U12         Jay Poulter           38.89 (5)     39.12 (13)  1:18.01 (6) 
7   132  U12         Elizabeth Sullivan    39.57 (12)    38.61 (9)   1:18.18 (7) 
8   158  U12         Colter Lingelbach-    39.85 (13)    38.45 (7)   1:18.30 (8) 
9   137  U12         Ashley Campbell       38.82 (4)     39.49 (19)  1:18.31 (9) 
10  126  U12         Kennedy Bier          40.60 (21)    37.88 (5)   1:18.48 (10)
11  199  U12         Oleksa Mojsiak        39.16 (8)     39.51 (21)  1:18.67 (11)
12  163  U12         Johan Holtenman       39.39 (10)    39.73 (22)  1:19.12 (12)
13  153  U12         Nick Calcagni         39.11 (6)     40.27 (24)  1:19.38 (13)
14  134  U12         Claire Macdonell      41.29 (29)    38.45 (7)   1:19.74 (14)
15  125  U12         Lauren Hunter         39.47 (11)    40.39 (27)  1:19.86 (15)
16  196  U12         Colin Matthes-Ther    40.60 (21)    39.37 (18)  1:19.97 (16)
17  148  U12         Stella Johansson      40.77 (24)    39.29 (16)  1:20.06 (17)
18  177  U12         James Gatcliffe       39.92 (15)    40.43 (28)  1:20.35 (18)
19  197  U12         Erik Holm             39.12 (7)     41.27 (33)  1:20.39 (19)
20  175  U12         Tyler Linton          40.15 (17)    40.35 (26)  1:20.50 (20)
21  128  U12         Ariana Welter         41.33 (30)    39.21 (14)  1:20.54 (21)
22  120  U12         Sophie Sargent        41.54 (34)    39.02 (12)  1:20.56 (22)
23  184  U12         David Nakashima       41.40 (31)    39.28 (15)  1:20.68 (23)
24  183  U12         Jackson Lehner        39.91 (14)    41.32 (34)  1:21.23 (24)
25  154  U12         Spencer Robson        41.84 (38)    39.50 (20)  1:21.34 (25)
26  151  U12         Raimon Bleda          40.26 (19)    41.17 (32)  1:21.43 (26)
27  200  U12         Jonathan Davis        41.08 (27)    40.44 (29)  1:21.52 (27)
28  143  U12         Ashley Spreng         39.99 (16)    41.88 (44)  1:21.87 (28)
29  191  U12         Alex Chudzik          40.61 (23)    41.50 (37)  1:22.11 (29)
30  192  U12         Ross Macdonell        41.44 (33)    40.88 (31)  1:22.32 (30)
31  141  U12         Mackenzie Arnott      40.88 (25)    41.88 (44)  1:22.76 (31)
32  185  U12         Charlie Krupka        42.14 (43)    40.67 (30)  1:22.81 (32)
33  133  U12         Alsacia Timmerman     41.42 (32)    41.65 (39)  1:23.07 (33)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  4/13/2014 4:09:10 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/6/2013                     Page 4

                               2014 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : U12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
34  159  U12         Theodore Ruth         41.68 (37)    41.49 (36)  1:23.17 (34)
35  161  U12         Aidan Nella           41.60 (36)    41.63 (38)  1:23.23 (35)
36  187  U12         Benjamin Cabot        41.57 (35)    41.67 (40)  1:23.24 (36)
37  147  U12         Ashley Rosenbloom     42.10 (42)    41.33 (35)  1:23.43 (37)
38  157  U12         Adam Thieringer       42.03 (41)    41.85 (43)  1:23.88 (38)
39  136  U12         Shea Lyden            42.19 (44)    41.80 (41)  1:23.99 (39)
40  178  U12         Andrew King           42.63 (46)    41.82 (42)  1:24.45 (40)
41  139  U12         Casey Allen           41.84 (38)    42.73 (48)  1:24.57 (41)
42  169  U12         Jackson Rowntree      41.90 (40)    42.74 (49)  1:24.64 (42)
43  180  U12         Aidan Robin           46.98 (63)    37.72 (4)   1:24.70 (43)
44  176  U12         Graeme Hollingshea    46.58 (61)    38.44 (6)   1:25.02 (44)
45  179  U12         Finn Horsley          42.57 (45)    43.55 (55)  1:26.12 (45)
46  144  U12         Anneliese Sonju       43.11 (48)    43.25 (54)  1:26.36 (46)
47  198  U12         Nathan Carreira       44.68 (54)    42.37 (47)  1:27.05 (47)
48  121  U12         Anika Wagner          43.56 (50)    43.68 (57)  1:27.24 (48)
49  186  U12         Adrian Bryan          43.35 (49)    43.98 (61)  1:27.33 (49)
50  150  U12         Lindley Friedman      44.58 (53)    42.94 (51)  1:27.52 (50)
51  149  U12         Lucy Doyle            43.68 (51)    43.92 (59)  1:27.60 (51)
52  193  U12         Stefan Hulsebosch     43.83 (52)    43.96 (60)  1:27.79 (52)
53  116  U12         Charlotte Doran       44.95 (56)    43.19 (53)  1:28.14 (53)
54  124  U12         Sasha Morosova        46.06 (59)    42.85 (50)  1:28.91 (54)
55  167  U12         Charlie Alekson       44.87 (55)    45.06 (63)  1:29.93 (55)
56  129  U12         Annie Foregger        45.72 (57)    44.37 (62)  1:30.09 (56)
57  194  U12         Justin Shafritz       46.59 (62)    43.57 (56)  1:30.16 (57)
58  155  U12         Keegan Leach          46.26 (60)    46.22 (65)  1:32.48 (58)
59  135  U12         Taegen Yardley        45.80 (58)    46.80 (70)  1:32.60 (59)
60  195  U12         Ryan Rupprecht        50.70 (69)    43.06 (52)  1:33.76 (60)
61  188  U12         Oliver Thompson       47.94 (64)    46.57 (68)  1:34.51 (61)
62  166  U12         Macklin Bowen         48.68 (65)    46.34 (66)  1:35.02 (62)
63  162  U12         Courtland Doyle       49.17 (66)    46.48 (67)  1:35.65 (63)
64  138  U12         Lily Arnold           50.29 (68)    46.60 (69)  1:36.89 (64)
65  118  U12         Livia Greenberg       50.71 (70)    47.23 (71)  1:37.94 (65)
66  123  U12         Alysse Greenberg      49.84 (67)    50.69 (72)  1:40.53 (66)
67  145  U12         Olivia Charles        52.40 (71)    58.54 (73)  1:50.94 (67)
68  174  U12         Aleksas Valadka           DNF       38.94 (11)              
69  140  U12         Madeline Semet            DNF       40.21 (23)              
70  152  U12         Nicholas Mitchell         DNF       40.27 (24)              
71  160  U12         Andrew Strobeck           DNF       42.07 (46)              
72  189  U12         Gregory Vlcek             DNF       43.84 (58)              
73  168  U12         Matthew Fortenberr        DNF       45.43 (64)              
74  165  U12         Morgan Apple          39.24 (9)         DNF                 
75  190  U12         Calvin Hoder          40.98 (26)        DNF                 
76  170  U12         Daniel Lyden          41.15 (28)        DNF                 
77  172  U12         Ryan Bianchi          42.83 (47)        DNF                 
78  173  U12         Bobby Stevenish           DNF           DNF                 
79  122  U12         Calabria Defazio                                            
80  130  U12         Grace Lenihan                                               

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  4/13/2014 4:09:10 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/6/2013                     Page 5

                               2014 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : U12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
81  142  U12         Rebecca Giami-Lero                                          
82  146  U12         Bo Rubinstein                                               
83  117  U12         Julia Geraldi                                               
84  119  U12         Lila Murray                                                 
85  131  U12         Lucy Kasper                                                 
86  171  U12         Beck Labash                                                 

CLASS : U14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   279  U14         Benjamin Ritchie      34.80 (1)     36.29 (4)   1:11.09 (1) 
2   245  U14         Trevor McGlaflin      35.14 (2)     36.65 (5)   1:11.79 (2) 
3   275  U14         Alexander Purcell     35.52 (4)     37.08 (8)   1:12.60 (3) 
4   261  U14         Tommy Kenosh          36.15 (5)     37.13 (10)  1:13.28 (4) 
5   260  U14         Nathaniel Coffin      37.83 (12)    36.00 (2)   1:13.83 (5) 
6   237  U14         Ben Emerson           36.54 (6)     37.33 (12)  1:13.87 (6) 
7   270  U14         Flynn Kearney         39.13 (18)    36.26 (3)   1:15.39 (7) 
8   263  U14         Patrick Coughlin      37.07 (7)     39.10 (27)  1:16.17 (8) 
9   280  U14         Griffin Smith         40.71 (35)    35.79 (1)   1:16.50 (9) 
10  277  U14         Jackson Jewell        37.75 (10)    38.88 (26)  1:16.63 (10)
11  244  U14         Renny Matthes-Ther    39.70 (22)    37.07 (7)   1:16.77 (11)
12  254  U14         Colton White          39.96 (25)    36.98 (6)   1:16.94 (12)
13  266  U14         Elliot Shoemaker      40.08 (27)    37.13 (10)  1:17.21 (13)
14  239  U14         Chesley Smith         37.52 (8)     39.75 (36)  1:17.27 (14)
15  221  U14         Sam Conzelman         37.59 (9)     39.72 (34)  1:17.31 (15)
16  247  U14         Ben Jacobs            38.12 (13)    39.25 (30)  1:17.37 (16)
17  282  U14         Mitchell White        40.32 (31)    37.08 (8)   1:17.40 (17)
18  215  U14         Alexandra Davis       37.80 (11)    39.64 (33)  1:17.44 (18)
19  241  U14         Rex Rubinstein        39.56 (20)    38.02 (17)  1:17.58 (19)
20  251  U14         Elijah Stoudt         38.96 (17)    38.72 (25)  1:17.68 (20)
21  212  U14         Cassandra Franklin    39.81 (23)    37.89 (15)  1:17.70 (21)
22  243  U14         David Mooney          38.65 (15)    39.58 (31)  1:18.23 (22)
23  208  U14         Catherine Krupka      40.24 (30)    38.12 (18)  1:18.36 (23)
24  248  U14         Ethan Mosedale        39.88 (24)    38.50 (22)  1:18.38 (24)
25  236  U14         Ned Friedman          40.77 (37)    37.95 (16)  1:18.72 (25)
26  219  U14         Isabella Amico        38.60 (14)    40.69 (44)  1:19.29 (26)
27  269  U14         Josh Chu              41.02 (41)    38.41 (21)  1:19.43 (27)
28  228  U14         Elese Sommer          41.34 (45)    38.16 (19)  1:19.50 (28)
29  218  U14         Taylor Rosenbloom     41.06 (42)    38.65 (23)  1:19.71 (29)
30  233  U14         Maggie McCutcheon     38.84 (16)    41.00 (50)  1:19.84 (30)
31  227  U14         Micaela Bartlett      39.58 (21)    40.62 (43)  1:20.20 (31)
32  276  U14         Ethan Bondick         41.59 (46)    38.68 (24)  1:20.27 (32)
33  202  U14         Ali Hulsebosch        40.89 (39)    39.61 (32)  1:20.50 (33)
34  203  U14         Sophie Rosen          40.05 (26)    40.71 (45)  1:20.76 (34)
35  234  U14         Liam Strobeck         40.72 (36)    40.13 (38)  1:20.85 (35)
36  283  U14         Matthew Carluccio     40.10 (28)    41.09 (51)  1:21.19 (36)
37  213  U14         Annika Carlson        40.35 (32)    40.88 (47)  1:21.23 (37)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  4/13/2014 4:09:10 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/6/2013                     Page 6

                               2014 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : U14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
38  235  U14         John Emerson          40.68 (34)    40.96 (49)  1:21.64 (38)
39  281  U14         Mason Beck            40.83 (38)    40.95 (48)  1:21.78 (39)
40  250  U14         Anders Klinkenberg    42.79 (56)    39.11 (29)  1:21.90 (40)
41  224  U14         Elena Zipp            42.46 (52)    39.74 (35)  1:22.20 (41)
42  273  U14         Ian Lynch             35.37 (3)     46.95 (68)  1:22.32 (42)
43  216  U14         Alessandra Kim        41.62 (48)    40.74 (46)  1:22.36 (43)
44  232  U14         Madison Crowther      42.16 (50)    40.21 (39)  1:22.37 (44)
45  272  U14         Christian Kappes      42.12 (49)    40.41 (40)  1:22.53 (45)
46  238  U14         T J Rubin             43.18 (57)    40.02 (37)  1:23.20 (46)
47  259  U14         Santiago Vazquez      41.60 (47)    41.71 (54)  1:23.31 (47)
48  225  U14         Honor Brogden         41.16 (44)    42.15 (56)  1:23.31 (47)
49  207  U14         Emily Arnott          40.44 (33)    42.93 (59)  1:23.37 (49)
50  210  U14         Jessie Claire Good    42.20 (51)    41.44 (53)  1:23.64 (50)
51  214  U14         Sarah Bozuwa          44.61 (61)    39.10 (27)  1:23.71 (51)
52  246  U14         Luke Devey            44.27 (59)    41.29 (52)  1:25.56 (52)
53  229  U14         Ryle Ferguson         42.52 (54)    44.03 (63)  1:26.55 (53)
54  206  U14         Constance Brogden     43.96 (58)    42.63 (58)  1:26.59 (54)
55  242  U14         Brodie Goclowski      44.50 (60)    42.26 (57)  1:26.76 (55)
56  223  U14         Isabella Johansson    47.09 (68)    40.46 (41)  1:27.55 (56)
57  204  U14         Sara Friedman         45.63 (64)    41.98 (55)  1:27.61 (57)
58  258  U14         Michael Duddy         45.04 (62)    43.07 (60)  1:28.11 (58)
59  287  U14         Nate Hazen            42.46 (52)    46.10 (67)  1:28.56 (59)
60  220  U14         Olivia Colarusso      46.30 (67)    43.50 (61)  1:29.80 (60)
61  211  U14         Meghan Nelligan       45.49 (63)    45.06 (65)  1:30.55 (61)
62  231  U14         Caroline Ruth         42.68 (55)    48.86 (71)  1:31.54 (62)
63  217  U14         Chloe Noble           47.75 (69)    44.78 (64)  1:32.53 (63)
64  209  U14         Devon Thompson        46.12 (66)    47.63 (69)  1:33.75 (64)
65  205  U14         Eloise Catlin         50.68 (71)    43.68 (62)  1:34.36 (65)
66  226  U14         Sierra Lynn Anders    45.75 (65)    49.21 (72)  1:34.96 (66)
67  222  U14         Caroline Crowell      51.24 (72)    48.65 (70)  1:39.89 (67)
68  257  U14         Stephen Bianchi       55.79 (73)    45.91 (66)  1:41.70 (68)
69  284  U14         Tyler Frenchman           DNF       37.59 (13)              
70  267  U14         Charlie Lang              DNF       37.61 (14)              
71  264  U14         Liam Manion           39.46 (19)    38.40 (20)              
72  253  U14         Matthew McKenna           DNF       40.50 (42)              
73  262  U14         Oliver Morgan         40.12 (29)        DNF                 
74  249  U14         Carson Solaz          41.07 (43)        DNF                 
75  268  U14         Cole Hetnarski        48.19 (70)        DNF                 
76  256  U14         John Lorenze                            DNF                 
77  278  U14         Tre Rossi                               DNF                 
78  252  U14         Nils Skaane           40.90 (40)        DSQ                 
79  255  U14         Matthew Kirkman           DNF                               
80  230  U14         Devin Hart                                                  
81  240  U14         Ian Murray                                                  
82  274  U14         Jakob Robinson                                              
83  286  U14         Kieran Donohoe                                              
84  265  U14         Cooper Mandel                                               

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  4/13/2014 4:09:10 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/6/2013                     Page 7

                               2014 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : U14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
85  271  U14         Schuyler Capozzoli                                          
86  285  U14         Joseph Wellmann                                             

CLASS : U8
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   68   U8          Harper Sargent        44.18 (1)     43.01 (1)   1:27.19 (1) 
2   62   U8          Conrad Sweatman       44.96 (3)     43.64 (2)   1:28.60 (2) 
3   52   U8          Annika Johansson      44.45 (2)     45.09 (5)   1:29.54 (3) 
4   60   U8          Alex Krupka           45.86 (4)     44.04 (3)   1:29.90 (4) 
5   64   U8          Josey Rubinstein      48.07 (7)     45.07 (4)   1:33.14 (5) 
6   58   U8          Cannon Parsons        47.52 (6)     45.84 (6)   1:33.36 (6) 
7   53   U8          Isobel Lovell         46.21 (5)     47.36 (8)   1:33.57 (7) 
8   65   U8          Tomi Horsley          48.56 (8)     47.04 (7)   1:35.60 (8) 
9   50   U8          Alina Horsley         49.49 (9)     47.71 (9)   1:37.20 (9) 
10  66   U8          Liam Brogden          50.92 (13)    48.77 (10)  1:39.69 (10)
11  51   U8          Gwendolyn Daliere     49.54 (10)    50.25 (12)  1:39.79 (11)
12  57   U8          Skye Greenberg        49.73 (11)    50.34 (13)  1:40.07 (12)
13  59   U8          Jack Zipp             50.66 (12)    50.34 (13)  1:41.00 (13)
14  54   U8          Noelle Lyden          51.28 (14)    50.96 (16)  1:42.24 (14)
15  61   U8          Samson Steinberg      58.55 (16)    50.68 (15)  1:49.23 (15)
16  55   U8          Molly Bryan         1:00.01 (17)  1:02.54 (17)  2:02.55 (16)
17  56   U8          Natalie Carreira    1:20.42 (18)  1:05.74 (18)  2:26.16 (17)
18  63   U8          Ian Zimmerman             DNF       50.10 (11)              
19  67   U8          Timothy Howe          52.38 (15)        DNF                 























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  4/13/2014 4:09:10 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 7
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2014 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0772                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 6, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE                 SLALOM HILL
REFEREE          Cochran, Jimmy       (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)   FINISH                       479 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U582/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)       Lemay, Micheline     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mark George          (USA)   -A- Mark George          (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   34/(33)                          34/(33)
START TIME       10.45                            14.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   62.94    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 291 E6058127 Nawrocki, Marika            /97   35.68   36.73 1:12.41    0.00
  2 293 E5873260 Rowland, Jennifer        CVA/95   35.20   37.68 1:12.88    4.02
  3 297 E6067805 Chivers, Alison             /96   35.78   37.32 1:13.10    5.91
  4 305 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        GMVS/99   35.51   37.64 1:13.15    6.34
  5 312 E6202477 Queally, Katie          GMVS/99   35.65   39.06 1:14.71   19.69
  6 302 E5941133 Bateman, Rachel        B-eas/96   35.75   39.52 1:15.27   24.49
  7 320 E6021349 Couture, Courtney        FSA/98   36.02   39.26 1:15.28   24.57
  8 294 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha         PICO/97   35.84   39.56 1:15.40   25.60
    289 E5917059 Ryder, Casey           UMASS/93   35.70   39.70 1:15.40   25.60
 10 306 E5943279 Anderson, Julia         GACP/95   36.17   39.35 1:15.52   26.63
 11 318 E6185094 McNabb, Nicole          MMSC/99   36.25   39.32 1:15.57   27.06
 12 288 E5977707 Van Herwarde, Kara          /94   36.40   39.24 1:15.64   27.66
 13 313 E6054365 Seigle, Tara              GO/96   37.48   38.45 1:15.93   30.14
 14 309 E6087886 Dobyns, Taylor          HOLD/98   37.23   38.89 1:16.12   31.77
 15 301 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie        MSSC/97   37.13   39.07 1:16.20   32.45


06-04-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1114              U0772     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2014 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0772                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 6, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 307 E6107932 Murray, Jill             OMS/95   37.52   39.07 1:16.59   35.79
 17 331 E6237778 Michaels, Elise          OMS/98   37.17   39.70 1:16.87   38.19
 18 316 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine     PICO/97   37.25   39.77 1:17.02   39.47
 19 322 E6122626 Smith, Rachel           MMSC/99   36.96   40.14 1:17.10   40.16
 20 327 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella           GMVS/99   37.98   39.19 1:17.17   40.76
 21 328 E6194385 Fischer, Carly           STC/98   37.24   40.56 1:17.80   46.15
 22 330 E6006092 Koski, Lindsey           STC/97   37.00   40.98 1:17.98   47.69
 23 308 E5948716 Joyce, Megan            THDR/94   37.67   40.33 1:18.00   47.86
 24 300 E6011506 Yoviene, Ashley           CL/94   37.05   41.70 1:18.75   54.29
 25 317 E5919584 Armbruster, Caroline    MMSC/96   38.55   40.49 1:19.04   56.77
 26 351 E6272595 Welter, Alexandra        MSA/99   41.45   37.98 1:19.43   60.11
 27 335 E6145841 Mcmahon, Marissa         SMS/99   38.91   40.78 1:19.69   62.33
 28 333 E6018238 Cunningham, Elizabeth  Catam/97   39.03   40.75 1:19.78   63.10
 29 360 E6234934 Lingelbach-Pierce, Sadi  FSA/99   38.47   41.38 1:19.85   63.70
 30 295 E6167035 Grant, Kelsie            CVA/98   37.64   42.74 1:20.38   68.24
 31 332 E6033492 Chappo, Jacqueline      PICO/97   38.89   41.53 1:20.42   68.58
 32 325 E6128508 Costello, Jennifer     UMASS/95   39.10   41.63 1:20.73   71.24
 33 349 E6198014 Thompson, Blake          CVA/99   39.62   41.40 1:21.02   73.72
 34 345 E6032361 Slyer, Caroline         BSST/98   39.11   42.76 1:21.87   81.00
 35 348 E6190516 King, Ella             Bousq/98   39.06   43.27 1:22.33   84.94
 36 356 E6191019 MacEwen, Heather       CBACK/97   39.62   43.70 1:23.32   93.42
 37 358 E6264080 Kocher, Sophia           FSA/98   40.37   43.28 1:23.65   96.24
 38 336 E5972757 Ingenito, Macenzie     UCONN/93   40.87   42.91 1:23.78   97.35
 39 338 E6014302 Noble, Lilly             KMS/98   45.61   38.94 1:24.55  103.95
 40 359 E6027296 Brown, Elizabeth         KSC/97   41.89   42.78 1:24.67  104.97
 41 355 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98   40.73   44.07 1:24.80  106.09
 42 357 E6335209 Bradley-dade, Skylar    WMRT/97   41.60   43.34 1:24.94  107.29
 43 352 E6189823 Morgan, Shunyo Sam        HU/97   40.70   44.69 1:25.39  111.14
 44 372 E6301449 Rezai, Lily            Jimin/99   41.72   44.73 1:26.45  120.22
 45 365 E6424294 Heriz-smith, Audrey      CVA/99   41.80   44.67 1:26.47  120.39
 46 354 E6031785 Hart, Taylor             KSC/97   43.97   43.53 1:27.50  129.21
 47 366 E6287195 Catlin, Addy            BBTS/98   43.26   45.07 1:28.33  136.31
 48 371 E6350572 Ginovker, Stephanie     WMRT/99   43.65   44.70 1:28.35  136.48
 49 374 E6123095 Aronson, Shayna         SUND/99   41.52   47.27 1:28.79  140.25
 50 370 E6148050 Tolen, Anna              JIM/99   43.40   45.47 1:28.87  140.94
 51 364 E6276252 Tyler, Sarah            PATS/99   42.64   46.43 1:29.07  142.65
 52 362 E6291572 Foyt, Kayla            JIM P/96   43.89   45.69 1:29.58  147.02
 53 369 X6194641 Tophoff, Nina          Jimin/99   44.44   45.46 1:29.90  149.76
 54 314 E6095749 Harrington, Lucy            /95   52.57   39.97 1:32.54  172.36
 55 303 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia         PICO/97   59.04   38.84 1:37.88  218.08



06-04-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1114              U0772     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2014 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0772                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 6, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    373 E6295865 Dayton, Grace           MIDD/99
    368 E6252191 Zilka, Katie            MMSC/97
    353 E6163489 Lenihan, Colleen       CBACK/98
    346 E6153084 Salko, Lauren            SAC/91
    344 E5995931 McKenna, Maggie          STC/96
    342 E6221116 Armstrong, Lucy         CMCC/95
    339 E6321723 Whitney, Anna           BBTS/98
    334 E6144935 Key, Annette            BSST/98
    329 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina         OKE/98
    324 E6118657 Kronenberg, Isabel     Jimin/98
    315 E6065064 Campbell, Katie         GMVS/98
    311 E6096994 Harrington, Tory         KMS/98
    310 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia          SMS/97
    299 E6181457 Coutu, Tess             BBTS/98
    298 E5574454 Scanlon, Danielle      UCONN/92
    292 E6193726 Lorenze, Paige           BMA/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     49 E6425150 White, Cassidy              /99
    361 E6193882 Ryder, Cody             THDR/98
    350 E6001309 Alphas, Tess             FSC/97
    341 E6007751 Feist, Annabelle          GO/98
    340 E6249913 Mangiacotti, Sarah       SMS/99
    337 E6059695 Ahearn, Megan            MMC/98
    290 E6043699 Shaw, Linley            MIDD/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    326 E5965868 Legro, Liza             SRRC/95
    321 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline    MMSC/99
    319 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy            KMS/98

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    367 E6303373 Demirali, Lauren       Berks/98
    347 E6278534 Goclowski, Camila      Berks/99
    343 E6178776 Colman, Allegra        Catam/98
    323 E6298024 Crowther, Morgan         MWV/99
    304 E6259212 Reichhelm, Nina          SMS/99



06-04-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1114              U0772     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2014 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0772                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 6, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    363 E6142475 Dobyns, Tory            HOLD/99   GATE    0
    296 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)




































06-04-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1114              U0772     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2014 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0772                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 6, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    291 E6058127  Nawrocki, Marika              69.60    69.60      0.00
     2    293 E5873260  Rowland, Jennifer             73.19    73.19      4.02
     3    297 E6067805  Chivers, Alison               59.59    59.59      5.91
     4    305 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca              99.62
     5    312 E6202477  Queally, Katie               104.55
     6    302 E5941133  Bateman, Rachel               88.18
     7    320 E6021349  Couture, Courtney            116.31
     8    289 E5917059  Ryder, Casey                  71.99    71.99     25.60
          294 E6008122  Rubin, Samantha               84.99    84.99     25.60
    10    306 E5943279  Anderson, Julia               99.80

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1    290 E6043699  Shaw, Linley                  56.82
     3    297 E6067805  Chivers, Alison               59.59
     1    291 E6058127  Nawrocki, Marika              69.60
     8    289 E5917059  Ryder, Casey                  71.99
     2    293 E5873260  Rowland, Jennifer             73.19

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   331.19  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 359.36   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            61.13

CALCULATED PENALTY  359.36 + 331.19 -  61.13 : 10  =                     62.942
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  62.94

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         62.94

                                     _______________________
                                     Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)

06-04-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1114              U0772     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 7
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                2014 SUGAR SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0770                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 6, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE                 SLALOM HILL
REFEREE          Cochran, Jimmy       (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)   FINISH                       479 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U582/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)       Lemay, Micheline     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mark George          (USA)   -A- Mark George          (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   34/(33)                          34/(33)
START TIME        9.00                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   20.42    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 387 E5418306 Kelley, Tim             COCH/86   32.16   33.80 1:05.96    0.00
  2 386 E5794862 Robertson, Carter       MMSC/94   32.32   35.31 1:07.63   15.70
  3 376 E6032668 Collopy, Ryan           MMSC/95   32.72   35.46 1:08.18   20.87
  4 391 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         MMSC/98   33.84   35.93 1:09.77   35.81
  5 377 E6025209 Dixon, Calvin           MMSC/96   34.39   35.70 1:10.09   38.82
  6 390 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97   33.52   36.75 1:10.27   40.51
  7 407 E5869425 Robicsek, Erick          STA/95   33.95   36.35 1:10.30   40.79
  8 409 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99   34.67   35.68 1:10.35   41.26
  9 405 E6093785 Rodrick, Hunter          SMS/98   34.11   36.25 1:10.36   41.36
 10 411 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick      GMVS/98   34.32   36.15 1:10.47   42.39
 11 393 E5984893 Coffin, Samuel              /95   34.50   36.11 1:10.61   43.71
 12 385 E5879820 Marshall, James         MMSC/95   34.07   36.59 1:10.66   44.18
 13 410 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy            PICO/97   33.96   36.94 1:10.90   46.43
 14 397 E6158950 Kendig, Carter          GMVS/98   34.67   36.41 1:11.08   48.13
 15 434 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake         GMVS/98   34.49   36.65 1:11.14   48.69


06-04-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1114              U0770     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                2014 SUGAR SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0770                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 6, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 399 E5721626 Corrado, Vincent         VTB/93   34.34   36.92 1:11.26   49.82
 17 414 E6262992 Kingston, Nils           FSA/98   36.80   34.50 1:11.30   50.19
 18 436 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl        MMSC/97   34.49   37.23 1:11.72   54.14
 19 408 E5848478 Scanlon, Richard       UCONN/95   34.53   37.26 1:11.79   54.80
 20 429 E6177612 Braverman, Andrew        SMS/97   35.39   36.59 1:11.98   56.59
 21 437 E6177489 Braverman, Dale          SMS/97   35.35   36.78 1:12.13   58.00
 22 419 E6010003 Lozeau, David            FSC/97   35.52   36.63 1:12.15   58.18
 23 433 E6014229 Balser, Griffen         MMSC/96   35.71   36.47 1:12.18   58.47
 24 476 E6031652 Coen, William            KMS/98   35.54   36.80 1:12.34   59.97
 25 522 E5141924 Horsley, Erich           SUN/72   34.84   37.54 1:12.38   60.35
 26 420 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael   SMS/98   34.37   38.06 1:12.43   60.82
 27 443 E5971759 Hanlon, Brandon         WMRT/95   35.33   37.27 1:12.60   62.41
 28 427 E6225993 Duddy, Jimmy             SMS/96   35.78   36.87 1:12.65   62.88
 29  48 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan              /98   35.00   37.73 1:12.73   63.64
 30 468 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan      MMSC/99   35.36   37.59 1:12.95   65.70
 31 469 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas       GMVS/99   35.75   37.33 1:13.08   66.93
 32 406 E5811682 Cohen, Brandon           VTB/92   34.45   38.65 1:13.10   67.11
 33 441 E6155014 Habig, Alex              CVA/98   35.65   37.46 1:13.11   67.21
 34 422 E6088868 Hanlon, Luke             FSC/99   36.32   36.80 1:13.12   67.30
 35 394 E5869417 Robicsek, Karl           CSC/93   35.63   37.60 1:13.23   68.34
 36 404 E6101455 Avery, Christian          CL/94   35.17   38.21 1:13.38   69.75
 37 401 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell           MMSC/97   35.41   38.20 1:13.61   71.91
 38 454 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack         GMVS/99   35.55   38.61 1:14.16   77.08
 39 458 E6132807 Madden, William          CVA/97   36.15   38.10 1:14.25   77.92
 40 457 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien           MMSC/99   37.11   37.21 1:14.32   78.58
 41 442 E6224050 Conrad, Alexander        CVA/96   35.66   38.67 1:14.33   78.67
 42 403 E6090583 Anthony, Connor         MMSC/97   36.68   37.71 1:14.39   79.24
 43 375 E5570916 Martin, Dustin           SLU/91   38.23   36.17 1:14.40   79.33
 44 430 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle          MMSC/95   35.37   39.27 1:14.64   81.59
 45 418 E5715503 Brown, Stephen         UConn/91   35.46   39.28 1:14.74   82.53
 46 435 E6054944 Alpert, John             SMS/99   35.88   38.91 1:14.79   83.00
 47 460 E6109201 Johnson, David          MMSC/99   35.72   39.20 1:14.92   84.22
 48 493 E6019855 Hammill, Mackinnley      RMS/96   36.75   38.32 1:15.07   85.63
 49 465 E6140958 Beliveau, Nicholas       IND/98   36.34   38.85 1:15.19   86.76
 50 461 E6076947 Kelly, Charlie            S6/97   36.64   38.61 1:15.25   87.32
 51 446 E6142608 Campbell, Lucas          RMS/96   35.87   39.53 1:15.40   88.73
 52 439 E6219279 Franssen, Nicholas       VTB/94   36.88   38.67 1:15.55   90.14
 53 466 E6056741 Mckenna, Jack            STC/98   36.28   39.30 1:15.58   90.42
 54 470 E6033963 Kozak, Damian             S6/97   37.45   38.23 1:15.68   91.36
 55 462 E6058671 Vazquez, Leandro        COCH/98   36.86   38.86 1:15.72   91.74
 56 438 E5980461 Greenwald, Eli         Clark/94   36.41   39.48 1:15.89   93.34
 57 486 E6095483 Jenkins, Jake             BE/98   36.58   39.43 1:16.01   94.47

06-04-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1114              U0770     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                2014 SUGAR SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0770                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 6, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 463 E6237750 Michaels, Brent          OMS/97   37.09   39.02 1:16.11   95.41
 59 499 E6247996 Burton, Kyle            OKEM/99   37.72   38.79 1:16.51   99.17
 60 445 E6175798 Baker, Madison         Berks/96   37.40   39.16 1:16.56   99.64
 61 426 E6179949 Ilies, Vlad               JP/99   39.06   37.53 1:16.59   99.92
 62 482 X6377147 Carr, Mackenzie          CVA/98   36.64   40.06 1:16.70  100.95
    382 E5960182 Harrison, Charles       MMSC/95   33.19   43.51 1:16.70  100.95
 64 448 E6054084 Trudel, Scott            STC/97   36.51   40.22 1:16.73  101.23
 65 490 E6191720 Semet, Evan              SMS/99   36.03   40.77 1:16.80  101.89
    456 E6021612 Heald, Lucas            PICO/98   34.39   42.41 1:16.80  101.89
    444 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin         /95   37.06   39.74 1:16.80  101.89
 68 474 E6111397 Hohman, Alex              WM/98   35.92   40.97 1:16.89  102.74
    473 E6338948 Kirley, Mason           WACH/97   37.94   38.95 1:16.89  102.74
 70 512 E5919154 Graves, Michael             /89   37.51   39.43 1:16.94  103.21
 71 496 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr       MMSC/99   37.88   39.17 1:17.05  104.24
 72 485 E6109987 Larsen, Charles           GO/98   38.06   39.15 1:17.21  105.75
 73 459 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas         COCH/98   37.49   39.93 1:17.42  107.72
 74 483 E5972922 Ingenito, Griffin        STA/94   38.34   39.32 1:17.66  109.98
 75 464 E6118525 Gatti, Luke            Jimin/96   36.53   41.16 1:17.69  110.26
 76 531 E6071773 Merchant, Russell         WM/97   38.10   39.75 1:17.85  111.76
    505 E2722312 Florian, Sean               /64   38.06   39.79 1:17.85  111.76
 78 487 E6226369 Beland, Jason           SCVA/95   38.23   39.92 1:18.15  114.58
 79 452 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            OMS/97   37.31   40.96 1:18.27  115.71
 80 480 E6179022 Lingelbach-Pierce, Zand  FSA/98   37.67   41.05 1:18.72  119.94
 81 525 E6184659 McBride, Conal          WMRT/98   38.09   40.94 1:19.03  122.85
 82 501 E6333265 Jannke, Gianni          MMSC/98   38.42   40.69 1:19.11  123.61
 83 447 E6382410 Recer, Bryce              CL/95   40.56   39.09 1:19.65  128.68
 84 381 E5774096 Florian, Austin           CL/94   35.26   44.78 1:20.04  132.35
 85 494 E6143135 Bianchi, Joseph          KSC/98   38.98   41.42 1:20.40  135.73
 86 453 E6302655 Pangburn, Eli            CVA/97   43.46   37.01 1:20.47  136.39
 87 495 E6089296 Gross, Thomas            KMS/98   39.93   40.71 1:20.64  137.99
 88 378 E6037501 Reilly, Sean            MMSC/94   33.84   47.10 1:20.94  140.81
 89 509 E6221566 Gatti, Paul            Jimin/97   39.82   41.62 1:21.44  145.51
 90 516 E6358338 Moran, Zachary          OKEM/97   39.46   42.22 1:21.68  147.76
 91 519 E6358358 Moran, Tyler             OMS/99   39.84   42.08 1:21.92  150.02
 92 510 E6362435 Carman, Thomas         Butte/98   40.48   41.68 1:22.16  152.27
 93 479 E6034052 Arvin, Zachary          PICO/97   41.55   41.21 1:22.76  157.91
 94 511 E6038269 Sisca, Will               GO/98   41.57   41.26 1:22.83  158.57
 95 515 E6415425 Spencer, Brad           GMVS/96   41.03   42.05 1:23.08  160.92
 96 502 E6171417 Kosic, Kristopher      CBACK/97   39.97   43.52 1:23.49  164.78
 97 504 E6171276 Kosic, Josef           CBACK/97   39.84   43.82 1:23.66  166.37
 98 528 E6188478 Kasper, Tony           Jimin/99   41.73   42.17 1:23.90  168.63
 99 500 E6227494 Dorfman, Robert        Catam/98   44.04   40.36 1:24.40  173.33

06-04-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1114              U0770     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                2014 SUGAR SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0770                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 6, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

100 503 E6455525 Ripa, Logan              STA/94   40.82   44.06 1:24.88  177.84
101 530 E4900593 Carreira, Michael        STC/66   40.81   44.38 1:25.19  180.76
102 481 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander       MMSC/96   43.88   41.41 1:25.29  181.69
103 467 E6193189 Kearing, Henry           CVA/98   46.73   39.45 1:26.18  190.06
104 520 E6350557 Allen, Benjamin        Jimin/97   42.46   47.32 1:29.78  223.90
105 492 X6358469 Neron, Jonathan           WF/99   35.45   55.55 1:31.00  235.37
106 523 E6363621 Allen, Connor           MMSC/99   45.54   46.34 1:31.88  243.64
107 521 E6251561 Cook, Andy               RMS/96   48.34   43.65 1:31.99  244.67
108 529 E6241371 Hayman, Charles        Jimin/99   43.37   51.09 1:34.46  267.89
109 498 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, Jos  KMS/99   50.67   45.27 1:35.94  281.80
110 383 E5504428 Kelley, Robby           USST/90   39.02 1:05.80 1:44.82  365.27

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    524 E6025282 Spencer, Logan           BOC/89
    513 E6453843 Garber, Devon            CVA/99
    506 E6257935 Hamelin, Nicolas        COCH/98
    478 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99
    477 E6231941 Hanf, Tyler              GSC/99
    455 E6197875 Poelmann, Hans              /97
    450 E6003297 Webber, Gunther           BM/97
    449 E6274924 DiGiacomo, Cameron      BBTS/97
    431 E6112668 Lenihan, Sean          CBACK/95
    424 E6044952 Losty, Kyle             GMVS/97
    417 E5988332 Magurno, James              /94
    416 E6117733 Gillis, Joseph          HOLD/98
    415 E6129340 Townsend, Henry         MMSC/95
    412 E4736955 Drummond, Benjamin      HEAD/81
    402 E5952957 Hunerlach, Will         MMSC/94
    395 E5965082 Clark, Skyler            STC/95
    389 E5681572 Williams, Michael       MMSC/93
    388 E5979687 Jordan, Colby           MMSC/96
    384 E5948385 Cosentino, Nicholas     MMSC/95
    380 E6198808 Brayton, Hunter             /99
    379 E5973094 Couture, Matthew         VTB/94

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    526 E6390505 Sherr, Julian           WMRT/98
    518 E6224124 Hayman, James          Jimin/97
    517 E6339865 Greenberg, Steven      PASEF/99
    508 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99
    497 E6088439 Klein, Dylan             CVA/98
    488 E6111678 Smilyanski, Gleb        WMRT/97

06-04-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1114              U0770     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                2014 SUGAR SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0770                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 6, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    472 E6024236 Meyer, Jessie           BBTS/97
    471 E6054720 Galvan, Sebastian         WF/98
    451 E6179956 Ilies, Tudor                /97
    440 E6076996 Kelly, Jake               S6/97
    432 E6036834 Marquardt, John          RMS/96
    428 E6019509 McDermott, Patrick       MWV/96
    425 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean          SMS/99
    421 E6127153 O'Rourke, Sean           CVA/95
    396 E5946751 Holmes, Darnell           GP/94

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    507 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           SMS/99   GATE    0
    491 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99   GATE    0
    484 E6114250 Young, John               HU/97   GATE    0
    475 E6138374 Murphy, Peter           MMSC/99   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    514 E6196562 Anderson, Alden          KMS/99
    423 E6224445 Thomas, Devereux         CVA/98

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    527 E5543772 Cooperstone, Elliot     MSSC/61
    532 E6336021 Kirley, Liam            WMRT/98
    489 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan              BOC/99
    413 E6137913 Riley, Ryan              OMS/97
    400 E6029011 Klosterman, Paul        PROC/97
    398 E5942230 Slemp, Alexander          CL/92
    392 E6032379 Polson, Kyle            SNSC/96

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)







06-04-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1114              U0770     SM8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                2014 SUGAR SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0770                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 6, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    387 E5418306  Kelley, Tim                    4.89     4.89      0.00
     2    386 E5794862  Robertson, Carter             29.04    29.04     15.70
     3    376 E6032668  Collopy, Ryan                 47.42    47.42     20.87
     4    391 E6054589  Gutstein, Trent               69.88
     5    377 E6025209  Dixon, Calvin                 54.95    54.95     38.82
     6    390 E6027536  Gutstein, Grant               69.87    69.87     40.51
     7    407 E5869425  Robicsek, Erick               86.12
     8    409 E6158588  Morgan, Chauncey              86.34
     9    405 E6093785  Rodrick, Hunter               84.80
    10    411 E6096234  Gallagher, Patrick            88.88

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    387 E5418306  Kelley, Tim                    4.89
   110    383 E5504428  Kelley, Robby                 12.21
    62    382 E5960182  Harrison, Charles             20.36
     2    386 E5794862  Robertson, Carter             29.04
     3    376 E6032668  Collopy, Ryan                 47.42

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   113.92  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 206.17   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           115.90

CALCULATED PENALTY  206.17 + 113.92 - 115.90 : 10  =                     20.419
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  20.42

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         20.42

                                     _______________________
                                     Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)

06-04-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1114              U0770     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~