Club Name:
Stratton Winter Sports Club
[ SWSC ]

Race Secretary:

Robbin Gibson

Club Information
www.strattonwintersportsclub.org

Address:
5 Village Lodge Rd
Stratton Mtn, VT 05155

Phone: 802-297-4516
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC MVC U-16 GS MENS                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U349                             
SWSC                                                             JANUARY 5, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          O'Connor, Brian      (USA)   START                       1159 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Edry, David          (USA)   FINISH                       843 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                316 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             7583/10/04


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Price, Alexander     (USA)       Bailey, Jack         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- White, Colton        (USA)   -A- White, Colton        (USA)
             -B- Weigand, Spencer     (USA)   -B- Weigand, Spencer     (USA)
             -C- Smith, Griffen       (USA)   -C- Smith, Griffen       (USA)
             -D- Fava, Guy            (USA)   -D- Fava, Guy            (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                              /()
START TIME        9.45                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   88.87    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  21  6053466 Price, Matt                 /99 1:00.65 1:00.66 2:01.31    0.00
  2  30  6093785 Rodrick, Hunter             /98 1:02.60 1:00.86 2:03.46   15.77
  3  74  6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin              /98 1:03.17 1:01.79 2:04.96   26.78
  4   3  6056741 McKenna, Jack               /98 1:03.38 1:02.02 2:05.40   30.01
  5  20  6292336 Fischer, Michael            /98 1:02.73 1:03.17 2:05.90   33.67
  6  69  6085757 Clarke, Ian                 /98 1:03.85 1:02.45 2:06.30   36.61
  7  61  6189955 Pomerantz, Sean             /99 1:04.33 1:02.26 2:06.59   38.74
  8  54  6054944 Alpert, John                /99 1:03.86 1:03.07 2:06.93   41.23
  9   8  6075220 Lilley, Austin              /98 1:05.68 1:01.27 2:06.95   41.38
 10  31  6243954 Hartnett, Marc              /99 1:05.00 1:02.04 2:07.04   42.04
 11  90  6162614 McNamara, Liam              /99 1:05.67 1:01.60 2:07.27   43.73
     16  6188957 Sullivan, Sean              /98 1:04.39 1:02.88 2:07.27   43.73
 13  58  6244657 Ludl, Simon                 /98 1:05.10 1:02.70 2:07.80   47.61
 14  86  6166409 Mansfield, Owen             /99 1:05.94 1:01.97 2:07.91   48.42
 15  67  6497363 Hall, Zach                  /99 1:04.84 1:03.20 2:08.04   49.38


05-01-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM614               U349      GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC MVC U-16 GS MENS                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U349                             
SWSC                                                             JANUARY 5, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

     10  6021612 Heald, Lucas                /98 1:05.32 1:02.72 2:08.04   49.38
 17  23  6139604 Coen, William               /98 1:04.91 1:03.24 2:08.15   50.18
 18  44  6311327 Skinner, Owen               /99 1:06.94 1:01.71 2:08.65   53.85
 19  40  6267092 Ferri, Paul                 /99 1:04.88 1:03.78 2:08.66   53.92
 20   9  6070221 Jones, Crawford             /99 1:04.56 1:04.21 2:08.77   54.73
 21  99  6162283 Riley, Aidan                /99 1:06.73 1:02.34 2:09.07   56.93
 22 102  6185987 Blum, Nick                  /99 1:05.87 1:03.24 2:09.11   57.23
 23  46  6255719 Colby, Gardner              /98 1:06.09 1:03.38 2:09.47   59.87
 24  28  6141428 Deverry, Devin              /99 1:06.32 1:03.46 2:09.78   62.14
 25  45  6219073 Perry, Jordan (Bliss)       /99 1:06.18 1:03.76 2:09.94   63.31
 26  76  6089296 Gross , Thomas              /98 1:06.93 1:03.34 2:10.27   65.74
 27 102 E6182380 Perera, Wilder           USA/98 1:07.10 1:03.56 2:10.66   68.60
 28   2  6228133 Williams, Paul              /98 1:04.13 1:07.22 2:11.35   73.66
 29   6  6216107 Herrmann, AJ                /98 1:06.25 1:05.13 2:11.38   73.88
 30  17  6246425 badenhausen, Andrew         /99 1:06.54 1:05.47 2:12.01   78.50
 31  94  6051122 Rackear, Will               /99 1:07.11 1:04.94 2:12.05   78.79
 32  27  6247996 Burton, Kyle                /99 1:06.96 1:05.39 2:12.35   81.00
 33  75  6180780 Salisbury, Joseph           /99 1:07.60 1:05.65 2:13.25   87.60
 34  97  6226705 Neary, Will                 /99 1:08.43 1:05.03 2:13.46   89.14
 35  48  6196562 Anderson, Alden             /99 1:08.00 1:06.27 2:14.27   95.08
 36  38  6263365 Daley, Brooks               /98 1:08.47 1:06.05 2:14.52   96.92
 37  51  6294136 Gil, Andrew                 /99 1:08.21 1:06.36 2:14.57   97.28
 38  43  6233382 Carrara, Joe A              /99 1:07.97 1:07.26 2:15.23  102.13
 39 102 E6083109 Binder, Andrew           USA/98 1:09.16 1:06.52 2:15.68  105.43
 40  19  6226107 Duddy, Ryan                 /99 1:08.41 1:07.45 2:15.86  106.75
 41  59  6223739 Kurth, Andrew               /99 1:08.03 1:07.85 2:15.88  106.89
 42  81  6191720 Semet, Evan                 /99 1:08.89 1:07.59 2:16.48  111.30
 43  78  6277828 Sherman, Garrett            /98 1:09.54 1:07.24 2:16.78  113.50
 44  72  6256013 Blitzer, Zachary            /98 1:10.08 1:07.13 2:17.21  116.65
 45  70  6159438 Schoff, Brendan             /98 1:08.96 1:08.28 2:17.24  116.87
 46  53  6301022 Endler, Jeffrey             /98 1:09.62 1:07.71 2:17.33  117.53
 47  65  6241328 Myers, Ricky                /99 1:09.88 1:07.77 2:17.65  119.88
 48  26  6275181 Wison, Mitchell             /99 1:10.26 1:07.51 2:17.77  120.76
 49  32  6051551 Del Col, Will               /99 1:09.24 1:08.58 2:17.82  121.13
 50  87  6294793 Steele, Rory                /99 1:09.97 1:08.58 2:18.55  126.48
 51  52  6290470 Taylor, Kemp (george)       /99 1:09.88 1:08.90 2:18.78  128.17
 52  41  6446175 Lewis, Cade M               /98 1:09.07 1:10.20 2:19.27  131.76
 53  77  6237446 Vinick, Ty A                /99 1:09.51 1:09.89 2:19.40  132.72
 54  68  6092035 Desino, Andrew              /99 1:10.58 1:08.99 2:19.57  133.97
 55 100  6285282 Bornstein, Mathew R         /98 1:10.89 1:08.71 2:19.60  134.19
 56  14  6360918 Anderegg, Chad M            /98 1:09.79 1:10.52 2:20.31  139.39
 57  84  6358358 Moran, Tyler                /99 1:11.19 1:09.44 2:20.63  141.74

05-01-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM614               U349      GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC MVC U-16 GS MENS                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U349                             
SWSC                                                             JANUARY 5, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  92  6196489 Glickman, Max               /99 1:10.83 1:09.92 2:20.75  142.62
 59  25  6421705 Chiang, Timothy R           /99 1:10.93 1:10.64 2:21.57  148.64
 60  22  6248439 Holding, Quest              /99 1:10.49 1:11.09 2:21.58  148.71
 61  42  6228853 MacPherson, Wilson          /99 1:10.98 1:10.87 2:21.85  150.69
 62   5  6241699 Walker Money, Hartley       /98 1:14.57 1:07.58 2:22.15  152.89
 63  50  6347572 Hulina, Jake R              /98 1:12.19 1:10.23 2:22.42  154.88
 64  83  6237371 Beyer, Trace                /99 1:13.68 1:08.83 2:22.51  155.54
 65  13  6145247 Miller, Eli                 /99 1:10.16 1:12.38 2:22.54  155.76
 66  95  6420816 Gurnham, Jack               /99 1:11.67 1:12.06 2:23.73  164.49
 67 102 E6297851 Shmaruk, Ben             USA/99 1:12.50 1:11.80 2:24.30  168.67
 68  96  6408033 Murdoch, Conor              /99 1:14.75 1:10.20 2:24.95  173.44
 69  88  6290163 Stuart, Kyle                /99 1:13.62 1:11.48 2:25.10  174.54
 70  33  6130835 Ehrenworth, Jackson N       /99 1:13.73 1:12.06 2:25.79  179.60
 71 102 E6411535 Evanko, Chris            USA/98 1:13.65 1:12.26 2:25.91  180.48
 72  73  6143069 Barry, Quinn                /98 1:13.67 1:12.87 2:26.54  185.10
 73  34  6358130 Donaghue, Jack              /99 1:14.92 1:17.38 2:32.30  227.36
 74  49  6188924 Mead, Malcolm               /98 1:22.97 1:09.58 2:32.55  229.19
 75  11  6151930 Bergman, Edward H           /99 1:15.84 1:18.38 2:34.22  241.45

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    103  6190169 Marschke, Jack              /98
    101  6109516 Sanderson, James            /98
     98          Evans, Jeffrey                 
     89  6254921 Lawrence, Oliver            /99
     82  6257916 Ryan, Bobby                 /99
     80  6431012 Ben, Leland                 /99
     79  6451018 Verrilli, Zachary           /98
     71  6235955 Lovejoy, Jackson            /98
     63  6143135 Bianchi, Joseph             /98
     62  6195465 Bianchi, John               /99
     56  6416135 Mendez, Julio               /99
     29  6350805 Harris, Sam                 /99
     24  6255280 Fitzgerald, Danny           /98
     18  6302842 Hahn, Wolf                  /98
     12  6206031 Boesch, Colton              /98
      7  6195580 Cook, Peter                 /99
      4  6142277 Kruk, Alexander             /99
      1  6137640 Emerson, Andrew             /98





05-01-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM614               U349      GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC MVC U-16 GS MENS                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U349                             
SWSC                                                             JANUARY 5, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     85  6228276 O'Rourke, Brian             /98
     66  6415570 Crinieri, Anthony           /99
     55  6231393 Wonsavage, Max              /99
     47  6092431 Wetze, Tyler                /98
     39  6033138 Smith, Spencer              /98
     37  6182406 McElheny, Grant             /99
     36  6195267 Ashman, Campbell            /98
     15  6287577 Jacobs, Cole                /98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     93  6374371 Phillips, Lawrence          /99
     91  6421659 Gurnham, Connor             /99
     64  6261482 Hynes, Ethan                /99
     60  6146419 Sirlin, Grant               /98
     57  6514447 Bernard, Chad K             /99
     35  6237315 Vinick, Max J               /98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort          (USA)
















05-01-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM614               U349      GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC MVC U-16 GS MENS                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U349                             
SWSC                                                             JANUARY 5, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    112  6053466  Price, Matt                   90.41    90.41      0.00
     2    121  6093785  Rodrick, Hunter              103.20   103.20     15.77
     3    165  6053656  O'Keefe, Kevin               134.19
     4     92  6056741  McKenna, Jack                999.99
     5    111  6292336  Fischer, Michael             142.70
     6    160  6085757  Clarke, Ian                  122.27   122.27     36.61
     7    152  6189955  Pomerantz, Sean              999.99
     8    145  6054944  Alpert, John                 132.68
     9     97  6075220  Lilley, Austin                99.73    99.73     41.38
    10    122  6243954  Hartnett, Marc               128.29   128.29     42.04

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    112  6053466  Price, Matt                   90.41
  DNF1    130  6033138  Smith, Spencer                92.94
  DNF1    138  6092431  Wetze, Tyler                  94.33
     9     97  6075220  Lilley, Austin                99.73
     2    121  6093785  Rodrick, Hunter              103.20

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   480.61  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 543.90   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           135.80

CALCULATED PENALTY  543.90 + 480.61 - 135.80 : 10  =                     88.871
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  88.87

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         88.87

                                     _______________________
                                     Jones, Cort          (USA)

05-01-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM614               U349      GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~