Club Name:
Mount Mansfield Ski Club
[ MMSC/MMWA ]

Race Secretary:

Eric Smith and Patti Nichols

Entry Method:
NVC races: Coaches' List
U.S. Ski & Snowboard Races: www.adminskiracing.com
FIS Races: by quota
Sugar Slalom: TBD
No phone/fax entries accepted.

Send Entries to:
Race Secretariat
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672
race@teammmsc.org

Club Information
Igor Vanovac - Executive Athletic Director
igorvanovac@teammmsc.org

Volunteer for race work to earn Stowe lift tickets!
Contact Eric Smith at ericsmith@teamMMSC.org

Address:
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672

Phone: 802.253.7704
Fax: 802.253.9657
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/5/2015                     Page 1

                               2015 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : U8
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   4    U8    USA    Carly Strobeck       35.11 (7)     37.10 (7)   1:12.21 (7) 
2   5    U8    USA    Josslyn McKenna      37.00 (10)    38.68 (10)  1:15.68 (9) 
3   1    U8    USA    Sofija Vanovac       39.30 (13)    38.96 (11)  1:18.26 (11)
4   3    U8    USA    Hadley Gribbell      38.70 (11)    42.81 (13)  1:21.51 (13)
5   6    U8    USA    Sarah Krauss         44.61 (15)    50.77 (14)  1:35.38 (14)
6   2    U8    USA    Evelyn Lovell                                              

CLASS : U10
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   35   U10   USA    Mackenzie Leach      29.21 (5)     30.31 (8)     59.52 (6) 
2   33   U10   USA    Molly Friedman       30.87 (13)    32.15 (16)  1:03.02 (13)
3   23   U10   USA    Emma Gatcliffe       31.82 (16)    31.70 (15)  1:03.52 (14)
4   18   U10   USA    Alina Horsley        32.40 (18)    31.30 (13)  1:03.70 (16)
5   36   U10   USA    Isobel Lovell        32.15 (17)    32.62 (17)  1:04.77 (17)
6   25   U10   USA    Eliza Cabot          33.69 (21)    33.04 (19)  1:06.73 (18)
7   37   U10   USA    Christina Winchel    34.66 (25)    34.65 (23)  1:09.31 (24)
8   22   U10   USA    Chloe Denhart        34.63 (24)    35.48 (26)  1:10.11 (25)
9   21   U10   USA    Ellie Zimmerman      37.26 (30)    35.85 (27)  1:13.11 (27)
10  39   U10   USA    Chloe Krauss         35.31 (27)    37.84 (31)  1:13.15 (28)
11  40   U10   USA    Gwendolyn Daliere    37.64 (33)    37.55 (30)  1:15.19 (30)
12  31   U10   USA    Noelle Lyden         36.94 (29)    38.44 (32)  1:15.38 (31)
13  32   U10   USA   Orly Bryan            37.79 (35)    39.21 (34)  1:17.00 (32)
14  41   U10   USA   Courtney Fitzmauri    37.38 (31)    39.66 (36)  1:17.04 (33)
15  29   U10   USA   Lucy Andrus           37.86 (36)    39.26 (35)  1:17.12 (34)
16  26   U10   USA   Caroline Johnson      37.78 (34)    40.09 (37)  1:17.87 (35)
17  20   U10   USA   Sophie Krauss         41.10 (37)    41.33 (38)  1:22.43 (36)
18  34   U10   USA   Molly Bryan           41.32 (38)    42.06 (39)  1:23.38 (37)
19  24   U10   USA   Kylie Jacobs-Carr     50.66 (41)    43.39 (41)  1:34.05 (39)
20  28   U10   USA   Nadia Chudzik         48.93 (40)    46.03 (42)  1:34.96 (40)
21  19   U10   USA    Charlotte Lamer                                            
22  27   U10   USA    Alexandra Faucher                                          
23  30   U10   USA    Riley Miller                                               
24  38   U10   USA    Natalie Carreira                                           

CLASS : U12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   101  U12   USA    Marie-Pier Brunet    25.89 (2)     26.04 (2)     51.93 (1) 
2   85   U12   USA    Arianne Forget       25.63 (1)     26.35 (3)     51.98 (2) 
3   75   U12   USA    Celine Sommer        28.91 (13)    28.94 (15)    57.85 (10)
4   95   U12   USA    Julianna Lisi        28.82 (12)    29.79 (25)    58.61 (14)
5   89   U12   USA    Emily Gillis         29.29 (18)    30.66 (34)    59.95 (23)
6   104  U12   USA    Anika Wagner         30.76 (32)    29.41 (17)  1:00.17 (25)
7   109  U12   USA    Lindsey Devir        30.09 (25)    30.09 (28)  1:00.18 (26)
8   78   U12   USA    Isabella Mitchell    30.77 (33)    29.91 (27)  1:00.68 (31)
9   100  U12   USA    Ashley Spreng        30.71 (30)    30.43 (31)  1:01.14 (32)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   4/6/2015 1:33:38 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/5/2015                     Page 2

                               2015 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : U12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
10  112  U12   USA    Juliette Hoder       31.39 (47)    29.81 (26)  1:01.20 (33)
11  103  U12   USA    Poppy Sargent        31.02 (41)    30.74 (35)  1:01.76 (34)
12  84   U12   USA    Blythe Fitch-O'Le    31.17 (45)    31.06 (39)  1:02.23 (36)
13  102  U12   USA    Molly Queally        30.77 (33)    31.71 (43)  1:02.48 (37)
14  105  U12   USA    Anneliese Sonju      30.94 (39)    31.63 (42)  1:02.57 (39)
15  106  U12   USA    Olivia Warman        31.46 (48)    31.25 (41)  1:02.71 (40)
16  98   U12   USA    Hillary Larsen       30.94 (39)    31.97 (47)  1:02.91 (41)
17  73   U12   USA    Lucia Lovell         31.07 (43)    32.63 (53)  1:03.70 (44)
18  74   U12   USA    Elyse Donaghue       32.32 (51)    31.77 (46)  1:04.09 (46)
19  110  U12   USA    Ainsley Hatch        32.50 (52)    32.34 (50)  1:04.84 (48)
20  76   U12   USA    Ashley Rosenbloom    33.72 (59)    32.27 (49)  1:05.99 (50)
21  94   U12   USA    Kailey Grabowski     32.80 (55)    33.24 (57)  1:06.04 (51)
22  77   U12   USA    Caitlin Fitzmauri    33.44 (57)    33.20 (55)  1:06.64 (53)
23  90   U12   USA    Ella Skaane          33.62 (58)    33.05 (54)  1:06.67 (54)
24  96   U12   USA    Keely Fisher         34.11 (62)    33.88 (61)  1:07.99 (57)
25  86   U12   USA    Rebecca Giami-Ler    35.04 (66)    33.23 (56)  1:08.27 (59)
26  81   U12   USA    Abrie Howe           33.87 (60)    34.54 (64)  1:08.41 (60)
27  80   U12   USA    Molly Hackett        36.31 (69)    32.26 (48)  1:08.57 (61)
28  83   U12   USA    Ruby Rogers          36.48 (71)    34.62 (65)  1:11.10 (64)
29  111  U12   USA    Tiffany Parker       36.42 (70)    36.25 (69)  1:12.67 (65)
30  79   U12   USA    Taegen Yardley       36.70 (72)    36.33 (70)  1:13.03 (66)
31  92   U12   USA    Emma McKenna         39.07 (75)    35.29 (67)  1:14.36 (67)
32  88   U12   USA    Maggie Carluccio     37.16 (73)    37.68 (73)  1:14.84 (69)
33  91   U12   USA    Charlotte Coupert    44.66 (77)    33.64 (58)  1:18.30 (71)
34  97   U12   USA    Neva Williams        39.24 (76)    41.79 (75)  1:21.03 (72)
35  108  U12   USA    Brooke Guerster                    37.52 (72)              
36  82   U12   USA    Samantha Campana-                  43.46 (76)              
37  99   U12   USA    Hannah Justicz       31.17 (45)                            
38  93   U12   USA    Mason Guerster       34.55 (64)                            
39  87   U12   USA    Alsacia Timmerman        DNF                               
40  107  U12   USA    Anna Kraebber                                              

CLASS : U14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   198  U14   USA    Elese Sommer         27.53 (14)    25.39 (4)     52.92 (6) 
2   168  U14   USA    Isabella Amico       27.66 (17)    25.94 (12)    53.60 (8) 
3   188  U14   USA    Kaitlin Devir        27.25 (11)    26.39 (14)    53.64 (9) 
4   195  U14   USA    Astrid Martin        26.40 (4)     27.51 (23)    53.91 (11)
5   196  U14   USA    Brienna Weston       27.39 (13)    26.63 (16)    54.02 (13)
6   179  U14   USA    Reed Cole            26.29 (3)     28.27 (34)    54.56 (16)
7   178  U14   USA    Meghan Gillis        27.87 (21)    26.98 (20)    54.85 (19)
8   185  U14   USA    Ariana Welter        27.00 (8)     28.03 (30)    55.03 (20)
9   186  U14   USA    Lauren Abdow         27.69 (18)    27.75 (27)    55.44 (23)
10  177  U14   USA    Mackenzie Arnott     27.81 (19)    28.96 (39)    56.77 (28)
11  170  U14   USA    Sophie Sargent       29.07 (33)    27.71 (26)    56.78 (29)
12  203  U14   USA    Taylor Rosenbloom    28.74 (30)    28.28 (35)    57.02 (30)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   4/6/2015 1:33:38 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/5/2015                     Page 3

                               2015 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : U14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
13  193  U14   USA    Madison Crowther     29.43 (35)    30.12 (44)    59.55 (35)
14  197  U14   USA    Chloe Noble          29.50 (37)    30.53 (46)  1:00.03 (36)
15  204  U14   USA    Abby Donaghue        30.71 (44)    29.61 (42)  1:00.32 (37)
16  192  U14   USA    Olivia Colarusso     30.42 (42)    30.28 (45)  1:00.70 (38)
17  190  U14   USA    Shea Lyden           30.82 (45)    30.86 (49)  1:01.68 (41)
18  184  U14   USA    Alexis Roberts       32.94 (53)    31.13 (50)  1:04.07 (46)
19  169  U14   USA    Meghan Nelligan      31.71 (49)    32.44 (53)  1:04.15 (47)
20  183  U14   USA    Katherine Kloster    33.04 (54)    35.04 (56)  1:08.08 (49)
21  202  U14   USA    Saphora Afkhami      37.43 (59)    36.18 (57)  1:13.61 (51)
22  171  U14   USA    Olivia Charles       36.97 (58)    37.65 (58)  1:14.62 (52)
23  176  U14   USA    Alessandra Kim                     27.53 (24)              
24  182  U14   USA   Mary Foley                DSQ       28.11 (33)              
25  189  U14   USA    Abigail Denhart          DNF       34.30 (55)              
26  175  U14   USA   Mackenzie Hatch       28.28 (27)        DNF                 
27  200  U14   USA   Grace Crochiere           DSQ           DNF                 
28  191  U14   USA    Katja Tophoff        31.82 (50)                            
29  173  U14   USA    Annesley Black           DNF                               
30  205  U14   USA    Brooke Juneau            DNF                               
31  172  U14   USA    Samantha Burton                                            
32  174  U14   USA    Charlotte Doran                                            
33  180  U14   USA    Devon Thompson                                             
34  181  U14   USA    Hannah Hubbard                                             
35  187  U14   USA    Emma McMahan                                               
36  194  U14   USA    Genevieve Bushey                                           
37  199  U14   USA    Kitt Urdang                                                
38  201  U14   USA    Lila Murray                                                






















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   4/6/2015 1:33:38 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/5/2015                     Page 1

                               2015 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : U10
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   43   U10   USA    Cailin Apple         27.09 (1)     28.00 (2)     55.09 (1) 
2   47   U10   USA    Kyle Robin           29.03 (4)     28.52 (3)     57.55 (2) 
3   58   U10   USA    Owen Jones           30.03 (8)     27.95 (1)     57.98 (3) 
4   61   U10   USA    Alex Krupka          28.81 (2)     29.45 (6)     58.26 (4) 
5   45   U10   USA    James Rosenbloom     29.02 (3)     30.19 (7)     59.21 (5) 
6   50   U10   USA    John Kerbaugh        30.74 (10)    28.93 (4)     59.67 (7) 
7   67   U10   USA    Petar Stojanovic     29.24 (6)     30.68 (11)    59.92 (8) 
8   64   U10   USA    Maximilien Hoder     30.80 (12)    29.28 (5)   1:00.08 (9) 
9   60   U10   USA    Jake Strobeck        29.73 (7)     30.47 (9)   1:00.20 (10)
10  49   U10   USA    Benjamin Alekson     30.25 (9)     31.50 (14)  1:01.75 (11)
11  51   U10   USA    Bronson Culver       31.22 (14)    30.95 (12)  1:02.17 (12)
12  42   U10   USA    John Devir           30.76 (11)    32.79 (18)  1:03.55 (15)
13  68   U10   USA    Evan Gramas          32.61 (19)    34.20 (21)  1:06.81 (19)
14  44   U10   USA    Tomi Horsley         33.77 (22)    33.86 (20)  1:07.63 (20)
15  71   U10   USA    Harper Sargent       37.46 (32)    30.67 (10)  1:08.13 (21)
16  69   U10   USA    Benjamin Hostette    33.88 (23)    34.63 (22)  1:08.51 (22)
17  55   U10   USA    Yujiro Nohdomi       33.67 (20)    34.85 (24)  1:08.52 (23)
18  63   U10   USA    Samson Steinberg     35.01 (26)    37.34 (29)  1:12.35 (26)
19  66   U10   USA    William Hostetter    36.11 (28)    38.52 (33)  1:14.63 (29)
20  59   U10   USA   Kiyan Afkhami         42.65 (39)    42.45 (40)  1:25.10 (38)
21  56   U10   USA    Ian Zimmerman            DNF       35.06 (25)              
22  46   U10   USA    Sam Black                          35.97 (28)              
23  54   U10   USA    Zach Vlcek                         49.16 (43)              
24  57   U10   USA   Tadas Valadka         31.23 (15)        DSQ                 
25  48   U10   USA    Bodhin Davidson                                            
26  52   U10   USA    George Francisco                                           
27  53   U10   USA    JP Marhefka                                                
28  62   U10   USA    Rex Jewell                                                 
29  65   U10   USA    Camren Hubbard                                             
30  70   U10   USA    Albert Preisler                                            
31  72   U10   USA    Gregory Meindl                                             

CLASS : U12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   126  U12   USA    Jay Poulter          27.01 (5)     25.55 (1)     52.56 (3) 
2   141  U12   USA   Aleksas Valadka       26.53 (3)     26.71 (4)     53.24 (4) 
3   167  U12   USA    Gavin Dewey          27.18 (7)     27.04 (5)     54.22 (5) 
4   121  U12   USA   James Gatcliffe       27.30 (8)     27.87 (9)     55.17 (6) 
5   142  U12   USA    Nick Calcagni        28.34 (11)    27.11 (6)     55.45 (7) 
6   159  U12   USA    Jonathan Davis       28.05 (9)     29.48 (21)    57.53 (8) 
7   143  U12   USA    Alex Chudzik         28.14 (10)    29.45 (19)    57.59 (9) 
8   136  U12   USA    Aidan Nella          29.28 (17)    28.63 (13)    57.91 (11)
9   113  U12   USA    Yutaka Nohdomi       29.63 (22)    28.29 (11)    57.92 (12)
10  160  U12   USA   Benjamin Cabot        30.90 (38)    27.37 (7)     58.27 (13)
11  164  U12   USA    Mikko Horsley        31.15 (44)    27.56 (8)     58.71 (15)
12  125  U12   USA    Daniel Lyden         29.24 (16)    29.56 (23)    58.80 (16)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   4/6/2015 1:35:04 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/5/2015                     Page 2

                               2015 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : U12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
13  131  U12   USA    Ryan Rupprecht       29.49 (20)    29.44 (18)    58.93 (17)
14  146  U12   USA    Lawton Jones         29.77 (24)    29.45 (19)    59.22 (18)
15  158  U12   USA    Anthony Marron       30.87 (37)    28.44 (12)    59.31 (19)
16  133  U12   USA    Adrian Bryan         29.13 (15)    30.42 (30)    59.55 (20)
17  147  U12   USA    Colin Rathbone       30.26 (28)    29.48 (21)    59.74 (21)
18  115  U12   USA    Tyler Linton         29.11 (14)    30.76 (36)    59.87 (22)
19  127  U12   USA    Peyton McKee         29.55 (21)    30.45 (32)  1:00.00 (24)
20  149  U12   USA    Andrew Strobeck      29.45 (19)    30.82 (37)  1:00.27 (27)
21  153  U12   USA    Douglas Phillips     29.66 (23)    30.65 (33)  1:00.31 (28)
22  138  U12   USA    Trey Jones           30.19 (27)    30.32 (29)  1:00.51 (29)
23  120  U12   USA    Philip Kaftan        30.86 (36)    29.76 (24)  1:00.62 (30)
24  124  U12   USA    Colby Rathbone       30.81 (35)    31.10 (40)  1:01.91 (35)
25  163  U12   USA    Gregory Vlcek        30.73 (31)    31.75 (45)  1:02.48 (37)
26  129  U12   USA    Macklin Bowen        30.60 (29)    32.34 (50)  1:02.94 (42)
27  139  U12   USA    Nicolas Colarusso    31.77 (50)    31.72 (44)  1:03.49 (43)
28  119  U12   USA    Oliver Barkan        31.69 (49)    32.37 (52)  1:04.06 (45)
29  165  U12   USA    Stefan Stojanovic    31.06 (42)    33.77 (60)  1:04.83 (47)
30  166  U12   USA    Anders Holtenman     34.19 (63)    30.97 (38)  1:05.16 (49)
31  157  U12   USA    William Hazen        32.71 (54)    33.70 (59)  1:06.41 (52)
32  156  U12   USA    David Nakashima      30.10 (26)    36.83 (71)  1:06.93 (55)
33  150  U12   USA    Matthew Fortenber    32.98 (56)    34.03 (62)  1:07.01 (56)
34  114  U12   USA    Calvin Jennings      33.92 (61)    34.24 (63)  1:08.16 (58)
35  116  U12   USA    Weller Fitch-O'Le    35.31 (67)    34.76 (66)  1:10.07 (62)
36  132  U12   USA    Gil Arvin            35.32 (68)    35.75 (68)  1:11.07 (63)
37  148  U12   USA    Aidan Robin          46.69 (78)    28.04 (10)  1:14.73 (68)
38  128  U12   USA    Benjamin Krauss      37.68 (74)    38.57 (74)  1:16.25 (70)
39  145  U12   USA   Hugo Culver               DSQ       28.64 (14)              
40  154  U12   USA    Max Steinberg            DNF       29.35 (16)              
41  137  U12   USA    Gage Daliere         32.51 (53)        DNF                 
42  152  U12   USA    Andrew King              DNF           DNF                 
43  161  U12   USA   Connor Devir          26.79 (4)         DSQ                 
44  151  U12   USA    Brady Mason          27.11 (6)                             
45  155  U12   USA    Frank Roberts        34.58 (65)                            
46  117  U12   USA    Oscar Preisler                                             
47  118  U12   USA    Nathan Carreira                                            
48  122  U12   USA    Max Bellino                                                
49  123  U12   USA    Owen Smith                                                 
50  130  U12   USA    Tommy Lowell                                               
51  134  U12   USA    Oliver Thompson                                            
52  135  U12   USA    Patrick Sweeny                                             
53  140  U12   USA    Joseph Davis                                               
54  144  U12   USA    Crawford Phillips                                          
55  162  U12   USA    Evan McMahan                                               





________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   4/6/2015 1:35:04 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/5/2015                     Page 3

                               2015 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : U14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   235  U14   USA    Raphael Lessard      24.36 (1)     25.48 (6)     49.84 (1) 
2   245  U14   USA    Daniel Gillis        25.83 (2)     25.88 (11)    51.71 (2) 
3   224  U14   USA    Harrison Digangi     26.77 (6)     25.31 (2)     52.08 (3) 
4   214  U14   USA    Flynn Kearney        26.93 (7)     25.61 (7)     52.54 (4) 
5   239  U14   USA    Camden Chiari        27.19 (10)    25.46 (5)     52.65 (5) 
6   234  U14   USA    Alex Abdow           28.09 (24)    25.33 (3)     53.42 (7) 
7   208  U14   USA    Declan McNamara      27.86 (20)    25.83 (9)     53.69 (10)
8   246  U14   USA    Chesley Smith        27.90 (23)    26.10 (13)    54.00 (12)
9   206  U14   USA    Santiago Vazquez     28.15 (26)    25.87 (10)    54.02 (13)
10  242  U14   USA    Alex McNabb          28.41 (29)    25.81 (8)     54.22 (15)
11  254  U14   USA    Anders Klinkenber    27.87 (21)    26.76 (17)    54.63 (17)
12  207  U14   USA    Kyle Rozzi           27.18 (9)     27.56 (25)    54.74 (18)
13  212  U14   USA    Duncan Bedell        28.89 (32)    26.40 (15)    55.29 (21)
14  225  U14   USA    Carson Solaz         27.26 (12)    28.09 (32)    55.35 (22)
15  215  U14   USA    Frans Luttmer        27.56 (15)    28.07 (31)    55.63 (24)
16  252  U14   USA    Charlie Krupka       28.84 (31)    26.97 (19)    55.81 (25)
17  211  U14   USA    Billy Queally        27.59 (16)    28.75 (38)    56.34 (26)
18  241  U14   USA    Jacob Kuczynski      28.12 (25)    28.35 (36)    56.47 (27)
19  210  U14   USA    Martin McDonough     29.24 (34)    27.89 (28)    57.13 (31)
20  236  U14   USA    Tyler Frenchman      29.84 (39)    27.46 (22)    57.30 (32)
21  228  U14   USA    Dalton Fitch-O'Le    29.46 (36)    28.37 (37)    57.83 (33)
22  248  U14   USA    Gunnar Anthony       29.96 (41)    28.99 (40)    58.95 (34)
23  220  U14   USA    Charles Anderson     31.31 (47)    29.41 (41)  1:00.72 (39)
24  227  U14   USA    Adam Thieringer      30.48 (43)    30.67 (47)  1:01.15 (40)
25  247  U14   USA    Charlie Alekson      31.39 (48)    30.81 (48)  1:02.20 (42)
26  255  U14   USA    John Lloyd           31.16 (46)    31.51 (51)  1:02.67 (43)
27  223  U14   USA    Bey Guerster         29.92 (40)    32.81 (54)  1:02.73 (44)
28  219  U14   USA    Jamieson Dube        31.88 (51)    31.75 (52)  1:03.63 (45)
29  238  U14   USA    Nate Hazen           36.56 (57)    29.80 (43)  1:06.36 (48)
30  251  U14   USA    Wiliam Blinkhorn     29.79 (38)    42.09 (60)  1:11.88 (50)
31  233  U14   USA    Reed Brencher        38.88 (60)    38.29 (59)  1:17.17 (53)
32  230  U14   USA    Elijah Stoudt            DNF       24.75 (1)               
33  231  U14   USA   Ned Friedman              DSQ       26.87 (18)              
34  226  U14   USA    John Emerson             DNF       27.21 (21)              
35  253  U14   USA    Colter Lingelbach        DNF       27.99 (29)              
36  218  U14   USA    Liam Strobeck        26.40 (4)         DNF                 
37  244  U14   USA    Ryan Beardsley       32.47 (52)        DNF                 
38  249  U14   USA    Raimon Bleda         34.06 (56)        DNF                 
39  232  U14   USA    Nils Skaane              DNF           DNF                 
40  237  U14   USA   Morgan Apple          28.33 (28)        DSQ                 
41  213  U14   USA    John Norrgard        33.61 (55)                            
42  209  U14   USA    Brodie Goclowski         DNF                               
43  217  U14   USA    Oliver Morgan            DNF                               
44  216  U14   USA    Liam Hourihan                                              
45  221  U14   USA    Calvin Hoder                                               
46  222  U14   USA    T J Rubin                                                  
47  229  U14   USA    Camden Musial                                              

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   4/6/2015 1:35:04 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/5/2015                     Page 4

                               2015 Sugar Slalom                                


CLASS : U14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
48  240  U14   USA    Finn Horsley                                               
49  243  U14   USA    Cole Hetnarski                                             
50  250  U14   USA    Jackson Jewell                                             
51  256  U14   USA    Max Wilson                                                 

CLASS : U8
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   16   U8    USA    Cannon Parsons       33.98 (4)     33.47 (1)   1:07.45 (1) 
2   9    U8    USA    Yuto Nohdomi         31.87 (1)     35.95 (4)   1:07.82 (2) 
3   17   U8    USA    Antoine Lessard      34.69 (6)     34.06 (2)   1:08.75 (3) 
4   8    U8    USA    Carter MacDonald     35.38 (8)     34.44 (3)   1:09.82 (4) 
5   15   U8    USA    Quinn Bias-Derry     33.83 (3)     36.13 (5)   1:09.96 (5) 
6   11   U8    USA    Timothy Howe         34.17 (5)     36.67 (6)   1:10.84 (6) 
7   7    U8    USA    Alexander Mitchel    35.59 (9)     37.33 (8)   1:12.92 (8) 
8   14   U8    USA    Johnathan Tyler L    39.12 (12)    37.44 (9)   1:16.56 (10)
9   13   U8    USA    Wakeman Gribbell     40.02 (14)    40.04 (12)  1:20.06 (12)
10  12   U8    USA    Conrad Sweatman      33.64 (2)         DNF                 
11  10   U8    USA    Griffin Brock                                              





























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   4/6/2015 1:35:04 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0422                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE            COMPETITION HILL
REFEREE          Anglin, Mike         (USA)   START                        573 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   FINISH                       467 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                106 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)       Moriarty, Scott      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ben Blakeley         (USA)   -A- Igor Vanovac          (USA
             -B- Pat Quiet            (USA)   -B- Pat Quiet            (USA)
             -C- Igor Vanovac         (USA)   -C- Ben Blakeley         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   26/(25)                          26/(25)
START TIME        9.00                            12.30
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: LOOSE GRANULAR        TEMP. S:-11 C F:-10 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   15.00    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 363 E5504428 Kelley, Robby             RR/90   22.34   23.21   45.55    0.00
  2 371 E5742960 Vietze, Sandy            UVM/93   22.69   23.17   45.86    4.90
  3 364 E5940507 Brown, Griffin           UVM/95   22.79   23.60   46.39   13.28
  4 367 E5464359 Marshall, Tucker          RR/90   22.74   23.79   46.53   15.49
  5 372 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy           GMVS/98   22.79   24.06   46.85   20.55
  6 368 E5578182 McNealus, Andrew          RR/90   22.93   23.93   46.86   20.71
  7 361 E5765920 Farrell, Bobby           UVM/91   23.69   23.82   47.51   30.98
  8 379 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99   23.84   23.83   47.67   33.51
  9 376 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         MMSC/98   23.65   24.43   48.08   39.99
 10 381 E5869425 Robicsek, Erick          STA/95   24.24   24.20   48.44   45.68
 11 365 E5774096 Florian, Austin           CL/94   24.10   24.39   48.49   46.47
 12 380 E6088868 Hanlon, Luke             FSC/99   23.74   24.85   48.59   48.05
 13 387 E6117733 Gillis, Joseph          HOLD/98   24.24   24.42   48.66   49.16
 14 398 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan           GMVS/00   23.37   25.47   48.84   52.00
 15 418 E1129907 McNamara, Patrick       SWSC/63   23.75   25.34   49.09   55.96


05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1115              U0422     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0422                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 385 E6088702 Woolson, Ian            GMVS/99   24.63   24.51   49.14   56.75
 17 378 E6032379 Polson, Kyle            SNSC/96   23.91   25.25   49.16   57.06
 18 388 E6067060 Boes, Justin            GMVS/99   23.68   25.49   49.17   57.22
 19 412 E6054944 Alpert, John             SMS/99   24.11   25.16   49.27   58.80
 20 401 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake         GMVS/98   24.55   24.74   49.29   59.12
    393 E6177612 Braverman, Andrew        SMS/97   24.49   24.80   49.29   59.12
 22 444 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr       MMSC/99   24.11   25.37   49.48   62.12
 23 403 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan      MMSC/99   24.46   25.03   49.49   62.28
 24 416 E6247196 McKee, Donovan          GACP/00   24.00   25.52   49.52   62.75
 25 392 E6053706 O'Keefe, Brendan         SMS/97   23.78   25.84   49.62   64.33
 26 427 E6028591 Saffo, John             GMVS/99   24.56   25.15   49.71   65.76
 27 413 E6177489 Braverman, Dale          SMS/97   24.50   25.34   49.84   67.81
 28 404 E6109201 Johnson, David          MMSC/99   24.11   25.81   49.92   69.08
 29 425 E5141924 Horsley, Erich           SUN/72   24.78   25.15   49.93   69.23
 30 396 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael   SMS/98   24.60   25.46   50.06   71.29
 31 399 E6048722 Pier, Jay               PROC/98   24.87   25.20   50.07   71.45
 32 409 E6082556 Marshall, Sam           WILD/99   24.66   25.51   50.17   73.03
 33 382 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin       GMVS/00   24.80   25.41   50.21   73.66
 34 386 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl        MMSC/97   23.15   27.13   50.28   74.77
 35 410 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien           MMSC/99   24.64   25.66   50.30   75.08
 36 431 E6215503 Martin, Max             GMVS/00   24.71   25.72   50.43   77.14
 37 405 E6101455 Avery, Christian          CL/94   24.65   25.93   50.58   79.51
 38 453 E6236064 Emerson, Ben            MMSC/00   24.98   25.61   50.59   79.67
 39 426 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas       GMVS/99   24.35   26.26   50.61   79.98
 40 441 E6162614 McNamara, Liam           SMS/99   25.25   25.43   50.68   81.09
 41 390 E6021612 Heald, Lucas             KMS/98   24.67   26.04   50.71   81.56
 42 432 E6219830 Mooney, David               /00   24.61   26.28   50.89   84.41
 43 402 E5946751 Holmes, Darnell           GP/94   24.83   26.23   51.06   87.10
 44 449 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin           SMS/98   25.17   25.92   51.09   87.57
 45 377 E5973557 Wolff, Ian             UCONN/93   25.19   26.01   51.20   89.31
 46 447 E6238943 Gillis, Robert          GMVS/00   25.32   26.02   51.34   91.52
 47 395 E5869417 Robicsek, Karl          CAST/93   25.75   25.62   51.37   92.00
 48 362 E6029011 Klosterman, Paul         MWV/97   26.57   24.85   51.42   92.79
 49 429 E6166573 Connolly, John           SUN/99   25.51   25.98   51.49   93.89
 50 469 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00   24.97   26.61   51.58   95.32
 51 460 E6191720 Semet, Evan              SMS/99   24.54   27.09   51.63   96.11
 52 430 E6218931 Roman, Zachary          GACP/00   24.84   27.11   51.95  101.16
 53 465 E6095889 Piper, Blake              WF/99   25.77   26.19   51.96  101.32
 54 451 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas         COCH/98   25.80   26.24   52.04  102.59
    443 E6237750 Michaels, Brent          OMS/97   25.85   26.19   52.04  102.59
 56 428 E6227615 Rozzi, Colin             FSA/00   25.00   27.05   52.05  102.74
    415 E5715503 Brown, Stephen         STAUI/91   25.68   26.37   52.05  102.74

05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1115              U0422     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0422                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 435 E6076947 Kelly, Charlie            S6/97   25.76   26.40   52.16  104.48
 59 452 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel       COCH/00   25.78   26.64   52.42  108.59
 60 433 E6076996 Kelly, Jake               S6/97   25.98   26.47   52.45  109.07
 61 419 E6074561 Overton, Andrew        Castl/94   26.21   26.46   52.67  112.54
 62 442 E6106355 Lynch, Ian               BMA/00   25.53   27.30   52.83  115.07
 63 472 E6289403 Valentine, Luke         HOLD/00   25.44   27.60   53.04  118.39
 64 391 E5721626 Corrado, Vincent         VTB/93   26.73   26.32   53.05  118.55
 65 459 E6338948 Kirley, Mason           WMRT/97   26.97   26.18   53.15  120.13
 66 466 E6526436 Manion, Liam            MMSC/00   26.15   28.13   54.28  137.99
 67 470 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander       MMSC/96   26.29   28.07   54.36  139.26
 68 394 E6119044 Peake, Derick           BBTS/99   24.10   30.55   54.65  143.84
 69 488 E6345718 Smith Jr, David          SUN/97   26.92   27.86   54.78  145.90
 70 462 E6313812 Marshall, Jared          MWV/00   25.83   29.08   54.91  147.95
 71 495 E6302500 Lorenze, John            BMA/00   26.54   28.46   55.00  149.37
 72 370 E5765912 Farrell, Brad            SMC/92   22.99   32.17   55.16  151.90
 73 471 E5972922 Ingenito, Griffin        STA/94   27.69   27.70   55.39  155.54
 74 455 E6209795 Fay, Crosby             BBTS/00   27.58   28.12   55.70  160.44
 75 479 E6221566 Gatti, Paul            Jimin/97   27.76   28.05   55.81  162.18
 76 490 E6550264 Bruce, William          COCH/98   28.03   28.11   56.14  167.39
 77 481 E6347814 Kuczynski, Matthew       MWV/00   27.71   28.71   56.42  171.82
 78 500 E6181275 Arvin, Joshua            QUE/00   27.84   28.66   56.50  173.08
 79 477 E6526510 Carluccio, Matthew      MMSC/00   28.19   28.53   56.72  176.56
 80 487 E6273715 Bondick, Ethan          MMSC/00   28.05   29.07   57.12  182.88
 81 483 E6227673 Siegel, Matthew          FSA/00   27.81   30.43   58.24  200.59
 82 417 E6153373 Purcell, Alexander       FSA/00   32.36   25.97   58.33  202.01
 83 485 E6199723 Hackett, Thomas          FSA/99   28.85   30.28   59.13  214.66
 84 467 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           SMS/99   26.47   32.86   59.33  217.82
 85 454 E6301123 Denhart, Charlie        BEST/98   25.65   34.65 1:00.30  233.15
 86 491 E6224124 Hayman, James          jimin/97   29.61   31.34 1:00.95  243.42
 87 440 E6382410 Recer, Bryce              CL/95   26.63   34.68 1:01.31  249.12
 88 476 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99   26.67   34.78 1:01.45  251.33
 89 484 E6357755 Denhart, Jack           BEST/99   34.43   27.20 1:01.63  254.17
 90 499 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack           MMC/99   31.02   31.22 1:02.24  263.82
 91 494 E6363621 Allen, Connor           MMSC/99   30.52   31.96 1:02.48  267.61
 92 496 E6241371 Hayman, Charles        Jimin/99   31.30   34.32 1:05.62  317.24
 93 498 E6388384 Bellin, Jordan          THDR/00   32.96   35.34 1:08.30  359.60

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    493 E6251561 Cook, Andy               RMS/96
    489 E4900593 Carreira, Michael       SWSC/66
    486 E6275181 Wilson, Mitchell        MMSC/99
    475 E6182893 Smith, Brian              MP/99

05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1115              U0422     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0422                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    461 E6237419 Sheehan, Neil          Beast/98
    458 E6247996 Burton, Kyle            OKEM/99
    450 E6153472 Gilman, Jared            MWV/00
    448 E5988332 Magurno, James          HVRC/94
    439 E5907464 Bender, Jamie           SNSC/95
    436 E6186407 Baker, Zachary          GMVS/99
    434 E6107437 Carter, T Martin        MMSC/99
    423 E6132807 Madden, William          CVA/97
    411 E6019509 McDermott, Patrick       MWV/96
    374 E5979687 Jordan, Colby           MMSC/96
    373 E5785357 Furrer, Cameron          SMC/92
    369 X6111421 Garand, Dominique        UVM/91

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    497 E6221221 Hogan, Connor            STC/97
    482 E5595848 Carver, Eric             IND/92
    474 E6186621 Kaftan, Eddie           MTSO/00
    464 E6196562 Anderson, Alden         HOLD/99
    457 E6259988 Lash, Ben               BBTS/00
    456 E6019855 Hammill, Mackinnley         /96
    446 E6118525 Gatti, Luke            UCONN/96
    445 E6052641 McDonough, Dennis        NWS/98
    424 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack         GMVS/99
    422 E6054084 Trudel, Scott            BOC/97
    421 E5995162 Merecki, Michael       Bingh/95
    420 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter          GMVS/99
    414 E6202055 Midock, Luke            SRRC/99
    408 E6197875 Poelmann, Hans            WI/97
    407 E6235099 Lang, Charlie           GMVS/00
    406 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor       GMVS/00
    397 E6054720 Galvan, Sebastian       PROC/98
    366 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan          MMSC/98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    480 E6455525 Ripa, Logan              STA/94   GATE    0
    384 E6057871 Murray, Greg              CL/96   GATE    0
    383 E5848478 Scanlon, Richard       UCONN/95   GATE    0




05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1115              U0422     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0422                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    473 E6203368 Black, Schuyler         SPRT/98
    437 E6194351 Clough, Rawson          BSST/98
    389 E6236106 Austin, Matt            BBTS/99

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    478 E6301588 Irauzqui, Pablo         MMSC/99
    468 E6081749 Dyer Kloman, Wilfred    BSST/98
    463 E6034052 Arvin, Zachary          PICO/97
    438 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            OMS/97
    375 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    492 E6333788 Bellin, Zachary         THDR/97   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)

























05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1115              U0422     SM8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0422                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    363 E5504428  Kelley, Robby                  7.06     7.06      0.00
     2    371 E5742960  Vietze, Sandy                 19.25    19.25      4.90
     3    364 E5940507  Brown, Griffin                21.41
     4    367 E5464359  Marshall, Tucker              18.36    18.36     15.49
     5    372 E6109045  Krupka, Jimmy                 65.11
     6    368 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew              11.31    11.31     20.71
     7    361 E5765920  Farrell, Bobby                20.79    20.79     30.98
     8    379 E6158588  Morgan, Chauncey              74.35
     9    376 E6054589  Gutstein, Trent               73.28
    10    381 E5869425  Robicsek, Erick               76.56

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    363 E5504428  Kelley, Robby                  7.06
     6    368 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew              11.31
     4    367 E5464359  Marshall, Tucker              18.36
     2    371 E5742960  Vietze, Sandy                 19.25
     7    361 E5765920  Farrell, Bobby                20.79

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                    76.77  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                  76.77   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            72.08

CALCULATED PENALTY   76.77 +  76.77 -  72.08 : 10  =                      8.146
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                   8.15

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         15.00

                                     _______________________
                                     Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)

05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1115              U0422     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0424                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE            COMPETITION HILL
REFEREE          Nigro, Michael       (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   FINISH                       475 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                104 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)       Moriarty, Scott      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ben Blakeley         (USA)   -A- Igor Vanovac          (USA
             -B- Pat Quiet            (USA)   -B- Pat Quiet            (USA)
             -C- Igor Vanovac         (USA)   -C- Ben Blakeley         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   26/(25)                          26/(25)
START TIME       10.10                            12.30
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: LOOSE GRANULAR        TEMP. S:-11 C F:-10 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   52.87    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 271 E5539226 Sackbauer, Mary         MIDD/92   24.64   25.25   49.89    0.00
  2 264 E6179592 Dannis, Alexa           HOLD/99   24.27   26.28   50.55    9.52
  3 267 E6043699 Shaw, Linley            MIDD/95   25.39   25.98   51.37   21.36
  4 279 E6122626 Smith, Rachel           MMSC/99   24.94   26.50   51.44   22.37
  5 270 E6202949 Trudeau, Hannah         BBTS/00   25.61   26.32   51.93   29.44
  6 269 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        GMVS/99   25.70   26.33   52.03   30.88
  7 263 E5977707 Van Herwarde, Kara        CL/94   26.35   25.76   52.11   32.04
  8 257 E6145510 Gillis, Sarah           HOLD/99   25.83   26.52   52.35   35.50
  9 317 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella        SMS/99   26.03   26.60   52.63   39.54
    302 E6006092 Koski, Lindsey          SWSC/97   25.11   27.52   52.63   39.54
 11 281 E6145841 McMahon, Marissa            /99   25.79   26.90   52.69   40.41
 12 296 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid     MMSC/97   26.27   26.53   52.80   42.00
 13 316 E6249913 Mangiacotti, Sarah       SMS/99   25.90   27.00   52.90   43.44
 14 259 E6021349 Couture, Courtney        FSA/98   26.38   26.58   52.96   44.31
 15 293 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine       GMVS/00   26.70   26.43   53.13   46.76


05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1115              U0424     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0424                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 265 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie        MSSC/97   26.19   27.05   53.24   48.35
 17 304 E6087886 Dobyns, Taylor          HOLD/98   25.84   27.44   53.28   48.92
    274 E6185094 McNabb, Nicole          MMSC/99   25.92   27.36   53.28   48.92
 19 299 E6156681 Antonioli, Ruby         BBTS/00   26.39   27.01   53.40   50.66
    280 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina         OMS/98   25.56   27.84   53.40   50.66
 21 308 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabel  OMS/98   26.29   27.43   53.72   55.27
 22 294 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline    MMSC/99   25.98   27.77   53.75   55.71
 23 289 E6298024 Crowther, Morgan         MWV/99   26.92   26.85   53.77   56.00
 24 277 E6144935 Key, Annette            BSST/98   26.72   27.15   53.87   57.44
 25 278 E6262768 Gentilella, Jessie      WVNH/00   25.79   28.22   54.01   59.46
 26 282 E6107932 Murray, Jill            OKEM/95   26.42   27.61   54.03   59.75
 27 321 E6234934 Lingelbach-Pierce, Sadi  FSA/99   26.83   27.30   54.13   61.19
 28 295 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        GMVS/00   27.22   26.97   54.19   62.06
 29 291 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella           GMVS/99   27.20   27.78   54.98   73.46
 30 330 E6169973 McCutcheon, Maggie      GMVS/00   26.97   28.31   55.28   77.79
 31 275 E6278534 Goclowski, Camila       BEST/99   27.63   27.84   55.47   80.53
 32 300 E6194385 Fischer, Carly          SWSC/98   26.70   28.80   55.50   80.96
 33 310 E6238604 Worden, Julia            MWV/99   28.33   27.21   55.54   81.54
 34 313 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           COCH/00   27.15   28.50   55.65   83.13
 35 320 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     MMSC/00   27.46   28.50   55.96   87.60
 36 284 E6237778 Michaels, Elise          OMS/98   27.58   28.43   56.01   88.32
 37 326 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie       GMVS/00   27.07   29.11   56.18   90.78
 38 315 E6536584 Bonin, Caroline         SNSC/96   27.65   28.90   56.55   96.12
 39 340 E6058051 Rago, Audrey             SUN/97   27.16   29.47   56.63   97.27
 40 339 E6173439 Rizzo, Caroline          MWV/99   28.09   28.88   56.97  102.18
 41 332 E6150866 Krochina, Madison        IND/00   27.60   29.57   57.17  105.06
 42 347 E6304186 Arnott, Emily           MMSC/00   28.45   28.85   57.30  106.94
 43 312 E5972757 Ingenito, Macenzie     UCONN/93   27.91   29.50   57.41  108.53
 44 319 E6282141 Blinkhorn, Caitlin       FSA/99   28.42   29.29   57.71  112.86
 45 301 E6018238 Cunningham, Elizabeth  Catam/97   28.40   29.45   57.85  114.88
 46 342 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98   28.11   29.84   57.95  116.32
 47 327 E6299229 Skripnichuk, Marina      SMS/00   28.64   29.36   58.00  117.04
 48 333 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli  OMS/00   28.74   29.28   58.02  117.33
 49 337 E6356202 Depaolo, Nicole          MWV/00   28.90   29.15   58.05  117.76
 50 323 E6221116 Armstrong, Lucy        UMass/95   28.72   29.56   58.28  121.08
 51 297 E5948716 Joyce, Megan                /94   28.55   29.75   58.30  121.37
 52 331 E6142475 Dobyns, Tory            HOLD/99   28.81   29.59   58.40  122.81
 53 268 E6168504 Davis, Madeline         GMVS/99   25.61   33.08   58.69  127.00
 54 346 E6084768 Beilke, Piper           COCH/99   29.17   29.65   58.82  128.88
 55 329 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine    COCH/99   28.73   30.24   58.97  131.04
 56 360 E6550301 Morrison, Shelby         RMS/98   29.20   29.99   59.19  134.22
 57 350 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle       SMS/97   28.25   31.16   59.41  137.39

05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1115              U0424     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0424                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 336 E6003149 Crochiere, Mary Clare   SWSC/96   28.54   31.35   59.89  144.32
 59 335 E6014641 Diamond, Meghan        Catam/98   29.66   30.52 1:00.18  148.50
 60 351 E6241298 Rizzo, Kelsey            MWV/00   30.31   29.95 1:00.26  149.66
 61 276 E6011506 Yoviene, Ashley           WF/94   30.18   30.37 1:00.55  153.84
 62 356 E6304499 Kennedy, Zoe             RMS/00   30.23   31.79 1:02.02  175.06
 63 359 E6603405 Healy, Diana             IND/00   31.25   31.28 1:02.53  182.42
 64 352 E6445221 Brencher, Tait           MOH/00   30.88   31.83 1:02.71  185.02
 65 345 E6273599 Reagan, Samantha        BSST/98   30.99   31.81 1:02.80  186.31
 66 354 E6505599 Frasch, Michelle        WMRT/00   30.81   32.52 1:03.33  193.96
 67 344 E6276252 Tyler, Sarah            PATS/99   31.32   33.29 1:04.61  212.44
 68 298 E6272595 Welter, Alexandra        MSA/99   37.66   28.26 1:05.92  231.34
 69 325 E6190516 King, Ella               BSQ/98   27.50   41.21 1:08.71  271.61
 70 358 E6499555 McGrath, Hannah          RMS/00   39.85   39.92 1:19.77  431.22

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    353 E6340541 Cunningham, Lara          JP/99
    349 E6182257 Mchale, Lilliana        EMSC/97
    348 E6279597 Westgate, Abbi          EMSC/97
    334 E6150049 Cowen, Lily               GP/99
    324 E6032361 Slyer, Caroline         BSST/98
    318 E6124820 Coleman, Molly          BSST/98
    314 E6053581 Brush, Emilie           WMRT/98
    311 E6252191 Zilka, Katie              WM/97
    306 E6266599 Hansen, Maddy            SMC/95
    305 E6425150 White, Cassidy          MMSC/99
    292 E6096259 Heald, Kelsey            KMS/00
    290 E6161194 Moynihan, Alexa          SMS/00
    288 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor         GMVS/99
    266 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra        MMSC/97
    260 E6054415 Chernin, Victoria       HOLD/99
    258 E6087811 Bengtsson, Elly           BC/96

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    309 E6018667 Carver, Lauren         Catam/97
    307 E5822200 Bresnan, Kelsey             /93
    287 E6149785 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau       /99
    283 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle         GMVS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    286 E6178776 Colman, Allegra        Catam/98   GATE    0
    261 E5917059 Ryder, Casey           UMASS/93   GATE    0


05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1115              U0424     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0424                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    357 E6273275 Campana-Gladstone, MelaniMOH/99
    355 E6355127 Weitz, Jacqueline       SWSC/99
    343 E6299626 Gordon, Tate            SPRT/00

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    341 E6058317 Rago, Emily              SUN/00
    338 E6335209 Bradley-Dade, Skylar    WMRT/97
    328 E6014302 Noble, Lilly              S6/98
    322 E6395254 Temple, Alexandra       WMRT/98
    303 E6196992 Devir, Megan            MMSC/00
    285 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine     PICO/97
    273 E6202477 Queally, Katie              /99
    272 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia         PICO/97
    262 E6058101 Nawrocki, Rachel        BBTS/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)






















05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1115              U0424     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0424                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    271 E5539226  Sackbauer, Mary               30.03    30.03      0.00
     2    264 E6179592  Dannis, Alexa                 81.90    81.90      9.52
     3    267 E6043699  Shaw, Linley                  55.52    55.52     21.36
     4    279 E6122626  Smith, Rachel                111.08
     5    270 E6202949  Trudeau, Hannah               82.94
     6    269 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca              79.76    79.76     30.88
     7    263 E5977707  Van Herwarde, Kara            73.52    73.52     32.04
     8    257 E6145510  Gillis, Sarah                 92.69
     9    302 E6006092  Koski, Lindsey               130.88
          317 E6242441  Edwards, Daniella            145.46

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    271 E5539226  Sackbauer, Mary               30.03
     3    267 E6043699  Shaw, Linley                  55.52
  DNF2    262 E6058101  Nawrocki, Rachel              62.96
     7    263 E5977707  Van Herwarde, Kara            73.52
     6    269 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca              79.76

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   301.79  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 320.73   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            93.80

CALCULATED PENALTY  320.73 + 301.79 -  93.80 : 10  =                     52.872
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  52.87

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         52.87

                                     _______________________
                                     Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)

05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1115              U0424     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                           DUAL COURSE RACE  4/5/2015                     Page 1

                               2015 Sugar Slalom                                
                                    Masters                                     

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Blue          Red         Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   223  1           Dustin Martin         23.29 (1)     23.38 (1)     46.67 (1) 
2   197  5           Stein Skanne          24.03 (1)     24.49 (1)     48.52 (1) 
3   222  2           Ryan Daniels          25.23 (1)     24.76 (1)     49.99 (1) 
4   215  1           John Sanderson        25.45 (3)     25.85 (2)     51.30 (2) 
5   187  7           Christopher Wilcox    25.72 (1)     26.43 (1)     52.15 (1) 
6   217  1           Annie Leiter          26.32 (4)     26.22 (3)     52.54 (3) 
7   200  4           Graham Lonetto        27.91 (2)     26.49 (1)     54.40 (1) 
8   195  5           Cinthia Audet         27.23 (2)     27.44 (2)     54.67 (2) 
9   227  7           Jesse Beck            27.17 (2)     27.78 (2)     54.95 (2) 
10  185  7           Derek Griggs          27.71 (3)     27.82 (3)     55.53 (3) 
11  208  4           Damon Kinzie          27.90 (1)     28.14 (2)     56.04 (2) 
12  182  8           Eric Cutting          29.59 (1)     27.66 (1)     57.25 (1) 
13  188  7           Gorden Van Den Noo    29.00 (4)     28.35 (4)     57.35 (4) 
14  180  9           Greg Gill             30.87 (2)     29.37 (1)   1:00.24 (1) 
15  181  9           Michael Rooney        29.43 (1)     30.90 (2)   1:00.33 (2) 
16  184  7           Margaret Vaughn       32.86 (5)     30.09 (5)   1:02.95 (5) 
17  186  7           David Mooney          34.56 (6)     33.81 (6)   1:08.37 (6) 
18  220  1           Katy Kirkpatrick      27.97 (5)     42.96 (4)   1:10.93 (4) 
19  193  6           Michael weitz         38.63 (2)     38.91 (1)   1:17.54 (1) 
20  221  1           Tyler Renz            25.11 (2)                             
21  189  6           Todd Renz             27.10 (1)                             
22  228  2           Douglas Brown                                               
23  229  2           Roger Brown                                                 
24  194  6           Dave Roberts                                                
25  224  7           Kevin Veller                                                
























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   4/6/2015 1:07:20 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0422                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE            COMPETITION HILL
REFEREE          Gudasz, Lorant       (USA)   START                        573 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   FINISH                       467 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                106 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)       Moriarty, Scott      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ben Blakeley         (USA)   -A- Igor Vanovac          (USA
             -B- Pat Quiet            (USA)   -B- Pat Quiet            (USA)
             -C- Igor Vanovac         (USA)   -C- Ben Blakeley         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   26/(25)                          26/(25)
START TIME        9.00                            12.30
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: LOOSE GRANULAR        TEMP. S:-11 C F:-10 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   15.00    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 363 E5504428 Kelley, Robby            USA/90   22.34   23.21   45.55    0.00
  2 371 E5742960 Vietze, Sandy            USA/93   22.69   23.17   45.86    4.90
  3 364 E5940507 Brown, Griffin           USA/95   22.79   23.60   46.39   13.28
  4 367 E5464359 Marshall, Tucker         USA/90   22.74   23.79   46.53   15.49
  5 372 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy            USA/98   22.79   24.06   46.85   20.55
  6 368 E5578182 McNealus, Andrew         USA/90   22.93   23.93   46.86   20.71
  7 361 E5765920 Farrell, Bobby           USA/91   23.69   23.82   47.51   30.98
  8 379 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey         USA/99   23.84   23.83   47.67   33.51
  9 376 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent          USA/98   23.65   24.43   48.08   39.99
 10 381 E5869425 Robicsek, Erick          USA/95   24.24   24.20   48.44   45.68
 11 365 E5774096 Florian, Austin          USA/94   24.10   24.39   48.49   46.47
 12 380 E6088868 Hanlon, Luke             USA/99   23.74   24.85   48.59   48.05
 13 387 E6117733 Gillis, Joseph           USA/98   24.24   24.42   48.66   49.16
 14 398 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan            USA/00   23.37   25.47   48.84   52.00
 15 418 E1129907 McNamara, Patrick        USA/63   23.75   25.34   49.09   55.96


05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1115              U0422     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0422                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 385 E6088702 Woolson, Ian             USA/99   24.63   24.51   49.14   56.75
 17 378 E6032379 Polson, Kyle             USA/96   23.91   25.25   49.16   57.06
 18 388 E6067060 Boes, Justin             USA/99   23.68   25.49   49.17   57.22
 19 412 E6054944 Alpert, John             USA/99   24.11   25.16   49.27   58.80
 20 401 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake          USA/98   24.55   24.74   49.29   59.12
    393 E6177612 Braverman, Andrew        USA/97   24.49   24.80   49.29   59.12
 22 444 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr        USA/99   24.11   25.37   49.48   62.12
 23 403 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan       USA/99   24.46   25.03   49.49   62.28
 24 416 E6247196 McKee, Donovan           USA/00   24.00   25.52   49.52   62.75
 25 392 E6053706 O'Keefe, Brendan         USA/97   23.78   25.84   49.62   64.33
 26 427 E6028591 Saffo, John              USA/99   24.56   25.15   49.71   65.76
 27 413 E6177489 Braverman, Dale          USA/97   24.50   25.34   49.84   67.81
 28 404 E6109201 Johnson, David           USA/99   24.11   25.81   49.92   69.08
 29 425 E5141924 Horsley, Erich           USA/72   24.78   25.15   49.93   69.23
 30 396 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael   USA/98   24.60   25.46   50.06   71.29
 31 399 E6048722 Pier, Jay                USA/98   24.87   25.20   50.07   71.45
 32 409 E6082556 Marshall, Sam            USA/99   24.66   25.51   50.17   73.03
 33 382 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin        USA/00   24.80   25.41   50.21   73.66
 34 386 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl         USA/97   23.15   27.13   50.28   74.77
 35 410 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien            USA/99   24.64   25.66   50.30   75.08
 36 431 E6215503 Martin, Max              USA/00   24.71   25.72   50.43   77.14
 37 405 E6101455 Avery, Christian         USA/94   24.65   25.93   50.58   79.51
 38 453 E6236064 Emerson, Ben             USA/00   24.98   25.61   50.59   79.67
 39 426 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas        USA/99   24.35   26.26   50.61   79.98
 40 441 E6162614 McNamara, Liam           USA/99   25.25   25.43   50.68   81.09
 41 390 E6021612 Heald, Lucas             USA/98   24.67   26.04   50.71   81.56
 42 432 E6219830 Mooney, David            USA/00   24.61   26.28   50.89   84.41
 43 402 E5946751 Holmes, Darnell          USA/94   24.83   26.23   51.06   87.10
 44 449 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin           USA/98   25.17   25.92   51.09   87.57
 45 377 E5973557 Wolff, Ian               USA/93   25.19   26.01   51.20   89.31
 46 447 E6238943 Gillis, Robert           USA/00   25.32   26.02   51.34   91.52
 47 395 E5869417 Robicsek, Karl           USA/93   25.75   25.62   51.37   92.00
 48 362 E6029011 Klosterman, Paul         USA/97   26.57   24.85   51.42   92.79
 49 429 E6166573 Connolly, John           USA/99   25.51   25.98   51.49   93.89
 50 469 E6213920 Smith, Griffin           USA/00   24.97   26.61   51.58   95.32
 51 460 E6191720 Semet, Evan              USA/99   24.54   27.09   51.63   96.11
 52 430 E6218931 Roman, Zachary           USA/00   24.84   27.11   51.95  101.16
 53 465 E6095889 Piper, Blake             USA/99   25.77   26.19   51.96  101.32
 54 451 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas          USA/98   25.80   26.24   52.04  102.59
    443 E6237750 Michaels, Brent          USA/97   25.85   26.19   52.04  102.59
 56 428 E6227615 Rozzi, Colin             USA/00   25.00   27.05   52.05  102.74
    415 E5715503 Brown, Stephen           USA/91   25.68   26.37   52.05  102.74

05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1115              U0422     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0422                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 435 E6076947 Kelly, Charlie           USA/97   25.76   26.40   52.16  104.48
 59 452 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel        USA/00   25.78   26.64   52.42  108.59
 60 433 E6076996 Kelly, Jake              USA/97   25.98   26.47   52.45  109.07
 61 419 E6074561 Overton, Andrew          USA/94   26.21   26.46   52.67  112.54
 62 442 E6106355 Lynch, Ian               USA/00   25.53   27.30   52.83  115.07
 63 472 E6289403 Valentine, Luke          USA/00   25.44   27.60   53.04  118.39
 64 391 E5721626 Corrado, Vincent         USA/93   26.73   26.32   53.05  118.55
 65 459 E6338948 Kirley, Mason            USA/97   26.97   26.18   53.15  120.13
 66 466 E6526436 Manion, Liam             USA/00   26.15   28.13   54.28  137.99
 67 470 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander        USA/96   26.29   28.07   54.36  139.26
 68 394 E6119044 Peake, Derick            USA/99   24.10   30.55   54.65  143.84
 69 488 E6345718 Smith Jr, David          USA/97   26.92   27.86   54.78  145.90
 70 462 E6313812 Marshall, Jared          USA/00   25.83   29.08   54.91  147.95
 71 495 E6302500 Lorenze, John            USA/00   26.54   28.46   55.00  149.37
 72 370 E5765912 Farrell, Brad            USA/92   22.99   32.17   55.16  151.90
 73 471 E5972922 Ingenito, Griffin        USA/94   27.69   27.70   55.39  155.54
 74 455 E6209795 Fay, Crosby              USA/00   27.58   28.12   55.70  160.44
 75 479 E6221566 Gatti, Paul              USA/97   27.76   28.05   55.81  162.18
 76 490 E6550264 Bruce, William           USA/98   28.03   28.11   56.14  167.39
 77 481 E6347814 Kuczynski, Matthew       USA/00   27.71   28.71   56.42  171.82
 78 500 E6181275 Arvin, Joshua            USA/00   27.84   28.66   56.50  173.08
 79 477 E6526510 Carluccio, Matthew       USA/00   28.19   28.53   56.72  176.56
 80 487 E6273715 Bondick, Ethan           USA/00   28.05   29.07   57.12  182.88
 81 483 E6227673 Siegel, Matthew          USA/00   27.81   30.43   58.24  200.59
 82 417 E6153373 Purcell, Alexander       USA/00   32.36   25.97   58.33  202.01
 83 485 E6199723 Hackett, Thomas          USA/99   28.85   30.28   59.13  214.66
 84 467 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           USA/99   26.47   32.86   59.33  217.82
 85 454 E6301123 Denhart, Charlie         USA/98   25.65   34.65 1:00.30  233.15
 86 491 E6224124 Hayman, James            USA/97   29.61   31.34 1:00.95  243.42
 87 440 E6382410 Recer, Bryce             USA/95   26.63   34.68 1:01.31  249.12
 88 476 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            USA/99   26.67   34.78 1:01.45  251.33
 89 484 E6357755 Denhart, Jack            USA/99   34.43   27.20 1:01.63  254.17
 90 499 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack           USA/99   31.02   31.22 1:02.24  263.82
 91 494 E6363621 Allen, Connor            USA/99   30.52   31.96 1:02.48  267.61
 92 496 E6241371 Hayman, Charles          USA/99   31.30   34.32 1:05.62  317.24
 93 498 E6388384 Bellin, Jordan           USA/00   32.96   35.34 1:08.30  359.60

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    493 E6251561 Cook, Andy               USA/96
    489 E4900593 Carreira, Michael        USA/66
    486 E6275181 Wilson, Mitchell         USA/99
    475 E6182893 Smith, Brian             USA/99

05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1115              U0422     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0422                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    461 E6237419 Sheehan, Neil            USA/98
    458 E6247996 Burton, Kyle             USA/99
    450 E6153472 Gilman, Jared            USA/00
    448 E5988332 Magurno, James           USA/94
    439 E5907464 Bender, Jamie            USA/95
    436 E6186407 Baker, Zachary           USA/99
    434 E6107437 Carter, T Martin         USA/99
    423 E6132807 Madden, William          USA/97
    411 E6019509 McDermott, Patrick       USA/96
    374 E5979687 Jordan, Colby            USA/96
    373 E5785357 Furrer, Cameron          USA/92
    369 X6111421 Garand, Dominique        CAN/91

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    497 E6221221 Hogan, Connor            USA/97
    482 E5595848 Carver, Eric             USA/92
    474 E6186621 Kaftan, Eddie            USA/00
    464 E6196562 Anderson, Alden          USA/99
    457 E6259988 Lash, Ben                USA/00
    456 E6019855 Hammill, Mackinnley      USA/96
    446 E6118525 Gatti, Luke              USA/96
    445 E6052641 McDonough, Dennis        USA/98
    424 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack          USA/99
    422 E6054084 Trudel, Scott            USA/97
    421 E5995162 Merecki, Michael         USA/95
    420 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter           USA/99
    414 E6202055 Midock, Luke             USA/99
    408 E6197875 Poelmann, Hans           USA/97
    407 E6235099 Lang, Charlie            USA/00
    406 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor        USA/00
    397 E6054720 Galvan, Sebastian        USA/98
    366 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan           USA/98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    480 E6455525 Ripa, Logan              USA/94   GATE    0
    384 E6057871 Murray, Greg             USA/96   GATE    0
    383 E5848478 Scanlon, Richard         USA/95   GATE    0




05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1115              U0422     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0422                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    473 E6203368 Black, Schuyler          USA/98
    437 E6194351 Clough, Rawson           USA/98
    400 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell            USA/97
    389 E6236106 Austin, Matt             USA/99

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    478 E6301588 Irauzqui, Pablo          USA/99
    468 E6081749 Dyer Kloman, Wilfred     USA/98
    463 E6034052 Arvin, Zachary           USA/97
    438 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            USA/97
    375 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant          USA/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    492 E6333788 Bellin, Zachary          USA/97   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)
























05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1115              U0422     SM8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0422                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    363 E5504428  Kelley, Robby                  7.06     7.06      0.00
     2    371 E5742960  Vietze, Sandy                 19.25    19.25      4.90
     3    364 E5940507  Brown, Griffin                21.41
     4    367 E5464359  Marshall, Tucker              18.36    18.36     15.49
     5    372 E6109045  Krupka, Jimmy                 65.11
     6    368 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew              11.31    11.31     20.71
     7    361 E5765920  Farrell, Bobby                20.79    20.79     30.98
     8    379 E6158588  Morgan, Chauncey              74.35
     9    376 E6054589  Gutstein, Trent               73.28
    10    381 E5869425  Robicsek, Erick               76.56

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    363 E5504428  Kelley, Robby                  7.06
     6    368 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew              11.31
     4    367 E5464359  Marshall, Tucker              18.36
     2    371 E5742960  Vietze, Sandy                 19.25
     7    361 E5765920  Farrell, Bobby                20.79

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                    76.77  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                  76.77   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            72.08

CALCULATED PENALTY   76.77 +  76.77 -  72.08 : 10  =                      8.146
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                   8.15

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         15.00

                                     _______________________
                                     Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)

05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1115              U0422     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0424                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE            COMPETITION HILL
REFEREE          Harlow, Topher       (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   FINISH                       475 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                104 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)       Moriarty, Scott      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ben Blakeley         (USA)   -A- Igor Vanovac          (USA
             -B- Pat Quiet            (USA)   -B- Pat Quiet            (USA)
             -C- Igor Vanovac         (USA)   -C- Ben Blakeley         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   26/(25)                          26/(25)
START TIME       10.10                            12.30
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: LOOSE GRANULAR        TEMP. S:-11 C F:-10 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   52.87    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 271 E5539226 Sackbauer, Mary          USA/92   24.64   25.25   49.89    0.00
  2 264 E6179592 Dannis, Alexa            USA/99   24.27   26.28   50.55    9.52
  3 267 E6043699 Shaw, Linley             USA/95   25.39   25.98   51.37   21.36
  4 279 E6122626 Smith, Rachel            USA/99   24.94   26.50   51.44   22.37
  5 270 E6202949 Trudeau, Hannah          USA/00   25.61   26.32   51.93   29.44
  6 269 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca         USA/99   25.70   26.33   52.03   30.88
  7 263 E5977707 Van Herwarde, Kara       USA/94   26.35   25.76   52.11   32.04
  8 257 E6145510 Gillis, Sarah            USA/99   25.83   26.52   52.35   35.50
  9 317 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella        USA/99   26.03   26.60   52.63   39.54
    302 E6006092 Koski, Lindsey           USA/97   25.11   27.52   52.63   39.54
 11 281 E6145841 McMahon, Marissa         USA/99   25.79   26.90   52.69   40.41
 12 296 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid      USA/97   26.27   26.53   52.80   42.00
 13 316 E6249913 Mangiacotti, Sarah       USA/99   25.90   27.00   52.90   43.44
 14 259 E6021349 Couture, Courtney        USA/98   26.38   26.58   52.96   44.31
 15 293 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine        USA/00   26.70   26.43   53.13   46.76


05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1115              U0424     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0424                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 265 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie         USA/97   26.19   27.05   53.24   48.35
 17 304 E6087886 Dobyns, Taylor           USA/98   25.84   27.44   53.28   48.92
    274 E6185094 McNabb, Nicole           USA/99   25.92   27.36   53.28   48.92
 19 299 E6156681 Antonioli, Ruby          USA/00   26.39   27.01   53.40   50.66
    280 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina         USA/98   25.56   27.84   53.40   50.66
 21 308 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabel  USA/98   26.29   27.43   53.72   55.27
 22 294 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline     USA/99   25.98   27.77   53.75   55.71
 23 289 E6298024 Crowther, Morgan         USA/99   26.92   26.85   53.77   56.00
 24 277 E6144935 Key, Annette             USA/98   26.72   27.15   53.87   57.44
 25 278 E6262768 Gentilella, Jessie       USA/00   25.79   28.22   54.01   59.46
 26 282 E6107932 Murray, Jill             USA/95   26.42   27.61   54.03   59.75
 27 321 E6234934 Lingelbach-Pierce, Sadi  USA/99   26.83   27.30   54.13   61.19
 28 295 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra         USA/00   27.22   26.97   54.19   62.06
 29 291 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella            USA/99   27.20   27.78   54.98   73.46
 30 330 E6169973 McCutcheon, Maggie       USA/00   26.97   28.31   55.28   77.79
 31 275 E6278534 Goclowski, Camila        USA/99   27.63   27.84   55.47   80.53
 32 300 E6194385 Fischer, Carly           USA/98   26.70   28.80   55.50   80.96
 33 310 E6238604 Worden, Julia            USA/99   28.33   27.21   55.54   81.54
 34 313 E6166383 Boland, Sarah            USA/00   27.15   28.50   55.65   83.13
 35 320 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra      USA/00   27.46   28.50   55.96   87.60
 36 284 E6237778 Michaels, Elise          USA/98   27.58   28.43   56.01   88.32
 37 326 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie        USA/00   27.07   29.11   56.18   90.78
 38 315 E6536584 Bonin, Caroline          USA/96   27.65   28.90   56.55   96.12
 39 340 E6058051 Rago, Audrey             USA/97   27.16   29.47   56.63   97.27
 40 339 E6173439 Rizzo, Caroline          USA/99   28.09   28.88   56.97  102.18
 41 332 E6150866 Krochina, Madison        USA/00   27.60   29.57   57.17  105.06
 42 347 E6304186 Arnott, Emily            USA/00   28.45   28.85   57.30  106.94
 43 312 E5972757 Ingenito, Macenzie       USA/93   27.91   29.50   57.41  108.53
 44 319 E6282141 Blinkhorn, Caitlin       USA/99   28.42   29.29   57.71  112.86
 45 301 E6018238 Cunningham, Elizabeth    USA/97   28.40   29.45   57.85  114.88
 46 342 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen       USA/98   28.11   29.84   57.95  116.32
 47 327 E6299229 Skripnichuk, Marina      USA/00   28.64   29.36   58.00  117.04
 48 333 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli  USA/00   28.74   29.28   58.02  117.33
 49 337 E6356202 Depaolo, Nicole          USA/00   28.90   29.15   58.05  117.76
 50 323 E6221116 Armstrong, Lucy          USA/95   28.72   29.56   58.28  121.08
 51 297 E5948716 Joyce, Megan             USA/94   28.55   29.75   58.30  121.37
 52 331 E6142475 Dobyns, Tory             USA/99   28.81   29.59   58.40  122.81
 53 268 E6168504 Davis, Madeline          USA/99   25.61   33.08   58.69  127.00
 54 346 E6084768 Beilke, Piper            USA/99   29.17   29.65   58.82  128.88
 55 329 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine     USA/99   28.73   30.24   58.97  131.04
 56 360 E6550301 Morrison, Shelby         USA/98   29.20   29.99   59.19  134.22
 57 350 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle       USA/97   28.25   31.16   59.41  137.39

05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1115              U0424     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0424                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 336 E6003149 Crochiere, Mary Clare    USA/96   28.54   31.35   59.89  144.32
 59 335 E6014641 Diamond, Meghan          USA/98   29.66   30.52 1:00.18  148.50
 60 351 E6241298 Rizzo, Kelsey            USA/00   30.31   29.95 1:00.26  149.66
 61 276 E6011506 Yoviene, Ashley          USA/94   30.18   30.37 1:00.55  153.84
 62 356 E6304499 Kennedy, Zoe             USA/00   30.23   31.79 1:02.02  175.06
 63 359 E6603405 Healy, Diana             USA/00   31.25   31.28 1:02.53  182.42
 64 352 E6445221 Brencher, Tait           USA/00   30.88   31.83 1:02.71  185.02
 65 345 E6273599 Reagan, Samantha         USA/98   30.99   31.81 1:02.80  186.31
 66 354 E6505599 Frasch, Michelle         USA/00   30.81   32.52 1:03.33  193.96
 67 344 E6276252 Tyler, Sarah             USA/99   31.32   33.29 1:04.61  212.44
 68 298 E6272595 Welter, Alexandra        USA/99   37.66   28.26 1:05.92  231.34
 69 325 E6190516 King, Ella               USA/98   27.50   41.21 1:08.71  271.61
 70 358 E6499555 McGrath, Hannah          USA/00   39.85   39.92 1:19.77  431.22

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    353 E6340541 Cunningham, Lara         USA/99
    349 E6182257 Mchale, Lilliana         USA/97
    348 E6279597 Westgate, Abbi           USA/97
    334 E6150049 Cowen, Lily              USA/99
    324 E6032361 Slyer, Caroline          USA/98
    318 E6124820 Coleman, Molly           USA/98
    314 E6053581 Brush, Emilie            USA/98
    311 E6252191 Zilka, Katie             USA/97
    306 E6266599 Hansen, Maddy            USA/95
    305 E6425150 White, Cassidy           USA/99
    292 E6096259 Heald, Kelsey            USA/00
    290 E6161194 Moynihan, Alexa          USA/00
    288 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor          USA/99
    266 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra         USA/97
    260 E6054415 Chernin, Victoria        USA/99
    258 E6087811 Bengtsson, Elly          USA/96

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    309 E6018667 Carver, Lauren           USA/97
    307 E5822200 Bresnan, Kelsey          USA/93
    287 E6149785 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau    USA/99
    283 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle          USA/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    286 E6178776 Colman, Allegra          USA/98   GATE    0
    261 E5917059 Ryder, Casey             USA/93   GATE    0


05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1115              U0424     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0424                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    357 E6273275 Campana-Gladstone, MelaniUSA/99
    355 E6355127 Weitz, Jacqueline        USA/99
    343 E6299626 Gordon, Tate             USA/00

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    341 E6058317 Rago, Emily              USA/00
    338 E6335209 Bradley-Dade, Skylar     USA/97
    328 E6014302 Noble, Lilly             USA/98
    322 E6395254 Temple, Alexandra        USA/98
    303 E6196992 Devir, Megan             USA/00
    285 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine      USA/97
    273 E6202477 Queally, Katie           USA/99
    272 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia          USA/97
    262 E6058101 Nawrocki, Rachel         USA/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)






















05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1115              U0424     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2015 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0424                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 5, 2015
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    271 E5539226  Sackbauer, Mary               30.03    30.03      0.00
     2    264 E6179592  Dannis, Alexa                 81.90    81.90      9.52
     3    267 E6043699  Shaw, Linley                  55.52    55.52     21.36
     4    279 E6122626  Smith, Rachel                111.08
     5    270 E6202949  Trudeau, Hannah               82.94
     6    269 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca              79.76    79.76     30.88
     7    263 E5977707  Van Herwarde, Kara            73.52    73.52     32.04
     8    257 E6145510  Gillis, Sarah                 92.69
     9    302 E6006092  Koski, Lindsey               130.88
          317 E6242441  Edwards, Daniella            145.46

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    271 E5539226  Sackbauer, Mary               30.03
     3    267 E6043699  Shaw, Linley                  55.52
  DNF2    262 E6058101  Nawrocki, Rachel              62.96
     7    263 E5977707  Van Herwarde, Kara            73.52
     6    269 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca              79.76

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   301.79  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 320.73   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            93.80

CALCULATED PENALTY  320.73 + 301.79 -  93.80 : 10  =                     52.872
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  52.87

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         52.87

                                     _______________________
                                     Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)

05-04-15 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1115              U0424     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~