Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 4
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN CUP WOMEN'S GS                             


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 25, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Lauzon, Sylvie       (CAN)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Copeland, Abigail    (USA)   START                        842 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lathrop, Christin    (USA)   FINISH                       521 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                321 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.        10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Fergus, Jeffrey      (USA)       Necesanek, Mike      (Can)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Williams, Lizzy      (USA)   -A- Williams, Lizzy      (USA)
             -B- McKim, Liam          (USA)   -B- McKim, Liam          (USA)
             -C- Willson, Matt        (USA)   -C- Wilson, Matt         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          42/(40)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -9 C F:-12 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   5  425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina  NOR    57.48 1'03.80  2'01.28   0.00
  2   1  506523 WEDSJOE, Lisa               SWE    58.70 1'05.23  2'03.93  21.41
  3  17  539944 HASKELL, Mardene            USA  1'00.10 1'04.67  2'04.77  28.20
  4  12  107427 ST-GERMAIN, Laurence        CAN  1'00.10 1'04.74  2'04.84  28.77
  5   8  107227 TESCHNER, Randa             CAN    59.51 1'05.65  2'05.16  31.35
  6  15  539344 BARTHOLD, Jeanne            USA    59.99 1'05.54  2'05.53  34.34
  7   2  539934 GILBERT, Elle               USA    58.73 1'06.83  2'05.56  34.58
  8  54 6535363 CHENOWETH, Kelsey           USA    59.97 1'05.69  2'05.66  35.39
  9  30 6535789 UTTER, Kathleen             USA  1'00.84 1'04.89  2'05.73  35.96
 10   9  107610 FRIGON, Genevieve           CAN    59.75 1'06.43  2'06.18  39.59
 11  28  107588 WOODHOUSE, Emma             CAN  1'00.55 1'05.76  2'06.31  40.64
 12  20 6535858 CURRIER, Bridget            USA  1'00.69 1'05.67  2'06.36  41.05
 13  27 6535590 HENEGAN, Sydney             USA    59.86 1'06.62  2'06.48  42.02
 14 121  426262 SELVAAG, Josefine           NOR  1'00.64 1'05.91  2'06.55  42.58
     38 6535762 LORD, Madison               USA  1'00.93 1'05.62  2'06.55  42.58


25-01-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW715        USA5256.836      GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN CUP WOMEN'S GS                             


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 25, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  51  107682 CURRIE, Stephanie           CAN  1'00.98 1'05.61  2'06.59  42.91
 17  21 6535600 MERRYWEATHER, Alice         USA    59.57 1'07.05  2'06.62  43.15
 18  36  107522 DENIS, Darquise             CAN  1'00.95 1'05.69  2'06.64  43.31
 19  25 6535175 DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne        USA  1'00.24 1'06.42  2'06.66  43.47
 20  42 6535185 GREENE, Katy                USA  1'01.24 1'05.60  2'06.84  44.93
 21   7  539694 STRONG, Anne                USA    59.56 1'07.48  2'07.04  46.54
 22  45 6535776 PRICE, Alli                 USA  1'01.41 1'05.91  2'07.32  48.81
 23  48 6535491 RYDER, Sierra               USA  1'01.10 1'06.29  2'07.39  49.37
 24   6  539119 FUCIGNA, Abigail            USA    59.78 1'07.63  2'07.41  49.53
 25  63 6535601 MOSENTHAL, Teagan           USA  1'00.79 1'06.79  2'07.58  50.91
 26   3  107518 BARTLETT, Caroline          CAN  1'02.63 1'05.26  2'07.89  53.41
 27  26  539893 ANDERSON, Nicole            USA  1'00.85 1'07.17  2'08.02  54.46
 28  46  539700 WHISTLER, Paige             USA  1'01.67 1'06.41  2'08.08  54.95
 29  31  107077 ROZINOWICZ, Laura           CAN  1'01.15 1'07.12  2'08.27  56.48
 30  44  197643 GRAND, Meggane              FRA  1'01.72 1'06.75  2'08.47  58.10
 31  14  539403 SACKBAUER, Mary             USA  1'01.80 1'06.78  2'08.58  58.99
 32  18  539652 HAYES, Emily                USA  1'01.87 1'07.60  2'09.47  66.18
 33   4 6535204 LATHROP, Brittany           USA  1'01.73 1'07.82  2'09.55  66.83
 34  16  539974 HUSSON, Emily               USA  1'01.79 1'07.99  2'09.78  68.68
 35  66 6535771 NAWROCKI, Rachel            USA  1'02.89 1'07.07  2'09.96  70.14
 36  13  107521 CURRIE, MEG                 CAN  1'02.75 1'07.32  2'10.07  71.03
 37  86 6535989 BRUCE, Anna                 USA  1'02.29 1'07.93  2'10.22  72.24
 38  32  539617 BARCLAY, Katelyn            USA  1'02.69 1'07.85  2'10.54  74.83
 39  24 6535497 SKOVRAN, Alexandra          USA  1'02.28 1'08.42  2'10.70  76.12
 40  47 6535823 HANUS, Alexandra            USA  1'02.10 1'08.62  2'10.72  76.28
 41  40  539986 ENDERS, Destrey             USA  1'02.81 1'07.92  2'10.73  76.36
 42 110 6535981 GERRARD, Olivia             USA  1'02.34 1'08.47  2'10.81  77.01
 43  19  107282 FARROW, Katie               CAN  1'01.79 1'09.07  2'10.86  77.41
 44  97  539933 PECH, Brayton               USA  1'02.86 1'08.19  2'11.05  78.95
 45  71  539887 MURPHY, Morganne            USA  1'02.48 1'08.75  2'11.23  80.40
 46  74  197934 AGNELLET, Laurie            FRA  1'02.98 1'08.28  2'11.26  80.64
 47  72 6535501 SPENCER, Payton             USA  1'02.77 1'09.08  2'11.85  85.41
 48  64 6535049 TAYLOR, Nicole              USA  1'03.30 1'08.70  2'12.00  86.62
 49  94 6536061 PARKER, Alexandra           USA  1'03.43 1'08.75  2'12.18  88.08
 50  33 6535359 DALEY, Ryann                USA  1'03.65 1'08.70  2'12.35  89.45
 51  77 6535749 HOGAN, Lily                 USA  1'03.31 1'09.90  2'13.21  96.40
 52  92 6535850 ASHNAULT, Dannica           USA  1'04.05 1'09.43  2'13.48  98.58
 53  39  107552 JONES, Makena               CAN  1'03.10 1'10.44  2'13.54  99.07
 54  57 6535808 SCHOEPKE, Sandra            USA  1'03.39 1'10.23  2'13.62  99.71
 55  82 6536107 KANTOR, Shelby              USA  1'04.46 1'09.24  2'13.70 100.36
 56  62  539708 LONZA, Amie                 USA  1'03.78 1'09.99  2'13.77 100.93
 57  55 6535511 WETMORE, Natalie            USA  1'05.11 1'09.37  2'14.48 106.66

25-01-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW715        USA5256.836      GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN CUP WOMEN'S GS                             


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 25, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  70 6535551 GUARINO, Anne               USA  1'04.33 1'10.52  2'14.85 109.65
     61 6535445 GILLIGAN, Maggie            USA  1'04.31 1'10.54  2'14.85 109.65
 60  67 6536122 FINFER, Emma                USA  1'03.66 1'11.35  2'15.01 110.94
 61 112  435400 CAKALA, Marika              POL  1'05.25 1'09.93  2'15.18 112.32
 62  52 6535464 LATHROP, Lara               USA  1'05.47 1'10.77  2'16.24 120.88
 63  43 6535810 STEFFEY, Amanda             USA  1'05.44 1'10.91  2'16.35 121.77
 64 104 6535809 DONNAN, Ingrid              USA  1'05.48 1'11.25  2'16.73 124.84
 65 127 6536116 DOBYNS, Taylor              USA  1'05.67 1'11.19  2'16.86 125.89
 66  90  539624 BURGART, Taylor             USA  1'05.80 1'11.43  2'17.23 128.88
 67 117 6535984 SULLIVAN, Abigail           USA  1'05.00 1'12.94  2'17.94 134.62
 68  85  539994 SOLOMON, Michelle           USA  1'05.25 1'12.79  2'18.04 135.43
 69  69 6535769 NAWROCKI, Alexx             USA  1'06.47 1'11.69  2'18.16 136.40
 70 106 6535932 MEYNARD, Sophia             USA  1'06.14 1'12.10  2'18.24 137.04
 71  96 6535967 GRANT, Kelsie               USA  1'06.03 1'12.35  2'18.38 138.18
 72  87  539710 CARAVELLI, Nicolette        USA  1'07.05 1'11.88  2'18.93 142.62
 73  81 6535555 KENNEY, Eklutna             USA  1'06.79 1'12.36  2'19.15 144.40
 74 130 6536086 BOUCHARD, Elise             USA  1'06.99 1'12.85  2'19.84 149.97
    108 6535821 HAMILTON, Annika            USA  1'06.62 1'13.22  2'19.84 149.97
 76  91 6535766 MARSHALL, Alexandra         USA  1'07.19 1'12.78  2'19.97 151.02
 77  93 6535826 GOULD, Collette             USA  1'07.04 1'13.14  2'20.18 152.72
 78  89 6535734 BARILE, Jillian             USA  1'07.06 1'13.39  2'20.45 154.90
 79 111 6535783 STARER, Hadley              USA  1'07.26 1'13.75  2'21.01 159.43
 80  95   45389 DENNIS, Sarah               AUS  1'07.08 1'13.98  2'21.06 159.83
 81 115 6535951 BLATCHFORD, Hailey          USA  1'07.14 1'14.40  2'21.54 163.71
 82 128 6536014 HOUSER, Ashley              USA  1'06.82 1'14.80  2'21.62 164.36
 83 105 6535815 VAN SLYKE, Maris            USA  1'09.01 1'13.29  2'22.30 169.85
 84 124 6536062 BONNET, Kristina            USA  1'07.85 1'14.47  2'22.32 170.01
 85  50 6535229 ROWLAND, Jennifer           USA  1'06.62 1'16.16  2'22.78 173.73
 86 131 6536030 SIMARD, Madeline            USA  1'07.87 1'14.99  2'22.86 174.38
 87  99  539556 STARER, Emily               USA  1'08.74 1'14.75  2'23.49 179.47
 88 101   45372 MAHON, Annabel              AUS  1'08.69 1'14.98  2'23.67 180.92
 89 126 6535936 CAMPBELL, Katie             USA  1'09.22 1'15.09  2'24.31 186.09
 90 114  539729 KOZLOWSKI, Paige            USA  1'08.85 1'16.40  2'25.25 193.69
 91  98 6535446 GREINER, Megan              USA  1'09.31 1'16.54  2'25.85 198.54
 92 113 6535738 CLARKE, Alexandra           USA  1'09.70 1'18.89  2'28.59 220.68

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     34  539853 KLEIN, Morgan               USA





25-01-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW715        USA5256.836      GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN CUP WOMEN'S GS                             


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 25, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    134 6535950 COUTURE, Courtney           USA
    123 6536121 RULON, Shea                 USA
    122 6536095 KIKEL, Kimberly             USA
    120  107822 ROSS, Bay                   CAN
    116 6535958 MELVILLE, Avery             USA
     78 6536009 FOLEY, Anna                 USA
     76 6536109 MATTSSON, Ava               USA
     73 6535413 ABBOTT, Diana               USA
     49 6535187 HADDEN, Whitney             USA
     41 6535163 CALCAGNI, Lexi              USA
     37 6535323 WINSLOW, Caroline           USA
     23  539502 COTTRILL, Sarah             USA
     22 6535564 WILSON, Moriah              USA
     11  539379 KISTLER, Lizzie             USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     84  539630 CHOMA, Christie             USA
     60 6535753 KAPLAN, Amelia              USA

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    133 6536039 DE BUY WENNIGER, Isabella   USA
    132 6535933 LORENZE, Paige              USA
    129 6535928 SKOVRAN, Juliana            USA
    125 6536010 MICHAELS, Elise             USA
    119 6535748 HEALEY, Paris               USA
    118 6536050 WHITNEY, Anna               USA
    109 6535925 JENSON, Erica               USA
    107 6535988 SHERMAN, Sophia             USA
    103 6535819 GETMAN, Maggie              USA
    102 6535975 LEIBUNDGUT, Nicole          USA
    100 6535180 GEE, Kyrstin                USA
     88  539922 RYAN, Kristie               USA
     83 6535778 ROSEN, Katy                 USA
     80 6535454 HULLEBERG, Greta            USA
     79 6535980 COUTU, Tess                 USA
     75 6535624 DONNAN, Gibson              USA
     68 6535779 RYAN, Rebecca               USA
     65  107592 JENSEN, Adelaide            CAN
     59 6535456 JOHNSON, Hannah             USA

25-01-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW715        USA5256.836      GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN CUP WOMEN'S GS                             


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 25, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     58 6535770 NAWROCKI, Marika            USA
     56 6535873 WATTS, Jordan               USA
     53 6535577 COCHRANE, Czari             USA
     35  539931 GUILMINEAU, Celine          USA
     29 6535256 MUELLER-RISTINE, Julia      USA
    200  175041 LEMGART, Charlotte Techen   DAN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Lauzon, Sylvie       (CAN)#836





























25-01-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW715        USA5256.836      GF8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN CUP WOMEN'S GS                             


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 25, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      5   425879  RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina    17.52    17.52      0.00
     2      1   506523  WEDSJOE, Lisa                 34.39    34.39     21.41
     3     17   539944  HASKELL, Mardene              44.97
     4     12   107427  ST-GERMAIN, Laurence          36.96    36.96     28.77
     5      8   107227  TESCHNER, Randa               41.66    41.66     31.35
     6     15   539344  BARTHOLD, Jeanne              35.15    35.15     34.34
     7      2   539934  GILBERT, Elle                 41.88
     8     54  6535363  CHENOWETH, Kelsey             69.78
     9     30  6535789  UTTER, Kathleen               52.54
    10      9   107610  FRIGON, Genevieve             43.48

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      5   425879  RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina    17.52
    26      3   107518  BARTLETT, Caroline            29.77
    24      6   539119  FUCIGNA, Abigail              30.71
     2      1   506523  WEDSJOE, Lisa                 34.39
     6     15   539344  BARTHOLD, Jeanne              35.15

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   147.54  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 165.68   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           115.87

CALCULATED PENALTY  165.68 + 147.54 - 115.87 : 10  =                     19.735
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  19.74
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         22.74

                                     _______________________
                                     Lauzon, Sylvie       (CAN)#836

25-01-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW715        USA5256.836      GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~