Club Name:
Smugglers' Notch Ski and Snowboard Club
[ SNSC ]

Race Secretary:

Ryan Sheredy

Entry Method:
Coaches Please email entries in excel format to Race Secretary or enter via adminskiracing.com for scored races

Send Entries to:
Ryan Sheredy
rsheredy@live.com

Club Information
Alpine Director: Ryan Sheredy
Club Director: Chad Willard

Programs Offered:
Alpine Skiing
Snowboard
Freeski

Address:
Mailing:
PO Box 377
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Physical:
4323 Route 108 South
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Phone: 802-644-1177
Fax: 802-644-8596
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            ESSEX WINTER CARNIVAL GS                            

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          FEBRUARY 5, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD                                            COURSE                            
REFEREE                                       START                          0 M
CHIEF OF RACE                                 FINISH                         0 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER                                     
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        5.00                             5.00
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  509.15    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   9          Chivers, Ali             MMU      42.88   43.56 1:26.44    0.00
  2  16          Harrington, Lucy         MMU      42.81   44.13 1:26.94    5.15
  3   2          Patnode, Darcy           MMU      43.11   44.85 1:27.96   15.65
  4  23          Harrington, Tory         MMU      43.55   44.63 1:28.18   17.92
  5   6          Casavant, Emma           BFA      43.99   44.69 1:28.68   23.06
  6  25          Leach, Ali               STO      43.94   45.56 1:29.50   31.51
  7  18          Wells, Brooke            STO      44.71   45.19 1:29.90   35.62
  8  34          Rand, Karin              MMU      43.46   47.19 1:30.65   43.35
  9  13          Ford, Cierra             BFA      45.36   45.81 1:31.17   48.70
 10  21          Fontaine-Morin, Camille RICE      45.39   45.84 1:31.23   49.32
 11   7          Bernhardt, Katie        RICE      45.62   45.87 1:31.49   52.00
 12   4          Driscoll, Meghan         STO      46.07   45.84 1:31.91   56.32
 13   8          Noonan, Erika            LAM      46.89   47.08 1:33.97   77.53
 14   1          Boyden, Emily            LAM      47.07   47.57 1:34.64   84.43
 15   5          Harrington, Abby         COL      48.16   47.90 1:36.06   99.05


05-02-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            ESSEX WINTER CARNIVAL GS                            

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          FEBRUARY 5, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  39          Rosales, Victoria        MMU      47.80   48.44 1:36.24  100.90
 17  31          Silva, Anna              STO      47.22   49.25 1:36.47  103.27
 18  20          Bonin, Caroline          BFA      47.98   48.66 1:36.64  105.02
 19  49          Nunez, Maddie            STO      49.37   49.17 1:38.54  124.58
 20  10          Rodriguez, Margret       ESS      48.77   50.13 1:38.90  128.29
 21  17          Thoma, Jackie            ESS      49.90   50.48 1:40.38  143.53
 22  37          McCoy, Maggie            BFA      50.55   49.98 1:40.53  145.07
 23  28          Swanson, Lindsey        RICE      48.90   53.03 1:41.93  159.49
 24  27          Peterson, Ashley         BFA      50.77   51.36 1:42.13  161.55
 25  38          Hester, Caitlin         RICE      52.63   50.86 1:43.49  175.55
 26  45          Wardell, Mackenzie       STO      52.84   51.40 1:44.24  183.27
 27  33          Healey, Rachel          RICE      52.89   53.53 1:46.42  205.72
 28   3          Crocket, Elizabeth       ESS      52.92   53.85 1:46.77  209.32
 29  52          Nicholson, Abby          STO      53.85   53.37 1:47.22  213.95
 30  11          Gershman, Emily          STO      53.58   54.50 1:48.08  222.81
 31  41          Kamphuis, Sarah          STO      54.78   54.09 1:48.87  230.94
 32  54          Norden, Aanika           STO      55.54   54.32 1:49.86  241.14
 33  24          Nyman, Alice             ESS      58.32 1:00.45 1:58.77  332.87
 34  35          Jacobsen, Corinne        ESS      59.07   59.92 1:58.99  335.14
 35  53          DeSolar, Deanna          STO      59.63   59.42 1:59.05  335.76
 36  36          Walker, Hailey           STO    1:00.43   59.47 1:59.90  344.51
 37  15          Aiken, Brooke            LAM    1:02.51 1:03.33 2:05.84  405.67
 38  19          White, Katie             COL    1:08.67 1:06.90 2:15.57  505.85
 39  22          Holden, Quilla           LAM    1:12.79 1:14.34 2:27.13  624.87
 40  47          Campbell, Kameron       RICE    1:09.65 1:18.27 2:27.92  633.01
 41  12          Meadows, Annie           COL    1:14.88 1:13.10 2:27.98  633.63
 42  46          Averill, Summer          BFA    1:29.53 1:01.68 2:31.21  666.88
 43  26          Meadows, Julia           COL    1:17.44 1:16.64 2:34.08  696.43

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     55          Walker, Haley            STO   
     50          Heald, Jenna             BFA   
     44          Ouellette, Charlotte     ESS   
     42          Rixon, AMy               BFA   
     32          Barton, Joann            BFA   
     30          Motto, Carli             ESS   
     29          Fredrick, Amelia         MMU   

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     51          Miller, Jordan           STO   
     48          Bovee, Annie             ESS   
     40          Liguori, Danille         ESS   

05-02-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            ESSEX WINTER CARNIVAL GS                            

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          FEBRUARY 5, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     43          Anderson, Abby          RICE      GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     14          Cutting, Emily          RICE   

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                                       






























05-02-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            ESSEX WINTER CARNIVAL GS                            

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          FEBRUARY 5, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD                                            COURSE                            
REFEREE                                       START                          0 M
CHIEF OF RACE                                 FINISH                         0 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER                                     
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        5.00                             5.00
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  478.29    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   9          Palola, Tristan          MMU      41.33   41.60 1:22.93    0.00
  2   3          Hladky, Michael          ESS      41.61   41.52 1:23.13    2.15
  3  22          Polson, Kyle             MMU      43.03   41.88 1:24.91   21.25
  4   4          Norden, Kai              STO      41.92   44.10 1:26.02   33.16
  5   2          Russell, Hayden          MMU      43.55   43.44 1:26.99   43.57
  6  16          Chivers, Tommy           MMU      44.64   45.16 1:29.80   73.73
  7  13          Coseo, Wylie             BFA      46.87   44.88 1:31.75   94.66
  8  39          Sloan, Oliver            MMU      45.73   47.31 1:33.04  108.50
  9  26          Beattie, Spencer         BFA      46.75   47.19 1:33.94  118.16
 10  15          Stead, Anthony           LAM      46.43   47.87 1:34.30  122.02
 11  28          Catalan, Alvero          MMU      50.76   44.32 1:35.08  130.39
 12  10          Ouellette, Jeffrey       ESS      47.20   48.95 1:36.15  141.88
 13   8          Aiken, Chad              LAM      47.80   48.43 1:36.23  142.73
 14  44          Hamelin, Nic             MMU      48.30   48.81 1:37.11  152.18
 15  20          Salomone, Chris          BFA      49.28   49.27 1:38.55  167.63


05-02-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            ESSEX WINTER CARNIVAL GS                            

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          FEBRUARY 5, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  33          Meyer, Thomas            LAM      49.44   49.17 1:38.61  168.28
 17   1          Wadlington, Marcus       LAM      53.04   46.02 1:39.06  173.11
 18  40          Wheelr, Ian              ESS      50.40   48.87 1:39.27  175.36
 19  24          Dolan, Henry             STO      50.39   50.41 1:40.80  191.78
 20  23          Benson, Jacob            ESS      50.50   50.71 1:41.21  196.18
 21  18          Wardell, Tavish          STO      51.67   51.42 1:43.09  216.36
 22   7          Khan, Iskandar          RICE      53.15   49.98 1:43.13  216.79
 23  14          Barringer, Sam          RICE      53.08   51.72 1:44.80  234.71
 24  58          Colyer, Harry            STO      53.88   52.55 1:46.43  252.20
 25  47          Shukei, Nate             LAM      54.10   53.19 1:47.29  261.43
 26  43          Aube, Mitchell           LAM      53.70   54.10 1:47.80  266.90
 27  30          Baraw, Jake              STO      54.55   54.29 1:48.84  278.06
 28   6          Susslin, Ryan            BFA      41.94 1:08.09 1:50.03  290.84
 29  25          O'Donnell, Dugan         COL      57.06   57.26 1:54.32  336.88
 30  50          Edgerton, Michael        LAM      58.43   59.89 1:58.32  379.80
 31  45          Martin, Sullivan         ESS    1:02.07   56.45 1:58.52  381.95
 32  59          Mihan, Noah              STO      58.50 1:00.07 1:58.57  382.49
 33  19          Bacon, Nick              COL      58.49 1:02.41 2:00.90  407.49
 34  35          Cooper, Bohdi            ESS    1:09.11   52.20 2:01.31  411.89
 35  42          Bedell, Nate             BFA    1:12.64   51.75 2:04.39  444.95
 36  36          Moore, Cassidy           COL    1:06.09   58.54 2:04.63  447.52
 37  34          Besse, Ian               MMU    1:20.14   47.73 2:07.87  482.29
 38  41          Bagdon, Sean             COL    1:04.80 1:07.13 2:11.93  525.87
 39  38          Jennisen, Dylan          LAM    1:22.98   50.62 2:13.60  543.79
 40  46          Smith, Cameron           COL    1:05.30 1:08.73 2:14.03  548.40
 41  49          Garand, Trevor           ESS      57.14 1:21.83 2:18.97  601.42
 42  21          Warden, Cooper           LAM    1:38.87   47.49 2:26.36  680.73
 43  52          Croft, Cameron           ESS    1:23.01 1:13.04 2:36.05  784.72

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     54          Thoma, Patrick           ESS   
     51          Carter, Nate             MMU   
     48          Pratt, Ian               MMU   
     37          Wry, Jared               BFA   
     32          Cioffi, Caleb            BFA   
     27          Wrighton, Leo            LAM   
     12          Stevens, AJ              COL   

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     29          Schunholtz, Douglas      ESS   
     17          Weischedel, Keenan       ESS   
     11          Dolan, Jack              STO   

05-02-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            ESSEX WINTER CARNIVAL GS                            

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          FEBRUARY 5, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

      5          Ayer, Victor             COL   

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     57          Graves, Larkin           LAM      GATE    0
     56          Houle, Calvin            LAM      GATE    0
     55          Coslett, Eric            LAM      GATE    0
     53          Paus, Liam               LAM      GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     31          SChramm, Nate            COL   

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                                       























05-02-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~