Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            


GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Rolland, Yves     (CAN)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Despres, Sarah    (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Koch, Dani        (USA)          Lashar, Micah     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- T. Price          (USA)      -A- T. Price          (USA)
             -B- R. Arrencibia     (USA)      -B- R. Arrencibia     (USA)
             -C- K. Campbell       (USA)      -C- K. Campbell       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          42/(42)
START TIME        9.45                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-11 C F: -6 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  10  425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina  NOR  1'08.75 1'09.71  2'18.46   0.00
  2   8  539403 SACKBAUER, Mary             USA  1'10.50 1'11.07  2'21.57  19.99
  3  23 6535564 WILSON, Anna Moriah         USA  1'11.06 1'10.75  2'21.81  21.53
  4   4  299141 OCCELLI, Francesca          ITA  1'10.99 1'10.92  2'21.91  22.18
  5   2  539080 ACKERMAN, Delainey          USA  1'10.24 1'11.84  2'22.08  23.27
  6  28 6535359 DALEY, Ryann                USA  1'11.94 1'10.76  2'22.70  27.25
  7  18 6535600 MERRYWEATHER, Alice         USA  1'10.97 1'11.74  2'22.71  27.32
  8  12  539460 CHARDAVOYNE, Paige          USA  1'11.59 1'11.15  2'22.74  27.51
  9   9   45267 BAMFORD, Emily              AUS  1'12.01 1'10.79  2'22.80  27.90
 10   3  539656 IDE, Maisie                 USA  1'10.08 1'13.23  2'23.31  31.18
 11  30 6535464 LATHROP, Lara               USA  1'12.48 1'10.93  2'23.41  31.82
     11  539502 COTTRILL, Sarah             USA  1'10.86 1'12.55  2'23.41  31.82
 13  20  539344 BARTHOLD, Jeanne            USA  1'11.79 1'11.63  2'23.42  31.88
 14   6  415171 RAPLEY, Taylor              NZL  1'10.98 1'12.77  2'23.75  34.00
 15  16   45333 WOOD, Sophie                AUS  1'11.48 1'12.34  2'23.82  34.45


21-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLW1013       USA6602.1017     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            


GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  22  107588 WOODHOUSE, Emma             CAN  1'12.24 1'11.72  2'23.96  35.35
 17  14  107024 CAMPBELL, Shannon           CAN  1'12.55 1'11.58  2'24.13  36.45
 18  26 6535063 WILCOX, Kelsey              USA  1'11.72 1'12.46  2'24.18  36.77
 19  21 6535497 SKOVRAN, Alexandra          USA  1'11.56 1'12.78  2'24.34  37.80
 20  38 6535109 COWIE, Eliza                USA  1'12.32 1'12.24  2'24.56  39.21
 21  42 6535187 HADDEN, Whitney             USA  1'12.91 1'11.75  2'24.66  39.85
 22  32  539983 HAYDEN, Courtney            USA  1'12.12 1'12.65  2'24.77  40.56
 23  40 6535441 FOWLER, Leah                USA  1'12.84 1'12.23  2'25.07  42.49
 24  25  539334 ROCKWELL, Anne              USA  1'12.00 1'13.25  2'25.25  43.65
 25  62  539715 BERNHARD, Katie             USA  1'12.19 1'13.11  2'25.30  43.97
 26  41 6535504 STOLAR, Sammi               USA  1'12.28 1'13.03  2'25.31  44.03
 27  17  539643 ERIKSEN, Lily               USA  1'12.01 1'13.52  2'25.53  45.44
 28  34 6535323 WINSLOW, Caroline           USA  1'13.46 1'12.31  2'25.77  46.99
 29  63 6535267 ROGERS, Alita               USA  1'12.82 1'13.73  2'26.55  52.00
 30  29 6535169 CORDINGLEY, Nicole          USA  1'13.12 1'13.67  2'26.79  53.54
 31  33  107618 GRAVEL, Romy                CAN  1'13.44 1'13.73  2'27.17  55.99
 32  47 6535624 DONNAN, Gibson              USA  1'13.52 1'13.86  2'27.38  57.34
 33  35 6535175 DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne        USA  1'13.67 1'13.80  2'27.47  57.91
 34   7  175043 MOE-LANGE, Yina             DAN  1'11.64 1'16.18  2'27.82  60.16
 35  59 6535482 PIER, Ellyn                 USA  1'13.82 1'14.08  2'27.90  60.68
 36  50 6535511 WETMORE, Natalie            USA  1'14.07 1'14.47  2'28.54  64.79
 37  46  539976 BENJAMIN, Katie             USA  1'13.87 1'14.78  2'28.65  65.50
 38  48 6535217 PASTERIS, Gabrielle         USA  1'14.35 1'14.33  2'28.68  65.69
 39   1 6535228 ROLFS, Elizabeth            USA  1'14.20 1'14.51  2'28.71  65.89
 40  68 6535426 CAMERON, Elizabeth          USA  1'14.46 1'14.26  2'28.72  65.95
 41  73 6535501 SPENCER, Payton             USA  1'14.10 1'14.64  2'28.74  66.08
 42  27  107524 GERLICH, Sandra             CAN  1'13.93 1'14.92  2'28.85  66.79
 43  37 6535049 TAYLOR, Nicole              USA  1'13.91 1'14.95  2'28.86  66.85
 44  49  539446 CUTTING, Katie              USA  1'14.15 1'14.77  2'28.92  67.24
 45  45 6535268 CURTIS, Lainey              USA  1'15.05 1'13.97  2'29.02  67.88
 46  39  107589 NOLIN, Frederique           CAN  1'14.92 1'14.16  2'29.08  68.26
 47  56  539950 SMITH, Willow               USA  1'14.78 1'14.50  2'29.28  69.55
 48  67 6535648 JOYCE, Mary                 USA  1'15.04 1'14.32  2'29.36  70.06
 49  57 6535445 GILLIGAN, Maggie            USA  1'13.95 1'15.50  2'29.45  70.64
 50  64 6535231 SAHN, Emma                  USA  1'14.78 1'14.73  2'29.51  71.03
 51  66 6535199 KIKUT, Ava                  USA  1'15.10 1'14.78  2'29.88  73.41
 52  19  539903 GENCHEFF, Alex              USA  1'15.93 1'14.10  2'30.03  74.37
 53  72 6535601 MOSENTHAL, Teagan           USA  1'14.57 1'15.66  2'30.23  75.66
 54  71 6535253 DOEMLAND, Margret           USA  1'15.11 1'15.18  2'30.29  76.04
 55  60 6535177 DYER KLOMAN, Storey         USA  1'15.46 1'15.72  2'31.18  81.76
 56  75  539106 CONROY, Shannon             USA  1'15.48 1'15.85  2'31.33  82.73
 57  36 6535498 SMITH, Mika                 USA  1'14.87 1'16.90  2'31.77  85.55

21-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLW1013       USA6602.1017     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            


GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  43 6535244 WEISS, Kiersten             USA  1'13.61 1'18.78  2'32.39  89.54
 59  74 6535555 KENNEY, Eklutna             USA  1'15.95 1'16.61  2'32.56  90.63
 60  55 6535042 BURTON, Kaitlin             USA  1'16.01 1'17.05  2'33.06  93.85
 61  70 6535369 MARTIN, Michelle            USA  1'15.62 1'17.71  2'33.33  95.58
 62  65 6535027 RILEY, Alicia               USA  1'17.26 1'16.11  2'33.37  95.84
 63  76 6535425 BOYNTON, Ellie              USA  1'18.28 1'18.87  2'37.15 120.14
 64  77 6535412 MORITZ, Naomi Kirsch        USA  1'19.98 1'18.29  2'38.27 127.34

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     58  496224 TABERNA, Ana                SPA
     54 6535156 BERTRAND, Sylvie            USA
     53  275026 SWEENEY, Kristen            IRE
     52 6535062 BALSER, Denali              USA
     15  539694 STRONG, Anne                USA
     13  539386 MAIER, Jacqueline           USA
      5  539617 BARCLAY, Katelyn            USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     69  107582 PRICE, Alexandra            CAN
     61 6535263 STOBIERSKI, Lauren          USA
    151 6535614 STRACHAN, Isabelle          USA
     44  107580 NORTON, Ivey                CAN
     31  107592 JENSEN, Adelaide            CAN
     24 6535512 WILLIAMS, Charlotte         USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Rolland, Yves     (CAN)#1017







21-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLW1013       USA6602.1017     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            


GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     10   425879  RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina    15.78    15.78      0.00
     2      8   539403  SACKBAUER, Mary               37.56    37.56     19.99
     3     23  6535564  WILSON, Anna Moriah           62.73
     4      4   299141  OCCELLI, Francesca            45.16    45.16     22.18
     5      2   539080  ACKERMAN, Delainey            45.75    45.75     23.27
     6     28  6535359  DALEY, Ryann                  69.53
     7     18  6535600  MERRYWEATHER, Alice           59.25
     8     12   539460  CHARDAVOYNE, Paige            52.74
     9      9    45267  BAMFORD, Emily                37.46    37.46     27.90
    10      3   539656  IDE, Maisie                   46.44

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     10   425879  RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina    15.78
     9      9    45267  BAMFORD, Emily                37.46
     2      8   539403  SACKBAUER, Mary               37.56
    34      7   175043  MOE-LANGE, Yina               41.95
  DNF1     15   539694  STRONG, Anne                  41.96

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   174.71  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 181.71   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            93.34

CALCULATED PENALTY  181.71 + 174.71 -  93.34 : 10  =                     26.308
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  26.31
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         29.31

                                     _______________________
                                     Rolland, Yves     (CAN)#1017

21-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLW1013       USA6602.1017     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0057                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Rolland, Yves     (CAN)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Despres, Sarah    (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Koch, Dani        (USA)          Lashar, Micah     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- T. Price          (USA)      -A- T. Price          (USA)
             -B- R. Arrencibia     (USA)      -B- R. Arrencibia     (USA)
             -C- K. Campbell       (USA)      -C- K. Campbell       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          42/(42)
START TIME        9.45                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-11 C F: -6 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   23.48    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  10  6435564 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Krist  NOR/91 1:08.75 1:09.71 2:18.46    0.00
  2   8  5539226 SACKBAUER, Mary          USA/92 1:10.50 1:11.07 2:21.57   19.99
  3  23  6034201 WILSON, Anna Moriah      USA/96 1:11.06 1:10.75 2:21.81   21.53
  4   4  6450225 OCCELLI, Francesca       ITA/95 1:10.99 1:10.92 2:21.91   22.18
  5   2  5500111 ACKERMAN, Delainey       USA/91 1:10.24 1:11.84 2:22.08   23.27
  6  28  6027437 DALEY, Ryann             USA/95 1:11.94 1:10.76 2:22.70   27.25
  7  18  6007546 MERRYWEATHER, Alice      USA/96 1:10.97 1:11.74 2:22.71   27.32
  8  12  5898853 CHARDAVOYNE, Paige       USA/92 1:11.59 1:11.15 2:22.74   27.51
  9   9  6280655 BAMFORD, Emily           AUS/92 1:12.01 1:10.79 2:22.80   27.90
 10   3  5882089 IDE, Maisie              USA/93 1:10.08 1:13.23 2:23.31   31.18
 11  30  5989694 LATHROP, Lara            USA/96 1:12.48 1:10.93 2:23.41   31.82
     11  5800214 COTTRILL, Sarah          USA/92 1:10.86 1:12.55 2:23.41   31.82
 13  20  5559521 BARTHOLD, Jeanne         USA/92 1:11.79 1:11.63 2:23.42   31.88
 14   6  6488670 RAPLEY, Taylor           NZL/91 1:10.98 1:12.77 2:23.75   34.00
 15  16  6441216 WOOD, Sophie             AUS/95 1:11.48 1:12.34 2:23.82   34.45


21-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLW013               F0057     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0057                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  22          WOODHOUSE, Emma          CAN/96 1:12.24 1:11.72 2:23.96   35.35
 17  14  6355960 CAMPBELL, Shannon        CAN/91 1:12.55 1:11.58 2:24.13   36.45
 18  26 E5805478 WILCOX, Kelsey           USA/94 1:11.72 1:12.46 2:24.18   36.77
 19  21  6005862 SKOVRAN, Alexandra       USA/96 1:11.56 1:12.78 2:24.34   37.80
 20  38  5936471 COWIE, Eliza             USA/94 1:12.32 1:12.24 2:24.56   39.21
 21  42  5876081 HADDEN, Whitney          USA/95 1:12.91 1:11.75 2:24.66   39.85
 22  32 E5991963 HAYDEN, Courtney         USA/94 1:12.12 1:12.65 2:24.77   40.56
 23  40 E5877436 FOWLER, Leah             USA/96 1:12.84 1:12.23 2:25.07   42.49
 24  25  6107817 ROCKWELL, Anne           USA/91 1:12.00 1:13.25 2:25.25   43.65
 25  62  5703657 BERNHARD, Katie          USA/93 1:12.19 1:13.11 2:25.30   43.97
 26  41  6031249 STOLAR, Sammi            USA/96 1:12.28 1:13.03 2:25.31   44.03
 27  17  5834486 ERIKSEN, Lily            USA/93 1:12.01 1:13.52 2:25.53   45.44
 28  34  5828330 WINSLOW, Caroline        USA/95 1:13.46 1:12.31 2:25.77   46.99
 29  63  5923180 ROGERS, Alita            USA/95 1:12.82 1:13.73 2:26.55   52.00
 30  29 E6176440 CORDINGLEY, Nicole       USA/94 1:13.12 1:13.67 2:26.79   53.54
 31  33          GRAVEL, Romy             CAN/96 1:13.44 1:13.73 2:27.17   55.99
 32  47  5942784 DONNAN, Gibson           USA/96 1:13.52 1:13.86 2:27.38   57.34
 33  35  5940929 DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne     USA/95 1:13.67 1:13.80 2:27.47   57.91
 34   7  5867858 MOE-LANGE, Yina          DAN/93 1:11.64 1:16.18 2:27.82   60.16
 35  59 E5989504 PIER, Ellyn              USA/96 1:13.82 1:14.08 2:27.90   60.68
 36  50  6079875 WETMORE, Natalie         USA/96 1:14.07 1:14.47 2:28.54   64.79
 37  46  5964549 BENJAMIN, Katie          USA/94 1:13.87 1:14.78 2:28.65   65.50
 38  48  6015333 PASTERIS, Gabrielle      USA/95 1:14.35 1:14.33 2:28.68   65.69
 39   1  5946421 ROLFS, Elizabeth         USA/95 1:14.20 1:14.51 2:28.71   65.89
 40  68 E6048888 CAMERON, Elizabeth       USA/96 1:14.46 1:14.26 2:28.72   65.95
 41  73  5962998 SPENCER, Payton          USA/96 1:14.10 1:14.64 2:28.74   66.08
 42  27          GERLICH, Sandra          CAN/95 1:13.93 1:14.92 2:28.85   66.79
 43  37  5849450 TAYLOR, Nicole           USA/94 1:13.91 1:14.95 2:28.86   66.85
 44  49 E5763891 CUTTING, Katie           USA/91 1:14.15 1:14.77 2:28.92   67.24
 45  45  5882741 CURTIS, Lainey           USA/95 1:15.05 1:13.97 2:29.02   67.88
 46  39          NOLIN, Frederique        CAN/96 1:14.92 1:14.16 2:29.08   68.26
 47  56 E5879663 SMITH, Willow            USA/94 1:14.78 1:14.50 2:29.28   69.55
 48  67 E6019665 JOYCE, Mary              USA/94 1:15.04 1:14.32 2:29.36   70.06
 49  57  6065973 GILLIGAN, Maggie         USA/96 1:13.95 1:15.50 2:29.45   70.64
 50  64  5857792 SAHN, Emma               USA/95 1:14.78 1:14.73 2:29.51   71.03
 51  66 E5901483 KIKUT, Ava               USA/95 1:15.10 1:14.78 2:29.88   73.41
 52  19  6070189 GENCHEFF, Alex           USA/94 1:15.93 1:14.10 2:30.03   74.37
 53  72 E5935366 MOSENTHAL, Teagan        USA/96 1:14.57 1:15.66 2:30.23   75.66
 54  71 E5871835 DOEMLAND, Margret        USA/95 1:15.11 1:15.18 2:30.29   76.04
 55  60  6033773 DYER KLOMAN, Storey      USA/95 1:15.46 1:15.72 2:31.18   81.76
 56  75 E5900733 CONROY, Shannon          USA/91 1:15.48 1:15.85 2:31.33   82.73
 57  36  6041461 SMITH, Mika              USA/96 1:14.87 1:16.90 2:31.77   85.55

21-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLW013               F0057     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0057                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  43  6021869 WEISS, Kiersten          USA/95 1:13.61 1:18.78 2:32.39   89.54
 59  74 E6035760 KENNEY, Eklutna          USA/96 1:15.95 1:16.61 2:32.56   90.63
 60  55  5903224 BURTON, Kaitlin          USA/94 1:16.01 1:17.05 2:33.06   93.85
 61  70  6033336 MARTIN, Michelle         USA/95 1:15.62 1:17.71 2:33.33   95.58
 62  65 E5957154 RILEY, Alicia            USA/94 1:17.26 1:16.11 2:33.37   95.84
 63  76 E5999768 BOYNTON, Ellie           USA/96 1:18.28 1:18.87 2:37.15  120.14
 64  77 E5921077 MORITZ, Naomi Kirsch     USA/95 1:19.98 1:18.29 2:38.27  127.34

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     58  6178495 TABERNA, Ana             SPA/96
     54  5866462 BERTRAND, Sylvie         USA/95
     53  5880869 SWEENEY, Kristen         IRE/95
     52 E6014104 BALSER, Denali           USA/94
     15  5877410 STRONG, Anne             USA/93
     13  5609920 MAIER, Jacqueline        USA/92
      5  5696786 BARCLAY, Katelyn         USA/93

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     69 X6383228 PRICE, Alexandra         CAN/96
     61 E6027791 STOBIERSKI, Lauren       USA/95
    151  6039507 STRACHAN, Isabelle       USA/96
     44          NORTON, Ivey             CAN/96
     31          JENSEN, Adelaide         CAN/96
     24  5994744 WILLIAMS, Charlotte      USA/96

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Rolland, Yves     (CAN)#1017







21-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLW013               F0057     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0057                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     10  6435564  RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina    15.78    15.78      0.00
     2      8  5539226  SACKBAUER, Mary               34.21    34.21     19.99
     3     23  6034201  WILSON, Anna Moriah           58.70
     4      4  6450225  OCCELLI, Francesca            45.16
     5      2  5500111  ACKERMAN, Delainey            42.68    42.68     23.27
     6     28  6027437  DALEY, Ryann                  65.50
     7     18  6007546  MERRYWEATHER, Alice           55.73
     8     12  5898853  CHARDAVOYNE, Paige            49.89
     9      9  6280655  BAMFORD, Emily                37.46    37.46     27.90
    10      3  5882089  IDE, Maisie                   41.65    41.65     31.18

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     10  6435564  RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina    15.78
     2      8  5539226  SACKBAUER, Mary               34.21
  DNF1     15  5877410  STRONG, Anne                  36.23
     9      9  6280655  BAMFORD, Emily                37.46
    10      3  5882089  IDE, Maisie                   41.65

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   165.33  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 171.78   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           102.34

CALCULATED PENALTY  171.78 + 165.33 - 102.34 : 10  =                     23.477
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  23.48

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         23.48

                                     _______________________
                                     Rolland, Yves     (CAN)#1017

21-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLW013               F0057     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~