Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/26/2015                    Page 1

                VPA High School - Southern District Giant Slalom                
                         Hosted by Rutland High School                          
                                at Pico Mountain                                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   1    1     BBA   SANDERSON KEMP        45.27 (2)     45.86 (1)   1:31.13 (1) 
2   7    2     RHS   ALEX DUFFY            46.39 (4)     46.51 (3)   1:32.90 (2) 
3   2    1     RHS   MARINA ROTELLA        46.66 (5)     46.44 (2)   1:33.10 (3) 
4   8    2     WUHS  HOLLI OLSON           46.03 (3)     47.42 (4)   1:33.45 (4) 
5   13   3     RHS   MARGARET CLARK        47.05 (7)     47.55 (5)   1:34.60 (5) 
6   14   3     WUHS  ANNA DIEFFENBACH      46.77 (6)     47.94 (8)   1:34.71 (6) 
7   3    1     LT    JULIE ANN MCNEALUS    47.51 (9)     47.76 (6)   1:35.27 (7) 
8   9    2     BBA   LYDIA MORGANTINI      47.42 (8)     47.89 (7)   1:35.31 (8) 
9   15   4     WUHS  GRACE VOLLER          47.55 (10)    48.46 (9)   1:36.01 (9) 
10  21   5     WUHS  CLANCY FARRAND        48.69 (13)    48.97 (11)  1:37.66 (10)
11  16   4     BBA   LEXIE ALEXOPOULOS     48.06 (11)    49.72 (14)  1:37.78 (11)
12  12   3     BBA   OLIVIA MAEDER         48.47 (12)    49.35 (13)  1:37.82 (12)
13  19   5     BBA   MEGAN QUINN           48.93 (14)    49.21 (12)  1:38.14 (13)
14  20   5     RHS   KIERNAN BEATTIE       49.58 (17)    48.92 (10)  1:38.50 (14)
15  23   6     WUHS  CLAIRE MARTIN         49.56 (16)    50.67 (15)  1:40.23 (15)
16  18   4     RHS   SHANNON ADAMS         49.04 (15)    52.68 (17)  1:41.72 (16)
17  22   6     RHS   SAM SHINN             50.59 (18)    52.38 (16)  1:42.97 (17)
18  24   6     BBA   SARAH ALPERT          50.79 (19)    53.23 (18)  1:44.02 (18)
19  11   3     THET  HELENA GAFFNEY        55.52 (21)    56.69 (20)  1:52.21 (19)
20  10   2     THET  RACHEL TWERDOWSKY     57.65 (22)    58.67 (21)  1:56.32 (20)
21  6    1     THET  CHARLOTTE REINING         DNF       56.20 (19)              
22  4    1     WUHS  LILLY NOBLE           44.93 (1)         DNF                 
23  17   4     THET  HANNAH DAVIS          55.13 (20)        DNF                 
24  5    1     BR    KATIE CLOUTIER                                              
























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/26/2015 3:10:23 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/26/2015                    Page 1

                VPA High School - Southern District Giant Slalom                
                         hosted by Rutland High School                          
                                at Pico Mountain                                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   48   2     RHS   TOMMY KENOSH          44.04 (2)     43.29 (1)   1:27.33 (1) 
2   42   1     WUHS  IAN CLARKE            43.80 (1)     43.76 (2)   1:27.56 (2) 
3   41   1     BBA   TOM MORGANTINI        44.27 (4)     44.06 (3)   1:28.33 (3) 
4   52   3     BBA   SCOTT TRUDEL          44.12 (3)     44.28 (4)   1:28.40 (4) 
5   49   2     WUHS  JAKE KELLY            45.09 (6)     44.48 (5)   1:29.57 (5) 
6   57   5     WUHS  ANDREW BORDEN         45.55 (8)     45.01 (6)   1:30.56 (6) 
7   51   3     WUHS  CHARLIE KELLY         45.45 (7)     45.83 (9)   1:31.28 (7) 
8   53   3     RHS   SHANE ALERCIO         44.37 (5)     47.11 (12)  1:31.48 (8) 
9   62   6     WUHS  MICHAEL HIRSCHBUHL    46.22 (10)    45.33 (8)   1:31.55 (9) 
10  59   5     RHS   AUSTIN ROUSSEL        45.81 (9)     46.02 (10)  1:31.83 (10)
11  58   5     BBA   JACKSON AMEDEN        47.05 (11)    46.85 (11)  1:33.90 (11)
12  56   4     BBA   SAM COWLES            47.27 (12)    47.35 (13)  1:34.62 (12)
13  44   1     THET  JOSH GRABER           47.95 (13)    47.45 (14)  1:35.40 (13)
14  60   6     RHS   JAXON SMITH           48.62 (14)    49.10 (15)  1:37.72 (14)
15  47   2     BR    ALDEN LIVINGSTON      51.63 (15)    51.84 (16)  1:43.47 (15)
16  50   2     BBA   RICHARD SHERRAS     1:02.78 (17)    45.03 (7)   1:47.81 (16)
17  54   4     RHS   NOAH TANEN            54.55 (16)    54.83 (17)  1:49.38 (17)
18  43   1     RHS   ANDREW KENOSH             DNF                               
19  46   2     THET  CLIFFORD RANSOM           DNF                               
20  55   4     WUHS  KYLE WEIRETHER            DNF                               
21  61   6     BBA   JAY WACHALA               DNF                               
22  45   1     BR    RAY ALBANESE                                                


























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/26/2015 3:11:46 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~