Club Name:
Cochran's Ski Club
[ COCH ]

Race Secretary:

Wendy Gagliardi

Entry Method:
NVC Races: Coaches please email race entries to Wendy Gagliardi (Race Secretary): wgagliardi@gmavt.net

Holiday Slalom and TGFS: Register online at adminskiracing.com

Send Entries to:


Wendy Gagliardi (Race Secretary)
email: wgagliardi@gmavt.net
(802) 434-2143

For HOLIDAY SLALOM and TGFS, if you are unable to register online, please contact Wendy Gagliardi by phone or email for alternate entry procedure.

Club Information
Cochran's Ski Club
President: Ron Paquette
Director of Racing: Lindy Kelley

Address:
Cochran's Ski Club
P.O. Box 104
Richmond, VT 05477

Phone: Ski Area Phone: 802-434-2479
Fax: N/A
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 9
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1172                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steven     (USA)      COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Harlow, Topher    (USA)      START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Nichols, Danielle (USA)          
FORERUNNERS  -A- MORIAH WILSON     (USA)      -A- MORIAH WILSON     (USA)
             -B- BOBBY PAULUS      (USA)      -B- BOBBY PAULUS      (USA)
             -C- BOBBY FARRELL     (USA)      -C- BOBBY FARRELL     (USA)
             -D- NATE COFFIN       (USA)      -D- NATE COFFIN       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   54/(54)                          54/(54)
START TIME       15.00                            17.30
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -3 C F: -3 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   24.04    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  10 E5901467 Kikut, Sara              USA/93   46.48   45.49 1:31.97    0.00
  2  13 E5502679 Rendall, Annie           USA/90   47.16   47.70 1:34.86   19.48
  3   6 I5133541 Kelley, Jessica C        USA/82   48.12   47.42 1:35.54   24.07
  4   3 E5923180 Rogers, Alita            USA/95   48.14   47.70 1:35.84   26.09
  5   1 E5763891 Cutting, Katie           USA/91   49.00   47.47 1:36.47   30.34
  6  18 E5991963 Hayden, Courtney         USA/94   49.60   48.12 1:37.72   38.76
  7  67 E6014286 Price, Alli              USA/97   48.79   49.15 1:37.94   40.25
  8  66 E6056592 Morton, Isobel           USA/98   49.93   48.22 1:38.15   41.66
  9   9 E5987987 Chenoweth, Kelsey        USA/95   49.66   48.79 1:38.45   43.68
 10  45 E6043046 Jenne, Piper             USA/97   49.45   49.19 1:38.64   44.96
 11  31 E6087811 Bengtsson, Elly          USA/96   49.75   48.92 1:38.67   45.17
 12  35 E5985791 Ryan, Rebecca            USA/97   51.12   49.77 1:40.89   60.13
 13  79 E5796636 Thorndike, Isabella Ewe  USA/89   50.63   50.32 1:40.95   60.54
 14  26 E6067805 Chivers, Alison          USA/96   50.91   50.47 1:41.38   63.44
 15  71 E6072896 Currier, Bridget B       USA/97   50.26   51.67 1:41.93   67.14


27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW513               U1172     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1172                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  25 E6033336 Martin, Michelle J       USA/95   51.38   51.00 1:42.38   70.18
 17  15 E5857792 Sahn, Emma               USA/95   51.13   51.42 1:42.55   71.32
 18  46 E6154934 Harrington, Abby         USA/97   51.79   52.23 1:44.02   81.23
 19  70 E6096994 Harrington, Tory         USA/98   51.53   52.51 1:44.04   81.37
     40 E6318633 Ford, Aerianna J         USA/93   51.45   52.59 1:44.04   81.37
 21  21 E6087969 Merriam, Lucy            USA/94   53.15   51.63 1:44.78   86.36
 22  82 E6124812 Ashnault, Dannica        USA/97   52.28   52.59 1:44.87   86.96
 23  38 E5850698 Danzig, Molly            USA/95   52.26   53.02 1:45.28   89.73
 24  33 E6012702 McNeill, Jessica         USA/95   53.68   51.95 1:45.63   92.09
 25  41 E6007777 Bernhardt, Katie         USA/95   53.09   53.28 1:46.37   97.08
 26  34 E6031223 Putre, Emma              USA/96   53.87   52.69 1:46.56   98.36
 27  29 E6095749 Harrington, Lucy         USA/95   53.97   52.87 1:46.84  100.24
 28  50 E5964176 Wells, Brooke            USA/96   53.70   54.12 1:47.82  106.85
 29  39 E5919584 Armbruster, Caroline     USA/96   54.34   54.10 1:48.44  111.03
 30  57 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid      USA/97   54.59   54.25 1:48.84  113.73
 31  54 E6051296 Anderson, Callie         USA/98   55.27   54.23 1:49.50  118.18
 32  81 E6058648 Rand, Karin              USA/98   54.19   55.47 1:49.66  119.25
 33  37 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra         USA/97 1:00.78   49.30 1:50.08  122.09
 34  76 E6021349 Couture, Courtney        USA/98   55.61   55.25 1:50.86  127.34
 35  30 E6084842 Reilly, Sarah            USA/96   56.09   55.01 1:51.10  128.96
 36  12 E6014104 Balser, Denali           USA/94   50.49 1:01.71 1:52.20  136.38
 37  27 E6064489 O'Toole, Katelyn         USA/97   57.86   54.37 1:52.23  136.58
 38  51 E5923172 Cutting, Emily           USA/95   56.92   55.91 1:52.83  140.62
 39  73 E6055701 Sullivan, Abigail        USA/98   57.52   55.61 1:53.13  142.65
 40  72 E6080121 Norton, Sophie           USA/98   56.48   56.86 1:53.34  144.06
 41  56 E6092068 Desino, Heather F        USA/96   55.99   58.20 1:54.19  149.79
 42  42 E5948716 Joyce, Megan             USA/94   57.44   57.18 1:54.62  152.69
 43  36 E6117477 Stefanic, Neza           USA/96   54.67 1:01.03 1:55.70  159.97
 44  80 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy M          USA/98   57.34   58.67 1:56.01  162.06
 45  74 E6302283 Zicarelli, Bryce J       USA/98 1:02.21   58.10 2:00.31  191.05
 46  47 E6012942 Rowse, Sarah D           USA/96 1:12.63   55.32 2:07.95  242.55
 47  89 E6147888 Frederick, Amelia        USA/97   53.55 1:20.60 2:14.15  284.35
 48  84 E6014302 Noble, Lilly             USA/98 1:19.43 1:08.89 2:28.32  379.87
 49  90 E6266644 McKown, Eliza            USA/98 1:29.03 1:00.06 2:29.09  385.06
 50  61 E6033484 Audette, Shelly          USA/93 1:44.43 1:06.26 2:50.69  530.68

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     87 E6252191 Zilka, Katie             USA/97
     86 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha T        USA/97
     85 E6012918 Watts, Jordan R          USA/97
     83 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana         USA/98
     78 E6072649 Schwartz, Noa            USA/98

27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW513               U1172     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1172                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     77 E5999578 Kaplan, Amelia           USA/97
     75 E6353717 Ward, Heather E          USA/95
     69 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia          USA/97
     65 E6108278 Driscoll, Meaghan        USA/96
     64 E6082457 Cowles, Emily            USA/96
     63 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia          USA/98
     62 E6245443 Tague, Kelsey E          USA/96
     60 E6067615 Grabowski, Madison       USA/98
     59 E6187447 Burton, Sydney L         USA/96
     55 E6013171 Jones, Abigail           USA/96
     53 E6071799 Rosen, Katy              USA/97
     52 E6250319 Meakin, Audrey           USA/96
     49 E5877733 Pyke, Meredith           USA/91
     48 E6126825 Bradley, Katherine       USA/95
     44 E6029441 McNealus, Leyte          USA/95
     43 E5992995 Bourque, Katie           USA/96
     32 E6107932 Murray, Jill             USA/95
     23 E6002984 Lynch, Isabella          USA/94
     20 E5945688 O'Shea, Meg              USA/97
     19 E6079875 Wetmore, Natalie         USA/96
     16 E6021869 Weiss, Kiersten          USA/95
     14 E5901475 Kikut, Anna              USA/93
      8 E6000384 Utter, Kathleen          USA/97
      7 E6023832 Visnic, Mary Kate        USA/95

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     22 E5779442 Choma, Christie          USA/93
      2 E6033773 Dyer Kloman, Storey      USA/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     11 E5899125 Brown, Makenzie          USA/93   GATE   50
      4 E5977707 Van Herwarde, Kara       USA/94   GATE   50

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     58 E6133292 McCusker, Elizabeth      USA/96
      5 R5919576 Armbruster, Hayley       USA/94





27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW513               U1172     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1172                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     68 E6071674 Clarke, Alexandra        USA/97
     24 E5939087 Leiter, Sophia           USA/95
     17 E6043699 Shaw, Linley             USA/95

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     88 E6036586 Mattsson, Ava            USA/98   GATE   14
     28 E6013494 Rowland, Kelly           USA/94   GATE    5

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Steven     (USA)































27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW513               U1172     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1172                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     10 E5901467  Kikut, Sara                   25.65    25.65      0.00
     2     13 E5502679  Rendall, Annie                26.21    26.21     19.48
     3      6 I5133541  Kelley, Jessica C             37.07    37.07     24.07
     4      3 E5923180  Rogers, Alita                 45.21    45.21     26.09
     5      1 E5763891  Cutting, Katie                60.39
     6     18 E5991963  Hayden, Courtney              86.76
     7     67 E6014286  Price, Alli                  999.99
     8     66 E6056592  Morton, Isobel               381.68
     9      9 E5987987  Chenoweth, Kelsey             49.06    49.06     43.68
    10     45 E6043046  Jenne, Piper                 127.07

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     10 E5901467  Kikut, Sara                   25.65
     2     13 E5502679  Rendall, Annie                26.21
  DSQ1     11 E5899125  Brown, Makenzie               36.40
     3      6 I5133541  Kelley, Jessica C             37.07
     4      3 E5923180  Rogers, Alita                 45.21

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   170.54  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 183.20   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           113.32

CALCULATED PENALTY  183.20 + 170.54 - 113.32 : 10  =                     24.042
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  24.04

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         24.04

                                     _______________________
                                     Utter, Steven     (USA)

27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW513               U1172     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 9
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1173                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steven     (USA)      COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Bailey, Jack      (USA)      START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan     (USA)          
FORERUNNERS  -A- MORIAH WILSON     (USA)      -A- MORIAH WILSON     (USA)
             -B- BOBBY PAULUS      (USA)      -B- BOBBY PAULUS      (USA)
             -C- BOBBY FARRELL     (USA)      -C- BOBBY FARRELL     (USA)
             -D- NATE COFFIN       (USA)      -D- NATE COFFIN       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   56/(53)                          56/(53)
START TIME       16.00                            18.30
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -3 C F: -3 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   15.48    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   8 E5578182 McNealus, Andrew M       USA/90   39.38   38.16 1:17.54    0.00
  2  13 X6111421 Garand, Dominique        USA/91   39.67   38.59 1:18.26    5.76
  3   3 E5765912 Farrell, Brad            USA/92   40.17   38.76 1:18.93   11.11
  4  14 E5504428 Kelley, Robby J          USA/90   41.59   37.90 1:19.49   15.59
  5  20 E5892807 Putre, Cody              USA/94   40.66   39.41 1:20.07   20.23
  6   5 E5107339 Cochran, Jimmy           USA/81   39.57   40.63 1:20.20   21.27
  7  23 E5946744 Burcin, Kyle             USA/95   40.55   39.94 1:20.49   23.59
  8  24 E5794862 Robertson, Carter        USA/94   40.91   39.85 1:20.76   25.75
  9  29 E6032668 Collopy, Ryan            USA/95   40.76   40.21 1:20.97   27.43
 10  27 E5607338 Keating, Andrew          USA/89   40.89   40.18 1:21.07   28.23
 11  17 E5785357 Furrer, Cameron          USA/92   41.34   40.02 1:21.36   30.54
 12  36 E5681572 Williams, Michael        USA/93   41.99   39.60 1:21.59   32.38
 13   4 E5755012 Woolson, Thomas          USA/93   40.77   40.83 1:21.60   32.46
 14  40 E5965892 Kimbell, Andrew          USA/94   41.56   40.55 1:22.11   36.54
 15  45 E6161228 Grubman, Ellis           USA/95   41.36   40.76 1:22.12   36.62


27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM513               U1173     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1173                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  42 E5830757 Kamphuis, Colin          USA/93   42.24   39.89 1:22.13   36.70
 17  31 E6033294 Martin, Daniel J         USA/94   41.29   40.91 1:22.20   37.26
 18  32 E5846423 Love, Shane              USA/94   42.01   40.60 1:22.61   40.54
 19  25 E6033732 Ferri, James             USA/96   41.80   40.82 1:22.62   40.62
 20  70 E5974878 Schibli, Scott           USA/97   41.41   41.45 1:22.86   42.54
 21  55 E6160048 Morton, Theo             USA/95   41.64   41.25 1:22.89   42.78
 22  44 E6075071 Slattery, Logan          USA/97   41.79   41.27 1:23.06   44.14
 23  49 E6041784 Queirolo, Wyatt          USA/96   42.20   40.94 1:23.14   44.78
 24 118 E6085237 Wilson, Matthew          USA/98   42.07   41.15 1:23.22   45.42
 25  35 E6033237 Scherding, Julian        USA/94   42.27   41.17 1:23.44   47.18
 26  56 E6004956 Abadan, Taner            USA/95   42.03   41.56 1:23.59   48.38
 27 100 E6096325 Gallagher, Christian     USA/97   42.28   41.77 1:24.05   52.05
 28  48 E6180285 Znamierowski, Ryan       USA/97   42.91   41.42 1:24.33   54.29
 29  54 E5833421 Palola, Tristan          USA/94   42.37   42.04 1:24.41   54.93
 30  39 E6157309 Giannotto, Sean          USA/96   42.86   41.68 1:24.54   55.97
 31  68 E6085831 Halpern-Reiss, Sebastia  USA/97   42.99   41.93 1:24.92   59.01
 32 151 E5796008 Mangiacotti, Brian       USA/95   43.86   41.07 1:24.93   59.09
 33  46 E5964671 Anderson, Henry          USA/95   42.78   42.20 1:24.98   59.49
 34  93 E6202675 Blanchard, Jack          USA/97   42.87   42.19 1:25.06   60.13
     28 E5952155 Pyke, Geoffrey           USA/95   43.06   42.00 1:25.06   60.13
 36  26 E6033245 Scherding, Daniel        USA/95   43.17   41.94 1:25.11   60.53
 37  77 E6025209 Dixon, Calvin            USA/96   42.56   42.62 1:25.18   61.09
 38  60 E5973094 Couture, Matthew         USA/94   43.16   42.31 1:25.47   63.41
 39  59 E5873708 O'Rourke, Brian          USA/94   43.50   42.11 1:25.61   64.53
 40  73 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner          USA/96   42.82   43.11 1:25.93   67.09
 41  33 E6001705 Post, Nick B             USA/95   43.34   42.91 1:26.25   69.64
 42  63 E5942230 Slemp, Alexander         USA/92   43.65   42.87 1:26.52   71.80
 43  57 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant          USA/97   43.00   43.57 1:26.57   72.20
 44  61 E6002935 McCutcheon, Tristan      USA/97   43.31   43.70 1:27.01   75.72
 45  80 E6011498 Heald, Cameron           USA/97   44.12   43.27 1:27.39   78.76
 46  50 E6033039 Cooper, Eli              USA/96   44.10   43.32 1:27.42   79.00
 47  85 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick       USA/98   43.87   43.77 1:27.64   80.76
 48  98 X6072235 Schwartz, Jonathan       USA/97   44.40   43.55 1:27.95   83.24
 49 103 E6032379 Polson, Kyle             USA/96   45.00   43.54 1:28.54   87.95
 50  71 E6200794 Gero, Chris              USA/91   44.45   44.94 1:29.39   94.75
 51 112 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan           USA/98   45.13   44.29 1:29.42   94.99
 52 121 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent          USA/98   45.81   43.81 1:29.62   96.59
 53  76 E6003891 Hladky, Michael          USA/96   45.72   44.31 1:30.03   99.87
 54  88 E6044952 Losty, Kyle              USA/97   44.82   45.35 1:30.17  100.99
 55  84 E6036867 Mattsson, Sawyer         USA/95   47.09   43.81 1:30.90  106.82
     64 E6074561 Overton, Andrew          USA/94   44.59   46.31 1:30.90  106.82
 57  72 E6101455 Avery, Christian         USA/94   46.61   44.32 1:30.93  107.06

27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM513               U1173     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1173                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  38 E5966601 Schmitt, Pascal          USA/95   42.14   49.31 1:31.45  111.22
 59 117 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell            USA/97   47.12   45.68 1:32.80  122.02
 60 109 E6014229 Balser, Griffen          USA/96   46.75   46.32 1:33.07  124.18
 61 128 E6041693 Dwyer, Chase             USA/97   48.83   44.88 1:33.71  129.29
 62 124 E6262992 Kingston, Nils R         USA/98   48.73   45.15 1:33.88  130.65
 63  91 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl         USA/97   47.54   46.63 1:34.17  132.97
 64 135 E6192918 Auerbach, Tommaso        USA/97   47.23   46.98 1:34.21  133.29
 65 127 E6081749 Dyer Kloman, Wilfred     USA/98   48.24   48.60 1:36.84  154.32
 66 150 E6009724 Sloan, Oliver            USA/97   49.61   49.61 1:39.22  173.35
 67  97 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin S    USA/95   50.16   49.93 1:40.09  180.31
 68 125 E6232969 Cook, Liam N             USA/97   51.23   50.04 1:41.27  189.74
 69 119 E6125207 Stocken, David           USA/98   52.15   50.50 1:42.65  200.78
 70  79 E5979687 Jordan, Colby            USA/96   59.27   43.87 1:43.14  204.69
 71 104 E5934757 Purcell, Nicholas D      USA/96   52.98   51.38 1:44.36  214.45
 72 123 E6058671 Vazquez, Leandro         USA/98   52.47   51.91 1:44.38  214.61
 73 116 E6333265 Jannke, Gianni           USA/98   54.65   53.74 1:48.39  246.67
 74 111 E6039192 Wood, Spencer R          USA/97   54.68   54.90 1:49.58  256.19
 75 108 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander        USA/96   55.62   54.31 1:49.93  258.99
 76 122 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas          USA/98 1:02.06   48.33 1:50.39  262.66
 77 113 E6135271 Zymba, David             USA/98   56.28   55.01 1:51.29  269.86
 78 120 E6257935 Hamelin, Nicolas F       USA/98   57.30   57.49 1:54.79  297.85
 79  19 E5960182 Harrison, Charles A      USA/95 1:17.58   58.87 2:16.45  471.04

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    137 E6087720 Infante, Mark            USA/98
    136 E6099592 Cone, Stephen            USA/98
    133 E6077457 Ciufo, Nick              USA/95
    132 E6131098 Armstrong, Sam           USA/97
    131 E6179022 Lingelbach-pierce, ZanderUSA/98
    130 E6137913 Riley, Ryan              USA/97
    129 E6184709 Swinarton, Tim           USA/96
    115 E6141204 Archibald, Ian           USA/97
    114 E6187546 White, Michael P         USA/97
    106 E6075139 Despres, Jack            USA/98
    105 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy C          USA/98
    101 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm R      USA/98
     99 E6056386 Osborne, Gregory         USA/97
     96 E6088041 Conlon, Henry            USA/96
     95 E5974142 Austin, Conor            USA/96
     94 E6229235 Sherman, Troy            USA/96
     92 E6074280 Turner, Joshua S         USA/98
     90 E6080907 Chambers, Brian          USA/97

27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM513               U1173     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1173                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     86 E6024970 Devereux, Matthew        USA/95
     82 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle           USA/95
     81 E6043681 Gavett, Tim              USA/98
     75 E5969639 Boland, John             USA/96
     74 E6036529 Chambers, Bobby          USA/95
     69 E6057871 Murray, Greg             USA/96
     58 E6000475 Mottau, Kieran C         USA/95
     47 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel           USA/95
     30 E5988332 Magurno, James           USA/94
     22 E5721006 Deflavio, Ben            USA/91
     18 E6024731 Duffy, Drew              USA/95
     16 E6024913 Duffy, Danny             USA/94
     15 E5464359 Marshall, Tucker         USA/90
     11 E4922647 Frank, Chris             USA/83
      9 E5477328 Wunsch, Taylor           USA/91

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    107 X6180806 Salisbury-Jennings, PatriUSA/97
    102 E6147946 Dehorsey, Reed           USA/96
     67 E5984893 Coffin, Samuel           USA/95
     66 E6037501 Reilly, Sean C           USA/94
     52 E5914783 Spangler, Peter          USA/95
     41 E5979794 Ferri, Michael A         USA/94
     10 E5940507 Brown, Griffin           USA/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    126 E5861018 Polson, David A          USA/93
    110 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake          USA/98

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    134 E6085757 Clarke, Ian              USA/98
     89 E6123855 Cardon, Casey            USA/97
     87 E5537055 Wilkinson-ray, Tyler     USA/89
     83 E6038749 Byron, Brendan           USA/96
     78 E6001713 Post, Chris W            USA/97
     65 E6030548 Chardavoyne, Justin      USA/96
     53 E6027429 Angier, Robin Tucker     USA/94
     51 E6014187 Price, Cameron           USA/94

27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM513               U1173     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1173                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     43 E5603949 O'brien, Kevin D         USA/88
     37 E5989330 Stamler, Max             USA/96
     34 E6071088 Gallagher, Neil M        USA/95
     12 E5747340 Cone, Robert             USA/92
      7 E5984000 Sullivan, Aleck          USA/96
      6 X6446751 Watanabe, Takehiro       USA/93
      1 E5744339 Keating, Chris           USA/93

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      2 E5918230 Krause, Nicholas         USA/93   GATE   26

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Steven     (USA)



























27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM513               U1173     SM8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1173                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      8 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew M            24.24    24.24      0.00
     2     13 X6111421  Garand, Dominique             34.09    34.09      5.76
     3      3 E5765912  Farrell, Brad                 37.62    37.62     11.11
     4     14 E5504428  Kelley, Robby J               12.67    12.67     15.59
     5     20 E5892807  Putre, Cody                   47.57
     6      5 E5107339  Cochran, Jimmy                10.26    10.26     21.27
     7     23 E5946744  Burcin, Kyle                  53.10
     8     24 E5794862  Robertson, Carter             56.91
     9     29 E6032668  Collopy, Ryan                 61.24
    10     27 E5607338  Keating, Andrew               60.18

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     6      5 E5107339  Cochran, Jimmy                10.26
     4     14 E5504428  Kelley, Robby J               12.67
  DNF2     12 E5747340  Cone, Robert                  14.71
     1      8 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew M            24.24
  DSQ2      2 E5918230  Krause, Nicholas              27.78

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                    89.66  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 118.88   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            53.73

CALCULATED PENALTY  118.88 +  89.66 -  53.73 : 10  =                     15.481
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  15.48

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         15.48

                                     _______________________
                                     Utter, Steven     (USA)

27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM513               U1173     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~