Club Name:
Smugglers' Notch Ski and Snowboard Club
[ SNSC ]

Race Secretary:

Ryan Sheredy

Entry Method:
Coaches Please email entries in excel format to Race Secretary or enter via adminskiracing.com for scored races

Send Entries to:
Ryan Sheredy
rsheredy@live.com

Club Information
Alpine Director: Ryan Sheredy
Club Director: Chad Willard

Programs Offered:
Alpine Skiing
Snowboard
Freeski

Address:
Mailing:
PO Box 377
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Physical:
4323 Route 108 South
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Phone: 802-644-1177
Fax: 802-644-8596
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LAMOILLE HIGH SCHOOL RACE                            

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                           JANUARY 2, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hiedi Noonan      (USA)      COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Julie Sloan       (USA)      START                          0 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ryan Sheredy      (USA)      FINISH                         0 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Ryan Sheredy      (USA)          Ryan Sheredy      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Bennett Coseo     (USA)      -A- Bennett Coseo     (USA)
             -B- David Polson      (USA)      -B- David Polson      (USA)
             -C- Aerianna Ford     (USA)      -C- Aerianna Ford     (USA)
             -D- Hannah Avril      (USA)      -D- Hannah Avril      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          40/(39)
START TIME       12.00                             2.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-12 C F:-12 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  -17.40    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4          Polson, Kyle             MMU      32.61   35.67 1:08.28    0.00
  2  25          Susslin, Ryan            BFA      32.90   36.86 1:09.76   13.44
  3  12          Hladky, Michael          ESS      34.96   34.83 1:09.79   13.71
  4  24          Warden, Cooper           LAM      36.55   36.80 1:13.35   46.04
  5  10          Tunny, Jimmy             SJA      36.42   37.47 1:13.89   50.94
  6  11          Coseo, Wylie             BFA      37.48   36.55 1:14.03   52.21
  7  36          Chivers, Tom             MMU      37.13   37.44 1:14.57   57.11
  8  27          Sloan, Oliver            MMU      37.66   37.55 1:15.21   62.93
  9  13          Catalan, Alvaro          MMU      39.26   36.85 1:16.11   71.10
 10  31          Wrighton, Leo            LAM      38.28   38.29 1:16.57   75.28
 11  58          Pratt, Ian               MMU      38.84   38.90 1:17.74   85.90
 12   6          Aiken, Chad              LAM      40.54   37.82 1:18.36   91.53
 13  32          Salamone, Chris          BFA      39.74   40.69 1:20.43  110.33
 14   5          Desrochers, Sam          SJA      43.41   37.03 1:20.44  110.42
 15  15          Schifone, Anthony        SJA      40.54   40.59 1:21.13  116.68


02-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LAMOILLE HIGH SCHOOL RACE                            

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                           JANUARY 2, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  22          Ouellette, Jeffrey       ESS      40.18   40.96 1:21.14  116.77
 17  42          Meyer, Thomas            LAM      39.96   41.32 1:21.28  118.04
 18   9          Dolan, Henry             STO      40.24   41.14 1:21.38  118.95
 19  45          Hamelin, Nic             MMU      41.70   41.28 1:22.98  133.48
 20  44          Beattie, Spencer         BFA      42.22   40.95 1:23.17  135.21
 21  46          Jennisen, Dylan          LAM      42.75   42.63 1:25.38  155.27
 22  49          Palola, Tristan          MMU      34.19   53.38 1:27.57  175.16
 23   2          Wry, Jared               BFA      45.12   45.14 1:30.26  199.58
 24  16          Stead, Anthony           LAM      51.43   38.84 1:30.27  199.67
 25  54          Paus, Liam               LAM      45.48   45.22 1:30.70  203.58
 26  21          Russell, Hayden          MMU      54.26   42.01 1:36.27  254.16
 27  43          Mihan, Noah              STO      47.49   48.84 1:36.33  254.70
 28  59          Edgerton, Michael        LAM      49.21   47.29 1:36.50  256.24
 29  17          O'Donnell, Dugan         CHS      48.39   48.74 1:37.13  261.97
 30  62          Aube, Mitchell           LAM      49.93   48.21 1:38.14  271.14
 31  30          Bacon, Nick              CHS      50.01   49.89 1:39.90  287.12
 32  18          Benson, Jacob            ESS      40.10 1:02.95 1:43.05  315.72
 33  38          Wilson, Justice          SJA      53.42   51.59 1:45.01  333.52
 34  63          Houle, Calvin            LAM      53.24   52.61 1:45.85  341.15
 35  39          Moore, Cassidy           CHS      54.86   51.15 1:46.01  342.60
 36  56          Carter, Nate             MMU      54.68   53.04 1:47.72  358.13
 37  40          Cioffi, Caleb            BFA      49.03   59.16 1:48.19  362.39
 38  34          Gilmartin, Peter         SJA      53.65   54.97 1:48.62  366.30
 39  26          Baraw, Jake              STO    1:00.75   49.56 1:50.31  381.64
 40   1          Cooper, Bohdi            ESS      41.15 1:10.12 1:51.27  390.36
 41  48          Smith, Cameron           CHS      56.04   55.29 1:51.33  390.91
 42  37          Wheeler, Ian             ESS      43.54 1:08.81 1:52.35  400.17
 43  28          Grech, Alexander         SJA      49.62 1:08.41 1:58.03  451.74
 44  29          Besse, Ian               MMU      39.42 1:20.06 1:59.48  464.91
 45  64          Graves, Larkin           LAM    1:01.15   59.11 2:00.26  471.99
 46  23          Schramm, Nate            CHS    1:07.19   53.68 2:00.87  477.53
 47  52          Bagdon, Sean             CHS    1:01.26 1:03.05 2:04.31  508.77
 48  55          Croft, Cameron           ESS      58.37 1:08.74 2:07.11  534.19

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     61          Thoma, Patrick           ESS   
     60          Coslett, Eric            LAM   
     57          Martin, Sullivan         ESS   
     53          Garand, Trevor           ESS   
     51          Colyer, Harry            STO   
     50          Shukei, Nate             LAM   
     47          Friedensohn, Sonam       ESS   

02-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LAMOILLE HIGH SCHOOL RACE                            

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                           JANUARY 2, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     41          Mullin, Tyler            STO   
      7          Dolan, Jack              STO   

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     20          Norden, Kai              STO      GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     35          Wardell, Tavish          STO      GATE    0
     33          Schonholtz, Douglas      ESS      GATE    0
     19          Bedell, Nate             BFA      GATE    0
     14          Wadlington, Marcus       LAM      GATE    0
      8          Stephens, AJ             CHS      GATE    0
      3          Ayer, Victor             CHS      GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hiedi Noonan      (USA)





















02-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            LAMOILLE HS RACE 1-2-13                             

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                         DECEMBER 29, 2012
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Heidi Noonan      (USA)      COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Julie Sloan       (USA)      START                          0 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ryan Sheredy      (USA)      FINISH                         0 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Ryan Sheredy      (USA)          Ryan Sheredy      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Bennett Coseo     (USA)      -A- Bennett Coseo     (USA)
             -B- David Polson      (USA)      -B- David Polson      (USA)
             -C- Aerianna Ford     (USA)      -C- Aerianna Ford     (USA)
             -D- Hannah Avril      (USA)      -D- Hannah Avril      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          40/(39)
START TIME       12.00                             2.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-12 C F:-12 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  -12.23    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  18          Chivers, Ali             MMU      33.44   35.12 1:08.56    0.00
  2  13          Harrington, Abby         CHS      33.96   35.74 1:09.70   10.31
  3  44          Rand, Karin              MMU      35.41   35.82 1:11.23   24.15
  4   4          Harrington, Tory         MMU      35.22   36.56 1:11.78   29.12
  5   1          Kantor, Shelby           SJA      36.15   36.04 1:12.19   32.83
  6  27          Casavant, Emma           BFA      37.70   37.66 1:15.36   61.49
  7   2          Wells, Brooke            STO      34.33   41.20 1:15.53   63.03
  8  54          Silva, Anna              STO      36.61   39.23 1:15.84   65.83
  9  32          Patnode, Darcy           MMU      37.73   39.02 1:16.75   74.06
 10  22          Driscoll, Meghan         STO      39.18   38.44 1:17.62   81.93
 11  21          Bonin, Caroline          BFA      38.92   39.16 1:18.08   86.09
 12   3          Boyden, Emily            LAM      39.56   39.63 1:19.19   96.13
 13  50          Barton, Joann            BFA      40.20   40.99 1:21.19  114.22
 14   9          Noonan, Erika            LAM      41.01   40.31 1:21.32  115.39
 15  31          Nunez, Maddie            STO      40.38   41.94 1:22.32  124.43


29-12-12 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            LAMOILLE HS RACE 1-2-13                             

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                         DECEMBER 29, 2012
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  30          Peterson, Ashleigh       BFA      41.95   43.07 1:25.02  148.85
 17  25          Thoma, Jackie            ESS      43.90   44.08 1:27.98  175.62
 18  16          Kerr, Lindsey            SJA      43.62   45.26 1:28.88  183.76
 19  20          Rodriguez, Margaret      ESS      44.63   45.46 1:30.09  194.70
 20  46          Klein, Ula               STO      47.65   43.04 1:30.69  200.13
 21  55          Silva, Gabriella         STO      50.63   41.46 1:32.09  212.79
 22  39          Rosales, Victoria        MMU      46.35   45.95 1:32.30  214.68
 23  38          Averill, Summer          BFA      47.47   46.99 1:34.46  234.22
 24  23          Sanborn, Kaley           SJA      46.59   47.97 1:34.56  235.12
 25  10          Ford, Cierra             BFA      39.81   55.45 1:35.26  241.45
 26  51          Glanz, Kalli             STO      45.68   49.59 1:35.27  241.54
 27  12          Kamphuis, Sarah          STO      45.43   51.37 1:36.80  255.38
 28  36          Norden, Aanika           STO      49.10   48.25 1:37.35  260.35
 29  33          Wood, Megan              SJA      41.45   57.94 1:39.39  278.80
 30   6          Brown, Sydney            CHS      49.77   49.82 1:39.59  280.61
 31  56          Heroux, Charlotte        STO      50.93   50.38 1:41.31  296.16
 32  19          McAuslan, Ally           CHS      52.32   54.37 1:46.69  344.82
 33  34          Liguori, Danielle        ESS      54.22   52.87 1:47.09  348.43
 34  47          Heald, Jenna             BFA      53.63   54.02 1:47.65  353.50
 35  49          Ouellette, Charlotte     ESS      57.09   55.35 1:52.44  396.81
 36  35          Nyman, Alice             ESS    1:00.25   56.60 1:56.85  436.69
 37  48          Jacobsen, Corinne        ESS    1:01.33   56.76 1:58.09  447.91
 38   5          Motto, Carli             ESS    1:06.05   53.35 1:59.40  459.75
 39  17          Aiken, Brooke            LAM    1:00.78   58.66 1:59.44  460.12
 40  24          White, Katie             CHS    1:05.39 1:07.88 2:13.27  585.18
 41  37          Balch, Rachel            SJA      58.83 1:26.79 2:25.62  696.87
 42  41          Monaghan, Eve            SJA      52.76 1:34.91 2:27.67  715.41
 43  26          Holden, Quilla           LAM    1:12.57 1:17.56 2:30.13  737.65
 44  45          Wardell, Mackenzie       STO    1:13.23 1:18.95 2:32.18  756.19
 45  40          Meadows, Julia           CHS    1:16.95 2:13.44 3:30.39  999.99

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     57          Miller, Jordan           STO   
     53          Nicholson, Abby          STO   
     28          Frederick, Amelia        MMU   

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     52          Theoret, Claire          ESS   
     29          Meadows, Annie           CHS   
     11          Crocket, Elizabeth       ESS   



29-12-12 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            LAMOILLE HS RACE 1-2-13                             

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                         DECEMBER 29, 2012
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     43          McCoy, Maggie            BFA      GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     42          Jacob, Allyson           ESS   
     15          Leach, Ali               STO   
     14          Henderson, Katie         SJA   
      8          Harrington, Lucy         MMU   

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      7          Rixon, Amy               BFA      GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Heidi Noonan      (USA)


























29-12-12 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~