Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 MENS FIS DEVO                                  


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 20, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Sutton, Ted          (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Berlack, H Steve     (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sinclair, Ben        (USA)       Guilbert, Jason      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- P. Gallagher         (USA)   -A- P. Gallagher         (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(42)                          43/(42)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  60 6531850 FITZPATRICK, Dillon         USA  1'08.22 1'06.28  2'14.50   0.00
  2  55 6531837 BERTRAM, Christopher        USA  1'07.75 1'07.56  2'15.31   5.36
  3  31 6530897 PASTERIS, Nicholas Kendall  USA  1'07.58 1'07.91  2'15.49   6.55
  4  70 6531903 ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan          USA  1'08.23 1'07.49  2'15.72   8.07
  5   6 6531454 BEUTNER, Michael            USA  1'08.91 1'06.83  2'15.74   8.21
  6   5 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA  1'07.44 1'08.52  2'15.96   9.66
  7  11  512019 MANSSON, Matthew            SUI  1'08.07 1'07.90  2'15.97   9.73
  8 151 6531852 GALLAGHER, Christian        USA  1'08.61 1'07.64  2'16.25  11.58
  9  18 6531101 ABADAN, Taner               USA  1'08.45 1'07.88  2'16.33  12.11
 10  45  104552 ARMSTRONG, James Carter     CAN  1'08.87 1'07.62  2'16.49  13.17
 11  59 6531856 GUTSTEIN, Grant             USA  1'08.39 1'08.12  2'16.51  13.30
 12  67 6531892 WAGNER, Kalle               USA  1'08.37 1'08.23  2'16.60  13.90
 13  74 6531934 DONOHUE, Ryan               USA  1'09.02 1'07.69  2'16.71  14.62
 14  62 6531947 CHERNIN, Zachary            USA  1'09.48 1'07.36  2'16.84  15.48
 15  12 6531395 STODGELL, Spencer           USA  1'08.45 1'08.55  2'17.00  16.54


20-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0085.         GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 MENS FIS DEVO                                  


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 20, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  64 6531882 SCHIBLI, Scott              USA  1'07.97 1'09.07  2'17.04  16.81
 17  35 6530209 STOBIERSKI, Jack            USA  1'08.80 1'08.40  2'17.20  17.87
 18  71 6531841 CHAMBERS, Brian             USA  1'09.05 1'08.40  2'17.45  19.52
 19   7 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA  1'08.84 1'08.66  2'17.50  19.85
 20  46  280033 SCHWARTZ, Jonathan          ISR  1'08.93 1'08.62  2'17.55  20.18
 21  58 6531910 OSBORNE, Gregory            USA  1'09.46 1'08.38  2'17.84  22.10
 22  73 6531911 HEALD, Cameron              USA  1'09.68 1'08.17  2'17.85  22.17
 23  36 6531237 VANZON-BORWICK, Jackson     USA  1'09.55 1'08.72  2'18.27  24.95
     29 6531202 SPANGLER, Peter             USA  1'09.52 1'08.75  2'18.27  24.95
 25  63 6531958 KLOSTERMAN, Paul            USA  1'09.26 1'09.19  2'18.45  26.14
 26  24 6531702 LAYMAN, Brooks              USA  1'10.35 1'08.15  2'18.50  26.47
 27  57 6531862 PEAKE, Elijah               USA  1'09.05 1'09.51  2'18.56  26.87
 28  69 6531844 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian    USA  1'10.16 1'08.48  2'18.64  27.39
 29  41 6531548 THOMPSON, Dakota            USA  1'09.75 1'09.19  2'18.94  29.38
     27 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian            USA  1'10.03 1'08.91  2'18.94  29.38
 31  49   40611 KONECSNY, Sebastian         AUS  1'10.34 1'08.84  2'19.18  30.97
 32  16 6531209 TOWNSEND, Henry             USA  1'09.85 1'09.59  2'19.44  32.69
 33  32 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA  1'10.13 1'09.72  2'19.85  35.40
 34  21 6531313 NIILER, Kurt                USA  1'10.73 1'09.55  2'20.28  38.25
 35  38 6531455 BOLAND, John                USA  1'10.65 1'09.66  2'20.31  38.45
 36  80 6531838 BRAVERMAN, Andrew           USA  1'10.07 1'10.34  2'20.41  39.11
 37  87 6531997 MEYER, Ben                  USA  1'09.74 1'10.69  2'20.43  39.24
     28 6531569 MURRAY, Greg                USA  1'11.10 1'09.33  2'20.43  39.24
 39  34 6531527 PAGE, Benji                 USA  1'10.41 1'10.07  2'20.48  39.57
 40  77 6531967 DELUCA, Dougie              USA  1'10.55 1'10.68  2'21.23  44.53
 41  23 6531698 DOYLE, Hunter               USA  1'10.98 1'10.70  2'21.68  47.51
 42  72 6532011 CLERMONT, Ryan              USA  1'11.72 1'10.24  2'21.96  49.36
 43  79 6531888 ST LAURENT, Chase           USA  1'10.53 1'11.57  2'22.10  50.29
 44  86 6531881 REYNOLDS, William           USA  1'11.15 1'11.02  2'22.17  50.75
 45  82 6532063 RILEY, Ryan                 USA  1'11.14 1'11.36  2'22.50  52.94
 46  50 6292738 AUERBACH, Tommaso           ITA  1'11.08 1'11.65  2'22.73  54.46
 47  19 6531055 REILLY, Sean                USA  1'07.76 1'14.98  2'22.74  54.52
 48  47 6300351 NAGUMO, Ryosuke             JPN  1'11.88 1'11.12  2'23.00  56.25
 49  92 6531920 GIDDINGS, Tate              USA  1'12.36 1'10.86  2'23.22  57.70
 50  65 6532047 O REILLY, Liam              USA  1'13.00 1'10.25  2'23.25  57.90
 51  33 6531487 GIANNOTTO, Sean             USA  1'11.39 1'11.95  2'23.34  58.50
 52  91 6532002 HARDING, Jameson            USA  1'09.36 1'14.22  2'23.58  60.08
 53  43 6531601 KRAULAND, Kyle              USA  1'11.98 1'12.29  2'24.27  64.65
 54  61 6531868 LOZEAU, David               USA  1'12.81 1'11.51  2'24.32  64.98
 55  88 6531815 BALSER, Griffen             USA  1'13.63 1'12.94  2'26.57  79.87
 56  84 6531891 VAN RAALTE, Alexander       USA  1'13.68 1'14.37  2'28.05  89.66
 57  83 6531867 LENIHAN, Sean               USA  1'15.32 1'14.23  2'29.55  99.59

20-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0085.         GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 MENS FIS DEVO                                  


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 20, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  26 6531820 COOPER, Eli                 USA  1'21.21 1'08.37  2'29.58  99.79

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     76 6531885 SHEILS, Paul                USA
     53 6531916 GODWIN, Zachary             USA
      3 6531392 COLLOPY, Ryan               USA

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     93 6531845 DEHORSEY, Reed              USA
     85 6531875 MUZILLA, Bennett            USA
     81 6531933 WEST, Andrew                USA
     78 6531925 BLANCHARD, Jack             USA
     68 6531880 POST, Chris                 USA
     54 6531928 KENNEY, Patrick             USA
     52 6531917 CAMPBELL, Pate              USA
     48  221299 CARDON, Casey               GBR
     42 6531473 DUDDY, Jimmy                USA
     40 6531476 ELIZONDO, Aiden             USA
     30 6531800 MIDDLETON, Jake             USA
     20 6531274 MARSHALL, James             USA
     14 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA
     13 6531640 FORDYCE, Peter              USA
     10 6531390 GALLAGHER, Neil             USA
      2  104429 DYMOND, Malcolm             CAN
      1 6531191 ROSEN, Gabriel              USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     37 6531694 FRANKOWSKI, Asa             USA
     17 6531516 MEYNARD, Patrick            USA

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     89 6531839 BRAVERMAN, Dale             USA
     75 6531876 O KEEFE, Brendan            USA
     66 6531927 HOPFINGER, Jacob            USA
     56 6532004 BOUCHARD, Zach              USA
     44 6531357 HUNERLACH, Will             USA
     39 6531539 SOLOMON, Andrew             USA
     25 6531760 DIXON, Calvin               USA
     22 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson            USA
     15 6531108 BEGOR, Cortland             USA

20-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0085.         GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 MENS FIS DEVO                                  


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 20, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

      9 6531515 MCCROSSAN, Andrew           USA
      8 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA
      4 6531153 KAUFMANN, Nicholas          USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     90 6531943 HANUS, Matthew              USA   GATE    3

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sutton, Ted          (USA)































20-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0085.         GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 MENS FIS DEVO                                  


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 20, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     60  6531850  FITZPATRICK, Dillon          999.99
     2     55  6531837  BERTRAM, Christopher         999.99
     3     31  6530897  PASTERIS, Nicholas Kendall   111.50   111.50      6.55
     4     70  6531903  ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan           999.99
     5      6  6531454  BEUTNER, Michael              62.96    62.96      8.21
     6      5  6531513  MATEL, Samuel                 82.42    82.42      9.66
     7     11   512019  MANSSON, Matthew              70.79    70.79      9.73
     8    151  6531852  GALLAGHER, Christian         999.99
     9     18  6531101  ABADAN, Taner                 87.53    87.53     12.11
    10     45   104552  ARMSTRONG, James Carter      999.99

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     15  6531108  BEGOR, Cortland               62.33
     5      6  6531454  BEUTNER, Michael              62.96
    15     12  6531395  STODGELL, Spencer             64.44
     7     11   512019  MANSSON, Matthew              70.79
  DNF1      2   104429  DYMOND, Malcolm               71.05

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   331.57  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 415.20   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            46.26

CALCULATED PENALTY  415.20 + 331.57 -  46.26 : 10  =                     70.051
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  70.05
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         73.05

                                     _______________________
                                     Sutton, Ted          (USA)

20-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0085.         GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~