Club Name:
Quechee Ski Club
[ QUE ]

Race Secretary:

Anne Clemens

Entry Method:
day of race

Send Entries to:
info@quecheeskiteam.com

Club Information
Quechee Ski Team

Address:
3862 Main St.
Quechee, VT 05059

mailing address
QASC
P.O. Box 642
Quechee, VT 05059

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       MVC U10 FESTIVAL - QUECHEE 3/5/16                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0937                            
Quechee Ski Team                                                   MARCH 5, 2016
Quechee                                                                      MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Chris Clarke         (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Shahen Huda          (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sean Clemens         (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U791/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Steve Severson       (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Taylor Edwards       (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Magnus Carson        (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Max Glazer           (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME       12.30                            13.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     29 Martin, Marion         U10 Pico/06   24.40 (3)     22.49 (1)     22.49 (1)
     23 Phelan, Jillian        U10 Pico/06   22.96 (1)     23.03 (2)     22.96 (2)
     33 Kelleher, Abby         U10  OKE/06   23.82 (2)     23.36 (3)     23.36 (3)
      7 Schoudel, Hope         U10  OKE/06   26.23 (13)    23.76 (4)     23.76 (4)
     13 Nisimblat, Sophia      U10 Pico/06   26.49 (16)    23.87 (5)     23.87 (5)
      9 Perlov, Camille        U10  KMS/06   24.77 (5)     24.09 (6)     24.09 (6)
     42 Haisman, Sophie        U10  KMS/07   24.72 (4)     24.20 (7)     24.20 (7)
     50 Heubeck, Haley         U10  KMS/06   26.18 (12)    24.59 (8)     24.59 (8)
     35 Shackleton, Beatrix    U10  KMS/07     DNF         24.68 (9)     24.68 (9)
     52 Van Heyst, Emma        U8   OKE/08   26.37 (15)    24.73 (10)    24.73 (10)
      8 Masillo, Chloe         U10 Pico/06   26.30 (14)    24.89 (11)    24.89 (11)
     20 Waters, Bridget        U10  OKE/07   25.02 (6)     24.97 (12)    24.97 (12)
     32 Kinsman, Adysen        U10 Pico/06   25.85 (7)     25.00 (13)    25.00 (13)
     10 Beardsley, Annesonia   U10  KMS/07   26.90 (17)    25.21 (14)    25.21 (14)
      6 Bukowski, Karoline     U10  KMS/06   25.93 (10)    25.36 (15)    25.36 (15)


05-03-16 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0937     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       MVC U10 FESTIVAL - QUECHEE 3/5/16                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0937                            
Quechee Ski Team                                                   MARCH 5, 2016
Quechee                                                                      MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     15 Ward, Sophie           U10  KMS/06   25.91 (8)     25.84 (16)    25.84 (16)
     38 Blodorn, Emma          U10 Pico/06   26.17 (11)    25.84 (16)    25.84 (16)
     18 Breitenbach, Ella      U10  OKE/06   25.92 (9)     26.21 (18)    25.92 (18)
      5 Keane, Riley           U10  OKE/07   30.46 (29)    26.68 (19)    26.68 (19)
     43 Sterling, Annabelle    U10  KMS/06   28.01 (20)    26.90 (20)    26.90 (20)
     46 McNulty, Elizabeth     U10  QUE/06   28.21 (22)    27.05 (21)    27.05 (21)
     37 Woods, Kelila          U10  QUE/06   28.94 (24)    27.18 (22)    27.18 (22)
     40 Palfrey, Meghan        U10  KMS/07   27.24 (18)    27.46 (24)    27.24 (23)
     12 Cunningham, Clare      U10  QUE/07   27.46 (19)    27.40 (23)    27.40 (24)
     51 Londa, Olivia          U10  KMS/06 1:28.50 (39)    27.57 (25)    27.57 (25)
     17 Nash, Chloe            U10  QUE/06   30.39 (28)    27.67 (26)    27.67 (26)
     21 Nash, Paige            U10  QUE/06   30.71 (30)    27.82 (27)    27.82 (27)
     47 Vest, Lily             U10 Pico/07   28.93 (23)    27.96 (28)    27.96 (28)
     25 Caballero, Caroline    U10  OKE/06   28.06 (21)    28.42 (29)    28.06 (29)
     30 Palmieri, Hanna        U10  KMS/06   29.13 (25)    28.71 (30)    28.71 (30)
     24 Staats, Elizabeth      U10  QUE/07   29.61 (27)    29.28 (31)    29.28 (31)
     14 Edwards, Katelynn      U10  OKE/07   29.32 (26)    29.74 (34)    29.32 (32)
     36 Anderson, Phoebe       U10   S6/06   30.81 (31)    29.57 (32)    29.57 (33)
     27 Usher, Izzy            U8   KMS/08   31.09 (32)    29.61 (33)    29.61 (34)
     28 Randall, Alta          U10   S6/07   32.04 (33)    31.53 (35)    31.53 (35)
     45 Worley, Gemma          U10  QUE/07   35.33 (36)    32.04 (36)    32.04 (36)
     48 Horrocks, Bridgette    U10 Pico/07   33.69 (34)    32.89 (37)    32.89 (37)
      2 Weeple, Alice          U10  QUE/07   34.37 (35)    36.34 (38)    34.37 (38)
     49 Mundel, Isabella       U10   S6/06   42.77 (37)    39.67 (39)    39.67 (39)
     53 Mundel, Samantha             S6      47.48 (38)    49.32 (40)    47.48 (40)
      1 Pantazelos, Maia       U10  KMS/06     DNS           DNS      
      3 Andrews, Emilie        U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
      4 Carson, Celia          U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
     11 McKee, Maggie          U10   S6/06     DNS           DNS      
     16 Bouchard, Alexandra    U10 Pico/06     DNS           DNS      
     19 Solomon, Blake         U10  QUE/06     DNS           DNS      
     22 Redrup, Alana          U8   KMS/08     DNS           DNS      
     26 Naughton, Emily        U10  QUE/06     DNS           DNS      
     31 Curran, Meghan         U10  KMS/06     DNS           DNS      
     34 Andrews, Ella          U10  QUE/06     DNS           DNS      
     39 Galton, Abby           U10   S6/07     DNS           DNS      
     41 Rassiger, Anne         U8   QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
     44 Curry, Annabel         U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      





05-03-16 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0937     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       MVC U10 FESTIVAL - QUECHEE 3/5/16                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0936                            
Quechee Ski Team                                                   MARCH 5, 2016
Quechee                                                                      MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Chris Clarke         (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Shahen Huda          (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sean Clemens         (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U791/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Steve Severson       (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Taylor Edwards       (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Magnus Carson        (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Max Glazer           (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME       12.30                            13.15

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     70 Gras, Evan             U10  KMS/06   23.27 (3)     21.93 (1)     21.93 (1)
    100 Lebish, Ian            U10 Pico/06   23.86 (6)     22.25 (2)     22.25 (2)
     73 Chute, Benjamin        U10  OKE/06   25.63 (22)    22.33 (3)     22.33 (3)
    112 McKhann, Gavin         U10 MIDD/06   22.82 (2)     22.37 (4)     22.37 (4)
    129 Hambsch, Sam           U10   S6/06   22.52 (1)     22.60 (5)     22.52 (5)
    110 Paine, Spencer         U10  KMS/06   24.37 (12)    22.76 (6)     22.76 (6)
    108 Lisi, Johnathan Tyler  U8   OKE/08   24.27 (10)    22.86 (7)     22.86 (7)
    105 Underwood, Richard     U10  KMS/07   23.95 (7)     22.91 (8)     22.91 (8)
    119 Stein, Graham          U10  OKE/06   24.12 (9)     23.13 (9)     23.13 (9)
    122 Preisler, Albert       U10  KMS/06   23.66 (4)     23.19 (10)    23.19 (10)
     96 Haisman, Griffin       U10  KMS/07   23.82 (5)     23.41 (11)    23.41 (11)
    106 Lovejoy, Tyler         U10  OKE/06   24.82 (15)    23.66 (12)    23.66 (12)
     63 Pell, Sebastian        U10 Pico/06   25.67 (23)    23.71 (13)    23.71 (13)
    124 Crawford, Malcolm      U10 Pico/06   26.68 (33)    23.84 (14)    23.84 (14)
     83 Bailey, Hunter         U10  KMS/06   26.62 (32)    23.93 (15)    23.93 (15)


05-03-16 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0936     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       MVC U10 FESTIVAL - QUECHEE 3/5/16                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0936                            
Quechee Ski Team                                                   MARCH 5, 2016
Quechee                                                                      MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     81 McClellan, Max         U8   KMS/08   24.09 (8)     24.21 (16)    24.09 (16)
    135 Branchaud, Hudson      U10 Pico/07   25.53 (20)    24.22 (17)    24.22 (17)
     72 Brytowski, Caleb       U10 Pico/07   24.61 (14)    24.22 (17)    24.22 (17)
    131 Chute, Austin          U10  OKE/06   24.33 (11)    24.34 (19)    24.33 (19)
    102 Racicot, Luke          U10  OKE/06   25.19 (17)    24.36 (20)    24.36 (20)
     62 Marra, Logan           U10  OKE/07   26.06 (27)    24.37 (21)    24.37 (21)
    111 Porter, Charlie        U10 Pico/06   25.53 (20)    24.58 (22)    24.58 (22)
    136 Smid, Cadish           U10 Pico/06   24.59 (13)    25.13 (28)    24.59 (23)
     67 Sterling, Connor       U12  KMS/04   25.93 (25)    24.86 (23)    24.86 (24)
    117 Musi, Zachary          U10  KMS/06   26.76 (34)    24.88 (24)    24.88 (25)
     66 Taylor, John           U10  QUE/07   26.50 (30)    24.88 (24)    24.88 (25)
    126 Karlhuber, Calvin      U10 Pico/07   24.93 (16)    24.89 (26)    24.89 (27)
     88 Shea, Kieran           U10  OKE/06   25.24 (18)    24.90 (27)    24.90 (28)
     97 Williamson, Aidan      U10 Pico/07   25.46 (19)    25.60 (32)    25.46 (29)
    127 Schaeffler, John       U10 Pico/06   27.09 (37)    25.50 (29)    25.50 (30)
     99 Nelson, Blake          U10  OKE/07   29.05 (44)    25.55 (30)    25.55 (31)
     69 Franzoni, David        U10 Pico/07   27.83 (41)    25.56 (31)    25.56 (32)
    121 O'neill, Michael OliverU10  QUE/07   27.37 (39)    25.65 (33)    25.65 (33)
    114 Roy, Cameron           U8   KMS/08   25.84 (24)    25.72 (34)    25.72 (34)
     87 Zackin, Samuel         U10  KMS/07   26.51 (31)    25.84 (35)    25.84 (35)
    134 Nelson, Sawyer         U10 Pico/07   26.15 (28)    25.87 (36)    25.87 (36)
     85 Linnell, Jake          U10  QUE/06   27.07 (36)    25.96 (37)    25.96 (37)
    138 Porter, Wyatt          U12 PICO/05   26.03 (26)    27.09 (41)    26.03 (38)
    107 Harned, Kyle           U10 Pico/07   26.43 (29)    26.11 (38)    26.11 (39)
     76 McClements, Chandler   U10  OKE/06   28.21 (42)    26.56 (39)    26.56 (40)
     82 Buchichio, Connor      U10  OKE/06   26.97 (35)    27.60 (44)    26.97 (41)
    130 Underwood, John        U8   KMS/08   27.33 (38)    27.01 (40)    27.01 (42)
    123 Gilmond, Jackson       U10 Pico/07   27.50 (40)    27.36 (42)    27.36 (43)
     93 Cotter, Kingston       U10 Pico/07   30.89 (47)    27.43 (43)    27.43 (44)
     61 Koenig, William Tucker U10  QUE/07   32.03 (49)    27.81 (45)    27.81 (45)
    132 Stewart, Edward        U10  QUE/07   30.16 (45)    28.35 (46)    28.35 (46)
     89 McNeil, Ryan           U10 Pico/07     DNS         28.73 (47)    28.73 (47)
     74 Hagwood, Brendan       U10  OKE/06   28.88 (43)    29.40 (49)    28.88 (48)
    113 Clark-Alderman, BridgerU8   KMS/08   31.68 (48)    29.14 (48)    29.14 (49)
    103 Klopp, Charles         U10  OKE/06   35.68 (55)    30.00 (50)    30.00 (50)
    128 Gamelli, Gian          U10  QUE/07   30.36 (46)    30.69 (51)    30.36 (51)
    137 Duclos, Donovan        U10 PICO/07   32.33 (50)    31.22 (52)    31.22 (52)
    115 Steele, Andrew         U10   S6/06   33.18 (51)    32.32 (53)    32.32 (53)
     77 Quicker, Jack          U10   S6/06   34.91 (53)    33.01 (54)    33.01 (54)
    120 Grover, Max            U10 Pico/07   34.18 (52)    34.18 (55)    34.18 (55)
     80 Worley, Luke           U10  QUE/07   34.99 (54)    34.42 (56)    34.42 (56)
     64 D'Andrea, Thaddeus     U10  OKE/06     DNS           DNS      

05-03-16 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0936     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       MVC U10 FESTIVAL - QUECHEE 3/5/16                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0936                            
Quechee Ski Team                                                   MARCH 5, 2016
Quechee                                                                      MVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     65 Barrett, Aydin         U10  OKE/06     DNS           DNS      
     68 Daglio, Karsten        U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
     71 Visco, Andrew          U10  OKE/07     DNS           DNS      
     75 Carlin, Liam           U10  QUE/06     DNS           DNS      
     78 Korhonen, Theo         U10   S6/07     DNS           DNS      
     79 Brogden, Liam          U10  OKE/07     DNS           DNS      
     84 Rassiger, Perry        U10  QUE/06     DNS           DNS      
     90 Boyd, Hayden           U8   QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
     91 Pinneo, Steven         U10 Pico/07     DNS           DNS      
     92 Lawrence, Jackson      U12  QUE/04     DNS           DNS      
     94 Boyd, Seamus           U8   QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
     95 Worah, Aarav           U10 Pico/06     DNS           DNS      
     98 MacDonald, Owen        U10  OKE/06     DNS           DNS      
    101 Pantazelos, Peter      U8   KMS/08     DNS           DNS      
    104 Pauly, Keller          U10 Pico/06     DNS           DNS      
    109 Wolcott, Aiden         U10 Pico/06     DNS           DNS      
    116 Carlin, Juan           U8   QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
    118 Osgood, Broden C       U10  OKE/06     DNS           DNS      
    125 Freund, Carter         U10 Pico/07     DNS           DNS      
    133 McCann, Finn           U10 MSTC/06     DNS           DNS      























05-03-16 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0936     GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~