Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              MVC U-16 PICO SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1213                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                    JANUARY 6, 2013
PICO                                                                     Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               McClallen, Greg   (USA)      COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          McKeon, Jim       (USA)      START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Bar(USA)      FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Larson, Cody      (USA)          Fletcher, Gary    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mulkern, V        (USA)      -A- Dee, J            (USA)
             -B- Dee, J            (USA)      -B- Guth, T           (USA)
             -C-                              -C- Mulkern, V        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(40)                          44/(43)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  5   5 Rubin, Samantha        U16 Pico/97   38.23 (1)     39.87 (1)   1:18.10 (1)
 11  11 Mattsson, Ava          U16  KMS/98   38.77 (2)     42.23 (5)   1:21.00 (2)
  3   3 Barbier, Olivia        U16Quech/97   39.73 (3)     41.29 (2)   1:21.02 (3)
 10  10 Chappo, Jacqueline     U16 Pico/97   40.46 (4)     43.41 (8)   1:23.87 (4)
 18  18 Bonnet, Kristina       U16Okemo/98   41.94 (5)     42.98 (6)   1:24.92 (5)
 24  24 Spence, Annie          U16 Pico/98   41.94 (5)     43.86 (11)  1:25.80 (6)
 13  13 De Buy Wenniger, IsabelU16Okemo/98   43.03 (10)    43.30 (7)   1:26.33 (7)
 21  21 Dobyns, Taylor         U16  KMS/98   42.22 (7)     44.22 (13)  1:26.44 (8)
 23  23 Backe, Ingrid          U16Okemo/97   42.44 (8)     44.27 (14)  1:26.71 (9)
  7   7 Olson, Holly           U16  KSC/97   42.86 (9)     44.84 (15)  1:27.70 (10)
 27  27 Loy, Elisa             U16Okemo/98   43.16 (11)    45.26 (17)  1:28.42 (11)
 28  28 Duffy, Shannon         U16 Pico/98   43.21 (12)    45.55 (18)  1:28.76 (12)
 16  16 Noble, Lilly           U16  KMS/98   47.14 (23)    41.71 (3)   1:28.85 (13)
 25  25 Norton, Sophie         U16  KMS/98   44.03 (16)    44.91 (16)  1:28.94 (14)
  8   8 Michaels, Elise        U16Okemo/98   44.03 (16)    45.59 (19)  1:29.62 (15)


06-01-13 / PICO                     LIST: NLW613               N1213     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              MVC U-16 PICO SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1213                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                    JANUARY 6, 2013
PICO                                                                     Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 12  12 Mason, Sarah           U16  KSC/97   43.23 (13)    46.47 (22)  1:29.70 (16)
  4   4 Martin, Claire         U16   S6/98   43.68 (15)    46.09 (21)  1:29.77 (17)
 32  32 Johnson, Raichle       U16 Pico/98   45.71 (21)    45.78 (20)  1:31.49 (18)
 42  42 Ambeliotis, Emily      U16Okemo/98   44.37 (18)    47.16 (25)  1:31.53 (19)
 38  38 Comolli, Michaela      U16 Pico/98   44.67 (19)    47.03 (24)  1:31.70 (20)
 20  20 Clark, Margaret        U16 Pico/97   43.66 (14)    49.22 (28)  1:32.88 (21)
 41  41 dewar, flora           U16Okemo/97   45.24 (20)    47.69 (26)  1:32.93 (22)
 31  31 Davis, Natalie         U16Okemo/98   46.11 (22)    47.00 (23)  1:33.11 (23)
  1   1 Nelligan, Katherine    U16  KSC/97   51.68 (33)    43.44 (9)   1:35.12 (24)
 36  36 Schwartz, Noa          U16  KMS/98   47.41 (24)    49.73 (32)  1:37.14 (25)
 37  37 Landon, Jessica        U16Okemo/97   47.85 (26)    49.55 (29)  1:37.40 (26)
 22  22 Lawler, Olivia         U16  KSC/98   47.71 (25)    49.69 (31)  1:37.40 (26)
 17  17 Hart, Taylor           U16  KSC/97   48.29 (28)    49.65 (30)  1:37.94 (28)
 39  39 Tretter, Lindsay       U16Okemo/97   47.89 (27)    50.48 (33)  1:38.37 (29)
 30  30 Carey, Barbara         U16  KSC/98   48.51 (29)    50.90 (34)  1:39.41 (30)
 14  14 Klein, Ellie           U16Quech/98   51.18 (32)    53.78 (36)  1:44.96 (31)
 34  34 Faller, Emily          U16Okemo/98   51.91 (34)    54.01 (37)  1:45.92 (32)
 19  19 Bishop, Millicent      U16Quech/98   49.53 (31)    56.45 (39)  1:45.98 (33)
 48  48 Young, Maddie          U16OKEMO/97   53.40 (35)    52.99 (35)  1:46.39 (34)
 44  44 Ambeliotis, Virginia   U16Okemo/97 1:02.42 (36)    48.67 (27)  1:51.09 (35)
 45  45 Schanzer, Natalie      U16Okemo/98   49.44 (30)  1:05.49 (41)  1:54.93 (36)
 47  47 Ludl, Taylor           U16Okemo/97     DNS           DNS      
 46  46 Mayer, Courtney        U16Okemo/98     DNS           DNS      
 43  43 Graham, Katharine      U16Okemo/97     DNS           DNS      
 33  33 Nolan, Margo           U16  KMS/98     DNS           DNS      
 26  26 Brown, Elizabeth       U16  KSC/97     DNS           DNS      
  9   9 Corbally, Rachel       U16Quech/98     DNS           DNS      
  2   2 Davis, Julia           U16Okemo/97     DNS           DNS      
 15  15 Rotella, Marina        U16 Pico/98     DNF         41.98 (4)  
  6   6 Jenne, Piper           U16  KMS/97     DNF           DNF      
 49  49 Lubow, Alyssa          U16OKEMO/98                 44.16 (12) 
 40  40 Singh, Christine BonnieU16 Pico/98                 55.83 (38) 
 35  35 O'Hare, Megan          U16 Pico/97                 56.89 (40) 
 29  29 Bebo, Cassidy          U16  KMS/98                 43.63 (10) 









06-01-13 / PICO                     LIST: NLW613               N1213     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              MVC U-16 PICO SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1214                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                    JANUARY 6, 2013
PICO                                                                     Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               McClallen, Greg   (USA)      COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          mckeon, Jim       (USA)      START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Bar(USA)      FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Larson, Cody      (USA)          Fletcher, Gary    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mulkern, V        (USA)      -A- Dee, J            (USA)
             -B- Dee, J            (USA)      -B- Guth, T           (USA)
             -C-                              -C- Mulkern, V        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Nulligan, K       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(40)                          42/(40)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  6  65 Znamierowski, Ryan     U16  KMS/97   35.68 (1)     37.30 (1)   1:12.98 (1)
  2  61 Osborne, Gregory       U16Okemo/97   37.88 (2)     39.93 (6)   1:17.81 (2)
 12  71 Schwartz, Jonathan     U16  KMS/97   38.00 (3)     39.86 (5)   1:17.86 (3)
  8  67 Chambers, Brian        U16Okemo/97   38.44 (4)     39.63 (4)   1:18.07 (4)
  5  64 Kenosh, Andy           U16 Pico/97   39.09 (6)     39.37 (2)   1:18.46 (5)
 26  85 White, Michael         U16Okemo/97   39.95 (10)    39.58 (3)   1:19.53 (6)
 18  77 Auerbach, Tommaso      U16  KMS/97   39.57 (8)     40.06 (8)   1:19.63 (7)
 13  72 Coen, William          U16  KSC/98   38.63 (5)     41.07 (11)  1:19.70 (8)
 24  83 Clarke, Ian            U16  KMS/98   40.53 (13)    39.94 (7)   1:20.47 (9)
 11  70 Heald, Lucas           U16 Pico/98   39.27 (7)     41.53 (15)  1:20.80 (10)
  4  63 Kozak, Damian          U16   S6/97   39.91 (9)     41.18 (12)  1:21.09 (11)
 20  79 Armstrong, Sam         U16Okemo/97   40.61 (14)    40.97 (10)  1:21.58 (12)
 30  89 Salisbury-Jennings, PatU16  KMS/97   40.40 (11)    41.23 (14)  1:21.63 (13)
 38  97 Ashman, Campbell       U16Okemo/98   40.89 (16)    40.87 (9)   1:21.76 (14)
 10  69 Kelly, Jake            U16   S6/97   40.75 (15)    41.22 (13)  1:21.97 (15)


06-01-13 / PICO                     LIST: NLM613               N1214     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              MVC U-16 PICO SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1214                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                    JANUARY 6, 2013
PICO                                                                     Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 17  76 Conover, Arthur        U16 Pico/97   40.42 (12)    42.01 (18)  1:22.43 (16)
 16  75 Collins, Finlay        U16   S6/98   41.50 (17)    41.82 (17)  1:23.32 (17)
 57 116 Sanderson, James       U16Okemo/98   41.96 (23)    42.92 (20)  1:24.88 (18)
 25  84 Mead, Malcolm          U16  KSC/98   41.53 (18)    43.65 (28)  1:25.18 (19)
  1  60 Cannistraro, William   U16  KSC/97   41.56 (19)    43.64 (27)  1:25.20 (20)
 47 106 Dawkins, Morgan        U16Okemo/98   42.59 (24)    42.80 (19)  1:25.39 (21)
 19  78 Gross, Thomas          U16  KSC/98   41.86 (22)    43.62 (26)  1:25.48 (22)
 31  90 Weiss, Erik            U16  KSC/98   42.98 (25)    43.54 (24)  1:26.52 (23)
 56 115 Blum, Nicholas         U16Okemo/98   43.56 (27)    43.55 (25)  1:27.11 (24)
 50 109 Hauser, Daniel         U16Okemo/98   43.58 (28)    44.48 (29)  1:28.06 (25)
 23  82 Gardell, Peter         U16 Pico/97   41.74 (21)    47.74 (39)  1:29.48 (26)
 40  99 Walker-Money, Hartley  U16   S6/98   45.06 (31)    44.77 (30)  1:29.83 (27)
 42 101 Lewis, Cade            U16  KSC/98   44.31 (29)    45.83 (33)  1:30.14 (28)
 27  86 Arvin, Zachary         U16Quech/97   41.57 (20)    48.72 (43)  1:30.29 (29)
 28  87 Kelly, Charlie         U16   S6/97   45.21 (33)    45.19 (31)  1:30.40 (30)
 48 107 Keller, Christopher    U16   S6/97   44.96 (30)    46.25 (34)  1:31.21 (31)
 34  93 Macmaster, Gordon      U16   S6/97   45.65 (36)    46.49 (35)  1:32.14 (32)
 54 113 Glickman, Jonah        U16Okemo/97   45.57 (35)    47.55 (37)  1:33.12 (33)
 15  74 Binder, Andrew         U16Quech/98   46.14 (37)    47.03 (36)  1:33.17 (34)
 45 104 Hirschbuhl, Michael    U16   S6/98   46.48 (38)    47.64 (38)  1:34.12 (35)
 55 114 Calcano, Tucker        U16Okemo/98   48.91 (42)    45.45 (32)  1:34.36 (36)
  7  66 Bianchi, Joseph        U16  KSC/98   45.12 (32)    49.49 (45)  1:34.61 (37)
 22  81 Scherding, Andre       U16   S6/98   51.95 (46)    43.41 (23)  1:35.36 (38)
 63 122 Lovejoy, Jackson       U16Okemo/98   48.28 (41)    48.25 (41)  1:36.53 (39)
 36  95 Wood, Spencer          U16  KMS/97   48.08 (40)    48.46 (42)  1:36.54 (40)
 61 120 Albanese, Raymond      U16Okemo/98   49.68 (43)    49.64 (46)  1:39.32 (41)
 65 124 Moran, Zachary         U16Okemo/97   49.76 (44)    51.20 (48)  1:40.96 (42)
 64 123 Evanko, Chris          U16Okemo/98   52.66 (47)    52.34 (50)  1:45.00 (43)
 67 126 Hanlon, Conor          U16Okemo/97   51.41 (45)    54.09 (52)  1:45.50 (44)
 37  96 Astley, Ben            U16  KSC/98   58.57 (48)    48.82 (44)  1:47.39 (45)
 60 119 Sherman, Garrett       U16Okemo/98   45.38 (34)  1:04.78 (54)  1:50.16 (46)
 59 118 Marschke, Jack         U16Okemo/98 1:03.84 (49)    48.08 (40)  1:51.92 (47)
 44 103 Jacobs, Cole           U16Quech/98 1:13.53 (50)    56.06 (53)  2:09.59 (48)
 66 125 Reilly, Robbie         U16Okemo/98     DNS           DNS      
 58 117 Ludl, Simon            U16Okemo/98     DNS           DNS      
 53 112 Skinner, Ryan          U16Okemo/97     DNS           DNS      
 46 105 Moore, Matthew         U16  KSC/97     DNS           DNS      
 33  92 Hawthorne, David       U16Quech/97     DNS           DNS      
 29  88 Burns, Theodore        U16 Pico/97     DNS           DNS      
 62 121 Harker, Trevor         U16Okemo/97     DNF           DNF      
 52 111 Sullivan, Sean         U16Okemo/98     DNF         43.00 (21) 
 41 100 Campson, Graham        U16  KMS/97     DNF         52.33 (49) 

06-01-13 / PICO                     LIST: NLM613               N1214     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              MVC U-16 PICO SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1214                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                    JANUARY 6, 2013
PICO                                                                     Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 35  94 Borden, Andrew         U16 Pico/97     DNF                    
 32  91 Williams, Paul         U16Okemo/98     DNF         43.21 (22) 
 14  73 Riley, Ryan            U16Okemo/97     DNF         41.63 (16) 
  3  62 Delaus, Robert         U16Quech/97     DNF                    
 51 110 Hahn, Wolf             U16   S6/98                 52.43 (51) 
 49 108 Mckee, Mitchell        U16  KSC/98                   DNS      
 39  98 Simons, Liam           U16Quech/98                 50.88 (47) 
 21  80 Hickey, Kyle           U16Quech/98                            
 43 102 Michaels, Brent        U16Okemo/97   43.12 (26)      DNF      
  9  68 McKenna, Matthew       U16Quech/97   46.99 (39)      DNF      

































06-01-13 / PICO                     LIST: NLM613               N1214     SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~