Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0696                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 9, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Edry, David          (USA)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Pinder, J David      (USA)   START                        773 M
CHIEF OF RACE    McKim, Clark         (USA)   FINISH                       525 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                248 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Markham, Ryan        (USA)       Kusumi, Kazunaga     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Charlie Comeau       (CAN)   -A- Charlie Comeau       (CAN)
             -B- Parker Biele         (USA)   -B- Parker Biele         (USA)
             -C- Celeste Graham       (USA)   -C- Celeste Graham       (USA)
             -D- Charlotte Mauer      (USA)   -D- Charlotte Mauer      (USA)
             -E- Paige Van Beever     (USA)   -E- Kylee Bowen          (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   35/(36)                          34/(36)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: NATURAL, FIRM         TEMP. S: -9 C F: -7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   2 X6388367 Mason, Sydney           GMVS/00   50.65   48.69 1:39.34
  2   5 E6299840 Jewett, Abi             GMVS/00   52.15   49.06 1:41.21
  3  19 E6220998 Whipple, Megan           BMA/00   54.27   51.74 1:46.01
  4  14 E6248667 Laurion, Mackenzie     Okemo/01   54.26   52.05 1:46.31
  5  11 E6221485 Pavlik, Ava              BMA/01   55.69   51.07 1:46.76
  6  13 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey        GMVS/00   55.07   51.70 1:46.77
  7  16 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle         GMVS/00   55.44   51.90 1:47.34
  8  35 E6195218 Sullivan, Maggie         BMA/01   56.06   52.34 1:48.40
  9  26 E6325182 Kelleher, Lydia        Okemo/01   55.88   53.16 1:49.04
 10  61 E6158794 Shumway, Moesy          GMVS/00   55.26   53.86 1:49.12
 11  54 E6259669 Stolar, Mikayla         GMVS/01   56.16   53.00 1:49.16
 12  43 E6160451 Hanus, Julia             BMA/01   55.95   53.52 1:49.47
 13   4 E6161194 Moynihan, Alexa          SMS/00   57.12   52.84 1:49.96
 14  32 E6122675 Morton, Willa           GMVS/00   56.84   53.33 1:50.17
 15  40 E6192942 MacDonald, Jennette      BMA/00   56.24   53.95 1:50.19


09-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0696     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0696                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 9, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16   1 E6314421 Holm, Olivia             SMS/01   57.62   53.33 1:50.95
 17  29 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        GMVS/00   56.82   54.16 1:50.98
 18  67 E6224113 Boes, Abby              GMVS/01   57.14   54.18 1:51.32
 19  37 E6196992 Devir, Megan            MMSC/00   57.20   54.29 1:51.49
 20  64 E6254981 Riddell, Lydia          MRSC/01   58.01   55.04 1:53.05
 21  36 X6408074 Murdoch, Siofra        Okemo/01   57.34   55.75 1:53.09
 22   7 E6410135 Abdow, Lauren            SMS/01   58.45   54.66 1:53.11
 23  33 E6211537 Whyte, Frances         Okemo/01   58.17   55.50 1:53.67
 24  18 E6245472 Stephan, Katarina       SWSC/00   58.74   55.02 1:53.76
 25  51 E6181028 Turner, Ariana          GMVS/00   59.20   54.93 1:54.13
 26  76 E6302941 Castellini, Francesca    KMS/01   58.57   55.98 1:54.55
 27  20 E6362518 Harris, Lauren         Okemo/01 1:00.16   54.71 1:54.87
 28  22 E6369190 Goetze, Ella            COCH/00 1:00.03   54.88 1:54.91
 29  44 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra     Pico/00   59.14   55.83 1:54.97
 30  82 E6238885 Flachbart, Lili          BMA/01   58.60   56.70 1:55.30
 31  21 E6314439 Holm, Sophia             SMS/01   59.13   56.22 1:55.35
 32  58 E6358365 Moran, Brooke          Okemo/01 1:00.07   55.30 1:55.37
 33  74 X6410713 Paterson, Miriam        JPSC/00   59.57   56.18 1:55.75
 34  59 E6317457 Pelletier, Daphnee       BMA/01   58.90   56.94 1:55.84
 35  31 E6470697 Cathcart, Kendall        BOC/00   59.57   57.01 1:56.58
 36  68 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           MRSC/00   59.62   57.00 1:56.62
 37  48 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine       GMVS/00   59.99   56.93 1:56.92
 38  60 X6358329 Brogden, Honor         Okemo/01   59.10   57.87 1:56.97
 39  38 E6311659 Amico, Isabella          KMS/01 1:00.42   56.90 1:57.32
 40  42 E6270789 Crochiere, Grace        SWSC/01 1:00.90   56.66 1:57.56
 41  72 E6238950 Brooke, Alexandra         S6/00   59.06   58.52 1:57.58
 42  39 E6298528 Corsetti, Madelyn       SWSC/01 1:00.38   57.26 1:57.64
 43  71 E6318353 Hynes, Daly            OKEMO/00 1:00.32   58.17 1:58.49
 44  24 E6345998 Steele, Madeleine       MSSC/01 1:01.52   57.09 1:58.61
 45  62 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, CaroliOKEMO/00   56.78 1:02.19 1:58.97
 46  73 E6417248 Bell, Jaimie           OKEMO/00 1:03.01   56.45 1:59.46
 47  55 E6216648 Bishop, Kimberly       Quech/00 1:00.58   59.27 1:59.85
 48  34 E6313386 Foley, Mary              BOC/01 1:02.06   57.90 1:59.96
 49  78 E6447809 Ferguson, Ryle            S6/01 1:01.90   58.33 2:00.23
 50  56 E6403287 Melikian, Mackenzie     MSSC/00 1:00.67   59.63 2:00.30
 51  75 E6466346 Becker, Carina          SWSC/99 1:02.17   58.21 2:00.38
 52  45 E6255737 Gardner, Libby           BOC/00 1:00.58   59.93 2:00.51
 53  30 E6253573 Hulsebosch, Ali          KMS/00 1:02.46   58.37 2:00.83
 54  66 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan        PICO/00 1:02.77   58.11 2:00.88
 55  47 E6257312 Ferri, Caroline          KMS/00 1:03.65   58.15 2:01.80
 56  77 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01 1:03.28   59.05 2:02.33
 57  80 E6258261 Ferri, Alexandra         KMS/00 1:02.85 1:00.90 2:03.75

09-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0696     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0696                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 9, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  84 E6266910 Biele, Morgan             S6/01 1:04.66   59.73 2:04.39
 59  79 E6351609 Bushey, Genevieve        BOC/01 1:03.46 1:01.24 2:04.70
 60  70 E6305999 Churchill, Ellie        COCH/00 1:04.20 1:00.58 2:04.78

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     81 E6198485 Casavant, Anna          SNSC/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     83 E6450386 Ludl, Sydney           OKEMO/01
     69 E6254476 Humphrey, Maria         SWSC/00
     65 E6463785 Flaherty, Catherine    OKEMO/01
     53 E6276179 Grodsky, Alyson         SWSC/01
     52 E6189161 Martin, Vera            Pico/01
     50 E6368294 Fleming, Mikaela       Magic/01
     49 E6303324 Candee, Rebecca          KMS/00
     46 E6226234 Duffy, Anna             GMVS/01
     41 E6107551 McKenna, Amelia        Quech/00
     28 E6286793 Loverich, Sydney        SWSC/01
     25 E6167316 Levey, Nadine           GMVS/00
     23 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian      Okemo/01
     17 E6226409 Gerrard, Sofia         Okemo/00
     15 E6267938 Zipp, Elena              SMS/01
     12 E6096259 Heald, Kelsey           Pico/00
    200 E6287428 Montello, Leah           SMS/00
      9 E6145999 Ramsay, Turner          Pico/00
      8 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery         BMA/00
      6 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie      Okemo/00
      3 E6299170 Jenne, Isabelle          KMS/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     63 E6324240 Zubarik, Erin           GMVS/00
     57 X6227839 Rosenbloom, Taylor      MMSC/01
     27 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     COCH/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN




09-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0696     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0696                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 9, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Edry, David          (USA)







































09-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0696     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0696                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 9, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2 X6388367  Mason, Sydney                999.99
     2      5 E6299840  Jewett, Abi                  999.99
     3     19 E6220998  Whipple, Megan               999.99
     4     14 E6248667  Laurion, Mackenzie           999.99
     5     11 E6221485  Pavlik, Ava                  999.99
     6     13 E6176903  Crowell, Lindsey             999.99   530.00     66.57
     7     16 E6151153  Nolan, Isabelle              999.99   530.00     71.67
     8     35 E6195218  Sullivan, Maggie             999.99   530.00     81.17
     9     26 E6325182  Kelleher, Lydia              999.99   530.00     86.90
    10     61 E6158794  Shumway, Moesy               999.99   530.00     87.62

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    16      1 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                 530.00
  DNF1    200 E6287428  Montello, Leah               530.00
     5     11 E6221485  Pavlik, Ava                  530.00
  DNF1     12 E6096259  Heald, Kelsey                530.00
     6     13 E6176903  Crowell, Lindsey             530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           393.93

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 - 393.93 : 10  =                    490.607
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 490.61

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        490.61

                                     _______________________
                                     Edry, David          (USA)

09-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0696     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0699                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 9, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Edry, David          (USA)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Pinder, J David      (USA)   START                        773 M
CHIEF OF RACE    McKim, Clark         (USA)   FINISH                       525 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                248 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Markham, Ryan        (USA)       Kusumi, Kazunaga     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Charlie Comeau       (Can)   -A- Charlie Comeau       (CAN)
             -B- Parker Biele         (USA)   -B- Parker Biele         (USA)
             -C- Celeste Graham       (USA)   -C- Celeste Graham       (USA)
             -D- Charlotte Mauer      (USA)   -D- Charlotte Mauer      (USA)
             -E- Paige Van Beever     (USA)   -E- Kylee Bowen          (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   35/(36)                          34/(36)
START TIME       10.30                            14.00
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: NATURAL, FIRM         TEMP. S: -9 C F: -7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  95 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan           GMVS/00   51.79   48.89 1:40.68
  2  98 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor       GMVS/00   53.14   50.72 1:43.86
  3  96 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy           Pico/00   53.90   50.81 1:44.71
  4 103 E6289403 Valentine, Luke        Okemo/00   53.20   51.53 1:44.73
  5 118 E6195176 Palchak, Cole            BMA/00   54.51   51.44 1:45.95
  6 106 E6410361 Hoffman, Peter         Okemo/00   54.65   51.41 1:46.06
  7 114 E6051965 Hanus, Andrew            BMA/00   54.54   51.91 1:46.45
  8  94 E6389396 Henry, Lane              SMS/00   54.53   52.00 1:46.53
  9  93 E6308367 Coughlin, Patrick        KMS/01   54.25   52.40 1:46.65
 10 125 E6412531 Shea, Jack             Okemo/00   54.12   52.87 1:46.99
 11 134 E6408952 Barth, Wyatt            JPSC/01   54.77   52.54 1:47.31
 12 152 E6238943 Gillis, Robert          GMVS/00   54.43   53.06 1:47.49
 13 121 E6201727 Matthes-Theriault, Renn MMSC/01   54.64   52.88 1:47.52
 14 131 E6181762 Regan, Christopher       BMA/00   55.14   52.51 1:47.65
 15 111 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel       COCH/00   55.37   53.24 1:48.61


09-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0699     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0699                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 9, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 142 E6064778 Robinson, Jakob         MMSC/00   56.15   52.88 1:49.03
 17 124 E6235099 Lang, Charlie           GMVS/00   56.38   52.81 1:49.19
 18 115 E6124838 Roussel, Austin         Pico/00   56.51   52.76 1:49.27
 19 123 E6359009 Dunbar, Peter           SWSC/00   56.04   53.24 1:49.28
 20 132 E6202105 Hoops, Harrison        Okemo/00   55.65   53.86 1:49.51
 21 138 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pj            KMS/00   56.24   53.54 1:49.78
 22 122 E6302500 Lorenze, John          Okemo/00   56.77   53.02 1:49.79
 23 116 E6072300 Schwartz, Dan            KMS/00   56.70   53.19 1:49.89
 24 148 E6179311 Flanagan, Gray           BMA/01   56.15   53.80 1:49.95
 25 172 E6212566 Larock, Dennis           BMA/00   56.13   53.86 1:49.99
 26 104 E6346967 Cobb, Jack               SMS/01   56.53   53.47 1:50.00
 27 151 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00   56.51   53.51 1:50.02
 28 107 E6219830 Mooney, David            SMS/00   56.50   54.46 1:50.96
 29 129 E6194302 Shoemaker, Elliot         S6/00   56.22   54.84 1:51.06
 30 154 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler          S6/01   57.20   54.53 1:51.73
 31 113 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler           MSSC/00   57.74   54.06 1:51.80
 32 128 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew      Okemo/00   57.82   54.34 1:52.16
 33 160 E6248359 Kearney, Flynn          MMSC/01   57.49   55.00 1:52.49
 34 141 E6260271 Weigand, Spencer        SWSC/00   58.55   54.09 1:52.64
 35 127 E6174353 Hultgren, Calvin James  COCH/00   58.31   54.50 1:52.81
 36 158 E6194914 Khan, Yousef            COCH/00   57.20   55.70 1:52.90
 37 150 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach          KMS/00   58.23   54.95 1:53.18
 38 117 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           SMS/99   58.45   55.45 1:53.90
 39 145 E6176176 Smith, Chesley          MMSC/01   58.32   55.86 1:54.18
 40 155 E6228060 Rubinstein, Rex         GMVS/01   58.72   55.49 1:54.21
 41 163 E6348343 Visnic, Connor         OKEMO/01   58.68   55.75 1:54.43
 42 144 E6428358 Anker, Max               SMS/01   58.94   55.73 1:54.67
 43 126 E6235821 Croce, Cameron          SWSC/00 1:00.30   54.55 1:54.85
 44 159 E6127237 Bastek, Christian       SWSC/00   59.58   55.35 1:54.93
 45 136 E6315981 Buch, Cooper             SMS/01   58.86   56.29 1:55.15
 46 164 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01 1:02.16   53.65 1:55.81
 47 162 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   58.20   58.17 1:56.37
 48 169 E6302833 Hahn, Maximilian          S6/01 1:01.03   56.67 1:57.70
 49 165 E6186050 Moore, Brayden          PICO/01 1:02.48   56.14 1:58.62
 50 161 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner          KMS/01 1:00.20   58.57 1:58.77
 51 171 E6099410 Mead, Drake              KMS/00 1:03.86   58.92 2:02.78
 52 140 E6241000 Zackin, Matthew          KMS/00 1:00.00 1:03.68 2:03.68

DID NOT START 1st RUN




09-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0699     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0699                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 9, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    173 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel          SWSC/01
    170 E6197339 Crompton, William       PICO/01
    167 E6199087 Dillon, Liam            JPSC/01
    156 E6237970 Taylor, Carson          MRSC/01
    153 E6210691 Murray, Ian             GMVS/00
    146 E6473347 Borden, Peter           Pico/01
    143 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle         Pico/00
    137 E6162267 Carroll, Liam           GMVS/01
    135 E6325092 Beardsley, Ryan        Okemo/01
    130 E6280386 Morin, Edmund           SWSC/00
    120 E6163554 McKenna, Matthew        SWSC/01
    112 E6345037 Beney, Jack            Okemo/00
    110 E6163034 Donohoe, Kieran        Willa/00
    109 E6246759 Provance, Carver       Okemo/00
    108 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly          GMVS/00
    105 E6225780 Jewell, Jackson         GMVS/01
    102 E6291117 Alercio, Shane          Pico/00
    100 E6342814 Abdow, Alex              SMS/01
     99 E6190094 Marschke, Connor       Okemo/00
     97 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00
     92 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin       GMVS/00
     91 E6107585 Fava, Guy               SWSC/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    119 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          Pico/01   RULE 614.2.3

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    168 E6327101 Friedman, Ned           GMVS/01
    166 E6526436 Manion, Liam            MMSC/00
    179 E6170252 Visnic, George          SWSC/00
    149 E6202410 Bradley, Samuel        Quech/00
    147 E6305197 Lawrence, Cameron       SWSC/01
    139 E6243666 Montgomery, Ian B.     Willa/00
    133 E6428152 White, Colton           SWSC/01
    101 E6106355 Lynch, Ian               BMA/00





09-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0699     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0699                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 9, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    157 E6235931 Cunningham, Michael      QUE/00   RULE 614.2.3

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Edry, David          (USA)





































09-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0699     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0699                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 9, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     95 E6147904  Chiari, Aedan                999.99
     2     98 E6162820  McGlaflin, Trevor            999.99
     3     96 E6071047  Kenosh, Tommy                999.99
     4    103 E6289403  Valentine, Luke              999.99
     5    118 E6195176  Palchak, Cole                999.99
     6    106 E6410361  Hoffman, Peter               999.99   530.00     47.56
     7    114 E6051965  Hanus, Andrew                999.99   530.00     51.01
     8     94 E6389396  Henry, Lane                  999.99   530.00     51.71
     9     93 E6308367  Coughlin, Patrick            999.99   530.00     52.77
    10    125 E6412531  Shea, Jack                   999.99   530.00     55.78

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     91 E6107585  Fava, Guy                    530.00
  DNF1    100 E6342814  Abdow, Alex                  530.00
  DNF2    101 E6106355  Lynch, Ian                   530.00
  DNF1    102 E6291117  Alercio, Shane               530.00
     4    103 E6289403  Valentine, Luke              530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           258.83

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 - 258.83 : 10  =                    504.117
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 504.12

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        504.12

                                     _______________________
                                     Edry, David          (USA)

09-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0699     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~