Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        LADIES U16 VT STATE CHAMPIONSHIP                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0633                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 1, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Digangi, Salvatore   (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter, Steven        (USA)       Bradford, Barton     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Sydney Mason         (USA)   -A- Sydney Mason         (USA)
             -B- Abi Jewett           (USA)   -B- Abi Jewett           (USA)
             -C- Lindsay Crowell      (USA)   -C- Lindsay Crowell      (USA)
             -D- Isabelle Nolan       (USA)   -D- Isabelle Nolan       (USA)
             -E- Nadine Levey         (USA)   -E- Nadine Levey         (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(27)                          29/(27)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 30  21 CURTIS, Ellie          U16 GMVS/98   45.10 (1)     44.21 (1)   1:29.31 (1)
 29  32 NULLMEYER, Ali         U16 GMVS/98   45.55 (2)     44.63 (3)   1:30.18 (2)
 28  15 GERRARD, Olivia        U16  BMA/98   46.16 (3)     44.29 (2)   1:30.45 (3)
 27  10 FINFER, Emma           U16  SMS/98   46.17 (4)     45.41 (5)   1:31.58 (4)
 24   3 SHERMAN, Sophia        U16  BMA/98   46.80 (7)     45.27 (4)   1:32.07 (5)
 25   1 LATHROP, Mikayla       U16  SMS/99   46.76 (6)     45.98 (7)   1:32.74 (6)
 26   5 MATTSSON, Ava          U16  KMS/98   46.27 (5)     46.88 (15)  1:33.15 (7)
 22  12 UTTER, Hannah          U16 GMVS/99   46.95 (9)     46.69 (12)  1:33.64 (8)
 17  58 SULLIVAN, Abigail      U16  BMA/98   47.75 (14)    46.01 (8)   1:33.76 (9)
  6  24 PRICE, Tarrah          U16 GMVS/98   48.24 (25)    45.71 (6)   1:33.95 (10)
 21   7 KUSUMI, Hanako         U16  SMS/99   47.16 (10)    46.81 (14)  1:33.97 (11)
 23  29 LORENZE, Paige         U16  BMA/98   46.94 (8)     47.21 (21)  1:34.15 (12)
 18  35 BRUCE, Anna            U16  BMA/98   47.69 (13)    46.59 (11)  1:34.28 (13)
 19  38 DAVIS, Madeline        U16 GMVS/99   47.58 (12)    46.91 (16)  1:34.49 (14)
 14  16 WELTER, Alexandra      U16  MSA/99   47.88 (17)    46.71 (13)  1:34.59 (15)


01-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW914               U0633     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        LADIES U16 VT STATE CHAMPIONSHIP                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0633                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 1, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  7  17 REICHHELM, Nina        U16  SMS/99   48.17 (24)    46.55 (10)  1:34.72 (16)
  8  19 DE BUY WENNIGER, IsabelU16  OMS/98   48.14 (23)    46.98 (17)  1:35.12 (17)
 32  49 GRONDIN, Isabel        U16  BMA/99   48.90 (32)    46.44 (9)   1:35.34 (18)
 16   6 RAND, Karin            U16 COCH/98   47.76 (15)    47.73 (26)  1:35.49 (19)
  4  39 FRYER, Emily           U16  SMS/98   48.54 (27)    47.02 (18)  1:35.56 (20)
 12  25 LEIBUNDGUT, Nicole     U16 GMVS/98   47.94 (19)    47.63 (24)  1:35.57 (21)
  9   9 PROVOST, Rebecca       U16 GMVS/99   48.04 (22)    47.65 (25)  1:35.69 (22)
 13  23 SMITH, Rachel          U16 MMSC/99   47.90 (18)    47.85 (28)  1:35.75 (23)
 11  11 BEBO, Cassidy          U16  KMS/98   47.97 (20)    47.79 (27)  1:35.76 (24)
  1  47 MEYNARD, Sophia        U16 GMVS/98   48.68 (30)    47.20 (19)  1:35.88 (25)
 38  41 WILLIAMS, Elizabeth    U16  BMA/99   49.36 (38)    47.20 (19)  1:36.56 (26)
  3   4 SCHAAFF, Nicole        U16  OMS/99   48.57 (28)    48.11 (31)  1:36.68 (27)
  2  76 URDANG, Eleanor        U16 GMVS/99   48.67 (29)    48.02 (30)  1:36.69 (28)
 31  83 SKOVRAN, Juliana       U16 GMVS/98   48.84 (31)    48.25 (34)  1:37.09 (29)
 37  22 MICHAELS, Elise        U16  OMS/98   49.34 (37)    48.12 (32)  1:37.46 (30)
 41  55 BIELE, Parker          U16  BMA/99   49.51 (41)    47.97 (29)  1:37.48 (31)
 34  66 SOLOMON, Nell          U16 Pico/99   49.03 (34)    48.56 (36)  1:37.59 (32)
 40  61 QUEALLY, Katie         U16 GMVS/99   49.44 (40)    48.21 (33)  1:37.65 (33)
 33  64 ANDREWS, Payton        U16 GMVS/99   48.96 (33)    48.80 (38)  1:37.76 (34)
 36  30 CLARK, Becca           U16 Pico/99   49.28 (36)    48.68 (37)  1:37.96 (35)
 35 100 VANDER MEL, Lucy       U16  BMA/99   49.06 (35)    48.97 (42)  1:38.03 (36)
 46  27 MANGIACOTTI, Sarah     U16  SMS/99   49.65 (46)    48.55 (35)  1:38.20 (37)
 42  73 FAOUR, Kamli           U16 COCH/99   49.55 (42)    48.82 (39)  1:38.37 (38)
 44  13 LUBOW, Alyssa          U16OMARA/98   49.60 (44)    49.09 (43)  1:38.69 (39)
 39  14 HARRINGTON, Tory       U16  KMS/98   49.36 (38)    49.52 (49)  1:38.88 (40)
 47  67 SCHIBLI, Lila          U16 GMVS/99   50.02 (47)    48.92 (40)  1:38.94 (41)
 51  36 EDWARDS, Daniella      U16  SMS/99   50.55 (51)    48.96 (41)  1:39.51 (42)
 49  57 MARTIN, Julia          U16  KSC/99   50.28 (48)    49.50 (47)  1:39.78 (43)
 52  28 FISCHER, Carly         U16 SWSC/98   50.59 (52)    49.31 (44)  1:39.90 (44)
 53  63 HILL, Lydia            U16OMARA/99   50.68 (53)    49.34 (45)  1:40.02 (45)
 50  53 MCNEALUS, Julie Ann    U16Willa/98   50.52 (50)    49.51 (48)  1:40.03 (46)
 48 113 HUBBARD, Ella          U16 GMVS/99   50.28 (48)    49.90 (51)  1:40.18 (47)
 54  48 WHITE, Cassidy         U16 SWSC/99   50.69 (54)    49.80 (50)  1:40.49 (48)
 60  33 NORTON, Sophie         U16  KMS/98   51.21 (60)    49.46 (46)  1:40.67 (49)
 58  46 VISNIC, Colleen        U16  SMS/99   51.15 (58)    49.94 (52)  1:41.09 (50)
 55  42 VOLLERS, Grace         U16   S6/99   50.79 (55)    50.37 (55)  1:41.16 (51)
 56  45 COMOLLI, Michaela      U16 Pico/98   50.88 (56)    50.42 (56)  1:41.30 (52)
 61  59 LOY, Elisa             U16OMARA/98   51.26 (61)    50.26 (53)  1:41.52 (53)
 62  20 CUNNINGHAM, McKenzie   U16Quech/99   51.27 (62)    50.36 (54)  1:41.63 (54)
 57  86 CUTTING, Carolyn       U16 COCH/99   51.10 (57)    50.55 (59)  1:41.65 (55)
 63  40 STANNARD, Courtney     U16Willa/98   51.38 (63)    50.76 (60)  1:42.14 (56)
 65 123 LAROCK, Diana          U16  BMA/99   52.36 (65)    50.44 (57)  1:42.80 (57)

01-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW914               U0633     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        LADIES U16 VT STATE CHAMPIONSHIP                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0633                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 1, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 68  98 DOEMLAND, Edith        U16 GMVS/98   52.61 (68)    50.49 (58)  1:43.10 (58)
 64  56 WHITE, Dolores         U16  OMS/99   52.03 (64)    51.20 (61)  1:43.23 (59)
 67  62 SPENCE, Annie          U16 Pico/98   52.37 (66)    52.29 (62)  1:44.66 (60)
 66  69 DAVIS , Natalie        U16OMARA/98   52.37 (66)    52.37 (63)  1:44.74 (61)
 71  85 BISHOP, Millicent      U16  QUE/98   53.17 (71)    53.10 (64)  1:46.27 (62)
 72  88 LOY, Paola             U16OMARA/99   54.47 (72)    54.27 (65)  1:48.74 (63)
 73 101 BEILKE, Piper          U16 COCH/99   56.01 (73)    56.43 (66)  1:52.44 (64)
 74 103 LAWLER, Olivia         U16  KSC/98   56.02 (74)    57.06 (67)  1:53.08 (65)
 75  93 CAREY, Barbara         U16  KSC/98   57.92 (75)    58.57 (68)  1:56.49 (66)
 76 118 CHERTAVIAN, Casey      U16OMARA/99   58.98 (76)    59.02 (70)  1:58.00 (67)
 77 104 PAQUETTE, Nathalie     U16 COCH/99   59.28 (77)    58.92 (69)  1:58.20 (68)
 78 122 VEZINA-DUFRESNE, CharloU16 JPSC/99 1:01.03 (78)  1:00.92 (71)  2:01.95 (69)
 79 120 ORVIS, Bethany         U16Middl/99 1:11.09 (79)  1:07.80 (72)  2:18.89 (70)
125   2 KOTRLOVA, Petra        U16  KMS/99     DNS           DNS      
124   8 AHEARN, Megan          U16Magic/98     DNS           DNS      
123  18 MCNABB, Nicole         U16 MMSC/99     DNS           DNS      
122  26 QUIMBY, Gabrielle      U16  BMA/99     DNS           DNS      
121  37 KOHUTNICKI, Emily      U16 SWSC/98     DNS           DNS      
120  54 KELLER, Caroline       U16   S6/99     DNS           DNS      
119  60 BASTEK, Gabriella      U16 SWSC/98     DNS           DNS      
118  65 MORGANTINI, Lydia      U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
117  70 ARENCIBIA, Rebecca     U16 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
116  71 LOCHNER, Catherine     U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
115  72 LOCHNER, Sara          U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
114  74 AMBELIOTIS, Emily      U16OMARA/98     DNS           DNS      
113  77 HULTGREN, Ava Rae      U16  IND/99     DNS           DNS      
112  78 BURKE, Kimberly        U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
111  79 GEBHARDT, Erika        U16   S6/99     DNS           DNS      
110  80 SCHIBLI, Anna          U16 COCH/99     DNS           DNS      
109  81 CHOBOR, Isabel         U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
108  84 HENNE, Molly           U16 Pico/99     DNS           DNS      
107  87 GILLIS, Isabelle       U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
106  90 ROSS, Sophia           U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
105  91 BECKWITH, Jenna        U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
104 194 COWLES, Maggie         U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
103  95 BERESFORD, Josephine   U16 COCH/99     DNS           DNS      
102  96 SULLIVAN, Halle        U16Magic/98     DNS           DNS      
101  99 HARNSBERGER, Ellen     U16 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
100 102 DAVIDOWITZ, Cleo       U16 SWSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 99 105 LUDL, Paige            U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
 98 106 JACOBS, Alyson         U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 97 107 MATTHES-THERIAULT, SophU16 MMSC/99     DNS           DNS      

01-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW914               U0633     GF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        LADIES U16 VT STATE CHAMPIONSHIP                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0633                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 1, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 96 108 WEITZ, Jacqueline      U16 SWSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 95 109 BERSANI, Sophia        U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
 94 111 MCCLUSKEY, Sarah       U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 93 112 BLITZER, Alexandra     U16  BOC/99     DNS           DNS      
 92 114 BURKE, Jill            U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 91 115 MONTGOMERY, Donna      U16Willa/98     DNS           DNS      
 90 216 HEALY, Lily            U16  BMA/99     DNS           DNS      
 89 117 GLASSMAN, Taylor       U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 88 119 DENNIS, Sarah          U16  BMA/98     DNS           DNS      
 87 221 YOUNG, Charlotte       U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
 86 124 KLINCK, Charlotte      U16 MRSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 85 125 CAMPBELL, Katie        U16 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
 84  44 WILSON, Mckenna        U16  BMA/99     DNF         47.34 (22) 
 83  75 ROSS, Bay              U16  BMA/98     DNF           DNF      
 82  89 DRINKWATER, Caroline   U16 MMSC/99     DNF         47.38 (23) 
 81  97 MAYER, Courtney        U16OMARA/98     DNF           DNF      
 80 110 NOLAN, Margo           U16 GMVS/98     DNF           DNF      
 70  92 ASHNAULT, Carleigh     U16  BMA/99   52.70 (70)      DNF      
 59  68 DIEFFENBACH, Anna      U16 Pico/99   51.20 (59)      DNF      
 45  43 MCMAHON, Marissa       U16  SMS/99   49.62 (45)      DNF      
 43  52 MORTON, Isobel         U16 GMVS/98   49.58 (43)      DNF      
 20  50 KANTOR, Shelby         U16  BMA/98   47.46 (11)      DNF      
 15  31 NOBLE, Lily            U16  KMS/98   47.77 (16)      DNF      
 10  34 BONNET, Kristina       U16  OMS/98   48.03 (21)      DNF      
  5 151 SMITH, Wren            U16  BMA/98   48.36 (26)      DNF      
 69  82 SCHWARTZ, Noa          U16 Pico/98   52.69 (69)               

















01-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW914               U0633     GF0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~