Club Name:
Mount Mansfield Ski Club
[ MMSC/MMWA ]

Race Secretary:

Eric Smith and Patti Nichols

Entry Method:
NVC races: Coaches' List
USSA Races: www.adminskiracing.com
FIS Races: by quota
Sugar Slalom: TBD
No phone/fax entries accepted.

Send Entries to:
Race Secretariat
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672
race@teammmsc.org

Club Information
Igor Vanovac - Executive Athletic Director
igorvanovac@teammmsc.org

Volunteer for race work to earn Stowe lift tickets!
Contact Eric Smith at ericsmith@teamMMSC.org

Address:
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672

Phone: 802.253.7704
Fax: 802.253.9657
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0766                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                         FEBRUARY 23, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Bradford, Barton     (USA)   START                        829 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)   FINISH                       563 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                266 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8992/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)       Wylie, Jamie         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Finnbahr Malcolm     (USA)   -A- Finnbahr Malcolm     (USA)
             -B- Sandra Schoepke      (USA)   -B- Sandra Schoepke      (USA)
             -C- Maggie Gilligan      (USA)   -C- Maggie Gilligan      (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Katelyn O Toole      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   38/(36)                          38/(36)
START TIME        9.00                            12.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 13  13 Gerrard, Olivia        U16  BMA/98   53.81 (2)     55.22 (1)   1:49.03 (1)
  1   1 Sherman, Sophia        U16  BMA/98   53.52 (1)     55.61 (3)   1:49.13 (2)
 30  30 Nullmeyer, Ali         U16 GMVS/98   53.94 (3)     55.30 (2)   1:49.24 (3)
 19  19 Curtis, Ellie          U16 GMVS/98   54.09 (4)     56.71 (4)   1:50.80 (4)
  2   2 Lathrop, Mikayla       U16  SMS/99   55.14 (5)     57.04 (5)   1:52.18 (5)
 26  26 Quimby, Gabrielle      U16  BMA/99   55.17 (6)     57.05 (6)   1:52.22 (6)
 11  11 Finfer, Emma           U16  SMS/98   56.16 (10)    57.58 (10)  1:53.74 (7)
  8   8 Kusumi, Hanako         U16  SMS/99   55.95 (8)     57.94 (13)  1:53.89 (8)
 56  56 Sullivan, Abigail      U16  BMA/98   56.10 (9)     57.94 (13)  1:54.04 (9)
  9   9 Ahearn, Megan          U16Magic/98   56.43 (12)    57.68 (11)  1:54.11 (10)
 50  50 Kantor, Shelby         U16  BMA/98   55.83 (7)     59.06 (28)  1:54.89 (11)
 48  48 Grondin, Isabel        U16  BMA/99   56.44 (13)    58.48 (19)  1:54.92 (12)
 36  36 Davis, Madeline        U16 GMVS/99   56.58 (15)    58.34 (17)  1:54.92 (12)
 45  45 Meynard, Sophia        U16 GMVS/98   57.52 (27)    57.43 (8)   1:54.95 (14)
 81  81 Skovran, Juliana       U16 GMVS/98   57.71 (29)    57.45 (9)   1:55.16 (15)


23-02-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW914               U0766     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0766                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                         FEBRUARY 23, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 24  24 Price, Tarrah          U16 GMVS/98   58.02 (33)    57.28 (7)   1:55.30 (16)
 52  52 Morton, Isobel         U16 GMVS/98   56.71 (16)    58.68 (25)  1:55.39 (17)
 35  35 Bonnet, Kristina       U16  OMS/98   57.29 (25)    58.18 (15)  1:55.47 (18)
 33  33 Bruce, Anna            U16  BMA/98   57.01 (19)    58.49 (20)  1:55.50 (19)
 39  39 Williams, Elizabeth    U16  BMA/99   57.22 (24)    58.38 (18)  1:55.60 (20)
 32  32 Noble, Lilly           U16  KMS/98   56.95 (17)    58.69 (26)  1:55.64 (21)
 22  22 Smith, Rachel          U16 MMSC/99   57.20 (22)    58.57 (22)  1:55.77 (22)
 34  34 Norton, Sophie         U16  KMS/98   57.32 (26)    58.50 (21)  1:55.82 (23)
 12  12 Bebo, Cassidy          U16  KMS/98   57.19 (21)    58.65 (24)  1:55.84 (24)
 17  17 Welter, Alexandra      U16  MSA/99   56.50 (14)    59.52 (33)  1:56.02 (25)
  5   5 Schaaff, Nicole        U16  OMS/99   56.37 (11)    59.73 (38)  1:56.10 (26)
 18  18 Reichhelm, Nina        U16  SMS/99   57.52 (27)    58.60 (23)  1:56.12 (27)
 31  31 Clark, Rebecca         U16 Pico/99   57.07 (20)    59.51 (32)  1:56.58 (28)
 74  74 Ross, Bay              U16  BMA/98   57.96 (32)    58.96 (27)  1:56.92 (29)
 20  20 De Buy Wenniger, IsabelU16  OMS/98   57.20 (22)    59.72 (37)  1:56.92 (29)
 59  59 Queally, Katie         U16 GMVS/99   58.65 (36)    58.28 (16)  1:56.93 (31)
  7   7 Provost, Rebecca       U16 GMVS/99   56.97 (18)  1:00.14 (42)  1:57.11 (32)
 65  65 Schibli, Lila          U16 GMVS/99   58.31 (35)    59.11 (29)  1:57.42 (33)
  4   4 Rand, Karin            U16 COCH/98   57.74 (30)    59.83 (40)  1:57.57 (34)
 15  15 Harrington, Tory       U16  KMS/98   57.77 (31)    59.89 (41)  1:57.66 (35)
 28  28 Mangiacotti, Sarah     U16  SMS/99   58.27 (34)    59.48 (31)  1:57.75 (36)
 42  42 Wilson, Mckenna        U16  BMA/99   58.66 (38)    59.55 (35)  1:58.21 (37)
100 100 Vander Mel, Lucy       U16  BMA/99   58.68 (40)  1:00.27 (43)  1:58.95 (38)
108 108 Nolan, Margo           U16 GMVS/98   59.34 (44)    59.76 (39)  1:59.10 (39)
 87  87 Drinkwater, Caroline   U16 MMSC/99   59.59 (48)    59.67 (36)  1:59.26 (40)
 44  44 Mcmahon, Marissa       U16  SMS/99   58.82 (41)  1:00.59 (44)  1:59.41 (41)
 40  40 Fryer, Emily           U16  SMS/98   58.66 (38)  1:01.05 (49)  1:59.71 (42)
 23  23 Michaels, Elise        U16  OMS/98   58.65 (36)  1:01.26 (51)  1:59.91 (43)
 47  47 Visnic, Colleen        U16  SMS/99   59.37 (45)  1:00.88 (47)  2:00.25 (44)
 67  67 Solomon, Nell          U16 Pico/99   59.10 (42)  1:01.28 (52)  2:00.38 (45)
 14  14 Lubow, Alyssa          U16OMARA/98   59.55 (46)  1:00.98 (48)  2:00.53 (46)
 37  37 Edwards, Daniella      U16  SMS/99   59.88 (50)  1:00.87 (46)  2:00.75 (47)
 29  29 Fischer, Carly         U16 SWSC/98   59.21 (43)  1:01.55 (55)  2:00.76 (48)
 62  62 Andrews, Payton        U16 GMVS/99   59.56 (47)  1:01.44 (53)  2:01.00 (49)
 71  71 Faour, Kamli           U16 COCH/99 1:00.86 (58)  1:00.84 (45)  2:01.70 (50)
111 111 Hubbard, Ella          U16 GMVS/99 1:00.77 (57)  1:01.11 (50)  2:01.88 (51)
 46  46 Comolli, Michaela      U16 Pico/98   59.86 (49)  1:02.11 (57)  2:01.97 (52)
 43  43 Vollers, Grace         U16   S6/99 1:00.27 (53)  1:01.86 (56)  2:02.13 (53)
 76  76 Urdang, Eleanor        U16 GMVS/99 1:01.24 (59)  1:01.47 (54)  2:02.71 (54)
 69  69 Dieffenbach, Anna      U16 Pico/99 1:00.23 (52)  1:02.81 (63)  2:03.04 (55)
 66  66 Morgantini, Lydia      U16  BOC/98 1:00.66 (56)  1:03.23 (65)  2:03.89 (56)
 21  21 Cunningham, McKenzie   U16Quech/99 1:01.75 (63)  1:02.24 (58)  2:03.99 (57)

23-02-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW914               U0766     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0766                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                         FEBRUARY 23, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 96  96 Doemland, Edith        U16 GMVS/98 1:02.24 (67)  1:02.46 (59)  2:04.70 (58)
 55  55 Keller, Caroline       U14   S6/00 1:02.12 (64)  1:02.73 (61)  2:04.85 (59)
 58  58 Martin, Julia          U16  KSC/99 1:01.53 (62)  1:03.34 (66)  2:04.87 (60)
 63  63 Spence, Annie          U16 Pico/98 1:01.46 (60)  1:03.50 (68)  2:04.96 (61)
 72  72 Lochner, Catherine     U16  BOC/98 1:01.49 (61)  1:03.94 (70)  2:05.43 (62)
 54  54 Mcnealus, Julie Ann    U16Willa/98 1:02.16 (66)  1:03.43 (67)  2:05.59 (63)
 41  41 Stannard, Courtney     U16Willa/98 1:02.14 (65)  1:03.58 (69)  2:05.72 (64)
 77  77 Hultgren, Ava Rae      U16  IND/99 1:03.29 (69)  1:02.71 (60)  2:06.00 (65)
 64  64 Hill, Lydia            U16OMARA/99 1:03.29 (69)  1:03.19 (64)  2:06.48 (66)
 90  90 Ashnault, Carleigh     U16  BMA/99 1:02.39 (68)  1:05.29 (75)  2:07.68 (67)
 84  84 Cutting, Carolyn       U16 COCH/99 1:03.83 (71)  1:04.92 (72)  2:08.75 (68)
 89  89 Loy, Paola             U16OMARA/99 1:04.36 (73)  1:04.80 (71)  2:09.16 (69)
 93  93 Beresford, Josephine   U16 COCH/99 1:04.17 (72)  1:05.25 (73)  2:09.42 (70)
 86  86 Bishop, Millicent      U16Quech/98 1:05.19 (74)  1:06.44 (78)  2:11.63 (71)
101 101 Beilke, Piper          U16 COCH/99 1:07.76 (75)  1:07.82 (79)  2:15.58 (72)
 91  91 Ross, Sophia           U16 MSSC/99 1:08.28 (76)  1:09.25 (83)  2:17.53 (73)
104 104 Lawler, Olivia         U16  KSC/98 1:09.10 (78)  1:08.72 (81)  2:17.82 (74)
109 109 Weitz, Jacqueline      U16 SWSC/99 1:09.35 (80)  1:08.69 (80)  2:18.04 (75)
102 102 Paquette, Nathalie     U16 COCH/99 1:09.36 (81)  1:11.19 (84)  2:20.55 (76)
106 106 Ludl, Paige            U16OMARA/99 1:09.01 (77)  1:12.52 (87)  2:21.53 (77)
110 110 Bersani, Sophia        U16OMARA/99 1:11.58 (83)  1:11.98 (86)  2:23.56 (78)
112 112 McCluskey, Sarah       U16 MSSC/99 1:12.09 (84)  1:11.60 (85)  2:23.69 (79)
 94  94 Carey, Barbara         U16  KSC/98 1:10.38 (82)  1:14.26 (88)  2:24.64 (80)
120 120 Vezina-Dufresne, CharloU16 JPSC/99 1:13.64 (85)  1:15.07 (89)  2:28.71 (81)
113 113 Blitzer, Alexandra     U16  BOC/99 1:16.66 (86)  1:18.05 (90)  2:34.71 (82)
124 124 Klinck, Charlotte      U16 MRSC/99     DNS           DNS      
122 122 Young, Charlotte       U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
121 121 Orvis, Bethany         U16Middl/99     DNS           DNS      
119 119 Chertavian, Casey      U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
118 118 Glassman, Taylor       U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
117 117 Dennis, Sarah          U16  BMA/98     DNS           DNS      
116 116 Montgomery, Donna      U16Willa/98     DNS           DNS      
115 115 Burke, Jill            U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
107 107 Jacobs, Alyson         U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
105 105 Matthes-Theriault, SophU16 MMSC/99     DNS           DNS      
103 103 Davidowitz, Cleo       U16 SWSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 98  98 Mayer, Courtney        U16OMARA/98     DNS           DNS      
 97  97 Sullivan, Halle        U16Magic/98     DNS           DNS      
 95  95 Cowles, Maggie         U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
 85  85 Henne, Molly           U16 Pico/99     DNS           DNS      
 83  83 Schwartz, Noa          U16 Pico/98     DNS           DNS      
 82  82 Chobor, Isabel         U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      

23-02-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW914               U0766     GF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0766                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                         FEBRUARY 23, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 80  80 Gebhardt, Erika        U16   S6/99     DNS           DNS      
 79  79 Burke, Kimberly        U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 75  75 Ambeliotis, Emily      U16OMARA/98     DNS           DNS      
 73  73 Lochner, Sara          U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
 49  49 White, Cassidy         U16 SWSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 38  38 Kohutnicki, Emily      U16 SWSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 25  25 Leibundgut, Nicole     U16 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
  3   3 Kotrlova, Petra        U16  KMS/98     DNS           DNS      
125 125 Campbell, Katie        U16 GMVS/98     DNF         57.93 (12) 
 92  92 Beckwith, Jenna        U16 MSSC/99     DNF           DNF      
 88  88 Gillis, Isabelle       U16 MSSC/99     DNF       1:05.26 (74) 
 78  78 Schibli, Anna          U16 COCH/99     DNF       1:02.80 (62) 
 57  57 White, Dolores         U16  OMS/99     DNF       1:06.31 (77) 
 51  51 Smith, Wren            U16  BMA/98     DNF         59.54 (34) 
 27  27 Lorenze, Paige         U16  BMA/98     DNF         59.30 (30) 
 16  16 McNabb, Nicole         U16 MMSC/99     DNF           DNS      
 10  10 Utter, Hannah          U16 GMVS/99     DNF           DNS      
  6   6 Mattsson, Ava          U16  KMS/98     DNF           DNS      
123 123 Larock, Diana          U16  BMA/99                   DNF      
 99  99 Harnsberger, Ellen     U16 GMVS/98               1:09.09 (82) 
 70  70 Davis, Natalie         U16OMARA/98               1:05.39 (76) 
 68  68 Arencibia, Rebecca     U16 GMVS/98                   DNF      
 61  61 Bastek, Gabriella      U16 SWSC/98 1:00.48 (55)      DNF      
 60  60 Loy, Elisa             U16OMARA/98 1:00.38 (54)      DNF      
 53  53 Biele, Parker          U16  BMA/99   59.90 (51)      DNF      
114 114 Healy, Lily            U16  BMA/99 1:09.23 (79)               

















23-02-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW914               U0766     GF0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~