Club Name:
Smugglers' Notch Ski and Snowboard Club
[ SNSC ]

Race Secretary:

Ryan Sheredy

Entry Method:
Coaches Please email entries in excel format to Race Secretary or enter via adminskiracing.com for scored races

Send Entries to:
Ryan Sheredy
rsheredy@live.com

Club Information
Alpine Director: Ryan Sheredy
Club Director: Chad Willard

Programs Offered:
Alpine Skiing
Snowboard
Freeski

Address:
Mailing:
PO Box 377
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Physical:
4323 Route 108 South
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Phone: 802-644-1177
Fax: 802-644-8596
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0922                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline     (USA)   START                        593 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       498 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 95 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Writer, James        (USA)       Mulhern, Michael     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Martin, Grace        (USA)   -A- Boyer, Sean          (USA)
             -B- Foote, Abbey         (USA)   -B- Preston, Jack        (USA)
             -C- Marvin,Emily         (USA)   -C- Willard, Jack        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Barber, Ethan        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(18)                          22/(22)
START TIME       10.00                            12.30
WEATHER: BEAUTIFUL            SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-15 C F:-15 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    17  Filkorn, Louise             U10 COCH/04     27.00
          2    50  Scerbin, Sophie             U10 GMVS/04     27.88
          3    52  Boes, Noelle                U10 GMVS/04     28.58
          4     6  Mitchell, Isabella          U10 MMSC/04     28.64
          5    44  Sargent, Poppy              U10 MMSC/04     28.68
          6    27  Fitch-O'leary, Blythe       U10 COCH/04     28.78
          7    59  Gillis, Emily               U10 GMVS/04     29.02
          8    60  Gagliardi, Cara             U10 COCH/04     29.14
          9    14  Whitney, Mackenzie          U10  BMA/04     29.22
         10     8  Howard, Hazel               U10 SNSC/04     29.29
         11    88  Friedman, Molly             U10 GMVS/05     29.38
         12    92  Whittaker, Jasmine          U10  BMA/04     29.42
         13    82  Devir, Lindsey              U10 MMSC/04     29.54
         14    38  Casavant, Georgia           U10 SNSC/04     29.59
         15    36  Hollenbeck, Whitney         U10 GMVS/05     29.62


25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW714               N0922     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0922                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    35  Jones, Ada                  U10 COCH/05     29.64
         17    45  Durant, Adelaide            U10 COCH/04     29.79
         18    46  Queally, Molly              U10 GMVS/04     29.92
         19     4  Khan, Ava                   U10 MMSC/05     30.01
         20     3  Yardley, Keira              U10 MMSC/05     30.12
         21    30  Lovell, Lucia               U10 MMSC/04     30.31
         22    74  Barth, Dakota               U10 JPSC/04     30.36
         23    51  Hoder, Juliette             U10 MMSC/04     30.40
         24    18  April, Carlie                   MMSC        30.80
         25     9  Skaane, Ella                U10 MMSC/04     30.89
         26    57  Fitzmaurice, Caitlin        U10 MMSC/04     31.01
         27    28  Batchelder, Ellie           U10 MMSC/05     31.06
         28    54  Lovell, Isobel              U8  MMSC/06     31.40
         29    29  York, Molly                     MMSC        31.50
         30    75  MacLeod, Kendall            U10 SNSC/04     31.58
         31    12  Brooks, Natalie             U10  BMA/05     31.63
         32    13  Willett, Kaitlyn            U10 GMVS/05     31.70
         33    83  Maurer, Madigan             U10  BMA/04     31.88
         34     2  Zimmerman, Ellie            U10 MMSC/05     31.95
         35    64  Cabot, Eliza                    MMSC        32.84
               48  Downing, Brooke             U10 MRSC/05     32.84
         37    63  Szymanowski, Nina           U10 GMVS/04     33.32
         38    55  Luczkow, Eloisa             U10  BMA/05     33.40
         39    11  Moore, Camryn               U10 JPSC/05     33.45
         40    79  Preston, Grace              U10 SNSC/04     33.48
         41    41  Honos, Catherine            U10 GMVS/05     33.73
         42    77  Loughman, Reilly            U10  BMA/05     33.89
         43    40  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U10  BMA/04     33.97
         44    10  Durant, Madeline            U10 COCH/04     34.33
         45    42  Leamy, Emma                 U10 JPSC        34.39
         46    43  Boyden, Juliette            U10 SNSC        34.50
         47    21  Bornstein, Alexandra        U10 MMSC/04     34.72
         48    26  Haskell, Tela               U10 MRSC/05     34.74
         49    49  Fischer, Peggy              U10  BMA/05     34.90
         50    72  Lisle, Elizabeth            U10 GMVS/05     35.02
         51    39  Rohrbaugh, Ava              U10 GMVS/05     35.13
         52    31  Howe, Abrie                 U10 MMSC/04     35.14
         53    65  Elwell, Ashley              U10 GMVS/04     35.31
         54    91  Mullins, Annabelle          U10 JPSC/04     35.82
         55    70  Whitcomb, Nina              U10  BMA/05     35.88
         56    33  Socia, Alicia               U10  BMA/05     36.08
         57    47  Krauss, Sophie              U8  COCH/06     36.67

25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW714               N0922     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0922                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    84  Bryan, Orly                 U8  MMSC        36.68
         59    34  Fitzmaurice, Courtney       U10 MMSC/05     36.97
         60    32  Heller, Grace               U10 GMVS/04     37.11
         61     1  Moore, Juliet               U10  BMA/05     37.37
         62    93  Bryan, Molly                    MMSC        38.21
         63    68  Avery, Chloe                U8  SNSC        38.80
         64    58  Monnich, Meredith           U10 GMVS/05     40.13
         65    71  Lenox, Gaia                 U10 JPSC/04     40.31
         66    37  Gadbois, Ava                U10 GMVS/05     40.34
         67    78  Landy, Elsa                 U8  GMVS/06     41.36
         68    94  Loughman, MaKenzie               BMA        41.93
         69    89  Guy, Ginger                 U10 MRSC/05     47.68

  DID NOT START

               90  Krauss, Chloe               U10 COCH/05
               87  Grabowski, Kailey           U10 GMVS/04
               86  Hoguet, Ashley              U10 GMVS/04
               85  Paterniti, Rory             U10  BMA/04
               81  Bouchard, Kymie             U10 JPSC/05
               80  Nijensohn, Mariana              MMSC   
               73  Daliere, Gwendolyn              MMSC   
               69  Maurer, Keating             U10  BMA/04
               66  White, Lilliana             U10 MRSC/05
               62  Struck, McKinley            U10  BMA/05
               61  Reohr, Octavia              U10  BMA/04
               56  Bornstein, Alexandra        U10 MMSC/04
               25  Wolaver, Grace              U8  COCH/06
               24  Kogut, Kate                 U8  GMVS/06
               23  Zschau, Margaret            U10  BMA/05
               22  Jung, Aranne                U10 GMVS/05
               20  Carey, Lindsay              U10 MRSC/04
               19  Richter, Isabella           U10 MMSC/04
               16  Bruzual, Rylie              U10  BMA/05
               15  Dewey, Maeve                U10 GMVS/04
                7  Mohoney, Annika             U10 COCH/05
                5  Parrish, Sarah              U10  BMA/05

  DID NOT FINISH

               76  Lyden, Noelle               U8  MMSC/06


25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW714               N0922     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0922                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DISQUALIFIED










































25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW714               N0922     GF4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0921                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline     (USA)   START                        593 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       498 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 95 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Writer, James        (USA)       Mulhern, Michael     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Martin, Grace        (USA)   -A- boyer, Sean          (USA)
             -B- Foote, Abbey         (USA)   -B- Preston, Jack        (USA)
             -C- Marvin,Emily         (USA)   -C- Willard, Jack        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Barber, Ethan        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(18)                          22/(22)
START TIME       10.00                            12.30
WEATHER: BEAUTIFUL            SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-15 C F:-15 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    68  Apple, Cailin               U10 MMSC        27.61
          2    60  Schibli, Charlie            U10 GMVS/04     28.10
          3    22  Sachs, Cole                 U10 GMVS/04     28.74
          4    43  Curran, Cody                U10 GMVS/04     29.12
          5    39  Patton, William             U10 GMVS/04     29.13
          6    32  Hoder, Maximilien           U10 MMSC/05     29.27
          7    31  Kearney, Jack               U10 MMSC/04     29.39
          8     3  Cook, Evan                  U10 GMVS/04     29.47
          9    20  Pelletier, Elliot           U10  BMA/04     29.56
         10    95  Rowles, Dillon              U10 GMVS/04     29.64
         11    59  Gadbois, Eli                U10 GMVS/04     29.67
         12    82  Rosenbloom, James           U10 MMSC/05     29.73
         13    45  Marron, Anthony             U10 MMSC/04     29.77
         14    74  Jewell, Rex                 U10 GMVS/05     29.82
         15    12  Strobeck, Jake              U10 MMSC/05     29.91


25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM714               N0921     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0921                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    52  Stojanovic, Peter               MMSC        29.92
         17    53  Robin, Kyle                 U10 MMSC/05     30.24
         18     6  Alekson, Benjamin           U10 MMSC/05     30.26
         19    54  Sargent, Harper             U8  MMSC/06     30.34
         20    88  Weston, Jack                U10 GMVS/05     30.39
         21    97  Malary, Jackson                 GMVS        30.40
         22    15  Devir, John                     MMSC        30.42
         23    38  Thomson, Brock              U10  BMA/05     30.45
         24    19  Wheeler, Curtis             U10  BMA/05     30.52
         25    65  McClearly, Charlie              MMSC        30.53
         26    62  Bernstein, Carter           U10 GMVS/04     30.70
         27    94  Kessler, Nathan             U10 COCH/04     30.81
         28    58  Steinberg, Max              U10 MMSC/04     30.93
         29     9  Zubarik, Stephen            U8  GMVS/06     31.13
         30    49  Byrne, Bradley              U10 GMVS/04     31.15
         31    69  Rubinstein, Josey           U8  GMVS/06     31.30
         32    55  Michaud, Georges            U10 JPSC/05     31.38
         33    26  Parsons, Marc               U10 JPSC/04     32.10
         34    16  Smyers, Brewster            U10 GMVS/05     32.12
         35    37  Krupka, Alex                U8  GMVS/06     32.14
         36    92  Marhefka, Jp                U10 MMSC/05     32.20
         37    30  Bartley, Samuel             U10 GMVS/05     32.22
         38    93  Brophy, Nate                U10 GMVS/05     32.29
               83  Holtenman, Anders           U10 MMSC/04     32.29
         40    25  Hamilton, Reid              U10  BMA/04     32.49
         41    14  Diamond, Ari                U10 COCH/05     32.56
         42    51  Taylor, Reed                    MMSC        32.67
         43    81  Laforce, Trevor             U10 JPSC/05     32.80
         44     2  Meagher, Jack               U10 MRSC/04     33.24
         45    76  Day, Rudd                   U8  GMVS/06     33.26
         46    46  Alfheim, Webster            U10 JPSC/05     33.46
         47    63  Filkorn, Charles            U8  COCH/06     33.61
         48    79  Henry, Ruslan               U10 GMVS/04     33.67
         49    77  Zimmerman, Ian              U8  MMSC/06     33.72
         50    27  Mullins, Coen               U8  JPSC/06     33.76
         51    90  Kalichstein, Solomon        U8  GMVS/06     33.99
               70  Sweeny, Patrick                 MMSC        33.99
         53    84  Poulin, Ryder               U10 JPSC/05     34.01
         54    67  Landy, Jackson              U10 GMVS/04     34.14
         55    34  Marchini, Christopher           MMSC        34.24
         56     1  Marvin, Kyle                U10 SNSC/05     34.66
         57    13  Rubinstein, Roscoe          U10 GMVS/04     34.73

25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM714               N0921     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0921                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58     8  Daigle, Evan                U10 MMSC/04     35.15
         59    87  Daliere, Gage               U10 MMSC        35.26
         60    23  Kerbaugh, John              U10 COCH/05     35.27
         61    40  Delabruere, Luke            U8  JPSC/06     35.41
         62    66  Stojanovic, Stefan              MMSC        35.45
         63    86  Branca, Jack                U10 GMVS/05     36.14
         64    47  Murphy, Logan               U10  BMA/05     36.22
         65    98  Carr, Alexander             U8  JPSC/06     36.26
         66    36  Willoughby, Russell         U10 COCH/05     36.32
         67    85  Delaney, Dylan              U10  BMA/05     36.33
         68    80  Wagner, Beck                U10 MMSC/05     36.41
         69    61  McMahan, Evan               U10 COCH/04     36.63
         70    78  Camp, William               U10 COCH/05     37.12
         71   102  Eagle, Jay                      JPSC        37.35
         72    50  Matckie, Carson             U10 MMSC/05     37.50
         73    91  Barkan, Oliver              U10 MMSC/04     37.68
         74    57  McCray, Brandon             U10 GMVS/05     37.78
         75    72  Sachs, James                U8  GMVS/06     37.94
         76   103  VonBauer, Sacha                 JPSC        38.16
         77   100  Smyers, Witt                    GMVS        38.51
         78    48  Chipman, Kyan               U10 COCH/05     38.57
         79    73  Walters, Griffin            U8  GMVS/06     38.75
         80    96  Sorkin, Henry               U10 SNSC        38.88
         81     4  Walker, Aeden                   SNSC        39.39
         82    10  Maynard, Charles            U8  GMVS/06     40.69
         83    33  Snyder, Tanner              U8  GMVS/06     43.40
         84    28  Griffin, Henry              U10  BMA/05     45.36

  DID NOT START

               89  Carroll, Dylan              U12 GMVS/03
               71  Shanahan, Nicholas          U10  BMA/05
               56  Clark, Cameron              U10  BMA/04
               29  Kantor, David               U10  IND/04
               24  Jones, Owen                 U8  COCH/06
               21  Hyde, Michael               U10  BMA/04
               11  O'Neill, Brendan            U10  BMA/04
                7  Wilson, Logan               U10 MRSC/05
                5  Jensen, Alex                U10  BMA/05




25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM714               N0921     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0921                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED

               99  Schibli, Nick                   GMVS      GATE    1
               75  Maynard, Henry              U8  MMSC      GATE    1
               64  Peters, Foster                  JPSC      GATE    1
               44  Knight, Eamon               U8  GMVS/06   GATE    1
               42  Wysockey-Johnson, Soren     U10 COCH      GATE    1
               41  Steinberg, Samson           U8  MMSC/06   GATE    1
               35  Gilliam, Peter              U10 GMVS/05   GATE    1
































25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM714               N0921     GM4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0922                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline     (USA)   START                        593 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       498 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 95 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Writer, James        (USA)       Mulhern, Michael     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Martin, Grace        (USA)   -A- Boyer, Sean          (USA)
             -B- Foote, Abbey         (USA)   -B- Preston, Jack        (USA)
             -C- Marvin,Emily         (USA)   -C- Willard, Jack        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Barber, Ethan        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(18)                          22/(22)
START TIME       10.00                            12.30
WEATHER: BEAUTIFUL            SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-15 C F:-15 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    17  Filkorn, Louise             U10 COCH/04     30.39
          2    14  Whitney, Mackenzie          U10  BMA/04     32.27
          3    50  Scerbin, Sophie             U10 GMVS/04     32.53
          4    59  Gillis, Emily               U10 GMVS/04     32.64
          5    44  Sargent, Poppy              U10 MMSC/04     32.76
          6     6  Mitchell, Isabella          U10 MMSC/04     33.09
          7     8  Howard, Hazel               U10 SNSC/04     33.39
          8    82  Devir, Lindsey              U10 MMSC/04     33.74
          9    51  Hoder, Juliette             U10 MMSC/04     33.78
         10    35  Jones, Ada                  U10 COCH/05     33.92
         11    46  Queally, Molly              U10 GMVS/04     33.93
         12    36  Hollenbeck, Whitney         U10 GMVS/05     33.95
         13    60  Gagliardi, Cara             U10 COCH/04     34.04
         14    92  Whittaker, Jasmine          U10  BMA/04     34.24
         15    27  Fitch-O'leary, Blythe       U10 COCH/04     34.37


25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW714               N0922     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0922                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    30  Lovell, Lucia               U10 MMSC/04     34.47
         17    88  Friedman, Molly             U10 GMVS/05     34.58
         18    45  Durant, Adelaide            U10 COCH/04     34.86
         19    28  Batchelder, Ellie           U10 MMSC/05     35.03
         20    57  Fitzmaurice, Caitlin        U10 MMSC/04     35.18
         21    90  Krauss, Chloe               U10 COCH/05     35.66
         22     9  Skaane, Ella                U10 MMSC/04     35.68
         23    12  Brooks, Natalie             U10  BMA/05     35.96
         24    38  Casavant, Georgia           U10 SNSC/04     36.42
         25     3  Yardley, Keira              U10 MMSC/05     36.47
         26    74  Barth, Dakota               U10 JPSC/04     36.56
         27    77  Loughman, Reilly            U10  BMA/05     36.64
         28    29  York, Molly                     MMSC        36.80
         29    72  Lisle, Elizabeth            U10 GMVS/05     36.96
         30     2  Zimmerman, Ellie            U10 MMSC/05     37.09
         31    54  Lovell, Isobel              U8  MMSC/06     37.17
         32    64  Cabot, Eliza                    MMSC        37.18
         33    40  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U10  BMA/04     37.33
         34    83  Maurer, Madigan             U10  BMA/04     37.72
         35     4  Khan, Ava                   U10 MMSC/05     37.73
         36    13  Willett, Kaitlyn            U10 GMVS/05     37.74
         37    18  April, Carlie                   MMSC        37.80
         38    41  Honos, Catherine            U10 GMVS/05     37.93
         39    79  Preston, Grace              U10 SNSC/04     38.06
         40    26  Haskell, Tela               U10 MRSC/05     38.79
         41    55  Luczkow, Eloisa             U10  BMA/05     39.51
         42    75  MacLeod, Kendall            U10 SNSC/04     39.59
         43    42  Leamy, Emma                 U10 JPSC        39.77
         44    84  Bryan, Orly                 U8  MMSC        39.79
         45    63  Szymanowski, Nina           U10 GMVS/04     39.85
         46    48  Downing, Brooke             U10 MRSC/05     39.92
         47    70  Whitcomb, Nina              U10  BMA/05     39.97
         48    43  Boyden, Juliette            U10 SNSC        40.10
         49    39  Rohrbaugh, Ava              U10 GMVS/05     40.82
         50    33  Socia, Alicia               U10  BMA/05     40.95
         51    76  Lyden, Noelle               U8  MMSC/06     41.75
         52    11  Moore, Camryn               U10 JPSC/05     41.93
         53    49  Fischer, Peggy              U10  BMA/05     41.98
         54    34  Fitzmaurice, Courtney       U10 MMSC/05     42.04
         55    91  Mullins, Annabelle          U10 JPSC/04     42.06
               31  Howe, Abrie                 U10 MMSC/04     42.06
         57    65  Elwell, Ashley              U10 GMVS/04     42.40

25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW714               N0922     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0922                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    58  Monnich, Meredith           U10 GMVS/05     42.78
         59    32  Heller, Grace               U10 GMVS/04     43.07
         60    52  Boes, Noelle                U10 GMVS/04     43.40
         61    68  Avery, Chloe                U8  SNSC        44.23
         62    47  Krauss, Sophie              U8  COCH/06     44.78
         63    93  Bryan, Molly                    MMSC        44.91
         64    37  Gadbois, Ava                U10 GMVS/05     46.39
         65    94  Loughman, MaKenzie               BMA        46.49
         66     1  Moore, Juliet               U10  BMA/05     47.63
         67    78  Landy, Elsa                 U8  GMVS/06     49.35
         68    89  Guy, Ginger                 U10 MRSC/05     52.66

  DID NOT START

               87  Grabowski, Kailey           U10 GMVS/04
               86  Hoguet, Ashley              U10 GMVS/04
               85  Paterniti, Rory             U10  BMA/04
               81  Bouchard, Kymie             U10 JPSC/05
               80  Nijensohn, Mariana              MMSC   
               73  Daliere, Gwendolyn              MMSC   
               69  Maurer, Keating             U10  BMA/04
               66  White, Lilliana             U10 MRSC/05
               62  Struck, McKinley            U10  BMA/05
               61  Reohr, Octavia              U10  BMA/04
               56  Bornstein, Alexandra        U10 MMSC/04
               25  Wolaver, Grace              U8  COCH/06
               24  Kogut, Kate                 U8  GMVS/06
               23  Zschau, Margaret            U10  BMA/05
               22  Jung, Aranne                U10 GMVS/05
               20  Carey, Lindsay              U10 MRSC/04
               19  Richter, Isabella           U10 MMSC/04
               16  Bruzual, Rylie              U10  BMA/05
               15  Dewey, Maeve                U10 GMVS/04
                7  Mohoney, Annika             U10 COCH/05
                5  Parrish, Sarah              U10  BMA/05

  DID NOT FINISH

               71  Lenox, Gaia                 U10 JPSC/04
               21  Bornstein, Alexandra        U10 MMSC/04
               10  Durant, Madeline            U10 COCH/04


25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW714               N0922     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0922                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DISQUALIFIED










































25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW714               N0922     GF4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0921                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline     (USA)   START                        593 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       498 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 95 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Writer, James        (USA)       Mulhern, Michael     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Martin, Grace        (USA)   -A- boyer, Sean          (USA)
             -B- Foote, Abbey         (USA)   -B- Preston, Jack        (USA)
             -C- Marvin,Emily         (USA)   -C- Willard, Jack        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Barber, Ethan        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(18)                          22/(22)
START TIME       10.00                            12.30
WEATHER: BEAUTIFUL            SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-15 C F:-15 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    68  Apple, Cailin               U10 MMSC        31.78
          2    95  Rowles, Dillon              U10 GMVS/04     32.14
          3    39  Patton, William             U10 GMVS/04     32.92
          4    43  Curran, Cody                U10 GMVS/04     33.31
          5    45  Marron, Anthony             U10 MMSC/04     33.34
          6    74  Jewell, Rex                 U10 GMVS/05     33.35
          7    82  Rosenbloom, James           U10 MMSC/05     33.40
          8    20  Pelletier, Elliot           U10  BMA/04     33.63
          9    59  Gadbois, Eli                U10 GMVS/04     33.86
         10    32  Hoder, Maximilien           U10 MMSC/05     33.96
         11     3  Cook, Evan                  U10 GMVS/04     33.99
         12    22  Sachs, Cole                 U10 GMVS/04     34.12
         13    53  Robin, Kyle                 U10 MMSC/05     34.16
               35  Gilliam, Peter              U10 GMVS/05     34.16
         15    54  Sargent, Harper             U8  MMSC/06     34.29


25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM714               N0921     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0921                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    19  Wheeler, Curtis             U10  BMA/05     34.55
         17    49  Byrne, Bradley              U10 GMVS/04     34.56
         18    88  Weston, Jack                U10 GMVS/05     35.00
         19    31  Kearney, Jack               U10 MMSC/04     35.09
         20    37  Krupka, Alex                U8  GMVS/06     35.18
         21    97  Malary, Jackson                 GMVS        35.30
         22    94  Kessler, Nathan             U10 COCH/04     35.41
         23    38  Thomson, Brock              U10  BMA/05     35.47
         24    52  Stojanovic, Peter               MMSC        35.52
         25    69  Rubinstein, Josey           U8  GMVS/06     35.65
         26    12  Strobeck, Jake              U10 MMSC/05     35.99
         27    92  Marhefka, Jp                U10 MMSC/05     36.16
         28    93  Brophy, Nate                U10 GMVS/05     36.34
         29    62  Bernstein, Carter           U10 GMVS/04     36.45
         30    58  Steinberg, Max              U10 MMSC/04     36.55
         31    65  McClearly, Charlie              MMSC        36.62
         32     6  Alekson, Benjamin           U10 MMSC/05     36.70
         33    26  Parsons, Marc               U10 JPSC/04     36.99
         34    63  Filkorn, Charles            U8  COCH/06     37.48
         35    70  Sweeny, Patrick                 MMSC        37.68
         36    51  Taylor, Reed                    MMSC        37.79
         37    55  Michaud, Georges            U10 JPSC/05     37.81
         38     2  Meagher, Jack               U10 MRSC/04     37.89
         39    76  Day, Rudd                   U8  GMVS/06     38.26
         40    81  Laforce, Trevor             U10 JPSC/05     38.56
         41    15  Devir, John                     MMSC        38.57
         42    14  Diamond, Ari                U10 COCH/05     38.83
         43    83  Holtenman, Anders           U10 MMSC/04     38.98
         44    87  Daliere, Gage               U10 MMSC        39.06
         45    77  Zimmerman, Ian              U8  MMSC/06     39.19
         46    27  Mullins, Coen               U8  JPSC/06     39.38
         47    61  McMahan, Evan               U10 COCH/04     39.80
         48    84  Poulin, Ryder               U10 JPSC/05     39.83
         49    99  Schibli, Nick                   GMVS        39.96
         50     1  Marvin, Kyle                U10 SNSC/05     40.13
         51     9  Zubarik, Stephen            U8  GMVS/06     40.58
         52    86  Branca, Jack                U10 GMVS/05     40.75
         53    13  Rubinstein, Roscoe          U10 GMVS/04     40.79
         54    36  Willoughby, Russell         U10 COCH/05     40.82
         55    72  Sachs, James                U8  GMVS/06     41.06
         56    57  McCray, Brandon             U10 GMVS/05     41.16
         57    90  Kalichstein, Solomon        U8  GMVS/06     41.60

25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM714               N0921     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0921                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    40  Delabruere, Luke            U8  JPSC/06     41.63
         59    25  Hamilton, Reid              U10  BMA/04     41.74
         60    98  Carr, Alexander             U8  JPSC/06     41.96
         61    79  Henry, Ruslan               U10 GMVS/04     42.06
         62    67  Landy, Jackson              U10 GMVS/04     42.37
         63    42  Wysockey-Johnson, Soren     U10 COCH        42.41
         64   103  VonBauer, Sacha                 JPSC        43.11
         65    47  Murphy, Logan               U10  BMA/05     43.26
         66    78  Camp, William               U10 COCH/05     43.49
         67    73  Walters, Griffin            U8  GMVS/06     43.53
         68    85  Delaney, Dylan              U10  BMA/05     43.80
         69    41  Steinberg, Samson           U8  MMSC/06     43.90
         70    66  Stojanovic, Stefan              MMSC        44.06
         71    50  Matckie, Carson             U10 MMSC/05     44.21
         72    48  Chipman, Kyan               U10 COCH/05     44.69
         73    91  Barkan, Oliver              U10 MMSC/04     44.70
         74    23  Kerbaugh, John              U10 COCH/05     45.67
         75    96  Sorkin, Henry               U10 SNSC        45.69
         76    46  Alfheim, Webster            U10 JPSC/05     45.93
         77    34  Marchini, Christopher           MMSC        45.94
         78   100  Smyers, Witt                    GMVS        46.18
         79     8  Daigle, Evan                U10 MMSC/04     46.57
         80    80  Wagner, Beck                U10 MMSC/05     46.87
         81   102  Eagle, Jay                      JPSC        47.49
         82    10  Maynard, Charles            U8  GMVS/06     48.61
         83    64  Peters, Foster                  JPSC        49.08
         84     4  Walker, Aeden                   SNSC        49.40
         85    33  Snyder, Tanner              U8  GMVS/06     51.80
         86    28  Griffin, Henry              U10  BMA/05     51.85
         87    44  Knight, Eamon               U8  GMVS/06     52.54
         88    30  Bartley, Samuel             U10 GMVS/05   1:00.44

  DID NOT START

               89  Carroll, Dylan              U12 GMVS/03
               71  Shanahan, Nicholas          U10  BMA/05
               56  Clark, Cameron              U10  BMA/04
               29  Kantor, David               U10  IND/04
               24  Jones, Owen                 U8  COCH/06
               21  Hyde, Michael               U10  BMA/04
               11  O'Neill, Brendan            U10  BMA/04
                7  Wilson, Logan               U10 MRSC/05

25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM714               N0921     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0921                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

                5  Jensen, Alex                U10  BMA/05

  DID NOT FINISH

               75  Maynard, Henry              U8  MMSC   
               60  Schibli, Charlie            U10 GMVS/04
               16  Smyers, Brewster            U10 GMVS/05

  DISQUALIFIED
































25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM714               N0921     GM4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 3
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0922                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline     (USA)   START                        593 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       498 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 95 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Writer, James        (USA)       Mulhern, Michael     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Martin, Grace        (USA)   -A- Boyer, Sean          (USA)
             -B- Foote, Abbey         (USA)   -B- Preston, Jack        (USA)
             -C- Marvin,Emily         (USA)   -C- Willard, Jack        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Barber, Ethan        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(18)                          22/(22)
START TIME       10.00                            12.30
WEATHER: BEAUTIFUL            SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-15 C F:-15 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  17 E6393285 Filkorn, Louise         COCH/04   27.00   30.39   57.39
  2  50 E6394548 Scerbin, Sophie         GMVS/04   27.88   32.53 1:00.41
  3  44 E6420757 Sargent, Poppy          MMSC/04   28.68   32.76 1:01.44
  4  14 E6391494 Whitney, Mackenzie       BMA/04   29.22   32.27 1:01.49
  5  59 E6428927 Gillis, Emily           GMVS/04   29.02   32.64 1:01.66
  6   6 E6452781 Mitchell, Isabella      MMSC/04   28.64   33.09 1:01.73
  7   8 E6418124 Howard, Hazel           SNSC/04   29.29   33.39 1:02.68
  8  27 E6427922 Fitch-O'leary, Blythe   COCH/04   28.78   34.37 1:03.15
  9  60 E6391345 Gagliardi, Cara         COCH/04   29.14   34.04 1:03.18
 10  82 E6427116 Devir, Lindsey          MMSC/04   29.54   33.74 1:03.28
 11  35 E6491125 Jones, Ada              COCH/05   29.64   33.92 1:03.56
 12  36 E6455739 Hollenbeck, Whitney     GMVS/05   29.62   33.95 1:03.57
 13  92 E6386596 Whittaker, Jasmine       BMA/04   29.42   34.24 1:03.66
 14  46 E6268115 Queally, Molly          GMVS/04   29.92   33.93 1:03.85
 15  88 E6384884 Friedman, Molly         GMVS/05   29.38   34.58 1:03.96


25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW714               N0922     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0922                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  51 E6428536 Hoder, Juliette         MMSC/04   30.40   33.78 1:04.18
 17  45 E6427635 Durant, Adelaide        COCH/04   29.79   34.86 1:04.65
 18  30 E6480807 Lovell, Lucia           MMSC/04   30.31   34.47 1:04.78
 19  38 E6483693 Casavant, Georgia       SNSC/04   29.59   36.42 1:06.01
 20  28 E6451036 Batchelder, Ellie       MMSC/05   31.06   35.03 1:06.09
 21  57 E6457587 Fitzmaurice, Caitlin    MMSC/04   31.01   35.18 1:06.19
 22   9 E6427075 Skaane, Ella            MMSC/04   30.89   35.68 1:06.57
 23   3 E6480619 Yardley, Keira          MMSC/05   30.12   36.47 1:06.59
 24  74 E6408964 Barth, Dakota           JPSC/04   30.36   36.56 1:06.92
 25  12 E6471562 Brooks, Natalie          BMA/05   31.63   35.96 1:07.59
 26   4 E6477355 Khan, Ava               MMSC/05   30.01   37.73 1:07.74
 27  29 E6478355 York, Molly             MMSC      31.50   36.80 1:08.30
 28  54 E6489251 Lovell, Isobel          MMSC/06   31.40   37.17 1:08.57
 29  18 X6480982 April, Carlie           MMSC      30.80   37.80 1:08.60
 30   2 E6493595 Zimmerman, Ellie        MMSC/05   31.95   37.09 1:09.04
 31  13 E6444265 Willett, Kaitlyn        GMVS/05   31.70   37.74 1:09.44
 32  83 E6426473 Maurer, Madigan          BMA/04   31.88   37.72 1:09.60
 33  64 E6453890 Cabot, Eliza            MMSC      32.84   37.18 1:10.02
 34  77 E6523704 Loughman, Reilly         BMA/05   33.89   36.64 1:10.53
 35  75 E6521535 MacLeod, Kendall        SNSC/04   31.58   39.59 1:11.17
 36  40 E6443604 Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe   BMA/04   33.97   37.33 1:11.30
 37  79 E6458206 Preston, Grace          SNSC/04   33.48   38.06 1:11.54
 38  41 E6444593 Honos, Catherine        GMVS/05   33.73   37.93 1:11.66
 39  72 E6389764 Lisle, Elizabeth        GMVS/05   35.02   36.96 1:11.98
     52 E6323400 Boes, Noelle            GMVS/04   28.58   43.40 1:11.98
 41  48 E6459807 Downing, Brooke         MRSC/05   32.84   39.92 1:12.76
 42  55 E6445154 Luczkow, Eloisa          BMA/05   33.40   39.51 1:12.91
 43  63 E6503749 Szymanowski, Nina       GMVS/04   33.32   39.85 1:13.17
 44  26 E6447112 Haskell, Tela           MRSC/05   34.74   38.79 1:13.53
 45  42          Leamy, Emma             JPSC      34.39   39.77 1:14.16
 46  43 E6483873 Boyden, Juliette        SNSC      34.50   40.10 1:14.60
 47  11 E6448646 Moore, Camryn           JPSC/05   33.45   41.93 1:15.38
 48  70 E6465220 Whitcomb, Nina           BMA/05   35.88   39.97 1:15.85
 49  39 E6395176 Rohrbaugh, Ava          GMVS/05   35.13   40.82 1:15.95
 50  84 E6461697 Bryan, Orly             MMSC      36.68   39.79 1:16.47
 51  49 E6448636 Fischer, Peggy           BMA/05   34.90   41.98 1:16.88
 52  33 E6448254 Socia, Alicia            BMA/05   36.08   40.95 1:17.03
 53  31 E6447309 Howe, Abrie             MMSC/04   35.14   42.06 1:17.20
 54  65 E6496628 Elwell, Ashley          GMVS/04   35.31   42.40 1:17.71
 55  91 E6447497 Mullins, Annabelle      JPSC/04   35.82   42.06 1:17.88
 56  34 E6457591 Fitzmaurice, Courtney   MMSC/05   36.97   42.04 1:19.01
 57  32 E6338031 Heller, Grace           GMVS/04   37.11   43.07 1:20.18

25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW714               N0922     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0922                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  47 E6491073 Krauss, Sophie          COCH/06   36.67   44.78 1:21.45
 59  58 E6324805 Monnich, Meredith       GMVS/05   40.13   42.78 1:22.91
 60  68 E6535647 Avery, Chloe            SNSC      38.80   44.23 1:23.03
 61  93 E6533850 Bryan, Molly            MMSC      38.21   44.91 1:23.12
 62   1 E6444008 Moore, Juliet            BMA/05   37.37   47.63 1:25.00
 63  37 E6391873 Gadbois, Ava            GMVS/05   40.34   46.39 1:26.73
 64  94 E6523733 Loughman, MaKenzie       BMA      41.93   46.49 1:28.42
 65  78 E6385708 Landy, Elsa             GMVS/06   41.36   49.35 1:30.71
 66  89 E6502038 Guy, Ginger             MRSC/05   47.68   52.66 1:40.34

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     90 E6489497 Krauss, Chloe           COCH/05
     87 E6338405 Grabowski, Kailey       GMVS/04
     86 E6444831 Hoguet, Ashley          GMVS/04
     85 E6446020 Paterniti, Rory          BMA/04
     81 E6488430 Bouchard, Kymie         JPSC/05
     80 E6491118 Nijensohn, Mariana      MMSC   
     73 E6535889 Daliere, Gwendolyn      MMSC   
     69 E6426462 Maurer, Keating          BMA/04
     66 E6504997 White, Lilliana         MRSC/05
     62 E6514392 Struck, McKinley         BMA/05
     61 E6444378 Reohr, Octavia           BMA/04
     56 E6526409 Bornstein, Alexandra    MMSC/04
     25 E6508776 Wolaver, Grace          COCH/06
     24 E6443038 Kogut, Kate             GMVS/06
     23 E6499608 Zschau, Margaret         BMA/05
     22 E6497870 Jung, Aranne            GMVS/05
     20 E6474184 Carey, Lindsay          MRSC/04
     19 E6387181 Richter, Isabella       MMSC/04
     16 E6467718 Bruzual, Rylie           BMA/05
     15 E6337893 Dewey, Maeve            GMVS/04
      7 E6416879 Mohoney, Annika         COCH/05
      5 E6446035 Parrish, Sarah           BMA/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     76 E6475053 Lyden, Noelle           MMSC/06

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN





25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW714               N0922     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0922                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     71 E6511793 Lenox, Gaia             JPSC/04
     21 X6526409 Bornstein, Alexandra    MMSC/04
     10 E6428206 Durant, Madeline        COCH/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Sally         (USA)































25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW714               N0922     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0922                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     17 E6393285  Filkorn, Louise              999.99
     2     50 E6394548  Scerbin, Sophie              999.99
     3     44 E6420757  Sargent, Poppy               999.99
     4     14 E6391494  Whitney, Mackenzie           999.99
     5     59 E6428927  Gillis, Emily                999.99
     6      6 E6452781  Mitchell, Isabella           999.99   530.00     67.30
     7      8 E6418124  Howard, Hazel                999.99   530.00     82.04
     8     27 E6427922  Fitch-O'leary, Blythe        999.99   530.00     89.33
     9     60 E6391345  Gagliardi, Cara              999.99   530.00     89.79
    10     82 E6427116  Devir, Lindsey               999.99   530.00     91.34

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    62      1 E6444008  Moore, Juliet                530.00
  DNF2     10 E6428206  Durant, Madeline             530.00
    47     11 E6448646  Moore, Camryn                530.00
    25     12 E6471562  Brooks, Natalie              530.00
    31     13 E6444265  Willett, Kaitlyn             530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           419.80

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 - 419.80 : 10  =                    488.020
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 488.02

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        488.02

                                     _______________________
                                     Utter, Sally         (USA)

25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW714               N0922     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 3
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0921                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline     (USA)   START                        593 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       498 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 95 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Writer, James        (USA)       Mulhern, Michael     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Martin, Grace        (USA)   -A- boyer, Sean          (USA)
             -B- Foote, Abbey         (USA)   -B- Preston, Jack        (USA)
             -C- Marvin,Emily         (USA)   -C- Willard, Jack        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Barber, Ethan        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(18)                          22/(22)
START TIME       10.00                            12.30
WEATHER: BEAUTIFUL            SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-15 C F:-15 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  68 E6451179 Apple, Cailin           MMSC      27.61   31.78   59.39
  2  95 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon          GMVS/04   29.64   32.14 1:01.78
  3  39 E6388447 Patton, William         GMVS/04   29.13   32.92 1:02.05
  4  43 E6456113 Curran, Cody            GMVS/04   29.12   33.31 1:02.43
  5  22 E6444327 Sachs, Cole             GMVS/04   28.74   34.12 1:02.86
  6  45 E6466197 Marron, Anthony         MMSC/04   29.77   33.34 1:03.11
  7  82 X6457105 Rosenbloom, James       MMSC/05   29.73   33.40 1:03.13
  8  74 E6385242 Jewell, Rex             GMVS/05   29.82   33.35 1:03.17
  9  20 E6388832 Pelletier, Elliot        BMA/04   29.56   33.63 1:03.19
 10  32 E6482227 Hoder, Maximilien       MMSC/05   29.27   33.96 1:03.23
 11   3 E6495562 Cook, Evan              GMVS/04   29.47   33.99 1:03.46
 12  59 E6391633 Gadbois, Eli            GMVS/04   29.67   33.86 1:03.53
 13  53 E6452326 Robin, Kyle             MMSC/05   30.24   34.16 1:04.40
 14  31 E6400141 Kearney, Jack           MMSC/04   29.39   35.09 1:04.48
 15  54 E6451112 Sargent, Harper         MMSC/06   30.34   34.29 1:04.63


25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM714               N0921     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0921                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  19 E6518349 Wheeler, Curtis          BMA/05   30.52   34.55 1:05.07
 17  88 E6489727 Weston, Jack            GMVS/05   30.39   35.00 1:05.39
 18  52 E6534698 Stojanovic, Peter       MMSC      29.92   35.52 1:05.44
 19  97 E6444609 Malary, Jackson         GMVS      30.40   35.30 1:05.70
 20  49 E6448127 Byrne, Bradley          GMVS/04   31.15   34.56 1:05.71
 21  12 E6440277 Strobeck, Jake          MMSC/05   29.91   35.99 1:05.90
 22  38 E6496770 Thomson, Brock           BMA/05   30.45   35.47 1:05.92
 23  94 E6467462 Kessler, Nathan         COCH/04   30.81   35.41 1:06.22
 24  69 E6444721 Rubinstein, Josey       GMVS/06   31.30   35.65 1:06.95
 25   6 E6394030 Alekson, Benjamin       MMSC/05   30.26   36.70 1:06.96
 26  65 E6480577 McClearly, Charlie      MMSC      30.53   36.62 1:07.15
     62 E6324688 Bernstein, Carter       GMVS/04   30.70   36.45 1:07.15
 28  37 E6439544 Krupka, Alex            GMVS/06   32.14   35.18 1:07.32
 29  58 X6452148 Steinberg, Max          MMSC/04   30.93   36.55 1:07.48
 30  92 E6471298 Marhefka, Jp            MMSC/05   32.20   36.16 1:08.36
 31  93 E6338861 Brophy, Nate            GMVS/05   32.29   36.34 1:08.63
 32  15 E6533411 Devir, John             MMSC      30.42   38.57 1:08.99
 33  26 E6511194 Parsons, Marc           JPSC/04   32.10   36.99 1:09.09
 34  55 X6483333 Michaud, Georges        JPSC/05   31.38   37.81 1:09.19
 35  51 E6451739 Taylor, Reed            MMSC      32.67   37.79 1:10.46
 36  63 E6501793 Filkorn, Charles        COCH/06   33.61   37.48 1:11.09
 37   2 E6501686 Meagher, Jack           MRSC/04   33.24   37.89 1:11.13
 38  83 E6426937 Holtenman, Anders       MMSC/04   32.29   38.98 1:11.27
 39  81 E6457440 Laforce, Trevor         JPSC/05   32.80   38.56 1:11.36
 40  14 E6450129 Diamond, Ari            COCH/05   32.56   38.83 1:11.39
 41  76 E6400612 Day, Rudd               GMVS/06   33.26   38.26 1:11.52
 42  70 E6534049 Sweeny, Patrick         MMSC      33.99   37.68 1:11.67
 43   9 E6387455 Zubarik, Stephen        GMVS/06   31.13   40.58 1:11.71
 44  77 E6493609 Zimmerman, Ian          MMSC/06   33.72   39.19 1:12.91
 45  27 E6506450 Mullins, Coen           JPSC/06   33.76   39.38 1:13.14
 46  84 E6458492 Poulin, Ryder           JPSC/05   34.01   39.83 1:13.84
 47  25 E6496608 Hamilton, Reid           BMA/04   32.49   41.74 1:14.23
 48  87 E6489377 Daliere, Gage           MMSC      35.26   39.06 1:14.32
 49   1 E6447049 Marvin, Kyle            SNSC/05   34.66   40.13 1:14.79
 50  13 E6440745 Rubinstein, Roscoe      GMVS/04   34.73   40.79 1:15.52
 51  90 E6495419 Kalichstein, Solomon    GMVS/06   33.99   41.60 1:15.59
 52  79 E6293215 Henry, Ruslan           GMVS/04   33.67   42.06 1:15.73
 53  61 E6389943 McMahan, Evan           COCH/04   36.63   39.80 1:16.43
 54  67 E6385583 Landy, Jackson          GMVS/04   34.14   42.37 1:16.51
 55  86 E6456095 Branca, Jack            GMVS/05   36.14   40.75 1:16.89
 56  40 E6494860 Delabruere, Luke        JPSC/06   35.41   41.63 1:17.04
 57  36 E6462949 Willoughby, Russell     COCH/05   36.32   40.82 1:17.14

25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM714               N0921     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0921                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  98 E6524234 Carr, Alexander         JPSC/06   36.26   41.96 1:18.22
 59  57 E6396006 McCray, Brandon         GMVS/05   37.78   41.16 1:18.94
 60  72 E6467365 Sachs, James            GMVS/06   37.94   41.06 1:19.00
 61  46 X6511961 Alfheim, Webster        JPSC/05   33.46   45.93 1:19.39
 62  47 E6465072 Murphy, Logan            BMA/05   36.22   43.26 1:19.48
 63  66 E6534672 Stojanovic, Stefan      MMSC      35.45   44.06 1:19.51
 64  85 E6462742 Delaney, Dylan           BMA/05   36.33   43.80 1:20.13
 65  34 E6535020 Marchini, Christopher   MMSC      34.24   45.94 1:20.18
 66  78 E6522494 Camp, William           COCH/05   37.12   43.49 1:20.61
 67  23 E6526881 Kerbaugh, John          COCH/05   35.27   45.67 1:20.94
 68 103 E6534994 VonBauer, Sacha         JPSC      38.16   43.11 1:21.27
 69  50 E6512595 Matckie, Carson         MMSC/05   37.50   44.21 1:21.71
 70   8 E6383396 Daigle, Evan            MMSC/04   35.15   46.57 1:21.72
 71  73 E6446419 Walters, Griffin        GMVS/06   38.75   43.53 1:22.28
 72  91 E6497744 Barkan, Oliver          MMSC/04   37.68   44.70 1:22.38
 73  48 E6451987 Chipman, Kyan           COCH/05   38.57   44.69 1:23.26
 74  80 E6519836 Wagner, Beck            MMSC/05   36.41   46.87 1:23.28
 75  96 E6491273 Sorkin, Henry           SNSC      38.88   45.69 1:24.57
 76 100 E6443687 Smyers, Witt            GMVS      38.51   46.18 1:24.69
 77 102 E6536138 Eagle, Jay              JPSC      37.35   47.49 1:24.84
 78   4 E6535414 Walker, Aeden           SNSC      39.39   49.40 1:28.79
 79  10 E6444283 Maynard, Charles        GMVS/06   40.69   48.61 1:29.30
 80  30 E6386055 Bartley, Samuel         GMVS/05   32.22 1:00.44 1:32.66
 81  33 E6499473 Snyder, Tanner          GMVS/06   43.40   51.80 1:35.20
 82  28 E6444055 Griffin, Henry           BMA/05   45.36   51.85 1:37.21

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     89 E6322044 Carroll, Dylan          GMVS/03
     71 E6522089 Shanahan, Nicholas       BMA/05
     56 E6443618 Clark, Cameron           BMA/04
     29 E6422410 Kantor, David            IND/04
     24 E6524935 Jones, Owen             COCH/06
     21 E6533755 Hyde, Michael            BMA/04
     11 E6464018 O'Neill, Brendan         BMA/04
      7 E6501573 Wilson, Logan           MRSC/05
      5 E6497814 Jensen, Alex             BMA/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN





25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM714               N0921     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0921                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     99 E6500858 Schibli, Nick           GMVS      GATE    1
     75 E6531717 Maynard, Henry          MMSC      GATE    1
     64 E6534971 Peters, Foster          JPSC      GATE    1
     44 E6501350 Knight, Eamon           GMVS/06   GATE    1
     42 E6427667 Wysockey-Johnson, Soren COCH      GATE    1
     41 X6498922 Steinberg, Samson       MMSC/06   GATE    1
     35 E6335720 Gilliam, Peter          GMVS/05   GATE    1

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     60 E6272391 Schibli, Charlie        GMVS/04
     16 E6443674 Smyers, Brewster        GMVS/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Sally         (USA)























25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM714               N0921     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0921                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                       JANUARY 25, 2014
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     68 E6451179  Apple, Cailin                999.99
     2     95 E6322122  Rowles, Dillon               999.99
     3     39 E6388447  Patton, William              999.99
     4     43 E6456113  Curran, Cody                 999.99
     5     22 E6444327  Sachs, Cole                  999.99
     6     45 E6466197  Marron, Anthony              999.99   530.00     55.75
     7     82 X6457105  Rosenbloom, James            999.99   530.00     56.05
     8     74 E6385242  Jewell, Rex                  999.99   530.00     56.65
     9     20 E6388832  Pelletier, Elliot            999.99   530.00     56.95
    10     32 E6482227  Hoder, Maximilien            999.99   530.00     57.55

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    49      1 E6447049  Marvin, Kyle                 530.00
    79     10 E6444283  Maynard, Charles             530.00
    77    102 E6536138  Eagle, Jay                   530.00
    68    103 E6534994  VonBauer, Sacha              530.00
    21     12 E6440277  Strobeck, Jake               530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           282.95

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 - 282.95 : 10  =                    501.705
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 501.71

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        501.71

                                     _______________________
                                     Utter, Sally         (USA)

25-01-14 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM714               N0921     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~