Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0065                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Julius, Adam         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Ruback, Richard      (USA)   START                        545 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 55 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter, Sally         (USA)       Whitney, Todd        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Halpern-Reiss, Sebast(USA)   -A- Halpern-Reiss, Sebast(USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(39)                          37/(37)
START TIME       10.00                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -6 C F: -5 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    26  Murray, Lila                U12 GMVS/02     35.89
          2    56  Cummings, Danielle          U12  JAY/02     38.54
          3    19  Weston, Brienna             U12 GMVS/02     38.67
          4    14  Friedman, Lindley           U12 GMVS/03     39.66
          5     1  Rosenbloom, Ashley          U12 MMSC/03     39.71
          6    36  Julius, Sydney              U12 GMVS/02     39.99
          7     6  Johnson, Caroline           U12 MRSC/02     42.40
          8    28  Allen, Casey                U12 MMSC/02     42.96
          9    12  Goetze, Viva                U12 COCH/02     43.05
         10    43  Daigle, Celia               U12 MMSC/02     43.29
         11    59  Timmerman, Alsacia          U12 MMSC/03     43.76
         12    53  Rubinstein, Bo              U12 GMVS/02     44.02
         13    41  Martin, Grace               U12 SNSC/02     44.48
         14    73  Patton, Binney              U12 GMVS/02     45.27
         15    45  Jacunski, Deena             U12 COCH/03     45.46


19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW714               N0065     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0065                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    21  Delaney, Corriann           U12BURKE/02     46.60
         17    42  Doran, Charlotte            U12 MMSC/02     47.61
         18    71  Fisher, Keely               U12 MMSC/03     48.52
         19    13  Morelli, Alanya             U12 MRSC/03     49.31
         20    27  Winston-Khan, Viveca        U12 MMSC/02     49.32
         21    46  Foote, Abbey                U12 SNSC/03     49.56
         22    31  Cahill, Lauren              U12BURKE/03     49.71
         23    15  Kogut, Gretchen             U12 GMVS/03     50.01
         24    76  Hagios, Greta               U12 GMVS/03     50.12
         25    38  Marvin, Emily               U12 SNSC/02     50.18
         26    30  Arnott, Mackenzie           U12 MMSC/02     50.30
         27    35  Dolan, Grace                U12 MMSC/02     50.92
         28     4  Giami-Leroux, Rebecca       U12 MMSC/03     51.13
         29    37  Hall, Kate                  U12 GMVS/03     51.40
         30    17  Eagan, Anne                 U12 MMSC/02     51.97
         31    75  Maynard, Samantha           U12 GMVS/03     52.19
         32    24  Fannon, Aine                U12 GMVS/03     52.29
         33    29  Jernigan, Aliza             U12 MRSC/03     52.86
         34    25  Wagner, Anika               U12 MMSC/03     53.56
         35    34  Beck, Siri                  U12 MMSC/02     54.13
         36    49  Van Beever, Ella            U12BURKE/03     54.15
         37     2  Goldman, Claire             U12 COCH/03     54.31
         38    44  Mazer, Siena                U12 GMVS/03     54.36
         39    62  Sargent, Sophie             U12 MMSC/02     54.65
         40    52  Foregger, Annie             U12 MMSC/02     54.77
         41    70  Justicz, Hannah             U12 MMSC/03     55.07
         42    61  Ashnault, Elena             U12BURKE/03     55.30
         43     5  Honos, Grace                U12 GMVS/03     56.70
         44    32  Yardley, Taegen             U12 MMSC/03     56.80
         45    48  Brophy, Julia               U12 GMVS/03     56.98
         46     7  Lyden, Shea                 U12 MMSC/02     57.08
         47    11  Minnerly, Sydney            U12 COCH/02     58.40
         48    72  Delaney, Ryan               U12BURKE/03     59.10
         49    23  Simon, Olivia               U12 COCH/02   1:00.59
         50     8  Heaton, Winter              U12 MRSC/03   1:01.46
         51    68  Hatch, Ainsley              U12 GMVS/03   1:02.70
         52    57  Rollins, Emma               U12 GMVS/03   1:02.78
         53    47  Provost, Alyssa             U12 GMVS/02   1:03.12
         54    20  Murphy, Reese               U10BURKE/04   1:03.19
         55     9  Chadderdon, Julia           U12BURKE/03   1:04.18
         56    10  Branca, Addie               U12 GMVS/03   1:06.77
         57    74  Griffin, Waverly            U12BURKE/03   1:09.81

19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW714               N0065     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0065                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    64  McKenna, Emma Cate          U12 COCH/03   1:22.31
         59    40  Maynard, Gillian            U12 MMSC/03   1:35.24

  DID NOT START

               16  Socia, Annika               U12BURKE/03
               18  Brooks, Amanda              U14BURKE/01
               50  Brooks, Kathryn             U12BURKE/02
               58  Derubeis, Julia             U12BURKE/02
               60  Whitcomb, Maya              U12BURKE/02
               65  Carroll, Ava                U12 COCH/02
               66  Celi, Mimi                  U12BURKE/03
               69  Bagshaw, Gillian            U12BURKE/03

  DID NOT FINISH

                3  Moore, Genna                U12 GMVS/03
               22  Cole, Audrey                U12 GMVS/03
               39  Zubarik, Olivia             U12 GMVS/03
               55  Arnold, Lily                U12 MMSC/02
               63  Elsinger, Carly             U12 GMVS/03
               67  Diamond, Naomi              U12 COCH/02

  DISQUALIFIED

               33  Boynton, Grace              U12BURKE/02   GATE   22
               54  Cavanaugh, Brooke           U12BURKE/03   GATE   22
















19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW714               N0065     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0065                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Julius, Adam         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Ruback, Richard      (USA)   START                        545 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 55 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter, Sally         (USA)       Whitney, Todd        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Halpern-Reiss, Sebast(USA)   -A- Halpern-Reiss, Sebast(USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(39)                          37/(37)
START TIME       10.00                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -6 C F: -5 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    26  Murray, Lila                U12 GMVS/02     35.90
          2    63  Elsinger, Carly             U12 GMVS/03     36.92
          3    19  Weston, Brienna             U12 GMVS/02     37.63
          4    39  Zubarik, Olivia             U12 GMVS/03     38.23
          5    56  Cummings, Danielle          U12  JAY/02     38.73
          6    36  Julius, Sydney              U12 GMVS/02     39.30
          7    62  Sargent, Sophie             U12 MMSC/02     40.17
          8    53  Rubinstein, Bo              U12 GMVS/02     40.43
          9    43  Daigle, Celia               U12 MMSC/02     41.76
         10    12  Goetze, Viva                U12 COCH/02     41.78
         11    22  Cole, Audrey                U12 GMVS/03     41.91
         12    61  Ashnault, Elena             U12BURKE/03     41.92
         13    14  Friedman, Lindley           U12 GMVS/03     42.30
         14     6  Johnson, Caroline           U12 MRSC/02     42.45
         15    59  Timmerman, Alsacia          U12 MMSC/03     42.59


19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW714               N0065     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0065                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16     1  Rosenbloom, Ashley          U12 MMSC/03     42.76
         17    41  Martin, Grace               U12 SNSC/02     43.12
         18    30  Arnott, Mackenzie           U12 MMSC/02     43.54
         19    75  Maynard, Samantha           U12 GMVS/03     44.35
         20    73  Patton, Binney              U12 GMVS/02     44.38
         21    76  Hagios, Greta               U12 GMVS/03     44.81
         22    25  Wagner, Anika               U12 MMSC/03     45.12
         23    28  Allen, Casey                U12 MMSC/02     45.28
         24    45  Jacunski, Deena             U12 COCH/03     45.49
         25    13  Morelli, Alanya             U12 MRSC/03     45.91
         26    47  Provost, Alyssa             U12 GMVS/02     46.06
         27    71  Fisher, Keely               U12 MMSC/03     46.14
         28    52  Foregger, Annie             U12 MMSC/02     46.25
         29    67  Diamond, Naomi              U12 COCH/02     46.38
         30    21  Delaney, Corriann           U12BURKE/02     47.61
         31    46  Foote, Abbey                U12 SNSC/03     47.67
         32    35  Dolan, Grace                U12 MMSC/02     47.71
         33    38  Marvin, Emily               U12 SNSC/02     48.68
         34    31  Cahill, Lauren              U12BURKE/03     49.13
         35    27  Winston-Khan, Viveca        U12 MMSC/02     49.25
         36    49  Van Beever, Ella            U12BURKE/03     49.73
         37    29  Jernigan, Aliza             U12 MRSC/03     49.90
         38    34  Beck, Siri                  U12 MMSC/02     50.04
         39    33  Boynton, Grace              U12BURKE/02     51.35
         40    48  Brophy, Julia               U12 GMVS/03     51.85
         41     3  Moore, Genna                U12 GMVS/03     51.93
         42    15  Kogut, Gretchen             U12 GMVS/03     52.83
         43    37  Hall, Kate                  U12 GMVS/03     53.35
         44    44  Mazer, Siena                U12 GMVS/03     54.62
         45    72  Delaney, Ryan               U12BURKE/03     55.10
         46     2  Goldman, Claire             U12 COCH/03     55.24
         47    42  Doran, Charlotte            U12 MMSC/02     56.09
         48    55  Arnold, Lily                U12 MMSC/02     56.38
         49    17  Eagan, Anne                 U12 MMSC/02     56.63
         50     4  Giami-Leroux, Rebecca       U12 MMSC/03     57.19
         51    32  Yardley, Taegen             U12 MMSC/03     57.23
         52    11  Minnerly, Sydney            U12 COCH/02     57.91
         53    57  Rollins, Emma               U12 GMVS/03     58.73
         54    68  Hatch, Ainsley              U12 GMVS/03     59.71
         55     5  Honos, Grace                U12 GMVS/03   1:00.71
         56    64  McKenna, Emma Cate          U12 COCH/03   1:01.06
         57    54  Cavanaugh, Brooke           U12BURKE/03   1:01.62

19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW714               N0065     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0065                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    74  Griffin, Waverly            U12BURKE/03   1:02.05
         59    10  Branca, Addie               U12 GMVS/03   1:03.20
         60     9  Chadderdon, Julia           U12BURKE/03   1:03.52
         61     8  Heaton, Winter              U12 MRSC/03   1:03.71
         62    20  Murphy, Reese               U10BURKE/04   1:03.72
         63     7  Lyden, Shea                 U12 MMSC/02   1:09.56

  DID NOT START

               16  Socia, Annika               U12BURKE/03
               18  Brooks, Amanda              U14BURKE/01
               40  Maynard, Gillian            U12 MMSC/03
               50  Brooks, Kathryn             U12BURKE/02
               58  Derubeis, Julia             U12BURKE/02
               60  Whitcomb, Maya              U12BURKE/02
               65  Carroll, Ava                U12 COCH/02
               66  Celi, Mimi                  U12BURKE/03
               69  Bagshaw, Gillian            U12BURKE/03

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED

               23  Simon, Olivia               U12 COCH/02   GATE   11
               24  Fannon, Aine                U12 GMVS/03   GATE   11
               70  Justicz, Hannah             U12 MMSC/03   GATE   11

















19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW714               N0065     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0064                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Julius, Adam         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Ruback, Richard      (USA)   START                        545 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 55 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter, Sally         (USA)       Whitney, Todd        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Halpern-Reiss, Sebast(USA)   -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(39)                              /()
START TIME       10.00                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -6 C F: -5 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    92  McKim, Killian              U12BURKE/02     34.51
          2    89  Gillis, Daniel              U12 GMVS/02     35.68
          3   134  Hoder, Calvin               U12 MMSC/02     35.84
          4    84  Gulick, Chase               U12 GMVS/03     36.59
          5   127  Davis, Jonathan             U12 GMVS/03     36.82
          6   148  Dennehy, Raymond            U12BURKE/02     38.49
          7   150  Vilandrie, Nevin            U12BURKE/02     38.77
          8    80  Gilliam, Sean               U12 GMVS/03     39.01
          9   154  Digangi, Harrison           U12 MMSC/02     39.07
         10   152  Postal, Andrew              U12 GMVS/02     39.13
         11   103  Krupka, Charlie             U12 GMVS/02     39.56
         12    90  Willett, Conner             U12 GMVS/02     39.62
         13    87  Mitchell, Nicholas          U12 MMSC/02     40.57
         14   135  Bartley, William            U12 GMVS/03     40.67
         15   140  Preston, John               U12 SNSC/02     41.24


19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM714               N0064     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0064                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   106  Mcnabb, Alex                U12 MMSC/02     41.29
         17    98  Bleda, Raimon               U12 MMSC/02     41.34
         18    88  Dewey, Gavin                U12 GMVS/03     41.92
         19   137  Devir, Connor               U12 MMSC/03     42.38
         20   170  Boffa, Seth                 U12 GMVS/02     42.52
         21   111  Monnich, Benjamin           U14 GMVS/01     42.77
         22   113  Moore, Matthew              U12  JAY/02     42.93
         23   173  Gifford, Jabes              U12 COCH/03     43.32
         24   165  Krauss, Benjamin            U12 COCH/03     43.74
         25    85  Scerbin, Maximilian         U12 GMVS/02     45.97
         26    91  Alekson, Charlie            U12 MMSC/02     46.45
         27    95  Laforce, Justin             U12  JAY/03     46.56
         28    93  Lisle, Ethan                U12 GMVS/03     46.96
         29   169  Chudzik, Alex               U12 MMSC/03     47.05
         30   176  Bryan, Adrian               U12 MMSC/03     47.14
         31   132  Menna, Samuel               U12  JAY/03     47.27
         32   108  MacDonald, Shane            U12BURKE/02     48.81
         33   105  Huffman, George             U12 MRSC/02     49.31
         34   118  Pastore, Jack               U12BURKE/02     49.78
         35   162  Shafritz, Justin            U12 GMVS/03     50.18
         36   131  Atkins, Alejandro           U12 COCH/02     50.29
         37    99  Cook, Jonathan              U12 GMVS/02     50.66
         38    82  Calcagni, Nick              U12 MMSC/03     51.10
         39   172  Bektas, Aaron               U12 GMVS/03     51.47
         40   124  Paterniti, Spencer          U12BURKE/02     51.91
         41   144  Hoyt, Mitchell              U12 GMVS/03     52.07
         42   138  Cabot, Benjamin             U12 MMSC/03     52.14
         43   147  Schulz, Remy                U12 COCH/03     52.74
         44   100  Monnich, Luke               U12 GMVS/03     52.92
         45   153  Fisher, Colby               U12 MMSC/02     53.18
         46   163  Robin, Aidan                U12 MMSC/03     53.19
         47   174  Meigs, Camdyn               U14BURKE/01     53.51
         48   155  White, Luke                 U12  JAY/02     53.85
         49    83  Boes, Tyler                 U12 GMVS/02     53.95
         50   151  Chipman, Brody              U12 COCH/03     54.02
         51   145  Ellis, Zachary              U12  JAY/02     55.21
         52   130  Szymanowski, Bartek         U12 GMVS/02     55.84
         53   160  Willard, Jack               U12 SNSC/03     56.62
         54   167  Zschau, Thomas              U12BURKE/03     56.95
         55   128  Harrison, Christopher       U12 COCH/03     58.23
         56   114  Morris, Charles             U12 GMVS/03     58.52
         57    94  Bruzual, Jacob              U12BURKE/02     58.56

19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM714               N0064     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0064                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58   107  Brandes, Jacob              U12 GMVS/02     58.93
         59    96  Jones, Lawton               U12 COCH/03     59.76
         60   115  Labash, Beck                U12 MMSC/03     59.84
         61   123  McCray, Carter              U12 GMVS/03   1:00.35
         62   119  Heaton, Owen                U12 MRSC/02   1:00.67
         63   171  Bowen, Macklin              U12 MMSC/03   1:00.80
         64   136  Jennings, Liam              U12 GMVS/02   1:01.64
         65   143  Wilcox, Lucas               U12 GMVS/03   1:02.49
         66   125  Clapp, Adrian               U12 GMVS/02   1:02.93
         67    97  Fischer, Dimitri            U12BURKE/03   1:05.17
         68   177  Boyer, Sean                 U12 SNSC/03   1:05.84
         69   112  Fortenberry, Matthew        U12 MMSC/03   1:08.58
         70   164  Labonte, Tucker             U12 COCH/03   1:08.87
         71   101  Rutz, Jack                  U12 MRSC/03   1:09.11
         72   149  Chadderdon, Luke            U12BURKE/03   1:10.32
         73   133  Holtenman, Johan            U12 MMSC/02   1:15.45
         74   166  Harrington, Michael         U12 COCH/03   1:17.24
         75   141  Sandhu, Arman               U12 GMVS/03   1:19.40
         76   168  Fitch-O'leary, Weller       U12 COCH/03   1:20.42
         77   161  Hatch, Gabriel              U12BURKE/03   1:23.41

  DID NOT START

              175  Strobeck, Andrew            U12 MMSC/03
              159  Hyde, Brendan               U14BURKE/01
              156  Hyde, Brian                 U14BURKE/01
              129  White, Bryndon              U12 MRSC/03
              120  Anderson, Camden            U12 MMSC/03
              110  Bagshaw, Ethan              U12BURKE/03
              104  Graham, Thane               U12BURKE/03
              102  Lyden, Daniel               U12 MMSC/03
               86  Graham, Ewan                U12BURKE/03

  DID NOT FINISH

              157  Matthes-Theriault, Colin    U12 MMSC/02
              146  O'Hagan, Triston            U12BURKE/03
              142  Alden, Maximillian          U12 GMVS/02
              139  Barber, Ethan               U12 SNSC/03
              122  Whitney, Ethan              U12BURKE/02
              117  Flint, Aidan                U12 GMVS/03
              109  Chiari, Camden              U12 GMVS/02

19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM714               N0064     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0064                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT FINISH

               81  Apple, Morgan               U12 MMSC/02

  DISQUALIFIED






































19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM714               N0064     SM4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0064                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Julius, Adam         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Ruback, Richard      (USA)   START                        545 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 55 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter, Sally         (USA)       Whitney, Todd        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Halpern-Reiss, Sebast(USA)   -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(39)                              /()
START TIME       10.00                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -6 C F: -5 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   109  Chiari, Camden              U12 GMVS/02     34.33
          2    92  McKim, Killian              U12BURKE/02     34.85
          3    89  Gillis, Daniel              U12 GMVS/02     35.46
          4   134  Hoder, Calvin               U12 MMSC/02     36.06
          5    84  Gulick, Chase               U12 GMVS/03     36.76
          6   127  Davis, Jonathan             U12 GMVS/03     36.92
          7   163  Robin, Aidan                U12 MMSC/03     36.96
          8   154  Digangi, Harrison           U12 MMSC/02     37.42
          9   150  Vilandrie, Nevin            U12BURKE/02     37.68
         10   103  Krupka, Charlie             U12 GMVS/02     38.06
         11   142  Alden, Maximillian          U12 GMVS/02     38.51
         12    81  Apple, Morgan               U12 MMSC/02     38.73
         13    90  Willett, Conner             U12 GMVS/02     39.05
         14   157  Matthes-Theriault, Colin    U12 MMSC/02     39.53
         15   122  Whitney, Ethan              U12BURKE/02     40.05


19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM714               N0064     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0064                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   140  Preston, John               U12 SNSC/02     40.15
         17   152  Postal, Andrew              U12 GMVS/02     40.21
         18   106  Mcnabb, Alex                U12 MMSC/02     40.30
         19   170  Boffa, Seth                 U12 GMVS/02     40.32
         20    82  Calcagni, Nick              U12 MMSC/03     41.03
         21    83  Boes, Tyler                 U12 GMVS/02     41.19
         22   113  Moore, Matthew              U12  JAY/02     41.86
         23   167  Zschau, Thomas              U12BURKE/03     42.13
         24   137  Devir, Connor               U12 MMSC/03     42.23
         25    98  Bleda, Raimon               U12 MMSC/02     42.61
               96  Jones, Lawton               U12 COCH/03     42.61
         27   135  Bartley, William            U12 GMVS/03     42.83
         28    88  Dewey, Gavin                U12 GMVS/03     42.87
         29    85  Scerbin, Maximilian         U12 GMVS/02     43.10
         30   173  Gifford, Jabes              U12 COCH/03     43.51
         31   133  Holtenman, Johan            U12 MMSC/02     43.93
         32   105  Huffman, George             U12 MRSC/02     44.48
         33   176  Bryan, Adrian               U12 MMSC/03     45.42
         34   146  O'Hagan, Triston            U12BURKE/03     45.51
         35   132  Menna, Samuel               U12  JAY/03     46.48
         36    93  Lisle, Ethan                U12 GMVS/03     46.57
         37   148  Dennehy, Raymond            U12BURKE/02     47.46
         38   108  MacDonald, Shane            U12BURKE/02     47.67
         39    91  Alekson, Charlie            U12 MMSC/02     47.84
         40   124  Paterniti, Spencer          U12BURKE/02     47.85
         41    95  Laforce, Justin             U12  JAY/03     48.55
         42   144  Hoyt, Mitchell              U12 GMVS/03     48.64
         43   172  Bektas, Aaron               U12 GMVS/03     48.78
         44   161  Hatch, Gabriel              U12BURKE/03     49.32
         45   131  Atkins, Alejandro           U12 COCH/02     49.49
         46   153  Fisher, Colby               U12 MMSC/02     49.59
         47   174  Meigs, Camdyn               U14BURKE/01     49.96
         48   138  Cabot, Benjamin             U12 MMSC/03     50.40
         49   151  Chipman, Brody              U12 COCH/03     50.48
         50   147  Schulz, Remy                U12 COCH/03     51.02
         51   145  Ellis, Zachary              U12  JAY/02     51.17
         52   155  White, Luke                 U12  JAY/02     51.47
         53   117  Flint, Aidan                U12 GMVS/03     51.76
         54   130  Szymanowski, Bartek         U12 GMVS/02     52.28
         55    97  Fischer, Dimitri            U12BURKE/03     52.30
         56   100  Monnich, Luke               U12 GMVS/03     52.81
         57    99  Cook, Jonathan              U12 GMVS/02     53.51

19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM714               N0064     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0064                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58   101  Rutz, Jack                  U12 MRSC/03     53.91
         59   160  Willard, Jack               U12 SNSC/03     53.98
         60   111  Monnich, Benjamin           U14 GMVS/01     55.32
         61   143  Wilcox, Lucas               U12 GMVS/03     55.55
         62   162  Shafritz, Justin            U12 GMVS/03     55.60
         63    80  Gilliam, Sean               U12 GMVS/03     56.12
         64   141  Sandhu, Arman               U12 GMVS/03     57.65
         65   171  Bowen, Macklin              U12 MMSC/03     57.72
         66   123  McCray, Carter              U12 GMVS/03     57.92
         67   119  Heaton, Owen                U12 MRSC/02     58.53
         68   136  Jennings, Liam              U12 GMVS/02     58.57
         69   169  Chudzik, Alex               U12 MMSC/03     58.89
         70   125  Clapp, Adrian               U12 GMVS/02   1:00.15
         71   115  Labash, Beck                U12 MMSC/03   1:00.28
         72   107  Brandes, Jacob              U12 GMVS/02   1:00.39
         73   139  Barber, Ethan               U12 SNSC/03   1:01.12
         74   177  Boyer, Sean                 U12 SNSC/03   1:01.49
         75   149  Chadderdon, Luke            U12BURKE/03   1:01.53
         76   166  Harrington, Michael         U12 COCH/03   1:02.36
         77   168  Fitch-O'leary, Weller       U12 COCH/03   1:05.24
         78   164  Labonte, Tucker             U12 COCH/03   1:05.84
         79   112  Fortenberry, Matthew        U12 MMSC/03   1:11.22
         80   128  Harrison, Christopher       U12 COCH/03   1:12.02
         81   165  Krauss, Benjamin            U12 COCH/03   1:17.36
         82   114  Morris, Charles             U12 GMVS/03   1:19.21

  DID NOT START

              175  Strobeck, Andrew            U12 MMSC/03
              159  Hyde, Brendan               U14BURKE/01
              156  Hyde, Brian                 U14BURKE/01
              129  White, Bryndon              U12 MRSC/03
              120  Anderson, Camden            U12 MMSC/03
              110  Bagshaw, Ethan              U12BURKE/03
              104  Graham, Thane               U12BURKE/03
              102  Lyden, Daniel               U12 MMSC/03
               94  Bruzual, Jacob              U12BURKE/02
               86  Graham, Ewan                U12BURKE/03





19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM714               N0064     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 STUBBIE SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0064                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 19, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

              118  Pastore, Jack               U12BURKE/02

  DISQUALIFIED

               87  Mitchell, Nicholas          U12 MMSC/02   GATE   15




































19-01-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM714               N0064     SM4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~