Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 SL AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0691                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                         FEBRUARY 23, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan        (USA)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Thorndike, Isabella E(USA)   START                        667 M
CHIEF OF RACE    McKim, Clark         (USA)   FINISH                       537 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10174/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Dwyer, Kirk          (USA)       Calcagni, Matthew    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Dwyer, Chase         (USA)   -A- Dwyer, Chase         (USA)
             -B- Marquis, Carolyn     (USA)   -B- Marquis, Carolyn     (USA)
             -C- O'Hagan, Dallas      (USA)   -C- O'Hagan, Dallas      (USA)
             -D- Payne, Devin         (USA)   -D- Payne, Devin         (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   54/(56)                          53/(54)
START TIME        9.30                            12.45
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: NATURAL, FIRM         TEMP. S: -9 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   3 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery         BMA/00   53.25   47.29 1:40.54
  2   5 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey        GMVS/00   54.76   49.17 1:43.93
  3  16 E6167316 Levey, Nadine           GMVS/00   55.55   48.74 1:44.29
  4   7 E6220998 Whipple, Megan           BMA/00   55.68   49.69 1:45.37
  5  12 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        GMVS/00   55.53   50.23 1:45.76
  6 200 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     COCH/00   56.66   49.74 1:46.40
  7  19 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine       GMVS/00   56.40   51.61 1:48.01
  8  17 E6226234 Duffy, Anna             GMVS/01   57.25   51.05 1:48.30
  9  20 E6181028 Turner, Ariana          GMVS/00   58.69   50.97 1:49.66
 10   6 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle         GMVS/00   59.05   51.03 1:50.08
 11  24 E6305999 Churchill, Ellie        COCH/00   59.30   51.73 1:51.03
 12  34 E6363163 Maurer, Charlotte        BMA/01   59.10   52.43 1:51.53
 13  25 E6254981 Riddell, Lydia          MRSC/01 1:00.40   51.95 1:52.35
 14  27 X6410713 Paterson, Miriam        JPSC/00   59.39   53.05 1:52.44
 15  21 X6227839 Rosenbloom, Taylor      MMSC/01 1:00.08   52.41 1:52.49


23-02-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0691     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 SL AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0691                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                         FEBRUARY 23, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  41 E6198485 Casavant, Anna          SNSC/00 1:00.62   52.93 1:53.55
 17  29 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           MRSC/00 1:00.47   53.42 1:53.89
 18  31 X6145817 Pye, Sierra             JPSC/01 1:00.17   54.45 1:54.62
 19  28 E6324240 Zubarik, Erin           GMVS/00 1:02.25   53.11 1:55.36
 20  36 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie           GMVS/00 1:01.77   54.69 1:56.46
 21  40 E6272229 Kim, Alessandra         MMSC/01 1:03.29   54.74 1:58.03
 22  46 E6168702 Heroux, Eve             COCH/00 1:03.38   54.99 1:58.37
 23  32 E6217648 Bowen, Kylee             BMA/00 1:00.48   59.26 1:59.74
 24  43 E6326690 Hatch, Mackenzie        GMVS/01 1:04.26   55.82 2:00.08
 25  38 E6367101 Barbiero, Maggie        MRSC/00 1:03.44   56.89 2:00.33
 26  13 E6122675 Morton, Willa           GMVS/00   54.39 1:07.20 2:01.59
 27  49 E6263198 Scott, Isabel           COCH/01 1:05.40   56.47 2:01.87
 28  45 E6254336 Graham, Celeste          BMA/01 1:07.08   56.90 2:03.98
 29  48 E6289995 Goodwin, Jessie Claire  MMSC/01 1:03.21 1:01.99 2:05.20
 30  62 E6209985 Van Beever, Paige        BMA/01 1:07.31   58.06 2:05.37
 31  56 E6199848 Salts, Sierra           MRSC/01 1:08.35   58.06 2:06.41
 32  59 X6483325 Michaud, Elodie         JPSC/01 1:08.85   58.69 2:07.54
 33  52 E6355659 Eckhardt, Elsa           BMA/00 1:09.04   58.86 2:07.90
 34  61 E6250725 Shanahan, Allison        BMA/01 1:09.14   59.61 2:08.75
 35  44 E6304186 Arnott, Emily           MMSC/00 1:08.58 1:00.64 2:09.22
 36  22 E6317457 Pelletier, Daphnee       BMA/01 1:18.39   52.94 2:11.33
 37  51 X6292544 Iskandarova, Laili      GMVS/01 1:10.68 1:02.99 2:13.67
 38  68 E6181382 Kenney, Larkin          GMVS/00 1:12.31 1:01.53 2:13.84
 39  57 E6215976 Infante, Allie          MMSC/01 1:12.21 1:01.68 2:13.89
 40  80 E6174692 Genereaux, A Mairead     BMA/00 1:13.03 1:01.77 2:14.80
 41  54 E6264137 Firman, Sadie           COCH/01 1:13.27 1:01.73 2:15.00
 42  60 E6239303 Shafritz, Emily         GMVS/00 1:11.23 1:04.54 2:15.77
 43  50 E6135156 Michel, Stephanie       JPSC/01 1:12.61 1:03.53 2:16.14
 44  65 E6266588 Smith, Claire           COCH/00 1:15.65 1:00.69 2:16.34
 45  53 E6308925 Johnson, Olivia         MRSC/00 1:12.69 1:05.89 2:18.58
 46  72 E6299497 McMahan, Emma           COCH/01 1:15.59 1:05.75 2:21.34
 47  73 E6330285 Jacunski, Abi           COCH/01 1:15.20 1:06.43 2:21.63
 48  74 E6487163 Jackson, Alexandra      MRSC/00 1:20.96 1:13.65 2:34.61
 49  77 E6367068 Fecteau, Charlotte      COCH/00 1:30.72 1:13.43 2:44.15

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     82 E6454637 Poulin, Sydney          JPSC/01
     79 E6338746 Frost, Cassidy          COCH/01
     76 E6309857 Daigle, Camille         MMSC/00
     75 E6494369 Reid, Silvana           GMVS/00
     71 E6506438 Kuhn, Willa             GMVS/00
     66 E6371760 Barbiero, Emma          MRSC/01

23-02-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0691     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 SL AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0691                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                         FEBRUARY 23, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     42 E6267079 Murray, Lila           GUEST/02
     35 E6370602 Delabruere, Gracie      JPSC/01
     23 E6176283 Johansson, Isabella      BMA/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     70 X6302251 Laurin, Xara            JPSC/01
     64 X6310495 Wexler, Alexandra       MMSC/99
     58 E6368175 Myregaard, Ella         COCH/01
     39 E6238885 Flachbart, Lili          BMA/01
     30 E6158794 Shumway, Moesy          GMVS/00
     26 E6210311 Urdang, Kitt            GMVS/01
     15 E6160451 Hanus, Julia             BMA/01
     11 E6196992 Devir, Megan            MMSC/00
      1 X6388367 Mason, Sydney           GMVS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     69 E6474164 Carey, Madeline         MRSC/01   GATE   15
     67 E6322064 Bagshaw, Hannah          BMA/00   GATE   23
     55 E6399603 Hagios, Olivia          GMVS/01   GATE   50
     37 E6227920 Devir, Kaitlin          MMSC/01   GATE   41

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     78 E6376434 Anderson, Sierra Lynn   MMSC/00
     63 E6450685 Parsons, Analiese       JPSC/01
     47 E6442647 Obrien, Claire          MRSC/00
     33 E6224113 Boes, Abby              GMVS/01
      9 E6195218 Sullivan, Maggie         BMA/01
      8 E6369190 Goetze, Ella            COCH/00
      2 E6299840 Jewett, Abi             GMVS/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     81 X6302335 Laurin, Alexa           JPSC/00   GATE    0
     18 E6259669 Stolar, Mikayla         GMVS/01   GATE    0
     14 E6192942 MacDonald, Jennette      BMA/00   GATE    0
      4 E6221485 Pavlik, Ava              BMA/01   GATE   53




23-02-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0691     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 SL AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0691                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                         FEBRUARY 23, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Markham, Ryan        (USA)







































23-02-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0691     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 SL AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0691                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                         FEBRUARY 23, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      3 E6217835  Vilandrie, Avery             999.99
     2      5 E6176903  Crowell, Lindsey             999.99
     3     16 E6167316  Levey, Nadine                999.99
     4      7 E6220998  Whipple, Megan               999.99
     5     12 E6168348  Davis, Alexandra             999.99
     6    200 E6168421  Franklin, Cassandra          999.99   360.00     36.14
     7     19 E6109060  Krupka, Catherine            999.99   360.00     46.07
     8     17 E6226234  Duffy, Anna                  999.99   360.00     47.85
     9     20 E6181028  Turner, Ariana               999.99   360.00     56.24
    10      6 E6151153  Nolan, Isabelle              999.99   360.00     58.83

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1      1 X6388367  Mason, Sydney                360.00
     6    200 E6168421  Franklin, Cassandra          360.00
  DNF1     11 E6196992  Devir, Megan                 360.00
     5     12 E6168348  Davis, Alexandra             360.00
    26     13 E6122675  Morton, Willa                360.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1800.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1800.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           245.13

CALCULATED PENALTY 1800.00 +1800.00 - 245.13 : 10  =                    335.487
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 335.49

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        335.49

                                     _______________________
                                     Markham, Ryan        (USA)

23-02-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0691     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 SL AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0692                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                         FEBRUARY 23, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan        (USA)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Monette, Megan       (USA)   START                        667 M
CHIEF OF RACE    McKim, Clark         (USA)   FINISH                       537 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10174/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McKim, Clark         (USA)       Smith, Mark          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Dwyer, Chase         (USA)   -A- Dwyer, Chase         (USA)
             -B- Marquis, Carolyn     (USA)   -B- Marquis, Carolyn     (USA)
             -C- O'Hagan, Dallas      (USA)   -C- O'Hagan, Dallas      (USA)
             -D- Payne, Devin         (USA)   -D- Payne, Devin         (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   53/(54)                          54/(56)
START TIME       10.30                            13.45
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: NATURAL, FIRM         TEMP. S: -9 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 101 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin       GMVS/00   43.19   42.14 1:25.33
  2 102 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan           GMVS/00   44.75   42.85 1:27.60
  3 107 E6106355 Lynch, Ian               BMA/00   46.74   45.42 1:32.16
  4 115 E6181762 Regan, Christopher       BMA/00   48.27   43.96 1:32.23
  5 106 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly          GMVS/00   47.34   45.76 1:33.10
  6 113 E6174353 Hultgren, Calvin James  COCH/00   48.19   45.36 1:33.55
  7 109 E6195176 Palchak, Cole            BMA/00   47.48   46.32 1:33.80
  8 104 E6225780 Jewell, Jackson         GMVS/01   47.19   46.65 1:33.84
  9 112 E6408952 Barth, Wyatt            JPSC/01   48.51   45.59 1:34.10
 10 108 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel       COCH/00   48.63   45.71 1:34.34
 11 118 E6176176 Smith, Chesley          MMSC/01   49.28   45.94 1:35.22
 12 117 E6179311 Flanagan, Gray           BMA/01   49.18   46.88 1:36.06
 13 116 E6064778 Robinson, Jakob         MMSC/00   50.62   46.15 1:36.77
 14 131 E6213056 Alfano, Jelani           BMA/00   49.48   47.57 1:37.05
 15 130 E6526436 Manion, Liam            MMSC/00   51.17   47.14 1:38.31


23-02-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0692     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 SL AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0692                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                         FEBRUARY 23, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 105 E6201727 Matthes-Theriault, Renn MMSC/01   51.71   47.89 1:39.60
 17 122 E6248359 Kearney, Flynn          MMSC/01   52.49   48.04 1:40.53
 18 136 E6327101 Friedman, Ned           GMVS/01   53.79   48.78 1:42.57
 19 123 E6228060 Rubinstein, Rex         GMVS/01   54.94   48.25 1:43.19
 20 132 E6365477 Mosedale, Ethan          BMA/00   53.56   49.82 1:43.38
 21 128 E6408212 Stoudt, Elijah          MMSC/01   54.26   49.79 1:44.05
 22 137 E6237687 Slesar, Julian          COCH/01   54.74   50.18 1:44.92
 23 149 E6290107 Bowen, Jack              BMA/01   54.90   50.60 1:45.50
 24 144 E6223820 Despres, T K            GMVS/01   58.42   50.86 1:49.28
 25 139 X6197263 Allman, Evan            JPSC/01   57.15   53.45 1:50.60
 26 146 E6526510 Carluccio, Matthew      MMSC/00   58.03   52.82 1:50.85
 27 140 E6324714 Beck, Mason             MMSC/00   58.56   52.78 1:51.34
 28 127 E6194914 Khan, Yousef            COCH/00 1:00.96   51.28 1:52.24
 29 154 E6335311 Werneke, Hunter         COCH/01 1:00.25   53.55 1:53.80
 30 151 E6461108 Judge, Hunter            BMA/00 1:01.64   55.12 1:56.76
 31 153 E6428212 Goldman, Isaac          COCH/01 1:02.62   55.05 1:57.67
 32 155 E6188502 Farwell, Connor         JPSC/01 1:01.53   57.63 1:59.16
 33 152 E6210033 Queally, Billy          GMVS/01 1:03.15   56.47 1:59.62
 34 159 E6387273 Hetnarski, Cole         MMSC/01 1:03.14   57.89 2:01.03
 35 162 E6162523 Klinck, Mason           GMVS/01 1:05.12   57.93 2:03.05
 36 157 E6487980 Wellmann, Joseph        MMSC/00 1:06.39   57.98 2:04.37
 37 163 X6420657 Renzoni, Michael        JPSC/01 1:04.30 1:00.59 2:04.89
 38 160 E6313174 Gagliardi, Noah         COCH/01 1:07.01   59.78 2:06.79
 39 161 E6136915 Capozzoli, Schuyler     MMSC/01 1:09.15 1:00.45 2:09.60
 40 147 E6364587 Khan, Chace             MMSC/00   57.35 1:16.59 2:13.94
 41 165 E6334839 Frangulescu, Stephen    JPSC/01 1:12.48 1:03.55 2:16.03
 42 119 E6210691 Murray, Ian             GMVS/00 1:05.12 1:21.97 2:27.09

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    168 X6495071 Lessard, Raphael         BMA/01
    166 E6518836 Jurnak, Logan           SNSC/00
    158 E6330175 Wolmering, Zachary      GMVS/00
    148 E6243350 Klinkenberg, Anders     MMSC/01
    142 E6278573 Strobeck, Liam          MMSC/01
    135 E6219611 Chiari, Camden         GUEST/02
    125 E6113005 Fried, Rian              BMA/00
    121 E6238943 Gillis, Robert          GMVS/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    167 E6429265 Lepsic, Patrick         SNSC/01
    164 E6388698 Stone, Jeffery          MMSC/01
    156 E6335053 Fitch-O'leary, Dalton   COCH/01

23-02-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0692     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 SL AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0692                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                         FEBRUARY 23, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    150 E6356685 Leo, Samuel             COCH/00
    143 E6176093 Vazquez, Santiago       COCH/01
    141 E6307972 Martin, Liam            SNSC/00
    138 E6273715 Bondick, Ethan          MMSC/00
    133 E6212566 Larock, Dennis           BMA/00
    129 E6309028 Hayden, Jack            COCH/00
    124 E6253667 Hayden, Sam             COCH/00
    120 E6237970 Taylor, Carson          MRSC/01
    111 E6235099 Lang, Charlie           GMVS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    169 E6387428 Vander Mel, Christian    BMA/00
    145 E6420313 Hauenstein, Jacob       COCH/00
    134 E6323566 Skaane, Nils            MMSC/01
    126 E6199087 Dillon, Liam            JPSC/01
    114 E6162267 Carroll, Liam           GMVS/01
    110 E6051965 Hanus, Andrew            BMA/00
    103 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor       GMVS/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Markham, Ryan        (USA)













23-02-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0692     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 SL AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0692                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                         FEBRUARY 23, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    101 E6177430  Ritchie, Benjamin            999.99
     2    102 E6147904  Chiari, Aedan                999.99
     3    107 E6106355  Lynch, Ian                   999.99
     4    115 E6181762  Regan, Christopher           999.99
     5    106 E6071336  Curtis, Reilly               999.99
     6    113 E6174353  Hultgren, Calvin James       999.99   360.00     59.73
     7    109 E6195176  Palchak, Cole                999.99   360.00     61.54
     8    104 E6225780  Jewell, Jackson              999.99   360.00     61.83
     9    112 E6408952  Barth, Wyatt                 999.99   360.00     63.72
    10    108 E6114185  Coffin, Nathaniel            999.99   360.00     65.47

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    101 E6177430  Ritchie, Benjamin            360.00
  DNF2    110 E6051965  Hanus, Andrew                360.00
  DNF1    111 E6235099  Lang, Charlie                360.00
     9    112 E6408952  Barth, Wyatt                 360.00
     6    113 E6174353  Hultgren, Calvin James       360.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1800.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1800.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           312.29

CALCULATED PENALTY 1800.00 +1800.00 - 312.29 : 10  =                    328.771
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 328.77

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        328.77

                                     _______________________
                                     Markham, Ryan        (USA)

23-02-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0692     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~